Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1870 Census Extract - Alkali Precinct (Lincoln County)
Keith County, NEGenWeb
Barbed Wire
USGENWEB NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.


Alkali Precinct, Lincoln County
Later Became Eastern part of Keith County, including Roscoe


Pg Line LAST FIRST AGE OCCUPATION
28 3 Phalor William 24 R.R. Carpenter
28 4 Graham Harm 21 R.R. Carpenter
28 5 Esgrove James 28 R.R. Carpenter
28 6 Casher Gary 30 R.R. Laborer
28 7 Frisk Keller 30 R.R. Laborer
28 8 Blockberger Barney 30 R.R. Laborer
28 11 Searle Edwin 21 R.R. Station Mgr
28 12 Searle Eliza 21
28 13 Searle Charles 8mo
28 14 Larson William 22 R.R. Laborer
28 15 Larson Abraham 20 R.R. Laborer
28 16 Rhodes John 37 R.R. Laborer
28 18 Wilkes Robert 31 R.R. Laborer
28 19 Lamore Emil 22 R.R. Laborer
28 20 Lyons John 42 R.R. Laborer
28 21 Justler Kirk 32 R.R. Laborer
28 22 Justler Steven 19 R.R. Laborer
28 23 Justler Mike 21 R.R. Laborer
28 24 Doley Jacob 17 R.R. Laborer
28 25 Doley Edward 47 R.R. Laborer
28 26 Doley Burtha 46 R.R. Laborer
28 27 Reyner Susan 27 Boarding House
28 28 Reyner William 5
28 29 Griffith Martha 16
28 30 Hoagh Lar 29 telegraph Ops
28 31 Duffy Bernard 25 day labor
28 32 O'Fallon Andrew 40 day labor
28 33 McCarey Denis 26 day labor
28 34 Kurley William 38 day labor
28 35 McNalridge Ben 21 day labor
28 36 Melrose Robert 28 day labor
28 37 Burgstrom Ralph 24 day labor
28 38 Koner Hayes 22 day labor
28 39 Millhouse Frank 26 day labor
28 40 Casey Steven 28 day labor
29 1 Gleason Roderick 26 day labor
29 2 Micham Frank 24 day labor
29 3 Dietz Morris 35 day labor
29 4 Brothers Fidor 28 day labor
29 5 Pulaski Adam 33 day labor
29 6 Gummere John 31 day labor
29 7 Turnbaugh William 21 day labor
29 8 McLaughlin Michael 29 day labor
29 9 McLaughlin Rosa 26
29 10 Hill Daniel 26 conductor
29 11 Mitchall Allen 27 Supervisor
29 12 Mitchall Maggie 27
29 13 Green James 49 RR Laborer
29 14 Lyons Michael 22 RR Laborer
29 15 Logan Michael 35 RR Laborer
29 16 Galloway Andrew 22 RR Laborer
29 17 Hamlon James 23 RR Laborer
29 18 Close George 22 RR Laborer
29 19 Lonergan Thomas 32 hearding cattle
29 20 Lonergan Phillip 39 RR Laborer
29 21 Lawrence Mary 40 boarding house
29 22 Lawrence Lizza 18
29 23 McNight James 26 RR Laborer
29 24 Kirk Mitchell 40 RR Laborer
29 25 Kirk James 33 RR Laborer
29 26 Kirk Thomas RR Laborer
29 27 Kirk John RR Laborer
29 28 McKane John 28 RR Laborer
29 29 McKane Allie 26 RR Laborer
29 30 Maker John 18 RR Laborer
29 31 Tyler John 23 RR Laborer
29 32 Landon Frederick 26 RR Laborer
29 33 Aufdengarten Louis 23 General Store
29 34 Dirk Nicolas 24 R.R. Forman
29 35 Dirk Kate 21
29 36 Dirk Mary 1mo
29 37 Stanley Joseph 29 RR Laborer
29 38 Hardin Joseph 23 RR Laborer
29 39 Hendricks Meril 27 RR Laborer
29 40 Rosenthal Thomas 28 RR Laborer
Barbed Wire
Return to Census Index Page

Return to Keith County Welcome

Page Design © S.M. Anderson, 2000-2002
Census Extraction by Keith Hughes