NEGenWeb Project
Furnas County

 

FURNAS COUNTY IN WORLD WAR I

The Call, written & published by Ole Vikören, Arapahoe, Neb.
The Call;
written & published by
Ole Vikören, Arapahoe, Neb.

1917 Draft Registration List | 1918 Draft Registration List
Announcement of Reclassification 1918

Please note, typos exist in the original including a missing first letter for a surname.
Style varied, and not all names are in alpha order.

 


Beaver City Times-Tribune
June 17, 1917

THESE ARE THE MEN.

Complete List of the Military Registration of Furnas County.

   The following is a complete list of the names of those who registered in Furnas county under the military conscription for selective draft, June 5, 1917:

Beaver City Precinct

   John Adams, Floyd Ayars, Thomas Ayars.
   Orlo Baer, Wm. Baker, Benjamin Bear, John Bickford Jr., Ray Bickford, Frank Bishop, Melvin Black, Gerald Blackman, Volney Blackman, Charley Bonham, Dock Bowsman, Warren Bratt, Richard Brouhard, Walter Brown, Irving Butler.
   John Cameron, Alin Cass, Herman Carter, Arthur Cooper, Harold Copeland, Elton Corbin.
   Everett Dakan.
   Harry Ellis, Roscoe Edwards.
   John Farmer, Virgil Fischel.
   Myron Garey, John Garey, Clyde Goble, Ralph Green, Elzie Goosic.
   Harry Hall, Thomas Hardin, Ernest Harrison, Wynnie Hester, Robert Hester, Howard Hewett, Cloy, Hobson, Dan Holland, Earl Hopping.
   Benjamin Inman.
   D. Jewett, Walter Johnson, Harry Johnson.
   Shirley Keep, J Sterling Kelley, Hubert Kinsman, Earl Kinsman, Joseph Kohn, Frank Kohn.
   Charles Lawson, Ray Little, William Lutton.
   Michael Milligan, Carl Modlin.
   Jesse McCreary, Edward McCreary.
   Allen Nickerson.
   Delbert Orr.
   Fletcher Parsons, Earl Prideaux.
   Roy Reed, Earl Roberts, Seth Rodenbaugh, Grover Rhoades, Alfred Richard.
   Charley Saylor, Mearl Shellenbarger, Alvin Shenaman, Floyd Shoemaker, Orrin Shoemaker, Roy Smith, Frank Smith, Harvey Smith, Villiers Smith, William Stewart, John Stowe, Floyd Stratton, Frank Strickland, John Strickland, Myron Sturtevant.
   William Thomas.
   Jesse Van Valin, Frank Van Cleave, Ora Van Cleave.
   Leon Warner, Ralph Warner, Geo. Weik, Wyman Williams, Frank Williams, Earl Williams, Ivan Winslow.
   Guy Young, Dan. Young, James Young.

Lynden Precinct.

   Leonard Anderson, Etro Aldrich, Chas. Andre, Fred Ayars.
   James Baird, Archie Beaty, Paul Beaty, Wm. Blough, Clyde Brubaker.
   Chester Calkins, James Connor, Patrick Crogan.
   Guy Dillon.
   Claude Frack, Ora Francis, Zeke Francis.
   Leslie Goosman, John Goosman.
   Wayne Hanning, Vean Hardenbrook. Chas. Herren, Clifford Hyke.
   Baxter James, Leland Jones.
   John Kamenske, Francis Kellogg,
   Scott Lemmon, Guy Lewis, Guy Lyons.
   Chas. Meader, Ami Meyers, Frank Meyers, Jim Meyers, Earl Millard, Roy Morgan, Carl Morrow, Owen McQue.
   Cecil Odell.
   Wm. Pearson, Edwin Perkins, Frank Perkins, Edwin Perry.
    Eddie Redfern, John Roberts.
   Eldon Stanley, George Stitzel.
   Joseph Tolly, Edward Towle, Amos Towle.
   Lloyd Ralston, A. L. Wilburn, John Woodburn.

Richmond Precinct.

   Roy Bieghler, Frank Brown, Delbert Brown.
   Robert Carr, Everett Carr, Chris Clason, James Cook, Earl Cornelius.
   Leon Dierker, Clifford Dusenberry.
   Lindsay Fults.
   Chas. Holland, William Hollinger.
   Ira Jacobs, Loral Johnson, Charles Johnson.
   Frank Keely.
   Thomas Malone, Robert Malone, Frank Malone, Roy Marshall, Leroy Martin, Ross Martin.
   William Perkins.
   Edgar Rocko.
   Wilhelm Straube.
   Roy Thomas, Moses Thomas.
   Robert Weaver, Wm. Wentling, Wm. Winslow.

Rockton Precinct.

   Chester Armstrong.
   Avery Bristow, Harry Bieghler.
   George Casper.
   Cordie Diereks, Everett DeMoss.
   Harrison Fawcett.
   Scott Hurtt, Leslie Hurtt.
   Ben Knappert, Ed Knappert, Fred Knappert, Anton Kirste.
   Walter Lynch, Chas. Litz, Lowell Landgreen.
   Paul Manley.
   Daniel Ostertag.
   Chas. Peterson, Roger Pemberton, Walter Parsons.
   Claude Querey.
   Laroy Sims, Guy Stevenson, Luther Stevens, Wm. Stevenson.
   Willie Thompson.
   Chas. Warren.
   Amil Yeager, Albert Yeager, Herman Yeager, Hubert Young.

Lincoln Precinct.

   Walter Bushnell, Royal Clements, William Collins.
   Thomas Davenport.
   Howard Freeman.
   William Goosic, Arvid Gerd.
   Cordle Harding, John Henry, Walter Henry.
   Harry Laizure, Ora Leabo, Wm. Lemonds, John Leonard, Otto Lubeck, Carl Lubeck.
   Vernon Marble, Wendell Morse.
   Edwin Nickerson, Fred Nickerson, Claude Notestine.
   Floyd Oatman, Henry Olney.
   Hubert Robinson, Harold Rush.
   John Shmidt.
   Mathias Trumbo, Edgar Turner.
   Edmond VanMatre, Wm. Voreis.
   Justin Woodruff.
   John Zelske, Alva Zieme.

Sherman Precinct.

   Charlie Armstrong, William Armstrong.
   William Bailey, Fay Barlow, Klee Bethel, Edward Bullock.
   Elmer Cox.
   James Elwood.
   Calvin Hill, Walter Holverson, Chester Kasson, Chester Kinnie, Elmer Knutson, Luhter Kohler, James Kortright.
   George Laverick, Henry Lomax, Chester Lomax, Lewis Lomax.
   Walter MCart (sic).
   Clarence Nicholson, James Nicholson.
   Irvin Orvis, Chas. Orvis.
   Chas. Price.
   George Starks, Leal Soverns.
   Walter Tracy, Wilber Treat.
   Joseph Warren, Otis Wells.

Spring Green Precinct.

   Nola Bass, Henry Brakhahn, Fred Brakhahn, Fred Bricker, Walter Brouhard, J. S. Brouhard.
   James Crocker.
   Cecil Dawley, Robert Donahue, Herman Drier.
   0. E. Gill, Oscar Grant.
   Emmett Hulen, Harvey Hulen.
   Edward Leiding, David Martin, Clayton Martin, Earl Miller.
   Earl Sheneman, P. E. Sheneman.
   Joe Teeter, Chas. Towle.
   Clarence Weber, Chas. Wirt, Wayne Wirt, Frank Wright, Jim Wright.

Weaver Precinct.

   Joseph Baker.
   Joseph Copeland.
   Ray Gibson.
   Pearl Harrold, Ira Hester, Eston Hixon.
   Willie Jacobs.
   Erwin Kentfield, Ernest Kentfleld, Albert King, Harry Kingman, Edgar Koch.
   William Melroy.
   Herman Perkins, Harry Pickett.
   Charley Thieben.
   Loid Ventling.
   Joseph Weir.

Wilsonville Precinct.

   John Ballow, William Bankston, Forrest Bird, Carroll Bogrett, William Button.
   Thomas Fay, Paul Fleming, Gordon Fleming, Alvin Fredrickson, James Fuller.
   George Giles, Eddie Gill, Geo. Gilpin.
   William Harbor, Elmer Holmes.
   Ralph Johnson, Roscoe Johnson, William Jones.
   Wallace Kasson, Harry Kern, William Kinder, Carl King, Edmond Klepper.
   Jim Lazaroff.
   Jesse Maggard, William Meader, George Miles, Marion Mitchell, Clarmont McCue.
   William Nelson.
   Frank Parker, Lee Parker, Walter Page, Chester Parsons, Cordney Pearson.
   William Ray, Louis Rice, Chester Richmond.
   Ezekiel Sawyer, Clarence Sears, Clifford Smith, Lee Stevens, Uno Stockenburg, Claud Stone, Charles Stone, Fay Sutton.
   Guy Talbot.
   Rufus Wagner, Philip Sheridan (sic), Benjamin Walton, Everett Wilmont, Glen Winner, Ralph Winner, Louis Wollen, Otis Wollen.
   Glenn Zimmerman.

Maple Creek Precinct.

   Floyd Arford, Harry Arford.
   Ray Beavens, Floyd Brown.
   Carl Carbon, Walter Carbon, Clarence Cook, Otis Cook, Elvin Cook, Glenn Cornelius.
   Charlie Delimont.
   Herman Ehrke, Harvey Eshelman.
   Walter Farrand.
   Ernest Hanson, Paul Hanson, DeWitt Hedges.
   Lowell Johnson, Roy Johnson.
   Frank Mayo, Oscar Mayo, Kidman Mitchell.
   Robert Olney.
   William Parker, Ernest Pitman, Joseph Pettijohn, Frederick Perkins, Merlin Perkins.
   Alvin Rodgers.
   Leroy Scheer, Clarence Shattuck, Otis Smith, Charley Smith, Virgil Stallsworth.
   Wesley VanHoosen.
   Charles Williams, George Williams, Robert Williams.

Eureka Precinct.

   Ira Bates, Julius Bates, Isaac Bates, Toni Brisendine, John Brown.
   Perry Everhart.
   James Hardenbrook, Earl Hester, Harry Hester, John Hines, John Houghnon, Chas. Hunt, George Hunt.
   Charles Kennedy.
   Chas. Lutton.
   Thomas Mayo, Tucker Mosher.
   John Schroth, Pyncent Smith, Fred Strickland.
   Henry Thayer, Edward Thayer, David Thayer.
   Roy Watson, Harvey Watson Jr., Wayne Weatherwax. Glide Williams.
   Clay Young.

Arapahoe Precinct.

   Albert Albrecht, Wesley Aistot, Cyrus Atkinson.
   Ray Barker, Clarence Benjamin, Charles Breinig, William Breinig,
   Kelsey Chindor, Everett Coon, John Cowles, Welles Cox, Hurley Cox, Edgar Curry.

(Continued on page 2.)



   THESE ARE THE MEN.

   Complete List of the Military Registration of Furnas County. (Continued From page 1.)

   Henry Dickmeyer, Frances Dickerson, Edward Disbrow.
   Ivan Eagelson, Charles Edwards, Glenn Eland, Frank Elston, Finch Emmett. James Ems.
   Andrew Frost.
   Fred Golter, Clay Gooch, Robert Hahn, George Hahn, Glenn Harvey, August Haussler, Cloise Haxton, Herman Henry, Albert Hilker, John Hill, Otto Hinrichs, Herman Huxoll.
   Wallace Journey.
   William Kerran, Albert Knaub, Oscar Kropf.
   Frank Langley, Albin Larson, Floyd Lehman, Wayne Leonard, Earl Light.
   Frank Michel, William Mills, William Missing, Herman Mollering, Lester Mollring, William Mues, John Muldoon, Ralph Murdock.
   Harry McCoy, Felix McKenna.
   Olin Packwood, Ralph Peterson, Ray Prime, Elmer Prime, Clyde Prime, George Proud.
   George Rathburn, Oswald Renie, Earl Rosser.
   Frederick Schmid, Walter Scott, Ralph Sohn, Ben Stahl, Harold Stewart, James Stuard, Wilhelm Suedmeyer, Joseph Swanson.
   Fred Tyrrell.
   Lyman Vandruff.
   Casper Walter, Frank Ware, Odas Wilson.

Cambridge Precinct.

   Steve Altman.
   Ansel Baker, Blaine Ballah, Harry Baughman, Harley Bellamy, Alfred Bell, Joseph Boltz, Clyde Bonar, Carl Boss, Joseph Brandt, Henry Brandt, Freddie Breaker, Jacob Brungard.
   Edwin Carpenter, Glenn Carr, Chas. Chadwick, Wm. Cockran, Clarence Colvert, William Cronan.
   James DeWester, Willie Downing, Chas. Druse Jr.
   Arthur Easton, Virgil Eby, William Enlow, Guy Etherton.
   Glenn Fidler, Walter Finch, Anton Fredericksen.
   Herman Gutzman.
   William Haley, William Hammel, Edward Hansen, Ernest Harding, Tom Harrell, Joseph Hiatt, Elmer Hockenbarry, Chas. Hollingsworth.
   Chas. Junker.
   L. J. Kelly, Ivan Kline, Wm. Knight, Louis Kolp, Jacob Kraninger.
   Bernard Lerdall, Monte Lockenour, Ora Long, Fred Lutcavish, W. A. Luther.
   Ernest Moore, Donald Mosher, Thos. Minnick, George Minnick, Stuart Murphy, Jack McElhaney, Leo McKillip, Richard McKillip.
   Fred Nicholson, Eugene Nichols, Afred Norman.
   Joseph O'Connor, Chas. O'Connor, George Oxford.
   Claude Page, Charley Page, John Payton, George Peters, Floyd Phillips, Perry Pilcher.
   R. L. Rankin, James Rankin, Walter Rankin, Thomas Redford, Guy Rice, Walter Rice, Lloyd Richardson, Hervie Ritz.
   William Sayer, George Sayer Jr., Earl Schoonover, Eveard Selby, Chas. Shaners, Ernest Shifflet, James Showalter, Earl Shults, William Spath, Dee Stahl, Clicord Stansbie, Timothy Sullivan, Joseph Sullivan.
   Warren Telford, Harry Thorndike, Lemuel Triplett.
   Harry Waters, Benjamin Watkins, Ralph Wiedman, Donnel Wilkins.
   Omer Yingling, Edgar Yutzy.

Edison Precinct.

   H. A. Arnsberger.
   Louis Baake, Wilbur Baker, Frank Beedle, Harve Billesbach, Ernest Carlin.
   John DeVries Jr., Frank DeVries, Donal Draper.
   Leslie Eby.
   Cris Furgeson, John Fisher, Chas. Fisher, Loran Fisher, Marshall Fisher.
   Harry Gates, Harvey Gibson.
   Dean Hanson, Oal Harlan, Wayne Harlan, Harry Hiedloff, Ralph Hill, Emil Hohlitzel, C. E. Hoppe, Max Hurlbert.
   Clarence Jacobs, Dock Johnson.
   Everett King.
   Edward Larson, Carl Leising, Henry Luelking.
   Ray Mills.
   Frank Pearson, Ross Peters.
   Simon Robbins, Chas. Roberts.
   Lester Samples, Orlie Samples, Willard Samples, Francis Schobel, Geo. Shafer, Ralph Stump.
   John Whisler, Chester White, Pearl White, Guy White, Claude Wilson.
   Oliver Zike.

Oxford Precinct.

   Paul Atwood, Samuel Askey.
   William Baker, Charley Baker, Ralph Ballard, Arthur Bendler, William Bender, Roy Bendler, Clark Beeler George Best, Charles Berry, Allen Bloom, Harry Birt, Charles Allen Bloom, Harry Birt, Fred Birt, Charles Brown, Clifton Bowen, Archie Brigner.
   Claude Clarine, Lester Chadderdon, Miles Cadwallader, George Chapel, Frank Chesterman, Emanuel Christ, Charley Coe, William Coe, Guy Cowan.
   Charles Davis, Sidney Davis, Walter Davidson, Fay Divan. Roy Divan. Bertrand Dickey, William Suval (sic).
   Frank Eliker.
   Walter Fischer, Joseph Felzien, Edward Frase.
   Henry Glahn, Frank Gorsuch, Leonard Gupton, Thos. Griffin, Cleveland Gupton, August Grafel.
   Henry Hamilton, Harry Hartman, Raymond Hergenrother, Carl Hellner, Andrew Hellner, Ralph Hill, John Hickey, Bert Huff, Carl Huff.
   Grant Ingram.
   Fred Kehl, Harry Kehl, Fred King, Guy Keller.
   Thomas Lopas, Iver Lindstrom, Paul Lindstrom, Stephen Luther.
   Orval Maggard, Charles Matheus, Louie Meier, Walter Melkus.
   Charles McGregor, Thomas McMurran, Fred McMurran.
   Alfred Nissen, William Nissen.
   William Oberquill.
   Edward Pettygrove, Fred Piper.
   Rudolph Rheinhammer, Neal Roundtree.
   William Schroeder, Harvey Sherwood, Clarence Sherwood, Guy Spencer, John Stromberg, Joe Stout, Clifford Swann.
   Harold Tyler.
   Claude Watson, Joseph Wagerman, Warren Walters, C. B. Walls Jr., Harry Wheeler, Robert White, William White, Walter (W)ooldridge.

Burton's Bend Precinct.

   Fred Andrews.
   Charles Baxter, T. H. Bible, John Bolibaugh.
   John Caress, Roy Chehey, Robert Cooper, R. M. Cooper Harry Cox.
   Francis DeOss.
   P. S. Ensley.
   Louis Fallert, Oscar Fallert, George France, Earnest Forman.
   John Grill.
   Christ Haussler, William Hill, Herman Hollenhors, Flint Holmes, Charles Hornaday, Lester Harding, Harry Hunter.
   Peter Jacobson, Jackson James.
   Stephen Kinnie, Earnest Kinnie.
   John Larson.
   Earl Marshall, Milford Mayes, Matthew Meyers, B. T. Michel, Cecil Monroe, Henry Mohrman, Earnest Mohrman, Carl Mohrman.
   Chester Olson.
   Earl Proud.
   Roy Reid, Harrison Remington, Otto Richards, Carl Rupp, Henry Rupp.
   Ross Snyder, Peter Stadfeld, Chas. Steuber, Earl Swayze.
   Joseph Trent, Frank Tripe.
   Clarence Vandruff, Peter Venizelos.
   Ernest Wade, Robert Wade, John Wagner.

Union Precinct.

   Henry Brown.
   Nelson Dutton.
   Edward Fahnholz.
   Charles Harshfield, Walter Herrick.
   Henry Kent.
   Coy Lambert, Earl Leonard.
   William Mues, Warren Mulford, Stanley McCoy.
   John Norton.
   Clyde Pickett.
   Earl Randolph, Andrew Robeson, Clarence Robeson.
   Oliver Stone, Guy Story, Albert Stratton.
   Floyd Weatherwax, Earl Wickham.

Vincent Precinct.

   Fay Adams, Theodore Albrecht, Roy Aman.
   Leonard Eubanks, John Goenerett.
   Walter Henderson, Thomas Henry, Clell Henry, Thomas Hunnicutt.
   Ed McGuire.
   Carl Johnson.
   Lloyd Keep, Ernest Kinnie, Homer Leonard, William Luhman, August Luhman.
   Fred Morris, Earl Morris.
   Oliver Overholser.
   Warren Prileaux.
   Albert Robeson, Guy Ross.
   Clraence (sic) Scott, Paul Stowe.
   Arthur Voss.
   Edward Walker, Lawrence Wolfe, Floyd Wolfe, John Wolfe.

   Logan Precinct.

   Thomas Brown.
   Leo Corbett.
   Millard Eby.
   Rudolph Dean.
   Grover Fattig.
   Glen Haggerty, James House.
   Mathias Karash, Clement Kaveny, Elton Kirkpatrick.
   Robert Lyons.
   Louis Meyer.
   Marion O'Dell.
   John Purdy, John Purvis, Charles Purvis.
   Henry Rhoades, Lou Rupp.
   Oscar Trosper, Orva Trosper, N. W. F. Tyson.
   Ira Watson.

New Era Precinct.

   George Bailey, Albert Bauer, Benjamin Bauer, Roy Blincow, Clyde Blincow, William Brown, Oren Brown, Henry Brunz Jr.
   George Clarke, Elmer Clark, Ray Cook.
   Charlie Donner.
   Loyd Fewell, William Frost.
   Henry Gibson, Raymond Girch.
   Bartley Haffey, John Haffey, Joseph Hays, Wilford Hays, William Hinze.
   Ray Jordan.
   Ernest Kellner, Howard Kinyon, Charles Kurz.
   Edmund Lewis, Leslie Lewis, Argyll Lewis, William Logston, William Lueking.
   August Obering
   Guy Perry.
   George Quinn.
   O. A. Rankin, Lawrence Rankin.
   Fred Schoen, Theodore Schoen, John Shafer, Edward Vopat.
   Earl Watson, Merton Whitney.
   



   Beaver City Times-Tribune
June 13, 1918

LIST OF REGISTRANTS.

Names of Those Recently of Age
Enrolled for War Service.

   The following is a list of those who registered on July 5, under the call for those becoming 21 years of age since June 5, 1917:

Arapahoe.

   William Harley McCoy.
   Elmer Earl Corder.
   Willaim M. Kief.
   Oscar Albrecht.
   Evard L. Brunke.
   Guy E. Moore
   Albert Kent.
   Fred David Blazier.
   Albert Oscar Breinig.
   Ray Leslie Swertfeger.
   August Mues.
   Benjamin Toomey.
   Clyde Perry Oatney.
   August Emil Missing.
   Herbert Ray McCray.
   Hugh Albert Beecham.
   Lou Virgil Storey.
   Clyde E. Elston.
   Herbert Shields Tull.
   Lawrence Webster Bratt.
   Carey Dale Bratt.

Beaver City.

   Henry Herman Brand.
   Willie Eustes Quillen.
   William Nathan Young.
   Calvin Estas Williams.
   Earl Ervan Wentling.
   Ralph M. Dusenberry.
   William Andrew Noel.
   Francis Dean Bonser.
   John Arthur Wagerman.
   Hobart Ray Lewis.
   Gayle Reynolds Perkins.
   Edward Smith Barker.
   William Henry Harrison.
   William Elton Shellenbarger.
   Leslie Bryan Goble.
   Wendell Owen Moore.

Cambridge.

   Frank M. Karash, Jr.
   Raymond Edwin Rodwell.
   Willie Maher.
   Chris Charles Eugene Stadfeld.
   Clifford Oliver Kelley.
   Albert Randall.
   William Kirby Kester.
   Francis Henry Brown.
   Ray Shults.
   Vern Marvin Harding.
   THomas B. Watkins.

Edison.

   Frank Alfred Bard.
   Paul Bourne.
   Johan DeVries.
   Allen Luvern Heidloff.
   Sud Johnson.

Hendley.

   William Bryan Hunt.
   Leslie Alvin Morgan.
   Robert Ayars.
   William Newton Teeter,
   Joe William DeBrun.

Holbrook.

   Frank Henry Robeson.
   Sidney Edgar Baker.
   Roy Louis DeOss.
   Ora Wane Wade.
   Floyd Vern Johnson.
   Fay Frank Forman.

Oxford.

   Alphon John Geiselman.
   Bill Frank Clarine.
   Clarence Homer Pleas.
   Henry R. Schoen.
   Arden Dwight Fisher.
   Ward Valdo Towner.
   Albert Charles Lueking.
   Orville Carl Fuchs.
   Fred William Obering.
   Carl Ray Lindstrom.
   Walter Blake.

Stamford.

   Leon Westley McCarver.
   Carl Edward Rummel.
   Albin G. Anderson.
   Bertie Leoran Shattuck.

Wilsonville.

   Willie O'Grady.
   Elwyn Jennings Brouhard.
   Glenn Arthur Short.
   Linford Sever Knutson.
   Carl Naumann.
   James Minor Jones.
   Louis S. Wilburn.

 Almena, Kans.

   William Petitjean.

 

Reclassification of Registrants.

   A peremptory order from the War Department, to the local and district boards, compels the re classification of many registrants.
   Almost a hundred in Furnas county who are now in a deferred class must be transferred to class one.
   No one is better aware than the members of the boards and the government agent that this reclassification will in some instance work a hardship, but every precaution will be taken by the boards and the agent to reduce these hardships to the minimum.
   This is a peremptery order from the department and the members of the board have no discretion in the matter. There is no choice. The boards must obey. Hence the registrant who finds that his classification has been changed should not feel aggrieved with the members of the board.
   The military necessities of the country demand that we have more men for the army. To get these men many who have been given deferred classification on occupational grounds must now be advanced to class one. We believe that the patriotism of the people of Furnas county is such that no one will grumble at this change but that each one who finds himself thus placed nearer the firing line, will, in the spirit of our patriot ancestors, acknowledge his responisibility and go cheerfully forward to aid those already fighting "that liberty may not perish from the earth"

   W. O. BUTLER,
   Secretary Local Board.


Thanks to Bill Wever who supplied copies of the newsclips!

Furnas Co. Home page

© 2000 for NEGenWeb Project, T&C Miller