Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

OSMOND (NEBRASKA) HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION CLASSES 1898-1927

 

Class of 1898

Ruby Kissinger

Pearl Record

Sister M. Edith Smith

Charles N. Stewart

Gertrude Stewart Leedom

 

Class of 1899

Fred Cate

Chester Leedom

 

Class of 1900

Jessie Busfield

Nellie Farrow Hoehne

Ethel Leedom Thomas

Elmer Record

Earl Saunders

 

Class of 1902

Ida Borchert

Stella Busfield Fisher

Katherine Tupper Senift

 

Class of 1903

Daisy Kyle

 

Class of 1904

Tena Cizek Pendell

Pearl Kissinger

Lula Kissinger Wilkins

Emma Murphy Watrous

Mary Tupper Sconce

Jennie Ward Saunders

 

Class of 1905

Nellie E. L. Blackmer

Anna Bogenhagen Draper

Emma Cizek

Catherine Goeres Marek

Adel Leedom Fry

Joe Leedom

Ralph Record

Minnie Salisbury Blackmer

John Smathers

Frank Thomas

 

Class of 1907

Elwood Chappell

James Cizek

Zella Kissinger Reckert

Viola Rodgers Binning

Lillian Tupper Record

 

Class of 1908

Myrtle Rodgers Reeves

 

Class of 1909

Alfred Calundon

Florence Chappell Paton

Anna Cizek Lundstrom

Myrtle LeMonnier

 

Class of 1910

Dr. Paul Becker

Ed Cizek

Susie Goff Harne

 

Class of 1911

Emily Lewis Simcox

Winnie Mann

Corrine Welch Christiansen

 

Class of 1912

Hattie Bogenhagen Elliot

Ellen Chappell Binning

Eva Dennis Landon

Lillie McKensey

Fern Neal Busser

Dr. Clarence E. Rodgers

 

Class of 1913

Nell Bunce Scott

Zola Farris Ambrose

Gertrude Leedom Kiernan

Phyllis Lewis Williamson

Mae Reed Bruegman

Elton Trosper

 

Class of 1914

Mary LeMonnier Miller

Anna LeMonnier Brunner

Carolyn Mentor Morrison

Bertha Minster Tait

Selma Petersen Folkers

Paul Thomsen

 

Class of 1915

Owen Lacey

Waldo Rodgers

Merle Whitehead Thomsen

 

Class of 1916

Gertrude Billerbeck Schmit

Avis Farrow McWhorter

Evangeline Olson Trimble

Hans J. Petersen

 

Class of 1917

Fern Buchanan Cizek

Hazel Buchanan Rodgers

Ross Farris

Luella Lewis Diaz

Henry Petersen

 

Class of 1918

Barbara Billerbeck

Wilfred Billerbeck

David Buchanan

Anna Bunce Lacey

Ivan Hall

Donald Mentor

Winifred Record

Jessie Schroerluke Fuelberth

Donald Whitehead

 

Class of 1919

Laura Bruegman Seastadt

Evelyn Chappel Carlson

Lillie Riessen Howard

Emma Schroeder Rhodes

Ruby Turner Chase

 

Class of 1920

Clarence Kissinger

Opal Reed Schroeder

V. Glaze Reed.

 

Class of 1921

Loretta Craven Steele

Irene Decker

Mary Decker Leriger

Ione Grunke German

Eleanor Jilg

Myrtle Krohn Kloke

Henry Schroeder

Alice Welch Reimers

 

Class of 1922

Millicent Borchert

Anna Buchholz Germeroth

John Christensen

Howard Craven

Adeline Dally White

Elizabeth Green Rice

William Kovarnik

Alexius Kuhl

Archie McSparren

Marcellene Neumann

Dorinda Riessen Reed

Lillian Rohrberg Saigh

 

Class of 1923

Mabel Craven Jankey

Bernice German Shinkel

Muriel Hixson Docken

Ella Petersen Theisen

Edward Pochop

Verna Roberts Berg

Helen Rohrberg Pochop

Dorothy Salisbury Craig

Ida Schroeder Lenhouts

Esther Stedry

Raymond Stedry

Flora Weingartner

 

Class of 1924

Hilda Broekemeier Schlecht

Milton Childs

Gertrude Craven Schrad

Camille E. Decker

Horace Kuhl

Mary Loebe Jilg

Harvey McKibban

 

Class of 1925

Kenneth Carver

Milton Cizek

Ursuala Davis Grunwald

Frank Landrath

Vernon Landreth

Rose Leuenhagen Owen

Lucille Neumann Miller

Mildred O’Brien Goeres

George Pochop

Helen Roberts Barnhiser

Erna Schumacher Rehfeld

Lucille Senift Herbst

Bertha Thomsen Chicoine

Verna Weingartner

 

Class of 1926

Lelia Adams Werner

Margaret Braunersreuther Oltjenbruns

Gayle Childs

Lloyd Craven

Alma Fairchild

Raymond Goeres

Pearl Leuenhagen Hawes

Marion Mentor Cizek

Floyd Quimby

Goldie Reed Combs

 

Class of 1927

Maurice Childs

Sylvia Davis Strasheim

Evelyn German Moye

Margaret Goeres Gudenkauf

Fern Golden

Olinda Grosse Rhode Roach

Adeline Huwaldt Sherer

Nicola Huwaldt Butler

Eudora Kovarnik Jeffers

Genevieve Kuhl Eulberg

Reaume Loebe

Edna Nierman Vahlkamp

Catherine Peschel Borgmann

Elmer Petersen

William Pochop

Myrtle Schroerluke

Marguerite Schubert McNamara

Lillian Spatz Drayton

Hilda Suhr Joslyn

Velma Weingartner Norris