Sherman County Births
Mid 1917 - 1919 1st. Quarter

The following birth information was provided by Judith Guthard. The information comes from the only Vital Statistics Record in the Sherman County Clerk's office. It covers a time period from mid 1917 to first quarter 1919. We would like to take this opportunity to thank Judith for her hard work and for sharing it with the genealogical community.
Name Of Child
Date Of Birth
# of Births/ #Surviving
Father
Mother
Adams, Girl 4-20-1919 3/2 William T. Adams 26 NE Edna B. Norval 26 NE
Anderson, Boy 3-5-1919 10/8 Nels Anderson 53 Sweden Mary Palmister 43 Sweden
Anderstrom, Girl 10-7-1918 3/3 Albert Anderstrom 37 Sweden Arlie Bell Corning 30 IA
Aufrecht, Omer Earnest 11-10-1917 1/1 Arthur Omer Earnest Aufrecht 26 NE Alice Adeline Bome 28 NE
Augustyn, Boy 11-20-1917  10/10 John Augustyn 46 Austria Poland Mary Gachowiak 34 Austria Poland
Badura, Girl 9-15-1918 2/2 Benedict Badura 26 Howard Co NE Martha Fredrich 20 Sherman Co NE
Baillie, Boy 10-12-1918 1/1 Alfred Baillie 32 NE Gottholdena Jensen 24 Blair, NE
Baker, Boy 3-4-1918 2/2 Harry E. Baker 29 NE Luella M. McDonald 31 NE
Bales, Girl 1-15-1918 2/2 Walter Bales 26 MO Maud Robinson 26 MO
Barent, Harry 8-27-1917 6/6 Andrew Barent 31 NE Annie Krakowski 31 PA
Bartunek, Helen 8-29-1918 4/3 Joseph Bartunek 36 NY Emma Stickley 27 ND
Baush, Reuben Raymond 7-16-1917 8/8 Richard Baush 47 ILL Johanna de la Motte 37 ILL
Bean, Boy 3-18-1919 2/2 Ira Bean 22 IA Cora Silva 22 Idaho
Bell, Boy 4-11-1919 1/1 John A. Bell 31 NE Elsie Busse 20 NE
Bell, Girl 6-12-1918 4/4 Ernest Bell 37 MO Nellie Sheldon 35 NE
Beno, Girl 7-7-1917 1/1 Ira B. Beno 21 NE Cora Silva 20 ID
Benschoter, Boy 5-5-1918 1/1 William Benschoter 27 Loup City, NE Lulu Lofholm 25 Loup City, NE
Beushausen, Boy 8-14-1918 3/3 Chas. F. Beushausen 43 NYC, NY Nellie Hawk 35 NE
Bichel, Girl 2-18-1919 6/6 Henry Bichel 32 IA Kate Sheehan 27 NE
Bly, Girl 10-29-1918 ? Lewis Bly 31 NE Ines Fisher 28 NE
Bly, Girl 4-2-1919 3/3 Lee Bly 28 NE Nellie Donovan 28 NE
Boecking, Wm. Melford 10-26-1917 2/1 Albert W. Boecking 31 Litchfield, NE Ella F. Reider 25 Denton, NE
Bogacz, Anna 7-24-1918 2/3 Vincent Bogacz 38 Poland Agnes Mazankowski 22 NE
Bogus, Boy 2-24-1919 5/5 Anton Bogus 50 Austria Poland Mary Sykora 34 Poland
Bone, Alice Amanda 4-14-1918 1/1 Clifford Bone 28 NE Ester Hunt 20 NE
Brewer, Earl Clifford 8-30-1917 5/5 John A. Brewer 42 MO Cara Cadwalader 26 NE
Brundige, Geraldine 11-14-1918 1/1 Cecil Brundige 21 York , NE Doris Kinsman 22 Kearney, NE
Bukowski, Girl 7-5-1917 6/5 John Bukowski 37 WI Katie Jeratowski 34 PA
Burnick, Girl 6-11-1918 2/1 Joseph Burnick 24 ILL Agnes Damratowski 21 ILL
Butler, Boy 9-22-1917 4/4 Elias H. Butler 25 NE Sadie M. Bent 30 NE
Camp, Girl 8-23-1917 2/2 Leonard Camp 26 NE Myrtlel True 22 NE
Campbell, Catharine 12-16-1917 4/4 N. D. Campbell 23 NE Bessie Grady 22 CO
Carpenter, Christian Ivan 4-19-1918 2/2 Wesley J. Carpenter 29 Sherman Co NE Laura Larsen 29 Sherm. Co NE
Casteel, Girl 2-26-1918 3/3 Horace Casteel 29 IA Hazel Bennett 20 KS
Chelewski, Pauline Polly 2-15-1918 13/12 Michael Chelewski 53 Poland Julia Schachta 43 NE
Christensen, Clifford Wilson 1-24-1919 4/3 Wm. Christensen 33 Elba, NE Martha L. Wilson ? Waterloo ?
Chubbock, Boy 12-27-1918 1/1 Martin Edwin Chubbock 23 NE Nettie May Barnett 19 NE
Conger, Girl 3-5-1919 4/4 James W. Conger 45 NY Annie Warren 40 MO
Cording, Joximie 3-4-1919 3/3 Joximie Cording 40 Holland Blanch Bennett 33 NE
Cox, Girl 9-1-1918 3/3 Leon Cox 32 NE Edna Kline 26 NE
Criffield, Boy 9-7-1917 5/5 Frank Criffield 39 MI Liclia Capellan 32 NE
Cronk, Girl 4-12-1918 1/1 George W. Cronk 28 Valley Co, NE Ina Hesselgesser 19 Loup Co NE
Crumweeder, Boy 8-21-1917 4/4 Henry Wilhelm Crumweeder 37 Germany Katie Matia Heines 29 Germany
Cummings, Boy 3-13-1918 5/5 John S. Cummings 46 IA Anna Mearcham 23 ILL
Cynova, Boy 3-3-1919 1/1 Alex Cynova 26 Howard Co NE Clara Grudzinski 24 Ashton, NE
Czaplewski, Boy 12-3-1918 1/1 Frank Czaplewski 25 NE Marie Mendyk 21 NE
Czaplewski, Girl 6-24-1918 7/6 John J. Czaplewski 38 Poland Aurstalia Synak 32 NE
Davenport, Girl 2-16-1918 3/3 William Davenport 22 NE Margaret Neilsen 21 NE
De La Motte, Girl 6-18-1918 7/5 William De La Motte 43 Cook Co ILL Mary Bauch 43 Livingston Co ILL
Dennis, Earl Clinton 8-22-1917 1/1 Melvin C. Dennis 27 NE Bessie L. Smith 27 NE
Dethlefs, Lurine Tora Marguerite 6-5-1918 4/4 Henry Hans Dethlefs 32 NE Elizabeth Marne Parker 27 NE
Doner, Hazel Irene 3-11-1918 2/2 William H. Doner 31 Sherman Co, NE Nettie A. Fowler 28 Gretna, NE
Dougal, Girl 8-4-1917 5/2 Jesse Dougal 34 IA Grace Kearnes 33 IA
Dunkel, Girl 3-20-1919 10/10 G. W. Dunkel 47 MO Lespa Boyer 38 OH
Dwehus, Genevieve Burnice 11-28-1917 6/5 Emil Dwehus 48 Germany Olive Andersen 44 Denmark
Dymek, Stella 4-16-1918 7/7 George Dymek 38 ILL Stella Maciejewski 31 Sherman Co NE
Dzingle, Leopold 3-8-1919 2/2 Alex Dzingle 25 Sherman Co NE Minnie Stanczyk 21 Sherman Co NE
Elrod, Boy 8- ?- 1918 5/5 Samuel Elrod 41 York Co NE Janet Mary Frazey 41 Polk Co NE
Elrod, Girl 8-30-1918 4/4 Charles LeRoy Elrod 27 NE Martha Blair 32 NE
Else, Winnifred 8-25-1917 1/1 Fred G. Else 22 NE Winnie May Douglas 25 NE
Elsner, Girl 11-9-1917 1/1 Arthur F. Elsner 34 NE Lillian May Lofholm 26 NE
Engleman, Girl 4-5-1918 7/7 Fred Engleman 33 NE Hattig Kays 39 NE
Erickson, Ruth 1-19-1918 4/4 Eric Erickson 43 NE Annie R. Nordstrom 36 NE
Eurich, Opal Dorothy 10-16-1918 1/1 Joe M. Eurich 21 NE Clara Synak 19 NE
Farah, Norman E. 2-2-1918 5/4 Edward Farah 42 Syria Rosie Andor 28 Syria
Fast, Girl 11-14-1917 2/2 Peter K. Fast 27 NE Lena Shirling 25 NE
Feltman, Girl 5-30-1918 5/4 Harvey Feltman 36 Germany T heda Sentker 26 ILL
Fest, Alvin Allen 1-2-1919 1/1 Jacob K. Fest 25 NE Lena Wall 24 NE
Fiebig, Girl 1-16-1919 2/2 Albert Fiebig 48 IND Mary Clark 34 India ?
Fisher, Boy 12-10-1918 3/2 Antony Fisher 41 ILL Mary Christiansen 30 NE (Res: Torrington, WYO)
Fisher, Girl 12-8-1918 5/5 H. Nelson Fisher 31 NE Clara Smith 28 St.Paul, NE
Frakes, Girl 7-7-1918 2/2 Wardia Leo Frakes 33 IND Elizabeth N. Stapleton 32 IND
Franckowiak, Boy 11-28-1918 12/10 Steve Franckowiak 50 Germany Antonina Wihlac 40 NE
Frederickson, Alice 1-18-1919 2/2 John Frederickson 41 Sweden Selma Moberg 34 Sweden
Fredrick, May 8-4-1917 5/5 Anton Fredrick 31 Sherman Co., NE Rosie Piontkowski 22 Sherman Co., NE
Fredrickson, Elmer 9-18-1917 1/1 John Fredrickson 40 Sweden Selma Moberg 32 Sweden
Gade, Girl 1-29-1918 8/7 John H. Gade 44 Russia Lena Sucka 36 KS
Gale, James 9-7-1918 3/3 Fred L. Gale 35 ILL Nellie E. Debruller 28 NE
Galus, Arthur 4-16-1918 4/4 John J. Galus 31 Platte Center, NE Mary Kush 31 Polk Co NE
Gardiner, Boy 9-7-1917 4/4 4/4 Jas. Ray Gardiner 44 CONN Ida A. Jensen 31 Howard Co., NE
Garner, Boy 6-24-1918 3/3 William Garner 40 NC Lucy Arabell Caddy 25 NE
Garner, Boy 9-16-1918 1/1 Ray Garner 24 NE Adelia Bichel 23 IA
Gehring, Martha Marcella 1-16-1919 5/5 Adam Gehring 41 IND Josephine Wirsing 35 KS
Gembala, Girl 8-30-1917 4/4 Joseph Gembala 39 Poland Veronica Silver 28 NE
George, Opal Lucille 1-10-1918 7/6 Wm. George 32 NE Mable Meese 30 NE
Givens, Boy 5-17-1918 4/4 Charles H. Givens 34 MO Fannie Slote 34 NE
Goc, Boy 7-15-1917 2/2 Walter Goc 30 Ashton, NE Anna Stobbe 31, Ashton, NE
Graczyk, Boy 10-19-1918 1/1 Stanley Graczyk 25 Howard Co NE Antonia Kosmicki 19 Howard Co NE
Gray, Boy 4-9-1919 2/2 Alfred Gray 24 NE Orla Bishop 18 NE
Grella, Boy 4-26-1919 5/5 Thos. Grella 31 NE Julia Ksionzek 28 Austria Poland
Grella, Irene Marie 1-14-1918 6/6 John A. Grella 35 NE Francis Polski 35 NE
Grella, Louise 12-4-1917 6/6 Stanley Grella 32 NE Agatha Bugno 30 NE
Grice, Girl 4-29-1918 2/1 Beng. B. Grice 30 NE Ethel W. Thompson 30 NE
Grobowski, 9-4-1918 2/2 Ignatius Grobowski 29 NE Anna Czaplewski 20 NE
Gross, Girl 1-17-1919 2/2 Henry Gross 22 NE Ida Seeden 18 IA
Grudzinski, Boy 2-25-1919 3/3 Victor Grudzinski 27 NE Clara Ziola 23 Elba, NE
Grudzinski, Girl 8-10-1917 2/2 Victor Grudzinski ? NE Clara Ziola 20 NE
Gzehoviak, Francis 10-3-1918 7/6 Tony Gzehoviak 37 NE Verna Lorchick 29 NE
Haines, Boy 10-17-1917 5/5 Jay Haines 31 NE Bertha Vance 26 NE
Halbiesen, Boy 10-8-1918 1/1 Mervin M. Halbiesen 28 OH Lena Marie Lang 21 NE
Hall, Boy 6-25-1918 3/3 Charlie S. Hall 39 KY Ida Mary Benson 31 NE
Haller, Girl 7--28-1918 3/2 John J. Haller 36 NE Kersenna Ladegard 35 NE
Hampson, John Robert 5-21-1918 1/1 John Robert Hampson 29 PA Nathelia Chelewski 23 Ashton, NE
Hand, Girl 4-2-1918 4/4 Clarence T. Hand 27 NE Iva E. Cunningham 27 OH
Hapka, Boy 1-19-1918 2/2 Walter Hapka 21 NE Tillie Holzenland 20 ILL
Harshfield, Ruth Mernerva 10-20-1917 2/2 Eddie W. Harshfield 21 NE Clara J. Fay 24 NE
Hassel, Eldora Louise 8-20-1917 3/3 Marins Hassel 34 Denmark Edith M. Penlord 33 NE
Heapy, Electa 8-19-1918 1/1 George P. Heapy 36 NE Electa May McCormick 34 ILL
Henderson, Boy 5-28-1918 5/4 William Henderson 33 KS Mary Bone 29 NE
Henderson, Verla May 3-12-1918 1/1 Orsie C. Henderson 28 KS Emma Fardold 22 IA
Hiddleson, Caroline Jean 6-22-1918 1/1 Lester W. Hiddleson 20 NE Ethel A. Lewis 30 ILL
Hiddleson, Rufus Edwin 7-11-1918 ?/3 Rufus Walter Hiddleson 28 NE Cedile Alice Aigist 26 NE
Hoffman, Boy 12-9-1917 2/2 Victor Hoffman 24 NE Francis Spear 23 ILL
Ignowski, Girl 5-5-1918 6/6 Joseph J. Ignowski 35 Chicago, ILL Celia Stefanowicz 31 NE
Ignowski, Irene Louise 9-13-1917 3/3 John L. Ignowski 28 Sherman Co., NE Clara M. Sawicki 27 Howard Co., NE
Ignowski, Richard 2-24-1918 6/6 Steve Ignowski 33 Sherman Co NE Helen Stanzick 29 Sherman Co NE
Janulewicz, Boy 2-22-1919 4/4 Floyd S. Janulewicz 30 Loup City, NE Josie Bogatz 31 NE
Janulewicz, Girl 7-19-1918 2/2 Floyd K. Janulewicz 28 NE Helen Kwiatkowski 24 NE
Jasnoch, Evangline Lucy 1-7-1919 2/1 Joseph Theodore Jasnoch 24 Ashton, NE Matilda Francis Course 22, NE
Jewell, Glen Edward 1-12-1918 2/2 Oscar Edward Jewell 28 NE Nora Leininger 22 ORE
Jezewski, Rita Marie 2-17-1919 2/2 Peter Edward Jezewski 28 Howard Co NE Vernie Maschka 28 NE
John, Charlotte Helen 11-20-1918 1/1 Charles John 23 Valley Co NE Julia Radie 22 Saline Co NE
John, Lawrence 12-16-1918 2/2 Tony John 26 NE Victoria Kaminski 21 NE
Johnson, Girl 12-18-1918 2/2 Elmer Johnson 24 NE Nora Spencer 22 MO
Johnson, Merlyn James 4-23-1918 2/2 James Abram Johnson 33 NE Nina Eunice Brace 25 NE
Johnson, Velma Leota 12-10-1917 2/2 Willis Geo. Johnson 32 NE Elsie May Eglehoff 25 NE
Jolkowski, Boy 11-2-1917 4/4 Jos. Jolkowski 33 NE Mary Spotanski 31 PA
Jonak, Girl 8-24-1918 2/2 Stanley Jonak 29 Austria Poland Henrietta Klatka 20 Austria Poland
Jorgensen, Ivy D. 7-10-1917 1/1 Alfred Jorgensen 38 Denmark Laura Kislolt 25 S. DAK
Jung, Marie Minnie 9-20-1918 6/4 William Jung 44 IND Luella Shrove 37 ILL
Jurkiewicz, Girl 10-4-1918 2/1 John Jurkiewicz 27 Howard Co NE Stella Kaslon 26 Sherman Co NE
Kalkowski, Boy 11-10-1918 5/5 Ignatius Kalkowski 36 NE Josephine John 31 NE
Kalkowski, Deloris 8-23-1917 1/1 Alexander L. Kalkowski 24 NE Euphrosine Kaminski 22 Howard Co. NE
Kalkowski, Helen 8-25-1917 3/3 Ignatius Joe Kalkowski 31 Sherman Co, NE Johanna Badura 26 Chicago, ILL
Kaslon, Helen 12-29-1917 2/1 August Kaslon 25 Sherman Co NE Elizabeth Wardyn 19 Howard Co NE
Kaslon, Vernie 10-19-1917 9/8 Frank J. Kaslon 41 Germ. Poland Theophilia Woitalewicz 35 NE
Kieborz, Bessie Louise 9-17-1917 5/5 Adam Kieborz 40 Germany Carrie F. Ferrie 31 NE
King, Ethel 7-24-1918 2/2 Arthur King 26 ILL Anna Johnson 20 MO
Kisling, Joy 11-4-1918 7/7 Henry Kisling 33 Litchfield, NE Vern Croven 31 Litchfield, NE
Kisling, Joyce 11-4-1918 7/7 Henry Kisling 33 Litchfield, NE Vern Croven 31 Litchfield, NE
Klein, Louise Clara 2-14-1919 2/2 Joseph Klein 26 Sherman Co NE Clara Krajewski 23 Howard Co NE
Klimek, Frank 10-2-1918 3/3 Mike Klimek 36 NE Sophie Persje 26 NE
Knoepfel, Girl 12-23-1918 3/2 Chris Knoepfel 40 Germany Amelia Heins 25 NE
Koch, Boy 11-12-1917 2/2 Walter E. Koch 26 NE Bertha F. Gray 20 NE
Kohls, Boy 6-10-1918 5/5 Henry C. J. Kohls 34 ILL Pauline M. Zeller 34 NE
Kosmicki, Boy 12-28-1918 4/4 Cash Kosmicki 31 NE Elizabeth Stefanowicz 33 NE
Kosmicki, Boy 4-9-1919 12/10 Walter Kosmicki 42 Chicago, ILL Clara Prenczek 37 Chicago, ILL
Kosmicki, Herbert 3-13-1918 1/1 Joseph Kosmicki 22 Sherman Co NE Francis Bukowski 18 Howard Co NE
Kowalewski, Harry Edward 1918 2/2 Arthur Kowalewski 28 NE Polly Guzinski 22 NE
Kowalski, Boy 7-26-1918 1/0 Father Unknown Kate Kowalski 19 Howard Co, NE
Kowalski, Harry 9-24-1917 10/10 Gregory Kowalski 43 W. Prussia Josie Shuda 42 ILL
Krajewski, Dominic John 5-15-1918 4/4 John Krajewski 29 Howard Co NE Sophie Bogus 27 Platte Co NE
Krolikowski, Girl 3-24-1919 10/8 Mike Krolikowski 42 Poland Verna Dzingle 36 NE
Krolikowski, Richard 2-3-1918 4/4 Peter Krolikowski 32 NE Maggie Klos 29 ILL
Krolikowski, Tressa 10-9-1918 5/5 Martin Krolikowski 36 NE Agnes Egma 28 NE
Kron, Boy 9-3-1918 4/2 Ernest Kron 35 Sweden Lizzie Peterson 27 NE
Kuhl, Girl 9-26-1917 2/2 Ferdinand Kuhl 30 IA Rosa Schwaderer 25 KS
Kusak, Girl 8-4-1917 2/2 Frank Kusak 25 Ashton, NE Anna Wojtalewicz 18 Ashton, NE
Kuszak, Boy 6-5-1918 4/4 Alexander Kuszak 29 Sherman Co NE Rosie Wojtalewicz 25 Sherman Co NE
Kwaitkowski, Boy 4-14-1918 6/4 Peter P. Kwaitkowski 38 Chicago ILL Julia Jarzynka 31 NE
Kwiatkowski, Girl 9-8-1917 12/8 John Kwiatkowski 47 Poland Rose Lewandowski 42 Poland
Lee, Boy 4-22-1919 4/4 Albert O. Lee 36 NE Mary A. Domgard 30 NE
Lee, George Allen 2-4-1918 4/4 Marvin G. Lee 35 WIS May P. McIlravy 28 MO
Lemburg, Arlene Hellen 2-16-1919 2/2 Harry Lemburg 26 Howard Co NE Laura Helen Carstens 24 NE
Lewandowski, Daniel 3-6-1919 3/2 Frank Lewandowski 29 NE Mary Galzeski 26 NE
Lewandowski, Girl 2-23-1918 4/4 Walter Lewandowski 33 NE Tecla Kaminski 25 NE
Lewandowski, Girl 8-21-1918 ? Wm Lewandowski 49 Russia Poland Valeria Maciejewski 42 Pittsburgh PA
Lewandowski, Melvin 2-19-1919 4/4 Paul M. Lewandowski 28 Howard Co NE Mary Waskowiak 25 Sherm.Co NE
Lewandowski, Sylven 12-4-1918 7/5 Stanley S. Lewandowski 37 Poland Victoria Stanczyk 34 NE
Lutz, Virginia Katherine 11-24-1917 1/1 Vere Lutz 27 NE Clara Aufrecht 27 NE
Mahalski, Girl 3-2-1918 3/3 Walter Mahalski 27 NE Lizzie McCarville 23 NE
Makowski, Boy 1-8-1919 10/9 Joe Makowski 38 NE Mary Rossa 30 WIS
Makowski, Frances 10-27-1917 9/8 Joseph Makowski 36 NE Mary Rossa 29 WIS
Mason, Oliver S. 3-9-1918 2/2 Oliver S. Mason 35 IND Barbara Winkleman 32 NE
Mathew, Robert 7-17-1918 3/3 Robert Mathew 33 NE Elva Zimmerman 29 NE
Maus, Patricia Ann 1918 1/1 Elmer J. Maus 25 Chicago ILL Lucil Johnson 25 Hastings, NE
Mazankowski, Girl 5-20-1918 1/1 Frank Mazankowski 22 NE Nora Lononowski 20 NE
Mazankowski, Girl 6-30-1918 2/2 John Mazankowski 23 NE Maggie Kowalski 21 NE
McBeth, Boy 10-22-1918 ? James McBeth 49 ILL Mary Blaschke 38 Austria
McCall, Boy 5-21-1918 8/8 John H. McCall 44 WA Goldie Simpson 33 NE
McCarville, Girl 7-22-1917 5/5 Frank McCarville 48 WI Kitherine Serrlick 35 NE
McDonald, Girl 11-23-1918 4/4 George H. McDonald 30 KS Mary E. Davis 32 NE
McMichael, Forrest R. 3-29-1919 2/2 Ray R. McMichael 23 IA Eva E. Jackson 23 NE
McMichael, Irving Wenman 12-30-1917 Raymond Rankon McMichael 22 IA Eve Ellen Johnson 22 NE
Mendenhall, Nina Pauline 4-7-1918 6/6 Ivan J. Mendenhall 41 IND Lena Miller 39 NE
Mickey, Rosie Irene 12-24-1917 2/2 Lee Mickey 22 York Co., NE Adelia Katharine Bouersock 21 York Co NE
Miller, Girl 2-14-1919 1/1 Wess E. Miller 37 NE Blanche Peck 34 NE
Miller, Girl 2-18-1918 1/1 Clarence Miller 21 NE Elizabeth Kieborz 31 NE
Miller, Girl 3-23-1919 10/9 Henry Miller 47 Germany Flora Clausen 36 Germany
Milligan, Boy 10-12-1918 6/6 L. B. Milligan 52 IA Lulu Keeler 35 NE
Minshull, Beulah 3-12-1918 4/4 Alfred Minshull 24 NE Jennie Hendrickson 24 NE
Minshull, Boy 11-3-1917 3/? John Minshull 26 NE Myrtle Wiseman 26 NE
Moraczewski, Lawrence 1-26-1918 5/5 Joe Moraczewski 28 Howard Co NE Rosie Peters 27 Sherman Co NE
Musbach, Boy 12-16-1918 3/3 George Musbach 30 NE Mattie Whitington 27 NE
Musselman, Girl 8-20-1917 1/0 Ray Musselman 27 PA Helen Martin 23 NE
Nelson, Boy 3-28-1919 3/3 Harvie Nelson 32 Norway Olvena Nelson 32 Norway
Newhouser, Jean Isabell 9-2-2917 8/6 Adolph Newhouser 38 ILL Lizzie Bowman 37 ILL
Norseen, Girl 6-23-1918 4/4 Gustof R. Norseen 32 NE Leona Bloomstand 28 NE
Noyes, Lavern 5-13-1918 9/9 Omer C. Noyes 53 PA Freda Brunswick 45 NE
Obermiller, Carrie Dorothy 1-22-1919 2/2 Edward Obermiller 27 NE Ella Bichel 28 IA
Obermiller, Girl 10-1-1917 7/7 Henry Obermiller 30 NE Lizzie Bichel 28 NE
Obermiller, Lydia Alberta 3-7-1919 4/4 George Fred Obermiller 41 Germany Albertena Knoepfel 35 NE
Oleson, Girl 2-11-1919 2/2 Oscar Oleson 28 ILL Hazel Tiffany 26, Dannebrog, NE
Orndorff, Margaret Ellen 3-3-1919 1/1 Edward Orndorff 22 MO Laura Dilley 21 NE
Osantowski, Boy 9-18-1919 1/1 Thad. Osantowski 23 NE Wanda Kaminski 17 NE
Oslund, Boy 4-18-1919 5/4 Louis Oslund 36 Sweden Hilda Isaacson 29 Sweden
Paige, Elbridge 4-24-1918 4/4 Park Paige 42 Butler Co., NE Josie Talbot 30 Sherman Co NE
Palu, Girl 2-23-1918 2/2 John Palu 25 NE Bridget Kosmicki 18 NE
Palu, Girl 3-22-1919 3/3 John Palu 27 NE Bridget Kosmicki 20 NE
Parshall ? 10-10-1917 1/1 James C. Parshall 27 NE Marea Eastneed 20 NE
Paulsen, George Johnnie 2-22-1918 3/3 Martin P. Paulsen 30 IA Mary M. Meyers 26 NE
Pedersen, Harold Lawrence 12-10-1917 1/1 Peter K. Pedersen 31 NE Mauda Jakubowski 27 Pillips Co., KS
Pelanowski, Girl 4-7-1919 4/4 John Pelanowski 34 Poland Agnes Czaplewski 27 NE
Peters, Boy 2-23-1919 10/9 Washington Peters 52 IA Myrtie Teter 41 MO
Peters, Girl 4-23-1918 5/5 Bob Lloyd Peters 30 NE Helen Badura 28 NE
Peterson, Evelyn Marie 5-19-1918 1/1 John Raymond Peterson 23 NE Alvena Emma Bichel 20 NE
Pflaster, Boy 4-4-1919 7/3 Andrew Pflaster 31 NE Clara Dembowski 28 NE
Piechota, Alice Louise 9-7-1917 1/1 Frank Piechota 23 Howard Co., NE Barbara Wesierski 23 Sherman Co., NE
Pierson, Ora May 1918 1/1 Claburn Pierson 35 TX Alma Hapke 24 NE (Res: Crosby, TX)
Pilikowski, Boy 3-13-1919 12/9 Louis Pilikowski 46 NE Katie Janess 42 NE
Placek, Elizabeth Clara 3-3-1918 6/4 Joseph Placek 28 Platte Co NE Bernice Kozak 26 Chicago ILL
Plants, Boy 11-22-1918 1/1 Roy Cecil Plants 25 NE Nora Clark 22 NE
Plantz, Girl 5-14-1918 2/2 Marrett E. Plantz 30 MI Zella Gray 30 NE
Pokorski, Girl 10-15-1918 3/3 Frank Pokorski 26 Chicago, ILL Clare Werner 22 NE
Polski, Phyllis 2-4-1918 2/2 Lawrence B. Polski 30 NE Helma A. Froelich 27 NE
Pool, Boy 3-31-1919 5/5 William Pool 28 ILL Myrtle Kelleher 28 NE
Pororak, Girl 12-29-1918 5/5 John Pororak 40 Poland Victoria Cowla 25 Poland
Poskochil, James 4-23-1918 6/5 James Poskochil 33 Bohemia Antonia Pokorney ? Bohemia
Pray, Frank Quincy 2-4-1918 1/1 Jay E. Pray 25 NE Lottie B. Henderson 18 NE
Pritchard, Marfarie L. 7-8-1917 4/3 Robert P. Pritchard 27 NE Anna Sias 22 NE
Pruss, Delmer Edward 2-12-1918 1/1 Peter Pruss 21 NE Etha Trump 18 NE
Pruss, Raymond 5-24-1918 5/4 Frank Pruss 28 NE Valeria Ester Mazankowski 26 Poland
Psota, Boy 9-23-1918 2/2 James Psota 27 NE Elizabeth Parker 32 NE
Purvine, Royal Wm. 10-14-1918 1/1 Archie Purvine 27 Hamilton Co NE Minnie Brandt 26 NE
Rapp, Boy 11-17-1918 2/2 John Rapp, Jr. 27 Ashton, NE Vernie Kalkowski 23 Ashton, NE
Reed, Boy 7-19-1917 1/1 Ralph Reed 21 NE Josephine Block 21 OK
Reed, Lauris Grace 5-6-1918 4/3 Arthur E. Reed 28 NE Maud L. Conger 23 NE
Richmond, Boy 2-19-1918 1/1 Seth Richmond 25 NE Flora Van 23 NE
Riesland, Bertha Alma 2-2-1918 1/1 Elmer Riesland 25 NE Anna T. King 21 ILL
Riggins, Boy 1-21-1919 1/1 Gerald A. Riggins 23 NE Hattie L. Haddix 22 NE
Roberts, Boy 11-9-1917 3/3 Clarence Roberts 26 NE Tena Peterson 23 NE
Roberts, Boy 3-17-1919 3/3 Clare Roberts 28 NE Tene Peterson 26 NE
Robinson, Mildred Leona 4-27-1918 1/1 Fred Robinson 21 NE Eva N. Englemann 23 NE
Rolfsmeyer, Boy 6-2--1918 6/5 Henry Rolfsmeyer 35 Germany Mary Berumb 35 NE
Romans, Girl 2-20-1919 9/9 Claud Romans 37 NE Mary Alice Clapham 39 NE
Rossiter, Boy 10-26-1918 9/8 Lewis A. Rossiter 48 ILL Bessie Rodgers 43 ILL
Roszczynialski, Girl 8-2-1918 5/3 Ed Roszczynialski 36 Russia Poland Mary Kaminski 27 Howard Co NE
Roush, Margaret 8-25-1917 7/6 James E. Roush 43 W VA Etta Fox 42 ILL
Rowe, George Franklin 1-26-1918 1/1 Stanford Rowe 23 NE May Dunkle 19 MO
Rowe, Wayne Elmer 1-22-1918 4/4 Wm. J. Rowe 28 NE Junie Gray 27 IA
Roy, Blanche 1917 1/1 John Roy 26 Platte Co NE Anna Wojtaszewski 20 Sherman Co NE
Rozmarick, Girl 9-13-1918 5/5 John Rozmarick 39 Calumet, MI Francis Prenczek 30 Chicago ILL
Sandberg, Boy 1-23-1918 5/3 Isaac W. Sandberg 52 Sweden Emiline Boastrom 31 Sweden
Sanders, Boy 9-12-1918 2/2 Charles E. Sanders 27 OK Anna Olson 25 NE
Scharnow, Fern Mildred 10-31-1917 1/1 Martin R. Scharnow 31 IA Catherine A. Thomas 31 NE
Schirling, Boy 1-5-1919 2/2 Peter Schirling 25 CO Lena Fest 25 CO
Schnase, Boy 8-21-1917 4/4 Laudal Schnase 27 MN Annie Schachta 26 NE
Schor, Boy 8-5-1918 6/6 Jacob Henry Schor 35 MO Ora Minnie McKinney 29 MO
Schulze, Alma A. 5-4-1918 ? Otto Schulze 40 Germany Kate Laatsch 31 Germany
Scott, Boy 10-20-1918 ?/1 George Scott 31 ? Mary Agnes Harris 14 Plinne So Dak
Shaddon, Girl 12-29-1918 5/5 Charles J. Shaddon ? ? Kitty C. Evans 30 NE
Shaneyfelt, Girl 4-24-1919 ? Charles H. Shaneyfelt 40 PA Pearl O. Richmond 33 MONT
Sheehan, Wilma Mae 2-8-1918 3/3 Troy Sheehan 29 Stanton Co., NE Hope M. Easterbrook 24 Filmore Co. NE
Shrader, Boy 3-28-1918 7/6 Fred E. Shrader 39 KS Myrtle Goodwine 31 KS
Sickles, Boy 2-18-1919 4/4 Melvin Sickles 29 IA Ora Elma Henrikson 22 WYO
Sickles, Girl 12-31-1918 5/5 Elmer A. Sickles 41 IA Mary Brown 35 IND
Sigler, Girl 5-10-1918 6/5 Joseph Sigler 34 ARK Anah Rhodes 29 ARK
Sinner, Boy 2-12-1919 6/6 Chris Sinner 40 IA Rhoda Lynn Sickles 35 IA
Sinner, Floyd Henry 1-31-1918 2/2 Clarence Sinner 23 NE Ella Garner 21 NE
Slobozewski, Stanley 12-17-1917 13/10 Mike Slobozewski 43 W VA Agnes Kowolski 35 Poland
Slote, Girl 11-7-1917 2/2 Orren Slote 38 NE Bessie M. Parsley 29 MO
Smith, Alvina 3-1-1918 4/4 Frank Smith 28 Sherman Co NE Anna Lorkaszewski 25 Howard Co NE
Smith, Boy 6-23-1918 1/1 Carl Henry Smith 22 NE Mary E. Hyslop 19 CO
Smith, Dick LeRoy 4-22-1919 4/4 Ira Smith 35 IA Grace Elsie Hayes 22 NE
Smithberg, Jean Evangeline 3-23-1918 1/1 Andrew Smithberg 35 Sweden Freda Katherine Erixon 31 MO
Smydra, Salome 11-17-1917 1/1 Sanley F. Smydra 24 Sherman Co NE Vernie Kwiatkowski 22 Sherman Co NE
Sonsberry, Girl 9-4-1918 5/2 LeRoy Sonsberry 29 NC Magie L. Green 35 NC
Spelts, Boy 7-7-1917 4/3 Wm. Thomas Spelts 28 NE Josephine Sobotka 25 Bohemia
Spotanski, Boy 11-22-1918 9/9 Laurence Spotanski 40 PA Helen Krolikowski 36 Poland
Spotanski, Boy 11-26-1917 2/2 John Spotanski 29 NE Martha Lorczyk 23 NE
Spotanski, Helen 11-2-1917 5/5 Anton Spotanski 24 Sherman Co., NE Mary Cowalski 38 Howard Co., NE
Stanczyk, Blanche 2-10-1918 4/3 Edward Stanczyk 29 NE Cecelia Dzingle 29 NE
Stapleton, Bettie Lee 10-23-1917 1/1 J ames A. Stapleton 21 NE Marie Alice Stapleton 22 ILL
Steinn, Wilma Charlotte 4-23-1918 3/3 Orville Steinn 27 NE Anna John 28 NE
Stenka, Boy 9-15-1918 2/2 Frank Stenka 33 Chicago ILL Gertrude Shuda 22 Howard Co NE
Stephens, Boy 1-28-1919 2/2 Roy E. Stephens 26 NE Merle I. Cross 21 NE
Stephens, Jennie Ruth 4-29-1918 2/1 Lamont Stephens 30 NE Elizabeth L. Warren 30 NE
Taylor, John Wayne 3-15-1918 1/1 Will P. Taylor 34 Loup City, NE Mary Smeall 37 Dodge, NE
Teeter, Boy 8-10-1917 1/1 Ralph Teeter 29 NE Leata Camp 19 NE
Templin, Marcella Mary 9-4-1917 2/2 Wm. Templin ? NE Elizabeth Paukau 31 MO
Thode, Boy 9-1-1917 7/6 Henry Thode 35 NE Anna Obermiller 32 NE
Thomas, Boy 3-5-1919 8/8 Thom Thomas 47 OH Stella Shaffer 41 NE
Thompson, Eveylin May 3-23-1918 2/2 J. Willard Thompson 44 NE Rose May Mathews 35 ILL
Tilton, Marguriete, 9-4-1918 2/1 Geo. R. Tilton 38 IND Grace M. Work 32 NE (Res: Borning, WYO)
Timson, Boy 6-24-1918 2/2 Joseph Paul Timson 28 IA Rena Davis 30 KS
Tockey, Boy 7-31-1917 1/1 Ora L. Tockey 22 NE Florence Reed 19 NE
Trompke, Boy 3-30-1918 1/1 Frank Trompke 29 Detroit, MI Maggie Kosmicki 19 NE
Trompke, Raymond 10-18-1917 2/2 Antone Thomas Trompke 23 NE Agnes Dembowski 20 NE
Tucker, Boy 9-22-1917 5/5 Edward C. Tucker 29 Margaret Mendenhall 29
Ubl, Boy 9-11-1918 1/1 James L. Ubl 24 Omaha NE Nellie Jamrog 22 Ashton, NE
Vining, Paul 6-5-1918 2/2 Guy Vining 27 NY Flora May Davis 25 NE
Wade, Howard Oral 7-10-1917 2/3 Andrew J. Wade 40 KS Mary Shoopman 37 IA
Wagner, Boy 1-15-1918 3/3 George Wagner 38 ILL Minnie Obermiller 24 NE
Walker, Boy 9-12-1918 4/3 Reubin Walker 32 ILL Lila Zigler 24 NE
Wall, Girl 3-11-1918 1/1 John Wall 24 NE Katie Fest 22 CO
Wall, Herman John 1-16-1918 1/1 John Wall 28 Howard Co NE Agnes Truhl 23 Howard Co NE
Wardyn, Ella Martha 12-14-1919 4/4 Peter F. Wardyn 33 Howard Co NE Josephine S. Karty 27 Valley Co NE
Wardyn, Girl 4-16-1919 4/4 Thomas Wardyn 26 NE Anna Persak 26 NE
Watson, Leroy Kirk 2--14-1919 3/3 Elmer Watson 27 NE Alice Cox 21 IA
Weehler, Lee Stanley 5-19-1918 3/2 Frank Lee Weehler 26 NE Nora May Quartz 26 NE
Weist, Boy 7-29-1917 1/1 Henry T. Weist, 31 ILL Mary A. Moore 25, NE
Wescowiak, Irene Marie 5-6-1918 2/1 Peter Wescowiak 22 NE Anna Lewandowski 26 NE
Whipple, Boy 3-30-1918 4/4 Harry E. Whipple 33 ILL Ada B. Cook 28 NE
Williams, Victor Lawrence 12-24-1917 4/4 H. R. H. Williams 41 MICH Bertha Kingman 38 MICH
Woitalewicz, Albin 4-9-1918 2/2 Leon Woitalewicz 27 Ashton, NE Stephania Fredrick 23 NE
Woitaszewski, Boy 5-9-1918 6/5 Paul Woitaszewski 35 Sherman Co NE Anna Grudzinski 31 Sherman Co NE
Wojtalewicz, Girl 4-28-1918 2/2 Walter Wojtalewicz 33 NE Katie Ziola 27 NE
Wrehe, Edith Evangeline 9-10-1917 4/3 Otto Ernest Wrehe 37 Germany Frieda Harietta Hachten 31 Ashton, NE
Wrehe, Ethyl Evelyn 9-10-1917 4/3 Otto Ernest Wrehe 37 Germany Frieda Harietta Hachten 31 Ashton, NE
Yinglin, Edith Ursula 3-31-1918 1/1 Earl Escort Yinglin 23 IA Estella Pearl Duncan 20 NE
Youb, Julia A. 7-22-1918 5/4 Abdellah Youb 38 Syria Amise Joseph McCool 30 Syria
Zwink, Boy 4-24-1918 3/3 Jacob Zwink 29 NE Blanche Peterson 27 NE
Zwink, Boy 7-29-1917 2/1 Frank Zwink 31 NE Elma Corning 27 NE
Zwink, Boy 6-29-1917 2/2 Chris Zwink 26 NE Minnie Scharnow 21 NE
Zwink, Girl 3-26-1919 1/1 Fred Zwink 31 NE Coral A. Daddow 24 NE

Home Page