Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1923 Pierce Groom Bride
Groom Name Bride Name County Call Date Parents Parents
Ahlman Arthur Klug Agnes  28 Jun 1923  17 Jun 1923 Herman Ahlman William Klug
Baker Victor Boyd Leefay  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923
Brand Oswald Holmes Marion  1 Mar 1923  22 Mar 1923 George Holmes
Burgess George Grunwald Hilda  19 Jul 1923  18 Jul 1923 C. Burgess F.H. Grunwald
Carsten John Magdanz Rosa  12 Apr 1923  11 Apr 1923 Fred Magdanz
Crittenden Herbert Crittenden  Mary  1 Feb 1923
Doherty William   Husted-Wilson Eva  1 Feb 1923  29 Jan 1923
Fischer F.W. Schneider Elsie  31 May 1923  24 May 1923 John Fischer Rudolph Schneider
Fischer Henry Raasch Emma  27 Sep 1923  24 Sep 1923 John Raasch
Gnirk Gerhardt Uecker Emma  13 Sep 1923  12 Sep 1923 August Uecker
Kahny Frank Kolterman Emma  11 Jan 1923  4 Jan 1923 Robert Kolterman
Kocina Raymond Rothenburger Anne  5 Jul 1923  26 Jun 1923 John Kocina John Rothenburger
Koehn Arthur Henzler Dorothy  15 Mar 1923  14 Mar 1923 August Koehn George Henzler
Koeppe Otto Wragge Clara  1 Mar 1923  28 Feb 1923 John Koeppe Herman Wragge
Kroupa Ren Ziemer Ella  15 Feb 1923  14 Feb 1923 Frank Kroupa Adam Ziemer
Larson F.W. Synovec Emma  28 Jun 1923  16 Jun 1923 Fred Synovec
Magdanz Walter Weyhrich Lillian  15 Mar 1923  14 Mar 1923 H.F. Magdanz Peter Weyhrich
Malone Vernon Engel Mae  2 Aug 1923  28 Jul 1923 D.J. Malone Anton Engel
McDonald Warren Holcomb Marie  19 Jul 1923  4 Jul 1923 Irene McDonald
Otto William A. Magdanz Meta  7 Jun 1923  3 Jun 1923 Albert Otto Fritz Magdanz
Peter Otto Warneke Bertha  21 Jun 1923  14 Jun 1923 Frank Peter Gus Warneke
Record Elmer Nicolaisen Nicoline  8 Nov 1923  10 Nov 1923 E.B. Record
Rozsypal Frank Jiterska Helen  6 Sep 1923
Schleppenbach J.J. Krebs Katheryn  20 Sep 1923  4 Sep 1923
Schulz Carl Magdanz Esther  7 Jun 1923  3 Jun 1923 Herman Magdanz
Silhacek James Aubert Lucile  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923 Joseph Silhacek Charles Aubert
Spaan Steven Bossard Metta  11 Oct 1923  10 Oct 1923 John Bossard
Splittgerber Julius Manske Rebecca  11 Oct 1923  7 Oct 1923
Timm Martin Warneke Marta  24 May 1923  20 May 1923 Henry Timm Arthur Warneke
Turek Anton Kratochvil Rose  11 Jan 1923  10 Jan 1923 Anton Turek Anton Kratochvil
Upton Conde Roest Jennie  28 Jun 1923  16 Jun 1923 Clara Roest
Weber Clarence Johnson Florence  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923 Frank Weber
Wilhelm Loran Malone Irma  6 Sep 1923  3 Sep 1923 D.J. Malone
Winter Herbert Groninger Lottie  26 Apr 1923  7 Apr 1923 Julius Winter Hiram Groninger
1923 Pierce Groom Bride
Bride Name Groom Name County Call Date Parents Parents
Aubert Lucile Silhacek James  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923 Joseph Silhacek Charles Aubert
Bossard Metta Spaan Steven  11 Oct 1923  10 Oct 1923 John Bossard
Boyd Leefay Baker Victor  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923
Crittenden  Mary Crittenden Herbert  1 Feb 1923
Engel Mae Malone Vernon  2 Aug 1923  28 Jul 1923 D.J. Malone Anton Engel
Groninger Lottie Winter Herbert  26 Apr 1923  7 Apr 1923 Julius Winter Hiram Groninger
Grunwald Hilda Burgess George  19 Jul 1923  18 Jul 1923 C. Burgess F.H. Grunwald
Henzler Dorothy Koehn Arthur  15 Mar 1923  14 Mar 1923 August Koehn George Henzler
Holcomb Marie McDonald Warren  19 Jul 1923  4 Jul 1923 Irene McDonald
Holmes Marion Brand Oswald  1 Mar 1923  22 Mar 1923 George Holmes
Husted-Wilson Eva Doherty William    1 Feb 1923  29 Jan 1923
Jiterska Helen Rozsypal Frank  6 Sep 1923
Johnson Florence Weber Clarence  28 Jun 1923  25 Jun 1923 Frank Weber
Klug Agnes Ahlman Arthur  28 Jun 1923  17 Jun 1923 Herman Ahlman William Klug
Kolterman Emma Kahny Frank  11 Jan 1923  4 Jan 1923 Robert Kolterman
Kratochvil Rose Turek Anton  11 Jan 1923  10 Jan 1923 Anton Turek Anton Kratochvil
Krebs Katheryn Schleppenbach J.J.  20 Sep 1923  4 Sep 1923
Magdanz Esther Schulz Carl  7 Jun 1923  3 Jun 1923 Herman Magdanz
Magdanz Meta Otto William A.  7 Jun 1923  3 Jun 1923 Albert Otto Fritz Magdanz
Magdanz Rosa Carsten John  12 Apr 1923  11 Apr 1923 Fred Magdanz
Malone Irma Wilhelm Loran  6 Sep 1923  3 Sep 1923 D.J. Malone
Manske Rebecca Splittgerber Julius  11 Oct 1923  7 Oct 1923
Nicolaisen Nicoline Record Elmer  8 Nov 1923  10 Nov 1923 E.B. Record
Raasch Emma Fischer Henry  27 Sep 1923  24 Sep 1923 John Raasch
Roest Jennie Upton Conde  28 Jun 1923  16 Jun 1923 Clara Roest
Rothenburger Anne Kocina Raymond  5 Jul 1923  26 Jun 1923 John Kocina John Rothenburger
Schneider Elsie Fischer F.W.  31 May 1923  24 May 1923 John Fischer Rudolph Schneider
Synovec Emma Larson F.W.  28 Jun 1923  16 Jun 1923 Fred Synovec
Uecker Emma Gnirk Gerhardt  13 Sep 1923  12 Sep 1923 August Uecker
Warneke Bertha Peter Otto  21 Jun 1923  14 Jun 1923 Frank Peter Gus Warneke
Warneke Marta Timm Martin  24 May 1923  20 May 1923 Henry Timm Arthur Warneke
Weyhrich Lillian Magdanz Walter  15 Mar 1923  14 Mar 1923 H.F. Magdanz Peter Weyhrich
Wragge Clara Koeppe Otto  1 Mar 1923  28 Feb 1923 John Koeppe Herman Wragge
Ziemer Ella Kroupa Ren  15 Feb 1923  14 Feb 1923 Frank Kroupa Adam Ziemer