Home
Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 33 Anglican Baptisms

ANGLICAN BAPTISMS

William James SCOTT, of William & Mary, b Dec 20 1875 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 16 1876

Thomas DOWDEN, of William & Lavina, b Nov 7 1875 Seal C, bap Jan 16 1876

William Robert WARFORD, of Jacob & Sarah, b Nov 14 1875 Lance C, bap Nov 14 1875

Jane Delilah SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b Feb 13 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 14 1876

William Henry MORGAN, of William & Elizabeth Ann, b Jan 16 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 23 1876

Henry DAW, of Henry & Fanny, b Feb 23 1876 Seal C, bap Feb 23 1876

Elizabeth Anne MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b May 13 1876 Seal C, bap May 16 1876

William John DAW, of Isaac & Charlotte, b Jul 27 1876 Hopewell, bap Aug 20 1876

Mary Jane SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Jul 29 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 20 1876

Frederick ANDREWS, of Henry William & Ann (COATES), b Jul 28 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 20 1876

Robert George DAW, of George & Mary, b Aug 6 1876 Seal Cove, bap Aug 12 1876

Selina Ann MORGAN, of Joseph & Susannah, b Aug 4 1876 Seal Cove, bap Aug 19 1876

William Henry ANDREWS, of John & Emily (LEDREW), b Sep 16 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 24 1876

Christopher MORGAN, of Robert & Eliza, b Sep 18 1876 Lance C, bap Oct 8 1876

Richard HIBBS, of Thomas & Susannah, b Oct 11 1876 Lower Gullies, bap Oct 25 1876

Henry Thomas DOWDEN, of George & Selina, b Nov 29 1876 Seal C, bap Nov 29 1876

Benniah MORGAN (male), of John & Anne, b Nov 22 1876 Seal C, bap Nov 22 1876

Abraham MORGAN, of Edward & Anne, b Sep 4 1876 Seal C, bap Sep 5 1876

John ANTHONY, of William & Bridget, b Oct 15 1876 Seal C, bap Oct 23 1876

Rachel Ann COBERDUCK (COVEYDUCK), of Charles & Caroline, b Sep 23 1876 Seal C, bap Sep 26 1876

Mary Elizabeth DAW, of George & Amy, b Dec 30 1876 Lance C, bap Dec 31 1876

William Robert SCOTT, of Noah & Selina, b Dec 19 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Dec 23 1876

Naomi ANDREWS, of Charles & Sarah (RIDEOUT), b Oct 28 1876 Upper Gullies, bap Oct 29 1876

Balinda (Belinda) MORGAN, of William & Sarah Jane, b Dec 18 1876 Seal C, bap Feb 4 1877

John DAWE, of Abraham & Mary Jane, b Dec 29 1876 Lower Gullies, bap Jan 16 1877

Selina MORGAN, of Charles & Mary, b Dec 29 1876 Lance C, bap Feb 4 1877

Eli SCOTT, of Levi & Emma (BUTLER), b Mar 3 1877 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 7 1877

Rebecca BUTLER, of William & Jane, b Feb 9 1877 Seal C, bap Mar 25 1877

Albert DAWE, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Mar 17 1877 Seal C, bap Mar 22 1877

Ebenezer ANDREWS, of Alfred & Lavinia (SQUIRES), b June 3 1877 Upper Gullies, bap June 24 1877

Samuel ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b May 16 1877 Middle Gullies, bap June 24 1877

Solomon UNKNOWN, b Mar 11 1877 place omitted, bap June 24 1877 (surname, residence, and parents names all omitted)

William James MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b June 20 1877 Seal C, bap Jul 22 1877

Peter SCOTT, of Robert & Mary, b Sep 1 1877 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 14 1877 AND Nov 11 1877

Ann Patience DAW, of Solomon & Elizabeth, b Aug 14 1877 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 20 1877

Job ANTHONY, of Job & Kate, b Oct 11 1877 Middle Gullies, bap Oct 11 1877

Henry Thomas ANTHONY, of Job & Catherine, b Oct 10 1877 Lower Gullies (not a typo), bap Nov 11 1877

Albert COVERDUCK (COVEYDUCK), of William Henry & Elizabeth, b Oct 24 1877 Seal C, bap Nov 21 1877

Isaac Ledrew ANDREWS, of Henry & Susanna (LEDREW), b Nov 16 1877 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 21 1877

Jessie COATES (female), of Job & Elisa (GILBERT), b Nov 18 1877 Upper Gullies, bap Dec 5 1877

Silas MORGAN, of Isaac & Rebecca, b Nov 9 1877 Indian Pond, bap Dec 26 1877

William John MORGAN, of Abraham & Fanny, b Dec 2 1877 Seal C, bap Dec 6 1877

Martha Patience DAW, of Henry & Fanny, b Mar 1 1878 Seal C, bap Mar 24 1878

Joseph SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b Mar 30 1878 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 30 1878

Clara SCOTT, of William & Mary, b Mar 29 1878 Upper Gullies, bap Apr 18 1878

Maria COATES, of Peter & Lavinia (BISHOP), b Apr 7 1878 Upper Gullies, bap May 5 1878

Stephen ANTHONY, of William & Bridget, b Apr 23 1878 Seal C, bap May 19 1878

Jacob Henry MORGAN, of Edward & Ann, b May 23 1878 Indian Pond, bap June 16 1878

Elizabeth Jane DAW, of Richard & Abigail (DAWE), b Jul 22 1878 Hopewell, bap Aug 4 1878

Elizabeth Ann LEDREW, of James & Rebecca, b Nov 25 1875 Lower Gullies, bap Aug 14 1878

Diana HINDS (HYNES), of Henry & Kezia, b Aug 6 1878 Middle Bight, bap Sep 8 1878

Absalom ROBERTS, of Elijah & Mary, b Aug 16 1878 Lower Gullies, bap Sep 8 1878

George MORGAN, of Joseph & Susanna, b June 4 1878 Indian Pd, bap Jul 10 1878

Robert Henry DAWE, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Nov 2 1878 Seal C, bap Nov 9 1878

Elizabeth Jane MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b Oct 15 1878 Indian Pd, bap Nov 18 1878

Eli DOWDEN, of William & Lavinia, b Oct 30 1878 Seal C, bap Dec 8 1878

Joseph DAWE, of Abraham & Mary Jane, b Dec 3 1878 Lower Gullies, bap Dec 15 1878

Clara DAW, of George & Mary, b Jan 4 1879 Seal C, bap Jan 5 1879

Hector SCOTT, of Noah & Selina, b Jan 21 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 21 1879

Edmond Jesse DAW, of Isaac & Charlotte, b Jan 23 1879 Hopewell, bap Feb 16 1879

Eliza Ann SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Jan 22 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 16 1879

Joseph ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b Feb 18 1879 Lower Gullies, bap Feb 18 1879

John Samuel ANDREWS, of William & Lavinia (HYNES), b Feb 25 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 26 1879

Mary Ann MORGAN, of Robert & Elisa, b Mar 24 1879 Hopewell, bap Apr 27 1879

Mary Jane DAW, of John Samuel & Emily, b Apr 29 1879 Hopewell, bap Mary 4 1879

Mary Jane MORGAN, of William & Sarah Jane, b Mar 1 1879 Indian Pd, bap May 1 1879

Samuel COATES, of Charles & Lavinia (BUTLER), b May 9 1879 Upper Gullies, bap May 18 1879

Minnie DAWE, of George & Emma, b May 28 1879 Hopewell, bap June 8 1879

Leah MORGAN, of Charles & Mary, b May 28 1879 Hopewell, bap June 29 1879

William Francis DOWDEN, of George & Selina, bap Jul 1 1879 Seal Cove

George MORGAN, of Joseph & Grace (LEAR), b Aug 4 1879 Indian Pd, bap Aug 5 1879

James COATES, of David & Mary Ann (HYNES), b Jul 20 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 31 1879

Rebecca Ann DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Aug 26 1879 Hopewell, bap Sep 7 1879

Reuben MORGAN, of Abraham & Sarah Jane, b Jul 21 1879 Indian Pd, bap Sep 10 1879

Heber ANDREWS, of Henry William & Ann (COATES), b Aug 30 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 21 1879

Elizabeth Ann SCOTT, of Levi & Emma (BUTLER), b Jul 16 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 21 1879

Elizabeth Ann MORGAN, of Caleb & Dinah (widow Kelly), b Aug 15 1879 Lance C, bap Sep 21 1879

Margaret Ann BUTLER, of William & Jane, b Apr 9 1879 Seal C, bap Sep 21 1879

Frances WARFORD, of William & Patience, b Oct 17 1879 Hopewell, bap Nov 2 1879

Susanna ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Oct 2 1879 Kelligrews, bap Nov 2 1879

Mary Ann MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b Oct 10 1879 Indian Pd, bap Nov 5 1879

Solomon DAW, of Ambrose & Jane (DAWE), b Oct 9 1879 Lower Gullies, bap Nov 23 1879

Edward ANDREWS, of Charles & Sarah (RIDEOUT), b Nov 10 1879 Upper Gullies, bap Dec 14 1879

Susannah DAW, of Solomon & Elizabeth, b Nov 19 1879 Hopewell, bap Dec 14 1879

William Albert WARFORD, of Charles & Elizabeth, b Jan 18 1880 Hopewell, bap Jan 18 "1879?" (1880)

Mary Emma MORGAN, of Isaac & Patience, b Mar 4 1880 Indian Pd, bap Apr 21 1880

Eli DAW, of George & Mary, b Feb 22 1880 Seal C, bap Mar 23 1880

Joseph LEAR, of John & Mary, b Feb 14 1880 Seal C, bap Apr 25 1880

Joseph SCOTT, of Robert & Mary, b Jan 10 1880 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 11 1880

Kenneth MORGAN, of William & Caroline, b Mar 13 1880 Indian Pd, bap Apr 23 1880

Edward Samuel MORGAN, of Edward & Ann, b Apr 12 1880 Indian Pd, bap May 9 1880

Clara DOWDEN, of William & Lavinia, b Apr 26 1880 Seal C, bap May 9 1880

Jonathan MORGAN, of William & Elizabeth Ann, b May 11 1880 Upper Gullies, bap June 20 1880

Mary Patience LEAR, of Abraham & Mary Jane, b June 8 1880 Seal C, bap June 15 1880

William John COVERDUCK (COVEYDUCK), of Henry & Elizabeth, b May 20 1880 Indian Pd, bap June 20 1880

Sarah Ann WARFORD, of George & Julia, b June 12 1880 Hopewell, bap June 22 1880

Samuel Edward SCOTT, of William & Mary, b June 29 1880 Gullies, bap Jul 6 1880

Henry Charles WARFORD, of Isaac & Ann, b Jul 12 1880 Hopewell, bap Jul 21 1880

Sarah SCOTT, of Israel & Ann, b Aug 26 1880 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 1 1880

Emily Ann SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b June 9 1880 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 1 1880

Amelia SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Jul 13 1880 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 1 1880

Selina DAW, of George & Selina, b Jul 26 1880 Seal C, bap Aug 8 1880

Jessie Patience DAW, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Aug 13 1880 Seal C, bap Aug 17 1880

Samuel DAW, of Henry & Fanny, b Aug 13 1880 Seal C, bap Sep 12 1880

William George MORGAN, of William & Sarah Jane, b June 14 1880 Indian Pd, bap Sep 12 1880

Dorcas BUTLER, of Jacob & Mary Ann, b Nov 29 1880 Seal C, bap Dec 26 1880

George Alfred ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b Dec 11 1880 Gully, bap Jan 16 1881

Isaac WARFORD, of William & Patience, b Jan 8 1881 Hopewell, bap Jan 23 1881

Rhoda MORGAN, of Solomon & Mary Ann (PORTER), b Mar 1 1881 Hopewell, bap Mar 18 1881

Leah SCOTT, of Israel & Ann, b Dec 23 1880 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 6 1881

Philip Henry CHAFE, of Benjamin & Patience (*COVEYDUCK), b Feb 22 1881 Indian Pd, bap Mar 30 1881 (*from Randy W: he was Benjamin Jenkins Chafe, son of Philip; b 1847 - d 1900; she was Patience Coveyduck b 1857 Hopewell)

Anna Maria ANTHONY, of Catherine (single parent), b Mar 10 1881 The Gully, bap Mar 30 1881

William James BUTLER, of William & Jane, b May 6 1881 Seal C, bap May 14 1881

Rachel SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Apr 22 1881 Upper Gullies, bap June 5 1881

Ruth Ann ROBERTS, of Elijah & Mary, b May 22 1881 Upper Gullies, bap Jun 26 1881

Robert ANDREWS, of William & Lavinia (HYNES), b June 15 1881 Upper Gullies, bap Jul 17 1881

Louisa MORGAN, of Joseph & Susanna, b Jul 8 1881 Indian Pd, bap Aug 28 1881

Jacob DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Sep 2 1881 Hopewell, bap Sep 2 1881

Eli DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Sep 2 1881 Hopewell, bap Sep 18 1881

Minetta MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b Sep 13 1881 The Valley, bap Oct 9 1881

Jacob ANTHONY, of William & Bridget, bap Oct 20 1881 Seal C

Nathaniel SCOTT, of Levi & Emma (BUTLER), b Nov 10 1881 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 11 1881

George Samuel WARFORD, of Isaac & Ann, b Nov 20 1881 Hopewell, bap Dec 11 1881

John Albert DAWE, of Richard & Abigail (DAWE), b Nov 23 1881 Hopewell, bap Dec 11 1881

George ANDREWS, of John & Emily (LEDREW), b Nov 24 1881 Upper Gullies, bap Dec 18 1881

Aubrey DAWE (male), of Isaac & Mary Ann (widow Morgan), b Dec 4 1881 Hopewell, bap Dec 18 1881

Selina Grace ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Nov 5 1881 Kelligrews, bap Dec 28 1881

Elizabeth Ann DAW, of John Samuel & Emily, b Dec 12 1881 Hopewell, bap Dec 28 1881

William DAWE, of Ambrose & Jane (DAWE), b Dec 16 1881 Kelligrews, bap Jan 1 1882

Emma Jane MORGAN, of Robert & Eliza, b Dec 26 1881 Hopewell, bap Feb 19 1882

William George SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Feb 21 1882 Upper Gullies, bap Apr 2 1882

Abraham DAWE, of Benjamin & Elizabeth (FARRELL), b Mar 8 1882 Lower Gullies, bap Mar 8 1882

Grace LEAR, of John & Mary, b Feb 15 1882 Seal C, bap Mar 12 1882

Mary Patience MORGAN, of Edward & Ann, b May 5 1882 Indian Pd, bap May 28 1882

Philemon DOWDEN, of George & Selina, b June 2 1882 Seal C, bap June 2 1882

Dorcas SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b May 24 1882 Upper Gullies, bap June 18 1882

Eliza WARFORD, of George & Julia, b June 3 1882 Lance C, bap June 18 1882

Amelia Ann ANDREWS, of Alfred & Lavinia (SQUIRES), b Jul 3 1882 Upper Gullies, bap Jul 16 1882

Richard Petten DAW, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b June 30 1882 Seal C, bap Aug 6 1882

Eliel SCOTT, of William & Mary, b Jul 29 1882 The Gully, bap Aug 5 1882

William Morgan DOWDEN, of William & Lavinia, b Aug 23 1882 Seal C, bap Sep 17 1882

George Alfred ANDREWS, of William & Susanna (WELSH), b Sep 17 1882 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 29 1882

Jessie DAW (female), of Abraham & Mary Jane, b Sep 3 1882 Lower Gullies, bap Oct 29 1882

Caroline MORGAN, of Joseph & Virtue, b Nov 26 1882 Indian Pd, bap Dec 3 1882

Sarah Ann MORGAN, of Isaac & Patience, b Nov 26 1882 Indian Pd, bap Nov 29 1882

Samuel ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b Dec 31 1882 Lower Gullies, bap Dec 31 1882

Susanna COVERDUCK (COVEYDUCK), of Henry & Elizabeth, b Dec 21 1882 Indian Pd, bap Jan 10 1883

Fanny Patience MORGAN, of William & Sarah Jane, b Jan 14 1883 Indian Pd, bap Feb 4 1883

Horatio WARFORD, of Charles & Susanna, b Jan 18 1883 Hopewell, bap Feb 4 1883

Flora Elizabeth MORGAN, of Solomon & Mary Ann (PORTER), b Mar 4 1883 Hopewell, bap Mar 14 1883

Samuel ANDREWS, of Charles & Sarah (RIDEOUT), b Mar 11 1883 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 25 1883

Jessie MORGAN (female), of Caleb & Dinah (widow Kelly), b Apr 27 1883 Lance C, bap Apr 27 1883

Loyal DAWE, of Solomon & Elizabeth, b Apr 24 1883 Hopewell, bap May 24 1883

Premanus (?Parmenas) SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b May 19 1883 Upper Gullies, bap June 10 1883

Eliezer DAW, of Henry & Fanny, b June 13 1883 Seal C, bap Jul 8 1883

William Edward DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b June 23 1883 Hopewell, bap Jul 15 1883

Eliezer COATES, of Peter & Lavinia (BISHOP), b Aug 5 1885 Hopewell, bap Aug 19 1883

Solomon CHAFE, of Benjamin & Patience (COVERYDUCK), b Jul 21 1883 Indian Pd, bap Sep 2 1883

Frederick MORGAN, of Jeremiah & Sarah Jane, b May 15 1883 Indian Pd, bap Sep 2 1883

Abraham DAW, of John & Elizabeth (ANDREWS), b Aug 18 1883 Lower Gullies, bap Sep 2 1883

Mary Jane MORGAN, of Charles & Selina (DAWE), b Oct 10 1883 Hopewell, bap Oct 31 1883

John Jabes (?Jabez) BUTLER, of William & Jane, b Oct 20 1883 Seal C, bap Oct 24 1883

Fredreca MORGAN (female), of William & Caroline, b Oct 7 1883 Indian Pd, bap Oct 8 1883

Annie Minnie ANDREWS, of Charles & Charlotte (AINSWORTH), b Nov 5 1883 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 11 1883

Lucy SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Dec 10 1883 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 1 1884

Lorenzo ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b Dec 16 1883 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 1 1884

William James MORGAN, of Robert & Eliza, b Mar 9 1883 Hopewell, bap Apr 6 1884

Edward Charles ROBERTS, of Elijah & Mary, b Dec 9 1883 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 1 1884

George SCOTT, of Levi & Emma (BUTLER), b Feb 9 1884 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 9 1884

Catherine Jessie NICHOLSON, of "Mudoc" & Euphenia, bap Mar 16 1884 Seal Cove

William Jonathan ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Mar 11 1884 Seal C, bap Apr 20 1884

William Henry DAWE, of Richard & Abigail (DAWE), b Apr 23 1884 Hopewell, bap May 11 1884

Robert Abraham MORGAN, of Henry & Priscilla, b Apr 10 1884 The Valley, bap May 18 1884

Joseph Heber MORGAN, of Joseph & Virtue, b Apr 19 1884 Indian Pd, bap May 18 1884

Alex. WARFORD (male), of George & Julia, b Apr 27 1884 Hopewell, bap May 18 1884

Elizabeth DAWE, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Mar 19 1884 Seal C, bap June 1 1884

Mary Jane DAWE, of Ambrose & Mary Jane (DAWE), b June 17 1884 Kelligrews, bap Jul 2 1884

Frances Elizabeth WARFORD, of Isaac & Ann, b June 17 1884 Hopewell, bap June 18 1884

Joseph MORGAN, of Joseph & Susanna, b Jul 3 1884 Indian Pd, bap Aug 10 1884

John SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Jul 22 1884 Upper Gullies, bap Jul 23 1884

John Samuel DAWE, of Isaac & Mary Ann (widow Morgan), b Aug 6 1884 Hopewell, bap Aug 24 1884

Benjamin DAWE, of George & Mary, b Aug 19 1884 Seal C, bap Aug 24 1884

Lydia BUTLER, of Charles & Catherine (ALCOCK), b Aug 22 1884 Seal C, bap Aug 24 1884

Annie SCOTT, of Israel & Ann, b Jul 27/29? 1884 The Gully, bap Aug 24 1884

William Charles WARFORD, of William & Patience, b Sep 17 1884 Hopewell, bap Sep 29 1884

Noah ANDREWS, of William & Susanna (WELSH), b Sep 20 1884 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 30 1884

Jessie Ann ANTHONY, of William & Bridget, b Sep 27 1884 Seal C, bap Nov 9 1884

Eelia Ann MORGAN, of Solomon & Mary Ann (PORTER), b Oct 3 1884 Hopewell, bap Nov 19 1884

Julia MORGAN, of William & Sarah Jane, b Oct 23 1884 Indian Pd, bap Nov 23 1884

Abraham LEDREW, of Abraham & Caroline (BUTLER), b Oct 19 1884 Kelligrews, bap Nov 16 1884

Lavinia ANDREWS, of Alfred & Lavinia (SQUIRES), b Nov 7 1884 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 9 1884

George MORGAN, of Edward & Ann, b Dec 20 1884 Indian Pd, bap Jan 18 1885

Henry ANDREWS, of William & Lavinia (HYNES), b Jan 2 1885 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 8 1885

Mary Jane DAW, of Benjamin & Elizabeth (FARRELL), b Jan 9 1885 Lower Gullies, bap Jan 20 1885

William James DAWE, of Abraham & Mary Jane, b Jan 19 1885 Lower Gullies, bap Jan 25 1885

Elizabeth SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b Feb 16 1885 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 29 1885

Mary MORGAN, of Charles & Selina (DAWE), b Feb 27 1885 Hopewell, bap Apr 3 1885

Mary Hannah BATTEN, of William & Margaret, b Apr 6 1885 Hopewell, bap Apr 13 1885

Walter George DAWE, of Charles & Rebecca (COATES), b May 15 1885 Hopewell, bap May 31 1885

Susanna DAWE, of John & Elizabeth (ANDREWS), b June 18 1885 Lower Gullies, bap Jul 5 1885

Mary Emma WARFORD, of William & Susanna (COATES), b Jul 16 1885 Hopewell, bap Jul 26 1885

Edward Thomas WARFORD, of Charles & Susanna, b Jul 26 1885 Hopewell, bap Aug 16 1885

Ebenezer DAW, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Aug 7 1885 Hopewell, bap Aug 16 1885

William John SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Sep 11 1885 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 27 1885

Alexander FAGAN, of Jacob & Emma (ANDREWS), b Oct 21 1885 Foxtrap, bap Oct 25 1885

Ida May MORGAN, of Richard & Emily (widow Morgan, ? nee WARFORD), b Oct 9 1885 Hopewell, bap Nov 8 1885

Eliza PATON, of Richard & Cecilia Patience, b Oct 2 1885 Seal Cove, bap Nov 8 1885

Mary LEAR, of Abraham & Mary Jane, b Sep 27 1885 Seal C, no bap date

Joseph COVERDUCK (COVEYDUCK), of Henry William & Elizabeth, b Sep 10 1885 Indian Pd, bap Nov 25 1885

Mary Rachel CHAFE, of Benjamin & Patience (COVEYDUCK), b Nov 4 1885 Indian Pd, bap Nov 25 1885

Virtue ANDREWS, of William & Susanna (WELSH), b Nov 11 1885 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 29 1885

Lavinia WARFORD, of William & Patience, b Dec 7 1885 Hopewell, bap Dec 25 1885

Maria MORGAN, of Joseph & Virtue, b Dec 17 1885 Indian Pd, bap Jan 17 1886

Isaac MORGAN, of Abraham & Eliza Jane (ANDREWS), b Dec 17 1885 Indian Pd, bap Jan 21 1886

Frances Grace DAW, of Solomon & Elizabeth, b Jan 20 1886 Hopewell, bap Jan 29 1886

?Fellelas May/Mary? (?Felicia/Felitia) DOWDEN, of George & Selina, b Feb 14 1886 Seal Cove, bap May 22 1886

Henry Daw MORGAN, of John & Annie, b Mar 11 1886 Indian Pd, bap Mar 24 1886

Samuel BUTLER, of William & Jane, b Apr 22 1886 Seal C, bap Apr 22 1886

Job ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b May 10 1886 The Gully, bap June 6 1886

Alfred MORGAN, of Isaac & Patience, b Jul 18 1886 Indian Pd, bap Aug 8 1886

Samuel Henry SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Aug 1 1886 The Gully, bap Aug 6 1886

Robert ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Aug 5 1886 Kelligrews, bap Sep 5 1886

Joshua WARFORD, of George & Julia, b Aug 24 1886 Hopewell, bap Sep 15 1886

Lorenzo MORGAN, of Richard & Emily (widow Morgan, ? nee WARFORD), b Oct 18 1886 Hopewell, bap Nov 2 1886

Ruth MORGAN, of Robert & Eliza, b Oct 5 1886 Hopewell, bap Nov 7 1886

Emily MORGAN, of Solomon & Mary Ann (PORTER), b Oct 23 1886 Hopewell, bap Nov 23 1886

Bertha West MORGAN, of Caleb & Dinah (widow Kelly), b Oct 15 1886 Lance C, bap Nov 28 1886

John DAW, of Robert & Emily, b Nov 20 1886 Hopewell, bap Dec 5 1886

Susan Frances MORGAN, of Joseph & Susanna, b Oct 5 1886 Indian Pd, bap Dec 12 1886

Martha ANDREWS, of Charles & Sarah (RIDEOUT), b Jan 4 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 23 1887

Esther ANDREWS, of William & Lavinia (HYNES), b Feb 4 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Feb 7 1887

Lavinia Patience DAW, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Feb 9 1887 Seal C, no bap date

Mary Ann BUTLER, of Charles & Catherine (ALCOCK), b Apr 5 1887 Seal C, bap Apr 8 1887

Samuel Andrew DAW, of John & Elizabeth (ANDREWS), b Apr 10 1887 Lower Gullies, bap Apr 19 1887

Alice ANTHONY, of Job & Catherine, b Apr 14 1887 Lower Gullies, bap Apr 26 1887

Naomi DAW, of Naomi (single parent), b Apr 9 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Apr 11 1887

Samuel PAYTEN, of Richard & Cecilia Patience, b Mar 28 1887 Seal C, bap May 8 1887

John MORGAN, of Charles & Selina (DAWE), b Jul 21 1887 Hopewell, bap Jul 21 1887

Bertha SCOTT, of William & Mary, b Jul 8 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 21 1887

Kenneth DAW, of Ambrose & Jane (DAWE), b Aug 14 1887 Kelligrews, bap Oct 2 1887

Samuel SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Sep 16 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Oct 9 1887

Aubrey DOWDEN (male), of George & Selina, b Oct 11 1887 Seal C, bap Oct 16 1887

Joseph DAWE, of Henry & Fanny, b Nov 26 1887 Seal C, bap Dec 27 1887

Ernest DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Dec 15 1887 Hopewell, bap Dec 15 1887

Garland DAWE, of Noah & Ann (MORGAN), b Dec 15 1887 Hopewell, bap Dec 15 1887

Harvey DAWE, of Charles & Rebecca (COATES), schoolmaster, b Dec 26 1887 Upper Gullies, bap Dec 27 1887

Jessie COVEYDUCK (female), of Henry & Elizabeth, bap Jul 26 1888 Indian Pd

Jessie MORGAN (female), of Charles & Selina (DAWE), b Jul 14 1888 Seal C, bap Jul 22 1888

Elisa ANDREWS, of William & Lavinia (HYNES), b Jul 20 1888 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 19 1888

Noah SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Aug 13 1888 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 16 1888

John William DAWE, of Philip & Emiletta (MORGAN), b Aug 7 1888 Hopewell, bap Sep 2 1888

Job WARFORD, of William & Susanna (COATES), b Aug 14 1888 Hopewell, bap Sep 2 1888

Gertrude SCOTT, of Joseph & Ann, b Aug 14 1888 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 14 1888

Sarah Ann MORGAN, of Richard & Emily (widow Morgan, ? nee WARFORD), b Aug 31 1888 Seal Cove, bap Sep 20 1888

Elfreda MORGAN, of Abraham & Harriett, b Sep 15 1888 Indian Pd, bap Oct 14 1888

Robert CHAFE, of Benjamin & Patience (COVEYDUCK), b June 20 1888 Indian Pd, bap Nov 6 1888

Stuart MORGAN, of Joseph & Virtue, b Oct 11 1888 Indian Pd, bap Nov 25 1888

John DAW, of Benjamin & Elizabeth (FARRELL), b Sep 18 1888 Lower Gullies, bap Oct 9 1888

Mary Emma ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Sep 30 1888 Kelligrews, bap Dec 16 1888

Dorcas BUTLER, of Charles & Catherine (ALCOCK), b Nov 4 1888 Seal Cove, bap Dec 16 1888

 

Elizabeth Eve HELATE? (HEWLETT), of Joseph & Mary, b Jul 10 1864 Sunday Cove Island (Notre Dame Bay), bap Feb 26 1889 (this is HEWLETT, which is a common Sunday Cove Island name: she was actually b Jul 15 1865 Sunday Cove Island, baptized Feb 28 1874 Methodist Church, Sunday Cove Island, Vol 91 Vital Stats)

 

Isaac James CHAFE, of Benjamin & Patience (COVEYDUCK), b Apr 29 1873 Indian Pond, bap Feb 26 1889

Elfrida ANTHONY, of Ananias & Mary Ann, b Feb 21 1889 Gully, bap Mar 31 1889

Eleanor Gertrude DAWE, of John & Elizabeth (ANDREWS), b May 8 1889 Lower Gullies, bap May 8 1889, fish

Samuel MORGAN, of Robert & Eliza, b May 2 1889 Hopewell, bap June 9 1889, fish

Edith SCOTT, of Samuel & Mary Jane, b Aug 26 1889 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 15 1889, fish

Sarah Grace MORGAN, of Solomon & Mary Ann, b Oct 2 1889 Hopewell, bap Oct 20 1889, fish

Cyril Malcolm DAWE, of Solomon & Elizabeth, b Oct 17 1889 Hopewell, bap Nov 3 1889, fish

Lily Batten MORGAN, of John & Rebecca Jane, b Oct 11 1889 Hopewell, bap Nov 10 1889, fish

Amelia Frances DOWDEN, of George & Selina, b Sep 8 1889 Seal Cove, bap Nov 24 1889, fish

Alfred ANDREWS, of Alfred & Lavinia (SQUIRES), b OCt 31 1889 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 24 1889, fish

Abraham DAWE, of Philip & Emmalita (MORGAN), b Nov 11 1889 Hopewell, bap Dec 1 1889, fish

Ethel Harvey DAW, of Robert & Emily, b Nov 27 1889 Hopewell, bap Dec 22 1889, fish

Jemima HARVEY, of William & Patience, b Dec 14 1889 Lance Cove, bap Jan 1 1890, fish

Roseanna MORGAN, of John & Susanna, b Dec 14 1889 Valley, bap Jan 6 1890, fish

Joshua Lemuel MORGAN, of Abram & Elizabeth Eve (?HEWLETT), b Dec 12 1889 Indian Pond, bap Jan 12 1890 (likely dau of Joseph & Mary Hewlett, rebap as adult Feb 26 1889 at Hopewell, born 1865 Sunday Cove Island NDB). Fisherman.

Herbert DAWE, of Noah & Ann, b Jan 16* 1890 Hopewell, bap Jan 11* 1890 (*must be error here), fish

Isaac Francis DAWE, of Stephen & Mary Jane, b Dec 24 1889 Seal Cove, bap Feb 19 1890, fish

George Frederick WARFORD, of Charles & Susannah, b Mar 8 1890 Hopewell, bap Mar 10 1890, fish

Leah ANDREWS, of William & Susannah (WELSH), b Apr 20 1890 Upper Gullies, bap Apr 22 1890, fish

Ernest Llewellyn MORGAN, of Abraham & Eliza Jane, b Jul 8 1890 Seal Cove, bap Aug 3 1890, fish

Maud DAWE, of Charles & Rebecca (COATES), b Aug 29 1890 Upper Gullies, bap Sep 19 1890, schoolmaster

Maud PATON (?PETTEN), of Richard & Cecilia Patience, b Oct 1 1890 Seal Cove, bap Oct 9 1890, fish

Samuel MUGFORD, of Nathaniel & Elizabeth Ann, b Oct 20 1890 Upper Gullies, bap Oct 21 1890, fish

Jessie HIBBS, of Joseph & Deborah, b Dec 13 1890 Lower Gullies, bap Dec 31 1890, fish

Ann MORGAN, of Edward & Annie, b Jan 8 1891 Indian Pond, bap Jan 9 1891, fish

Phoebe Elsie DAWE, of John & Elizabeth (ANDREWS), b Jan 11 1891 Upper Gullies, bap Jan 15 1891, fish

Sarah Frances MORGAN, of Joseph & Elizabeth, b Jan 10 1891 Hopewell, bap Feb 8 1891, fish

Beatrice Jane SCOTT, of Benjamin & Elizabeth, b Mar 2 1891 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 2 1891, fish

Arthur COATES, of Mary Ann, single parent, b Mar 1 1891 Upper Gullies, bap Mar 4 1891

Mary Emma DAWE, of William John & Emma Lily (?widow ANDREWS), b June 3 1891 Hopewell, bap June 3 1891, fish

Heber MORGAN, of Joseph & Virtue, b Feb 26 1891 Indian Pond, bap Apr 10 1891, fish

Minnie Gwendoline MORGAN, of Abram & Harriett, b May 29 1891 Indian Pond, bap June 21 1891, fish

Emily MORGAN, of John & Annie, b June 9 1891 Indian Pond, bap Jul 5 1891, fish

Mabel BUTLER, of Charles & Catherine (ALCOCK), b Jul 19 1891 Seal Cove, bap Jul 30 1891, fish

Annie Mary ANDREWS, of Garland & Selina (ANTHONY), b Jul 24 1891 Upper Gullies, bap Aug 9 1891, fish

William James MORGAN, of Isaac & Patience, b Jul 20 1891 Indian Pond, bap Aug 10 1891, fish

Jesper MORGAN (male), of RIchard & Emily, b Aug 13 1891 Hopewell, bap Aug 30 1891, fish

James DAWE, of Benjamin & Elizabeth (FARRELL), b Aug 25 1891 Lower Gullies, bap Aug 30 1891, fish

Lily Blanche WARFORD, of William & Susanna (COATES), b Sep 4 1891 Hopewell, bap Sep 5 1891, fish

Andrew ANTHONY, of William & Patience, b Aug 14 1891 Kelligrews, bap Sep 6 1891, fish

Josiah MORGAN, of John & Susannah, b Aug 12 1891 Seal Cove, bap Sep 6 1891, fish

Frederick DAWE, of Ambrose & Jane (DAWE), b Sep 4 1891 Kelligrews, bap Sep 27 1891, fish

Elfrida WARFORD, of John & Jemima, b Oct 12 1891 Upper Gullies, bap Nov 1 1891, fish

Samuel DAWE, of Abram & Mary, b Oct 31 1891 Lower Gullies, bap Nov 4 1891, fish

 

 

Home ] Up ] Bell Island ] Biographies ] Cemeteries ] Hiscock Mailing List ] KelligrewsSoiree ] Local History ] Newspaper Clippings ] 1675 Census ] 1871Directory ] 1874 Voters List ] 1877Rochfort ] 1898Directory ] 1904Directory ] 1921Directory ] 1935Directory ] 1936Directory ] Somerton List ] Ode ] Remember ] Wills ]

This site is maintained by Vi Smith
Friday, May 09, 2003 07:33 PM -0400