This page last updated Wednesday, 15-May-2002 17:15:13 MDT

Jefferson County Biographies

You are the 6785 visitor to this page.


The following biographies are from a series of articles entitled The Rambler, which appeared in the Fairbury Journal beginning April 28, 1911 and ending June 2, 1911.

R.B. Barnes | Frank M. Bedell | I Bonham | Theodore Boward | Carl Braasch | John Braasch | George Bradshaw | Charles Brown | R.E. Brown | George D. Clark | Lacy Clark | G.B. Clary | Ed Clem | P.J. Connell | Mrs. Cook | C.C. Craig | C.F. Craig | Louis Craig | L. Cross | Howard Darrow | Dan Dick | Eilt Eilts | Davis Funk | Maggie Galer | Dale Gehr | E.E. Gerrard | Phillip Gooeble | Frank Hale | Wm. Hanneman | A.F. Hiner | A.H. Howard | W.A. Hubbard | Ed Hughes | W.F. Iwohn | Martin Johnson | Roscoe Jones | Roy Joslin | T.H. Joslin | F.A. Leonard | Robert Leonard | W.H. Lenger | Alice Lott | Fred Lott | Lizzie Lott | J.W. Lueck | John Lueck | L.E. Lueck | Roy Lynch | McDonnell | John McKie | August Meyer | Geo.T. Mock | A.J. Newman | J.A. Newman | F.J. O'Connell | A.K. Pottinger | Milton Pottinger | M.A. Pratt | John Quick | John G. Rawles | Isaac Rhoad | August Ridder | Dave Riggle | August Roelf | Amanda Rohrbaugh | Chas. Rohrbaugh | T.L. Rohrbaugh | J.H. Rusher | Henry Schultis | Milo Scriven | Chris Seaman | Edgar A. Shoebotham | H.J. Sixel | O.H. Sollenberger | S. Sollenberger | H. Stegeman | E.A. Taylor | Anna Timmerman | J.W. Ulmer | Fred Vieth | Adam Wagner | J.L. Wagner | Ray Wagner | C.P. Welton | Sell B. Williams | Stanley B. Williams | I.A. Yeakle | H.C. Zierenberg

Stay tuned for updates!


These Jefferson County biographies may be found in
Andreas Nebraska History - Jefferson County Chapter:

C.C. Boyle, H. Clapp, H.D. Clark, George Cross, Mason Gregg, Col. Thos. Harbine,
J.D. Hubble, James Ireland, D.C. Jenkins, Emil Lange, G.S. Merritt, H.D. Merrill,
Benjamin L. Purdy, F. Bert Risley, Hon. C.B. Slocumb, W.H. Snell, C.F. Steele,
Loyal A. Stevens, Will W. Watson, Hon. M. Warren,

Steele City:
Captain Chester Andrews, Abner Baker, M.F. Baldwin, Morgan Cane,
Robert Crinklaw, N.V. Duff, H.P. Flower, William Green, W.S. Hall, R.C. Hoyt,
J.M. Mullholland, I.A. Pearson, A.L. Thompson, D.B. Tophman, Z.C. Tritt,
R.H. Valentine, J.F. Zoellin

Endicott:
Bills & Hodges, B.F. Conner, Edward Hawkes, W.M. McCanles, J.H. Tait, J.L. Tait,

Diller:
C.G. Hoyt, David R. Kelley, A.S. Koons, P. McTygue


Lookups | Surnames | Queries | Reunions | Home | Top


Brenda Busing
ebusing@neb.rr.com