Platte Co., NE - Gazetteer/Farmers NEGenWeb Project
NEBRASKA STATE GAZETTEER
FARMER LIST

PLATTE COUNTY

Omaha: J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 509-510 Paxton Block, 1890; Entered according to Act of Congress in the year of 1890, by J. M. Wolfe & Co, in the Office of the Librarian of Congress, at Washington, D. C.
A-HAM
Abels E, Creston.
Aberg P J, Looking Glass.
Abrahamson G, Palestine.
Abrahamson J, Palestine.
Abrahamson W, West Hill.
Acker & Johnson, Lindsay.
Acker S R, Lindsay.
Acker Warn, Lindsay.
Adamson C A, Looking Glass.
Adamy Dom, Humphrey.
Adamy Nickolus, Neboville.
Aden H J, Humphrey.
Ahrens Edwin, Columbus.
Ahrens John, Columbus.
Albers Henry, Platte Center.
Albers J W, Platte Center.
Albers Martin, Platte Center.
Albers Wm, Platte Center.
Albracht John, Cornlea.
Albright Joseph, Lindsay.
Alderson W A, Humphrey.
Alexander Geo, Platte Ctr.
Alexander H J, Columbus.
Alexander S, President.
Anderman F W, Creston.
Anderman S D, Creston.
Andersen Andrew, Postville.
Andersen Lars, Postville.
Anderson A C, Creston.
Anderson A J, Newman Grv.
Anderson Albert, Okay.
Anderson A M, Looking Glass.
Anderson Axel, Genoa.
Anderson C A, Looking Glass.
Anderson Carl E, Looking Glass.
Anderson C C, Postville.
Anderson Christ H, Postville.
Anderson C O, Looking Glass.
Anderson Frank, Creston.
Anderson Gust, West Hill.
Anderson H, Looking Glass.
Anderson H F, Monroe.
Anderson J M, Palestine.
Anderson J P, Looking Glass.
Anderson Jon, Genoa.
Anderson J P, Looking Glass.
Anderson L, Looking Glass.
Anderson L E, Looking Glass.
Anderson Lewis W, Creston.
Anderson M, Looking Glass.
Anderson N D, Looking Glass.
Anderson Nels, Palestine.
Anderson O F, Lindsay.
Anderson Omer, Genoa.
Anderson P A, Lindsay.
Anderson P, Looking Glass.
Anderson Peter, West Hill.
Anderson R C, Genoa.
Anderson Sam, Genoa.
Anderson Sene, Genoa.
Anderson Soren, Leigh.
Anson John, Platte Center.
Apger J W, Woodville.
Aploedenger J, Humphrey.
Appirins Martin, Columbus.
Applequest A W, Okay.
Arndt Wm, Platte Center.
Arns Mathew, Lindsay.
Arny Frank, Neboville.
Arthur R S, Platte Center.
Ashbacher Chris, Neboville.
Asche B H, Boheet.
Asche F, Boheet.
Asche Gerhard, Boheet.
Asche Henry, Boheet.
Asche John H, Boheet.
Asche Wm, Boheet.
Atkinson N, Looking Glass.
Atkinson P, Looking Glass.
Atkinson S P, Looking Glass.
Augustyn John, Humphrey.
Ayers H E, Lindsay.

Babl Josef, Cornlea.
Babl Mr, Monroe.
Backes Peter, Humphrey.
Bacon E J, Platte Center.
Bade Frank H, Boheet.
Bade John, Boheet.
Bade Luer, Boheet.
Bahllburg Peter, Boheet.
Bahm Jakob, Cornlea.
Baird B F, Woodville.
Bakenhus Herman, Boheet.
Baker F C, Cornlea.
Baker James, Okay.
Baker P L, Cornlea.
Baldwin F A, Oconee.
Balknap W B, Creston.
Ball F I, Creston.
Bandur A, Platte Centre.
Bandur Barth, Duncan.
Bandur Geo, Duncan.
Banish Stephen, Columbus.
Banish Theodore, Columbus.
Barcher Wm, Leigh.
Barjenbruch Fred, Boheet.
Barjenbruch Henry, Boheet.
Barnast B, Platte Centre.
Barnum G C, Columbus.
Barrett Jacob, Leigh.
Barrett Wm, Creston.
Bartels D G, Columbus.
Bartholomew L, Columbus.
Bash J W, Leigh.
Bates Henry, Lindsay.
Battliner Andrew, Cornlea.
Bauer Peter, Palestine.
Bauer Tobias C, Columbus.
Bauman Daniel, Duncan.
Bauman E, Duncan.
Bauman Hans, Duncan.
Bauman Henry, President.
Baumgrath Aug, Humphrey.
Baustert John, West Hill.
Beaker H, Platte Centre.
Bean Fred, Columbus.
Bean H C, Columbus.
Beaty I H, Okay.
Bebler Adam, Platte Centre.
Becher Diet, Platte Centre.
Beckenhus H, Platte Centre.
Becker J P, Columbus.
Becklam Wm, President.
Becklem Charles, Okay.
Behle Henry, Platte Centre.
Behlen D, Platte Centre.
Behlen Fred, Platte Centre.
Behrens Herman, Lindsay.
Behrens Herman, Neboville.
Behrens John, Neboville.
Behrens John, Okay.
Beirmann John, Lindsay.
Belford F J, Neboville.
Belknap F F, Humphrey.
Belknap W J, Creston.
Bellinghausen W, Humphrey.
Bender Henry, Cornlea.
Bender Jno W, Humphrey.
Bender Jos, Humphrey.
Bender Peter jr, Cornlea.
Bender Peter sr, Humphrey.
Bender P H, Humphrey.
Benning Joach, Columbus.
Benson M, Duncan.
Benson M A, Duncan.
Bentel August, Humphrey.
Bentheck H P, Platte Centre.
Benthack P, Platte Centre.
Berchtold Gottlieb, Duncan.
Berends Fred, Platte Centre.
Berg Wm F, Cornlea.
Bergman Bros, Columbus.
Bergman John, Humphrey.
Bergstrom John A, Looking Glass.
Bering Ferd, Humphrey.
Berlin John, Palestine.
Berlin Nels, Palestine.
Berndt J N, Palestine.
Berny Geo, Columbus.
Bettenger Peter, St Bernard.
Beyer Geo H, Creston.
Beynon David, West Hill.
Bienz Christ, Duncan.
Billups G P, Lindsay.
Bimpel Wm, Lindsay.
Birdsall Ellen H, Genoa.
Bishop Arthur, Oconee.
Bisson B E, Neboville.
Bisson Levi, Neboville.
Black Gus S, Creston.
Blair R F, Duncan.
Blank Wm, St Bernard.
Blaser Fred, Columbus.
Blaser Fred, Platte Centre.
Blaser N, Columbus.
Blatchke John, Columbus.
Blecha Frank, Postville.
Blecher C H, Looking Glass.
Blenz Jos, Humphrey.
Blessin G, Humphrey.
Blodgett J O, Duncan.
Bloedorn M, sr, Platte Ctr.
Bloedorn Wm, Platte Centre.
Blomquist J, Looking Glass.
Blosser Hectar, Duncan.
Bockwinkel, Joe, Lindsay.
Bodmer Jacob, Humphrey.
Boe John, Neboville.
Boesch Andrew, St Bernard.
Boettcher August, Columbus.
Booettcher F, Neboville.
Bogus A, Platte Centre.
Bogus B, Platte Centre.
Bohan Harriet, Lindsay.
Bolt Bros, Columbus.
Bolz George, Woodville.
Bonk Frank, Duncan.
Borchers G, Platte Centre.
Borchers Gerhard, Platte Ctr.
Borchers John, Platte Ctr.
Berer Jacob, St Bernard.
Borer Jos jr, St Bernard.
Borer Jos sr, St Bernard.
Borer Peter, Lindsay.
Borg G A, Looking Glass.
Born Albert, Duncan.
Born Gottleib, St Bernard.
Born Otto, St Bernard.
Born John, Duncan.
Borneman H, Columbus.
Borneman W, Columbus.
Borowiak George, Duncan.
Borowiak Max, Columbus.
Borus Kasimir, Duncan.
Bosier Oscar, Genoa.
Boss Christian, Columbus.
Boss John, Duncan.
Boyd Samuel W, Humphrey.
Brackehoff J, Platte Centre.
Brady Adam, Columbus.
Brady John, Lindsay.
Brady Margaret, Columbus.
Brandel John, Platte Centre.
Brandel Jos, Platte Centre.
Brann Hubert, Humphrey.
Brant John, Oconee.
Braumer Tade, Humphrey.
Braun John, Humphrey.
Braun John W, Humphrey.
Braun Joseph, Humphrey.
Braun J P, Humphrey.
Braunn Wendelin, Boheet.
Bredehoft John, Columbus.
Bredinger G, Humphrey.
Breheny Roger, Humphrey.
Breier John, Oconee.
Breuing H J, Humphrey.
Breuning P H, Boheet.
Brimken D, Neboville.
Briercer Wilbo, Neboville.
Brixins Peter, Creston.
Broberg Jens P, Postville.
Brock Anna E, Neboville.
Brock Henry sr, Neboville.
Brochaaus F, Humphrey.
Brodboll Edward, Lindsay.
Brokhaus Jos, Humphrey.
Brooks, Daniel, Humphrey.
Brooks Isaac A, Columbus.
Brown Leo, Platte Centre.
Brown J L, Creston.
Brown O, Platte Centre.
Brown Simon, Lindsay.
Browner John, Columbus.
Bruckner John, Humphrey.
Bruen D L, Humphrey.
Brugger John, Neboville.
Brugger Peter, Columbus.
Bruland A R, Newman Gve.
Brunken J, Platte Centre.
Bryan J M, President.
Bucher Joseph, Columbus.
Buck A D, St Edward.
Buckey John, Duncan.
Buettner Frank, St Bernard.
Buettner Joseph, St Bernard.
Buhl Christian, Postville.
Buhl Hans, Looking Glass.
Buhl Peter, Looking Glass.
Burger B, Boheet.
Burkbolder W D, Humphrey.
Burke Henry, Platte Centre.
Burke J J, Platte Centre.
Burns Martin, Platte Centre.
Burris Thos J, Humphrey.
Burris Wm, Humphrey.
Burrows Jas, Platte Centre.
Burrows Simon, Postville.
Busing Gerhard, Creston.
Buss Engelke, Neboville.
Bussellman John, Lindsay.
Butler O D, Columbus.
Butler Walter, Columbus.
Buzsynski M J, Platte Ctr.
Byrne B A, Platte Centre.
Byrne John, Columbus.
Byrne Lawrence, Columbus.

Cabelu J B, Monroe.
Cady Anthony, Okay.
Cady Joseph, Okay.
Calkin F M, Creston.
Campbell A E, Oconee.
Campbell C B, Humphrey.
Campbell D E, Genoa.
Campbell Michael, West Hill.
Campbell W H, Humphrey.
Carburg Otto, Monroe.
Carey Pat, Platte Centre.
Carey P F, Platte Centre.
Carlisle F R, President.
Carlson C J, St Edward.
Carlson J M, Looking Glass.
Carlson Louis, Platte Centre.
Carlson P M, St Edward.
Carlstrom A G, Looking Glass.
Carr Bros, Humphrey.
Carrig C C, Platte Centre.
Carrig C J, Platte Centre.
Carrig David, Platte Centre.
Carrig D H, Platte Centre.
Carrig H C, Platte Centre.
Carrig James, Platte Centre.
Carrig J C, Platte Centre.
Carrig F C, Platte Centre.
Carter F M, Genoa.
Ceder Lewis, President.
Ceder Peter, Genoa.
Ceward H C, Monroe.
Charnquist Chas, Postville.
Chapin Chas E, Oconee.
Chichon John, Humphrey.
Chichoraski V, Duncan.
Chorec Chas, Platte Centre.
Christensen Lorgen, Postville.
Christensen H C, Palestine.
Christensen H N, Palestine.
Christensen J, Postville.
Christensen M, Postville.
Christensen M P, Postville.
Christenson A C, Looking Glass.
Christenson H, Looking Glass.
Christenson J, Looking Glass.
Cieloha J, Platte Centre.
Cilocha Jacob, Duncan.
Cilocha Joseph, Duncan.
Clang Nels, Palestine.
Clark A W, Columbus.
Clark B, Platte Centre.
Clark D I, Creston.
Clark F F, Creston.
Clark G P, Woodville.
Clark I W, Humphrey.
Clark John, St. Edward.
Clark J W, Postville.
Clark M J, Postville.
Clark Sheldon, St. Edward.
Claton Martin, Creston.
Claybourn H, Platte Centre.
Cleveland Geo, Columbus.
Cleveland I J, Monroe.
Cleveland P H B, Columbus.
Cliter Stevens, Humphrey.
Clother M E, Platte Centre.
Colegrove F I, Oconee.
Congram R J, Newman Gve.
Congram S jr, Newman Gve.
Congram S sr, Newman Gve.
Congram W J, Newman Gve.
Connelly Edward, Postville.
Connelly Frank, Lindsay.
Connelly James, Lindsay.
Connelly Sam, Lindsay.
Connelly Wm jr, Lindsay.
Connelly Wm sr, Lindsay.
Connles Wm, Platte Centre.
Connor M, Columbus.
Conrad Henry, Humphrey.
Considine J, Platte Centre.
Cook Frank, Creston.
Cook James, Creston.
Cook John M, Cornlea.
Cook W E, Duncan.
Cooney M E, Platte Centre.
Corbett Geo, Columbus.
Coreplus Peter, Platte Ctr.
Cossiart David, Humphrey.
Cosiba George, Duncan.
Cosiba John, Duncan.
Costello M, Platte Centre.
Costello M J, Duncan.
Couch E J, Cornlea.
Couch E M, Cornlea.
Couch F E, Cornlea.
Couch W B, Cornlea.
Couley John, Columbus.
Cox W H, Looking Glass.
Crackenberg J, West Hill.
Cramer Henry, Columbus.
Cramer J, Platte Centre.
Cramers August, Lindsay.
Cramers Christ, Lindsay.
Crann C W J, Columbus.
Crann John H, Columbus.
Crig John, Creston.
Crosset Hattie, Monroe.
Crosset R D, Monroe.
Crowe John, Columbus.
Crown M, Platte Centre.
Crozier Bradford, Palestine.
Crozier Geo, St. Edward.
Crozier Henry, St. Edward.
Crozier Jennie, Palestine.
Crozier Will, Palestine.
Cuba Mary, Columbus.
Cula Mike, Duncan.
Cula W, Duncan.
Cummins C C, Monroe.
Cumings F A, Columbus.
Commings F S, Monroe.
Cunningham R, Platte Centre.
Currier A F, Woodville.
Currier J W, Woodville.
Curry John, Columbus.
Curtice Wm, Genoa.
Czarmick John, Duncan.

Dack A L, Platte Centre.
Dack John, Okay.
Dack Thos, Platte Centre.
Dahlstedt E J, Looking Glass.
Daley Frank, Humphrey.
Dalme Gus, Looking Glass.
Damgard Peter, Palestine.
Dannals E B, Okay.
Darby William, Humphrey.
Darling Henry, Columbus.
Dasenbrock F, Boheet.
Dasenbrock Henry, Boheet.
Dasenbrock John, Boheet.
Davies A F, Gardner.
Davies A L, Gardner.
Davies C K, Gardner.
Davies David, Postville.
Davies H M, Gardner.
Davies L J, Duncan.
Davis, B, Looking Glass.
Davis Fred E, Boheet.
Davis T C, Humphrey.
Davis W C, Cornlea.
Dawven Arnold, Humphrey.
Dean John, Creston.
Dean Thos, Platte Centre.
Dean Wm H, Creston.
Decker Willis, Creston.
Deegan John, Postville.
Deegan Pat, Postville.
Deidrich M, Lindsay.
Demoney W A, Postville.
Denner Cathrina, Postville.
Derry Geo N, Columbus.
Detmar Frank, Okay.
Devine Geo, Palestine.
Devine John, St. Edward.
Devney W, Creston.
Devore Geo W, Palestine.
Deyke Henry, Neboville.
Deyke Herm, Neboville.
Diccwaunce H N, Duncan.
Dickerson M E, Okay.
Dickerson J J, Okay.
Dickinson C F, Postville.
Dickinson A, Postville.
Dickinson D T, Humphrey.
Dickinson R S, Platte Center.
Diedrich Wm, Humphrey.
Diefenbach Phillip, Duncan.
Dierks Martin H, Neboville.
Dineen J C, Oconee.
Dineen J F, Platte Centre.
Dineen J M, Platte Centre.
Dineen J sr, Platte Centre.
Dineen W T, Platte Centre.
Dischner Peter, Duncan.
Dixon Elsworth, Creston.
Dixon Sherman, Humphrey.
Dodds John L, Columbus.
Dodds Wm F, Columbus.
Doerch John, Neboville.
Dohlman G A, Looking Glass.
Dohlman Joseph, St Bernard.
Dohlman Nick, St Bernard.
Donoghue D T, Platte Centre.
Doody M sr, Platte Centre.
Doody Pat F, Platte Centre.
Doske Leo, Columbus.
Doty Ed, Palestine.
Drake R P, Humphrey.
Dravat John, Duncan.
Drefs Henry, Platte Centre.
Dreifust M, St Bernard.
Dress T T, Woodville.
Drinner J H, Columbus.
Driscoll Daniel, Humphrey.
Drust Gustav, Gardner.
Drust Will, Gardner.
Drved Kate, Duncan.
Ducey Daniel, Lindsay.
Ducey Jas jr, Lindsay.
Ducey Jas sr, Lindsay.
Ducey Mike, Lindsay.
Ducey Patrick, Lindsay.
Duffy Peter, Lindsay.
Duggan B, Platte Centre.
Dugan M, Platte Centre.
Dugan P, Platte Centre.
Dumbkee Chas, Monroe.
Dunlap R B, Lindsay.
Dunlap Wm, Gardner.
Dunn Martin, Platte Centre.
Dunn W M, Okay.
Duseman H, Humphrey.
Dusemann Wm, Humphrey.
Dush And, Duncan.
Duster Chas, Duncan.

Earley Geo F, Creston.
Eby Henry, Duncan.
Echeart Cornelius, Duncan.
Echolt Bernard, Humphrey.
Eckel Peter, Humphrey.
Eddy C S, Creston.
Edmison Adelia, Gardner.
Edwards Edward, Cornlea.
Edwards F W, Lindsay.
Edwards Hugh, Postville.
Edwards Richard, Cornlea.
Edwards Thos, Postville.
Egger Fred, Duncan.
Eggers J H, Humphrey.
Eggleston B J, Creston.
Eggleston J E, Creston.
Ehler Henry, Lindsay.
Ehlers Claus, Boheet.
Eiche Philip, Humphrey.
Eickhorst Ludwig, Okay.
Eickmeyer D, Platte Centre.
Eisenman Jacob, Duncan.
Eisenman John J, Duncan.
Eisenman John, Duncan.
Eisenman Wm, Duncan.
Ekman August, Lindsay.
Eley Edwin, West Hill.
Eley Hiram, West Hill.
Eley John H, West Hill.
Eley Josiah, Creston.
Elliott H S, Postville.
Ellis Richard, Platte Centre.
Ellis Sarelda, Columbus.
Ely Levi, Duncan.
Enwich Adam, Cornlea.
Eng Jonas, Looking Glass.
Eng Oscar, Looking Glass.
England Alex, Okay.
Engel Catharine, Columbus.
Engel Henry, Columbus.
Engel John, Columbus.
Engelbart Henry, Boheet.
Engelbart Wm, Boheet.
Engelbart Wm sr, Boheet.
Engle Anthony, Humphrey.
Enner Dick, Okay.
Enzminger L, Platte Centre.
Erb Michael, Columbus.
Erbs Gothart, Columbus.
Ericsen Erik, Lindsay.
Ericson John, Okay.
Ericson Jonas, Monroe.
Ericson Len, Postville.
Ericson, Peter, Okay.
Ericson R, Newman Grove.
Ernst Caeser, Duncan.
Ernst Herman, Duncan.
Ernst John, Duncan.
Ernst Wilhelm, Duncan.
Ernst Wm T, Columbus.
Eschler Jacob, Duncan.
Evans Even, Okay.
Evans Evan, Platte Centre.
Evans J T, Platte Centre.
Evens J W S, Postville.
Evans Lewis, Platte Centre.
Evans Wm, Postville.

Fahey P, Platte Centre.
Fangman A, Platte Centre.
Fangman A jr, Humphrey.
Fangman M, Lindsay.
Faral Bridget, Lindsay.
Farrell John, Postville.
Farrell Mathew, Postville.
Fartenow J, Platte Centre.
Fedderson P, Humphrey.
Fehringer Geo, Humphrey.
Fehringer Nick, Humphrey.
Feik Franz, Humphrey.
Fellers Ben, Okay.
Fellers Ezra, Okay.
Fenimore H B, Platte Centre.
Ferree E J, Postville.
Fido John, Duncan.
Fiedler E, Platte Centre.
Fiehr Joe, Boheet.
Fields A, Platte Centre.
Fierkens Fritz, Neboville.
Fifield C W, Genoa.
Fillmore Thos A, Lindsay.
Filter Richard, Creston.
Finch Tom, Woodville.
Finch Wm, Woodville.
Finton S, Platte Centre.
Finton Thos, Lindsay.
Fischer Gottlob, Humphrey.
Fischer M, Humphrey.
Fish Alfred, Woodville.
Fish E W, Palestine.
Fishbach Henry, Duncan.
Fisher Bros, Humphrey.
Fisher H, Platte Centre.
Fisher Jacob, Humphrey.
Fisher John, Postville.
Fisher John, St Bernard.
Fisher John E, Postville.
Fisher L, Postville.
Fisher M, Humphrey.
Fitzpatrick James, Oconee.
Flakin [Flakus] John, Duncan.
Flamme Fred, Platte Centre.
Fleming L P, Creston.
Floss Michael, Duncan.
Fluckiger J, Neboville.
Foley Pat, Platte Centre.
Folliott David, Platte Ctr.
Folliott Wm, Platte Centre.
Foltz Henry, Humphrey.
Folz Mat, Columbus.
Forbs E D, Columbus.
Forbs Horace, Columbus.
Fordburg G A, Genoa.
Forman John, Platte Centre.
Forman M, Platte Centre.
Forman Mich, Platte Centre.
Formanski A, Duncan.
Fox H H, Duncan.
Fox J W, Duncan.
Foxhoven Bartel, Lindsay.
Foxhoven Peter, Lindsay.
Francisco L, Newman Grove.
Fredricksen A P, Looking Glass.
Free J T, Postville.
Freeman C W, Platte Centre.
Freeman J S, Platte Centre.
Freeman L J, Lindsay.
Freomel Florian, Humphrey.
Freomel Joseph, Humphrey.
Frerechs Wm, Neboville.
Frers Fred, Columbus.
Freschauf J C, Lindsay.
Frey John, Humphrey.
Friedman Sam, Creston.
Friedrich Aug, Creston.
Friedrich Carl, Creston.
Froehlich Julius, Humphrey.
Froelich Martin, Humphrey.
Frokling John, Creston.
Fromholz Fred, Humphrey.
Frost Geo W, Columbus.
Frost Jno, Woodville.
Fry P E, Platte Centre.
Fuchs Conrad, Humphrey.
Fuchs Fred, Humphrey.
Fuchs Usula, Platte Centre.
Fuger Frank, Platte Centre.
Fulton J A, Creston.
Fulton W A, Creston.

Galey J B, Creston.
Galley Geo jr, Columbus.
Galley John J, Columbus.
Galligan John, Lindsay.
Galligan M A, Lindsay.
Galligan P jr, Lindsay.
Galling Joe, Lindsay.
Gancar Jake, Lindsay.
Ganns Henry, Neboville.
Gardner J N, Duncan.
Garver Paul, Platte Centre.
Gebhard Ignatz, Lindsay.
Gehring H, Platte Centre.
Geitzen A J, Humphrey.
Genuschke Sig, Humphrey.
Gentleman N, Platte Centre.
Gentleman R J, Platte Ctr.
Gentleman R W, Platte Ctr.
Gentleman Wm, Platte Ctr.
Gerber Arnold, Columbus.
Gerber Fred, Columbus.
Gerber Fred, Duncan.
Gerber Gottlieb, Neboville.
Gerber Jacob, Columbus.
Gerber John, Columbus.
Gerhold Wm, Columbus.
German F S, Humphrey.
German S, Humphrey.
Gerrard A E, Columbus.
Gerrard E A, Monroe.
Gertsch Paul, Okay.
Gertsch Paulina, Columbus.
Gertsch Sam, Humphrey.
Gibb J W, Platte Centre.
Gibbon David, Postville.
Gibbs Henry, Okay.
Gibson S J, Looking Glass.
Gilbert H S, Woodville.
Giles A, Okay.
Giles Elmer, Okay.
Giles W S, Monroe.
Gillan B M, Postville.
Gillan J J, Okay.
Gillan M C, Postville.
Gillaugh G W, Okay.
Gillespie Jas, Postville.
Gillespie Mary, Postville.
Gillespie R W, West Hill.
Gillespie Wm, West Hill.
Gilsdorf Guide, Humphrey.
Gilsdorf Math, St Bernard.
Gimbiza Frank, Genoa.
Gissin Christian, Neboville.
Glass Geo, Postville.
Gleason James, Okay.
Gleeson John, Platte Centre.
Gleeson Pat, Platte Centre.
Gleeson P sr, Platte Centre.
Gleeson S W, Platte Centre.
Glines A J, Okay.
Glines Chas, Okay.
Gorrison Jno M, Humphrey.
Godfrey Chas, Platte Centre.
Godfrey H S, President.
Godeken Henry J, Neboville.
Godkin W H, Platte Centre.
Goedken Wm, Platte Centre.
Goetz John, Creston.
Gogan John H, Lindsay.
Gogan John sr, Lindsay.
Gogan Thomas, Lindsay.
Goluz John, Platte Centre.
Goshu John, Duncan.
Gottberg Max, Platte Ctr.
Gottschalk Fred, Columbus.
Gragert John, Genoa.
Graget Charles, Columbus.
Graham C H, Creston.
Graham Edward T, Creston.
Graham John, Genoa.
Graves Julius J, Humphrey.
Graves Wm, Duncan.
Gray C C, Columbus.
Gray S C, Columbus.
Greisen Henry, Platte Ctr.
Greisen Hilger, Platte Ctr.
Greisen John, Platte Centre.
Grelia Albert, Platte Centre.
Grey Will H, Palestine.
Griesen Peter, Columbus.
Griffin Richard, Lindsay.
Griffin James, Duncan.
Griffin Maurice sr, Lindsay.
Griffin Patrick, Columbus.
Griffith Wm, Platte Centre.
Griffy John, Postville.
Grip C E, Lindsay.
Gronenthal G, Platte Centre.
Groteluschen Geo, Neboville.
Groteluschen G, Neboville.
Groteluschen H, Neboville.
Groteluschen J, Neboville.
Guiles Henry, St Edward.
Guiles Oliver, St Edward.
Gunnerson Nils, Lindsay.
Gusek George, Duncan.
Gusek Gottlieb, Lindsay.
Gustavson John, West Hill.
Gustivson Gust, Monroe.
Guter Jacob jr, Columbus.
Guter Jacob sr, Columbus.
Guter Wm, Columbus.
Gutlach Thos, Duncan.
Guttler Josef, Humphrey.

Haake Henry, Neboville.
Haefelman W, Humphrey.
Haesler Adolf, Neboville.
Hafner Nick, Boheet.
Hagelman Gerhard, Boheet.
Hagelman Henry, Boheet.
Hagermann P, Platte Centre.
Hake E D, Leigh.
Hake Herman, Boheet.
Hale D A, Humphrey.
Halgren G, Looking Glass.
Hall S J, Okay.
Halm E, Humphrey.
Hamling And, Boheet.
Hamling Aug, Boheet.
Hamling Christ, Boheet.
Hamling Stephen, Boheet.
Hamling Stephen jr, Boheet.
Hammling A, Humphrey.
Hammling D, Humphrey.
Hammling Jos, Humphrey.
Hamous Jas, Postville.
HAN-NI

HAN-NI
Hanchen John, Humphrey.
Hanchett M C, Palestine.
Hanchett W D, Palestine.
Hanchett W F, Palestine.
Haney John, Columbus.
Hanscote Ed, Columbus.
Hansen And, Postville.
Hansen Axel, Postville.
Hansen J W, Humphrey.
Hansen N C, Lindsay.
Hansen Tom, Neboville.
Hansladen Jos, Cornlea.
Hanson John, West Hill.
Hanson Olif, Okay.
Harbert L, Creston.
Harless C, Columbus.
Harlweg John, Boheet.
Harman S, St Bernard.
Harmon Niels, Humphrey.
Harmos D, Platte Centre.
Harms Otto, Neboville.
Harnapp Carl, Neboville.
Harper Ben, Humphrey.
Harper Henry, Leigh.
Harper Herman, Boheet.
Harper Joseph, Humphrey.
Harper Robt, Humphrey.
Harry M J, Duncan.
Hart Chas, Monroe.
Hart Richard, Creston.
Hart W E, Humphrey.
Hartley Card E, Columbus.
Haschke Jos, Humphrey.
Haske John, Neboville.
Hassel Caspar, Boheet.
Hassmann J B, St Bernard.
Hau George, St Edward.
Hauck Aloys, St Bernard.
Hauck Bernard, St Bernard.
Hauck Ferdinand, Cornlea.
Hayard O W, Genoa.
Hayes Patrick, Platte Center.
Hayward E T, Lindsay.
Hazlett John, West Hill.
Headberg P, Looking Glass.
Headman Jon, Genoa.
Heany Geo, Newman Grove.
Heany Jeff, Newman Grove.
Heany John, Lindsay.
Heberling E, Woodville.
Heberling Philip, St Edward.
Hedlund Oliver, Palestine.
Hedrich Aug, Genoa.
Heesacker Con, St Bernard.
Heibel John, Columbus.
Heibel Seibert, Columbus.
Heiden Louis, Columbus.
Heiden Louis J, Columbus.
Heiman Joseph, St Bernard.
Heinen John, Humphrey.
Heitman C, Platte Center.
Held John, Columbus.
Helbusch Carl, Creston.
Helbusch C D, Creston.
Held Joe, Leigh.
Hellbusch Aug, Humphrey.
Hellbusch Carl, Boheet.
Hellbusch Eilert, Boheet.
Hellbusch Henry, Boheet.
Hellbusch Hinrich, Boheet.
Hellbusch J F, Humphrey.
Hellbusch J H, Humphrey.
Hellbusch Wm, Boheet.
Hemling T A, Humphrey.
Hemmer Nick, St Bernard.
Hemod Julius, Boheet.
Henderson E, Palestine.
Henderson M, Palestine.
Hendrickson J H, Looking Glass.
Hendryx & Co, Oconee.
Hendryx & Lohman, Oconee.
Henggeler Geo, Columbus.
Henggeler Jos, Columbus.
Hennessey Jas, Platte Ctr.
Henrich A, Platte Centre.
Henricksen C, Newman Gve.
Henry A, Postville.
Henry R H, Columbus.
Herbes Henry, Humphrey.
Herchenhan Eva E, Boheet.
Hering John, Columbus.
Herman Thos, Humphrey.
Herman Wm, Humphrey.
Heufler H, Humphrey.
Hickson Thos, Creston.
Higgins Ed, Platte Centre.
Hightree C L, Creston.
Hill Hugh, Monroe.
Hil Thos, Monroe.
Hiller Henry, Creston.
Hilliard A, Platte Centre.
Hilliard J R, Platte Centre.
Hilliard R S, Platte Centre.
Hilliard S, Platte Centre.
Hinman A D, Humphrey.
Hinman G, Looking Glass.
Hoare Ernest, Oconee.
Hoath Julius, Neboville.
Hobben Diet, Humphrey.
Hobben Fred, Humphrey.
Hobbensiefken H, Boheet.
Hobbensiefken J F, Neboville.
Hodel George, Columbus.
Hodge J A, Genoa.
Hoeder Charles, Columbus.
Hoesley Mark, Humphrey.
Hoessel John, Boheet.
Hogan Mark, Humphrey.
Hogan M J, Columbus.
Hogan Pat, Platte Centre.
Hogan S, Platte Centre.
Hoge Carl, Columbus.
Hogland J jr, Looking Glass.
Hogland J sr, Looking Glass.
Holden H D, Duncan.
Holden O S, Duncan.
Holding R, Newman Grove.
Holding T, Newman Grove.
Hollingshead A N, Monroe.
Hollingshead C W, Monroe.
Hollingshead Joe, Monroe.
Hillingshead M, Looking Glass.
Hollingshead Wm, Monroe.
Hollman L, Boheet.
Holloran Dan, Lindsay.
Holloran Morice, Lindsay.
Hollingquist Gabe, Genoa.
Hook Jabe, Creston.
Hopkins J W, Palestine.
Hopkins L N, Platte Centre.
Hopkins N B, Palestine.
Hopkins M C, Platte Centre.
Hopkins W L, Palestine.
Hoppock Freeman, Oconee.
Horn Joseph, Creston.
Hornbostle F G, Oconee.
Hornbostle Fred, Monroe.
Hosner John, Columbus.
Howard A, Lindsay.
Howery A B, Leigh.
Howery Chas, Creston.
Hubder Judge, Platte Centre.
Huerner Albert, Genoa.
Huerner Anna, Duncan.
Huemer T A, Duncan.
Huesebus B, Humphrey.
Hueschen J, Platte Centre.
Hughes Elias, Postville.
Hughes Sam, Postville.
Hull Elmer, Columbus.
Hull Franklin, Columbus.
Hull Jackson, Columbus.
Hulsebus A, Platte Centre.
Humpbreys Evan, Postville.
Humphreys John, Postville.
Humphreys Wm E, Okay.
Hunteman Aug, Neboville.
Hunteman Henry, Boheet.
Huntemann H H, Neboville.
Hurburt Jakob, Duncan.
Hurley J C, President.
Huseck Jos, Humphrey.
Hullbus G, Humphrey.
Husmann Aug, Neboville.
Husmann Geo, Humphrey.
Husmann J F, Humphrey.
Huthmacher L M, St Bernard.
Huttner Ferdinand, Cornlea.
Hyatt J M, President.
Hyatt N S, President.

Iliohan M, Humphrey.
Irwin James, Oconee.
Irwin John S, Palestine.
Irwin Wm, West Hill.
Iverson A, Leigh.
Iverson Andrew, West Hill.
Iverson Mathias, Leigh.
Iverson Peter, Leigh.
Ives A H, Columbus.
Ives E L, Columbus.
Ives E R, Columbus.
Irwin Edward, West Hill.
Irwin W J, West Hill.

Jackson W C, Creston.
Jacob Geo, Leigh.
Jacobs Chas, Creston.
Jacobson Lars, Lindsay.
Jacobson Lewis, Lindsay.
Jacobson Wm, Lindsay.
Jahnson B M, Leigh.
James E T, Platte Centre.
James O L, Humphrey.
Jannsen J W, Platte Centre.
Janssan J, St Bernard.
Jaretzky Adam, Columbus.
Jartzky Ignatz, Columbus.
Jarezki Val, Columbus.
Jarworski John, Platte Ctr.
Jaxen Peter, Platte Centre.
Jay W H, President.
Jelly Albert, Genoa.
Jelly John, Genoa.
Jelden John, Platte Centre.
Jenkenson D W, Monroe.
Jenkinson J, Platte Centre.
Jenkinson R, Platte Centre.
Jensen A, Postville.
Jensen Christ, Postville.
Jensen C, Postville.
Jensen Jens, Lindsay.
Jensen Mads, Postville.
Jensen Nills, Postville.
Jernberg Jacob, Genoa.
Jernberg J J, Genoa.
Jernberg Fred, Genoa.
Jewell Fred, Oconee.
Jewell O, Oconee.
Jewell Walter, Oconee.
Jilk Florian, Humphrey.
Jirius Wm, Platte Centre.
Johannes H, Platte Centre.
Johannes J H, Platte Ctr.
Johnson Adolph, Lindsay.
Johnson A G, Looking Glass.
Johnson A P, Looking Glass.
Johnson A S, Oconee.
Johnson August, West Hill.
Johnson Carl, Looking Glass.
Johnson C E, West Hill.
Johnson C, Looking Glass.
Johnson C L, Lindsay.
Johnson Claus, Palestine.
Johnson F P, Duncan.
Johnson Fred, Palestine.
Johnson G Ed, Palestine.
Johnson G E, Looking Glass.
Johnson Gus, Okay.
Johnson H, Platte Centre.
Johnson Hans, Leigh.
Johnson Hans J, Postville.
Johnson Henry, Neboville.
Johnson John, Okay.
Johnson John, Woodville.
Johnson John A, Palestine.
Johnson John M, Palestine.
Johnson J P, Looking Glass.
Johnson Lawrits, Palestine.
Johnson Nels, Genoa.
Johnson O C, Lindsay.
Johnson P A, Okay.
Johnson Peter, Genoa.
Johnson P, Looking Glass.
Johnson S H, Lindsay.
Johnson T, Looking Glass.
Johnson Thos H, Columbus.
Johnson Wm, Genoa.
Johnston A J, Newman Gve.
Johnston M L, Newman Gve.
Jonas M, St Bernard.
Jones A B, Okay.
Jones Andrew, Columbus.
Jones Edward, Columbus.
Jones Eli, Postville.
Jones J B, Platte Centre.
Jones M E, Platte Centre.
Jones M, Platte Centre.
Jones Owen, Postville.
Jones P G, Palestine.
Jones Robt, Lindsay.
Jones R R, Columbus.
Jones R W, Platte Centre.
Jones Stephen, St Bernard.
Jones Thomas, Postville.
Jonhof Sam, Duncan.
Jonsen Johan, Humphrey.
Jonson Ben, St Edward.
Jonson John, Postville.
Jonssan Theo, St Bernard.
Jorgensen Niels, Postville.
Josephs David D, Postville.
Josephs David H, Postville.
Josephs Joseph, Postville.
Josephs Lorenzo, Postville.
Josephs Wm, Postville.
Josiac Jos, Platte Centre.
Jronville Nels, President.
Juchter H, Platte Centre.
Judd Jacob, Platte Centre.
Justus Ludwig, Palestine.

Kaiprist M, Platte Centre.
Kaiser Robert, Leigh.
Kaisle Chas, Platte Centre.
Kallmann A, Humphrey.
Kallweit Otto, Platte Centre.
Kaminski C, Platte Centre.
Kans Henry, Humphrey.
Kanton Geo, Duncan.
Kaproska J, Platte Centre.
Karlin Frederika, Columbus.
Karlin Jacob, Okay.
Kasperson Swen, Postville.
Kaul G R, St Bernard.
Kaul Wm, St Bernard.
Kaus Mike, Humphrey.
Kearvill Wm, Platte Centre.
Keeler John, Platte Centre.
Keennemaunn H L, Platte Centre.
Kehoe J A, Platte Centre.
Keith J R, St Edward.
Kelley J B, Monroe.
Kelley J M, Monroe.
Kelly Chas, Oconee.
Kelly P H, Oconee.
Kemm A, Humphrey.
Kemp C N, St Edward.
Kenney Wm, Postville.
Kent W E, Platte Centre.
Kenyon Frank, Oconee.
Kenyon Isaac, Oconee.
Kenyon & Thompson, Oconee.
Keogh G, Platte Centre.
Keogh Jas, Platte Centre.
Keorns A, Platte Centre.
Kerkman Aug, Columbus.
Kerkman Geo, Columbus.
Kerr G B, Okay.
Kerr G W, Okay.
Kerr W S, Okay.
Kersch Henry, Humphrey.
Kersch John, Humphrey.
Kersh D, Neboville.
Ketelsen F, Platte Centre.
Ketelsen P F, Platte Centre.
Keuscher Ed, Columbus.
Keuscher Will, Duncan.
Kiernan Frank, West Hill.
Kiernan Jas, West Hill.
Killham J F, Genoa.
Kiliham John, Genoa.
Killham G H, Genoa.
Kiloran M, Columbus.
King R W, Newman Grove.
King W S, Newman Grove.
Kingery R, Platte Centre.
Kingston C W, Columbus.
Kinniske Jos, Humphrey.
Kiolbara A, Platte Centre.
Kirkland F P, Creston.
Klantschi Peter, Duncan.
Klassen Tom, Humphrey.
Kleba F T, Humphrey.
Kloska Franz, St Bernard.
Kluver H, Humphrey.
Knapp Bertha, Boheet.
Knight Henry, Creston.
Knight Wm, Creston.
Knopick Jos, Duncan.
Knopick Peter, Duncan.
Knudersen H C, Humphrey.
Knudsen H C, Newman Gve.
Knudsen Jens, Newman Gve.
Knudsen L, Newman Grove.
Knuth Wm, Boheet.
Koch Alois, Humphrey.
Koch Cornelius, Palestine.
Koch Frank, Columbus.
Koch Frank, Palestine.
Koch J N, Palestine.
Koch John, Palestine.
Koch John B, Looking Glass.
Koch Nicholas, Palestine.
Kochendorfer B D, Lindsay.
Kochendorfer H, Creston.
Koehnen Jacob, St Bernard.
Koester F, Creston.
Kohle Sam, West Hill.
Kohm John, Boheet.
Konert B, Humphrey.
Kopetzky Jos jr, Boheet.
Koop John, St Edward.
Koop O?ts, St Edward.
Koeppe John, Lindsay.
Korns Jos, Humphrey.
Korte Carl, Neboville.
Korte Rudolph, Neboville.
Korth Jacob A, Lindsay.
Korth Joe, Lindsay.
Korth John, Lindsay.
Korus S, Lindsay.
Koster John, Gardner.
Kozlowski Peter, Duncan.
Krafka Anton, Neboville.
Kranper Aug, St Bernard.
Kraus H G, Humphrey.
Krause Gottlieb, Boheet.
Krause Jos, Humphrey.
Krause Robt, Platte Centre.
Krege Arend, Neboville.
Krings Emil, Humphrey.
Krings Jos, Humphrey.
Kropick Geo, Duncan.
Krouse Aug, Boheet.
Krovels G, St Bernard.
Krsaso Fridrich, Leigh.
Krsasa John, Creston.
Kruger Henry, Columbus.
Krumland G, Columbus.
Krumland Fred, Neboville.
Kruse Ed, Humphrey.
Kruse Jos, Humphrey.
Krzycki John, Columbus.
Kuchler Karl, Humphrey.
Kucter Jacob, Platte Centre.
Kuhl G, St Bernard.
Kuhlen Bernard, Oconee.
Kujawa Lorenz, Columbus.
Kummer Jacob, Duncan.
Kummer Rosina, Duncan.
Kummer Wm, Duncan.
Kummetz Chris, Humphrey.
Kumpf Anna, Neboville.
Kuney Anthony, Postville.
Kupusta John, Platte Centre.
Kuntzelman C A, Oconee.
Kurt Adolph, Duncan.
Kurt M, Duncan.
Kurtenbach J, St Bernard.
Kurth Rudolph, Duncan.
Kurzawa T, Duncan.
Kus Jos, Platte Centre.
Kurz Michael, Duncan.
Kuta John, Platte Centre.
Kyle J B, Duncan.

Labens Andreas, Columbus.
Labens Carl, Columbus.
Labens Jacob, Platte Centre.
Labens Wm, Platte Centre.
Lachnit F, Humphrey.
Lachnit Frank, Lindsay.
Lackey Cath, Platte Centre.
Lackey John, Platte Centre.
Laffins Jas C, West Hill.
Lahoda Joseph, Postville.
Lahwarz M, Lindsay.
Lamb G N, Platte Centre.
Lamb H A, Platte Centre.
Lamb L J, Platte Centre.
Lambartus G, Genoa.
Lambartus Henry, Columbus.
Lammert Fred, Neboville.
Lampert Chas, Humphrey.
Lane M V, Duncan.
Lange Wm, Platte Centre.
Langen M, Platte Centre.
Larson A C, Creston.
Larson Andrew, Genoa.
Larson Andrew, Palestine.
Larson August, Palestine.
Larson Frank, Palestine.
Larson Lars, Genoa.
Larson N P, Platte Centre.
Larson Olif, Genoa.
Larson Olof, Looking Glass.
Larson Peter, Genoa.
Lasek Valentine, Columbus.
Lathrop H S, Columbus.
Laun Jacob, Platte Centre.
Lawless A M, Platte Centre.
Lawless Ed, Platte Centre.
Lawrence Mary J, Columbus.
Lawrence P J, Columbus.
Lawrence R F, Columbus.
Lawrence W, Platte Centre.
Lawson J H, Genoa.
Leach E H, Humphrey.
Leach L B, Humphrey.
Leach R N, Humphrey.
Leathers F J, Columbus.
Leese John, Platte Centre.
Leggat J, Postville.
Leggat James, Postville.
Lehwarz Joseph, Lindsay.
Leibel Ed, Cornlea.
Leibig Jos, Platte Centre.
Lemmer H, Humphrey.
Lemp Arnold, Duncan.
Lemp Fred, Duncan.
Lemp Gottlieb, Duncan.
Leoffler Fred, Lindsay.
Leps Geo, Duncan.
Lergen Johan, Humphrey.
Lescher Peter, Humphrey.
Levie Aloin, Columbus.
Lewis L, Platte Centre.
Lewis Robert, Postville.
Lewis Robert, Humphrey.
Ley Conrad, Cornlea.
Libby C S, Humphrey.
Libby Jacob, Humphrey.
Lightner Isaiah, Monroe.
Lilsdorf Casper, St Bernard.
Lilsdorf Joseph, Humphrey.
Lilsdorf O, Humphrey.
Linaberry J, Humphrey.
Linbein Lewis, Okay.
Lindauer Fred, St Edward.
Lindauer Geo, West Hill.
Lindberg J O, Newman Grove.
Lindberg O O, Looking Glass.
Lindburg C M, Genoa.
Lingren A A, Looking Glass.
Lisco Robt Y, Columbus.
Liss Geo, Duncan.
Liss Jacob, Columbus.
Liss Peter, Duncan.
Liston Simon, Humphrey.
Liston Wum, Humphrey.
Little Lewis, Monroe.
Littleman Henry, Neboville.
Lloyd D W, Postville.
Lloyd Hugh, Postville.
Loch Feba, Columbus.
Loch Sarah, Columbus.
Loch Wm, Columbus.
Lockhart W E, Columbus.
Loeffelholz G, Humphrey.
Loeffelholz Jos, Humphrey.
Logeman W, Platte Centre.
Lohans Henry, Humphrey.
Lohoff Henry, Humphrey.
Long C W, Platte Centre.
Long P J, Platte Centre.
Long W M, Platte Centre.
Loseke Fred, Neboville.
Loseke Gerhard, Neboville.
Loseke G M, Neboville.
Loseke Henry, Neboville.
Loseke H, Platte Centre.
Loseke Herm, Boheet.
Loseke Herman, Neboville.
Loseke John, Columbus.
Loseke Wm, Platte Centre.
Louis Carl, Columbus.
Louis Jacob, Columbus.
Lowery Wm, Platte Centre.
Lubischer Peter, Humphrey.
Lucas Semlok, Postville.
Luchsinger F, Columbus.
Lucid John, Platte Centre.
Luckey Fred, Columbus.
Luckey Fred jr, Columbus.
Ludtke Herm, Boheet.
Luers Henry, Columbus.
Lueschen Edw, Neboville.
Lueschen G G, Neboville.
Lueschen H G, Boheet.
Lund W G, President.
Lundberg P A, Okay.
Lundeen N M, Newman Gve.
Lundy H R, Duncan.
Lusche Catharine, Columbus.
Lusche H jr, Columbus.
Luschen D, Platte Centre.
Luschen H G, Neboville.
Luschinger F, Platte Centre.
Luth Albert, Columbus.
Lutjens J C, Platte Centre.
Lutjens P, Platte Centre.
Lymath E, Newman Grove.
Lymath S, Newman Grove.
Lynch J W, Platte Centre.
Lynch Thos, Platte Centre.
Lynch T T, Platte Centre.
Lyons Pat, Lindsay.

McAniff John, St Bernard.
McBride Madson, Humphrey.
McCabe Henry, Postville.
McCabe M, Postville.
McCarvel Hugh, Lindsay.
McConn John, Creston.
McConnell E, Postville.
McCormick Geo, Lindsay.
McDermott Jas, Humphrey.
McFarland J K, Duncan.
McGann Owen, Columbus.
McGehee E T, Humphrey.
McGuane J jr, Platte Centre.
McKay O N, Platte Centre.
McKin Wm J, Columbus.
McNabb J D, Palestine.
McNabb O P, Palestine.
McNeal C H, Creston.
McPhillips James, Postville.
McPhillips John, Postville.
McFaggart W C, Palestine.
Maag J A, Humphrey.
Maag Peter, Humphrey.
Maas Fritz, Humphrey.
Mabbitt E, Platte Centre.
Macken D V, Platte Centre.
Macken Eugene, Platte Ctr.
Macken J J, Oconee.
Macken V A, Platte Centre.
Mackenstetd F, Boheet.
Magill John, Columbus.
Magill John F, Columbus.
Magnuson Oliver, Monroe.
Maguire John, Humphrey.
Maher J E, Postville.
Maher Martin, Postville.
Maher M, Platte Centre.
Mahler Anna, Columbus.
Mahoney Bros, Platte Ctr.
Mahony C, Duncan.
Mahoney P, Platte Centre.
Mahood Geo, Postville.
Mahood Samuel, Postville.
Malack Jacob, Humphrey.
Males M, Platte Centre.
Mallmann J N, Humphrey.
Mannington W W, Oconee.
Mansbach Jacob, Humphrey.
Mansbach M, Humphrey.
Mansfield Frank, Humphrey.
Many S D, Genoa.
Marek G J, Cornlea.
Mark Adam, Platte Centre.
Mark Ernst, Creston.
Mark John, Platte Centre.
Marolf Fred, Neboville.
Marolf John, Boheet.
Marshall Geo, Palestine.
Marshall J C, Columbus.
Marshall J W, Columbus.
Marshall Th F, Columbus.
Martens C, Platte Center.
Martin F J, Creston.
Martin Henry, Creston.
Martin Jones, Lindsay.
Martinson T, Looking Glass.
Mary Adolf, Boheet.
Marty Gottfried, Neboville.
Mashonka Andrew, Duncan.
Maslonki P, Platte Center.
Mason W M, Platte Center.
Masters Brady, Monroe.
Mattee Mickel, Genoa.
Mathews John C, Lindsay.
Mathias J, Platte Centre.
Mathis Andreas, Columbus.
Matson A P, Monroe.
Matson F A, Monroe.
Matson Peter, Lindsay.
Matson Wm, Monroe.
Matzen F K, Creston.
Mauler F J, Okay.
Maurer Fritz, Boheet.
Maurer Jacob, Humphrey.
Maxwell Frank, Creston.
Maxwell Newton, Creston.
Mayta Charles, Humphrey.
Mayta Jas, Humphrey.
Meays E J, Columbus.
Meays Wm, Columbus.
Meedle Chris, Columbus.
Meedle Fred, Duncan.
Mehrber Karl, Oconee.
Meier C, Lindsay.
Meier Martin, Columbus.
Meisinger P P, Humphrey.
Melcher John, Humphrey.
Melcher Marthin, Humphrey.
Mennenga R, St Bernard.
Merrill Jay, Columbus.
Merryweather D, Duncan.
Meyer Bernard, Cornlea.
Meyer F G, Humphrey.
Meyer F, Neboville.
Meyer Harmon, Humphrey.
Meyer Theo, Humphrey.
Mich Alvis, Oconoee.
Michelsen F, Platte Centre.
Micklazek Anton, Columbus.
Micklazek John, Columbus.
Middleton Geo, West Hill.
Mielenz Franz, Humphrey.
Miesel John, Monroe.
Migelsen P, Platte Centre.
Miles A, Creston.
Mileski John, Columbus.
Miller Chas, Genoa.
Miller Chas F, Creston.
Miller F W, Creston.
Miller Henry, Boheet.
Miller John, Columbus.
Miller John, Okay.
Miller M, Okay.
Miller Milburn, Duncan.
Miller Nels, Genoa.
Miller Wm, Columbus.
Mitchell H F, Oconee.
Mitchell J N, Oconee.
Mock Daniel, Postville.
Mock D L, West Hill.
Mockmore G W, Platte Ctr.
Moeden F W, Platte Centre.
Moeller John, Creston.
Mogan Martin, Lindsay.
Mohlmann J, Platte Centre.
Mohlmann T, Platte Centre.
Mohnke John, Neboville.
Mohrmann H P, Platte Ctr.
Moore C O, Humphrey.
Moore G C, Columbus.
Moore Wm H, Columbus.
Moffett John, Platte Centre.
Moran O S, Creston.
Moran R C, Creston.
Moran Robert, Boheet.
Morey H M, Columbus.
Moriarty Jno, Platte Centre.
Moritz Geo, Platte Centre.
Mormoy Mary, Columbus.
Morris Freelove, Boheet.
Morris Ubac, Duncan.
Morriton J P, Lindsay.
Morrisey Pat, Platte Centre.
Morrn John T, Creston.
Morse Chas E, Columbus.
Mostek Andrew, Duncan.
Mostek Geo, Duncan.
Much Joseph, Humphrey.
Mueller Henry, Columbus.
Mueller Otto, Columbus.
Mueller R C, Columbus.
Mueting Henry, Lindsay.
Mueting John, Platte Centre.
Mueting Wm, Lindsay.
Muff Frank, Humphrey.
Muhlack C, Platte Centre.
Muhle Frank, Columbus.
Muller Carl, Platte Centre.
Muller Fred, Platte Centre.
Muller Peter, Cornlea.
Muller W G, Platte Centre.
Munson John, West Hill.
Munson Nels, President.
Munson Nels jr, President.
Munter John, Monroe.
Murdock Dan, Oconee.
Murie George, Columbus.
Murphy C D, Humphrey.
Murphy Ellen, Platte Centre.
Murphy M, Platte Centre.
Murphy P, Platte Centre.
Murray Patrick, Columbus.
Musgrave Benj, Columbus.
Mustack John, Platte Centre.
Mustack Mike, Humphrey.
Muth Chas, Boheet.
Myers A, St Bernard.
Myers Rinold, St Bernard.
Mylet T P, Platte Centre.

Naber John, Boheet.
Naeve H, Humphrey.
Nauenburg Louis, Columbus.
Nauenburg J, Neboville.
Nearvel P, Duncan.
Neemeyer F, Platte Centre.
Neid Karl, Leigh.
Nelsen Jens C, Postville.
Nelsen Nels S, Lindsay.
Nelson A, Looking Glass.
Nelson Andrew, Okay.
Nelson Anna, Monroe.
Nelson Aug, Newman Gve.
Nelson August, West Hill.
Nelson Christ S, Postville.
Nelson C P, Palestine.
Nelson Ed, Woodville.
Nelson J H, Looking Glass.
Nelson John, Leigh.
Nelson J, Newman Grove.
Nelson John, Okay.
Nelson John, Palestine.
Nelson John, Postville.
Nelson John C, Lindsay.
Nelson Jonas, Leigh.
Nelson J P, Monroe.
Nelson Nels, Okay.
Nelson Nels, West Hill.
Nelson N N, Looking Glass.
Nelson N P, Postville.
Nelson Ole, Newman Grove.
Nelson Peter, Leigh.
Nelson Peter, Okay.
Nelson & Peterson, Humphrey.
Nelson S M, Okay.
Nelson S P, Newman Grove.
Nelson S, Newman Grove.
Newman Ed, Neboville.
Newman E I, Neboville.
Newman Wm J, Columbus.
Newman F, Platte Centre.
Nichol J E, Columbus.
Nichols F N, Leigh.
Nichols I J, Leigh.
Nicholson E, Platte Centre.
Nickerson J D, Platte Centre.
Niebru Henry, Cornlea.
Nielsen R, Platte Centre.
Niemeier C, Humphrey.
Niemeier C jr, Humphrey.
Niemoller L J, Platte Centre.
Niemuller I C, Platte Centre.
Niffeler Arnold, Columbus.
NO-Z

NO-Z
Noakes David, Platte Centre.
Nodder John, Oconee.
Noon John, Postville.
Noonan Bros, Platte Centre.
Noonan Michael, Columbus.
Noonen Thos, President.
Nordgren A, Newman Grove.
Nordgren A, Looking Glass.
Nordgren F, Looking Glass.
Norman Nels, Genoa.
North L H, Columbus.
Nowak John, Columbus.
Nowak Mike, Columbus.
Nowak Thomas, Columbus.

Oberhauser Wm, Lindsay.
O'Brien James, Columbus.
O'Calaghan W, Platte Center.
O'Connor Thos, Columbus.
Odenthal Theo, Humphrey.
Oehlke Conrad, Columbus.
Oestson Chas, Genoa.
Ofe Charles, Creston.
Ogan Aaron, Creston.
OKey A E, Platte Centre.
Olbrich Joseph, Columbus.
Oleson Peter, Okay.
Olin Olif, Monroe.
Olmer Richard, Humphrey.
Olson Anna E, Lindsay.
Olson B, West Hill.
Olson Daniel, Looking Glass.
Olson Elias, Looking Glass.
Olson H V, Lindsay.
Olson H S, Lindsay.
Olson John, Looking Glass.
Olson John, Okay.
Olson Niels, Leigh.
Olson Nils, Looking Glass.
Olson O W, Looking Glass.
Olson Peter, Newman Grove.
Olson Peter, Postville.
Olson Peter, West Hill.
Olson S J, Looking Glass.
Olsorska John, Postville.
Omelia John, Oconee.
Opela Joe, Columbus.
Osborn E S, Monroe.
Osburg B J, President.
Osman E, Woodville.
Oss Ole G, Lindsay.
Osten August, Neboville.
Osterhoff A, Humphrey.
Otte & Saunders, Boheet.
Ottis J H, Lindsay.
Ottis Joe, Lindsay.
Ottis Kilian, Humphrey.
Ottis K T, Lindsay.
Ottis Thos, Humphrey.
Ottis T K, Humphrey.
Owens Abram, Postville.
Owens Chas L, Platte Centre.
Owens D C, Platte Centre.
Owens Robt F, Postville.

Pace E S, Creston.
Paetzold E F, Humphrey.
Painter S K, Lindsay.
Palmateer G, Humphrey.
Palme J W, Palestine.
Paproski A, Platte Centre.
Paproski F, Platte Centre.
Paproski J, Platte Centre.
Parks Sarah, Creston.
Parry Thos H, Platte Centre.
Paschen Charles, Humphrey.
Patterson W A, Platte Ctr.
Paulussen Joe, Lindsay.
Pearce J M, Palestine.
Pearce Swanty, West Hill.
Pearson Andrew, Palestine.
Pearson Nels, West Hill.
Pearson Peter, West Hill.
Peitsch C, Platte Centre.
Pelle Anton, Humphrey.
Pelser Peter, Woodville.
Percy C H, Platte Centre.
Percy M E, Platte Centre.
Perdue A E, Okay.
Perkinson E, Platte Centre.
Perrson John, Genoa.
Person Andrew O, Genoa.
Person Nels, President.
Person P, Looking Glass.
Person S, President.
Peters H, Platte Centre.
Petersen A, Platte Centre.
Petersen Andrew, Postville.
Petersen Peter C, Postville.
Peterson Alfred, Genoa.
Peterson Alfred, Monroe.
Peterson Andrew, Genoa.
Peterson A, Newman Grove.
Peterson Bonde, Palestine.
Peterson C, Platte Centre.
Peterson Chas, Genoa.
Peterson C, Looking Glass.
Peterson C, Looking Glass.
Peterson E, Looking Glass.
Peterson Fred, Genoa.
Peterson H, Newman Grove.
Peterson Hans, Humphrey.
Peterson Hans J, Lindsay.
Peterson John, West Hill.
Peterson John J, Palestine.
Peterson J, Looking Glass.
Peterson Nancy, Platte Ctr.
Peterson N C, Looking Glass.
Peterson Nils, Looking Glass.
Peterson N P, Genoa.
Peterson Olif, Genoa.
Peterson P, Looking Glass.
Peterson Peter, President.
Peterson P J, Looking Glass.
Peterson Swan A, Lindsay.
Pfeiffer Anton, Humphrey.
Pfeiffer John, Humphrey.
Philips H S, Creston.
Phillips Henry, Postville.
Phillips Thos, Humphrey.
Pieling Ephraim, Creston.
Pier Adam, Humphrey.
Pillen Wm, Humphrey.
Pinger John, Lindsay.
Pinson R, Platte Centre.
Pinson Wm, Platte Centre.
Placek John, Humphrey.
Placek Martin, Humphrey.
Poffel John, Humphrey.
Pollard W M, Okay.
Porter Loman, Humphrey.
Porth Alois, Humphrey.
Postel I R, Creston.
Postel T W, Creston.
Postel W S, Humphrey.
Potter Ira, Creston.
Potter John, Platte Centre.
Powers John, Columbus.
Prang Saml, Humphrey.
Pratt H T, Humphrey.
Preister G H, Humphrey.
Price A H, Leigh.
Price Robt, Platte Centre.
Price Sidney, Genoa.
Primer Charles, Lindsay.
Primmer J W, Newman Gve.
Pritchard Thos, Postville.
Proove John, Platte Centre.
Pruitt Harry, Humphrey.
Psota F, Newman Grove.
Pugsley Wm O, Genoa.
Purtzer John, Lindsay.

Quackenbuss A, Monroe.
Quinn A G, Platte Centre.
Quinn John, Columbus.
Quinn Owen, Columbus.

Rahlke August, Humphrey.
Ramacker Wm, Lindsay.
Ramey J L, Lindsay.
Randall S A, Columbus.
Rankins Peter, Lindsay.
Rasmusen R, Newman Gve.
Rasmussen S, Newman Gve.
Rasmussen Soren, Creston.
Ranch John, Lindsay.
Reagan Cath, Platte Centre.
Reagan Dennis, Platte Ctr.
Reagan Martin, Columbus.
Reagan M J, Platte Centre.
Reagan T H, Platte Centre.
Reber Wm H, Lindsay.
Reed C S, Humphrey.
Reed Harry, Columbus.
Reed J H, Columbus.
Reeg Geo, Humphrey.
Reese Geo D, Boheet.
Reese Henry, Boheet.
Reese Wm, Boheet.
Regan R C, Platte Centre.
Reidy & Winkler, Lindsay.
Reidy Peter, Lindsay.
Reinke Carl, Columbus.
Reinke Ferd, Columbus.
Reinke Sam, Columbus.
Reins Henry, Platte Centre.
Reins John, Leigh.
Reise Jacob, Creston.
Reitz John, Humphrey.
Remender Fred, Humphrey.
Resendal Jos, Humphrey.
Reuner John, Platte Centre.
Reuting H, Platte Centre.
Rhines G W, Palestine.
Rhode Fred, Humphrey.
Rice W W, Columbus.
Richter Andreas, Okay.
Rickert Henry, Columbus.
Rickner Sol, Columbus.
Rider Wm, Oconee.
Riley John, Platte Centre.
Riley Linden, Platte Centre.
Ripp Jacob, Humphrey.
Ripp Peter, Humphrey.
Ripp Theodor, Humphrey.
Ripp Wm, Humphrey.
Ritterrath John P, Lindsay.
Ritterrath M, Lindsay.
Rivet Frank, Postville.
Rivet Joseph, Postville.
Robert Henry, Boheet.
Robert L, Boheet.
Roberts D D, Platte Centre.
Roberts Ed jr, Platte Centre.
Roberts Edm, Platte Centre.
Roberts Pat, Platte Centre.
Roberts Thos, Postville.
Robinson D A, Creston.
Robison J I, Humphrey.
Robison T D, Humphrey.
Rodehorst Ernst, Columbus.
Rodehorst Henry, Columbus.
Rodehorst H O, Humphrey.
Rodgers M, Platte Centre.
Roemhild Adam, St Bernard.
Roemhild Aug, St Bernard.
Roemhild A K, St Bernard.
Rogan C, Platte Centre.
Rohartsch T, Platte Centre.
Rolf A G, Palestine.
Rood John, Looking Glass.
Ros Albert, Looking Glass.
Ros Fred, Looking Glass.
Rosche Carl, Boheet.
Rosche Gerhard, Boheet.
Rosche John, Boheet.
Rosebach J A, Cornlea.
Rosenburg John J, Palestine.
Rosendahl A, Humphrey.
Rothleitner J, Platte Center.
Rothleutner M M, Lindsay.
Rotter Franz, Boheet.
Rower W L, Postville.
Roy Frank, Humphrey.
Royalty Wm, Postville.
Rudat Daniel, Columbus.
Rudat Henry, Columbus.
Rudat Julius, Columbus.
Rudischer John, Humphrey.
Rupp John, Duncan.
Runge August, Columbus.
Russell Albert, Platte Center.
Russell Mary, Columbus.
Russon S M, Duncan.
Rusher Oliver, President.
Ruzicka M C, Postville.
Ryba John, Duncan.

Saalfeld John, Columbus.
Saathoff Geo, President.
Sacrider G M, President.
Sacrider J H, President.
Sage E A, Creston.
Salestrom A J, Looking Glass.
Salestrom A, Looking Glass.
Sallach E W, Platte Center.
Sallach J E, Monroe.
Samuelson C J, Looking Glass.
Samuelson Godfrey, Lindsay.
Sand John B, St Bernhard.
Sandburg Christ, Genoa.
Sanders Fritz, Boheet.
Sanders Henry jr, Boheet.
Sanford M, Oconee.
Sanford S S, Oconee.
Saunders D, St Edward.
Saunders Frank, St Edward.
Saunders H A, St Edward.
Saunders Henry, Boheet.
Saunders W, Platte Centre.
Sauter John, Oconee.
Savage Michael, Columbus.
Savedge Geo J, Humphrey.
Savidge Charles, Humphrey.
Sawyer T J, Newman Grove.
Schaad Fred, Columbus.
Schaad Hugo, Columbus.
Schacher H, St Bernard.
Schacher Peter J, Humphrey.
Schacher Wm, Lindsay.
Schachtschneider W, Columbus.
Schafer M B, Cornlea.
Schafer Michael, Humphrey.
Schafer Peter, Cornlea.
Schaffer M, St. Bernard.
Schafzek George, Duncan.
Schalz John jr, Columbus.
Scherer Christ, Humphrey.
Schefer Mathias, Humphrey.
Scheffe John, Lindsay.
Scheidemantel W, Platte Ctr.
Schelp Wm, Platte Centre.
Schibsby Thos, Humphrey.
Schierhorn Fritz, Boheet.
Schilz John, Oconee.
Schirman Fred, Humphrey.
Schirman Gust, Humphrey.
Schmidt F jr, Humphrey.
Schmidt H E, Neboville.
Schmidt J W T, Columbus.
Schmidt Julius G, Columbus.
Schmidt W A, Humphrey.
Schmith Joseph, Humphrey.
Schmitt Anton, Lindsay.
Schmitt Geo M, Humphrey.
Schmitt John W, Lindsay.
Schmitt Stephen, Humphrey.
Schmocker John, Columbus.
Schnee L W, Lindsay.
Schneider Ehr, Humphrey.
Schneider Fred, Monroe.
Schneider J B, St Bernard.
Schneider Rosete, Duncan.
Schneider Sam, Creston.
Schnittger Geo, Boheet.
Schnitz Joseph, Lindsay.
Schnitzler Aug, Humphrey.
Schoen Emil, Platte Centre.
Schoen Jos, Platte Centre.
Scholing Fred, Neboville.
Scholz John sr, Columbus.
Schomer John B, Humphrey.
Schrader Phillip, Neboville.
Schraut B, Humphrey.
Schreiber F, Columbus.
Schreiber Wm, Columbus.
Schrieber J L, Columbus.
Schroeder Albert, Creston.
Schroeder B, St Bernard.
Schreoder H, St Bernard.
Schroeder J F, Humphrey.
Schroeder Joseph, Lindsay.
Schroeder Wm, Platte Ctr.
Schucker Danl, St Edward.
Schucker John, St. Edward.
Schueth Chas, Humphrey.
Schultz Ulrich, Duncan.
Schultz Henry, Boheet.
Schultz W C, Columbus.
Schulte Wm, Humphrey.
Schumacher C, Humphrey.
Schumacher H, Humphrey.
Schumacher H, Platte Ctr.
Schumacher M, Platte Ctr.
Schupbach H, Columbus.
Schure J F, Platte Centre.
Schutt Henry, Columbus.
Schwank Jacob, Columbus.
Schwarz Henry, Columbus.
Scofield Fred, Columbus.
Scott Abraham, Oconee.
Scott H, Platte Centre.
Scublom Andrew, President.
Scudder John, Creston.
Seefield F, Platte Centre.
Seeger Fred, Lindsay.
Seemann Chas, St Bernard.
Seemann Fred, Cornlea.
Sehn Peter, Lindsay.
Seiler Edward, Cornlea.
Seims John T, Platte Center.
Selander F, Looking Glass.
Selsor W H, Humphrey.
Shade A C, Newman Grove.
Shaffer Geo W, Oconee.
Shaffer Joe, Columbus.
Shaffroth E, Platte Centre.
Shaffroth P, Platte Center.
Shannahan Kate, Platte Ctr.
Shea Mary, Platte Centre.
Sheidel Leo jr, Platte Centre.
Sheidel Leo, Platte Centre.
Sheedy Dan, Columbus.
Sheedy Michael, Columbus.
Sheldon & Arthur, Columbus.
Sheldon C H, Columbus.
Shepherd Solomon, Duncan.
Sheriden Mickel, Okay.
Sherman John, Humphrey.
Shilling W, Humphrey.
Shillito J B, Platte Centre.
Shoaf Henry, Columbus.
Shoemig John, Humphrey.
Shoennoehl Joseph, Cornlea.
Sholles Frank, Postville.
Shukay Aug, Newman Gve.
Shukay P, Newman Grove.
Sibbey Wm T, Humphrey.
Siebler M, Platte Centre.
Siefken D, Boheet.
Siefken R, Neboville.
Siemers Joseph, Cornlea.
Siems J D, Platte Centre.
Siems John Fr, Platte Centre.
Silver John, Humphrey.
Simmons A F, Columbus.
Sipple Wm, President.
Sissle J W, Columbus.
Slevin John, Platte Centre.
Sliva Chas, Platte Centre.
Sliva John, Platte Centre.
Slosarski Carl, Columbus.
Slyter Gus, Okay.
Smart E N, Humphrey.
Smiers Jacob, Columbus.
Smiers John, Columbus.
Smith A E, President.
Smith Amos, Okay.
Smith A P, Platte Centre.
Smith Arnold, St Edward.
Smith Arthur, Platte Centre.
Smith August, Platte Centre.
Smith Fred H, Lindsay.
Smith Fred J, Lindsay.
Smith Geo C, Oconee.
Smith Henry L, Oconee.
Smith H S, Okay.
Smith I O, Platte Centre.
Smith Ira W, Creston.
Smith Jacob F, Lindsay.
Smith J R, Platte Centre.
Smith John jr, St Bernard.
Smith J W, Humphrey.
Smith N M, Humphrey.
Smith Peter S, St Bernard.
Smith P H, Okay.
Smith Wm L, Platte Center.
Smith W T, Creston.
Snodgrass Geo, Columbus.
Snodgrass John, Columbus.
Snodgrass Lynn, Columbus.
Snodgrass W J, Okay.
Snook John, Postville.
Snyder Jos, Humphrey.
Snyder Peter, Humphrey.
Sobus Joseph, Duncan.
Soder S F, Looking Glass.
Soderberg A, St Edward.
Soderberg F, Looking Glass.
Sodergren E, Looking Glass.
Sokol John, Duncan.
Sokol Joseph, Duncan.
Sorenson M, Looking Glass.
Sorenson S S, Looking Glass.
Sorosky Geo, Columbus.
Sorrenson John, Palestine.
Soullier J, Platte Centre.
South E S, Humphrey.
South Newell, Humphrey.
Spellicery M, Platte Centre.
Spirit Lars, West Hill.
Staab L, Boheet.
Staab Wm, Boheet.
Staale Charles, Boheet.
Stach John, Postville.
Stafford Chis, Creston.
Stahmer Wm, Columbus.
Sanden R, Creston.
Stankirwitz Jos, Postville.
Stangland J, Newman Grove.
Stariz G, Platte Centre.
Stawinski S M, Duncan.
Steo Peter, Duncan.
Steenbach Theo, St Edward.
Steenis Dennis, Creston.
Steffes Mary C, Humphrey.
Steinbaugh B R, President.
Steinbaugh F, Platte Centre.
Steinbaugh Olif, President.
Steinbaugh W B, Creston.
Steiner C F, Looking Glass.
Steiner Ferd, Creston.
Steiner Ignatz, Humphrey.
Steiner Joe, Boheet.
Steinhaus E, Platte Centre.
Steinman J P, Creston.
Steins John, Creston.
Stenbeck Wm, Humphrey.
Stenger Albert, Columbus.
Stenger F, Columbus.
Stenzel A G, Postville.
Stenzel Charles, Postville.
Stenzel W, Postville.
Stephenson D W, Platte Ctr.
Stevens Albert, St Edward.
Stevens A S, Palestine.
Stevens G W, Columbus.
Stevens Henry, Genoa.
Stevens J F, Humphrey.
Stewart L E, Columbus.
Stewart Luther, Columbus.
Stickel G, Platte Centre.
Stickley E M, Neborille.
Stiner Ignatz, Creston.
Stinson E D, Humphrey.
Stoffel Mathew, Humphrey.
Stone Chas, Looking Glass.
Storitz John, Platte Centre.
Stracke F, Platte Centre.
Stratman Barney, Lindsay.
Streblaw Wm, Humphrey.
Streeter George, Humphrey.
Striki Edward, Duncan.
Stroke Peter, Humphrey.
Strong John, Creston.
Stryker C J, Humphrey.
Stuffel Nick, Humphrey.
Sturgeon John L, Humphrey.
Sueper August, Lindsay.
Sullivan D, Platte Centre.
Sullivan J J, Platte Centre.
Sullivan Thos, Platte Centre.
Sullivan Wm, Platte Centre.
Sump Chas, Lindsay.
Sutton H A, Genoa.
Sutton R B, President.
Swanson C J, Newman Grove.
Swanson L, Looking Glass.
Swanson Martin, St Edward.
Swanson N P, Looking Glass.
Swanson P, Looking Glass.
Swanson S, Looking Glass.
Swanson S P, Newman Gve.
Swartsley J C, Columbus.
Swartz Carl, Humphrey.
Swartz Fred, Postville.
Swartzley W H, Columbus.
Sweeny John, Postville.
Swenson Andrew, President.
Swenson Fred, Monroe.
Swift & Co, Oconee.
Swisher John, President.
Swontack Joseph, Duncan.
Swygert Joseph, St Edward.
Swygert Wm, St Edward.
Systo Jacob, Postville.

Tabke Henry, Boheet.
Talbitzer C W, Oconee.
Talley Wm T, Humphrey.
Tally Geo, Humphrey.
Tannahill John, Columbus.
Tarcon John, Humphrey.
Tate James, Humphrey.
Tasendorf F, Platte Centre.
Taylor B A, Duncan.
Taylor Eibert, Humphrey.
Taylor J L, Leigh.
Taylor R A, Duncan.
Taylor J N, Columbus.
Taylor S W, Duncan.
Taylor Viola, Creston.
Tenton Henry, Oconee.
Terwillegar Obe, Cornlea.
Ternus John, Cornlea.
Terpager A A, Lindsay.
Terry S C, Okay.
Thayer Clara, Columbus.
Theeb Albert, Leigh.
Theilen Fred, Platte Centre.
Theilen John, Platte Centre.
Theiren Herman, Humphrey.
Theyler Danl, Platte Centre.
Thielman Geo, Neboville.
Thomas David, Postville.
Thomas H W, Newman Gve.
Thomas Peter, Columbus.
Thomas R, Platte Center.
Thomazin G, Platte Centre.
Thomazin J R, Postville.
Thomazin Thos, Postville.
Thomason M C, Newman Gve.
Thomozon Thos, Okay.
Thompson G, Platte Centre.
Thompson O C, Looking Glass.
Thompson R B, Oconee.
Thomspon Stelba, Oconee.
Thompson W H, Platte Ctr.
Thomson Will, Humphrey.
Thoreson Chas, Monroe.
Thorne Theodore, Lindsay.
Thorsen Ole A, Lindsay.
Thurston Cinthy, Okay.
Thurston W J, Okay.
Tiaden Henry, Duncan.
Tiarks Herman, Oconee.
Tift F R, Columbus.
Tomasiewiz St, Duncan.
Tonning C, Newman Grove.
Tonyon Henry, Humphrey.
Torsen Wm, Platte Centre.
Torzue Paul, Duncan.
Townsend J P, Humphrey.
Tozzek John, Columbus.
Treines Leop, Platte Centre.
Trimble Jas, Okay.
Truman Hatty K, Genoa.
Truman J L, Genoa.
Truman Maryanna, Genoa.
Tryba John, Duncan.
Tschauner Gustav, Duncan.
Tschudin Jacob, Duncan.
Turner M K, Columbus.
Twarchinski Jno, Columbus.
Twarchinski M, Columbus.

Ubben B, Neboville.
Ubben E, Platte Centre.
Ulry L C, Cornlea.
Underwood Ch, Postville.
Ungen Fred, Humphrey.
Urban A T, Platte Centre.
Urban Marie, Platte Center.
Urben Gottfried, Duncan.

Van Allen C, Platte Center.
Van Allen Ernest, Okay.
Vanarstdalen H, Postville.
Van Bearicom J, Humphrey.
Van Dyke Nick, Humphrey.
Vanoyen W M, Humphrey.
Van Oyen John, Creston.
Van Oyen Ora, Creston.
Van Zanten C, Platte Centre.
Van Zanten E, Platte Centre.
Veik Jos, Humphrey.
Veik Moritz, Humphrey.
Veith Ignatz, Humphrey.
Vetter P H, Monroe.
Viergutz Gustav, Neboville.
Voigt Adolph, Woodville.
Voigt Anna, Woodville.
Voigt Ferd, Woodville.
Voigt Fritz, Woodville.
Von Bergen John, Neboville.
Von Bergen Jno, Humphrey.
Von Bergen U, Humphrey.
Voorhees M, Platte Center.
Voss D, Leigh.

Wachter G J, Humphrey.
Wachter H C, Humphrey.
Waggoner & Burns, Columbus.
Waggoner Chas, Columbus.
Waggoner Geo, Columbus.
Wagner C J, Platte Centre.
Wagner John, Creston.
Wagner Louis, Columbus.
Wagner S M, St Bernard.
Wahl Aug, Neboville.
Waite Florence, Okay.
Waite H M, Okay.
Waldman J, Platte Centre.
Walford J I, Leigh.
Walford M, Leigh.
Walker B N, Okay.
Walker John, Humphrey.
Wallace O M, Humphrey.
Ward Geo T, Platte Centre.
Warnick Daniel, Columbus.
Warth Sam, Lindsay.
Watson A M, Columbus.
Watts A, Okay.
Watts Chas, Okay.
Watts J H, Platte Centre.
Way Warren A, Columbus.
Webb M L, Leigh.
Webb R B, Leigh.
Webb S L, Leigh.
Weber Wm, Platte Centre.
Weber Wm, Humphrey.
Webster J, Platte Centre.
Webster Joseph, Oconee.
Webster T H, Humphrey.
Wegener Henry, Humphrey.
Wegener Herm, Humphrey.
Wehrman H, Columbus.
Weibel Anton, Humphrey.
Weick Theo, Boheet.
Weidner Henry, Woodville.
Weidner Jacob jr, St Bernard.
Weidner J sr, St Bernard.
Weidner John, Woodville.
Weidner J P, Humphrey.
Weidner L G, St Bernard.
Weiland Geo, Lindsay.
Weinelt Joseph, Humphrey.
Weinhoff Jos, Humphrey.
Weisenfluh A, Columbus.
Weisenfluh Henry, Duncan.
Weisenfluh M, Columbus.
Weiser Aug, Humphrey.
Weiser Daniel, Boheet.
Weiser Mich, Humphrey.
Weiser V, Humphrey.
Weisshard Aug, Neboville.
Weithar B, Humphrey.
Welch John B, St Edward.
Welch J & Son, Genoa.
Welch W J, Genoa.
Welin John, West Hill.
Welin Peter, Palestine.
Wells E A, Columbus.
Wells M E, Genoa.
Wendt Franz, Humphrey.
Wendt Herman, Humphrey.
Wenrick E, Newman Grove.
Wenrick H R, Newman Grove.
Werner Henry, Palestine.
Werner Ignatz, Humphrey.
Wernhoff C, Humphrey.
Werteall L, Creston.
Wescott E P, Columbus.
Wessell Fred, Lindsay.
Westbrock B T, Neboville.
Westphal Aug, St Bernard.
Westphal Wm, St Bernard.
Wetgen J P, Platte Center.
Weyen Herman, Okay.
Wheeler H C, Leigh.
White Lewis, Cornlea.
Widawitz Wm, Duncan.
Widhalm Joseph, Humphrey.
Widhalm L, Humphrey.
Widholm Andrew, Okay.
Wiehn D, Newman Grove.
Wierzba A, Humphrey.
Wigbers H, Platte Centre.
Wiggard L, Newman Grove.
Wilde Albert, Humphrey.
Wilde Bernard, Humphrey.
Wiley R E, Okay.
Wilke Henry, Neboville.
Wilke John H, Neboville.
Wilken Anna, Neboville.
Wilkens J H, Platte Centre.
Will Charles, Columbus.
Will Wm, Columbus.
Willey E, Columbus.
Williams Alb, Platte Centre.
Williams Axa, Okay.
Williams D T, Postville.
Williams Ellis, Platte Centre.
Williams E M, Platte Centre.
Williams E R, Platte Centre.
Williams J D, Postville.
Williams R J, Platte Centre.
Williams Thos, Platte Centre.
Williams W E, Platte Centre.
Williams Wm, Platte Centre.
Williamson John, Genoa.
Willis Samuel, Postville.
Wilson Axel, Looking Glass.
Wilson Daniel, Okay.
Wilson Daniel jr, Okay.
Wilson J C, Palestine.
Wilson M, Palestine.
Wilson N P, Looking Glass.
Wilson O A, Looking Glass.
Wilson S W W, Platte Centre.
Wilson Thomas, Columbus.
Wilson W D, Oconee.
Winkler Ben, Lindsay.
Winkler John, Platte Centre.
Winslow Henry, Columbus.
Wise John, Neboville.
Wistrom A A, Postville.
Witchey J W, Columbus.
Wolf Fred B, Platte Centre.
Wolf Henry, Platte Centre.
Wolf J B, Platte Centre.
Wolf John M, Platte Centre.
Wolf Theodore, Creston.
Wollin Christ, Lindsay.
Wood R H, Creston.
Woodworth M, Leigh.
Wordeman D, Creston.
Woxberg John, West Hill.
Wozny John, Columbus.
Wright Wm, St Edward.
Wube C, Platte Centre.
Wuethrich C jr, Columbus.
Wuethrich C sr, Columbus.
Wuethrich John, Columbus.
Wurdeman E, Neboville.
Wurdeman Herm, Boheet.
Wurdeman John, Neboville.
Wurdeman Rudolph, Boheet.
Wurdeman Wm, Boheet.
Wyman Basil, Columbus.
Wyman Anna, Columbus.
Wyman Jos F, Duncan.
Wynne Ed, Platte Centre.

Yates Wm, Postville.
Yeiter Marthe, Neboville.
Yelam Cath, Neboville.
Yelam Chas, Genoa.
Young Robt, Monroe.
Young R W, Columbus.

Zach Franz, Humphrey.
Zach Ignatz, Humphrey.
Zach Vincenz, Humphrey.
Zarnik Peter, Columbus.
Zavodsky Paul, Lindsay.
Zeller A J, Creston.
Zetting B, Humphrey.
Zielke Julius, Columbus.
Zielke Rosa, Duncan.
Zigler D W, Okay.
Zimmerman Jacob, Lindsay.
Zimmerman Jno, Palestine.
Zinigg H N, Platte Centre.
Zirbs Anton, Humphrey.
Zolka John, Postville.
Zumbrunn Bros, Humphrey.
Zumbrunn Chr, Humphrey.
Zumbrunn J sr, Humphrey.
Zumbrunn P, Humphrey.
Zybach Peter, Columbus.



Return to Platte Co. Home Page

Platte County NEGenWeb Project Page
This is a free site. © 2011 slb. This page may not be copied or distributed or accessed for profit without the written permission of the copyright holder or the owner of this site. Please notify the
site owner if you have come to this site as a result of a paid subscription to another site.