Platte Co. School Census (1901) NEGenWeb Project
SCHOOL CENSUS RECORDS - 1901
DISTRICTS 2 - 26
PLATTE COUNTY, NEBRASKA


NOTES: The following records are not the original census records, as they were transcribed from typed records. Please report any known errors to me. When age is given rather than date of birth, the age is as of Oct. 15th.

SCHOOL CENSUS RECORDS FORMAT:
Head of Family: (Name of Child: Date of Birth, Place of Birth)

Date format used: day/month/year


SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2 - FILED JUNE 28, 1901
HENGGELER, Geo.: (Julia: -, -) (Willie: -, -) (Alois: -, -) (Peter: -, -) AHRENS, Anna: (Bertha: -, -) (Eddy: -, -) (Ella: -, -) AHRENS, John: (Edward: -, -) (Arthur: -, -) RICKERT, Henry: (William: -, -) (Ida: -, -) RICKERT, Adolph: (Anna: -, -) HELD, John: (Otto: 9/9/-, -) (Addy: 5/25/89, -) (Frank: 8/27/90, -) (Martha: 5/8/92, -) (Ernst: 5/6/94, -) (Stella: 9/16/95, -) GERTSCH, Charles: (Dettric: 4/26/88, -) HELD, Emil: (Lottie: 9/9/92?, -) GRAUENHORST, Louis: (Fredrick: 7/7/93, Germany) KLUG, William: (Emma: 2/8/88, Colfax Co.) COOK, Frank: (Anna: 3/26/88, Platte Co.) (Otto: 6/7/92, Platte Co.) (Arnold: 6/10/95, Platte Co.) HEIBEL, John: (Clara: 8/9/80, Platte Co.) (Alma: 6/2/82, Platte Co.) (Alvena: 6/11/84, Platte Co.) (Emma: 4/30/86, Platte Co.) (Otto: 7/31/89, Platte Co.) (Bertha: 7/24/91, Platte Co.) HEIBEL, Seibert: (Bertha: 9/30/80, Platte Co.) (Clara: 12/11/83, Platte Co.) (Mary: 1/20/86, Platte Co.) (Charley: 7/29/89, Platte Co.) (Paul: 2/26/92, Platte Co.) (Walter: 3/18/95, Platte Co.) SCHREIBER, William: (Emma: 9/6/81, Colfax Co.) (Mary: 11/22/82, Colfax Co.) (Louise: 6/24/84, Colfax Co.) (Herman: 1/18/88, Platte Co.) (Christ: 11/16/89, Platte Co.) (Arthur: 6/25/91, Platte Co.) LABENS, Carl: (Charles: 8/27/80, Platte Co.) (William: 5/20/83, Platte Co.) (Albert: 5/10/85, Platte Co.) (Anna: 8/6/88, Platte Co.) (Lizzie: 7/15/93, Platte Co.) (August: 8/9/91), Platte Co.) HENGGELER, Joe: (Mamie: 5/10/81, Platte Co.) (Anna: 10/8/84, Platte Co.) (John: 6/31/87, Platte Co.) (Joe: 7/9/89, Platte Co.) (Ella: 1/24/91, Platte Co.) (Gussie: 1/4/93, Platte Co.) (Fred: 2/6/95, Platte Co.) SCHULTZ, William C. (Rudolph: 7/28/81, Platte Co.) (Matilda: 1/19/94, Platte Co.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3 - CENSUS OF JUNE 28, 1901
_HOUSEN, Bernard: (Gertrude: 4/2/92, Nebr.) (John: 12/8/93, Nebr.) (Emily Guiesey: -/-/84, Switzerland) _RUNES, Garhard: (Johnie: 9/11/93, Nebr.) (Fredie: 11/16/95, Nebr.) SCHARFF, John: (Mary: 8/18/89, Ore.) (Maggie: 5/16/85, Ore.) (Paul: 11/25/82, Ore.) O'CONNOR, Thos. (Thos.: 3/25/84, Nebr.) (Maud: 11/5/86, Nebr.) _WOLOCK, John: (Selica: 11/5/-), Nebr.) QUINN, John: (Josie: 4/10/83, Nebr.) (Johnnie: 4/12/86, Nebr.) (Maggie: 2/20/88, Nebr.) (Nellie: 2/11/90, Nebr.) (Kittie: 3/4/92, Nebr.) BUCHER, Osiaha: (John: 7/23/85, Iowa) (Billie: 2/3/88, Iowa) (Fredie: 9/17/92, Iowa) GLINES, Charles: (Earl: 11/12/87, Nebr.) (Eddie: 1/20/89, Nebr.) (Myrtle: 8/25/92, Nebr.) (Mary: 4/28/93, Nebr.) (Carrie: 11/28/94, Nebr.) POEFFEL, Joseph: (Johnie: -, Nebr.) POEFFEL, Pius: (Symm: 5/7/82, Ill.) (Myrtle: 11/5/85, Ill.) (Chester: 3/18/90, Nebr.) MARLOR, H.O.: (Carrie: 9/29/87, Nebr.) (Hellen: 12/19/91, Nebr.) (Franklin: 3/13/95, Nebr.) SCHMID, Fred: (Joseph: 3/13/86, Nebr.) (Fred: 9/21/87, Nebr.) (Gustave: 7/23/91, Nebr.) MURRY, Patrick: (Peter: -, Poland) (Mary: 4/24/92, Nebr.) (Lena: 3/7/-, Nebr.) (J.J.P.: 10/2/-, Nebr. MURIE, Geo.: (Ada B.: 1/1/82, Nebr.) (John: 9/16/87, Nebr.) (Maggie: 8/1/91, Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 4 - CENSUS FILED - JUNE 28, 1901
BRICKNER, Joseph: (Joe: 10/12/87, Germany) (Louis: 10/15/89, Germany) (Mary: 1/25/92, Columbus) (Emma: 3/25/93, Columbus) (Anna: 10/15/94, Columbus) (Gusta: 2/20/96, Columbus) STRACKE, Frank: (George: 3/28/80, Platte Center) (Anna: 4/23/83, Platte Center) (Benard: 4/10/87, Platte Center) (Tresia: 12/25/92, Platte Center) LIEBIG, Joseph: (Joseph: 8/9/83, Platte Center) (John: 3/21/85, Platte Center) (Kitie: 10/14/88, Platte Center) PERSON, Henery: (Sanna?: 11/19/87, Germany) (Dick: 4/24/89, Germany) (Tony: 6/16/92, Germany) (Carl: 10/31/81, Germany) CONER, Wm.: (Sillia: 9/3/82, Iowa) (Ira: 9/8/84, Platte Center) (Sam: 9/15/87, Platte Center) (Myra: 6/4/89, Platte Center) (James: 12/14/91, Platte Center) O'CALLAGHAN, P.H.: (Karrie: 10/31/81, Iowa) (Joseph: 5/15/85, Iowa) (Francis: 11/18/93, Columbus) (Agnes: 4/10/96, Columbus) DONAHUE, Dan: (Johnie: 3/15/88, Platte Center) (Robert: 6/18/85, Platte Center) (Dan: 10/3/86, Platte Center) (James: 3/14/87, Platte Center) (May: 2/8/89, Platte Center) (Eddie: 4/25/90, Platte Center) (Gertrude: 12/16/94, Platte Center) TUNTON, Simon: (Nelle: 6/1/84, Platte Center) ENZMINGER, Lorance: (John: 10/27/82, Platte Center) (Clara: 1/17/84, Platte Center) (Emma: 9/1/85, Platte Center) (Sarah: 2/17/88, Platte Center) (Florence: 2/27/90, Platte Center) (Amel: 12/19/91, Platte Center) (Otto: 2/27/94, Platte Center) (Della: 1/4/96, Platte Center)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5 - CENSUS FILED - JUNE 28, 1901
NYFFELER, Arnold: (Johnnie: 4/9/90, Platte Co.) (Willie: 10/28/91, Platte Co.) (Ernst: 11/6/94, Platte Co.) (Paul: 1/19/96, Platte Co.) BARNUM, Larn: (Sam Warnick: 3/8/82, Platte Co.) BLASER, Louis: (Rosie: 3/15/93, Platte Co.) (Mary: 12/28/94, Platte Co.) (Dora: 4/15/96, Platte Co.) LYSCO, Robert: (Bella: 1/13/82, Platte Co.) (Marry: 12/11/84, Platte Co.) KRZYCKIE, John: (Ladie?: 12/28/83, Polk Co.) (Anthony: 9/8/86, Platte Co.) (Lizzie: 7/8/88, Platte Co.) (Anna: 9/18/91, Platte Co.) (Dora: -/-/92, Platte Co.) (Philip: -/-/93, Platte Co.) SCHUPBACH, Christe: (Rudolph: 1/6/81, Europe) (Rosalina: 2/2/81, Europe) EARNST, Cecar: (Lydie: 10/26/89: Platte Co.) (Rosa: 7/29/91, Platte Co.) (Julius: 8/9/93, Platte Co.) OPPLIGAR: (Ernst: 12/26/84, Platte Co.) (Ida: 11/8/86, Platte Co.) (Anna Schoana: 2/8/82, Europe) HUSMAN, A.: (Willie: 11/18/89, Platte Co.) (Albart: 9/1/92, Platte Co.) (Otto: 12/19/95, Platte Co.) RUDAT, H.: (Albart: 5/28/84, Platte Co.) (Freddie: 6/9/87, Platte Co.) (Flora: 11/22/86, Platte Co.) (Emma: 12/28/89, Platte Co.) (Minnie: 2/15/91, Platte Co.) (Henery: 9/25/93, Platte Co.) (David: 2/5/96, Platte Co.) RUDAT, Julius: (Frank: 1/24/83: Platte Co.) (Otto: 1/17/86, Platte Co.) (Julius: 12/13/87, Platte Co.) (Lizzie: 3/29/91, Platte Co.) RUDAT, Mrs. D.: (Gustav Ernst: 12/12/85, Platte Co.) PHLILIPS, A.: (Fannie Mourry: 5/3/85, Platte Co.) (Freddie Abeglan: 1/4/86, Platte Co.) BEAM, H.: (Charlie: 5/6/83, Platte Co.) (Martha: 5/12/81, Platte Co.) TWORAK, B.: (John: 6/22/81, Platte Co.) (Frank: 10/20/82, Platte Co.) (Charles: 4/22/88, Platte Co.) (Alaxe: 7/12/90, Platte Co.) (Fallix: 9/26/92, Platte Co.) (Monike: 1/29/95, Platte Co.) DURANSKI, John: (Frank: 3/26/93, Platte Co.) (Steve: 8/16/94, Platte Co.) SCHMIDT, Mrs. J. (Eda: 11/8/87, Platte Co.) (Gustave: 5/30/89, Platte Co.) (Louis: 3/25/91, Platte Co.) (Hugo: 1/6/93, Platte Co.) (Alfred: 1/26/94, Platte Co.) BROURAKE, Max: (Louisa: -/-/88, Platte Co.) (Sullven: 9/23/89, Platte Co.) (Leao: 4/29/91, Platte Co.) (Maxmea: 3/7/93, Platte Co.) (Stara: 12/10/95, Platte Co.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6 - CENSUS OF JUNE 19, 1901
MILLER, Thova: (Milton: 11/20/80, Platte Co.) (Hans: 3/16/83, Platte Co.) (Ella: 12/7/85, Platte Co. (Oliver: 7/20/88, Platte Co.) (Nellie: 1/22/92, Platte Co.) JERNBERG, Jacob: (Vada: 2/21/82, Platte Co.) PETERSON, Alfred: (Amos: 9/3/89, Platte Co.) (Minnie Peterson: 3/22/95, Platte Co.) GRIM, Horatio S.: (Sidney: 4/18/95, Platte Co.) LARSON, Louis: (Bada: 4/2/84, Platte Co.) HODGE, John: (John Osberg: 3/19/81, Sweden) LARSON, Peterson: (Freddie: 8/23/88, Platte Co.) (Victor: 5/17/94, Platte Co.) (Harry: 3/26/96, Platte Co.) CEDER, Peter: (Carl Seldon: 12/8/84, Arkansas) (Victor Charmquist: 3/14/92, Platte Co.) FIFIELD, Richard W. (Norris: 6/27/80, Platte Co.) WELCH, Wm. J.: (Hazel: 1/18/87, Platte Co.) (Daniel S.: 4/21/90, Platte Co.) (Kenneth: 7/3/94, Platte Co.) LOESING, August: (Walter Schram: 5/25/81, Germany) (Helen Schram: 5/22/84, Germany) (Alice Schram: 10/22/86, Germany) (Curtis Schram: 10/8/90, Saunders Co.) (Alfred Schram: 1/14/94, Saunders Co.) MILLER, Charles: (Thomas: 3/29/83, Platte Co.) (Adelbert: 1/13/86, Platte Co.) (Lillie: 2/24/88, Platte Co.) (William: 4/8/89, Platte Co.) (George: 12/27/94, Platte Co.) CEDER, John D.: (Maud Strum: 4/3/90, Platte Co.) LARSON, Olof: (Emma: 1/13/84, Platte Co.) (Delia: 3/9/85, Platte Co.) (Oscar: 6/18/86, Platte Co.) (Minnie: 7/31/89, Platte Co.) (Frank: 5/29/91, Platte Co.) (Nettie: 10/20/92, Platte Co.) (Ethel: 3/22/94, Platte Co.) (Edward: 8/26/95, Platte Co.) WELCH, Wm. J. (Victoria Zorna: 3/24/85, Poland)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 7 - CENSUS OF JUNE 28, 1901
ENGEL, John: (Emma: 12/12/81, Duncan) (Laura: 8/1/82, Duncan) (John: 1/12/85, Duncan) (Oscar: 12/15/87, Duncan) Minnie: 3/4/89, Duncan) (Clara: 6/11/91, Duncan) (Lilly: 5/5/94, Duncan) (Fred: 6/29/96, Duncan) ERNST, Herman: (Elsie: 3/20/85, Duncan) (Charles: 8/29/86, Duncan) Guardian: (Albert Kurth: 3/18/83, Duncan) ERNST, E.J.: (Edward: 10/29/80, Columbus) (Willie: 3/18/83, Columbus) (Lillie: 2/23/84, Columbus) (Martha: 4/12/86, Colfax Co.) (Anna: 8/20/94, Duncan) (Clara: 10/7/95, Duncan) WITCHRY, Mrs. Ida: (Ida: 4/9/82, Duncan) SCHURIDEN, Aug. (Mathilda: 3/15/84, Duncan) ERNST, Wm.: (Paul: 2/20/81, Duncan) GERBER, Fred (Guardian): (Thomas Krebs: 3/4/82, Duncan) BORN, Albert: (Annie: 11/12/90, Duncan) (Grace, 4/25/93, Duncan) (Mabel: 8/5/95, Duncan) GERBER, Jacob: (Annie: 11/16/81, Duncan) (Jacob: 3/3/83, Duncan) (Julius: 5/30/85, Duncan) (Rosa: 4/18/90, Duncan) (Clara: 9/24/91, Duncan) (Samuel: 12/4/96, Duncan) HEGI, Albert: (John: 3/18/83, Duncan) (Paul: 4/20/88, Duncan) (Emma: 2/12/85, Duncan) OLSHOFKA, John: (Mary: [age 15], Duncan) (Charles: [age 12], Duncan) (Kate: [age 8], Duncan) CHICORASKI, Val: (Bertha: [age 14], Duncan) (Manda: [age 12], Duncan) (Frank: [age 10], Duncan) (Leo: [age 9], Duncan) (Monika: [age 6], Duncan) KULA, Stanislaus: (Mary: 12/1/85, Duncan) (Kate: 10/4/_ [age 13], Duncan) SOKOL, Joseph: (Frank: 1/10/81, Duncan) (Mary: 3/20/86, Duncan) (Stanislaus: 3/4/90, Duncan) (Thomas: 6/25/92, Duncan) (Doly: 6/4/94, Duncan) BLADGETT, J.O. (Howard: 6/29/81, Duncan) KOZLOWSKI, Peter: (Alexander: 3/4/84, Omaha) (Valaria: 12/30/86, Duncan) (Theophil: 12/20/90, Duncan) (Monika: 2/3/82, Poland) (Elizabeth: 12/29/95, Duncan) PERDA, It: (Stanislaus: [age 16], Duncan) Imala: (Stanislaus: [age 14], Duncan) WDWETZKI, F.: (Josephine: [age 12], Duncan) (Peter: [age 11], Duncan) (Mary: [age 8], Duncan) (Victoria: [age 7], Duncan) TWARDOWSKI, M.A.: (Anna: 4/27/78, Rock Springs Co.) (Lizzy: 12/19/93, Rock Springs Co.) BRICK, Peter: (John: [age 19], Duncan) (Joseph: [age 13], Duncan) (Sophie: [age 10], Duncan) (Anna: [age 8], Duncan) ZOVINCK, John: (Anna: [age 8], Duncan) (Charles: [age 7], Duncan) KOSHN, John: (Peter: [age 18], Duncan) (Ladislaus: [age 14], Duncan) (Joseph: [age 12], Duncan) (Victoria: [age 9], Duncan) (Balbina: [age 5], Duncan) SAROSKI, Chris: (George: [age 8], Duncan) (Agnes: [age 6], Duncan) SUDBROCK, C.: (Irwina: 7/24/93, Omaha) (Malu: 8/20/94, Omaha) ZAPLA, Frank: (Helena: [age 15], Duncan) (Josephine: [age 13], Duncan) (Mathilda: [age 11] Duncan) (Katy: [age 9], Duncan) (Ladislaus: [age 7], Duncan) (Leo: [age 7], Duncan) GARBAZZ, John: (Sophia: 5/11/89, Duncan) (Edward: 10/24/94, Duncan) VISTICK, Andrew: (Frank: 10/4/85, Duncan) (Joseph: 5/22/87, Duncan)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 8 - CENSUS OF JUNE 14, 1901
Milo: (Milo Benson: [age 17], Nebraska) (Elvza Benson: [age 19] Nebraska) JOIS, Glen: (Charlie: [age 13], Nebraska) (Josie: [age 12], Nebraska) (Yola: [age 7], Nebraska) CYEVEANKE, A.: (Wicynty: [age 5], Nebraska) CARNIK, Karimies: (Joe: [age 7], Nebraska) (John: [age 5], Nebraska) NOWICKI, Joe: (Mike: [age 19], Nebraska) (Agnes: [age 17], Nebraska) (Mary: [age 16], Nebraska) (Wladislas: [age 13], Nebraska) (Henry: [age 9], Nebraska) (Joese: [age 6], Nebraska) (Joe Geoles: [age 19], Nebraska) KOSIBA, Charlie: (Joe: [age 7], Nebraska) BOYYS, Karniz: (Charlie: [age 19], Nebraska) (Katie: [age 16], Nebraska) (Frank: [age 11], Nebraska) EVON, George: (John: [age 20], Nebraska) (Amy: [age 13]), Nebraska) (Victoria: [age 7], Nebraska) MASON, A.J.: (Alice: [age 19], Nebraska) (Erwin McHenry: [age 15], Nebraska) FORMAN, John: (Hattie: [age 7], Nebraska) (Mary: [age 5], Nebraska) GUAZVAH, Michael: (Josie: [age 17], Nebraska) FORMAN, Martin: (Mike: [age 17], Nebraska) (John: [age 9], Nebraska) (Lena: [age 6], Nebraska) (Leo: [age 5], Nebraska) BINDER, Tom: (Tommy: [age 9], Nebraska) ADAMS, Hubert: (Tommy: [age 7], Nebraska) (Howard Edmonson: [age 16], Nebraska) PENINGTON, J.C.: (Orba: [age 19], Nebraska) (Oscar: [age 16], Nebraska) (Harlie: [age 10], Nebraska) SHEPHEARD, W.W.: (Walter: [age 6], Nebraska) SICKLY, M.: (Mabel Treat: [age 14], Michigan) (Samuel Treat: [age 11], Michigan) MUSTACK, Andrew: (Charlie: [age 13]) (George: [age 11]) (Jack: [age 7]) (Hattie: [age 15]) TAYLOR, Sam TAYLOR, Robert TAYLOR, Tommy DUNLAP, WIlliam NOWICKI, Frank ECKER, Jacob LEAS, George YEAST, Andrew
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 9 - CENSUS OF JUNE 20, 1901
HILLIARD, Smith & Mary E.: (Maggie P.: 7/19/90, Oconee, Pl. Co.) (James F.: 6/11/92, Oconee, Pl. Co.) (Florence S.: 6/23/94, Oconee, Pl. Co.) GALLEY, John J. & Emily L.: (Charles B.: 12/8/84, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alfred E.: 4/21/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Nellie L.: 1/11/90, Washington Co., N.Y.) SPEICHER, Pier & Julia: (Julia: 3/8/89, Butler Co., Nebr.) (Frank: 9/24/91, Butler Co., Nebr.) (Martin: 4/6/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lizzie: 3/2/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) SKORUPA, Stanislaus & Mary: (Mollie: 4/2/85, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Johnie, 9/8/87, Polk Co., Nebr.) NEWMAN, C.A. & Isabelle: (Della E.: 10/28/82, Columbus, Nebr.) NICHOL, J.E. & E.D.: (Pearl: 1/10/83, Lasalle Co., Ill.) (Golda: 3/11/86, Lasalle Co., Ill.) (Rebecca: 1/30/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Orr: 3/4/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) BENDYKOWSKI, Joe & Prexada: (Mary: 8/14/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) CZUBA, Mike & Mary: (Theresa: 4/29/84, Colfax Co., Nebr.) (Katie: 3/11/85, Colfax Co., Nebr.) MORKERT, George & Ella: (Miles H.: 1/14/88, Colfax Co., Nebr.) (Joe: 11/27/94, Colfax Co., Nebr.) TROFHOLZ, Gus & Bertha: (Ida: 5/22/86, Colfax Co.) (Willie: 1/21/91, Colfax Co.) (Julius: 1/27/93, Laport Ind.) (Edward: 11/30/9_ [age 5], Colfax Co., Nebr.) THOMPSON, George & Ann: (Janie: 10/3/95, Platte Co.) KUTA, Joseph & Antonia: (John: 3/13/87, Russia) (Stacia: 8/11/90, Russia) (Sophia: 1/12/93, Russia) SZEFCIK, George & Josie: (Mike: 4/15/84, Platte Co., Nebr.) (John: 4/7/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Josie: 12/8/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Katie: 9/15/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) MITERA, Joseph & Tekla: (Josie: 9/29/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Johnie: 3/25/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Katie: 4/25/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) ZUROSKI, George & Katie: Antonia: 9/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Flora: 9/83, Merrick Co., Nebr.) (Frank: 3/86, Merrick Co., Nebr.) (Johnie: 3/87, Merrick Co., Nebr.) (Josie: 6/89, Merrick Co., Nebr.) (Georgie: 3/17/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) NEWMAN, Wm. J. & Clara: (Ruby: 9/11/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Willie: 1/15/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Robert: 1/12/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Edward: 1/12/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) SCHRAM, John & Martha: (Anna: 10/24/88, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Johnie: 12/12/90, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Willie: 3/5/96, Platte Co.) FOULK, George & Rebecca: (Homer: 10/17/81, Polk Co.) (Westley: 10/5/84, Boone Co.) (Minnie: 8/27/90, Pierce Co., Wis.) (Clinton: 1/28/93, Pierce Co., Wis.) RILEY, John & Agnes: (Mary: 1/9/83, Platte Co.) (Anna: 8/22/84, Platte Co.) (Katie: 9/25/87, Platte Co.) (Agnes: 3/5/90, Platte Co.) (Clara: 7/23/93, Platte Co.) GALLEY, George & Carrie: (Clyde: 6/21/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) GATES, Ira E. & Delilah: (Clarence: 1/14/96, Platte Co. Nebr.) GALLEY, George [Guardian]: (Charles White: 5/25/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Mabel White: 1/31/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Janie White: 5/2/88, Platte Co., Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 10 - CENSUS OF JUNE 1901
MUELLER, R.C. & Susan: (Louise: 10/31/83, Nebr.) (Emil: 7/13/85, Nebr.) (Ida: 5/3/87, Nebr.) (Anna: 1/1/91, Nebr.) (Otto: 7/7/93, Nebr.) (Carl: 7/23/95, Nebr.) CARTERS, J. & Martha: (Ramen: 10/30/94, Nebr.) JAMES, J.W. & Maggie: (Frank: 2/16/80, Iowa) (Griffith: 9/2/83, Iowa) (John: 7/12/89, Nebr.) (Ervin: 2/14/91, Nebr.) BARTELS, D. & Dora: (Clara: 5/15/82, Ill.) (George: 2/14/84, Ill.) (Laura: 6/18/86, Nebr.) (Lilly: 9/26/90, Nebr.) (Walter: 6/25/92, Nebr.) (Hellan: 10/14/95, Nebr.) CRAWN, J. & Laura: (Carles: 7/24/81, Ill.) (Sidny Smith: 3/24/86, Ill.) SWARTSLEY, Wm. & May: (Lee: 9/25/89, Nebr.) (Eugen: 2/11/91, Nebr.) (Grace: 5/4/96, Nebr.) SEEFELD, F. & Lidy: (Martha: 9/26/87, Nebr.) (Lucy: 3/27/89, Nebr.) (Lidy: 4/2/91, Nebr.) (Sarrah: 10/29/92: Nebr.) (Mary: 8/2/94, Nebr.) (Alvina: 11/3/96, Nebr.) SCHWANK, J. & Mary: (George: 11/2/80, Nebr.) (Rosa: 6/18/82, Nebr.) (Bertha: 10/20/87, Nebr.) (Carles: 9/20/89, Nebr.) (Fritz: 4/15/91, Nebr.) (Anna: 12/2/93, Nebr.) (Lina: 4/20/96, Nebr.) SMITH, P. & Carry: (Arnold: 7/12/87, Kan.) (Hilda: 12/24/89, Nebr.) (Edna: 2/14/90, Kan.) (Edwin: 9/7/92, Nebr.) (Herman: 1/24/94, Nebr.) KRUMLAND, G. & Mina: (Otto: 10/11/84, Nebr.) (Edward: 4/7/87, Nebr.) (Emma: 2/4/90, Nebr.) LOSEKE, T. & Mina: (Alvina: 10/2/86, Nebr.) (Louise: 8/24/88, Nebr.) (Walter: 5/17/96, Nebr.) (Ida: 6/27/93, Nebr.) (Edwin: 4/4/96, Nebr.) (Edward Hrka: 12/21/81, Nebr.) MEIER, M. & Johanna: (Mina: 2/23/92, Nebr.) DURKOP, M. (Mina: 6/6/82, Tex.) (Martha: 2/1/85, Tex.) SAWFELD, J. & Lina: (George: 5/17/82, Nebr.) LUCHSINGER, F. & Katy: (Lina: 8/29/83, Nebr.) (Frank: 10/12/85, Nebr.) CAMP, G.A. & Bertha: (Perl: 11/19/89, Nebr.) (Joseph: 6/5/91, Nebr.) (Maggie: 12/21/93, Nebr.) (George: 3/17/95, Nebr.) HESSLER, J. & Susan: (Albert: 3/8/88, Nebr.) (Esstalla: 9/20/93, Nebr.) TREATON, A. (Rosa: 10/14/93, Nebr.) (Luisa: 10/10/95, Nebr.) EUTENEUER, G. & Carry: (John: 3/9/93, Nebr.) (William: 6/10/95, Nebr.) SACHER, J. (Ernst: 6/21/83, Nebr.) (Lina: 6/28/85, Nebr.) MUELLER, F. & Machdalena: (Luise: 4/14/83, Nebr.) (Emma: 6/8/85, Nebr.) (Carl: 11/8/87, Nebr.) (Albert: 1/7/84, Nebr.) (Mina: 2/27/91: Nebr.) (Anna: 5/22/93, Nebr.) MOORE, C. & Sarrah: (Carles: 3/13/85, Nebr.) BUTLER, A. & Thea: (Forest: 8/15/81, Ill.) ADAMS, F. & Cosena BOCKENHUS, J. & Lina GERBER, A. & Sofia DUERKOP, W. KARLIN, F. HEIDEN, L. & Luisa LUSS, H.
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 11 - CENSUS OF JUNE 24, 1901
MYLET, Thos P. & Margaret: (Sarah: 6/17/82, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Gertrude: 3/4/84, Platte Co. Nebr.) HIGGINS, Edmund & Kate: (Edward: 3/15/84) (Fannie: 9/15/86) (Willia: 11/5/89) (John: 10/6/86) (Grace: 10/6/94) KUNKLE, Andrew & Elizabeth: (Wm.: 8/13/32, Makmora, Ill) RUSSELL, Albert & Emma: (Milo: 10/5/81: Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ollie: 9/13/82, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Myrtel: 9/19/86, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Albert: 11/25/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Glen Dockhorn: 5/17/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) HITCHCOCK, L.N. & Hattie: (Milan: 10/22/83, Illinois) (Edith: 6/26/94, Nebraska) (Ethel: 6/26/94, Nebraska) JANSSEN, Bernard & Nargaret: (John: 1/6/84, Germany) (Lena: 8/25/84, Germany) (Gerhart: 8/22/85, Germany) (Bernard: 11/21/86, Germany) (Herman: 2/24/88, Germany) (Bernardina: 10/2/89: Germany) (Martha: 10/10/90, Germany) ADEN, H.J. & Annie: (Lydia: 6/28/89, Nebraska) (Minnie: 2/28/94, Nebraska) SCHOLTE, Garret & Requa: (Henry Husman: 11/27/83) (Hiske Husman: 7/26/85) (John Husman: 9/21/88) (Zenia Husman: 1/26/92) (Millie Scholte: 5/12/86) (Annie Scholte: 1/29/86) SIEBLER, John & Kate: (George: 3/7/84) BLODGETT, John & Ella: (Arthur D.: 1/20/96) FOLEY, Patrick & Eliza.: (Wm.: 12/6/84) (Thos: 5/16/87) OLTMANS, O.D. & : (Lena: 9/26/94) SLIVA, John & Kate: (Thos: [age 20]) (Frank: [age 18]) PINSON, Wm. & Ellen: (George: 5/24/88) (May: 6/26/92) (Norah Singer: 11/30/84, Kentucky) MYERS, Ernest & Mary: (Ernest: 1/10/83, Nebraska) (Louis: 8/10/83, Nebraska) (George: 12/3/87, Nebraska) (Emma: 3/12/90, Illinois) (Jessie: 4/11/92, Illinois) (Alice: 3/18/95, Illinois) KLIPPHAHN, Emil & Odelia: (Otto: 1/16/92, Norfolk, Ne) (Emma: 5/2/93, Norfolk, Ne) (Ella: 3/16/95: Norfolk, Ne) HILLIARD, John & Louisa: (Martha: 4/10/_ [age 18], Tenn.) (Mary: 8/3/_ [age 16], Tenn.) (Wm Mars: [age 17], Nebraska)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 12 - CENSUS OF JUNE 28, 1901
HAYES, Pat: (Katy: 5/23/82, Platte Co. Neb.) (Maggie: 4/24/84, Platte Co. Neb.) (Allen: 7/23/88, Platte Co., Neb.) LUESCHEN, D.: (Tilly: 6/21/88, Platte Co., Neb.) (Dele: 6/8/90, Platte Co. Neb.) GOTBURG, M.: (Max: 10/17/83, Platte Co., Neb.) (John: 4/20/86, Platte Co., Neb.) (Alex: 4/24/88, Platte Co., Neb.) (Oscar: 1/15/90, Platte Co., Neb.) (Milton: 1/27/92, Platte Co., Neb.) (Jakob: 12/20/94, Platte Co., Neb.) COUPONS, T.: (Frank: 1/25/81, Platte Co., Neb.) (Johney: 9/9/84, Platte Co., Neb.) (Louise: 12/8/86, Platte Co., Neb.) (Charley: 3/18/88, Platte Co., Neb.) (Joe: 1/24/92, Platte Co., Neb.) (Mille: 3/2/93, Platte Co., Neb.) VAN SANTIN: (Sine: 9/25/89, Platte Co., Neb.) (Hatie: 7/7/91, Platte Co., Neb.) (Geo.: 12/6/83, Platte Co., Neb.) HUSEBUSH: (Meary: 10/23/84, Platte Co., Neb.) (Minnie: 12/4/89, Platte Co., Neb.) (Peter: 8/12/85, Platte Co., Neb.) (Anna: 10/27/86, Platte Co., Neb.) (Helen: 5/24/91, Platte Co., Neb.) (Lina: 12/25/92, Platte Co., Neb.) (Bernhart: 3/15/95, Platte Co., Neb.) (William: 3/15/95, Platte Co., Neb.) RINIE, H.: (Carl: 1/26/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Otto: 1/13/88, Platte Co., Neb.) (Eddie: 8/7/90, Platte Co., Neb.) (Willie: 10/10/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) RICE, M.: (Della [age 14], Platte Co., Neb.) SAALFEIL, J.: (Willis: 8/17/87, Platte Co., Neb.) KRUMLAND, F.: (Mary: 4/24/84, Platte Co., Neb.) (Emil: 12/25/88, Platte Co., Neb.) (Alvina: 1/3/92, Platte Co., Neb.) (Willie: 10/1/86, Platte Co., Neb.) BEHLE, H.: (Otto: 1/11/81, Platte Co., Neb.) (Emelie: 5/5/85, Platte Co., Neb.) (Henry: 1/17/91, Platte Co., Neb.) (Olive: 11/17/99, Platte Co., Neb.) GROSNICKLAUS, J.: (Lina: 11/25/80, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Walter: 11/25/80, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Arthur: 8/18/83, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Albert: 10/25/84, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Elmer: 3/27/87, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Tilly: 12/4/88, Polk Co., Nebr.) (Charly: 9/14/90, Polk Co., Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 13 - CENSUS OF JUNE 12, 1901
VAUGHT, E.W. & Emma: (Effie: 12/4/93, Genoa, Platte Co.) PEARSON, _.O. & Ida: (Edward: 6/2/91, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Anton: 10/17/95, Genoa, Platte Co.) BATTLES, Steve: (Stephen: 7/8/84, Genoa, Nance O.) (Victor: 3/3/85, Genoa, Nance Co.) ANDERSON, R.C. & Anna: (Eunice: 12/8/91, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Horace: 10/12/93, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Wiley: 11/5/95, Genoa, Platte Co.) LAWSON, John & Mis J.: (Ellen: 1/7/86, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Albert: 4/1/87, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Charlie: 7/28/88, Genoa, Platte Co.) (John: 10/1/90, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Willie: 10/24/91, Genoa, Platte Co.) (Minnie: 7/6/94: Genoa, Platte Co.) GARDNER, Geo. & wife: (Herbert: 3/13/91, Lucas Co. Iowa) PETERSON, Andrew: (Otto: 8/5/86, Genoa, Platte Co.) CHRISTENSON, Anna: (Mary: 3/29/91, Genoa, Platte Co.) FRUKLING, Mr. & Mrs.: (Phillip: 3/28/88, Russia) (Henry: 6/7/92, Russia) (Adan: 8/24/94, Russia) MAGNUSSON, Oliver? & Mary: (Ina: 10/8/94, Monroe, Platte Co.) CEDER, Will: (Clide: 12/25/93, Lancaster Co. Nebraska)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 14 - CENSUS OF JUNE 13, 1901
ALBERS, P.H.: (Henry: 1/18/85, Platte Co.) (Freeda: 7/28/86, Platte Co.) (Bertha: 2/29/88, Platte Co.) (Johny: 3/6/90, Platte Co.) (Emma: 12/6/91, Platte Co.) (Alma: 6/22/93, Platte Co.) (Walter: 22/22/95, Platte Co.) BRUNS, John: (Mary: 7/17/84, Germany) (John: 9/11/87, Germany) BOGUS, Annie: (Katie: 1/9/84, Platte Co.) (Frank: 10/24/88, Platte Co.) HUGHS, Hugh: (Lueisa Davis: 3/10/85, Platte Co.) EVANS, Lizzie & J.T.: (Walter Davis: 7/1/85, Blue Springs, Iowa) (Tommie: 12/2/92, Platte Co.) (Jennie: 7/11/94, Platte Co.) (Walter: 11/19/95, Platte Co.) HUMPHRY, Robert: (Lizzie: 10/15/92, Denver, Col.) (John: 12/10/94, Wymore) (Maggie: 3/18/96, Platte Co.) LAMB, G.N.: (Anna: 8/30/81, Platte Co.) (Albert: 3/10/83, Platte Co.) (Frank: 3/24/84, Platte Co.) (Ada: 3/19/87, Platte Co.) (Ida: 7/10/91, Platte Co.) (Lizzie: 10/17/94, Platte Co.) SMITH, Aurther: (George: 10/19/83, Baron, Wis.) (Scottie Joseph: 5/17/84, Platte Co.) (Jennie: 7/1_/86, Platte Co.) (Anna: 12/25/89, Platte Co.) (Stella: 7/28/91, Platte Co.) (David: 5/7/93, Platte Co.) SCHMITD, Peter: (Henry: 3/12/89, Mandota, Ills.) (William: 5/13/90, Mandota, Ills.) (Heilder: 6/17/94, Mandota, Ills,) THOMAZIN, George: (James A.: 8/27/83, Platte Co.) (Thomas: 10/6/85, Platte Co.) (Robert H.: 12/24/89, Platte Co.) (Ethel, 7/10/91, Platte Co.) Tax Payers: ALBERS, Henry NEIMOLLER, S.F. BRUNS, John BUGIA, John BOGUS, Anna EDWARDS, Cathrine EVANS, Lizzie SCHOFF, Henry EVANS, J.T. GLUCK, T. GRISEN, John THOMAZIN, Sr. Geo. GRINEN, Philip THOMAZIN, Jr. Geo. HUGHS, Hugh PIERCE, R.L. PIERCE, Alice HUMPHERS, Robert STIRCUSKI, John 3 boys, 2 girls Trans. from #5 FARRELL, Jane JONES, Maggie EVANS, Evan WILLIAMS, John WOLF, F.B. LAMB, Geo. N. LAMB, A.W. LAMB, Jasper SMITH, Arther SCHMIDT, Peter PLACK, John
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 15 - CENSUS OF JUNE 1901
LOSEKE, Gerhart: (Ed G.: 12/22/1881) (E. George: 2/17/1884) (E. Gerhard: 5/4/1886) (Elise: 11/12/1888) (Emil G.: 1/27/1891) (Ernst W.: 3/19/1893) GROTELUSCHEN, John: (Otto: 9/4/1881) (Rosa: 6/5/1885) (Bertha: 9/5/1887) (Minna: 10/23/1892) Wm. Wurdeman: 6/15/1884) KORDE, Rudolf: (Clara: 7/7/1883) (Wm. 9/7/1885) (Elise: 3/19/1888) (Matilda: 6/17/1890) (Edward: 6/10/1893) KORDE, Carl: (Otto: 6/13/1889) (Ella: 8/16/1891) (Ernst: 9/13/1893) (Frida: 3/26/1895) KLEVEMAN, John: (Elise: 11/24/1882, Germany) (Meta: 4/16/1885, Germany) (Wm.: 6/28/1892, Platte Co.) KREYE, Arnt: (Clara: 7/15/1884) (Adolf: 11/15/1887) (Paline: 8/19/1889) KATTAU, Fritz: (Herman Kattau: 2/26/1891) (Matilda: 11/20/1894) (Louis Wilke: 2/18/1884) BEHRM: (Emil Behrm: 7/30/1882) (Elvene: 7/30/1882) HOGE, Adolf: (Mine Hoge: 8/26/1881, Germany) EWERT, Carl: (Anna Ewert: 1/28/1883) (Lena Ewert: 6/17/1886) (Otto: 8/12/1887) (August: 3/24/1891) (Edward: 4/29/1893) (Ernst: 3/11/1895) CATTAU, F.W.: (Herman Cattau: 6/18/1885, Germany) (Carl: 2/17/1889) (Rudolf: 3/20/1892) WURDEMAN, August: (Ida Wurdeman: 9/7/1890, Platte Co.) (Paul: 9/28/1892) (Minne: 10/23/1895) WILKE, Herman: (Emil Wilke: 5/1/1884) (John: 2/14/1886) (Rose: 11/24/1888) (Clara: 10/__/1889) (Matilda: 11/27/1892) (Rudolf: 11/7/1894) LOSEKE, Herman: (Bertha: 1/17/1882) (Herman: 10/1/1884) (Clara: 10/27/1889) LOSEKE, Louis: (Louis Gever: 12/31/1885) JOHANNES, Wm.: (Paul Johannes: 5/12/1886) (Otto Pugge: 10/9/1882) GROTELUSCHEN, Henry: (Wm. Groteluschen: 7/25/1887) (Carl: 9/11/1889) DEYKE, Herman: (Elsa Deyke: ___) LUSCHE, Wm.: (Walter Lusche: 9/13/1895) GROTELUSCHEN, Adolf: (John J. Moeller: 2/9/1885) FRESE, A.W.: (Lara Frese: 10/6/1880) (Edwin Fedeler: 7/7/1889)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 16 - CENSUS OF JUNE 20 & 21, 1901
OLBRICK, Joseph: (Emma: 8/18/81, Nebraska) (Anna: 4/8/83, Nebraska) (Frank: 4/21/85, Nebraska) (John: 4/29/87, Nebraska) (Francis: 9/13/92, Nebraska) (Antonia: 12/1/94, Nebraska) TRYBA, Anna: (Veronica: 12/25/84, Nebraska) (Ludwig: 8/19/87, Nebraska) JAREZKI, Andrew: (Josefa: 11/83, Nebraska) (Chirostek Frank: 10/4/83, Nebraska) BREDEHOFT, John: (Lina: 11/1/85, Nebraska) (Walter: 12/23/92, Nebraska) (Theodor: 8/9/94, Nebraska) ZYBACH, Ed: (Wyne: 3/19/92, Oregon) (Frank: 7/10/94, Oregon) (Edward: 8/12/95, Oregon) CZEMPEK, John: (George: [age 19], Nebraska) (Helen: [age 16], Nebraska) (Balbina: [age 14], Nebraska) (Marzelina: [age 6], Nebraska) SICH, Frank: (Veronica: 2/24/87, Illinois) (Josefa: 5/2/89, Illinois) SCAREK, Martin: (Mary: 9/5/89, Nebraska) (Frank: 9/10/91, Nebraska) (Caelu: 3/20/95, Nebraska) MADURA, Jac: (Balbina: 2/4/94, Nebraska) (Mary: 6/15/96, Nebraska) DUSH, Henry: (John: 2/20/82, Nebraska) (Francis: 11/10/83, Nebraska) (Etbetta: 7/5/85, Nebraska) MASLONKA, Andrew: (Veronika Kotlar: [age 13], Nebraska) (Mark Micek: [age 8], Nebraska) GUSSEK, George: (Thekla: 9/14/89, Nebraska) (Josefa: 3/17/92, Nebraska) (Monica: 4/1/93, Nebraska) KOZAK, Andrew: (Sofia: 11/2/87, Illinois) (Kathrina: 2/19/89, Illinois) Brouislawa: 5/12/91, Illinois) (Peter: 5/19/93, Nebraska) SOKOL, Thomas: (John: 2/7/92, Illinois) (Charle: 11/14/93: Illinois) SOKOL, Ludwig: (John: 10/85, Austria, Poland (Mary: 3/1/88, Austria, Poland) (Anton: 5/8/90, Austria, Poland) SHEFZIK, John: (Joseph: 11/3/91, Illinois) (Eva: 9/24/93, Nebraska) (Stanislaus: 9/16/95, Nebraska) CHRIWA, Frank: (John: 3/17/95, Nebraska) (Mary: 6/9/96, Nebraska) BANDUR, Bursh: (Mary: 11/22/86, Nebraska) (John: 1/20/89, Nebraska) (Joseph: 12/12/92, Nebraska) (Frank: 9/18/94, Nebraska) SHEMEK, Peter: (Balbina: 3/94, Nebraska) LISS, Jacob: (John: [age 19], Nebraska) (Peter: 7/85, Nebraska) JAREZKI, Moritz: (Hedwig: 8/29/87, Nebraska) GALUS, Bart.: (Frank: 10/15/82, Nebraska) (Foladir: 10/10/84, Nebraska) (Mary: 7/15/86, Nebraska) (Joseph: 11/11/88, Nebraska) (Kathi: 7/25/91, Nebraska) (Francis: 9/20/94, Nebraska) BROWIAK, George: (Ursula: 11/24/83, Nebraska) ROSNO, Jacob: (Victoria: 10/10/84, Nebraska) JAREZKI, Adam: (Stanislaus: 7/8/84, Nebraska) (Rosa: 6/20/89, Nebraska) (Themozela: 10/1/91, Nebraska) FLAKUS, John: (Anna: 4/25/83, Nebraska) MASLONKA, John: (Leon: 12/4/92, Nebraska) (Mary: 8/5/95, Nebraska) Tax Payers: PENKOSH, Anton SCHOLZ, John SOKOL, John BANDUR, George JAREZKI, Valentin LOSEK, Steven MEEDEL, Chris MEEDEL, Willy
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 17 - CENSUS OF JUNE 15, 1901
HUSHEN, John & Anna: (John: 2/14/85, Desmoins Co. Danvalle, Ill.) (Anna: 1/25/88, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Henry: 2/10/90, Platte Co. Nebr.) (George: 7/8/92, Platte Co. Nebr.) BORCHES, John: (Anna: 1/1/94, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Fritz: 6/24/95: Platte Co. Nebr.) FOLLITT, David: (George: 11/18/90, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Squire: 10/30/93, Platte Co. Nebr.) DIERKS, Gread J.: (Lydie: 12/20/88: Sanders Co.) Walter Dierks: 6/3/81, Dodge Co., Fremont) (Richard: 1/9/86, Sanders Co.) (Louis: 4/19/90, Sanders Co.) (Hilda: 1/10/92, Sanders Co.) (Clarince: 3/30/94, Sanders Co.) BENDER, Fread: (Carl: 5/3/90, Madison Co. Madison) (Lydia: 6/22/95, Madison Co., Lindsey, Nebr.) MARTENS, Christian: (Christ: 9/15/83, Platte Co.) PETERSEN, Carsten: (Carsten: 10/12/83, Platte Co.) (Mary: 6/25/84, Platte Co.) (Minnie: 1/22/89, Platte Co.) (Lydie: 1/9/91, Platte Co.) (Scelie: 9/20/93, Platte Co.) (Crist: 12/24/95, Platte Co.) GORRILA, Albirt: (John: 8/10/81, Platte Co. Platte Center) (Charlie: 9/15/89, Platte Co. Platte Center) (Tom: 10/5/95, Platte Co. Platte Center) (Anna: 6/22/91, Platte Co. Platte Center) MARTENS, Henry: (Rose: 2/14/95, Platte Co. Lindsey) PETERSEN, Andrew: (Charlie: 5/28/88, Platte Co.) (Alma: 9/22/91, Platte Co.) (Lena: 4/11/92, Platte Co.) (Tillie: 4/18/96, Platte Co.) PROROOK, John: (Tom: [age 20], Platte Co.) (John: [age 18], Platte Co.) (Frank: [age 16], Platte Co.) (Mary: [age 14], Platte Co.) (Jo: [age 10], Platte Co.) (Josie: [age 8], Platte Co.) (Charley: [age 6], Platte Co.) LOSEKE, Wilhelm: (Wilhelm: 10/9/82, Platte Co.) (Alma: 7/7/84, Platte Co.) (George: 9/19/86, Platte Co.) (Anna: 10/4/89, Platte Co.) BROCHES, John: (John Johnsen: 1/6/83, Westerstade, Onenburg) PERY, Griffith EDWARDS, Enoc WEBBER, Wm. HARMS, D. TESSENDORF, Gus TESSENDORF, F. SMITH, Nick JOHNSEN, Henry JOHNSEN, Eric RAGAN, Edward
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 18 - CENSUS OF JUNE 20 - 21, 1901
HARBOTTLE, J.W.: (Arthur: 5/19/82, Nebraska) (Gustave: 3/17/84, Nebraska) (Roy: 8/15/88, Nebraska) (Freddy: 7/28/92, Nebraska) (Walter: 12/6/94, Nebraska) (Aice: 1/17/86, Nebraska) (Bertha: 4/7/90: Nebraska) KAMRATH, Frank: (Anna: 2/28/95, Nebraska) CARLSON, Louisa: (William: 5/29/81, Illinois) (Carl A.: 10/21/92, Illinois) (Arthur R.: 12/11/85, Illinois) (Frank L.: 1/29/91, Illinois) OLESON, Hance: (Oluf: 10/31/87, Nebraska) POSOTA, Fred: (Emma: 7/10/82, Nebraska) (Jose: 7/10/84, Nebraska) (Joseph: 3/4/88, Nebraska) (Frank: 10/17/89, Nebraska) (James: 9/25/90, Nebraska) (Fred: 1/22/93, Nebraska) (Louis: 1/27/95, Nebraska) (Mrs. Babra Paleene: 11/21/80, Germany) RAMACKER, J.W.: (Fred: 9/11/86, Nebraska) (Gertie: 2/7/89, Nebraska) (Christian: 12/30/91, Nebraska) (Katie: 4/3/96, Nebraska) NEABAR, Barney: (Carry: 10/23/93, Nebraska) (Rosey: 9/10/95, Nebraska) BORER, Jacob: (Isabelle: 8/15/89, Nebraska) (Wiliam: 6/7/91, Nebraska) (Mary: 8/5/93, Nebraska) GOGAN, John H. (William L.: 4/28/83, Nebraska) (Sarah: 3/4/85, Nebraska) (Clarah: 5/8/89, Nebraska) PALEEN, Martin: (Joe: 11/30/81, Nebraska) (Pearl: 1/15/91, Nebraska) GASPER, Michael: (Mary: 8/21/85, Iowa) WOOD, R.H.: (Eunice E.: 1/12/90, Nebraska) (Mary E.: 6/14/91, Nebraska) (William H.: 5/24/94) HEANY, John: (Ruth: 1/28/87, Nebraska) (Isabelle Lymath: 2/24/88, Nebraska) (Anna Lymath: 10/28/95, Nebraska) (Ella Lymath: 11/24/84, Nebraska) (John Winkler: 5/24/81, Nebraska) RUMERY, A.M.: (Henry: 8/28/82, Iowa) (Fracis: 10/3/84, Nebraska) (Lura: 4/2/87, Nebraska) (Nettie: 12/10/89, Nebraska) (Luther: 12/6/91, Nebraska) (Violet: 2/24/94, Nebraska) OSS, Ole: (Bertha: 2/19/91, Nebraska) (Johny: 11/11/93, Nebraska) (Gorden: 10/1/95, Nebraska) OSS, Gullik [Guardian]: (Anne Johnson: [age 14], Nebraska) HUETTNER, Theodore: (Willie: 12/21/95, Nebraska) LONG, John: (Murna: 12/3/95, Iowa) (Lester Larson: 5/1/87: Illinois) (Emery: 12/22/93, Nebr.) (Lena: 1/30/95, Nebr.) FARRALL, John H.: (James Mathew: 4/6/87, Nebraska) (Wiliam Francis: 9/9/87, Nebraska) (John Edward: 10/8/90, Nebraska) LINNINGER, Mike: (May Ella: 12/8/89, Nebraska) (Henry: 9/91, Nebraska) (Lizzy: 6/24/93, Nebraska) Antone: 2/20/95, Nebraska) BERGLAN, Carl: (Stella: 11/16/90, Nebraska) CHRISTENSEN, F.J.: (Arthur: 8/12/94, Nebraska) (Esther: 1/13/96, Nebraska) CHRISTENSON, Thomas: (Andrew: 7/12/81, Denmark) JOHNSON, M.L. (Bernice: 2/13/94, Nebraska) (Mrs. Edna Bran__): 9/26/81, Nebraska)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 19 - CENSUS OF JUNE 24, 1901
REITZ, John & wife: (John: 2/18/81, Platte Co., Humphrey Twp., Sec 7, SE 1/4) (Soaman: 6/8/83, same) (Fred: 9/18/86, same) (Amuel: 5/7/91, same) (May: 9/11/94, same) BAUMGOT, Fred: (Robert: 5/9/86, not sure) (Fred: 1/21/92) (Eddie: 1/14/94) (Bennie: 2/27/96, not sure) BRENNIS, John: (Otto: 12/13/93) (Emma: 1/1/95) (Lizzie: 5/16/96) LEACH: Emma: (Caroll: 7/8/83) (Myrtle: 9/28/81) PAULESSEN, Joseph: (Magdalene: 1/22/96) SCHUELLER, Max: (Joe: 12/12/92) (Mary: 2/11/93) (Annie: 2/9/95) LEACH, Frank M. & wife and Soe Hummel for taxes: (Vere: 8/21/88) (Pearly: 4/1/87) (Stella: 2/10/83) (Clifford: 4/24/86) BEIDINGER, C.R.: (Angetene: 6/22/79) (Kattee: 11/18/85) (Annie: 2/14/87) (Thressee: 7/22/89) (Francis: 12/13/87) (Lizzie: 9/13/95) PLATTE, John: (Herman: 8/7/93, Platte Co.) WERNER, Egnotz: (Tommy: 7/12/87, Nebraska) (Mary: 3/20/86) (Maggie: 10/22/90, Nebraska) ALDERSON, W.A. & Myra: (Delig: 2/3/82, old house on place) (Will: 3/10/85) ROLLMAN, Albert: (Albert: 8/30/81, Platte Co.) SCHMIDT, Frank: (Sopha: 4/18/85, Sec 17, Dist 19) (Annie: 5/19/86) (Louie: 10/8/90) (Vereia: 12/15/92) (Mary: 10/5/95, Sec 17, Dist 19) GUS, Johannah I.: (Mary Kosch: 10/6/83) (Molley: 7/4/84) VANACREN, Joseph: (Willie: 12/6/81, Germany) (Louise: 6/2/84, Nebr.) (Bennie: 10/20/89, So. Dak.) (Celia: 1/18/91, So. Dak.) FROMEL, John: (Francis: 7/15/95, Sec 16 Dis. 19) (Esther: 7/13/80, old house) (Ora: 4/8/82, Sec. 17) (Ross: 8/16/85, Dist. 19) (Edna: 10/15/89) (Chester: 11/27/92) (James E.: 6/18/95) HERZBERY, Chas: (Joe: 9/27/93, Harpers, Sec 8) BORCHES, Gerhart: (Herman: 8/13/89, Platte Co.) (August: 10/_/90) (John: 9/12/94, Platte Co.) HARPER, Joseph: (Rena Rash: 8/29/85, Humphrey Twp.) FRANENDOEPIE, Joe: (Mary: 7/13/90, Nebr.) (Grace: 5/1/__ [age 11]) (Annie: 8/13/96, Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 20 - CENSUS OF JUNE 21, 1901
BRYAN, J.M.: (Arthur: 5/23/81, Stark Co. Ills.) (Ethel: 6/22/90, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Dessie: 5/8/94, Platte Co. Nebr.) MASTERS, B.: (Maud: 12/15/92) (Ora: 8/23/83) (Ollie: 10/29/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) HUFFER, W.E.: (Tom: 5/19/90, Cass Co., Nebr.) (George: 7/18/93) (Charlie: 5/28/95, Cass Co., Nebr.) WATTS, Chas.: (Joe: 10/29/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lida: 4/27/94) (Myrtle: 10/13/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) BEATY, L.: (Guy: 8/16/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) NICHOLSON, E.: (Emma: 12/3/89) (Mable: 5/6/92) (Harry: 10/31/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) SOULIER, Joe: (Wm.: 9/28/81) (Katie: 3/15/84) (Ida: 1/19/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) HILL, H.: (Fred: 4/11/81) (Louis: 1/20/85) (Maud: 7/5/90) (Ida: 4/17/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) COFFEY, Mrs.: (Grace: 9/2/80) (Roy: 2/11/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) PERCY, H.C.: (George: 11/29/82, Seaznoise Co. Ill.) (Roy: 4/26/86, Platte Co.) WAGNER, C.J.: (Owen: 12/28/90, Platte Co.) (Orrie: 2/21/92, Platte Co.) RAY, L.: (Morris: 4/10/91, Ottoe Co. Nebr.) (Johnie: 8/24/93, Platte Co. Nebr.) CLAYBORN: (Merle: 1/6/82) (Clarance: 1/24/84) (Bert: 5/17/86) (Roy: 12/25/88) (Myrtle: 11/30/91) (Berril: 3/14/94) (Pearl: 5/29/96, Platte Co. Nebr.) POTTER, John: (Anna: 4/27/85) (Mattie: 9/29/83) (Frank: 7/25/87, Platte Co. Nebr.) VAN MARK, H.: (Analine: 12/30/86, Germany) (Hans: 8/22/88, Germany) (Mary: 1/3/91, Platte Co. Nebr.) (Willie: 1/24/93, Platte Co. Nebr.) KUTA, John: (Frank: 3/15/89) (John: 3/13/91) (Charlie: 10/29/94, Platte Co. Nebr.) BINDER, A.: (Andrew: _/_/84 [age 17]) (Mary: _/_/89 [age 12]) (Tom: _/_/86 [age 15] (Katie: _/_/91 [age 10], Platte Co. Nebr.) JASWICK, Joe: (Annie: _/_/89 [age 12]) (Joe: _/_/90 [age 11]) (Charlie: _/_/92 [age 9]) (Katie: _/_/95 [age 8]) (Mary: _/_85 [age 15], Platte Co. Nebr.) GULLOIS, John: (John: 9/15/85, Platte Co. Neb.) (Frank: 1/8/89) (Joe: 12/18/91) (Tom: 1/15/94) (Dollie: 8/12/95) (John Grella: 8/15/80) COFFEY, Will NELSON, Frank NELSON, B. HOWE, T. VEOJCHOZOKE, George LE_BER, Harrie JASWICK, Chas. SHUTSE, John HILL, Ed RILEY, L. SMITH, J.R., Sr. SMITH, J.R., Jr. SMITH, Wm. CLAYBORN, Robert CLAYBORN, John KEELER, John OBREST, Ben
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 21 - CENSUS OF JUNE 26, 1901
JOHNSON, Heye: (Minnie: 3/12/85, Mocoupin Co., Ill.) HOEFELMANN, Wm.: (Emilie: 3/7/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Adolph: 5/25/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 8/3/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ida: 4/27/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alwine: 10/12/91?, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Clara: 10/30/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ernst: 2/21/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) BRUEN, D.L.: (Maggie: 9/4/86, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Annie: 1/5/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) HELLBUSCH, Wm.: (Herman: 10/10/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Bertha: 7/23/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alma: 10/24/94, Boone Co., Nebr.) HELLBUSCH, J.H.: (Hanna: 6/30/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) HOLM, E.: (Eunice: 4/30/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Irene: 12/12/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Elsa: 3/3/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Hilda: 1/5/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) GERTCH, Samuel: (Gilbert: 4/5/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Walter: 12/26/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Katie Luchsinger: 12/6/87, Platte Co. Nebr.) VON BERGEN, John: (Katie: 3/29/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lizzie: 4/15/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alice: 3/25/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) MICHAELSON, Peter: (Mary: 11/4/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Hanna: 5/24/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Christian: 9/8/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Edward: 1/18/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) (John: 1/14/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Katie: 12/6/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) CREISON, Fred: (Perry Senner: 1/22/83, Kentucky) (Edward: 1/1/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Albert: 4/16/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lydia: 9/10/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) OSTEN, August: (Mary: 7/9/80, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Otto: _/_/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (John: 7/3/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) HELLBUSCH, Carl: (Caroline: 1/12/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) WEMHOFF, J.: (Mary: 3/3/81, Minnesota) ROTHLEITNER, Joseph: (Anton: 1/20/85, Minnesota) HANNSEN, Hans: (Hans: 11/19/80, Germany) (Willie: 9/22/82, Germany) ZUMBRUNN, Math.: (Emma: 3/15/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lydia: 6/14/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Elsa: 4/20/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) JOHANNES, Henry: (Henry: 3/27/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 2/22/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Hermann: 8/2/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) ZUMBRUNN, Peter: (Frida: 2/19/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Lena: 9/12/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (August Riess: 8/11/89, Nebraska) MUELLER, Fred: (Martha: 10/9/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ernst: 10/14/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Frida: 3/13/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Frida Brock: 3/19/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) JANSSEN, John: (Theodore: 5/24/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Meta: 11/16/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (John: 12/18/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) TEILEN, Fred: (Frida: 6/18/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) (George: 6/13/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 2/17/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) HELLBUSCH, J.F.: (Willie: 1/15/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Clara: 12/5/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Edward: 10/11/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Frida: 4/7/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Rudolph: 1/21/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) STREETER George: (Ida: 8/23/80, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Roy: 5/21/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Samuel: 3/9/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (George: 5/12/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) GROTELUECHEN, Wm.: (Minnie: 2/2/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Hermann: 7/28/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Otto: 12/17/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 6/15/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) MILLER, G.W.: (Mathilda: 12/10/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) MILLER, G.A.G.: (Minnie: 12/27/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Walter: 2/15/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Clara: 3/23/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Gerwin: 8/30/94, Platte Co., Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 22 - CENSUS OF JUNE 18, 1901
REGAN, Patrick: (Richard: 5/6/92, Nebraska) (Patrick: 7/13/88, Nebraska) (Marry: 6/10/83, Nebraska) MARK, John: (Adam: 1/8/82, Illinois) (Clara: 8/12/84, Illinois) (Tillie: 1/13/83? [age 8], Nebraska) (Leo: 1/13/96, Nebraska) LAUN, Jacob: (Eddie: 6/22/81, Nebraska) DUNN, Martin: (Lizzie: 3/5/81, Illinois) (Ellen: 1/27/83, Illinois) (Florence: 3/5/91, Nebraska) (Marry: 5/23/87, Nebraska) (James: 4/27/83, Nebraska) SIMES, J.F. (Emily: 3/21/84, Ohio) MARK, Joe: (Mr. Zura Mark: 1/2/84, Indiana) DUGAN, M.J.: (Eddie: 12/11/92, Nebraska) (May: 6/5/94, Nebraska) (Frank: 2/11/96, Nebraska) KAMM, Frank: (Harry: 8/19/83, Germany) (Richard: 6/8/86, Nebraska) (Minnie: 12/29/89, Nebraska) HAGLEMANN, Petter: (John: 10/30/85, New York) ARNDT, Ernst: (Otto: 7/16/95, Nebraska) MORROW, E.O.: (John: 5/30/81, Illinois) (Grace: 5/15/84, Nebraska) (Minnie: 8/23/85, Nebraska) (Archie: 1/17/87, Indiana) MARK, Mrs.: (Eddie: 10/2/83, Illinois) (Mamie: 10/3/86, Illinois)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 23 - CENSUS OF JUNE 19, 1901
ASCHE, Wilhelm: (Arnold: 10/5/90, Platte Co., NEbr.) (George: 2/21/92: Platte Co., Nebr.) (David: 10/2/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ernst: 1/15/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) WURDEMAN, Wilhelm: (Otto: 10/10/80, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ehrich: 5/15/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Frida: 7/5/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Adolf: 7/29/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Clara: 10/12/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) WURDEMAN, Herman: (Willy: 2/17/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Anna: 5/22/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) Theodor: 1/7/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emil: 4/27/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Herman: 7/27/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ernst: 7/27/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) MACHENSTADT, Henry: (Magy: 4/24/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Anna: 4/28/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) ASCHE, Gerhard: (Lucy: 9/13/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Mathilda: 9/26/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Otto: 5/12/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (August: 5/9/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) BARJENBRUCK, Fritz: (Awine: 11/1/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 1/2/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) Ludwig Fallan: 2/14/84, Germany) DASENBROCK, Fritz: (Sophie: 5/14/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Elsie: 10/11/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) BADE, John: (Henry: 4/21/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) (George: 7/22/84, Platte Co., Nebr.) BRAUNER, Wendelin; (Guste: 10/8/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Henry: 10/12/87, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emil: 6/29/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Bertha: 4/9/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Johan: 5/30/94, Platte Co., Nebr.) ASCHE, Henry: (Gustaf: 9/4/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Mina: 6/10/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ida: 5/11/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alma: 8/21/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emil: 11/4/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) HAFNER, Nick: (Sophi: 3/20/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) HOESSEL, John: (Gustafe: 4/21/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Bertha: 5/4/84, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Willy: 4/2/86, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Hulda: 11/3/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Henry: 5/21/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emma: 3/2/92, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Sophie: 9/15/97, Platte Co., Nebr.) FRANK, Louis: (Theodor: 1/19/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Elizabeth: 8/3/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) HUNTEMAN, Henry: (Emil: 1/19/81, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Mina: 2/9/83, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Louise: 4/24/86, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Alma: 6/15/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Henry: 4/27/91, Platte Co., Nebr.) BAKENHUS, Herman: (Olga: 3/10/86, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Wilhelm: 6/9/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Anna: 3/8/82? [age 9], Platte Co., Nebr.) (Wily Ljerken: 5/4/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) JENNY, Daniel: (Fred: 8/15/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) ROBERT, Ludwig: (Sophie: 8/2/85, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Louise: 1/14/88, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Henry: 2/25/93, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Emil: 3/31/96, Platte Co., Nebr.) (August Wiemer: 11/20/84, Germany) WURDEMAN, Rudolff: (Henry: 3/9/90, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Ernst: 9/21/95, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Katy Schroeder: 1/29/85, Germany) HERCHANHAN, E.E.: (Sophi: 10/21/82, Platte Co., Nebr.) BARJENBRUCK, Henry: (August Oeltjen: 1/8/85, Germany) BRENNING, Henry: (Dora: 4/30/89, Platte Co., Nebr.) (Bertha: 5/14/93, Platte Co., Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 24 - CENSUS OF JUNE 26, 1901
KIPUST, M.: (Joe: 2/1/89, Nebraska) (Valaria: 7/14/90, Nebraska) (Kate: 10/31/91, Nebraska) (Frank: 11/24/94, Nebraska) (Mike: 9/24/96, Nebraska) SHEILDS, Taylor: (Joe: 12/21/80, Nebraska) (Littie: 4/13/82, Nebraska) (Jessie: 3/30/84, Nebraska) (Leinoa: 10/9/86, Nebraska) (Sarah: 8/21/89, Kansas) (Harrey: 9/3/90, Nebraska) (Carrie: 6/7/96, Nebraska) CHAROCK, Chas.: (Frank: 4/30/89, Nebraska) (John: _/_/91, Nebraska) (Kate: _/_/93, Nebraska) (Marey: 5/10/96, Nebraska) SCHMUACHER, Mat: (Ellen: 2/5/81, Nebraska) (Annie: 8/29/82, Nebraska) (Peter: 4/4/84, Nebraska) (John: 4/18/86, Nebraska) (Henery: 2/15/88, Nebraska) (Nettie: 4/1/92, Nebraska) (Willie: 4/8/94, Nebraska) (Willie: 4/8/94, Nebraska) (Frank: 2/15/96, Nebraska) GERRIG, Fritz: (Emma: 1/27/97, Nebraska) (Gereline: 3/9/96, Nebraska) MACKEN, E.: (Erven: 9/9/93, Nebraska) (Arthur: 10/19/96, Nebraska) SCHUMACHER, Henery: (Joe: 12/1/80, Germany) (Marey: 12/21/84, Nebraska) (Henery: 9/18/87, Nebraska) PURCHAL, John: (Marey: 9/10/86, Austria) (Annie: 9/13/88, Oregon) (John: 11/3/93, Nebraska) (Mathias: 2/24/95, Nebraska) GROWENTHAL, Jerey: (John: 3/19/81, Nebraska) (Erthal: 3/22/86, Nebraska) (Marey: 8/17/88, Nebraska) (Joseph: 4/25/92, Nebraska) MILLER, H.J.: (Kate: 5/8/83, Ill.) (William: 1/5/85, Ill.) (Petter: 12/12/91, Ill.) (Max: 12/31/94, Ill.) PERCKENSER, R.: (Kate: 2/22/92, Nebr. MURPHY, Mrs.: (Bessie Benett: 7/10/89, Nebr.) SPELLICY, Michael: (Anna: 2/25/85, Nebr.) (John: 2/19/88, Nebr.) (Thomas: 9/10/89, Nebr.) GLEASON, Steve: (Aggia: 6/29/83, Nebr.) (Magge, 3/25/84, Nebr.) (Lizzie: 5/29/87, Nebr.) KOHL, Frank: (Frank: 11/17/94, Nebr.) (Fredia: 12/16/95, Nebr.) MAHER, John: (William: 2/17/84, Nebr.) (Thomas: 8/8/90, Nebr.) (Hatie: 8/2/91, Nebr.) NEVENS, Mrs. P.J.: (Pearl: 5/1/94, Nebr.) GENLLENAN, Mrs. W.J.G. (Gerald: 11/14/94, Nebr.) (Irene: 5/23/96, Nebr.) BYRNES, Marlen: (W.: 9/5/83, Nebr.) (John: 2/22/84, Nebr.) (Eddie: 11/29/85, Nebr.) (Annie: 6/26/90, Nebr.) BORGUS, William: (Millie: 12/15/86, Poland) (Bennie: 3/10/88, Poland) (Follise: 6/15/90, Poland) (Joe: 6/10/95, Poland) ROBERTS, Mr.: (Danial: 1/11/81) (Sarah: 3/2/84) BLOEDAM, Wm.: (Chas.: 7/12/80, Nebraska) (Walter: 11/22/87, Nebraska) (John: 7/31/89, Nebraska) (Alvan: 8/19/91, Nebraska) (Howard: 9/22/93, Nebraska) ZINGG, Henery: (Alace: 10/25/87, Nebraska) (Kate: 2/1/89, Nebraska) (Fred: 3/30/90, Nebraska) (Maggie: 5/11/91, Nebraska) (Chas.: 4/7/93, Nebraska) (Annie: 4/7/93, Nebraska) BRUCKNER, Max: (Agnes: 5/3/91: Nebraska) (Frank: 10/4/92, Nebraska) (Louis: 6/29/94, Nebraska) SCHOEN, Ansil?: (Walter: 3/31/94, Nebraska) (Josephine: 12/11/96, Nebraska) (Thea Davis: 4/21/82, Penn.) (Jennie: 11/20/84, Nebraska) (Westley: 3/15/88, Nebraska) (Edla: 12/17/91, Nebraska) GLEASON, Thomas: Madiglene: 11/18/93, Nebraska) (Harold: 8/24/95, Nebraska) HENNESSEY, John: (Josephine: 5/25/83, Nebraska) (Gertrude: 6/29/88, Nebraska) (Leo: 12/29/90, Nebraska) NAY, Wm.: (Oscar: 2/10/83, Nebraska) MACKEN, Dan: (Wille: 8/_/87, Nebraska) (Vincent: 10/22/89, Nebraska) (Elesebeth: 3/8/92, Nebraska) (John: 8/19/94, Nebraska) MACKEN, Mrs. J.J. (Edie: 2/25/84, Nebraska) LAMB, Mrs.: (Charles: 10/11/93, Colo.) DeBERE, D.T. (Hugo: 4/13/92, Nebraska) (Florance: 7/30/94, Nebraska) CANISDINE, John: (Alice: 6/17/81, Nebraska) (Marey: 8/13/85, Nebraska) (Kathryn: 9/30/89, Nebraska) (Genevie: 4/25/82, Nebraska) CARRIG, D.H.: (Edward: 6/17/86, Nebraska) (Mary: 11/18/92, Nebraska) (Donald: 6/28/95, Nebraska) KIPUST: (Jm?: 2/25/90, Nebraska) (Marey: 3/11/94, Nebraska) LEESE, Mrs.: (Josie: 3/16/89, Nebraska) (Julia: 9/21/94, Nebraska) ZINSKI, Jim: (Edward: 10/14/85, Nebraska) KENT, W.: (Pearl: 2/10/88, Nebraska) (John: 9/23/94, Nebraska) WILK, Henery: (Louis: 9/16/89, Nebraska) (Hugh: 5/24/90, Nebraska) (Effie: 6/20/93, Nebraska) VanALLEN, Edw. C.: (Peter: 1/4/92, Nebraska) (Edward: 4/4/94, Nebraska) BURROWS, James: (Lula: 12/80/83, Nebraska) (George: 10/5/86, Nebraska) BASSIE, W.: (Jessie: 4/13/90, Nebraska) (Guy: 5/28/92, Nebraska) REGAN, John: (Danial: 11/14/96, Nebraska) FREVERT, J.: (Howard: 1/15/86, Indiana) (Nellie: 9/22/90, Nebraska) (Birdie: 4/15/94, Nebraska) (Maud: 1/26/96, Nebraska) HELD, Mrs.: (Charles: 6/11/94, Nebraska) MENICE, Mrs.: (Louis: 4/22/88, Nebraska) (Mette: 1/19/86, Nebraska) (Clara: 4/28/89, Nebraska) (Lidia: 12/16/92, Nebraska) HUGHES, F.: (Alice: 9/20/84, Nebraska) (Frances: 4/7/86, Nebraska) (May: 1/27/88, Nebraska) (Frank: 5/7/90, Nebraska) (Florence: 12/1/91, Nebraska) (Wallace: 4/1/94, Nebraska) (Gerald: 7/13/96, Nebraska) LANGAN, John: (Willie: 7/4/94, Nebraska) (Eddie: 10/27/96, Nebraska) GREISEN, H.: (Chris: 11/15/88? [age 16], Nebraska) (John: 5/5/88, Nebraska) (Wille: 3/29/90, Nebraska) (Henery: 3/24/92, Nebraska) HAYES, Pat: (Susan: 9/15/81, Nebraska) (Mamie: 9/15/81, Nebraska) (Annie: 9/20/84, Nebraska) (Grace: 11/10/86, Nebraska) (Florence: 7/11/89, Nebraska) POLLARD, John: (Bessie Webster: 2/6/82, Nebraska) (Emma Webster: 2/6/84, Nebraska) (Maguerite: 5/24/86, Nebraska) CARRIG, C.J.: (Irene: 8/18/95, Nebraska) CLOTHER, M.: (Josie: 7/2/86, Nebraska) (Eddie: 2/4/89, Nebraska) WILSON, N.D.: (Erven: 2/17/84, Nebraska) (Hillard: 8/3/86, Nebraska) (Marian: 4/24/88, Nebraska) (Arther: 3/22/90, Nebraska) (Vernon: 1/20/92, Nebraska) (Marey: 9/26/94, Nebraska) (Ester: 3/9/96, Nebraska) BENTHACK, De? F.?.: (Amiel: 2/10/92, Nebraska) (Amanda: 2/7/93, Nebraska) (Selma: 6/18/94, Nebraska) (Walter: 5/8/96, Nebraska) DRESS, Henery: (John: 12/6/86, Nebraska) (Rose: 1/7/89, Nebraska) (Maggs: 4/27/91, Nebraska) (Lily: 5/20/93, Nebraska) (Clara: 1/23/95, Nebraska) GENTELMAN, R.W.: (Killie: 4/2/87, Nebraska) (Harrey: 6/12/89, Nebraska) (Emmet: 11/28/92, Nebraska) BURKE, Henery: (Selie: 6/11/91, Nebraska) (Madeline: 5/23/93, Nebraska) (Harrey: 5/23/96, Nebraska) NELLEY, E.: (Howard: 8/31/91, Nebraska) (Hazel: 3/17/92, Nebraska) (Ethel: 7/19/94, Nebraska) ENGLEHORN, G.: (Edward: 12/28/85, Iowa) (Chas.: 12/26/87, Iowa) (Willie: 2/18/89, Nebraska) CHRISTENSEN, H.C.: (Marey: 7/18/89 [age 12], Nebraska) (Hans: 7/18/89 [age 10?], Nebraska) (Mabel: 5/17/94, Nebraska) BRUNS, H.C.: (Harrey: 1/2/91, Nebraska) (George: 11/27/93, Nebraska) PUGH, De Geo.: (Laura: 6/4/85, Mo.) WERTS, W.S.: (Devine: 12/27/94, Nebraska) REGAN, John: (Anna: 12/24/82, Nebraska) (Nellie: 11/26/84, Nebraska) (Richard: 3/28/87, Nebraska) (Maggie: 3/26/89, Nebraska) (John: 3/25/91, Nebraska) DUGAN, Denney: (Ellen: 6/5/83, Nebraska) (Denney: 3/5/86, Nebraska)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25 - CENSUS OF JUNE, 1901
HILLIARD, R.S. & Mary C.: (Mary F.: 8/15/96, Oconee, Nebr.) WILSON, W.D. & Ida: (Sara C.: [age 14], Oconee, Nebr.) FRANCIS, D.R. & Malinda: (Alvin A.: [age 20], Mo.) (David H.: [age 18], Mo.) (Robert L.: [age 15]) (Warren B.: [age 13], Mo.) (Thurman: [age 9]) (Homer: [age 7], Mo.) (Grace: [age 11]) (Mildred: [age 5], Mo.) WEBER, O.T. & Isabel: (Fila: 9/18/91, Nebraska) (Barbara: 8/10/93, Nebraska) (Lawrence: 3/1/95, Nebraska) (Byron: 11/28/97, Nebraska) DELARM, Grant & Hattie: (Guy: [age 13], Nebraska) (Carlis: [age 10], Nebraska) (Virgil: [age 8], Nebraska) (Delia: [age 12], Nebraska) BLOER, E.M. & Adda: (Walter: 2/8/90, Nebraska) (Robert: 3/22/93, Nebraska) CHAPIN, C.E. & ?ennie: (Bertha: [age 15], Nebraska) (Mildred: [age 7]) HILLARD, J.H. Grd. & Martha C.: (Ethel Hayes: [age 17], Tenn.) TETIN, John & Martha: (Frank: [age 9], Nebraska) MAYBERGER, Carl & Mrs.: (Lena: [age 20], Nebraska) (Minnie: [age 18]) (Charles: [age 13], Nebraska) EBNER, John & Anna: (Annie: 3/26/94, Nebraska) (Bertha: 11/6/95, Nebraska) PARKMAN, J.H. & Johanna: (Gus: [age 18], Ill.) (Lena: [age 15], Ill.) (Eddie: [age 13], Ill.) (Emma: [age 11], Nebr.) (Annie: [age 7], Nebr.) DINNIN, J.C. & Johanna: (Mary: [age 17], Nebr.) (Tim: [age 16], Nebr.) (Maggie: [age 14]) (Josie: [age 12], Nebr.) (Nellie: [age 10]) (Anna: [age 8?], Nebr.) WILLS, C. & Hannah: (Charlie: [age 6], Nebr.) WILLS, W. & Lena Grd.: (Charlie Wills: [age 14], Nebr.) (Willie: [age 11]) (John: [age 9, Nebr.) (Cora: [age 20]) COENIG, Joseph: (Herman: [age 20], Nebr.) (Joseph: [age 14], Nebr.) (Otto: [age 12]) (Anna: [age 16], Nebr.) SMYER, Jacob & Mary: (Emma: 12/16/89) (Charles: 12/9/91) (Otto: (4/1/93) BLOER, W.A. Grd.: (Bert Gorden: 4/15/82) WALBERG, R. & Mary: (Louis: [age 18], Nebr.) (William: [age 16], Nebr.) (Albert: [age 14], Nebr.) (Josie: [age 11], Nebr.) (Julius: [age 9], Nebr.) (Edward: [age 8], Nebr.) MICK, Also & Tresia: (Mollie: [age 20]) (Mary: [age 16], Nebr.) (Louis: [age 13]) (John: [age 10], Nebr.) (Annie: [age 8], Nebr.) THAYER, Dan & Etta: (Clara: 8/25/90, Nebr.) (Phebe: 1/7/92) (Jessie: 9/9/93, Nebr.) (Susie: 3/1/95, Nebr.) (Willie: 5/22/96, Nebr.) BOUCHER, S. & Ella: (Stephen: 6/13/88, Nebr.) (Bruce: 12/22/90, NEbr.) (Dallas: 6/22/94, Nebr.) MORE, W.H. & Annie: (Sylvia: 22/2/89, Nebr.) (James: 1/3/__, Nebr.) (Cora: 10/19/__) (Clinton: 1/5/__, Nebr.)
SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 26 - CENSUS OF JUNE 19, 1901
MORE, John: (Lizzie: 5/10/90, Nebr.) (Jacob: 9/4/88: Russia) (John: 2/9/92, Nebr.) (George: 3/7/94, Nebr.) ALFREDS, Olof: (Carl: 1/30/81, Sweden) (John: 11/14/85, Nebr.) ALFREDS, Anton: (Andrew Nilson: 7/22/83, Denmark) (Gilbert: 5/15/94, Nebr.) NELSON, Andrew: (Elric: 1/29/94, Nebr.) LUNDBERG, Pat: (Titus: 8/19/85, Texas) LIND, John: (Alac: 3/19/91, Russia) (Mary: 7/27/93, Nebr.) (Emma: 3/7/95, Nebr.) CANE, Tom: (Garfield: 2/14/82, Nebr.) (Lillie: 8/9/87, Nebr.) (Tommie: 9/17/89, Nebr.) (Eddie: 1/4/92, Nebr.) WOLLBRANDT, Charlie: (Albert Peach: 12/11/84, Nebr.) LAMBERTUS, Henry: (Willie: 3/2/91, Nebr.) (Mary: 12/12/83, Nebr.) (Ernie: 12/1/87, Nebr.) (Emma: 12/23/89, Nebr.) (John: 8/5/91, Nebr.) PALARD, W.M.: (Maud: 7/30/84, Nebr.) (Eddie: 5/25/87, Nebr.) (Andy: 7/11/89, Nebr.) (Anna: 4/22/92, Nebr.) (Albert: 6/21/95, Nebr.) SELIN, John: (Charly: 5/11/82, Ill.) (Walter: 8/21/83, Ill.) (Bert: 5/22/87, Kansas) (Albert: 10/23/89, Kansas) (Tilda: 3/5/92, Nebr.) (Cora: 8/9/95, Nebr.) PERSON, Mrs. Sara: (Simon: 8/27/82, Nebr.) FROST, James: (Florence: 9/22/82, Iowa) (Ada Flemming: 4/3/89, Nebr.) JACOBSON, Ben: (Simon: 3/8/81, Nebr.) (Augusta Peterson: 10/25/84, Sweden) (Ben: 8/18/84, Nebr.) (Henry: 11/23/86, Nebr.) (Willie: 6/18/89, Nebr.) JERNBERG, Fred: (Hannah: 12/12/93, Nebr.) NILSON, Nils: (Arthur: 2/5/91, Nebr.) ANDERSON, Peter: (Mary: 7/20/80, Nebr.) (Alma: 7/26/82, Nebr.) (Freddy: 9/29/84, Nebr.) (Henry: 9/7/96, Nebr.) (Alec: 6/6/89, Nebr.) (Lillie: 10/9/94, Nebr. PERSON, Nils: (Otto: 10/18/85, Nebr.) JOHNSON, August: (Willie: 1/21/82, Nebr.) (Fedelia: 1/12/88, Nebr.) HUDDIN, Gust: (Charly: 11/3/81, Iowa) (Fritz: 8/30/87, Nanc. Nebr.)
Return to Platte Co. Home Page

Platte County NEGenWeb Project Page
This is a free site. © 2011 slb. This page may not be copied or distributed or accessed for profit without the written permission of the copyright holder or the owner of this site. Please notify the site owner if you have come to this site as a result of a paid subscription to another site.