WWI Honor Roll
Lancaster Co., Nebraska

Pershing Honor Guard

Copyright 2011 
Kathie Harrison
Lancaster Co. NEGenWeb Project

HOME


Captain 

JOSEPH P. STERNHAGEN 

1st Lieutenants 

PHILIP T. O'KEEFE

JAY L. MARTIN 

2nd Lieutenants

FLOYD R. NERGREN

JOSEPH E. O'BRIEN 

CHARLES F. PENNINGTON 

1st Sergeant 

Archie S. Moore 

Supply Sergeant 

Alexander C. Pattimore 

Mess Sergeant 

Harold I. Trumbull 

Sergeants 

Jones, Earl R.

Taylor, John B. 

Harris, Louis 

McFadden, Fred 

Burchfield, Stanley C. 

Cooke, Paul 

Rogers, William W. 

Beaudin, Ernest R. 

Klinger, James M. 

Healy, John B. 

Sieben, Gerald M. 

O'Neil, David W. 

Corporals 

Thurber, Ernest R. 

Featherstone, Marion 

Meadows, Floyd C. 

Grimes, Blaney 

Jackson, Otis H. 

Higher, Herman 

Troyer, Emery D. 

Frederickson, Harold 

McArthur, Wallace C. 

Howell, Jesse L. 

Holmes, Frank, Jr. 

Cooper, Arthur M. 

Batchelder, Elmer W. 

Armstrong, Forrest 

Strickland, Herbert M. 

Sittler, Ben R. 

Mitchell, Charles R. 

Owens, Robert O. 

Gates, J. Norval 

Crellin, Harrison M. 

Evans, E. Stanley 

Thiel, Harvey L. 

Kennedy, Allan F. 

Stone, Murray 

Meyers, Dewey J. B. 

Shaffer, Emery J. 

Hantsman, Walter E. 

Deegan, James T. 

Meese, Joe E. 

Schenk, Louis G. 

Johnson, Bernard 

Schmit, Arthur M. 

Stucky, William F. 

Steltz, Alfred J. 

Cooks 

Blair, Robert L. 

Mick, Walter E. 

Forrest, Melvin H. 

Weiss, Frank J . 

Tolan, Harry C. 

Mechanics 

McKinney, James 

Small, John R. 

Seitman, Robert G. 

Stubbings, Albert N. 

Buglers 

Trump, Clifford J. 

Ward, Ralph H. 

Privates 1st Class 

Baker, Huber G. 

Glasscock, Robert B. 

Bodfield, Alonzo J. 

Hajek, Frank J. 

Bodfield, Vernia A. 

Hall, Emmett A. 

Bowes, James W. 

Hancock, Peyton L. 

Boyle, Joseph B. 

Harper, John F. 

Broadstone, Clyde 

Heffernan, James 

Broadstone, Roy 

Jenkins, John R. 

Cheney, Floyd B. 

Keiber, Albert F. 

Clark, Ralph H. 

Kenny, Thomas 

Cold, Newton M. 

Kissel, Peter 

Combs, Robert A. 

Klanecky, Edward 

Crume, George A. 

Knadle, Harold A. 

Davis, Stephen E. 

Fletcher, Jay T. 

Dorton, Oscar E. 

Lartigue, Harry 

Engelbart, John D. 

Lewis, Dave L. 

Evers, Treane J.  

Lingle, Andy 

Ganahl, Hubert J. 

Lyon, Samuel T. 

Marquis, Perry 

Mashek, Charlie J. 

McCollum, Walde F. 

McKee, Aubrey D. 

McKee, Stanley W. 

Moran, William J . 

Mullins, Allen D. 

Murray, Harry P. 

Neyland, Robert L. 

Noble, Harold E. 

Osburn, Everett L. 

Peebler, Ellis M. 

Peel, Joseph E. 

Rader, Clarence M. 

Rasmussen, Walter C. 

Reed, Anthony D.

Reach, Cecil C.

Roberts, Willie V.

Smith, Lee R.

Stevenson, Lloyd C.

Taylor, William H.

Terpenning, Fay

Trump, Lyle

Walker, Arthur H.

 

Privates 1st Class [continued]

Watson, Harley E.

Welch, Lester R.

Williams, Ewing C.

Winters, Ralph C.

Yancy, Arthur

Privates

Adams, John 

Addie, Marien W. 

Anderson, James L. 

Arthur, John 

Barber, Harold G. 

Barrow, Earl W. 

Bates, Allen W. 

Benton, Fred I. 

Besselman, Lee S. 

Bilsten, Harvey R. 

Birchett, Thomas J. 

Birdsall, Herman H. 

Blair, Thomas R. 

Blossing, Thomas R. 

Blossing, Mike J. 

Behrer, Roy R. 

Beman, Henry J. 

Boswell, George A. 

Brown, William H. 

Buterbaugh, Wilbur 

Butters, David J. 

Corneilson, Isaac C. 

Covert, Jasper 

Crapenhoft, Earl 

Crosby, Joe 

Cutrell, Charles H. 

Daley, Michael J. 

Daniel, Joe L. 

Daniel, Marshall B. 

David, Roy 

Delly, Edgar W. 

Durand, Albert J. 

Engelking, Franklin 

Evans, Earl V. 

Everhart, Charles W. 

Ford, Coley R. 

Foster, Jim K. 

Frazier, Stanley W. 

Frye, Clarence S. 

Fuqua, Dallas 

Gaskill, Joe H. 

Gerrard, Thurman N. 

Gesling, Ferdinand L. H. 

Gilbert, Reginald B. 

Golsby, William A. 

Granaman, Campbell W. 

Gray, Walter O. 

Grimm, Oscar M., Jr. 

Hallman, Felix A. 

Hamilton, Jesse E. S. 

Hanks, George F. 

Hargett, Josiah R. 

Hartle, Fred S. 

Hausman, Edward J. 

Heifner, Wesley M. 

Heinold, Fred J. 

Hilden, Herman P. 

Hill, Joseph F. 

Hippe, John A. 

Hoeman, Julius W. 

Holthusen, Henry F. 

Hopkins, Robert L. 

Howard, John R. 

Hudgins, Marvin W. 

Hunt, James M. 

Hurley, Clifford F. 

Ingram, Charles I. 

Johanson, Einer 

Jones, John D.

Jones, William E. 

Juber, Guy A. 

Knight, Harlan C. 

Lareau, Edwin F. 

Ledbetter, Hubert 

Lee, Joseph 

Leppee, Harold C. 

Little, Glenn A. 

Lee, Martin E. 

Luft, John G. 

Mabee, Frank C. 

Mabrey, Nathan M. 

Magee, Harry 

Martin, Brady E. 

McCrea, Robert J. 

Mead, Francis E. 

Mennenga, Eieba 

Meyer, Elmer A. 

Miers, Leonard 

Molin, Algot F. 

Moravec, Frank J. 

Morgan, Russell K. 

Morton, Rupert C. 

Murch, Warren V. 

Murphy, Patrick 

Murray, Thomas 

Nigle, Richard M. 

Noble, Joseph 

Oaks, Newell C. 

Payne, Clifford W. 

Pennington, William H. 

Peterson, Albert B. 

Poche, Golden 

Potter, Clarence 

Price, Walter N. 

Repass, Carl M. 

Rodgers, William F. 

Schuhwerk, Peter P. 

Schwartz, Willie T. 

Shetzley, Robert G. 

Sheres, Frank 

Sprechelmeyer, Louis O. 

Streip, Fred W. 

Sumners, James R. 

Surprise, James G., Jr. 

Sutton, Ed 

Talcott, Samuel L. 

Taylor, Robert E. H. 

Thomas, John 

Tunnell, Jesse R. 

Tyson, Guy Y. 

Utter, Charley L. 

Webb, Roscoe 

Wild, Benjamin H. 

Wilkening, Arthur G. 

Williams, Dick 

Yarbrough, Henry F. 

Zellmer, Julius W. 

Zimmerlie, Isaiah W.