York County, Nebraska York Homepage


Nebraska State Gazetteer, Business Directory and Farmers List for 1890-91
J. M. Wolfe & Co., Publishers, 509-510 Paxton Block 1890 (Omaha, NE)

Entered according to act of Congress in the year of 1890, by J. M. Wolfe & Co.
Return to Index Page

Farmer's List:

Tagg T C, Waco.
Taitrow F, McCool Junction
Taitrow J, McCool Junction.
Taitrow Theoph, McCool Jnc
Talbot Jos, Benedict.
Tang John, Benedict.
Taylor A J, Exeter.
Taylor A P, Blue Valley.
Taylor C H, Gresham.
Taylor E D, Lushton.
Taylor Frank, Benedict.
Taylor H C, Gresham.
Taylor Jas A, Charleston.
Taylor J C F, Lushton.
Taylor Wm jr, Benedict.
Taylor Wm, Benedict.
Taylor Wm F, Lushton.
Taylor Wm H, Blue Valley.
Taylor Wm M, York.
Teinert Detrich, York.
Temple G W, Exeter.
Tenney J C, York.
Tenney J W, Arborville.
Test A B, York.
Teter Chas, Benedict.
Tewell D E, Arborville.
Tewell J C, Arborville.
Tewell Jno, Arborville.
Tewell Moses, Arborville.
Thacher A C, Thayer.
Thamer Casper G, York.
Tharp C D, York.
Tharp Frank, York.
Tharp W J, Waco.
Thatcher J E, Waco.
Thesing R, Benedict.
Thessman F, Henderson.

Thiessen Abe, Lushton.
Thiessen B, Henderson.
Thomas A J, Benedict.
Thomas Aug, Waco.
Thomas Chas E, York.
Thomas David, York.
Thomas E A, Arborville.
Thomas E M, Gresham.
Thomas H H, York.
Thomas J D, Lushton.
Thomas M F, York.
Thomas S A, Bradshaw.
Thomas W A, Lushton..
Thomas Wm A, York.
Thom F F, Lushton.
Thompson E, Bradshaw.
Thompson Hans, Exeter.
Thompson Jas D, Gresham.
Thompson J M, Arborville.
Thompson Levi, Bradshaw.
Thompson M B, Lushton.
Thompson T P, Cordova.
Thompson Wm B, Bradshaw.
Thulean V C, York.
Tidball J L, Bradshaw.
Tieken Gerhard E, Utica.
Tietmeyer Frank, Utica.
Tift S B, Arborville.
Tilden J F, Benedict.
Tilden J H, Bradshaw.
Timmons S D, Arborville.
Tinker C W, Waco.
Tipton S H, York.
Tobt Chas, Bradshaw.
Toby S A, Gresham.
Toews Cornelius, Henderson
Tolles Fred, Waco.
Tolles H H, McCool Junction
Toman J R, Utica.
Tondreau Jerry, Benedict.
Towle John, Charleston.
Townsend L S, Utica.
Tracey I W, Charleston.
Tracey John E, Charleston
Trainor John, Gresham.
Trim H R, York.
Trollope G A, Waco.
Trollope J H, Waco.
Trollope Sarah H, Waco.
Troutman Geo H, York.
Troutman L W, Benedict.
Troutman Oscar, Benedict.
Troutman W B, York.
Troutman Wm P, Benedict.
Truesdale Asa, Bradshaw.
Truesdell Lacy, Bradshaw.
Truman Chas, York.
Trussell Jos W, Benedict.
Tucker G F, Waco.
Tucker Robt, York.
Tulburt W L, Waco.
Tupper W W , Bradshaw.
Turley Chas, York.
Turley Jas H, York.
Turley S C, York.
Turner A D, Bradshaw.
Turner C M, Benedict.
Turner J D, Bradshaw.
Turner W L, Bradshaw.
Twichell C B, Arborville.
Twichell D S, Arborville.
Twiley John M, York.
Twiley Wm, York.


You may link to these records, but do not frame, copy, or reproduce them without written permission.
Copyright © 1997-2003, York County Historical Association, or the compiler. All rights reserved.