WHEELER BIRTH RECORDS

Wheeler County Courthouse,

Clerk's Office,

Bartlett, NE 68622.

These are the ONLY birth records available from Wheeler County, as of February 20, 1998, due to a fire in 1917. If the name you are searching for DOES NOT appear below, the records must be obtained from the Bureau of Vital Statics, Lincoln, NE . All names are typed in alphabetical order. *NOTE: some of these may not be found at the County level.


      

Adkins, Luella Goldie

Adkins, Samuel Charles

Arnold, Anna Mac
Babcock, James Earl Ball, Myrtle Nell Ballah, Joy Opal Bartak, Adolph E. Bartak, Charles Raymond Bartak, Sylva Rozena (Mignery) Baugh, Glen Aron Beach, Echo Mildred Bignell, Fred Stanley Bishop, C. L. Bishop, Elzie Vern Bishop, Harold Cecil Bishop, Oliver Emery Bishop, Ruth Matilda (Delay) Bohn, Frank Brownlow, Gerald Richard Brunes, Franklin Calvin Burn, Aden Daniel
Carlin, Herbert Charles Carlin, Keith Daire Carr, Violet Liberty Carrakes, Bessie A. (Sanford) Cheyney, Frank Harden Clark, Charles F. Clark, Ellen Lillian (Babcock) Cook, Arthur Townsend Cooke, Edith Luella Jenkins Church, Homer Roy Church, Paul Church, (Lenber) Ruth
Dahl, Uldrikka (Schmidt) Dahl, Zella Dahlstein, Carl Henry Dahlsten, Anna-Bell (Asimus) Dare, Dale Fay Day, Joseph Allen Detwiler, Almena Francis Doing, Francis Lee Doing, Grace Duby, Andree
Eacker, Wayne LeeRoy Erickson, Carroll C. Erickson, Conrad Carl Erwin, John Law Esch, Janet Elizabeth Esch, Jerry Anthony Esch, Rita Bernadette Evans, Grace Anna (Lorenz)
Genereaux, Julie Marie Green, Dorothy Green, Elmer M. Green, Ethel L. Green, James Harry Green, Lillian Elizabeth Griggs, Atha May Grossnicklaus, Marlene Donna
Haggerty, Matthew William Hallner, Cecil Eugene Ham, Amy (Hopkins) Ham, Evan H. Hardy, Albert F. Hardy, Samuel James Harrington, Ruth Josephine Harris, John Myron Hawley, John Hinkle, Leonard Allan Hoefener, Aleda Marie Hoefener, Edna Mildred Hopkins, Chester Myrle Hopkins, Lloyd Arthur Hopkins, Oren Elwell Hoshaw, Walter Sterling Huff, Elizabeth Minnie Huff, Eunice Sarah (Noack) Huff, Robert Wayne
Jacobs, Maud Drucilla (Miller) Johnson, Alice Marie Johnson, Edith Lovice Johnson, Esther Sophia
Kadel, Troy Curtis Kasselder, Mabel Augusta (listed in the book under L) Keezer, Barney Barnett Keezer, Clara Irene (Woodworth) Keezer, Elva A. Keezer, Harvey Arnold Keezer, Lillian Mildred Keezer, Mildred Lenetta Keezer, Ralph Kinny, Clarence Joseph Knox, Annie Laurie Soward Kruntorad, Frank Charles Kusek, Joseph Francis
Larson, Richard Eugene Lenker, Donald Earl Libby, Edward LeRoy Libby, John Goldsbury Libby, Olive Ione
Marker, Cornelious Marker, Edna Marker, Floyd Marker, Frank Marker, Harvey Marker, Ruby Markhoff, Lulu May Markworth, Jerrery David Markworth, Victoria Lea Martine, Leta May Matson, Alice Elizabeth (Hopkins) Maulding, Bernadine B. (Morris) Meese, Anne June (Hofman) Meese, Elwood Roy Meese, Letty Merle Melser, Lucy (McIntire) Menter, Minnie Evelyn Meyer, Lena Emma Meyer, Myrtle Lettie Michener, Gertie Mignery, Wayne Willis Miller, Edith Mae Miner, James Kenneth Moist, Edith Thoads Mooney, Carol Lee Rhea Moore, George Ernest Moore, Michael Eugene Moore, Randal Lee Morisch, Bernice Maze (Pletcher) Morris, Vern D. McBride, August O. McBride, Carroll Eugene McBride, Geneieve B. McCormick, Clarence McCormick, Otis McGuire, Alvah McLain, William David McVay, Clyde R. McVay, Thelma
Nelson, Alice L. (Dahlsten) Nelson, Josephine Ellen Nelson, Nels Henry Niles, Hazel Glendola Nott, Clarence B.
Offill, Clarence McClure
Page, Van Tarzan Patrick, Kenneth Ray Patrick, Lloyd Patrick, Rutto Loydene Patrick, Wilma Charlene Payne, Vernon Vance Peters, Mrs. Myrtle Youngs Philbrick, Raymond D. Phillips, Thelma Pinney, James Price Platt, Lillie Leota Pletcher, Anna Lauretta (Auserod) Pletcher, Freda May (Doril) Pletcher, Julius R. Pletcher, Leatha Leona (Taylor) Pletcher, Lillian Margaret (Hoffa) Plugge, Jack Carl Plugge, Kevin Renn Pratt, Frances Florence Pratt, Goldie Waunetta (Paulsen) Pratt, James Armand Prewitt, Edith (Wyman)
Reuter, Lue Joseph Reznicek, Dorine Rose Robinson, Wilma M. (Edghill) Rochwalik, Constance Rock, Irene Eva Roe, Alma (Hopkins) Rogers, Frank E. Rogers, Thomas Oriville
Sabin, Edwin Warren Sample, Letha Bly Sanford, Delores V. (Shaw) Sanford, Elsie Marjorie Sanford, Gertrude Freda (Hunter) Sanford, Lyle Kenneth Sanford, Vola Katherine (Sudeneir) Schmeits, Ann Elizabeth Schmeits, Cecilia Wilhelmina Schmeits, Clara Bernadine Schmeits, Frank John Schmeits, Marie Margaret Schmeits, William A. Schwebke, Erma Lucille Seaman, Homer Thomas Senn, Eleanor Hannahjane (De Groff) Senn, Jerry Duane Senn, John Harold Senn, Steven Eugene Sheets, Royal Vernon Signer, Myrtle Mae (Erickson) Sisson, Helene Gena (Reimer) Slone, Zella Kizzie (Harvey) Smith, Clyde Andrew Smith, Leo Charles Smith, Nellie Pearl Soward, Eugene Darwin Spencer, Barbara Bernaden Stromp, Andrew C. Swain, Geneva Goldie Swett, Cecil Perry
Taylor, Cecil Floyd Taylor, Mildred Pearl Tobin, Bertha Bishop Tomlin, Abraham Chester Torpening, Lloyd H. Trela, Elizabeth Veronica True, Leona Tully, Chaplin Horton
Usasz, Edward James Usasz, Veronica Loretta
VanCleave, Marie Theresa Van Horn, Dora
Walling, Daryl Warner, Earl Clifford Westcott, Irving Deloris Williams, Carl M. Wolfe, Raymond Lyle
Ziettlow, Clarence Wayne Zimmerman, Frank H. Zimmerman, Maudie Lucille Zimmerman, Nellie Viola Zimmerman, Robert Fred Zimmerman, Vivian (Moore)

Return to Main Page
© 1998 by Lynn Waterman & 2000, 2001 Ted Carole Miller