Keith County, NEGenWeb
Barbed Wire
Keith County News Obituaries September - October 2002


Paper Edition Name Birthdate Place Death Date Place Burial or Inurnment
02-Sep-2002 Nichols, "Connie" Beatrice Colleen (Reins) 06-Sep-1918 Tilden 27-Aug-2002 North Platte Ogallala Cemetery
Sneddeker, Jerry 27-Apr-1929 Brule 29-Aug-2002 Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS
04-Sep-2002 Palser, John S. 02-Feb-1929 Deuel County 29-Aug-2002 Julesburg, CO none given
Miller, Karl Douglas 04-Mar-1936 Johnson City, NY 02-Sep-2002 North Platte none given
Korf, Maydene (Suddarth) 01-Jul-1930 Brule 01-Sep-2002 Ogallala Maxwell
Huff, Louise Donham 27-Jul-1914 McDade, TX 26-Aug-2002 Brownsville, TX none given
Randall, Patricia Ann none given none given 29-Aug-2002 Pittsburg, KS none given
Jackman, Charles Eugene 08-Jul-1917 Grant 24-Aug-2002 Hayes Center, KS Grant Cemetery
Rankin, Robert Leon none given none given 31-Aug-2002 Kearney none given
Eymann, Eugene O. "Gene" none given none given 30-Aug-2020 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
09-Sep-2002 Perlinger, Bernard S. 25-Feb-1929 Madrid 04-Sep-2002 Paxton Paxton Cemetery
Trump, Marlene M. none given none given 06-Sep-2002 none given Kearney
Southard, Jessica Ann none given none given 06-Sep-2002 Omaha Ogallala Cemetery
Yost, Arba Norton "Shorty" 16-Nov-1919 Champion 06-Sep-2002 Imperial Imperial
11-Sep-2002 Liggett, Edith May (Long) 23-Jul-1918 Philadelphia, PA 09-Sep-2002 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
Rankin, Robert Leon 22-Jun-1926 Torrington, WY 31-Aug-2002 Kearney Torrington, WY
Troudt, Beverly Ann (Brogan) 01-Mar-1939 Ogallala 05-Sep-2002 Wauneta Wauneta
Stenka, Sarah (Kosmicki) 05-Oct-1905 Paplin 09-Sep-2002 Grand Island Loup City
16-Sep-2002 Rowson, Mae (Barry) 30-Jul-1913 Sedgwick, CO 10-Sep-2002 Chappell Sedgwick, CO
Karg, Hazel Joan (Imhoff) 25-Jul-1937 Bostwick 12-Sep-2002 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
Leder, Deborah Kay (Berges) 05-Mar-1961 Ogallala 12-Sep-2002 Sidney Big Springs Cemetery
Arnold, Kermit Landis 04-May-1913 Fredricksburg, IN 11-Sep-2002 Grand Island Phillips Cemetery
Peterson, Harold C. 10-Jul-1929 Deuel County 12-Sep-2002 Chappell Chappell Cemetery
Engdahl, A. O. (Schlipp) 31-Oct-1923 Frontier County 14-Sep-2002 North Platte Maxwell
18-Sep-2002 Eymann, Eugene O. "Gene" 17-Jul-1905 Ogallala 30-Aug-2002 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
Johnson, Thomas G. "Tom" 25-Aug-1934 Corning, IA 15-Sep-2002 Dawson County Ogallala Cemetery
23-Sep-2002 Wilson, Leonard E. "Boe" 17-Oct-1925 Arthur County 20-Sep-2002 Ogallala none given
Miller, Nellie L. (Stenson) 01-Feb-1920 Elsie 16-Sep-2002 Hillsboro, OR none given
25-Sep-2002 Perlinger, Ramona Jean (Chapman) 16-Feb-1931 Litchfield 22-Sep-2002 North Platte Paxton Cemetery
Davidson, Caroline C. 16-Sep-1912 Ogallala 21-Sep-2002 Lincoln Ogallala Cemetery
Breyer, Ruth M. none given none given 21-Sep-2002 Ogallala none given
Anderberg, Jean (Boyle) 25-Oct-1928 Conrad, IA 23-Sep-2002 Arthur none given
30-Sep-2002 Fenwick, Roberta Louise "Rob" (Statler) 18-Sep-1964 Ogallala 26-Sep-2002 Scottsbluff none given
Smith, Carl Louis Jr. 18-Sep-1920 Amelia 26-Sep-2002 West Point Lexington
Eloe, William Miles 06-Jun-1914 East St. Louis, IL 18-Sep-2002 Palm Springs, CA Cathedral City, CA
Beckler, Melinda (Ross) 25-Aug-1958 Sidney 28-Sep-2002 Grant Grant Cemetery
Paper Edition Name Birthdate Place Death Date Place Burial or Inurnment
02-Oct-2002 no listings
07-Oct-2002 Dunwoody, Estele M. 09-Feb-1931 Mitchell 05-Oct-2002 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
Hansen, Helen May (Barnes) 09-Feb-1910 Chase County 03-Oct-2002 Hayes Center, KS none given
Thiele, Patricia J. (Kerr) 22-May-1929 Columbus 01-Oct-2002 Lincoln Columbus
Frazier, Floyd none given none given 06-Oct-2002 Ogallala none given
09-Oct-2002 Frazier, Floyd 11-Jan-1917 Morrow County, OH 06-Oct-2202 Ogallala Big Springs Cemetery
Gamet, Margaret none given none given 24-Sep-2002 Tempe, AZ none given
14-Oct-2002 Ronneker, Lester William 03-Jul-1920 Lodgepole 08-Oct-2002 Scottsbluff Maxwell
16-Oct-2002 Elmshaeser, Ralph Martin 21-Nov-1918 Keith County 14-Oct-2002 Keith County Ogallala Cemetery
Mong, Eileen (Wiest) 26-Sep-1920 Keith County 11-Oct-2002 Rupert, ID none given
21-Oct-2002 Wittmayer, Florence A. (Suess) 18-Aug-1917 Manhaven, ND 18-Oct-2002 Ogallala Ogallala Cemetery
Pelster, Eleanor (Thalken) 27-Nov-1926 Roscoe 19-Oct-2002 Ogallala Elsie Cemetery
Martindale, Anthony none given none given 14-Oct-2002 Lincoln Chappell Cemetery
23-Oct-2002 Eggers, Adeline E. 10-Oct-1937 Lodgepole 21-Oct-2002 Broken Bow Broken Bow
28-Oct-2002 Smith, Robert E. "Bob" 30-Jan-1922 Chappell 20-Oct-2002 Ogallala Big Springs Cemetery
Drager, Rose Marie 23-Jan-1926 Sutherland 24-Oct-2002 Sutherland Paxton Cemetery
Malmkar, Harold 27-Jul-1913 Omaha 27-Oct-2002 North Platte Grant Cemetery
Southard, Norman Dale 19-May-1929 Bellvue, KS 16-Oct-2002 Rock Springs, WY Brule Cemetery
Colson, Orville 25-Feb-1923 Hays County 25-Oct-2002 North Platte Maxwell
Lee, Matthew John 01-Mar-1983 North Platte 25-Oct-2002 Omaha Madrid Cemetery
VanCura, Helen M. (Sibal) 30-Jan-1907 Ord 22-Oct-2002 Sedgwick, CO Big Springs Cemetery
30-Oct-2002 Holderness, Eugene H. none given none given 29-Oct-2002 Ogallala Ulysses
Aaron, Gervase Virgil 16-Mar-1919 Ludington, MI 28-Oct-2002 North Platte Maxwell
Einspahr, Pearl Anna (Krumm) 15-May-1913 Martell 25-Oct-2002 Sedgwick, CO Chappell Cemetery


Jump To:
January - February 2002

March - April 2002

May - June 2002

July - August 2002