This is a Nebraska 
Genealogy website

Lancaster Co.
NEGenWeb Project

UNL 1909
Bachelor of Arts Candidates

RESOURCES


Submitted by Suzanna Davenport

University of Nebraska Class of 1909
College of Literature, Science and the Arts
Candidates for the Degree of Bachelor of Arts


Anderson, Alberta Beck   Johnson, Ernest Helmer
Arnbolt, Milton Frederick   Jones, Frank Arthur
Arnold, Eva Laura   Joy, Sarah Charlotte
Baird, Herbert Willis   Kenner, Walter Vern
Barns, Viola Florence   Kincaide, Gertrude
Barrett, Francis Leroy   Lee, Montrose
Bates, Ross Waldo   Leamer, Vida Minerva
Batty, Alice Mercy   Leet, Fern
Beghtol, Maxwell Vance   Long, Albert Edwin
Bell, Dwight Day   McCoid, Lora
Bell, Hubert O.   Mack, Ann Louise
Bunce, Grace   Marferding, Sarah Janet
Burke, Marguerette Rose   Matteson, Guy Harold
Burnham, Frank Asahel   Miller, Clara Hodges
Butler, Florence   Miller, Miriam Cora
Carney, Samuel Gray   Montgomery, Guy
Castor, Ruth Evans   Myers, Fay Nellie
Cather, Jay Howard   Neilson, Gertrude Mabel
Chambers, Lillian Almeda   Peters, Gus William
Crites, Frederick Augustus   Pope, Walter Lyndon
Culver, Vern Alonzo   Poston, Harry
David, Lilah Velona   Richards, Bessie Ashby
Davis, Edwin Greene   Richey, Justus Livingston
Davis, Searl S.   Robertson, Hubert Carter
Day, Helen Grace   Scarborough, Ray James
Dobbs, Stuart Piper   Scott, Henry Miller
Douglas, Martha M.   Shellman, Amy Florence
Drake, Ellet Bradley   Shoufler, Edward Everett
Eaton, Clayton Harold   Snyder, Mabel Musetta
Eatough, Grace   Stahl, John Lloyd
Elliott, Clyde Ernest   Steckelberg, Emma Charlotte
Evans, Camille Gans   Stockdale, Verne Catherine
Evans, Sidney Griffith   Stocker, Thomas Richard Parson
Fordyce, Claude Powell   Stoner, Samuel Cheslie
von Forell, Ira George   Swezey, Emma Josephine
Froyd, Erwin Algot   Syford, Constance Miriam
Gittings, Vern Wallace   Tedd, Ethel May
Graham, Malcolm, Edgar   Thompson, Paul Dean
Greenslit, Roy Fuller   Toof, Clyde Burr
Griffin, Erma Alwilda   Wallace, Laura Ellen
Grimm, Edith Anita   Wangerien, Carl Jacob
Guidinger, Clara Belle   Waugh, Helen Merriweather
Hadlock, Walter Lawrence   Weems, Edna Mahala
Harnsberger, Augusta Ernestine   Weller, Frank Marshall
Hart, Marion Smith   Wilson, Earle Blair
Hermansen, Clara   Wilson, James Lee
Hewitt, Lucy Rockwood   Wolfe, Isabel Juanita
Hills, Elmer Walker   Wood, Wilber Sylvester
Horton, Marion Maude   Woodard, John Albert
Hudson, Myrtle Eleanor   Woodard, Lucy Lee
Hummel, Lois Christian   Woodworth, Mattie Mae
Hunter, Richard Charles   Wyman, Max Arthur
Johnson, Earl George   Zimmer, Mary Virginia

Copyright 2011 
All rights reserved
Lancaster Co. NEGenWeb Project