Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 

MILITARY REGISTRATION OF HAYES COUNTY, NEBRASKA

Information taken from the Times-Republican, Hayes Center, Nebraska, June 21, 1917


Antelope Precinct

Blackwood Precinct

Carrico Precinct

Berry, Issac Killian

Channel, Frederick Earl

Bright, Edison Floyd

Christner, Oscar Beno

Deuter, Erich August

Carr, Arthur Crawford

Christner, Arthur George

Hayward, Stephen K.

Clifford, Frank Harrison

Freeland, Roy

James, Ora Elliot

Davis, Charles, David

Kesela, Anton

Correl, Roy Clark

Mintling, William Leslie

King, Charley Nelson

Main, holly Dloss

Moon, Harold

Liston, William Leonard

Miller, Frank Elsworth

Reese, Henry Peter

Merrill, Harry Edward

Odell, Olen N.

Reese, Frederick William

Noverne, Grotsie

Wittwer, Fred

Roberts, Charles Newton

Olmstead, Roy Edward

Wittwer, Edward John

Remeraheuser, Charles Peter

Olmstead, Irving Newton

Rucker, Perle John

Sanborn, Homer Leslie

Reese, William Carl

Scott, Jim

Sayler, Roy Isiah

Tate, Joseph McVicker

Seymour, Guy Fern

Topley, Peter Paul

Walker, Oliver

Voda, Adolph Leopold

Wickizer, George Edward

Wickizer, Clarence Alfred

Witt, Roy H.

Concord Precinct

Deerfield Precinct

Estelle Precinct

Barnum , Charles F.

Fletcher, Roy Earnest

Alberts, Albert J.

Barrett, Clinton Joy

Fletcher, George Allen

Bush, Oral E.

Bailey, Erwin Michael

Kline, John Albert

Brennen, Arthur Frederick

Bailey, Ervin Nicholas

Mahaffey, Carlos Ray

Drennen, Lloyd H.

Cronk, Raymond H.

Mead, William Ira

Gardner, Alvin W.

Corlett, Jesse T.

Pegg, Arthur David

Hagerman, George M.

Fidler, Charles Lafeyette

Ring, Richard Edward

Jeffries, Victor H.

Lunbery, Clyde H.

Scott, Elijah

Lampman, William B.

Johnson, Cornelius

Troxel, Frederick William

Lockett, Willis E.

Lewis, John J.

Witt, Charley Omer

Lady, William F.

Moore, Stephen

Young, William Lee

Miller, Ross L.

Neider, Frank Robert

O'Neill, Leo M.

Palmer, Harry Calvin

Ruetimann, Harry V.

Roth, Sebly H.

Ruettimann, Walter C.

Smith, Morgan D.

Scott, John L.

Smith, Charley W.

Shipley, Elias E.

Fairfield Precinct

Frenchman Precinct

Galena Precinct

Amick, Harry Jay

Barnes, Harold

Arbogast, Robert K.

Beam, James Edward

Bishop, Orville J.

Brannan, Homer

Bock, Andrew August

Christensen, Ulysses Grant Sipmson

Curry, Hawley E.

Blackhart, Ephraim Philip

Crapson, Jo??? Frank

Freeland, Earl

Curran, John Joseph

Gardner, Clyde S.

Hixon, Claude R.

Favinger, Abraham Lester

Grimm, Fred ?

Hansen, Williard

Franklin, Edward Sylvester

Grimm, Roy Allen

Lee, Elmer

Hanks, Irvin Lester

Hardy, Lee Edward

Lantz, Charles R.

Moore, Harry Quitman

Johnston, Ora Wayne

Novacek, Joe

Moore, John Raymond

Kissinger, Francis Coal

Sestak, Louis

Miller, Albert

Nutzman, Omar Ervin

Scrivan, McKinley

Miller, William Edward

Pittman, Marion Calvin

Wiltrout, John R.

Spaur, Loyd

Rose, Charles Harrison

Wiltrout, William, Jr.

Snoke, Frank William

Romine, Jesse Beauford

Sager, William Perry

Rousey, Ralph Edward

Wilkins, James Earl

Rousey, Oris Homer

Watkins, James Arthur

Smoots, Vincent E.

Wilkins, Thomas Jahue

Stackhouse, Louis D.

Silva, John Gomez

Tompkins, Sherman Charles

Wright, William Ferdinand

Wiltrout, Daniel Earnest

Wright, Earl Adams

Wise, Floyd DuBois

Germanville Precinct

Government Precinct

Harrison Precinct

Brady, Ira Perl

Buell, William Archibald

Carpenter, Carley Frank

Bates, Vergal Arch

Evans, Vaughn Weimer

Elwood, Howard Willard

Baxter, Chester Warren

Gillespie, Guy Lee

Fowler, Levi Oscar

Cosand, Nigel Gurney

Hanks, Roby

Fowler, Wilton Arthur

Correll, Charles Albert

Laird, Clyde Oram

Gammill, Wilbur Clark

Fuller, James

Laird, George Wilber

Gathman, Frank S.

Gleen, Henry W.

Laird, Marion Samuel

Gartner, Herman Mathias

Hajek, Edward

Mintling, Joseph Willard

Jones, Floyd Nathan

Hajek, Frank J.

Post, Samuel Marion

Jones, Jasper Henry

Johnson, Herman Fredrick

Spaur, Asa

Miller, Herman George

Jackson, Willie Earnest

Turner, Gradie Henry

Pegg, Isaac Alton

Krolop, Wenzel

Wilson, William Thomas

Statton, Finis Wayne

Nitsch, Henry

Wilson, Elmer

Swanson, John Arthur

Nitsch, Alvin

Swanson, Elvin Loor

Orman, August Henry

Sullivan, Edward Francis

Oswalt, Floyd Raymond

Ward, Lloyd

Rucker, Calvin J.

Reed, Ralph

Schmelzer, Albert Edward

Viehweg, Gotthold

Hayes Center Precinct

High Ridge Precinct

Hopewell Precinct

Bixler, Ray Andrew

Fordon, Harm

Biescecker, Marshall Kersof

Basm, Guy Herman

Herbert, Thomas Homer

Brown, Birtie Roy

Bloedorn, John Henrich

Keezer, Arthur

Bley, Ludwig

Bixler, Horance Owen

Lampman, Chester Martin

Bley, Jacob John

Codner, Harry Earl

Ring, Albert Rudolph

Cartwright, Clyde

Davis, Clarence Levi

Saylor, William

Dunkin, William Elsworth

Dambach, Carl Theodore

Schuman, August Otto

Dillon, William Henry Arthur Floyd

Edghill, August Levi

Wilson, Eska E.

Egle, John Henry

Edghill, Clarence Daniel

Wach, Otto Rudolph

Gregg, Samuel Richarson

Grant, Errett Clifford

Gruver, Clyde Levi

Grant, Clinton Alverin

Highland Precinct

Long, James Glen

Hudson, Roy William

Cline, John Albert

McCormick, Earl Johnston

Hoback, William Robert

Carothers, Walter Leroy

Meister, Roy Lawrence

Hudson, Floyd Orlando

Carothers, Clifford Henry

Payton, Yelverton W.

Herman, Richard Eugene

Calkins, George Franklin

Stckel, Elven Earl

Hoback, Sanford Luther

DeWerff, Martin Henry

Langsten, Percy Elsworth

DeWerff, William Alfred

Lugar, Ernest Rutherford

Joy, Ira Irwin

Mullinax, Clay Eli

Lacey, Albert James

McCollin, Oliver Martin

Morse, Walter Milford

Nickel, Thomas Warnard

Peters, William

Rathbun, Mars Joshua

Terrell, William Lewis

Strong, Glenn Madrid

Wright, Thomas Glay

Wasson, Minor Fleming

Wilson, James Frederick

Wolfe, William W.

Wright, Alexander Marion

Young, Clarence Earl

Logan Precinct

Swan Lake Precinct

Thornburg Precinct

Beckwith, Lester Norman

Brown, Lee Monroe

Childers, Floyd

Beckwith, Ralph M.

Christner, Emory Lincoln

Childers, Elza, H.

Beckwith, Vernard B.

Colson Ray

Kucera, Peter

Beck, Alexander

Colson, Edd. Lee

McKillip, John G.

Childres, Odus L.

Carter, Robert Morris

McKillip, Daniel R.

Eubank, Roy Edwin

French, Paul

McKillip, Horbert J.

French, Louis Andrew

Fairchild, Arthur

Stone, Cecil D.

Glanz, Frank Ernest

Graves, Richard B.

Stone, Clarnece E.

Hall, Carlton S.

Gigax, Ray

Schneider, Raymond V.

Hall, Carlton S.

Green, Reo Anderson

Shopherd, Murrel R.

Hardesty, Samuel Carlysle

Graves, Joseph

Vinicky, Francis P.

Nickerson, Lee Roy Ardivan

Graves, Demmie Gray

Vlasin, Joseph J.

Phillips, John Lambert

Hubbard, Clyde, Lucian

West, Arthur D.

Pinn, George H.

Hubbard, Burnas

Walker, Raymond A.

Turner, Martin Riley

O'Neill, James Elmer

West, Warren W.

Washington, John Fountain

O'Neill, Daniel Mark

Powell, Charles Franklin

Sander, Walter Emil

Troxel, Walter Owen

Valley Precinct

Allen, Maynard Dale

Brady, Lewis Edman

Chase, Birt Cyrus

Chase, Ernest Chester

Goodwin, Isaac Chester

Haining, Robert Alexander

Hoschouser, Leslie Winans

Kendall, Will James

Lee, John William

Langdon, Ornis James

Latimer, Fredrick Newton

Palmer, Claud Clayburn

Pulley, Clyde Ernest

Shepard, Claude Emory

Stevens, Fred C.

Viersen, Harvey Oblor

Wilhelmson, Jacob Robert

White, Clyde O.

Return to Hayes County

© 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 by Brenda Lawless Daniel