Information from the 1821 census fragments for Co. Fermanagh:
With Many Thanks To Vynette Sage

Return To The Fermanagh GenWeb Page

Return To The Aughalurcher Records Page

FROM AUGHALURCHER:
PAGE ONE PAGE TWO PAGE THREE

THIS IS PAGE TWO


Households for this Census Fragment are listed here by order of townland where found.
I suggest you use the "find" feature in your browser to look for a particular name.
Altamartin Altamullaboy Altawark Altnaponer Attaclenobrien Aughavory
Augheitor Carrowhoney Cavanalack Cleen Colebrooke Corrafatt
Corlacky Crann Commohy Crockadreen Curry Longford Derrintony
Derrychrum Doedrany Dunavoghy Esnasilloug Fearanny Foglish
Grogy Killarbrin Killybawn Lamphill Legatiladay Mountgibbon
Moughley Owenskerry Ramult Stripe Tereagan Tatenaheglish
Tattyreagh Tullickanie Tullnaharney

COMMOHY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Anthony Mitchell 59 Farmer 10 1
Jane Mitchell 40 wife 1
Elizabeth Mitchell 16 daughter 1
Margeret Mitchell 9 daughter 1
Rebecca Mitchell 5 daughter 1
Thomas Mitchell 13 son 1
Robert Mitchell 8 son 1
William Mitchell 2 son 1
Margeret Hurst 26 lodger Flax spinner 1
John Perry 20 Journey man weaver 1
Anne Fisher 52 Flax spinner 2
Mary Fisher 22 daughter Flax spinner 2
Jane Fisher 19 daughter Flax spinner 2
John Fisher 17 son Labourer 2
George Fisher 14 son 2
John Keys 60 Farmer 6 3
Elizabeth Keys 60 wife Flax spinner 3
Margeret Keys 16 daughter Flax spinner 3
Rebecca Keys 14 daughter Flax spinner 3
Elizabeth Keys 12 daughter 3
Adam Keys 18 son Weaver 3
Thomas Mitchell 46 Farmer 16 4
Anne Mitchell 30 wife Flax spinner 4
Sarah Mitchell 12 daughter 4
Margeret Mitchell 6 daughter 4
William Mitchell 8 son 4
James Mitchell <1 4
Elizabeth Rankin 22 Servant maid 4
John Watson 22 Servant man 4
Terrence Woods 35 Journey man weaver 4
Gilbert Little 45 Farmer 12 5
Issabella Ross 50 Housekeeper 5
Samuel Ross 19 her son Servant man 5
Francis Ross 7 her son 5

CROCKADREEN:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Philip Moan 30 Farmer 6 1
Catherine Moan 26 wife Flax spinner 1
Margaret Moan 8 daughter 1
Catherine Moan 1 daughter 1
Michael Moan 6 son 1
Peter Moan 6 son 1
Bernard Moan 4 son 1
Michael Moan 30 Farmer 6 2
Catherine Moan 28 wife Flax spinner 2
James Moan 2 son 2
Judith Moan 6 daughter 2
Anne Moan 1 daughter 2
Ellen Smith 26 lodger Flax spinner 2
William McAraw 60 Farmer 7 3
Sarah McAraw 58 wife Flax spinner 3
Rose McAraw 20 daughter Flax spinner 3
Margaret Burnside 55 (widow) Flax spinner 4
uninhabited 5
Patt McManus 75 Farmer 11 6
Denis McManus 30 son Labourer 6
Hugh McManus 26 son Labourer 6
Susan McManus 22 daughter Flax spinner 6
Rosey McManus 23 daughter 6
Mary Gormley 24 lodger Flax spinner 6
Mary McManus 15 daughter Flax spinner 6
William Maguire 40 Farmer 7 7
Catherine Maguire 50 wife Flax spinner 7
Terence Maguire 10 son 7
Mary Maguire 8 daughter 7
Bridget Maguire 18 daughter Flax spinner 7
Rose Breslin 46 (widow) Flax spinner 8
Patt Breslin 9 8
Rose Breslin 7 8

CURRY LONGFORD:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Oliver Kidd 28 Farmer 11 1
Jane Kidd 25 wife Flax spinner 1
Margeret Kidd 2 daughter 1
Sarah Kidd 1 daughter 1
Elisabeth Lucey 26 Servant maid 1
Catherine Crudden 22 Servant maid 1
William Robinson 15 Servant boy 1
William Walker 26 Stone mason 1
Daniel Rocks 22 Stone cutter 1
Thomas McGaid 30 Carpenter 1
Roger Martin 25 Glaiser 1
John Keenan 44 Labourer 2
Jane Keenan 40 wife Flax spinner 2
Bridget Keenan 16 daughter Flax spinner 2
Catherine Keenan 11 daughter 2
Jane Keenan 6 daughter 2
Hugh Keenan 14 son 2
John Keenan 2 son 2
Joseph Dunlap 64 Farmer 28 3
John Dunlap 23 son Labourer 3
Joseph Dunlap 11 son 3
Margeret Dunlap 20 daughter Flax spinner 3
Elisabeth Dunlap 18 daughter Flax spinner 3
Maria Dunlap 15 daughter 3
Isabella Wiley 20 Servant maid 3
William Wies 20 Servant man 3
Owen Bogue 16 Servant man 3
John Bogue 52 Labourer 4
Anne Bogue 40 wife Flax spinner 4
James Bogue 9 son 4
Bernard Bogue 5 son 4
Thomas Bogue 2 son 4
Anne Bogue 19 daughter Flax spinner 4
Robert McGee 20 son-in-law Labourer 4
Patrick Nawn 50 Labourer 5
John Nawn 20 Weaver 5
Mary Nawn 12 5
Margret Neelin 60 Flax spinner 6
Thomas Moorehead 58 lodger Weaver 6
Sarah Moorehead 57 wife Flax spinner 6
Thomas Nawn 46 Labourer 7
Bridget Nawn 48 wife Flax spinner 7
Jane Nawn 18 daughter Flax spinner 7
Elizabeth Nawn 15 daughter Flax spinner 7
John Leady 30 lodger Miller 7
Jane Leady 23 sister Mantuamaker? 7
William Armstrong 45 Farmer 12 8
Mary Armstrong 25 wife Flax spinner 8
Elizabeth Armstrong 20 daughter Flax spinner 8
Margeret Armstrong 6 daughter 8
Anne Armstrong 4 daughter 8
Mary Jane Armstrong 1 daughter 8
Christopher Murphy 26 Servant man 8
John McCanna 40 Carpenter 9
Jane McCanna 25 wife Flax spinner 9
Sarah McCanna 11 daughter 9
Catherine McCanna 8 daughter 9
Patt McCanna 5 son 9
John McCanna 3 son 9
William Montgomery 43 Labourer 10
Isabella Montgomery 40 wife Flax spinner 10
Esther Montgomery 14 daughter Flax spinner 10
Anne Montgomery 12 daughter 10
Margeret Montgomery 10 daughter 10
Robert Montgomery 7 son 10
Cormick Coghery 66 Labourer 11
Anne Coghery 55 wife Flax spinner 11
Margaret Coghery 20 daughter Flax spinner 11
James Cassidy 48 Labourer 12
Rebecca Cassidy 47 wife Flax spinner 12
Jane Cassidy 18 daughter Flax spinner 12
Hannah Cassidy 10 daughter Flax spinner 12
William Cassidy 14 12
Margeret White 60 (widow) Flax spinner 13
Elisabeth White 25 daughter Flax spinner 13
Andrew Moffat 23 Labourer 14
Elisabeth Moffat 22 wife Flax spinner 14
Francis Moffat <1 son 14
Elisabeth Jones 55 lodger Flax spinner 14
Terrence McMahon 42 Labourer 15
Rose McMahon 40 wife Flax spinner 15
John McMahon 9 son 15
Elisabeth McCaghery 60 (widow) Flax spinner 16
Rebecca McCaghery 20 daughter Flax spinner 16
Sarah McCaghery 16 daughter Flax spiner 16
William Irvin 1 lodger 16
Patt Nawn 60 Farmer 4.5 17
Ellen Nawn 55 wife Flax spinner 17
Letitia Nawn 20 daughter Flax spinner 17
Mary Nawn 23 daughter Flax spinner 17
Jane Nawn 18 daughter Flax spinner 17
Ellen Nawn 2 daughter 17
John Nawn 25 son Labourer 17
Edward Nawn 20 son Labourer 17
Patt Nawn <1 son 17
John Porter 24 Labourer 18
Mary Porter 20 wife Flax spinner 18
Mary Pierce 28 lodger Flax spinner 18
Francis Shevlin 40 Farmer 4.5 19
Catherine Shevlin 39 wife Flax spinner 19
Owen Shevlin 13 son 19
Hugh Shevlin 10 son 19
Ellen Shevlin 8 daughter 19
Catherine Shevlin 5 daughter 19
James Meegan 30 Labourer 20
Anne Meegan 30 wife Flax spinner 20
Ellen Meegan 3 daughter 20
Catherine Meegan <1 daughter 20
Edward Meegan 30 brother Labourer 20
William Murphy 44 Labourer 21
Sarah Murphy 40 wife Flax spinner 21
James Murphy 16 son Labourer 21
Andrew Murphy 5 son 21
John Murphy 1 son 21
Rose Murphy 14 daughter 21
Anne Murphy 8 daughter 21
Hannah Murphy 6 daughter 21

DERRINTONY:Back To Top

DERRYCHRUM:Back To Top

Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
John Dolen 55 Labourer 1
Patt Dolen 31 son Weaver 1
Alice Dolen 30 wife Flax spinner 1
John Dolen 10 son 1
Mary Dolen 4 daughter 1
Alice Dolen 1 daughter 1
William Kidney 50 Labourer 2
Elisabeth Kidney 39 wide Flax spinner 2
Sarah Kidney 10 daughter 2
Jane Kidney 7 daughter 2
Margeret Kidney 5 daughter 2
Andrew Kidney 1 son 2
Patrick Cain 45 Farmer, carpenter 6.5 3
Isabella Cain 33 wife Flax spinner 3
James Cain 1 son 3
Elisabeth Coulter 16 Servant maid 3
Esther Grey 13 Servant maid 3
Francis Mackle 41 Weaver 4
Anne Mackle 38 wife Flax spinner 4
Catherine Mackle 10 daughter 4
James Mackle 8 son 4
William Mackle 26 lodger Labourer 4
Elisa Mackle 26 wife Flax spinner 4
Francis Mackle 1 son 4
Margeret Mackle <1 daughter 4
George Cooke 46 Farmer 17 5
Elisabeth Cooke 40 wife Flax spinner 5
Rebecca Cooke 15 daughter Flax spinner 5
Jane Cooke 10 daughter 5
Elisabeth Cooke 5 daughter 5
John Cooke 12 son 5
George Cooke 8 son 5
Edward Cooke 3 son 5
Elisabeth Dogherty 24 Servant maid 5
George Reed 46 Farmer 7+17 6
Jane Reed 21 daughter Flax spinner 6
Francis Reed 16 son Labourer 6
Thomas Reed 8 son 6
Edward Reed 10 son 6
James Melvin 29 Journey man weaver 6
John Reed 50 Farmer 24 7
Margeret Reed 40 wife Flax spinner 7
Christopher Reed 23 son Labourer 7
James Reed 18 son Labourer 7
Alexander McMullen 14 Servant boy 7
James Reed 47 Farmer 7 8
James Reed 19 son Labourer 8
James Armstrong 14 Servant boy 8
Mary Carothers 66 (widow) Flax spinner 9
Mary Carothers 26 Flax spinner 9
Jane Carothers 40 Flax spinner 9
George Bradshaw 40 Weaver 10
Isabella Bradshaw 18 daughter Flax spinner 10
Mary Bradshaw 13 daughter 10
Elisa Bradshaw 8 daughter 10
Isabella Bradshaw 3 daughter 10
John Picken 40 Farmer 6.5 11
Elisabeth Picken 40 wife Flax spinner 11
James Picken 1 son 11
Mary Picken 41 sister Flax spinner 11
Rosanna Picken 80 mother Flax spinner 11
Mathew McElroy 17 Servant boy 11
George Carothers 30 Farmer 3 12
Jane Carothers 27 wife Flax spinner 12
John Carothers 5 son 12
Mary Anne Carothers 2 daughter 12
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
William Burnside 40 Farmer 10 1
Judith Burnside 29 wife Flax spinner 1
Mary Burnside 13 daughter 1
Anne Burnside 11 daughter 1
Margaret Burnside 7 daughter 1
Belljane Burnside 5 daughter 1
John Burnside 9 son 1
James Burnside 2 son 1
Andrew Rafferty 22 Journeyman Weaver 1
James McMullen 55 Farmer 12 2
Elisabeth McMullen 44 wife Flax spinner 2
Elisabeth McMullen 23 daughter Flax spinner 2
Sarah McMullen 21 daughter Flax spinner 2
Alexander McMullen 17 son Labourer 2
James McMullen 13 son 2
John McMullen 11 son 2
Thomas McMullen 4 son 2
Jane McMullen 6 daughter 2
Robert Young 40 Farmer 5 3
Sarah Young 26 wife Flax spinner 3
Ellen Bouge 40 (widow) Farmer 5 4
Catherine Bouge 15 daughter Flax spinner 4
William Bouge 14 son 4
Bernard Bouge 12 son 4
Thomas Bouge 8 son 4
William McNulty 40 Farmer 7 5
Sarah McNulty 30 wife Flax spinner 5
Patt McNulty 12 son 5
Bridget McNulty 11 daughter 5
Mary McNulty 8 daughter 5
Anne McNulty 6 daughter 5
Owen McNulty 10 son 5
William McNulty 2 son 5
Christopher Kennedy 60 Farmer 8 6
William Kennedy 40 son Labourer 6
Magdalene Kennedy 16 daughter Flax spinner 6
Francis Macusker 32 Farmer 7 7
Sarah Macusker 30 wife 7
Margaret Macusker 8 daughter 7
Anne Macusker 3 daughter 7

DOEDRANY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Andrew Forster 60 Farmer 10 1
Mary Forster 62 wife Flax spinner 1
Jane Forster 20 daughter Flax spinner 1
William Forster 24 son Weaver 1
Walter Forster 16 son Weaver 1
John McCaghery 24 lodger Tailor 1
James McCaghery 27 Flax Dresser 2
Rose McCaghery 26 wife Flax spinner 2
Thomas McCaghery 6 son 2
Alexander McCaghery 2 son 2
Christopher Sharply 43 Labourer 3
Anne Sharply 16 daughter Flax spinner 3
Thomas Beatty <1 lodger 3
Robert Armstrong 38 Stone mason 4
Rebecca Armstrong 37 wife Flax spinner 4
Margret Armstrong 13 daughter 4
Florence Armstrong 10 daughter 4
Catherine Armstrong 8 daughter 4
Rebecca Armstrong 6 daughter 4
Robert Armstrong <1 son 4
James Smith 26 Weaver 5
Jane Smith 22 wife Flax spinner 5
Patt Smith 70 Farmer 6.5 6
Catherine Smith 58 wife Flax spinner 6
Owen Smith 28 son Weaver 6
Mathew Smyth 20 son Weaver 6
Catherine Smyth 22 daughter 6
James Bower 11 grandson 6
Patt Smyth 34 Farmer 3 7
Catherine Smyth 33 wife Flax spinner 7
James Smyth 13 son 7
John Smyth 11 son 7
Patt Smyth 9 son 7
Thomas Smyth 4 son 7
Mathew Smyth 3 son 7
Hugh Smyth <1 son 7
Joseph Brown 40 Farmer 10 8
Ellen Brown 26 wife Flax spinner 8
Jane Brown 3 daughter 8
George Brown 1 son 8
Anne Donnely 20 Servant maid 8
Elizabeth Fram 72 (widow) Flax spinner, farmer 2 9
Jane Fram 40 daughter Flax spinner 9
William Fram 32 son Weaver 9
Mary Breydon 56 lodger Flax spinner 9
James Forster 26 Farmer 4 10
Letitia Forster 24 wife Flax spinner 10
John Fursyth 66 Farmer 8 11
Alice Fursyth 50 wife Flax spinner 11
Ellen Fursyth 20 daughter Flax spinner 11
Anne Fursyth 18 daughter Flax spinner 11
Thomas Fursyth 15 son Labourer 11
William Mitchell 20 Journey man weaver 11
Robert Beatty 63 Farmer 8 12
Ellen Beatty 47 wife Flax spinner 12
Mary Beatty 18 daughter Flax spinner 12
Ellen Beatty 15 daughter Flax spinner 12
Martin Beatty 17 son Weaver 12
James Beatty 12 son 12
Robert Beatty 10 son 12
Luke Kelly 67 Farmer 3 13
Hugh Kelly 22 son Weaver 13
Francis Kelly 18 son Weaver 13
John Martin 56 Labourer 14
Rebecca Martin 40 wife Flax spinner 14
Joseph Martin 11 son 14
Thomas Martin 8 son 14
John Martin 6 son 14
Jane Martin 3 daughter 14
William Fram 30 Farmer 3 15
Jane Fram 33 sister Flax spinner 15
Elizabeth Fram 62 mother Flax spinner 15

DUNAVOGHY:Back To Top

ESNASILLOUG:Back To Top

Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Richard Girvin 56 Farmer 4.5 1
Eliza Girvin 50 wife Flax spinner 1
Mary Girvin 17 daughter Flax spinner 1
Elizabeth Girvin 13 daughter 1
James Girvin 15 son 1
Samuel Girvin 28 Farmer 7 2
Hanna Girvin 26 wife 2
Fany Girvin <1 daughter 2
Armour? Anderson 24 Journey man weaver 2
Thomas Armstrong 44 Farmer 4.5 3
Rebecca Armstrong 42 wife Flax spinner 3
John Armstrong 15 son 3
Elizabeth Armstrong 13 daughter 3
Jane Armstrong 6 daughter 3
Alexander Armstrong 11 son 3
William Beatty 76 Farmer 6 4
Mary Beatty 66 wife 4
James Macollum 28 lodger Taylor 4
Lydia Macollum 34 wife Flax spinner 4
Robert Macollum 5 son 4
Mary Anne Macollum 3 daughter 4
Elizabeth Macollum 1 daughter 4
John Kerr 35 Weaver 5
Jane Kerr 30 wife Flax spinner 5
William Kerr 11 son 5
Walter Kerr 8 son 5
John Kerr 6 son 5
James Kerr 4 son 5
George Kerr 1 son 5
Margaret Kerr 10 daughter 5
Kanna McCollum 19 Servant maid 5
Samuel Beatty 26 Farmer 6 6
Jane Beatty 17 sister Flax spinner 6
Magdalin Armstrong 17 lodger Flax spinner 6
William Anderson 18 Apprentice 6
Jane Kirk 52 (widow) Farmer 20 7
William Kirk 12 son 7
James Kirk 9 son 7
Margaret Kirk 14 daughter 7
Elizabeth Kirk 19 daughter Flax spinner 7
John Irvine 21 nephew Labourer 7
Margaret Primrose 88 lodger Flax spinner 7
Jane Kirk 50 Flax spinner 8
Paul Beatty 70 Farmer 11 9
Elizabeth Beatty 50 wife Flax spinner 9
James Beatty 42 Farmer 11 10
Ellen Paul 42 wife Flax spinner 10
Eliza Paul 11 daughter 10
Beatty Paul 8 son 10
Fany Paul 5 daughter 10
Ellen Paul 1 daughter 10
Margaret Best 26 Servant maid 10
George Jackson 18 Servant man 10
Phill Nawn 20 Apprentice 10
James Howey 46 Farmer 7 11
Sarah Howey 40 wife Flax spinner 11
Mary Howey 18 daughter Flax spinner 11
Hanna Howey 17 daughter Flax spinner 11
James Howey 20 son Weaver 11
George Howey 15 son Labourer 11
Samuel Howey 12 son 11
William Howey 10 son 11
John Howey 7 son 11
Mary Johnston 40 (widow) Flax spinner 12
Robert Flanagan 11 son 12
Catherine Owens 66 lodger Flax spinner 12
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Terence Bouge 50 Farmer 50 1
Rose Bouge 48 wife Flax spinner 1
Terence Bouge 10 son 1
Elisabeth McCormick 15 Servant maid 1
Peter McElroy 30 Servant man 1
James Warnock 50 Herd 2
Ellen Warnock 50 wife Flax spinner 2
John Warnock 20 son Labourer 2
Alice Warnock 18 daughter Flax spinner 2
Alexander Maguire 8 Servant boy 2
John McDermott 30 Weaver 3
Mary McDermott 27 wife Flax spinner 3
James McDermott 9 son 3
Edward McDermott <1 son 3
Patt Moan 26 Farmer 5 4
Ellen Moan 29 wife Flax spinner 4
Owen Moan 6 son 4
Anne Moan 2 daughter 4
Catherine Moan <1 daughter 4
Owen Moan 60 Farmer 8 5
Catherine Moan 52 wife Flax spinner 5
Hanna Moan 15 daughter Flax spinner 5
Catherine Moan 19 daughter Flax spinner 5
Francis Moan 26 son Labourer 5
Thomas Moan 34 Labourer 6
Elisabeth Moan 30 wife Flax spinner 6
Bridget Moan 14 daughter 6
Hanna Moan 1 daughter 6
Michael Moan 12 daughter 6
Patt Moan 7 son 6
Anthony Moan 5 son 6
James Moan 29 Farmer 8 7
Mary Moan 26 wife Flax spinner 7
Martha Moan 8 daughter 7
Thomas Moan 6 daughter 7
John Moan 4 son 7
Bernard Moan <1 son 7
Thomas McConnell 40 Farmer 8 8
Catherine McConnell 33 wife Flax spinner 8
Hanna McConnell 20 daughter Flax spinner 8
Mary McConnell 8 daughter 8
Stephen McConnell 1 son 8
John McElroy 7 step-son 8
Bernard Moan 32 Farmer 8 9
Judith Moan 34 wife Flax spinner 9
Robert Moan 8 son 9
John Moan 5 son 9
Anne Moan 3 daughter 9
Robert McElroy 11 Servant boy 9
Anthony Moan 27 Farmer 8 10
Margaret Moan 21 wife Flax spinner 10
Patt Moan 1 son 10
James Moan 75 son 10
Mary Cosgrave 21 Servant maid 10
James Moan 9 nephew 10
Sedy Moan 58 Farmer 12 11
Mary Moan 58 wife Flax spinner 11
James Moan 23 son Labourer 11
Bridget Moan 25 daughter Flax spinner 11
Judith Moan 17 daughter Flax spinner 11
Ellen Moan 13 daughter 11
Bernard Maguire 30 Farmer 5 12
Anne Maguire 28 wife Flax spinner 12
Elisabeth Maguire 10 daughter 12
Mary Maguire 8 daughter 12
Anne Maguire 7 daughter 12
Catherine Maguire <1 daughter 12
James Maguire 5 son 12
John Maguire 3 son 12
Peter Maguire 50 Farmer, weaver 4 13
Catherine Maguire 45 wife Flax spinner 13
Patt Maguire 16 son 13
Bernard Maguire 12 son 13
John Maguire 10 son 13
Redmond Maguire 8 son 13
Mary Maguire 14 daughter 13
Catherine Maguire 5 daughter 13
Anne Maguire 1 daughter 13

FEARANNY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
James Watson 45 Farmer 5 1
Isabella Watson 43 wife Flax spinner Fearanny 1
Elisabeth Watson 22 daughter Flax spinner 1
Hugh Watson 20 son Labourer 1
James Watson 16 son Labourer 1
Daniel Watson 11 son 1
Anne Armstrong 2 lodger 1
Arthur McAloon 30 Farmer 4 2
Andrew McAloon 22 brother Labourer 2
Catherine McAloon 66 mother Flax spinner 2
Jane Murphy 4 her grand-dau 2
George Nevils 38 Journey man Weaver 2
Rebecca Johnston 13 Servant Maid 2
Anne Beatty 60 Flax spinner 3
Mary Beatty 26 daughter Flax spinner 3
Elizabeth Beatty 20 daughter Flax spinner 3
Mary Forster 60 Farmer 10 4
Elisabeth Forster 32 daughter Flax spinner 4
Thomas Forster 30 son Labourer 4
Samuel Burnside 70 lodger Labourer 4
Elisabeth Maveety 72 (widow)lodger Flax spinner 4
Christopher Burnside 44 Farmer 20 5
Mary Burnside 30 wife Flax spinner 5
Alice Burnside 7 daughter 5
Jane Burnside 5 daughter 5
Margret Burnside 4 daughter 5
Anne Burnside 2 daughter 5
Thomas Burnside <1 son 5
Anne Little 21 Servant maid 5
Mary Connor 14 Servant maid 5
James Farnan 26 Servant man 5
James Write 66 Farmer 8 6
Francis Write 60 brother Labourer 6
Hannah Loughlin 40 lodger Flax spinner 6
Margret Mullin 20 lodger Flax spinner 6
William Mitchell 68 Farmer 10 7
William Mitchell 27 son Labourer 7
John Mitchell 20 son Labourer 7
Jane Mitchell 24 daughter Flax spinner 7
Mary Creighton 26 Servant maid 7
Samuel Mitchell 40 Labourer 8
Catherine Mitchell 22 wife Flax spinner 8
Jane Mitchell 3 daughter 8
Elisabeth Mitchell 1 daughter 8
Elizabeth Mitchell 66 mother Flax spinner 8
William Gawley 40 Labourer 9
Catherine Gawley 32 wife Flax spinner 9
William Little 66 Farmer 25 10
Margret Little 52 wife Flax spinner 10
Robert Little 33 son Labourer 10
Mary Little 70 sister Flax spinner 10
Rose Murphy 30 Servant maid 10
James Meechan 20 Servant boy 10
Robert McKena 15 Servant boy 10
Adam Little 68 Farmer 25 11
Rebecca Little 56 wife Flax spinner 11
Adam Little 18 son Labourer 11
Rebecca Little 15 daughter 11
Margret Cadden 24 Servant maid 11
James Hearn 26 Servant man 11

FOGLISH:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Isabella Hueston 44 (widow) Flax spinner 1
James Hueston 23 son Weaver 1
Margeret Hueston 21 daughter Flax spinner 1
Elisabeth Hueston 9 daughter 1
Jane Little 60 (widow) Farmer 5 2
Margeret Little 30 daughter Flax spinner 2
Thomas Little 20 son Labourer 2
Robert Little 18 son Labourer 2
Jane Collers 4 granddaughter 2
Margeret Little 60 sister-in-law Flax spinner 2
John Cowan 77 Farmer 5 3
Margeret Cowan 80 wife Flax spinner 3
William Cowan 38 son Weaver 3
Ellen Cowan 25 wife Flax spinner 3
Samuel Cowan 7 son 3
Elisabeth Cowan 4 daughter 3
Margeret Cowan 1 daughter 3
John Hueston 18 Apprentice to Wm. 3
Catherine Cowan 35 Flax spinner 4
Jane Cowan 38 sister Flax spinner 4
Thomas Cowan 45 Farmer 9 5
Elisabeth Cowan 46 wife Flax spinner 5
John Cowan 21 son Weaver 5
James Cowan 19 son Labourer 5
Thomas Cowan 17 son Labourer 5
Elisabeth Cowan 13 daughter 5
Jane Cowan 7 daughter 5
Patt Corrakin 25 lodger Weaver 5
Sarah Corrakin 23 wife Flax spinner 5
Anne Corrakin 2 daughter 5
John Corrakin <1 son 5
William Laird 25 Farmer 2 6
Anne Laird 24 wife 6
Martha Laird 3 daughter 6
Issabella Laird 1 daughter 6
Joseph Laird <1 son 6
John Laird 54 Farmer 2 7
Issabella Laird 50 wife Flax spinner 7
James Laird 28 son Weaver 7
Elisabeth Laird 27 wife Flax spinner 7
Issabella Laird 6 daughter 7
John Laird 4 son 7
William Laird 2 son 7
Gilbert Laird 46 Farmer 4 8
Mary Laird 34 niece Flax spinner 8
Susan Patton 24 lodger Flax spinner 8
Samuel Hueston 16 Servant boy 8
John Armstrong 82 Farmer 5.5 9
John Gillespy 26 nephew 9
James Gillespy 20 nephew 9
Mary Gillespy 17 niece 9
Joseph Short 12 Servant boy 9
Thomas Palmer 44 Farmer 6 10
Jane Palmer 38 wife Flax spinner 10
Elisabeth Palmer 14 daughter Flax spinner 10
Mary Palmer 12 daughter Flax spinner 10
Margeret Palmer 10 daughter 10
Jane Palmer 4 daughter 10
Issabella Palmer 2 daughter 10
John Palmer 16 son Labourer 10
Thomas Palmer 8 son 10
John Little 45 Farmer 12 11
Fanny Little 30 wife Flax spinner 11
William Little 9 son 11
Joseph Little 7 son 11
Stephen Little 1 son 11
Margeret Little 5 daughter 11
John McCollum 21 Journey man weaver 11
Elisabeth Booth 19 Servant maid 11
Edward Hollis 14 Servant boy 11
Stephen Little 36 Farmer 7 12
Issabella Little 26 wife Flax spinner 12
Margeret Little 6 daughter 12
Penelope Little 2 daughter 12
William Little 4 son 12
Anne Maguire 18 Servant maid 12
Maria McMahon 15 lodger Flax spinner 12
John Gunn 56 Herd 13
Judith Gunn 20 daughter Flax spinner 13
Edward Gunn 15 son 13
Patt Gunn 10 son 13
Ellen Gunn 62 sister to John Flax spinner 13
Margeret Martin 26 lodger Flax spinner 13
Mary Little 4 her daughter 13
Thomas Little 80 Farmer 7 14
John Little 35 son Labourer 14
William Little 32 son Labourer 14
Thomas Little 27 son Weaver 14
James Little 30 son Labourer 14
Elisabeth Kennady 26 Servant maid 14
Henry Kain 16 Servant boy 14
uninhabited 15
John Little 52 Farmer 17 16
Thomas Little 48 brother Labourer 16
Catherine Fursyth 25 niece Flax spinner 16
Arthur Little 40 Farmer, weaver 17
William Little 16 Apprentice 17
Ellen Bell 50 lodger Flax spinner 17
Margeret Dixon 50 (widow) Flax spinner 18
Mary Anne Giddons 30 daughter Flax spinner 18
Elisabeth Laird 6 granddaughter 18
John Little 45 Farmer 8 19
Anne Little 31 wife Flax spinner 19
Anne Little 15 daughter Flax spinner 19
Maria Little 7 daughter 19
Veech Little 5 son 19
George Laird 68 lodger Labourer 19

GROGY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
William Summerville 44 Farmer 6.5 1
Margret Summerville 43 wife Flax spinner 1
Margret Summerville 13 daughter 1
Mary Summerville 9 daughter 1
James Summerville 18 son Weaver 1
Henry Summerville 12 son 1
William Summerville 11 son 1
John Summerville 7 son 1
Samuel Summerville 4 son 1
Thomas Burnside 40 Farmer 6 2
Margeret Burnside 38 wife Flax spinner 2
John Burnside 16 son School boy 2
William Burnside 14 son School boy 2
James Burnside 12 son School boy 2
Robert Burnside 7 son 2
Margaret Burnside 6 daughter 2
Eliza Anne Burnside 2 daughter 2
Mary Nevin 17 Servant maid 2
James Cooke 50 Farmer 11 3
Rebecca Cooke 45 Flax spinner 3
Jane Cooke 22 daughter Flax spinner 3
Isabella Cooke 18 daughter Flax spinner 3
Elizabeth Cooke 12 daughter 3
Phoebe Cooke 7 daughter 3
William Cooke 20 son Weaver 3
John Cooke 16 son Weaver 3
James Cooke 13 son 3
Robert Cooke 10 son 3
Hugh Maguire 54 Farmer 9 4
Catherine Maguire 50 wife Flax spinner 4
Margeret Maguire 22 daughter Flax spinner 4
Catherine Maguire 10 daughter 4
William Maguire 23 son Weaver 4
Philip Maguire 20 son Weaver 4
Samuel Maguire 15 son Weaver 4
Nobel Maguire 12 son 4
Mary Hogan 16 Servant maid 4
George Howey 31 Farmer 3.5 5
Susana Howey 29 wife Flax spinner 5
Martha Emmerson 13 lodger 5
William Greer 66 Farmer 6 6
James Howey 30 lodger Labourer 6
Margeret Howey 29 wife Flax spinner 6
Margeret Howey 1 daughter 6
Anne Howey 60 (widow) mother Flax spinner 6
John Greer 60 Farmer 5.75 7
John Greer 24 son Labourer 7
Joseph Greer 14 son Weaver 7
William Greer 9 son 7
Margeret Greer 20 daughter Flax spinner 7
Anne Greer 12 daughter 7
Elizabeth Greer 8 daughter 7
William Noble 50 Farmer 12 8
Anne Noble 50 wife Flax spinner 8
Hanna Noble 20 daughter Flax spinner 8
Eliza Noble 18 daughter Flax spinner 8
Mary Noble 16 daughter Flax spinner 8
James Robinson 22 Servant man 8
John McBride 12 Servant boy 8
Mary McElroy 45 (widow) Flax spinner 9
Bridget McElroy 9 9
Patt McElroy 13 9
Catherine Keenan 54 Farmer 10 10
John Keenan 21 son Labourer 10
Margaret Keenan 16 daughter Flax spinner 10
Ellen Moan 12 Servant girl 10
James Hogg 60 Farmer 25 11
Mary Hogg 60 wife Flax spinner 11
John Hogg 25 son Labourer 11
Magdalene Hogg 20 daughter Flax spinner 11
James Hogg 16 son Labourer 11
Hugh McAloon 20 Servant man 11
Anne Nowlan 27 Servant maid 11
Edward Reed 40 Farmer 4
Mary Reed 41 wife Flax spinner
Jane Reed 12 daughter
Margaret Reed 7 daughter
Isabella Reed 3 daughter
Mary Anne Reed <1 daughter
James Reed 10 son
Hugh Reed 5 son
Thomas Martin 26 Farmer, weaver 3 13
Anne Martin 25 wife 13
James Martin 5 son 13
Anne Martin 3 daughter 13
Michael Moan 19 Apprentice 13
John Armstrong 62 Labourer 14
Issabella Armstrong 61 wife Flax spinner 14
Jane Armstrong 28 daughter Flax spinner 14
Edward McMahon 55 Labourer 15
Penelope McMahon 54 wife Flax spinner 15
Mary McMahon 18 daughter Flax spinner 15
Elizabeth McMahon 16 daughter Flax spinner 15
Maria McMahon 14 daughter Flax spinner 15
James Askins 23 Farmer 10 16
Anne Askins 20 wife Flax spinner 16
George Askins 26 Farmer, weaver 10 17
Margaret Askins 23 wife Flax spinner 17
John Askins <1 son 17
William Emmerson 17 Apprentice 17
Archibald Anderson 37 Farmer 10 18
Anne Anderson 30 wife Flax spinner 18
William Anderson 12 son 18
John Anderson 10 son 18
James Anderson 6 son 18
Joseph Anderson 1 son 18
Hanna Bouge 46 (widow) Farmer 9 19
Anne Bouge 19 daughter Flax spinner 19
Mary Bouge 17 daughter Flax spinner 19
Bridget Bouge 14 daughter Flax spinner 19
Rebecca Bouge 5 daughter 19
Daniel Bouge 11 son 19
John Bouge 8 son 19
Thomas Evans 25 Servant man 19
George Moffitt 34 Labourer 20
Margaret Moffitt 60 mother Flax spinner 20
Bridget Creighton 40 lodger Flax spinner 20
Francis Woods 30 Farmer 16 21
Jane Woods 29 wife Flax spinner 21
Robert Wilso Russell 56 Rev. Curate of this Parish 22
Alice Russell 30 wife 22
Charlotte Russell 4 daughter 22
Carlina Russell <1 daughter 22
John Russell 2 son 22
Jane Teagart 20 Servant maid 22
James Breson 52 Farmer 16 23
Issabella Breson 49 wife Flax spinner 23
Maxwell Breson 20 son Weaver 23
James Breson 18 son Weaver 23
Thomas Breson 17 son Apprentice 23
Mary Anne Breson 12 daughter 23
Elizabeth Breson 10 daughter 23
Margaret Breson 5 daughter 23
Sarah Breson 22 daughter Flax spinner 23
Andrew Steen 16 Servant boy 23
Forbes Brown 32 Farmer 9 24
Martha Brown 30 wife Flax spinner 24
Margaret Brown 7 daughter 24
James Brown 5 son 24
Andrew Brown 2 son 24
Margaret Greydon 18 niece Flax spinner 24
James Neely 20 Weaver 25
Mary Neely 22 wife Flax spinner 25
Robert Forster 52 Farmer 40 26
Jane Forster 50 wife Flax spinner 26
Jane Forster 24 daughter Flax spinner 26
Joseph Forster 22 son Weaver 26
Robert Forster 19 son Weaver 26
Hugh Forster 16 son Labourer 26
John Forster 14 son Labourer 26
William Forster 9 son 26
Thomas Forster 7 son 26
James Kerr 94 26
Francis Moffitt 18 Servant boy 26
Jane Moffitt 25 Servant maid 26
John McMahon 50 Farmer 16 27
Elizabeth McMahon 46 wife Flax spinner 27
William McMahon 18 son Weaver 27
Elizabeth A. McMahon 16 daughter Flax spinner 27
Ellen McMahon 14 daughter Flax spinner 27
Robert McMahon 11 son 27
Thomas McMahon 9 son 27
Mary Breen 22 Servant maid 27
William Gardner 41 Farmer 16 28
Issabella Gardner 40 wife Flax spinner 28
Margery Gardner 19 daughter Flax spinner 28
Jane Gardner 15 daughter Flax spinner 28
Elizabeth Gardner 13 daughter 28
Issabella Gardner 9 daughter 28
Edward Gardner 17 son Weaver 28
Robert Gardner 5 son 28
James Gardner 3 son 28
Hector Armstrong 39 Labourer 29
Catherine Armstrong 36 wife Flax spinner 29
William Armstrong 12 son 29
George Armstrong 6 son 29
Catherine Armstrong 2 daughter 29
Samuel Summerville 56 Farmer 6 30
Anne Summerville 42 wife Flax spinner 30
Rebecca Summerville 20 daughter Flax spinner 30
Anne Summerville 18 daughter Flax spinner 30
Ellen Summerville 16 daughter Flax spinner 30
Margaret Summerville 10 daughter 30
Annie Summerville 8 daughter 30
James Summerville 14 son 30
Samuel Summerville 6 son 30
William Graham 36 Farmer, weaver 31
Ellen Graham 35 wife Flax spinner 31
Mary Graham 16 daughter Flax spinner 31
Andrew Graham 12 son 31
Francis Graham 7 son 31
John Graham 4 son 31
Jane Graham 9 daughter 31
Ellen Graham 1 daughter 31
Robert McNemee 66 Farmer 5 32
Easther McNemee 54 wife Flax spinner 32
Elizabeth McNemee 17 daughter 32
Johnston Alexander 15 son 32
Sarah Laird 79 (widow) Flax spinner 33
Elizabeth Laird 26 daughter Flax spinner 33
Anne Laird 8 granddaughter 33
building is a forge 34
John Laird 34 Farmer, blacksmith 35
Rebecca Laird 37 wife Flax spinner 35
Alexander Laird 3 son 35
Margaret Hogan 22 Servant maid 35
Henry McCaghery 25 Servant man 35
Mathew Bratten 19 Journeyman blacksmith 35
David Jackson 50 Farmer 12 36
Rebecca Jackson 41 wife Flax spinner 36
Edward Jackson 23 son Labourer 36
Jane Jackson 20 wife Flax spinner 36
Sarah Jackson 1 daughter 36
Jane Coulter 18 Servant maid 36
Connor McCaghery 19 Servant boy 36
Mathew Nawn 29 Herd 37
Rosey Nawn 25 wife Flax spinner 37
Ellen Nawn 3 daughter 37
Owen Nawn 2 son 37
Patt Nawn <1 son 37
Ellen McElroy 16 Servant maid 37
uninhabited 38
Connor McCaffery 48 Herd 39
Margaret McCaffery 46 wife Flax spinner 39
Bernard McCaffery 14 son 39
Bridget McCaffery 11 daughter 39
Andrew Graham 40 Farmer 11 40
Easther Graham 40 wife Flax spinner 40
Francis Graham 18 son Labourer 40
John Graham 16 son 40
William Graham 12 son 40
Samuel Graham 6 son 40
Andrew Graham 5 son 40
Susan Graham 10 daughter 40
Francis Rennick 40 Farmer 12 41
Alice Rennick 38 wife Flax spinner 41
Sarah Rennick 15 daughter Flax spinner 41
Jane Rennick 12 daughter 41
Susan Rennick 10 daughter 41
Anne Rennick 8 daughter 41
Fanny Rennick 6 daughter 41
Margaret Rennick 4 daughter 41
James Rennick 1 son 41
James Rennick 32 Taylor 42
Maria Rennick 30 wife Flax spinner 42
William Bowles 82 Farmer 27 43
James Bowles 38 son Weaver 43
Christopher Bowles 30 son Labourer 43
Anne Bowles 28 daughter Flax spinner 43
Catherine Dawson 16 granddaughter Flax spinner 43
Hugh Bouge 32 Herd 44
Margaret Bouge 32 wife Flax spinner 44
Thomas Bouge 8 son 44
Ellen Bouge 10 daughter 44
Susan Bouge 6 daughter 44
Margaret Bouge 4 daughter 44
Catherine Bouge 70 (widow) lodger Flax spinner 44
uninhabited 45
William McMeen 47 Farmer 4 46
Ellen McMeen 35 wife Flax spinner 46
Issabella McMeen 14 daughter Flax spinner 46
John McMeen 12 son 46
William McMeen 9 son 46
James McMeen 5 son 46
Peter Keenan 36 Labourer 47
Mary Keenan 29 Flax spinner 47
Terence Keenan 9 47
Bernard Keenan 7 47
Sarah Keenan 10 47
Thomas Neely 30 Labourer 48
Sarah Neely 29 wife Flax spinner 48
Robert Neely 1 son 48
Mary Neely 5 daughter 48
Mathew Bouge 33 Farmer 12 49
Catherine Bouge 23 wife Flax spinner 49
Francis Bouge 5 son 49
Mary Bouge 2 daughter 49
James McDonell 66 Farmer 8 50
Mary McDonell 67 wife Flax spinner 50
James McDonnell 30 son Labourer 50
John McDonnell 7 son 50
Edward McDonnell 4 son 50
Patt McDonnell 1 son 50
Catherine McDonnell 30 wife Flax spinner 50
Mary Bouge 83 Flax spinner 51
Michael Bouge 40 Farmer 16 52
Margaret Bouge 38 wife Flax spinner 52
Denis Bouge 17 son Labourer 52
James Bouge 6 son 52
Margaret Bouge 9 daughter 52
Phill Bouge 30 Farmer 12 53
Martha Bouge 23 wife 53
Bridget Bouge 1 daughter 53
Catherine Bouge 17 Servant maid 53
uninhabited 54
Patt McNamara 35 Farmer, constable 10 55
Susan McNamara 26 wife Flax spinner 55
Catherine McNamara 5 daughter 55
Ellen McNamara 3 daughter 55
James McNamara 2 son 55
Margaret Bouge 12 Servant maid 55
John Evans 20 Servant man 55
Anne McNamara <1 daughter 55