York County, Nebraska York Homepage


Nebraska State Gazetteer, Business Directory and Farmers List for 1890-91
J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 509-510 Paxton Block 1890 (Omaha, NE)

Entered according to act of Congress in the year of 1890, by J. M. Wolfe & Co.
Return to Index Page

Farmer's List:
Jacks Isaac, McCool Junc.
Jacks Jas, McCool Junction
Jacks W W, McCool Junc.
Jackson Chas D, Bradshaw.
Jackson E H, Bradshaw.
Jackson Geo H, McCool Jc.
Jackson Geo L, Bradshaw.
Jackson Geo P, Gresham.
Jackson Jas, Bradshaw.
Jackson Jos I, McCool Junc.
Jackson Oliver C, York.
Jackson Willard, Bradshaw.
Jacobs J M, Benedict.
Jacobs John, Henderson.
Jacobson A B, McCool Junc.
Jacobson C, Bradshaw.
Jacobson E C, York.
Jacobson Jno M, McCool Jc.
James A J, Charleston
James Robt, York.
Jameson Levi, Utica.
Janes Willis, Cordova.
Janzen C, Henderson.
Janzen David, Henderson.
Janzen H C, Henderson.
Janzen H D, Henderson.
Janzen H F, Henderson.
Janzen Jacob, Henderson.
Janzen Jacob J, Henderson.
Janzen Jonas, Cordova.
Janzen Johann, Henderson.
Janzen John W, Henderson.
Janzen Peter, Henderson.
Jaquith I E, Benedict.
Jarrett Wm, Exeter.
Jeffery O S, Benedict.
Jeffery Wm S, Benedict.
Jeffery W S, McCool Junc.
Jenkins B, York.
Jenkins E, York.
Jenkins J D, Fairmoht.
Jenks A, York.
Jensen Geo, Cordova.
Jensen Hans, Cordova.
Jensen Lewis, Exeter.
Jensen M P, Cordova.
Jensen M P, Exeter.
Jensen Peter, Cordova.
Johnson A L, Bradshaw.
Johnson Aug, Bradshaw.
Johnson, A W, Benedict.
Johnson C G, Bradshaw.
Johnson C F, Waco.
Johnson Chas, Charleston.
Johnson Chas. Benedict.
Johnson Chris, Cordova.
Johnson C J, Benedict.
Johnson C W, Bradshaw.
Johnson E A, York..
Johnson H C, Blue Valley..
Johnson H J, Bradshaw.
Johnson Jacob, Henderson.
Johnson J A W, Thayer.
Johnson J B, Benedict.
Johnson Jennie, Waco.
Johnson J M, Waco.
Johnson J N, Bradshaw.
Johnson John, Cordova.
Johnson John A, Bradshaw.
Johnson John A, Gresham.
Johnson J F, McCool Junc.
Johnson John M, Exeter.
Johnson J P, Bradshaw.
Johnson L M, Bradshaw.
Johnson Nathan, York.
Johnson O E, York.
Johnson Silas E, Arborville.
Johnson W A, Benedict.
Johnson W H, Arborville.
Johnson Wm, York.
Johnson Wm, Cordova.
Johnston Archie, Waco.
Johnston H W, Waco.
Jones C D, Blue Valley.
Jones Emanuel, Benedict.
Jones Evan, Blue Valley.
Jones G E, Waco.
Jones Jas, Thayer.
Jones J E, Blue Valley.
Jones J W, McCool Junc.
Jones J W, Waco.
Jones Nelson, Bradshaw.
Jones Oscar R, York.
Jones T E, Blue Valley.
Jones W A, Waco.
Jones Wm, Gresham.
Juelefs H D, York.
Jung G, Waco.
Junge A, Benedict.
Junge Wm, Benedict.


You may link to these records, but do not frame, copy, or reproduce them without written permission.
Copyright © 1997-2003, York County Historical Association, or the compiler. All rights reserved.