York County, Nebraska
site search by freefind advanced
    ...a chronicle of its people and communities

 York County Nebraska Homesteaders
  Home  |  Return to Book Index

SACKSCHEWSKY, August
SAFFER, George W.
SALEN, Abram
SALLEE, Lewis T.
SAMPSON, L. C.
SANDALL, Andrew L.
SANDALL, Charles M.
SANDALL, John G.
SANDALL, Jonas P.
SANDERS, R. S.
SANDERSON, William A.
SANFORD, Sarah E.
SAWYER, Franklin L.
SCANLON, Mathew
SCAR, Peter
SCHAFER, August
SCHAFER, Louis
SCHLECHTE, Henry
SCHMALZ, Gottleb
SCHMIDT, Heinrich
SCHNEBLEY, Hiram H.
SCHNELLER, Simeon
SCHNERINGER, Frederick
SCHROEDER, Friedrich
SCHUETZ, Charles
SCHULTZ, August
SCHUSTER, Christian
SCHWARTING, Henry
SCHWEITZER, Henry H.
SCRUBY, Charles E.
SEAMAN, Sylvanus
SEDQUICK, Samuel H.
SENFF, August
SEXSON, Enoch A.
SEYMOUR, Benjamin
SEYMOUR, Josiah
SHACKELFORD, Marion
SHAFFER, John A.
SHANDORFF, Theodore L.
SHANE, George W.
SHARP, Milo M.
SHAW, John B.
SHAW, Jonathan S.
SHEAR, George W.
SHEELE, Henry
SHEETS, E. B.
SHELDON, Henry S.
SHELLEY, S. A.
SHEPHERD, Rolland
SHERIDAN, Samuel W.
SHILEY, Samuel L.
SHIPLEY, Jefferson
SHIPMAN, A. C.
SHIPMAN, James O.
SHIPP, James
SHOWMAN, Henry B.
SHURLOCK, Parkhurst
SHUTE, George W.
SHUTE, Thomas
SIDEWELL, Samuel W.
SIDWELL, Levi M.
SILOVER, Martin V.
SIMMONS, Nathaniel
SIMONS, John
SIMPSON, Thomas
SIPLEY, Sadie R.
SIRRS, John Jr.
SIRRS, John
SIRRS, Thomas
SKINNER, Marion H.
SLOAN, David
SLOAN, Jesse
SLONE, Theodore
SMITH, Allen S.
SMITH, Anthony H.
SMITH, Calvin M.
SMITH, Charles C.
SMITH, Charles M.
SMITH, Herman C.
SMITH, Hetties A.
SMITH, Isaiah
SMITH, Jacob
SMITH, Joel T.
SMITH, John
SMITH, Mandal
SMITH, Samuel L.
SMITH, Simon
SMITH, Theodore V.
SNIDER, Casper
SNIDER, Hamilton
SNIDER, Joshua
SNORTZ, John A.
SNOW, Anna M.
SNOW, Lorenzo
SOLOMAN, Ayres A.
SORRICK, Louie
SOUTHWICK, George F.
SOUTHWORTH, Frank
SOVEREIGN, Milton
SPEICH, Tobias
SPELLMAN, Charles E.
SPORER, John
STAHR, Carstan
STAIFF, John F.
STANLEY, John
STANTON, Jeremiah
STANTON, Thomas B.
STARK, Charles H.
STARK, Levi
STCLAIR, John A.
STEARNS, John S.
STEEPLETON, Frederick
STEFFEN, Ferdinand
STELLWELL, Darwin
STENDER, Henry
STEPHENS, Richard
STEVENS, Ronell B.
STEVENS, Thomas S.
STEWART, James H.
STEWART, John B.
STEWART, John E.
STEWART, John
STEWART, Mary
STEWART, Nehemiah W.
STEWART, Thomas H.
STEWART, Thomas Y.
STEWART, William
STILSON, Lyman D.
STJOHN, Maria
STOLLAR, John
STONECYPHER, David
STOUT, Abner
STRATTON, Charles
STREETER, Addison E.
STRICKLER, Joseph W.
STRICKLER, Robert P.
STRINGER, Albert
STRINGER, James N.
STUART, William
STUBBLEFIELD,George W.
STUHR, Henrich
SWAN, Charles A.
SWANSON, Charles
SWANSON, Swan
SWEET, Dayton

 Home  |  Return to Book Index
 

You may link to pages on this site, but do not frame, copy, or reproduce them without written permission.
Copyright © 1996-2012 by the York County Historical Association, Nancy Beach, author, artist, or photographer. All rights reserved.
Contact webmaster to report problems with this page and copyright questions.