Hamilton County NEGenWeb Project




The following was published in the Hamilton County Register, Aurora, Nebraska June 15, 1917.

For more information on how the plan of draft was worked out, please check out this article from the July 20, 1917, Garden County News

PLAN OF DRAFT IS WORKED OUT


Check out Gary Martens' page on World War I Draft Registration for information on how to obtain a copy of someone's draft registration. Gary's page is a part of the Lincoln County NEGenWeb site.

This list is done alphabetically by precinct. Use your browser's Find function to search for a specific surname.

HAMILTON COUNTY REGISTRATION

Total Number of Young Men Who Registered for Army Service
in Hamilton County 1,241 -- Aliens -- 43 -- Alien Enemies, 54.

First Ward, Aurora

Anawalt,Glen 
Anderson, John W.H.
Andrews, George Franklin
Beach, Arthur Louis
Blades, Alvin Ernest
Boyd, Walter Moise
Bretz, Charles Norman
Burr, George Lawrence
Bangs, Edwin Marcellus
Bretz, Newton Clark
Bergquist, Alfred Bernhard
Burr, Edwin Marcellus
Cessna, Albert A.
Cowling, Arthur William
Coggins, Harry Lowell
Cox, Stacy Jay
Calkins, Albert Betsa
Cunningham, Charles M.
Clinton, Andrew Worton
Davis, John Grover
Davidson, Carl F.
Deal, Marvin Joel
Dyke, Charles W.
Danielson, David Waldo
Deal, Edwin
Eaton, Thomas Cleland
Edmund, Carl North
Ferguson, Merill Edgar
Fox, Elmer Anderson
Gustafson, Jones Hoak
Gamble, Emerson Charles
GeorgeEarnest A.
Hickman, Arthur Lynn
Hedgecock, Otha Glen
Harrison, Roy Lester
Irvin, Dick
Johnson, Carl Gus
Johnson, Allan Rudolph
Jessee, Claud C.
Kelly, Roy Clifford
Kesselring, Henry Dothen
Leymaster, Ross Clide
Long, Charles Ernest
Lange, Richard Augusta
Lopresti, Mike
Moulton, Charles Ernest
Miller, Robert D.
Martin, Elon Luther
Moberg, Carl Ephram
Morget, Ward Herschel
McConnell, Samuel Clevel'd
Newlin, Roy Alva
Nelson, Richard Ephram
Nayes, Fred
Nelson, Ferdinand Carl O.
O'Brien, Clarence Franklin
Peterson, Henry Nettranial
Parris, Harry Archie
Powell, Steve Aloysius
Potts, Robert Henry
Quinn, John Francis
Stuart, Glen Acey
Stuart, William Fred
Sampson, Carlos A.
Scofield, Harlin Tullins
Schreckengast, Roy Edward
Stohl, Gust
Smith, Thomas Jefferson
Thompson, Laurence
Thompson, Laurence
Thompson, Guy E.
Wall, John W.
Willis, Walter Clinton
Wright, Claud Jacob
Wilbush, Carl William
Willer, Virgil Oliver
West, Thomas Ernest

Second Ward Aurora

Anderson, Clarence Eugene
Archer, Glenn Henry
Anderson, Otha William
Burns, Francis Fay
Beckerbauer, Frank
Bangert, Walter D.
Brown, Guy F.
Beshire, A. S.
Boyd, Basil
Cunning, Albert H.
Clark, Dennis
Croxen, L. E.
Cline, Robert H.
Charlton, Clarence Hum'h'y
Conroy, William H.
Cozzi, Emilio
Caltabiana, Sam
Denny, Charles R.
Eggert, Leo Emil
Eaton, Frank M.
Farrell, Joseph Michael
Guard, R. F.
Geiger, Harry
Gunnarson, Max L.
Gilson, Joseph R.
Gilson, M. J.
Hayden, Earl R.
Houser, George H.
Harter, Floyd P.
Johnson, Andrew
Johnson, Albert Lawrence
Jaquay, George Elmer
Jirovsky, Frank J.
Jones, Chauncey Allan
Kline, R. C.
Lanterman, George
Lounsbury, Ralph Robert
Mitchell, Lawrence A.
Mayfield, Ray E.
Moore, Harry C.
Miller, Lee
Matheson, Arthur
McConaughey, Jay
McIntyre, Edwin
Newlun, Ernest Ray
Newell, John
Newlun, Joseph B.
Nowlin, Roy William
Newlun, George, A.
Newlun, Charles Emit
Nelson, Henry V.
Newman, John W.
Newman, Hillis C.
Pscherer, William
Parris, H. R.
Pence, Roy L.
Rolla, Yoke
Rutherford, Charles
Rickel, O.R.
Ready, Earl F.
Rickel, Wilford A.
Steenburg, Donald B.
Stewart, Charles M.
Stuaffer, Orville H.
Skear, Harry
Swanson, Fred C.
Taft, Harold E.
Tuepker, Emil A.
Titman, Orville W.
Tuepker, Edwin Edward
Thomas Neal T.
Walton, Andrew L.
White, E.W.
Wade, Ernest Henry
Williams, Ross
Waters, John J.
Wood, Harold Burroughs
Urieff, Nathan

Third Ward, Aurora

Alden, Arthur A.
Blomstrand, Gregory R.
Benson, Carl R.
Cole, Fredrick F.
Carlson, Alvin L.
Charington, Jack
Cordy, Thomas
Day, Robert J.
Day, Ora S.
Deuel, Walter S.
Daniels, Samuel C.
Dale, Joseph C.
Egerstrom, Joe O.
Fye, Arthur J.
Farley, William John
Faith, Melvin D.
Gunnerson, Lawrence O.
Garwood, Manly A.
Gion, Daniel M.F.
Grosshans, Henry P.
Grosvenor, Carlyle A.
Grigsby, Ralph V.
Haworth, George W.
Haworth, Glen R.
Henthorn, Harold R.
Haack, Arthur H.
Jones, Ralph A.
Jones, Clifton V.
Jacobson, Herman W.
Kjeldgaard, Andy C.
Lancaster, Carl E.
Lozier, William J.
Myers, David M.
Myers, Jospeph C.
Myers, Charles W.
Munson, Earl W.
Munson, Elroy S.
McIntosh, William R.
McCann, Cleon E.
Nunamaker, Leslie
Nissen, Louis W.
Otto, Ralph D.
Reinhard, John J.
Steenburg, Edmund K.
Swanson, Myrl R.
Schwyn, Irwin
Schrock, Ellis
Wright, Floyd E.
Wright, Harle W.

Aurora Precinct

Bayne, Charles William
Bamesberger, Fred Chris
Bute, Strickler Frank
Bamesberger, Gust John
Bute, Sterling Joseph
Bergeson, Elmer Clarence
Carnes, Russel Earl
Craft, Mayhard William
Casteel, Alva John
Crabtree, William Simpson
Carrell, Elmer Thomas
Cruff, Ray C.
Crum, Anderson Carl
Clarence, Claude E.
Docks, Frank Fred
Detamor, Roy F.
Dennis, Alva E.
Eckerson, Ray Sherman
Eggert, Frank C.
Echerson, Herman Roy
Fowler, William Thomas
Gingrich, Albert Raymond
Gingrich, Fred Jacob
Heidrich, James E.
Hanson, Peter
Huenefeld, Herman Edwin
Jesse, Harold Lester
Johnson, Clarence Wilford
Kurth, Henry Julius
Lattimer, Wayne D.
Lakin, Leonard Luther
Lewis, Quinter James
Lakin, Oscar Henry
Leonhardt, Louis
Marney, Melvin
Meredith, Robert Cole
Morrell, James Monroe
McConnaughey, Earl Francis
Maxfield, Clyde Ellis
Otto, Roy B.
Palmer, Jerry
Rupp, Laurin Everitt
Rundle, Earnest Albert
Rundle, Glenn Elmer
Reardon, William Dave
Swedberg, Oscar S.
Stout, John Emmet
Shaffert, John
Schertz, August Louis
Spahr, Chester Lee
Smith, Harold
Smith, Charley B.
Snider, Glenn
Thomas, Francis Joseph
Warner, John Jay
Wright, Ralph Waldo
Walker, Roscoe Weden
Zehr, Gideon G.

Beaver Precinct

Ackerman, Gottlieb
Arnold, Orton Frisby
Bailey, George
Bottorf, Earl Harrison
Bute, Clarence Earl
Buller, Herrick A.
Bottorf, George Loyd
Bamesberger, Henry
Condon, Walter Sanford
Chaffee, Roy Otto
Dick Paul
Enderle, Fred Ludwig
Endele, Arthur August
Eberhard, Charles Henry
Eberhard, Jacob Lew
Friesen, John L.
Friesen, Gerhard E.
Friesen, Peter G.
Goertzen, Bernhard B.
Goertzen, David D.
Goertzen, Johann J.
Goertzen, Jacob J.
George, Raynold Guessy
Hutsell, Milton Leland
Huebert, Henry P.
Hutsell, Robert Lee
Hendricks, Cornelius H.
Jacks, Robert Hollis
Kliever, Heinrich N.
Larson, Edd Hjalmer
Medaris, John Austin
Martens, Henry J.
Medaris, Avery Lee
Martens, Franz J.
Mick, Ferdinand
Martens, John J.
Miller, Frank
Nachtigall, Abraham B.
Pillard, George Lewis
Peters, Jacob C.
Paschke, Theodore Henry
Pohl, August Karl
Quiring, Dietrich C.
Quiring, Johann C.
Quiring, Johann D.
Reed, Earl Roland
Ragier, Abraham
Rahmeyer,  Franz Paul
Regier, Isaac C.
Regier, Berhard B.
Schaffert, Christian
Schellenberg, Nicholos John
Siebert, Henry J.
Siebert, Cornelius
Schneider, Arthur Joseph
Siebert, Peter J.
Stoller, John
Schultz, William F.
Troester, William Henry
Troester, William Christian
Troester, Samuel George
Toews, Abraham George
Troester, Fred Jacob
Thiesen, Henry H.
Troster, Jacob John
Troester, Henry Lute
Unruh, George
Wall, Peter B.

Bluff Precinct

Anderson, Ivan Leanard
Anderson, Albert
Bengston, Gilbert Clarence
Benson, Carl Hjalmar
Blase, Louie Ernest
Campbell, Horas Alvin
Carlson, Arvid Edward
Churchill, Harry Calops
Carlson, Harry Alric
Carlson, Ephriam Arvid
Carlson, Carl Oscar
Carlson, Arthur Ephriam
Carlson, Walter John
Carlson, Harry August
Dale, True Fred
Erickson, William Sigfried
Erickson, Arthur Victor
Eby, Raymond Edward
Foster, Hiram Verd
Graves, Bryant Walter
Gustafson, Oscar Leonard
Halin, Leo Elmer
Hemmann, Eugene Ernest
Johnson, John Amel
Jones, HIlmer Gilbert
Jones, Harold Wilfred
Jones, Clarence Herbert
Karlburg, Carl Gust
Larson, Arthur Ephriam
Lindgren, Charles Malvin
Larson, August Alfred
Lampshire, Lyman Edward
Land, McKinley
Land, Harvey George
Montgomery, Thomas Eli
McMurren, John Robert
Mudge, William Ernst
Nelson, Thomas Kristian
Nelson, Oscar Wilhelm
Nelson, Alvin Joseph
Nelson, William David
Nicholson, John Freeman
Nicholson, Bert Lewis
Ortegren, Martin Elmer
Obert, Roy Douglas
Osterman, Arthur Harold
Osterman, Carl
Osterman, Charles William
Post, Gusta Emil
Post, Carl August
Refshauge, Peter Jensen
Rochlitz, William Henry
Rochlitz, Charles Edward
Richardson, John Rudolph
Swenson, Erick Melvin
Sidwell, Axel Erick
Swason, Oliver Lawrence
Shogland, Emil
Sales, Clarence Burley
Schulge, Henry Peter Emil
Timmons, Benjamin Harr'n
Timmons, Amos
Veburg, John Emil
Wilshusen, John Otto

Deepwell Precinct

Ator, Lloyd Wilburt
Bowlin, Harrison Nelson
Bye, Harvey Earl
Bradley, Charles Homer
Beatty, Dave
Becker, William
Cunningham, Rayburn R.
Chaney, Walter Lee
Curtin, Fredrich Nelson
Chaney, Edwin James
Cooper, John William
Cavett, John
Cornelius, George
Douglas, Fred
Ench, Howard Uirel
Falmlen, George M.
Foreman, Roy William
Foreman, John Wilbur
Gimberling, Charles Edgar
Haymaek, Stanley Ben
Horst, Ernst
Hock, Robert William
Johnson, Elmer
Kirk, William
Kirkpatrick, Augustine F.
Kirkpatrick, Bruce
Larson, Nels
Marvel, Aldy
Mabon, Clarence
Mapes, Frank
Omel, Leslie Kohler
Omel, Joh
Otto, George William
Obermeier, Carl Henry
Obermeier, Henry August
Otto, Harvey E.
Obermeier, William Fred'k
Potter, Virgil A.
Reiser, Eddie
Reab, William H.
Schacht, William John
Sloan, Arthur
Schoenberg, Walter Edw.
Sullivan, Gene M.
Sollinger, William
Schacht, Hugo
Schoenberg, Fred
Tober, Albert Russell
Talich, Elmer N.
Talich, John
Ummel, Jess
Veith, John Herman
Ward, Floyd Raymond
Wunderlich, Cyril
Washburn, Lester
Wright, Frank Grover
Wolcott, Joe
Wallters, Charles Clyde
Zimmerman, John

Farmers Valley Precinct

Arndt, Carl E.
Brown, Chas. E.
Buller, Peter B.
Buller, John D.
Bright, John Baker
Bonekemper, Carl J.
Druba, Willie E.
Druba, George E.
Dick, August F.
Dick, Frank F.
Enderle, Martin F.
Ely, Walter David
Eslenbush, Jacob
Friesen, John K.
Friesen, Bernhard A.
Friesen, Dietrich D.
Friesen, Abraham W.
Griess, Herbert R.
Goertzen, Gerhard G.
Heinz, Ernest A.
Heinz, Carl
Hoffman, Gustav
Hoffman, Leon
Hanzeker, Benjamin
Hunnell, Harry R.
Huffman, Jake P.
Huebert, Dietrich G.
Janzen, Jacob B.
Johnson, George Ray
Krocker, George J.
Kliever, Jacob K.
Lefever, Ervin R.
Miller, Thomas S.
Nickolaus, Henry
Ott, Frank
Ott, Henry H.
Peters, Dietrich C.
Penner, John J.
Penner, Peter P.
Pankratz, Peter F.
Pankratz, Henry H.
Quiring, Cornelius P.
Remich, Wilhelm
Rothrock, Ira F.
Reed, Orville
Regier, Beenhard C.
Stockham, Forest M.
Sperling, John O.
Smith, Lester E.
Thornton, Walter Sarcs
Wall, John M.
Welch, William
Wall, Isaac G.
Zehr, Ervin

Grant Precinct

Aukerman, Howard Kyle
Anderson, Edward Gustaf
Bald, Harold Fritz
Campbell, Limos Elmer
Cosier, Franklin George
Carlson, Axel Sigfrid
Ernst, John Ross
Fye, Benjamin Rondeau
Fye, Jerome Franklin
Fulton, James
Grigsby, Ray P.
Garwood, Orlie R.
Guilford, Horace Erwin
Garwood, Roy Elton
Gressley, Merton Aubarn
Hammond, Howard Frank'n
Hammer, Paul
Holgraf, Emil August
Hagelin, Berndtolaf
Harney, Oscar L.
Jager, Charles Ulrich
Jacobson, Albert
Johnson, Charles Mikiel
Johnson, Henry Peter
Klimper, Arlie
Kramer, Karl Emil
Kemper, Clarence
Kemper, Walter Lynn
Knudsen, Carl Oscar
Lagoni, Hans
Linquist, Carl Arvid
Leymaster, William Fr'klin
Lantzer, Claude Miller
Leymaster, Roy Hamilton
Madsen, Mads Peter
Neander, Oscar Ludwig
Nelsen, Magnue Sophus
Nielsen, Joseph
Otto, Homer N.
Peterson, Harry John
Pierson, Plenny Leonard
Pfost, Hugh
Paul, Hugh Franklin
Phillips, Roy Evert
Peterson, Gordon Gurie
Pierson, Robert Luwick
Peterson, John
Spencer, Albert Howard
Stegeman, John Christian
Spencer, Elvin Benedict
Stradley, Lucas Fred
Spencer, Fred Elmer
Swanson, Archibald
Schlegel, Elmer Edward
Swift, Porter Earl
Swanson, Jacob Aug. Em.
Sorensen, John
Swanson, Adalph
Thornton, Floyd Earl
Uman, Julius
Wodder, Andres Nessen
Wingard, Oscar Clarence

Hamilton Precinct

Adams, Charles Ralph
Anderson, Harold Lorenzo
Bye Alvah Alonzo
Baker, Elmer Clair
Bowlin, Leslie Merle
Croxen, Jesse Robert
Cox, John Monrow
Croxen, Ora Emerson
Erb, Christian Ralph
Gannon, Alonzo Emery
Gimpel, William Henry
Gimpel, Henry Jr.
Gimpel, George
Garrett, Cecil Ray
Hillis, David Roger
Hunnicutt, Otto Clifton
Hillis, Kenneth Stanley
Hancock, Frank Cleveland
Hafer, Lawrence Everett
Jacobs, Orlando Cecil
Juett, Lafayette
Juett, Milton Robert
Jacobs, Oscar Merle
Johnson, Carl Arthur
Kessel, Roy Charles
Koons, James Andrew
Lundquist, Oscar Anthon
Leinberger, Samuel Gordon
Marvel, Vernail Ernest
Mobley, Lewis Henry
Meaders, Otis Daniel
McDannel, Oscar Frank
Matticks, William Spencer
Oswald, Carl Ezra
Oswald, Aaron B.
Powell, Eliza Cecil
Perry, Kenneth Klem
Pavey, Delbert Victor
Powell, Charles
Roat, Harry Franklin
Rumley, Charles Walter
Rawlings, William Edward
Rediger, Joseph Arthur
Roberts, Robert
Sears, William Alfred
Stoner, Everett Elzie
Sims, Frank Cecil
Springer, Joseph Monroe
Schneider, William Albert
Sears, Steve LeRoy
Scobie, Harvey Morris
Sims, Merle Clair
Thomas, William David
Talich, Robert Earl
Tucker, Victor Percy
Tucker, Melvin
Talich, Thomas Carl
Vetter, George Arthur
Vetter, Frank John
Wager, Carl
Wright, Loyd James
Wanek, Henry Francis
Wanek, John Anthon
Weathers, Albert Mayfield
Wagner, Wallace
William, Ed Martz

Monroe Precinct

Anderson, Ernest Ferdin'd
Anderson, Lamber Victor
Anderson, Gust Albert
Akerson, George William
Berggren, Victor Emanuel
Brandt, Fredrick Joseph
Blixt, Elmer Everett
Berggren, Eric Emanuel
Brandt, Henry Edward
Brandt, Walter Hugo
Culbertson, Harry Laverne
Carlson, August Elixis
Carlson, Carl Oscar Sigfrid
Conger, Arthur Bickford
Dudgeon, Allen
DaMaude, Andrew L.
DeMaranville, Carl Wilbur
Danielson, Joseph Paul L.
DaMaude, Phillip Conad
England, Clyde Henry
Forsman, Eric Waldemar
Fleming, Victor Sidney
Frisk, Carl John
Gustafson, Carl Emil
Genoways, Wallace Franklin
Gennoways, Lewis Edwin
Gustafson, Walter Banj.
Graham, Norval Kenneth
Gustafson, Carl Banjamin
Genoways, Lynn Carl
Gressley, Russel Ivan
Henthorn, Franklin Pierce
Hanson, Oscar Theodore
Henthorn, John Rex
Henthorn, John
Henthorn, Wayne
Hanson, Joseph Emanuel
Hansen, Clarence Benjamin
Hult, Carl Oscar
Henthorn, Charley
Hanson, Frank Martin
Isaacson, Maynard Eman'l
Irwin, Charles Grewell
Johnson, Carl Lyman
Jones, John Arvid
Johnson, Otto Helman
Kutschkan, Emil
Kupp, Gottlieb
Kindvall, Jonas
Kremer, Lee Edmond
Lewis, Fred Alexander
Lewis, Edward George
Lewis, Alva Otis
Lewis, George Lee
Larson, Lars William
Lidell, Gustaf Ablin
Moore, John Rowley
Marvel, Alonzo Darnell
Ortogren, Henry Elias
Ortegren, Ruben Oscar
Oberg, Enoch
Olson, Joseph Alias
Peterson, Theodore John
Peterson, Clarence Simon
Reed, Ivan Mitchell
Rodabaugh, John William
Risley, Ray
Swanson, Gustaf Laurin
Sundberg, Cedric William
Springer, John Julius, Jr.
Sundberg, Carl Johan Ed.
Skogsbergh, Seth Nathanial
Sundberg, John Arthur
Sundberg, Aron Emanuel
Shipley, Fred Ervin
Thompson, Peter Bertand
Wedlin, Bernard Elmer
Wendt, Henry Fred
Westlund, Rev. William

Orville Precinct

Ashbaugh, Ransle Claude
Bird, Guy Lester
Beins, Edward Arthur
Battorf, Freemon
Beacon, Williams
Brown, Byron DeForrest
Bayne, John Edward
Cranstone, John William
Coats, George Allen
Deins, William
Dunham, Charles Oscar
Evans, Frances Jesse
Elwanger, Henry Jacob
Fuller, Harry Allen
Fuerstein, John
Farrel, Frank William
Groelz, William Phillips
Gray, Leo Chester
Galletley, James William
Holton, Arthur
Holt, Floyd Ross
Hefty, Matt
Heiser, Adam
Hill, Oliver Winthrop
Iliff, Furman Henry
Jensen, William Arthur
Jensen, Andrew Lewis
Jackson, Marquis Allen
Jensen, Irving Peter
Kissel, Lloyd Curtis
Laurie, John Sterling
Lantzer, Wallace Gordon
Leymaster, Robert Stewart
Miller, William
McConaughey, Lyle B.
McCullough, Robert Jesse
Nelson, Knute Fredolph
Nelson, Gustav Gereon
Ochsner, Hugo Gilbert
Ochsner, Elmer
Ochsner, Reinholdt
Pierson, Herman Carl
Penner, Fred William
Reed, Robert Todd
Ramsey, Carl Preston
Ross, David
Ross, William
Ross, Henry William
Schreckengast, William F.
Salmon, Peter T.
Southwerth, Guy Wendell
Singer, David Tracy
Springer, Benjamin Jacob
Sampe, Dustin Gale
Salmond, John Raymond
Tozer, George Edward
Tucker, Charles Ervin
Traudt, Wilhelm P.
Traudt, Adam C.
Toews, Peter C.
Vanberg, Marion Harold
Willcock, Martin VanBuren
Walker, Marshall Ray
Wilcock, Stephen Carl

Otis Precinct

Andersen, Edward Fred
Anderson, Arthur Harry
Anderson, Soren Peter
Anderson, Otto Laurence
Beyer, Loust Christian
Busse, Walter Arnold Aemie
Brown, Edward Locy
Driever, Ernst John
Firnhaber, Karl Fred'k
Gravengard, Hans Peter
Gotbshalte, Gust
Gravengard, Theodore Peter
Hemmingsen, Magnus Peter
Hesp, Glen Roy
Heiden, John Charley, Jr.
Hilligas, Ervin Edward
Hansen, John Chris
Hensen, Jens Valdimar
Hopp, Henry
Hoegh, Albert
Hopp, Walter Otto William
Hoegh, Erhardt Anderson
Isakson, Soren F'd'k Olle
Jensen, Soren
Jensen, George Paul
Johnson, Zack
Jacobsen, Milert Christ'ns'n
Jacobsen, Carl
Jensen, Alfred
Joseph, Ernst William
Joseph, Albert John Fred
Jensen, F. J'nar Alfred
Jacobsen, Hans Thompsen
Jensen, William Oscar
Knutsen, Charles Henry
Kohtz, Henry Emil
Kroger, Adolph Thomas
Knudsen, Albert Rosan
Knudsen, Rasmus Ludwig
Larsen, Rasmus Peter
Larsen, Otto Soren
Lovell, Silas Marion
Larsen, Peter Majland
Madsen, William Christian
Mowitz, Otto Carl
Matther, Alban
Millsap, Mark Irvin
Mahnken, Bernhard Lewis
Miller, Niels Nielsen
Nissen, Peter Andersen
Nielsen, Berthel Ivensen
Orendorff, Leonard Clemont
Peterson, Leonard Anton
Peterson, Einer Carl
Peterson, Arthur David
Petersen, Nels Peter
Petersen, Alfred
Rasmussen, Walter
Stettner, Henry Gust
Sternerup, Axel
Sorensen, John
Starsonek, Otto
Travis, Howard Elmer
Thomsen, Kristian
Thomsen, Frederick Vigge
Uwskwer, Rudy Oscar
Villadsen, Morten Henry
Willis, Logan John
Warneke, Henry
Williamsen, Aller Christian

Phillips Precinct

Arnold, Earl Frederick
Allen, Charles Walter
Arthur, Harold Bergmark
Bartz, Carl Richard
Bearden, Henry
Bartz, Arthur Robert
Carlson, Carl Henry
Cardwell, William Arthur
Coffee, Creed Edward
Detamore, Charley F.
Duffield, Paul Clifton
Densmore, Harry Needham
Devore, Ezra B.
Ernsmeier, Wilhelm Lewis
England, Hirma Leroy
Fulton, Ray Favorite
Gustafson, Carl Joseph E.
Gustafson, Carl Martin
Hunt, Frank Edward
Hardesty, Alva Lee
Heinsman, Scott Earl
Heuerman, Bernard Banj.
Harvey, Charley Greenacor
Kutschkaw, Gustavea A.
Kirkpatrick, Asa Robert
Killian, Robert D.
Kupp, Jacob
Kulp, Robert Franklin
Laughlin, Logan Arthur
Lysinger, Simon Richard
Lacy, John Hopper
Martin, James Charles
Manka, William David
Marquardt, Henry Fredr'k.
Moore, William Hudson
Peard, Richard Harlan
Phillips, Benjamin Curtis
Russell, William Alfred
Roberts, William
Rehr, John Fredrick
Scarnow, Otto Ernest
Stallman, Frank Henry
Stallman, John Fred
Solomon, John Levi
Vangorden, Drue Berkley
Vetter, Ambros Raymond
Walker, Harley Willis
Yerkes, Howard Leland

Scoville Precinct

Arnett, Charles Adelbert
Barnes, Warren Eugene
Barkdale, Jacob Henry
Benson, Leslie Lloyd
Breitenfeldt, Frank Robert
Breitenfeldt, Edward Aug.
Bellairs, 'Elmer
Benson, Clifford Ernest
Brumley, John Ray
Dilky, William Lewis
Dangler, Oscar Leonard
Dawson, Claude Ervine
Dunn, Charles Frances
Frazier, Charles Henry
Hagerman, Henry Ross
Happold, Christian John
Kelso, Albert Clark
Kline, Daniel Edward
Kline, Herman Carl
Larson, Frank Arthur
Martines, Francisco
Nicklaus, Rudolph
Newth, David George
O'Donnell, Loyd Earl
Potts, Frank Moore
Potts, Horace Boyce
Phillips, Palmer Robert
Robertshaw, Albert Edgar
Rathje, Herbert Victor
Rader, Myron Lesley
Race, William Robin
Schafer, Frank Nicklaus
Schneider, Clinton
Spaingognth, Frank
Sullivan, William Lawrence
Steinmeyer, Albert Henry
Sandage, Oral
Spaulding, Elmer Eugene
Steinmeyer, F'd'k Christian
Woodburn, Hugh
Wilson, George H.
Wheeler, Huebert
White, Ralph
Walker, Ernest Elman
Wackerla, John Joe
Young, William Herbert
Young, Freddies Lawrence

South Platte Precinct

Andersen, Oscar Walter
Andersen, Andrew C.
Andersen, Albert Frederick
Andersen, Elmer Ferdinand
Anderson, Ralph
Anderson, Alfred William
Berglund, Carl Gust
Benson, Leonard
Birkett, Frank Joseph
Ball, Wilber C.
Bowers, John David
Canfield, Floyd E.
Christenson, Martin
Christenson, Clarence
Christenson, Oscar E.
Churchell, John B.
Cook, Leslie Sinclair
Dance, Harold Allen
Dance, Verne
Djernes, Lucas Larsen
Dockweiler, Henry
Donalson, Ralph J.
Ekberg, Edwin
Eriksen, Hans P.C.
Fowler, Joseph G.
Goethe, Edward Eugene
Goethe, Carl C.
Goethe, Rex Durward
Green, Sam
Green, Joseph
Guilford, Guy M.
Guilford, Ray Melvin
Guilford, Bert Delbert
Gustafson, Arvid G.
Gwartney, Edgar LeRoy
Hayes, Otho William
Hansen, Aage
Hansen, Carl
Herbig, Ralph Claude
Herbig, Albert J.
Hixon, Robert Fulton
Hudson, Walter James
Jacobsen, Andrew S.
Jensen, Harold
Jensen, Christian A.G.
Jensen, Thomas C.
Johnson, Oscar V.
Johnson, Harry O.
Johnson, Henry Otto
Kauffman, Elmer B.
Karr, Glenn W.
Kennedy, Oney
Krogh, Fred Naiden
Land, William E.
Larson, Reuben Theodore
Larson, Albin E.
Larsen, Lars Christian
Larsen, Harold
Lewis, Roy John
Lewis, Glenn G.
Lindquist, Reuben A.
Lindquist, Hugo Gustaf
Lock, Harry Gilfred
Magnuson, Paul H.
May, Samuel LeRoy
Mideke, Frank Henry
Miller, Vernon A
Moist, Fred Stancliff
McIntosh, Fay R.
Nelson, Anton
Nelson, Gustaf Arvid
Nilson, Oskar William
Nilson, Charlie Erick
Nelson, Magnus
Nielson, Svend August
Nissen, Alfred
Nissen, Peter J.
Nissen, Hans Harold
Nielsen, Charles Miller
Nunn, Frank George
Olsen, Adloph Marinus
Olson, Einer P.
Ortegren, Iver Emanuel
Osborn, Allan
Osborn, Carl Clayton
Orendorff, John B.
Pedersen, Walter Byron
Petersen, Henry C.
Peterson, Edward W.
Peterson, Arthur A.
Rasmussen, Fred E.
Reyner, Louis Samuel
Robertson, Harry F.
Ryan, Ora Perry
Ryan, Ernest Marion
Schertz, Leslie Orion
Scott, Emil
Stegeman, Ole B.
Seiver, David Edwin
Seiver, William Shryock
Shaneyfelt, Ira E.
Stackerman, William Ray
Stalnaker, Charles S.
Svensson, John Arvid Wm.
Tharp, Fay Linton
Travis, Omar L.
Wodder, Niels
Wilson, Harry B.
Young, George Edgar

Union Precinct

Arnold, Ray Curtis
Bish, Erwin
Bye, Arthur Elmer
Bierbower, Charles W.
Beich, William George
Benson, Clarence R.
Bish, George Peter
Biech, Floyd William
Browne, Dalton Prosser
Ballard, William Clay
Bierbower, James Cavett
Bish, Carl
Castello, Gim
Cox, Orvis Albertus
Campbell, Lloyd Benton
Campbell, Alexander A.
Carter, Howard E.
Cox, Ray Hubert
Collicott, Jesse McGuire
Campell, Melvin Findley
Dieckman, Carl August
Dawson, Ernest DeClifford
Dawson, Ray Burl
Engen, Olaff Henry
Ellison, William Clayton
Foreman, Earl James
Feldman, Paul William
Gannon, Albert Edmund
Honstein, Peter J.
Hammond, Carl Glenn
Hite, Hurlie Lloyd
Holmes, William Frances
Howard, Russell H.
Hagemeister, Fr'd'k August
Herendeen, Elbert Clover
Howland, Frank Dewey
Herendeen, Leslie
Herendeen, Joseph Carl
Hanger, Harry Miller
Humphrey, Rob't Augustus
Jones, Elmer William
Jackett, Lester Gray
Luby, Emmet Michael
Luby, Thomas Henry
Luby, John Joseph
Maw, Walter William
Mahr, Harry Albert
Mihm, Walter Edward
Mintun, Albert Leroy
Mushaney, Albert Ross
Mather, Donald Watrous
Mihm, Joseph
McKinney, Clarkson How'd
McNeff, Edward Leo
McNeff, Bernhard Lawr'ce
Newlon, Claude Irvin
Otto, Milburn Nicholaus
Perry, Harley Albert
Powell, Fred Calvin
Ramsey; L. Harvey
Roberts, Ernest Reed
Ryan, John Timothy
Stiegemeier, Fred Herman
Smith, Henry Burdett
Snarr, Pascal Ernest
Smith, Orlo Lewis
Sailor, Orlie Jennings
Stiegmeier, Carl Herman
Talich, Henry Franklin
Thompson, George Robert
Torgerson, James  Elliott
Thompson, Clarence Law'ce
Varner, Clarence
Weller, Frederick John
Weisel, Lewis William
Wolfe, Wilbur Allen
Wheeler, Forrest Greenfield

Valley Precinct

Anderson, John
Axelsen, Chris
Bly, Mark
Bailey, Robert
Bamesburger, Edward Jacob
Budler, Bernard
Baach, Barthold
Curtis, Homer F.
Collett, Hermanm H.A,
Curtis, Elmer B.
Christiansen, Andrew N.
Doll, Merle J.
Eskildsen, Mark H.
Fenster, Emil
Fenster, Theodore F.
Fritz, Joseph D.
Fulton, Harry
Grusel, Fred
Hitchcock, James C.
Horn, Charles M.
Hansen, Verner R.
Hansen, George G.
Hansen, James P.
Hendrick, Roger E.
Hansen, Charles
Hanson, Frank Walter
Hansen, John Herman
Hankel, Richard A.O.
Hansen, Charlie John
Henricksen, Levi B.
Henderson, Harry
Jensen, Herman G.
Jensen, Jens C.
Kleinschmidt, August J.
Klinker, William H., Jr.
Kroyer, Carl
Klimper, Roy
Kline, Alva Nello
Kamtz, William C.
Kamtz, Carl A.
Klute, Rhinehart F.
Keyt, Daniel W.
Leidkte, Alfred T.
Larsen, Alvin H.
Ling, Harry C.
Mogensen, Theodore R.
Mogensen, August H.
Mogensen, Emil C.
Moore, David
Mason, Raymond F.
Mason, Glenn F.
Mick, Ernest A.
Menssen, Raymond G.
McDonald, Gail E.
Mortensen, Lenard P.
McMahon, Hugh C.
Miller, Christian
Newman, Peter H.
Nelson, Peter Henry
Nissen, Marius
Otto, Herman W.
Otto, Henry J.
Otto, Lewis D.
Olsen, Frederick V.
Peterson, Arthur H.
Petersen, Jens P.
Petersen, Ansgar D.
Peterson, Herman N.
Pinkelman, William
Peitsch, Herman A.
Peitsch, Carl W.
Pohl, Henry J.
Rhode, Fred J.A.
Rhode, Ernest A.
Rhau, Henry
Rhau, John G.P.
Reisinger, James E.
Roehrs, August
Rusler, William
Stettner, Herman
Smith, Carl P.
Sagehorn, Lewis H.
Schneider, Joseph A
Sagehorn, Herman H.
Stoller, Edward
Schrader, Henry a.
Sorensen, Peter
Schmidt, Burney
Schmidt, Constintine
Spindler, Ed
Von Housen, William
Von Housen, Arthur
Welsbrodt, David
Wasson, Joal A.
Wall, John
Wall, Gust
Werth, Lapold T.
Youst, Allen Percy
Youst, Richard Arley
Zierott, Otto H.




Home Queries Records Communities Links





The HTML coding, compilations, and layout copyrighted © Connie Snyder 2003.