Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 

NEGenWeb Project - Hayes Co.

Hayes County Birth Records - List of ALL birth Records at Hayes Co. courthouse (others must be sought from NE State Vitals Office)
Dates scattered but primarily 1917-1918
PLEASE NOTE: These are NOT in alphabetical or chronological order.

Columns are: Child name, date of birth (R. indicates date of birth registration), name of Father, name of Mother, age of Father, age of Mother, location of birth.

 
1    Female twins                   4-10-1917    Thomas Langston        Mabel Kimball          44  40   
2    male                           4-6-1917     Fred Wm. Wach          Amelia Schulta         31  24  Hayes Center 
3    Roy Marion Laird               4-30-1917    S. Marion Laird        Lora Ward              22  23   
4    John Lester Counce             5-18-1917    Tom E. Counce          Christina Hruza        42  34   
5    Court (Cornelius) Fielding     5-31-1917    Cornelius Fielding     Amelie Wergand         60  40  Logan 
6    Lowell Vautmeter Green (twin)  5-31-1917    Reo A. Green           Tresa Schuman          26  25   
7    Male twin                      5-31-1917    Reo A. Green           Tresa Schuman          26  25   
8    Female Kucera                  6-29-1917    Frank Kucera           Clara Robarchek        39  19  Thornburg 
9    Ruth Bloedorn                  7-3-1917     John H. Bloedorn       Corliss White          27  27   
10   Ruby May Walker                7-6-1917     Olin Walker            Fern Powell            23  20  Carrico 
11   Female Sides                   6-17-1917    Harvey W. Sides        Mary McGoon            43  39  Thornburg 
12   Female Rucker                  7-19-1917    Calvin J. Rucker       Edith Fitzgerald       29  24  Germanville 
13   Female Parker                  7-29-1917    John D. Parker         Maggie Burkett         36  24  Fairfield 
14   Male Gillispie Twins           7-29-1917    Guy L. Gillispie       Glenora A. Bender      21  18  Hayes Center 
15   Francis Edward Tabor           7-31-1917    Frank R. Tabor         Josie Broz             33  29  Logan 
16   Male Lewis                     9-25-1917    J.J. Lewis             Mossie Bennett         26  21  Concord 
17   Julian Winaus Heoschouer       11-2-1917    Leslie Hoeschouer      Emma J. R. Orman           28  Valley 
18   Ella McKillip                  11-9-1917    Arch P. McKillip       Mamie Marquiesu        44  33  GR-31 
19   Male Odell                     11-21-1917   Glen Neal Odell        Lula Kellie            29  26  Culbertson 
20   Male Sager                     8-3-1917     Wm. Sager              Katherine Miller       31  23  Fairfield 
21   Don E. Rathbun                 8-11-1917    F.E. Rathbun           Lula Wilson            32  27  Hayes Center 
22   Eldeen Elva Mintling           8-24-1917    Leslie Mintling        Dee Barrett            29  24  Carrico 
23   Male Miller                    8-26-1917    Wm. Miller             Vera Rife              24  23  Fairfield 
24   Laura Collins                  9-15-1917    Lee Collins            Emma Nelson            29  20  Hayes Center 
25   Lewis Gilbert                  9-22-1917    Tom Herbert            Bertha Bright          29  24  Hayes Center 
26   Vaughnita Evans                9-28-1917    Vaughn W. Evans        Tuez V. Green          22  22  Hayes Center 
27   Dwight Edwin Eubank            10-28-1917   Roy E. Eubank          Heazel D. Krusugee?    24      Hayes Center 
28   Female Schuman                 10-30-1917   August O. Schuman      Opal Dagett            27  24  Hayes Center 
29   Male Favinger                  11-10-1917   Jno Frederick Favinger Ethyl E. Detty         20  19  Hayes Center 
30   Female Bodeman                 11-13-1917   Lee A. Bodeman         Alza D. Hilton         34  30  Hayes Center 
31   Lester Wm. Nickel           R. 6-25-1918    Thomas Howard Nickel   Lucy Rosanna McKillip  23      Hayes Center 
32   Grace Muriel Teasley           6-8-1918     George M. Teasley      Elizabeth B. Parker    31  24  Hayes Center 
33   Male Bishop                    6-8-1918     Orval J. Bishop        Mabel Romine           26  23  Hamlet 
34   Female Ellsworth               6-25-1918    Clarence Ellsworth     Lizzie Hulza           38  27  Palisade 
35   Edith Wilma French             7-15-1918    George F. French       Clara J. Ready         34  24  P.O. Rain 
36   Female Biesecker               7-29-1918    M.K. Biesecker         Nancy Cribbs           31  26  Palisade 
37   Male McVicar                   7-31-1918    M.S. McVicar           Nancy Groucher         34  19  Palisade 
38   Edwin McKinley Colson          7-3-1918     Harry Colson           Lucy R. Troxel         21  19  Hamlet 
39   Echo Arletta Gardner           7-2-1918     Clyde S. Gardner       Addie Harmon           25  20  Hamlet 
40   Female Miller                  7-14-1918    Ross Miller            Vera G. Waterman       26  19  Palisade 
41   Male Wiltrout                  6-4-1918     Dan Wiltrout           Mae                    26  22  Hayes Center 
42   Male Brown                     7-1-1918     Jack Brown             Gertrude Witt          27  26   
43   Male Trainer                   8-16-1918    Tom P. Trainer         Lucinda Lamb           45      Palisade 
44   Lloyd Jr. Wilson               8-21-1918    Loyd Wilson            Emma May Shreffer      26  17  Palisade 
45   Male Lee                       8-3-1918     John W. Lee            Cornelia Sholz        3?   25  Valley 
46   Female Walker                  8-31-1918    Charles Walker         Mae Teeter             35  30  Germanville 
47   Norris Perry Schaffert         3-20-1918    Michael Schaffert      Elizabeth Miller       48  40  Valley 
48   Ivan Shepard                   6-26-1918    Claud Emery Shepard    Lydia Marie Orman      22  22  Maywood 
49   Maudie May Evans               7-23-1918    Marvin L. Evans        Effie Phelps           41  34  Thornburgh 
50   Margaret Mary Neverve          7-13-1918    Henry H. Neverve       Mary A. Broz           40  34  Hayes Center 
51   Evelyn McKee                   8-22-1918    Frank D. McKee         Ada Carry Geishler     39  22  Hayes Center 
52   Richard Wm. Wells              9-18-1918    Paul A. Wells          Louise Tilzuene        34  28  Palisade 
53   Arletta Wendaline Wach         10-14-1918   Alfred P. Wach         Izola A. Green         21  21  Hamlet 
54   Loneta Mary Christner          R. 11-4-1918 Arthur G. Christner    Caroline A. Falkner    27  26  Hamlet 
55   Gale Elizabeth Jones           11-4-1918    Floyd N. Jones         Mable M. Cox           22  21  Hayes Center 
56   Female Colson                  11-1-1918    Ray Colson             Lillie Troxel          25  23  Hamlet 
57   Melvin Clide Schamel           12-21-1918   Benjamin H. Schamel    Elizabeth M. Meyers    38  35  5? 
58   Verne LeRoy Taylor             12-19-1918   Roy E. Taylor          Minna S. Garelver      33  24  5? 
59   Female Schuman (stillborn)     11-20-1918   A.O. Schuman           Opal Daggett                   Rain 
60   Female Snyder                  12-15-1918   Ed W. Snyder           Mary A. Fowler         25  25  Hamlet 
61   Female Walbridge               12-12-1918   Earl Walbridge         Verna Cross            25  25  Palisade 
62   Female Smoots                  12-13-1918   ______ Smoots          Reta Sullivan         19       Hamlet 
63   Female Dillon                  2-18-1919    Floyd Dillon           Etta Witt              26  18  Palisade 
64   Male Griffith                  2-15-1919    Bev I Griffith         Olie Wray              33  33  Palisade 
65   Male Horn                      2-9-1919     John W. Horn           Matilda Whitsel        44      Palisade 
66   Female Graves                  2-25-1919    Claud Graves           Goldie Whitsel         37  38  Palisade 
67   Dorthy Mary Lane               10-8-1918    Luis Robert Lane       Gladys May Hillman     24  20  From Arthur 
68   Gladys Pearl Kucera            10-23-1918   Frank J. Kucera        Clara Robarcheck       42  21  Hayes Center 
69   Clair LaVeran Young            10-29-1918   Clarence Earl Young    Mary New                       Hayes Center 
70   Phyllis Marie Damback          11-27-1919   Carl Theodore Damback  Mary Theresa Boyle     24  23  Hayes Center 
71   Margaret Dorine Fornoff                     Geo Fornoff            Mary Lydia Davis       37  38  Hayes Center 
72   Ruby Hazel Jones                            Jasper H. Jones        Nora Bond              28  25  Hayes Center 
73   Gertrude Marie Laird           12-23-1918   Marion Laird           Lora Ward              24  24  Hayes Center 
74   Maxine Avis Evans                           H.C. Evans             Edith Green            30  26  Hayes Center 
75   James Thompson Odell           12-29-1918   Glen Odell             Lulu Kelly             30      Hayes Center 
76   Female Allen                   12-4-1918    Maynard Allen          Gladys Loveall         25  23  Valley 
77   Arvene Ronald Nitch            10-18-1918   Henry Nitsch           Bernice Maulton        26  23  Germanville 
78   Hewitt Edward Curlee           11-6-1918    Edward Curlee          Bessie McCollum        44  38  Germanville 
79   Female Jeffers                 1-9-1919     Wm. T Jeffers          Mary F. Bailey         34  19  Rain 
80   Baby                           1-7-1919     Truman F. Troxel       Vesper P. Green        21  21  Hamlet 
81   Donald Allen Counce            1-19-1919    Frank R. Counce        Sarah H. Alexander     21      Rain 
82   Vernard Lloyde Beckwith        5-19-1919    Vernard Beckwith       Ivy Ohlson             30  25  Hayes Center 
83   Male Bodeman                   2-23-1919    Lee F. Bodeman         Alza Hilton            35  30  Hayes Center 
84   Female Birdsal                 2-2-1919     Jesse D. Birdsal       Florence Greathouse    48  42  Palisade 
85   Veda Jessie Walker             2-6-1919     Raymond A. Walker      Mae Ruppert            22  20  Thornburg 
86   Male Denny                     3-27-1919    Guerny Denny           Meda Duval             21  26  Palisade 
87   Male Maggard                   3-3-1919     B.F. Maggard           Ethel E. Page          42      Hayes Center 
88   Male Potter                    3-3-1919     Clar Potter            Maud Brott             34  24  Palisade 
89   Margaret Ruth McLillan         5-5-1919     Earnest McLillan       Nellie Willis          22  23  Palisade 
90   Virginia Elvada Evans          4-6-1919     Vaughn W. Evans        Enez V. Green          25      Hayes Center 
91   Charles Henry Schlake          2-13-1919    Henry Fred Schlake     Annie E. Bower         34  34  Hayes Center 
92   Orlita Marie Johnson           3-29-1919    Cornelius Johnson      Marie Durhan           33  23  Hayes Center 
93   Victoria Pershing              3-30-1919    Joseph V. Powers       Lena French            47  43  Hayes Center 
94   Leonard Harold Moon            4-4-1919     Harold Moon            Lillie Syemour         23  21  Hayes Center 
95   Eugene Edward Schuman                       Fred Schuman           Rosa Kruger            22  22  Hayes Center 
96   Evelyn Victoria Taylor         4-10-1919    Thomas Taylor          Mabel Baker            42  36  Hayes Center 
97   Jack Bender Johnson            4-5-1919     Alfred Johnson         Fannie Bender          25  19  Hayes Center 
98   Mildred Bernice Gillispie      R. 1919      Guy Gillespie          Glennora Bender       20       Hayes Center 
99   Creta Catherine Gigax          5-25-1919    Ray Gigax              Stella Grace Evans     27  27  Hayes Center 
100  Brice Aikin Cody               5-27-1919    Elmer Cody             Virgie Aikins          24      Hayes Center 
101  Claire Izola Crosby            2-5-19-8     Jos. M. Crosby         Eva L. West            32  21  Hayes Center 
102  Walter Floyd Crosby            4-28-1914    Jos M. Crosby          Eva L. West            38  27  Hayes Center 
103  Keith Birchall Kittle          11-26-1922   Geo Andrew Kittle      Elva C. _______        25  24  Hayes Center 
104  Edward Geo Neverve             7-15-1912    Barney Neverve         Anna Kudlacek          29  27  Antelope 
105  Florence Ruth Enyeart          11-25-1904   Loren Wm. Enyeart      Francis G. __________  25  22  Hayes Center 
106  Charles Richard Enyeart        5-20-1907    Loren Wm. Enyeart      Francis G. __________  29  26  Hayes Center 
107  John Robert Enyeart            10-19-1911   Loren W. Enyeart       Francis G. __________  32  29  Hayes Center 
108  Kenneth Roanld Enyeart         6-2-1914     Loren W. Enyeart       Francis G. __________  35  32  Hayes Center 
109  Verna B. Faulkner (Nee' Beery) 7-27-1893    Salem Beery            Asenath Hufford        32  29  Wallace 
110  Carl Calvin Martin             1-31-1918    Scott E. Martin        Pearl M. Taylor        32  25  Fairfield 
111  Loretta Bell Reese             12-12-1917   Fred W. Reese          Iva E. Noble           27  25  Hayes Center 
112  Wm. Lester Wolfe               2-20-1918    Wm. Wolfe              Nellie B. Ward         24  23  Hayes Center 
113  Roy Leonard Piel               3-12-1918    Roy L. Piel            Lillian A. Spineal     21  20  Palisade 
114  Female Wilson                  3-12-1918    Chas. A. Wilson        Ella Mae Johnson       34  29  Hamlet 
115  Byron H. Lady                  3-23-1918    Wm. F. Lady            Sallie E. Baker        23  23  Palisade 
116  Baby                           3-30-1918    Otto Hesterwerth       Sarah M. Hershler      32  25  Palisade 
117  Lola Gertrude Schaffert        9-10-1917    Michael Schaffert      Elizabeth Miller       47  39  Valley 
118  Elsie Mary Staples             3-__-1917    Arthur A. Staples      Sarah Leach            21  18  Valley 
119  Male Johnson                   11-8-1917    George Johnson         Anna Fuller            32  21  Logan 
120  Baby Evans                     10-17-1917   Orville Evans          Margaret Walker        33  24  Thornburg 
121  Eula Laverne Baxter            12-2-1917    Chester W. Baxter      Anna Fisher            32  25  Germanville 
122  George Elton Wilheluson        1-16-1918    Robt Wilheluson?       Mary Smith             25  24  Valley 
123  Harry Neverve                  3-31-1918    Barney Neverve         Anna Kudlecek          37  33   
124  Female Brauman                 3-21-1918    Berge Brauman                                 34  28   
125  Male Brown                     2-28-1918    R.A. Brown             Jane Sharrah           32  32   
126  Female O'Neil                  4-7-1918     Leo M. O'Neil          Cleo Smith             23      Palisade 
127  Fairy Myrtle Wilkins           5-16-1918    Carl D. B. Wilkins     Lola A. Bottoms        34  33  5-R-3 
128  Male Novacek                   4-18-1918    Joe Novacek            Anna Schmidt           24  22   
129  Female Johnson                 5-12-1918    Henry Johnson          Mary Walker            40  34  Thornburg 
130  Female Davis                   5-19-1918    Elmer E. Davis         Martha Hoschouer       34  34  Germanville 
131  Female Stone                   5-16-1918    Clarence E. Stone      Sylvia Davis           30  29  Thornburg 
132  Male Sailors                   5-21-1918    Jno C. Sailors         Anna F. Harrington     40  29  Hamlet 
133  Male Amstuts?                  5-9-1918     M.N. Amstuts?          Jessie T. Prichard     26  30  Hayes Center 
134  Josephine Anna Hahn            5-12-1918    Clarence Hahn          Bertha Herbert         33  21  Hamlet 
135  Male Troxel                    5-22-1918    Fred Troxel            Iva McClain            26  20   
136  Female Tepley                  5-30-1918    Jack Tepley            Mary Torabal           38  24   
137  Female Powell                  5-11-1918    Chas Powell            Hazel Terry            28  21   
138  Charles Edward Beam            6-19-1918    James Edward Beam      Verna L. Trout         30  20  Hayes Center 
139  Male Broz                      3-26-1918    Frank J. Broz          Agnes Snyder           32  25  Hayes Center 
140  Ernest Dewey Glanz             3-29-1918    Frank Ernest Glanz     Ruby Triplet           25  23   
141  Corliss Elizabeth Gigax        3-17-1918    Ray Gigax              Estelle Grace Evans    25  26  Hayes Center 
142  Richard Phillip May            5-19-1918    Daniel Blair May       Sophia E. Fornoff      39  34  Hayes Center 
143  Hollis Arthur Masters          5-16-1918    Willie C. Masters      Sophia Meyer           32  30  Hayes Center 
    

Return to Hayes County

© 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 by Brenda Lawless Daniel