York County, Nebraska York Homepage


Nebraska State Gazetteer, Business Directory and Farmers List for 1890-91
J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 509-510 Paxton Block 1890 (Omaha, NE)

Entered according to act of Congress in the year of 1890, by J. M. Wolfe & Co.
Return to Index Page


Farmer's List:
Abersolt John, Bradshaw.
Abrahams H, Bradshaw.
Abrahams H, Henderson.
Abrahams John, Bradshaw.
Achtbury Fred, Blue Valley
Ackerman Peter, Lushton.
Acton Joseph, Benedict.
Adams A, Benedict
Adams A D, Benedict.
Adams A J, Bradshaw.
Adams Geo P, Arborville.
Adams J A, Benedict.
Adams John, Waco.
Adams Saml. Gresham.
Adamson D L, Benedict.
Adrian Julius, Henderson.
Aberon John, Fairmont.
Alcock S S, Gresham.
Aldren Swan, York.
Aldrich Wm, Arborville.
Alecock Geo, York.
Alecock Harry, York.
Alecock Henry, York.
Alkirs Virgil, Bradshaw.
Allen Allison, York.
Allen D S, Benedict.
Allen E G, York.
Allen H R, Lushton.
Allen J B, York.
Allen J E, York.
Allen S P, York.
Allers A, Gresham.
Allison Frank, Lushton.
Allison Joseph, Utica.
Allison Mary A, Utica.
Alvesham Jacob Henderson
Alworth C D, Bradshaw.
Ames L L, Henderson.
Ammoner A M, Arborville.
Anderson Alex, Thayer.
Anderson Alice A, Waco.
Anderson Andrew, Thayer.
Anderson A P York.
Anderson Carl, York.
Anderson Henry, Thayer.
Anderson I E, Waco.
Anderson John, Thayer.
Anderson J, Beaver Crossing
Anderson Jno A, Bradshaw.
Anderson Lars F, Bradshaw
Andres John L, Utica.
Andresen C, York.
Abdresen C P, York.
Andresen Henry, York.
Andresen Peter, York.
Andresen Peter, Houston.
Andrews Jno W, Lushton.
Anthony H F, Henderson.
Antrim J E, Gresham.
Armalt W, McCool Junction

Armor C W, Lushton.
Armor J S, Lushton.
Armstrong James, Thayer.
Arnold Jas, York.
Ashmore Elmer, Exeter.
Ashmore Jas. Exeter.
Askew C E, Bradshaw.
Askew J W, Bradshaw.
Atkins E B, York.
Atkison J J, York.
Atkison J W, Benedict.
Atkison T K, Bradshaw.
Atkison Wm K, York.
Augustine P S, Benedict.
Austin Simm, York.
Austin B B, Waco.
Austin C R, Waco.
Austin Geo, Thayer.
Austin Henry, Thayer.
Austin Isaac, Thayer.
Austin Jas, Waco.
Austin John S, Utica.
Austin Seth, Blue Valley.
Austin Wm C, Waco.
Aversaul C F, Bradshaw.
Aversaul John, Bradshaw.
Axtel N, Cordova.
Ayers A F, Bradshaw.
Ayers Sol A, Bradshaw.


You may link to these records, but do not frame, copy, or reproduce them without written permission.
Copyright © 1997-2003, York County Historical Association, or the compiler. All rights reserved.