Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Sarpy County Registration List
The following is a complete list of the names, by precincts, of all who registered in Sarpy county for army service on June 5, 1917.

Bellevue Village
Charles E. Baskerville Lawrence Milton Beckstead Charles William Carper
Ernest Deloss Collins Paul Wycoff Cummings Tabitha Eulalio Dagdag
Leander Robert Elsfelder William Copley Findley Charles Arthur Freeburg
Charles Edgar Goodrich John Con Graves Perry Ivon Graves
Merden Ward Harris] Clemens Hill George Holst
Charles Elmer Holley Lee Elmer Huntley Harry Merl Huston
Paul Hyde Jordan Ray Monroe Jordan Nohne Jurgensen
George Keiser Langheine Karl Norvin Langheine Mando Larson
George Lentard Lewis Miles McCarty Tillmon McCarty
Jesse Francis McLaughlin Ralph Eugene Martin James Ernest Monroe
Pinold L.Ohman Dean Thomas Patty Robert Bruce Raup
Charles Stanton Richardson John Merwin Robinson William Melvin Robinson
Rosano Sapienze Floyd Ray Spicer Benjamin Franklin Squires
John Milburn Sutton Walter Emmett Webb Glen Leato Whetstone
John Joseph Wiley

Bellevue 2nd Precinct

Joseph Beksel Charles B. Bline Harry F.Clarke, Jr.
Oris F. Coons Charles Dundis Frank Eby
John Evers Leslie Frazeur Amos W. Gates
Harold B.Gates F.W. Grabe Sam A.Greene
Reuben M. Grosjean Ben Jackson Vernon Johnson
Joseph F. Krajicek Anton Krajicek Luigi Marracci
Leo Nicholson John Peter Novak Lorie H. Osborn
Herman Platt Frederick William Robinson Dan Roddy
Joseph F.Sherry John Sinnon Charles Anthony Stokely
Clarence Strong Joseph A. Sullivan Chas. Thompson
Ben Whitted Antoni Wilk Harry W. Woodward
Louie E. Woodward

Fairview Precinct

Frank Morris Adair Edward Ernest Bock John Fred Bock
William Bolling Alfred Richard Cain Roy Carlson
Charlie Robert Cook Lee Fogle William Carl Giese
Howard Edward Hagan George Thomas Hamilton Clifford Wilbur Hanes
Alfred Hansen Earl Enyeart Harper John Fredericks Hauschild
Henry Hauschild John Christ Ernest Helwig Henry Karl Richard Helwig
Christian Joch John Clifford Kelly John Leonard Klein
Mike August Klein CharlesJ. Leaders Frank G.W. Leaders
William Peter Ferdinand Lohdamm Frank Joseph Mann James John McCaffrey
Glen C.Milks Edward Herman Miller John Ferjett Otten
John Mike Perlinger Henry Frank Rudolph Frederick Grover Franklin Schwindeman
Arthur Sutter Louis Sutter Albert Timm
Avery Ward Thompson Henry Otto Vieregger Flavel Ashby Ward
Leonard Don Witley Walter Alfred Wittmuss Harry William Wittmuss
Allen George Zwiebel Robert Edward Zwiebel Chester Arthur Zwiebel

Forest City Precinct

<
Harry W. Ackerman Peter Adam Leroy Allbery
William Allbery Geo. William Armbrust Henry John Armbrust
Charley Bartz Rudolph Bartz Granville Arthur Bishop
Eggert M. Bock Willie Henry Brey Lyman F. Buckner
Floyd P. Byorth Abe Cohen Jacob Cohen
Clellia Cravens Roy F. Cunningham Walter F. Day
Henry Gustaf Dietze Martin Christian Dietze Roy Melville Driscoll
W.E.Dyer Claus Jacob Ehlers John H. Ehlers
Conrad Henry Elsmann Henry Essert Adolph Fedde
Henry Fedde Jr. John Fleck Leo Henry Frederick
Harry Lenien Gearhart G.P. Gilman Claus Peter Gosch
Edwin F.W. Goertz William C. Gosch William Grell
Emil Alred Hansen Henry Claus Hauschild John A. J. Herman
Jesse O. Hickle Henry Huff John Huff
Ernest Leord Johnson George Christ. Jungjohann Richard Henry Jungjohann
Paul Charles Kirsch Charles Knoll Gustavs Kuehn
John Leroy Langdon William Morgan Langdon Weldon Albert Lindahl
Wm. A. Lindner John Herman Lorenz Vernon Laurence Littrell
Arthur U.Mangold E.H.Mangold E.H. Mangold
O.F. Mangold John A. Martens William A. McCarty
Alberta L. McCord Terence McMahon George Washington Meredith
Bryan W. Meredith Jesse Leroy Miller George O. Mowinkel
Will A. Mowinkel Richard Clyde Moyer Harry Walter Olderog
Charlie Paasch Mike Perlinger Paul Perlinger
Howard Potter William Ross Potter Dean L. Robertson
Augustin Schabesberger John Scheef, Jr. Ma--- Schnack Jr.
Chris H. Schneider Herman J. Schneider John C. Schneider
Henry Schrum Henry F. Schumann Mathias Schwarz
Vernie Shoemaker Elmer Leroy Siekkotter Henry Jacob Sievers
John T. Simon, Jr. Nathan Franklin Sweetwood C.F.Tangeman
Roy E.Tilden Henry Turtscher John Turtscher
Charles H. Ward Thomas Ward Herman Warner
Edward Prince Weetl Charles Williams Benjamin H. Zimmerman

Gilmore Precinct

Carl Christian Andersen Harry Van Barton John Brazda
Albert Henry Brooker Oscar Nelson Louis Henry Burgdorf
Frank J. Byers Robert A. Card Joseph Frederick James Cerny
Theodore Cherek Frederick Clements William Frederick Clements
Roy S. Davalt Frank Dragoun F.W.Fensler
Rasmus Foged Joseph V. Francl Harry E.Gates
Frederick Trumble Gates Martin P. Grace Lyman H. Grinnell
Lloyd Charles Groves Alfred Hansen Lyle W. Hoffman
Albert Eugene Hill Charles Hrabik Joseph Hrabik
Edward F. Humpal Knut Jensen James Karlik
Frank J. Kopecky Jens Martin Kornmealer Cyrill Krutilek
Otto Lee William Lynch Harry E. Lynch
Roy Mahoney William S. McCarty Robert Meisinger
Henry J. Miller John F. Miller William Monnier
Josef Moravec Edward J.Mulligan James C. Nelson
Lars Nelson George H. Pauly Frank F. Pochop
Leo Ethelbert Powers George Homan Richardson James A. Riha
Charles Henry Roza Fred A. Schlekau Frank F. Schlekau
Jacob Anton Scholting Franklin E. Shriver Michael J. Slovek
Harvey C.Smalley Jay B. Smiley Stefan W. Stefan
Louis Stejskal Fred John Stellges Charles F. Sundell
Harry C.Tague Claude M Thompson Willie Trinies
Henry Trinies Fred Trinies Chas. Ulip
Ed. Woksa Frank J. Woksa Byrle Elmont Whitney
Jake Ziemer

Highland Precinct

Hans Adsbell Leonidas Edwin Barnes Frank Charles Bashus
John Bartoloneus Belek Frank Berka Abraham Lincoln Bradey
Maurice Everett Bray Jim Brejcha James Buresh
Charles Walter Buresh George Christian Buntzen Elmer William Carlson
Charlie Frank Cheshek James J. Cheshek Raymond Hudson Clark
Paul D. Cramer Edward James Crippen Ivan Raymond Dinison
Alber Dibelka Fred C.Drexel Louis Dusek
Harry Robert Getty Julius James Goodro Ernest Henry Gowland
Martin Rasmus(?) Grobeck Howard Ray Hallenbeck John Audry Hansen
John Martin Rode Hausmann Charles H. Harris Charles Oliver Hindman
Knud Albert Hofler Arthur Frame Hover Geo. Austin Huston
Wilbur John Joyce James Perry Jones Jens Jensen
Aksel Jensen Alfred Jensen David Franklin Kelly
Nikolaj Petersen Kikkenborg Charels Albert Klegin John Korinek
Axel George Krammer Everett L. Lively Joe Frank Lorence
Olof Nielsen Lundgaard Asmus August Maass Lenny Clark Marsh
Frank PeterMertz Rudolph Mestanek George Edward Mollner
Martin Gorgen Mortensen Carl John Nelson Harry Vance Myers
Uno Wilhelm Nelson Charles William Norris John Nowakowski
Harold Odegard Anton Patach Lars Chris Petersen
Edward Carl Petroskey Mose Powers Emmett Charles Purcell
James J. Quist Henry Andrew Rasmussen John Rasmussen
Hugh Raymond Frank Louis Riha Gust Adolph Robertson
Elmer BenRobertson Frank BerdetteRobinson Charles Rocek
Cyril Frank Schmid Edward C. Schmidt James C. Sekyra
Fred Sims George Washington Smith George Albert Sneed
Valdemar Kristian Sorenson Soren Alfred Sorensen Virgil Bradford Stark
ClarenceStern Clarence Homer Storm Louis Benjamin Storts
Frank Tesarek Joseph Tesarek Charles Frank Tvrdik
Fred Robert Trumbull Joe John Vacek Oscard Wedner
Will Watson Glen Leo Williams Henry Jackson Williams
MikeZadina Ferdinand Jacob Ziegler

La Platte Precinct

Andrew Russel Brothers John Fritz Busekist Roy Otis Clifton
Homer George Crippen Wm. Durkop William Grabbe
Pearl Grubb Charley Robert Haecke August Hyda
Ralph Dwight Ingram Clyde Iske Francis Purl Iske
Anthon Marinus Jeppesen Peter Jurgens John Kopiaz
August Lad William McCrary Charley Crocket McDaniel
William Jordan McDaniel Louis Stephen Milback Jack Douglas Miller
Jacob Mohr Louis Naeve Nicholas Ochado
Daniel David Orton James Albert Owens Roy Parker Palmtag
Frank Pfeffer Fred Pfeffer Harry Rahn
William Gramlch Rice Joseph Frank Rosa Peter Ruser
Willliam Ruser John Schleuter Fred Schneckloth
Robert Melford Shipley William EvertShipley Joseph Smelkal Jr.
Herman Edward Stellges Fred Stevens Jr. Martin William Stevens
Chas. Samuel Sutton Edward Julian Upjohn Jr. Willaim Henry Upjohn
Francisco Utardo Pearl Edward Vannoy Wilber Dean Wall
George Willfong

Next Page

Back to Sarpy County