Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Gosper County NEGenWeb Project

Elwood High School Graduates
1898 - 1933

Contributed by Dave Wade, thanks to the generosity of the Elwood High School Alumni Association

NOTE: An asterisk (*) preceeding a name indicates the woman's married name.



[1898]   [1899]   [1900]   [1901]   [1902]   [1903]   [1904]   [1905]   [1906]   [1907]   

[1908]   [1909]   [1910]   [1911]   [1912]   [1913]   [1914]   [1915]   [1916]   [1917]   

[1918]   [1919]   [1920]   [1921]   [1922]   [1923]   [1924]   [1925]   [1926]   [1927]   

[1928]   [1929]   [1930]   [1931]   [1932]   [1933]   




Class of 1898
*CHASE, Alice THOMPSON
COX, Inez
REYNOLDS, William
*TILDEN, Cora WILLARD
WILLARD, Eva
Class of 1899
*LOUTHAN, Gertie COX
MILLEN, Fred
*THOMPSON, Mabel SEARLE
Class of 1900
*HAWORTH, Fanny FENWICK
*MILLEN, Maggie CODER
PATRICK, Chas.
PEIRSOL, Cornelia
Class of 1901
*ANDERSON, Emma SWAN
*BALDRIDGE, Kitty BURT
SEARLE, Amy
Class of 1902
CHASE, Marie
MOORE, Walter
*ROBERTSON, Kate MUELLER
*SCHROEDER, Ellen, FENWICK
TROBEE, Walter
*USHER, Pearl WILDMAN
Class of 1903
BRADSHAW, Pearl
*BURT, Mary KEMPTON
*BURT, Maude TRACY
*HIBBS, Blanche HANLIN
*NAUMANN, Louise MEYERS
PATTERSON, Alberta
*PHELPS, Beth BOYNTON
*THOMAS, Bertha WINSLOW
THOMAS, Merlin
*YOUNG, Rosa BRELL
WILLARD, Lelia

Class of 1904

HALKER, Harry
HALKER, Magnus
*HAMER, Mabel SHOESTALL

Class of 1905

BURT, Albert
*CODDINGTON, Meada KIRWIN
FENWICK, Mabel
*HALL, Ida LAURENT
*LEGGOTT, Myrtle MUELLER
*MASON, Ethel BIGELOW
MILLEN, Albert
*McGAVAICK, Mabel CHASE
REYNOLDS Carrie
RHOADS, Gertrude
SMITH, Lillian
TEWELL, Leonard
TROBEE, Lynn
WILKEY, Etna

Class of 1906

BROWN, Mabel
CHAMBERS, Harry
*FARMER, Jessie ELLIOTT
*FOWLER, Clara FRESCOLN
*KELLER, Martha McDONALD
*LEDYARD, Martha UMBERGER
*LEGGOTT, Jessie MUELLER
*NELSON, Mabel THOMPSON
REYNOLDS, Leila
*TROBEE, Annie SCHROEDER

Class of 1907

*DECKER, Martha CHAMBERS
GANO, John Raymond
*GANO, Kate DECKER
*HASTINGS, Minnie FENWICK
*MAYS Olive LOOS
*MILLEN Elizabeth DECKER
SANDY, Chas. B.
STANFIELD, Eve

Class of 1908

*BEVARD, Mary PRICE
*CHRIST, Beth CHAMBERS
*FISH, Annie LEGGOTT
*FULMER, Myrtle BARNES
*HALL, Ethel KIRWAN
*NELSON, Ella RAMELS
*POTTS, Mollie FORD
*SPAUR, Emma ANDERSON
*STEPHENS, Ellen UMBERGER
WILKEY, Freda
*WILLIAMS, Merle WILDMAN

Class of 1909

ANDERSON, Arthur
*BEAN, Grace MUELLER
*FAUNCE, Edna KELLER
*GANO, Marie HATCHER
*KIRWAN, Flossie SEARLE
*MAHAR, Gertie RHINEHART
ROBERTSON, Alta
*TILSON, Carrie LEGGOTT
*WITHERS, Elva BEAN

Class of 1910

ANDERSON, Minar
BEAN, Floyd
CHAMBERS, Jack
*COOK, Hazel SHOESTALL
DOW, Donald
FENWICK, Zula
FRESCOLN, Joe
*HANNEMAN, Ruth MAYFIELD
LEWIS, Lester
MAJOR, Effie
MAJOR, Leslie
*SALISBURY, Edith WADE
SHALLENBERGER, George
*UMBERGER, Marcia BEAN
*WEEKS, Stella CARBAUGH

Class of 1911

*ANDERSON, Meryl WHISLER
BELL, Terry
*BUTTERBAUGH, Florence LOOS
FURROW, Vern
LOOS, Roy
*MONTGOMERY, Georgia OYLER
MONTGOMERY, Phillip
NELSON, Earl
*SALISBURY, Emma DREHER
TUCKER, Guy

Class of 1912

BRAGG, Lee
COATE, Ermine
COATE, Naomi
*EMERY, Edith JOHNSON
FITZSIMMONS, Harold
*LEGGOTT, Mabel SNYDER
*MONCRIEF, Ethel BENTON
PHILLIPS, Bruce
REYNOLDS, Morgan
*WILDMAN, Lelia WADE

Class of 1913

No Class

Class of 1914

*BOISEN, Fern MILLER
*FRESCOLN, Esther LEGGOTT
*MAJOR, Hattie SCHROEDER
*BRATT, Nina THOMAS
SNYDER, Inez

Class of 1915

No Class

Class of 1916

BRAGG, Lee
*FITZSIMMONS, Edna FURROW
*FRESCOLN, Esther LEGGOTT
*GANO, Hattie SALISBURY
*MUELLER, Margaret ASHBY
*RASMUSSEN, Pearl LAURENT
*ROLANE, Marie MIDERT
*SALISBURY, Gurda NELSON
SNYDER, Inez

Class of 1917

Diploma with class list
CRAIG, Harold
*ELLIOTT, Hattie CODER
*NELSON, Elva GROSHART
*SAYLES, Anna RASMUSSEN
SAYLES, Leon
*THOMPSON, Ruth OYLER
*TILSON, Eva ASHBY
WAY, Florence

Class of 1918

BLOOMSTROM, Harold
*CARR, Lela ROSECRANS
*CUTTRELL, Madgel YEOMAN
HIBBS, Harold
*McKENZIE, Dorothy CRAIG
*PENROD, Erma WHISLER
*PHILIPS, Gertie STOUGHTON
*WHITE, Frances INGERSON
*WICKENKAMP, Ruby MONCRIEF

Class of 1919

CODER, Faye
*EGAN, Ruth ELLIS
JONES, Claude
LUHRING, Pearl
*PARISH, Annie LERVIG
*PELETIER, Alice FRESCOLN
RICE, Phebe
SNYDER, Ledra

Class of 1920

BLOOMSTROM, Archie
*DOWEN, Meredith TILDEN
FURROW, Othello
HAWORTH, Paul
KIRWAN, Edna
MIDERT, Martha
*MIDERT, Violet BROOKS
MILES, Walter
NUSBAUM, Hilda
*McKENZIE, Buelah BRAGG
*SMITH, Myrtle STEINBRINK
*WHITMAN, Sadie COURTRIGHT
YEOMAN, Kenneth

Class of 1921

Invitation to Commencement Exersises
*ANDERSON, Lila CRITCHFIELD
ASHBY, Charles
BURT, Klyte
DYER, Earl
*FRAZELL, Gurney FONG
*LANGFORD, Gail SMITH
McKENZIE, Jesse
*ROBB, Bernice, SWANSON
SCHROEDER, Ralph
STOUGHTON, Frank
TRUMBLE, Wm.

Class of 1922

BURT, Homer
*CODER, Bernice ABBOTT
*HIBBS, Dena LERVIG
MILES, Gaylord
MORGAN, Alpha
MORGAN, Marion
McGRAW, E. Clyde
*McKENZIE, Inez WHISLER
PARKYN, Harold
*POPPE, Mabel HALKER

Class of 1923

*BIRT Odessa FRAZELL
BRAND, Oliver
CARR, Elberta ROSECRANS
CODER, Perry
*ECKLUND, Osa BUTTS
MUELLER, Bertha
*NELSON, Ruth NAUMANN
SINN, Emma MIDERT
*WINN, Phyllis HARRIS

Class of 1924
*ASHLEY, May ROSECRANS
BEAN, John
*BROOKS, Audrey THOMAS
FITZSIMMONS, Perry
HANEY, Wm.
*HECKENLIVELY, Iva DYER
*HOULDEN, Helen BRAGG
*LERVIG, Inez FONG
*LERVIG, Mabel FRAZELL
*LERVIG, Myra GREEN
*MAJOR, Dorothy BROOKS
*RHINEHART, Jennie LOCKHEART
SCHROEDER, Archie
*SAGER, Doris HAWORTH

Class of 1925
BIRT, Jennis
*BROWN, Helen TILDEN
*CLELAND, Wilma RHINEHART
*DREHER, Alice STEINBRINK
*HANEY, Grace CHAMBERS
*KUNE Vera NELSON
*McGRAW, Helen COX
McKENZIE, Neal
*PACKARD, Mildred CHAMBERS
PARKYN, Vancil
*PICKETT, Roberta BROOKS
*ROBB, Vinae RICE
*ROEPKE, Edna SCHROEDER
STEINBRINK, Emily
*TAYLOR, Ida MONTGOMERY
*USHER, Ethel HALKER
WILLIAMSON, Dale

Class of 1926
*ALEXANDER, Nora GREEN
BAISINGER, Leo
*BALL, Vilma DYER
*BANNISTER, May MONCRIEF
CARROL, Dorothy BARKLEY
*HANSON, Hope McGRAW
MAJOR, Ernest
*MILES, Ruth BOSS
McGRAW, Don
*McGRAW, Mabel FONG
*RIORDAN, Olive BURNS
*ROSENGREN,Martha
SANDY, Verner
STAEDELIN, Eugene
TILDEN, Robert

Class of 1927
*BOIRKIRCHER, Aileen SANDY
BURT, LaVera
*CHAB, Lillie WALLIN
*CHERRICK, Dorothy WINGER
*GARDNER, Marie YEOMAN
*HANEY, Marie CHAMBERS
*HECKENLIVELY, Mae BUTTS
*JOHNSON, Kathryn HALL
*KIRBY, Gladys HALKER
*McGRAW, Ruth COX
McGRAW, Vane
RAGAN, Jack
*SCHROEDER, Lucile HECKENLIVELY
*SMITH, Mildred MARTINS
YOUNGQUIST, Emil
YOUNGQUIST, Myron

Class of 1928
BRAGG, Earl
BRAGG, Louis
DeBOER, Wesley
*HAWTHORNE, Berniece LAYMAN
HIBBS, Arnold
HOLLINGER, Lloyd
JOHNETTE, Clyde
*JULIAN, Armilda FORD
*RASEY, Louise MIDERT
REED, Clara
*SCHMEECKLE, Alvina HIBBS
*SCHROEDER, Doris SALISBURY
SCHROEDER, Fred
SEBERG, LaVern
*TILSON, Georgianna BROOKS
WALLIN, Harold
WINGER,Beulah

Class of 1929
BAISINGER, Cecil
*BARLEY Ruth HALKER
BELL, Orville
*CAMPBELL, Mildred CHASE
*CODER, Doeothy KELLER
CODER, John L.
*DeBOER, Cleda McGRAW
DELP, Oden
*DOLAN, Genevieve WILLETS
*GLASER Anna Belle McGRAW
HIBBS, Hayes
*KELLER, Vernon George
*SHAW, Helen ROBERTS
TILSON, Raymond
*TILSON, Ruby RHINEHART
*WAREHAM, Doris RHINEHART
*WELSH, Maude Laurine YEOMAN

Class of 1930
BARKLEY, James
*BRAGG, Helen BEAN
BROWN, Lois
BURNS, Russell
CLARK, Richard
DYER, Harold
*FOX, Gertie HARM
GRUBER, George
HECKENLIVELY, Myron
*HOLT, Frances SMITH
*MILES, Eloris LOOS
MILES, Gerald
NOTT, Wayne
ROBINSON, George
*SCHROEDER, Esther HALL
*SCHROEDER, Velma KELLER
*SHEA, Doris LAURENT
SIMPSON, Marqueritte
*STURMAN, Rachel HALL
WINGER, Fred

Class of 1931
CARBAUGH, Morgan
COX, Dale
DECKER, Spencer
DINSMORE, Robert
DYER, Mona
*FOX, Eloris SALISBURY
GRUBER, Leonard
*HARM Bertha Mae HECKENLIVELY
*HENDERSON, Myrtlw CHAMBERS
*HOOD, Nina MAXON
*HOUSER, Raymona KIRWAN
*KIMMELL, Louise CASEBOLT
*LARSON, Ruby HOUSER
MISTERECK, Byron
McGRAW, George
*POWELL, Ruth YEOMAN
RICHARDSON, Dean
*SEBERG, Janet CLARK
SHAUGHNESSY, Harold
*STEINBRINK, Ona BAISINGER
TILSON, George
*TULL, Wilma NOTT
WEISSERT, Mark

Class of 1932
*CLIFTEON, Frances BRAGG
COX, Orin
DeBOER, David
DYER, Ralph
*ELLSWORTH, Elizabeth KIRWAN
HARM, Paul
*HENRICKSON, Darlene NELSON
HIBBS, Gaylord
*LEGGOTT, Eleanor HARM
LEGGOTT, Keith
*MERRILL, Verna Maude BELL
*MOOR, Virla Mae WITHERS
RHINEHART, Reynolds
*ROBERTS, Helen HUGGETT
SALISBURY, Delmar
*SCHROEDER, Opal DELP
WADE, Lowell
WITHERS, Verle

Class of 1933
ANDERSON, Clarke
ANDERSON, Verne
BACON, Hubert
BEAN, Don
BENTON, Bert
*BLACKMAN, Marjorie NELSON
CLIFTON, Jack
*CORDER, Ardis SALISBURY
*DABNEY, Dora BAISINGER
DECKER, Phyllis
*DELP, Mildred SALISBURY
DYER, Ernie
GROSHART, Harry
*HAYDEN, Clara SEIZ
*HESSER, May COX
*JENKINS, Ardis DEBBAN
*JONES, Alene HALL
LAUHEAD, Virgil
LEGGOTT, Vaugn
*LYONS, Gail HESSER
*MAK, Alfreda FOSTER
MAXON, Ben
*McGEE, Doris KELLER
*McKERNAN, Blanche MELLINGER
*NELSON, Elizabeth FORD
RICHARDSON, Wayne
*ROSFELDT, Clara ANDERSON
*STOLL, Margueritte NELSON


GOSPER COUNTY MAIN PAGE
 
GOSPER COUNTY RESOURCES & HISTORY


This page is maintained by