Information from the 1821 census fragments for Co. Fermanagh:
With Many Thanks To Vynette Sage

Return To The Fermanagh GenWeb Page

Return To The Aughalurcher Records Page

FROM AUGHALURCHER:
PAGE ONE PAGE TWO PAGE THREE

THIS IS PAGE THREE


Households for this Census Fragment are listed here by order of townland where found.
I suggest you use the "find" feature in your browser to look for a particular name.
Altamartin Altamullaboy Altawark Altnaponer Attaclenobrien Aughavory
Augheitor Carrowhoney Cavanalack Cleen Colebrooke Corrafatt
Commohy Corlacky Crann Crockadreen Curry Longford Derrintony
Derrychrum Doedrany Dunavoghy Esnasilloug Fearnanny Foglish
Grogy Killarbrin Killybawn (?) Lamphill Legatiladay Mountgibbon
Owenskerry Ramult Stripe Tereaghan Tatenaheglish Tattyreagh
Tullickanie Moughley Tullnaharney

KILLARBRIN:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Andrew Howey 66 Farmer 17+40 1
Jane Howey 56 wife Flax spinner 1
Jane Howey 28 daughter Flax spinner 1
Anne Howey 16 daughter Flax spinner 1
George Howey 25 son Labourer 1
Andrew Howey 21 son Labourer 1
Rea Howey 18 son Labourer 1
William Howey 14 son 1
John Howey 12 son 1
Margaret Rea 47 sister-in-law Flax spinner 1
John Murphy 37 Journey man weaver 1
Richard Beatty 60 Farmer 7.5 2
Ellen Beatty 59 wife Flax spinner 2
John Beatty 28 son Weaver 2
Andrew Beatty 26 son Cooper 2
William Beatty 23 son Labourer 2
Rodagh Beatty 21 daughter Flax spinner 2
Jane Beatty 18 daughter Flax spinner 2
Catherine Beatty 16 daughter Flax spinner 2
Robert Cooke 68 Farmer 27 3
Catherine Cooke 66 wife Flax spinner 3
John Cooke 27 son Labourer 3
James Cooke 24 son Labourer 3
Robert Woods 9 grandson 3
Margaret Robison 22 Servant maid 3
Ellen Beatty 78 (widow) Flax spinner 4
Issabella Beatty 30 daughter Flax spinner 4
Phoebe Beatty 25 daughter Flax spinner 4
Robert Trunnell 14 grandson Labourer 4
John Beatty 60 Farmer 2.5 5
Anne Beatty 52 wife Flax spinner 5
Ellen Beatty 25 daughter Flax spinner 5
Anne Beatty 22 daughter Flax spinner 5
Robert Beatty 18 son Labourer 5
Francis Murphy 25 Pensioner 6
Mary Murphy 24 wife Flax spinner 6
Catherine Murphy 1 son 6
James Beatty 60 Farmer 17 7
Ellen Beatty 55 wife Flax spinner 7
Issabella Beatty 27 daughter Flax spinner 7
Anne Beatty 25 daughter Flax spinner 7
Mary Beatty 23 daughter Flax spinner 7
Jane Beatty 16 daughter Flax spinner 7
James Beatty 20 son Weaver 7
Zacharia Bell 75 Labourer 8
Alice Bell 68 wife Flax spinner 8
Mary Maniece 34 daughter Flax spinner 8
Margaret Bell 5 daughter 8
Mary Bell 3 daughter 8
William Bell 13 son 8

KILLYBAWN:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Robert Montgomery 67 Farmer 10 1
Anne Montgomery 60 wife Flax spinner 1
Henry Montgomery 30 son Weaver 1
John Montgomery 24 son Weaver 1
Robert Montgomery 22 son Weaver 1
Samuel Montgomery 18 son Labourer 1
Alexander Montgomery 10 son 1
Anne Montgomery 17 daughter Flax spinner 1
Catherine Cassidy 27 Servant maid 1
Martin Johnston 30 Farmer 7.5 2
Elizabeth Johnston 17 wife Flax spinner 2
Robert Johnston <1 son 2
Mary McCollam 14 Servant girl 2
James German 17 Servant boy 2
Thomas Mitchell 50 Farmer 14 3
William Mitchell 19 son Labourer 3
James Mitchell 8 son 3
Thomas Mitchell 6 son 3
John Mitchell 3 son 3
Margret Mitchell 16 daughter Flax spinner 3
Jane Mitchell 5 daughter 3
Oliver Little 23 Journey man weaver 3
Rosetta Johnston 18 Servant maid 3
Margeret Jameson 70 Flax spinner 4
Issabella Jameson 60 sister Flax spinner 4
John Montgomery 33 Farmer 10 5
Mary Montgomery 31 wife Flax spinner 5
Andrew Montgomery 10 son 5
George Montgomery 7 son 5
Joseph Montgomery <1 son 5
Esther Montgomery 4 daughter 5
Jane Montgomery 2 daughter 5
Margeret Gipson 23 Servant maid 5
James Humphrey 1 her child 5

LAMPHILL:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Lauty Hoyers 44 Herd 1
Catherine Hoyers 45 wife Flax spinner 1
Mary Hoyers 20 daughter Flax spinner 1
Patt Hoyers 17 son Weaver 1
Hugh Hoyers 14 son Weaver 1
Michael Hoyers 10 son 1
Bernard Bogue 40 Farmer 24 2
Mary Bogue 26 wife Flax spinner 2
Maria Bogue 7 daughter 2
Bridget Bogue 6 daughter 2
Anne Bogue 2 daughter 2
Terresa Bogue <1 daughter 2
James Bogue 4 son 2
Catherine Treanor 30 lodger Flax spinner 2
Constantine Maguire 21 Journey man weaver 2
Charles Reed 19 Servant man 2
Richard Kerrivill 60 Farmer 15+6 3
Anne Kerrivill 51 wife Flax spinner 3
Mary Kerrivill 26 daughter Flax spinner 3
Jane Kerrivill 24 daughter Flax spinner 3
Anne Kerrivill 22 daughter Flax spinner 3
Elizabeth Kerrivill 18 daughter Flax spinner 3
Margaret Kerrivill 16 daughter Flax spinner 3
Rebecca Kerrivill 8 daughter 3
William Kerrivill 20 son Weaver 3
James Kerrivill 14 son Weaver 3
Richard Kerrivill 12 son 3
John Kerrivill 10 son 3
Henry Fails 50 lodger Shoemaker 3
John Gillespy 64 Farmer 5 4
Mary Gillespy 43 wife Flax spinner 4
John Gillespy 10 son 4
James Gillespy 8 son 4
Martha Gillespy 6 daughter 4
Martha McCann 75 mother-in-law Flax spinner 4
George McCann 34 her son Weaver 4
William Armstrong 64 Farmer 10 5
James Armstrong 22 son (twin) Weaver 5
Jane Armstrong 22 daughter (twin) Flax spinner 5
Charlotte McFarland 21 Servant maid 5
Robert Stuart 50 Journey man weaver 5
Richard Little 50 Farmer 5 6
Margeret Little 60 wife Flax spinner 6
Samuel Little 17 son Weaver 6
Sarah Dogherty 15 Servant maid 6
Joseph Frame 28 lodger Weaver 6
Rebecca Frame 27 wife Flax spinner 6
Robert Wright 32 Farmer 5 7
Mary Wright 30 Flax spinner 7
Margeret Wright 11 7
Elizabeth Wright 7 7
John Wright 9 7
James Wright 4 7
Richard Wright <1 7
Elizabeth Armstrong 50 lodger Flax spinner 7
Sarah Wright 18 Servant maid 7
William Little 40 Farmer 12 8
Abbigale Little 40 wife Flax spinner 8
Eliza Little 11 daughter 8
Catherine Little 7 daughter 8
Margeret Little 6 daughter 8
John Little 10 son 8
Sarah Nawn 26 Servant maid 8
William Keys 31 Farmer 3 9
Issabella Keys 42 wife Flax spinner 9
Catherine Keys 8 daughter 9
Thomas Keys 6 son 9
Robert Keys 4 son 9
Richard Keys 2 son 9

LEGATILADAY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
John Owens 25 Farmer 8 1
Alice Owens 56 mother Flax spinner 1
Bridget Owens 21 daughter Flax spinner 1
James Owens 16 son 1
Bridget Connolly 17 Servant maid 1
Denis Trainor 20 lodger Hackler 1
David McCaffery 50 Servant man 1
Bryan McAloon 36 Farmer 8 2
Sarah McAloon 40 wife Flax spinner 2
Hugh McAloon 10 son 2
Peter McAloon 7 son 2
Ellen McAloon 9 daughter 2
Mary Keenan 27 lodger Flax spinner 2
Patt Keenan <1 son 2
James McAloon 35 Farmer 8 3
Hanna McAloon 38 wife Flax spinner 3
Thomas McAloon 12 son 3
Hugh McAloon 9 son 3
Felix McAloon 4 son 3
Mary McAloon 6 daughter 3
James Owens 53 Farmer 9 4
Jane Owens 42 wife Flax spinner 4
Bartle Owens 16 son 4
Mary Owens 14 daughter 4
Hanna Owens 10 daughter 4
Ellen Owens 7 daughter 4
John Owens 12 son 4
Peter Hultaghan 50 Farmer 6 5
Catherine Hultaghan 32 wife Flax spinner 5
Terence Hultaghan 14 son 5
Hugh Hultaghan 11 son 5
John Hultaghan 9 son 5
Mary ODonnell 79 lodger Flax spinner 5
Hugh Hultaghan 45 Farmer 13 6
Bridget Hultaghan 30 sister 6
Ellen Breslin 14 Servant girl 6
Rose Clifforty 17 Servant girl 6
Arthur Clifforty 25 Servant man 6
Bernard Hultaghan 40 Farmer 13 7
Mary Hultaghan 27 wife Flax spinner 7
Hugh Hultaghan 14 son 7
Thomas Hultaghan 12 son 7
Catherine Hultaghan 10 daughter 7
Anne Hultaghan 6 daughter 7
Bell Moan 20 Servant maid 7
Patt McDonnell 68 Farmer 7 8
Hugh McDonnell 26 son Labourer 8
Patt McDonnell 24 son Labourer 8
Catherine Kearn 8 granddaughter 8
Catherine Cadan 22 Servant maid 8
Hugh Keenan 26 Farmer 8 9
Rose Keenan 22 wife Flax spinner 9
Alice McElroy 58 Servant maid 9
Hugh Keenan 13 nephew 13 9

MOUNTGIBBON:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Hugh McBrien 38 Labourer 1
Judith McBrien 41 wife Flax spinner 1
Catherine McBrien 16 daughter Flax spinner 1
Rosetta McBrien 13 daughter 1
Philip McBrien 10 son 1
Hugh McBrien 8 son 1
Francis Macartney 45 Farmer 38+3 2
Mary Macartney 46 sister Flax spinner 2
Margaret Macartney 37 sister Flax spinner 2
Catherine Macartney 33 sister Flax spinner 2
John Woods 23 nephew Labourer 2
Mary Greydon 12 niece 2
Jane Murphy 27 Servant maid 2
Bernard McCanna 25 Servant man 2
Thomas Murphy 53 Weaver 3
Mary Murphy 26 daughter Flax spinner 3
Rose Murphy 63 sister Flax spinner 3
James Mulhern 40 Labourer 4
Mary Mulhern 33 wife Flax spinner 4
Bridget Mulhern 12 daughter 4
Mary Mulhern 6 daughter 4
James Mulhern 10 son 4
Francis Mulhern 4 son 4
Patt McGerr 40 lodger Labourer 4
Margret McGerr 36 wife Flax spinner 4
Margret McGerr 13 daughter 4
Mary McGerr 7 daughter(twin) 4
Anne McGerr 7 daughter(twin) 4
Rosetta McGerr 3 daughter 4
Patt McCabe 53 Labourer 5
Sarah McCabe 34 wife Flax spinner 5
William McCabe 8 son Labourer 5
John McCabe 5 son 5
Francis McCabe 1 son 5
Michael Anderson 40 lodger Stone mason 5
Jane Anderson 38 wife Flax spinner 5
Charles McDermod 20 Apprentice 5
William Armstrong 40 Labourer 6
Anne Armstrong 38 wife Flax spinner 6
James Armstrong 18 son Labourer 6
Thomas Armstrong 15 son 6
John Armstrong 9 son 6
Robert Armstrong 6 son 6
Francis Armstrong <1 son 6
Anne Armstrong 8 daughter 6
John Connor 40 Stone mason 7
Bridget Connor 38 wife Flax spinner 7
Michael Connor 15 son 7
James Connor 8 son 7
John Connor 4 son 7
Anne Connor 1 daughter 7
James Carmichael 59 Farmer 5 8
Anne Carmichael 55 wife Flax spinner 8
Bernard Carmichael 24 son Weaver 8
Francis Carmichael 20 son Labourer 8
Owen Carmichael 16 son Labourer 8
William Carmichael 14 son 8
Michael Carmichael 12 son 8
Sarah Carmichael 18 daughter Flax spinner 8
James McGinnes 49 Labourer 9
Catherine McGinnes 70 (widow)mother Flax spinner 9
Sicelia Graham 73 (widow) Flax spinner 10
Ellen Graham 19 daughter Flax spinner 10
Thomas Cassidy 26 lodger Flax Hackler 10
Anne Cassidy 23 wife Flax spinner 10
John Cassidy 3 son 10
James Cassidy <1 son 10
John Macartney 49 Farmer, brewer 31 11
Anne Macartney 29 wife 11
John Macartney 6 son 11
Christopher Macartney 5 son 11
James Macartney 3 son 11
Charlotte H. Macartney 1 daughter 11
Mary Bleakly 27 Servant maid 11
Elisabeth Fletcher 18 Servant maid 11
Anne Mackle 20 Servant maid 11
Patt Gilmon 25 Cooper 11
Patt McAloon 45 Servant man 11
William Buchanon 25 Servant man 11
Phillip Cassidy 22 Servant man 11
Terrence Hannagan 17 Servant man 11

OWENSKERRY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
James Wray 60 Farmer 12 1
Phoebe Wray 50 wife Flax spinner 1
Walter Wray 27 son Weaver 1
John Wray 17 son Weaver 1
George Wray 16 son Flax spinner 1
William Wray 11 son 1
James Wray 8 son 1
Issabella Wray 22 daughter Flax spinner 1
Anne Wray 20 daughter Flax spinner 1
William Johnston 56 Farmer 11 2
Anne Johnston 55 wife Flax spinner 2
Thomas Johnston 30 son Weaver 2
Anne Johnston 23 daughter Flax spinner 2
Margaret Johnston 28 daughter Flax spinner 2
John Johnston 26 son Weaver 2
William Johnston 20 son Weaver 2
James Johnston 17 son Weaver 2
Ellen Johnston 30 Flax spinner 2
John Johnston 5 grandson 2
James Beatty 40 Farmer, weaver 7 3
Rachel Beatty 42 wife Flax spinner 3
Sarah Beatty 18 daughter Flax spinner 3
Jane Beatty 14 daughter 3
Margaret Beatty 10 daughter 3
Mary Beatty 5 daughter 3
John Beatty 16 son Weaver 3
William Beatty 12 son 3
William Graham 61 Farmer 8.5 4
Catherine Graham 34 daughter(widow Flax spinner 4
James Murray 12 grandson 4
Jane Murray 10 granddaughter 4
William Graham 30 son Weaver 4
Alexander Graham 27 son 4
John Gaham 24 son Labourer 4
Jane Graham 28 daughter Flax spinner 4
Margery Graham 25 daughter Flax spinner 4
Mary Graham 20 daughter Flax spinner 4
Mary Johnston 54 (widow) Farmer 24 5
Anne Johnston 24 daughter Flax spinner 5
Mary Johnston 14 daughter Flax spinner 5
Alexander Johnston 22 son Labourer 5
David Johnston 18 son Labourer 5
Michael Johnston 16 son Labourer 5
James Beatty 12 Servant boy 5
Sarah Dogerty 22 Servant maid 5
Charles Moan 22 lodger Carpenter 5
George Wray 53 Farmer 7 6
Agnes Wray 44 wife Flax spinner 6
Catherine Wray 21 daughter Flax spinner 6
Eliza Wray 13 daughter 6
William Wray 18 son Weaver 6
Irvine Wray 10 son 6
Alexander Wray 34 Farmer 17.5 7
Catherine Wray 34 wife Flax spinner 7
Thompson Wray 13 son 7
Anne Wray 10 daughter 7
Mary Wray 7 daughter 7
Elizabeth Wray 2 daughter 7
Penelope Wray 14 daughter 7
Hugh McCabe 22 Servant man 7
Margaret Young 30 Flax spinner 8
Margaret Young 14 daughter 8
Jane Wilson 60 (widow) Flax spinner 8

RAMULT:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Francis Armstrong 70 Farmer 3.5 1
Catherine Armstrong 68 wife Flax spinner 1
Rebecca Fursyth 56 sister-in-law Flax spinner 1
Fanny Armstrong 13 lodger 1
Flora Fursyth 72 Flax spinner 2
Thomas Eakin 40 lodger Labourer 2
Mary Eakin 44 wife Flax spinner 2
John Eakin 18 son Labourer 2
Flora Eakin 16 daughter Flax spinner 2
Mary Eakin 10 daughter 2
Sarah Eakin 6 daughter 2
Samuel Lindsay 29 Farmer, Weaver 7 3
Sarah Lindsay 34 wife Flax spinner 3
Mary Anne Lindsay 7 daughter 3
Catherine Lindsay 3 daughter 3
Esther Lindsay <1 daughter 3
Jane Howe 19 Servant maid 3
Samuel Fursyth 36 Weaver 4
Jane Fursyth 30 wife Flax spinner 4
Fanny Fursyth 6 daughter 4
Mathew Fursyth 1 son 4
Sarah Fursyth 68 (widow) Farmer, Flax spinner 3 5
Francis Fursyth 34 son Labourer 5
William Lovett 47 lodger Pensioner, Weaver 5
Jane Lovett 25 wife Flax spinner 5
Mary Lovett 8 daughter 5
Sarah Lovett 1 daughter 5
William Lovett 4 son 5
Anne Breydon 60 (widow) Flax spinner 6
Margret Breydon 26 daughter Flax spinner 6
Thomas Breydon 19 son Waver 6
Andrew Armstrong 35 Farmer 7.5 7
Susan Armstrong 32 wife Flax spinner 7
Fanny Armstrong 5 daughter 7
Francis Armstrong 2 son 7
Anne Elliott 17 Servant maid 7
Elisabeth Morrow 74 Flax spinner 8
Anne Morrow 30 Flax spinner 8
Joseph Hillock 40 Farmer 3.5 9
Susana Hillock 30 wife Flax spinner 9
Elisa Anne Hillock 7 daughter 9
Jane Hillock 3 daughter 9
Edward Hillock 5 son 9
John Hillock 44 Farmer 3.5 10
Isabella Hillock 30 wife Flax spinner 10
Alexander Hillock 9 son 10
William Hillock 5 son 10
Robert Hillock 2 son 10
George Wallace 36 Tailor 11
Esther Wallace 36 wife Flax spinner 11
Ellen Wallace 12 daughter 11
Anne Wallace 3 daughter 11
Alexander Bamford 50 Farmer 6 12
Jane Bamford 40 wife Flax spinner 12
Anne Bamford 15 daughter Flax spinner 12
Jane Bamford 10 daughter 12
Mary Bamford 4 daughter 12
Margret Bamford 1 daughter 12
Joseph Bamford 20 son Weaver 12
William Bamford 16 son Labourer 12
Christopher Bamford 7 son 12
John Welch 38 Farmer, weaver 4 13
Mary Welch 37 wife Flax spinner 13
Isabella Welch 12 daughter 13
Thomas Welch 8 son 13
John Welch 1 son 13
John Nixon 16 Apprentice 13
George Lucey 64 Farmer 20 14
Catherine Lucey 72 wife Flax spinner 14
Rebecca Lucey 18 daughter Flax spinner 14
John Lucey 23 son Labourer 14
Robert Lucey 21 son Labourer 14
Thomas Baxter 6 grandson 14
John Smyth 10 14
John Harper 60 Farmer 15 15
Jane Harper 40 wife Flax spinner 15
Elisabeth Harper 19 daughter Flax spinner 15
Jane Harper 9 daughter 15
Francis Harper 23 son Labourer 15
William Harper 22 son Weaver 15
John Harper 6 son 15
Robert Brydon 19 Servant boy 15
Anne Maguire 19 Servant maid 15
James Fursyth 60 Farmer 5 16
Margret Fursyth 30 daughter Flax spinner 16
Jane Fursyth 28 daughter Flax spinner 16
James Fursyth 24 son Weaver 16
Robert Fursyth 20 son Weaver 16
James Welch 28 lodger Farmer, weaver 5 16
Catherine Welch 27 wife Flax spinner 16
Anne Jane Welch <1 daughter 16
William Nixon 18 Apprentice 16
John McCaslin 35 Farmer 5 17
Margeret McCaslin 34 wife Weaver 17
William McCaslin 6 son 17
Elisabeth McCaslin 3 daughter 17
Elisabeth Reed 75 widow, lodger Flax spinner 17
William Reed 37 her son Weaver 17
Jane Frame 75 (widow) Flax spinner 18
Sarah Frame 23 daughter Flax spinner 18
Jane Frame 21 daughter Flax spinner 18
Sarah Robinson 2 granddaughter 18
Michael Frame 56 Labourer 19
Margret Evitt 64 lodger Flax spinner 19
William Armstrong 57 Farmer 2 20
Ellen Armstrong 50 wife Flax spinner 20
John Armstrong 22 son Weaver 20
William Armstrong 21 son Weaver 20
Sarah Armstrong 18 daughter Flax spinner 20
Elisabeth Armstrong 15 daughter Flax spinner 20
Isabella Moore 43 lodger Flax spinner 20
John Frame 26 Farmer 3 21
Jane Frame 21 wife Flax spinner 21
Mary Frame 2 daughter 21
Margret Frame <1 daughter 21
Catherine Beatty 33 Flax spinner 22
Jane Maddin 1 22
Jane Brown 63 (widow) Flax spinner 23
Jane Perry 14 lodger Flax spinner 23
Alexander Brown 55 Farmer 8 24
Margret Brown 40 wife Flax spinner 24
Jane Brown 15 daughter Flax spinner 24
Anne Brown 10 daughter 24
Elisabeth Brown 8 daughter 24
William Brown 20 son Weaver 24
Joseph Brown 3 son 24
Gerrard Johnston 45 Labourer 25
Elisabeth Johnston 44 wife Flax spinner 25
James Johnston 14 son Weaver 25
Andrew Johnston 12 son 25
Jane Johnston 16 daughter Flax spinner 25
Catherine Johnston 10 daughter 25
Elisabeth Johnston 6 daughter 25
Mary Breydon 60 Flax spinner 26
Felix Dooross 63 Farmer 7 27
Margret Dooross 48 wife Flax spinner 27
Rose Dooross 26 daughter Flax spinner 27
Ellen Dooross 14 daughter Flax spinner 27
Mathew Dooross 22 son Weaver 27
Patt Dooross 11 son 27
Patt Lynch 22 lodger Labourer 27
Margret Lynch 26 wife Flax spinner 27

STRIPE:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Patt Keenan 36 Farmer 13 1
Rebecca Keenan 30 wife Flax spinner 1
Anne Keenan 10 daughter 1
Ellen Keenan 5 daughter 1
Mary Keenan <1 daughter 1
James Keenan 8 son 1
Phelix Keenan 5 1
Luke Keenan 2 son 1
Catherine Magen 18 Servant maid 1
Ellen McCullion 17 Servant maid 1
James Dogherty 12 Servant boy 1
James Short 46 Labourer 2
Sarah Short 48 wife Flax spinner 2
Bridget Short 12 daughter 2
Charles McElroy 50 Farmer 6 3
Anne McElroy 40 wife Flax spinner 3
Bell McElroy 18 daughter Flax spinner 3
Catherine McElroy 17 daughter Flax spinner 3
Mary McElroy 15 daughter Flax spinner 3
Edward McElroy 22 son Labourer 3
Patt McElroy 12 son 3
Arthur McElroy 8 son 3
James McElroy 4 son 3
James Elliott 26 Labourer 4
Catherine Elliott 30 wife Flax spinner 4
Robert Elliott 1 son 4
Phill Murphy 80 Herd 5
Honora Murphy 60 wife Flax spinner 5
James Murphy 30 son 5
Michael Murphy 16 grandson Labourer 5

TEREAGHAN:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Margeret Kearns 66 Herd 1
Jane Taylor 30 daughter Flax spinner 1
Margeret Kerns 11 niece 1
James Scallon 45 Farmer 2.5 2
Jane Scallon 42 wife Flax spinner 2
Fanny Scallon 19 daughter Flax spinner 2
Jane Scallon 13 daughter 2
Mary Scallon 8 daughter 2
Elizabeth Scallon 6 daughter 2
Rebecca Scallon 4 daughter 2
Letitia Scallon 3 daughter 2
James Scallon 18 son Weaver 2
Patt Scallon 12 son 2
Robert Oneil 27 Farmer 7 3
Elizabeth Oneil 20 sister Flax spinner 3
Anne Oneil 17 sister Flax spinner 3
Issabella Oneil 5 sister 3
John Oneil 18 brother Weaver 3
Alexander Oneil 55 their father Weaver 3
Issabella Oneil 50 his wife Flax spinner 3
Thomas Gunn 50 Herd 4
Mary Gunn 43 wife Flax spinner 4
Esther Hogan 50 Flax spinner 5
Mary Hogan 25 daughter Flax spinner 5
John Summerville 46 Farmer 17 6
Elizabeth Summerville 32 wife Flax spinner 6
Thomas Summerville 11 son 6
Francis Summerville 2 son 6
Jane Summerville 9 daughter 6
Margeret Summerville 6 daughter 6
Marianne Burk 20 Servant maid 6
Bernard McGurren 22 Servant man 6
Owen Gunn 14 Servant man 6
James Summerville 50 Farmer 10 7
Anne Maguire 25 Servant maid 7
Patt Morris 20 Servant man 7
Archibald Cocheran 61 Farmer 8 8
Jane Cochran 60 wife Flax spinner 8
Margeret Cochran 21 daughter Flax spinner 8
Catherine Cochran 18 daughter Flax spinner 8
John Cochran 26 son Weaver 8
Robert Birny 30 Farmer 10 9
Catherine Callaghan 60 his mother Flax spinner 9
Mary Gunn 10 Servant girl 9
Peter Maguire 9 Servant boy 9
Christopher Keenan 55 Labourer 10
Mary Keenan 50 wife Flax spinner 10
Francis Keenan 6 son 10
Mary McElroy 70 (widow) Farmer 10 11
Daniel McElroy 50 son Labourer 11
Hugh McElroy 44 son Labourer 11
James McElroy 26 son Labourer 11
Daniel McElroy 60 Farmer 10 12
Bridget McElroy 50 wife Flax spinner 12
Mary McElroy 22 daughter Flax spinner 12
Bridget McElroy 14 daughter 12
Jane McElroy 11 daughter 12

TATENAHEGLISH:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
James Burnside 52 Farmer 20 1
Robert Burnside 5 son 1
William Burnside 1 son 1
Anne Jane Burnside 3 daughter 1
Bridget Maguire 26 Housekeeper 1
Margaret Breen 24 Servant maid 1
Catherine Douley 15 Servant maid 1
Hugh Bouge 14 Servant boy 1
Daniel Kelly 56 lodger Stone mason 1
Catherine Kelly 50 wife Flax spinner 1
William Kelly 20 son Stone mason 1
John Kelly 18 son Stone mason 1
James Cassidy 25 Stone mason 2
Jane Cassidy 23 wife Flax spinner 2
George Cassidy 1 son 2
Elizabeth Cassidy <1 daughter 2
Elizabeth Crawford 29 lodger Mautua maker? 2
James Burnside 27 Farmer 6.5 3
Ellen Burnside 24 wife Flax spinner 3
Elizabeth Fisher 20 Servant maid 3
Robert Short 20 Servant man 3
John Noble 45 Farmer 6.5 4
Anne Noble 35 wife Flax spinner 4
Elizabeth Robison 13 Servant maid 4
John Robinson 25 Journey man weaver 4
Charles Mechan 56 Farmer 5 5
Susan Mechan 52 wife Flax spinner 5
Rosey Mechan 18 daughter Flax spinner 5
Susan Mechan 15 daughter Flax spinner 5
John Mechan 13 son 5
Daniel Mechan 11 son 5
Robert Robison 60 Farmer 3 6
Jane Robison 50 wife Flax spinner 6
Margaret Robison 20 daughter Flax spinner 6
Martha Robison 13 daughter 6
Mary Robison 11 daughter 6
Edward Jackson 40 Labourer 7
Mary Jackson 33 wife 7
Jane Jackson 12 daughter (twin) 7
James Jackson 12 son (twin) 7
Mary Jackson 7 daughter 7
Anne Jackson 1 daughter 7
Jane Evatt 64 Flax spinner 8
Jane Evatt 30 Flax spinner 8
James Carothers 3 son 8
Jane Carothers 1 daughter 8
Arthur Hale 80 Labourer 9
Jane Hale 45 daughter Flax spinner 9
James Simonton 40 Farmer 8 10
Jane Simonton 35 wife Flax spinner 10
Joseph Simonton 14 son Weaver 10
Samuel Simonton 12 son 10
James Simonton 10 son 10
John Simonton 5 son 10
Mary Simonton 7 daughter 10
Jane Simonton 2 daughter 10
Anne Simonton <1 daughter 10
Hugh Neeson 66 Farmer 5 11
Bridget Neeson 39 wife Flax spinner 11
John Neeson 10 11
James Neeson 8 11
Terence Neeson 64 brother Labourer 11
Edward McElroy 45 Farmer 7 12
Jane McElroy 36 wife Flax spinner 12
Anne McElroy 11 12
Catherine McElroy 9 12
Mary McElroy 5 12
Richard Girvin 25 Farmer 8 13
Anne Girvin 26 wife 13
Robert Girvin 25 brother (twin) Weaver 13
John Fisher 46 lodger Stone mason 13
Mary Fisher 25 daughter Flax spinner 13
Elizabeth Fisher 58 wife Flax spinner 13
Anne Fisher <1 daughter 13
Henry Carson 30 Joinier 9 14
Leticia Carson 24 wife Flax spinner 14
Andrew Carson 5 son 14
Eliza Carson 1 daughter 14
Denis Scanlan 30 Joiner 4 15
Elizabeth Scanlan 28 sister Flax spinner 15
Mary Scanlan 26 sister Flax spinner 15
Patt Cadan 23 Labourer 16
Bridget Cadan 26 wife Flax spinner 16
Patt McElroy 22 Labourer 17
Catherine Scanlan 24 lodger Flax spinner 17
Bernard McElroy 4 son 17
Anne McElroy 2 daughter 17
William Potters 50 lodger Labourer 17
Jane Potters 40 wife Flax spinner 17
Mary Potters 7 daughter 17
Thomas Lucy 63 Farmer 23 18
Anne Lucy 60 wife Flax spinner 18
James Lucy 25 son Farmer 18
Henry Lucy 21 son Farmer 18
William Lucy 19 son Farmer 18
Eliza Anne Lucy 24 daughter Flax spinner 18
Lucy Burnside 40 lodger Flax spinner 18
Catherine Cosgrave 40 Servant maid 18
William Kidney 13 Servant boy 18
Denis McDonnell 70 Farmer 19
Edward McDonnell 40 son Weaver 19
James McDonnell 35 son Weaver 19
Mary McDonnell 32 daughter Flax spinner 19
Samuel Gordon 21 Journey man weaver 19
John Armstrong 16 Apprentice 19
Ellen Elguin 33 Servant maid 19
Catherine McManus 5 daughter 19

TATTYREAGH:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
James Bouge 55 Labourer 1
Catherine Bouge 45 wife Flax spinner 1
Catherine Bouge 17 daughter Flax spinner 1
Bridget Bouge 10 daughter 1
Robert Bouge 14 son 1
Martin Bouge 7 son 1
Patt Bouge 6 son 1
Anne Neely 60 (widow) Flax spinner 2
William Neely 55 Farmer 9.5 3
Anne Neely 29 wife Flax spinner 3
Joseph Neely 9 son 3
William Neely 5 son 3
Mary Neely 7 daughter 3
Jane Neely 3 daughter 3
Anne Murphy 35 lodger Flax spinner 3
John Maguire 17 Servant boy 3
Patt Maguire 33 Labourer 4
Jane Maguire 28 wife Flax spinner 4
Elizabeth Maguire 6 daughter 4
Margaret Maguire 4 daughter 4
William Herbert 51 Farmer 13.5 5
Jane Herbert 52 wife Flax spinner 5
William Herbert 23 son Methodist preacher 5
Henry Herbert 21 son Labourer 5
John Herbert 19 son Labourer 5
James Herbert 15 son Labourer 5
Francis Herbert 13 son 5
Pierce Herbert 9 son 5
Margaret Macollum 20 Servant maid 5
Patt Muligan 53 Farmer 8 6
Elizabeth Muligan 52 wife Flax spinner 6
Michael Muligan 23 son Stone mason 6
John Muligan 19 son Labourer 6
Patt Muligan 15 son Labourer 6
Henry Muligan 13 son 6
Bernard Muligan 9 son 6
Margaret Muligan 21 daughter Flax spinner 6
Mary Muligan 17 daughter Flax spinner 6
Robert Carrvan? 60 Labourer 7
Elizabeth Carrvan? 58 wife Flax spinner 7
Thomas Carrvan? 20 son Weaver 7
Samuel Carrvan? 18 son Weaver 7
Anne Carrvan? 16 daughter Flax spinner 7
Mary Carrvan? 14 daughter Flax spinner 7
Margaret Johnston 18 Servant maid 7
James Neeson 20 Apprentice 7
Thomas Anderson 29 Farmer 3 8
Margaret Anderson 25 wife Flax spinner 8
Fanny Anderson 1 daughter 8
John Anderson 16 Apprentice 8
Alexander Kerk 27 Weaver 9
Anne Farrell 62 lodger Flax spinner 9
Patt Muligan 56 Farmer 8 10
Elizabeth Muligan 58 wife Flax spinner 10
Michael Muligan 20 son Stone mason 10
John Muligan 18 son Weaver 10
Patt Muligan 13 son 10
Henry Muligan 11 son 10
Bernard Muligan 9 son 10
Margaret Muligan 20 daughter Flax spinner 10
Mary Muligan 17 daughter Flax spinner 10
Laird Cowan 26 Farmer 7 11
Mary Cowan 26 wife Flax spinner 11
Robert Cowan <1 son 11
Catherine Drum? 13 11
Jane Jameson 61 Flax spinner 12
Jane Granleese 21 lodger Flax spinner 12
Anne Clifforty 24 lodger Flax spinner 12
Mary Rainbird 1 12
William Brown 47 Farmer 10 13
Margaret Brown 37 wife Flax spinner 13
Elizabeth Brown 14 daughter Flax spinner 13
Jane Brown 4 daughter 13
Joseph Brown 12 son 13
Thompson Brown 8 son 13
John Brown <1 son 13
Joseph Kelly 63 Farmer 9 14
Margeret Kelly 50 wife Flax spinner 14
John Kelly 20 son Labourer 14
James Kelly 12 son 14

TULLICKANIE:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
John McCaghery 30 Weaver 1 1
Sicely McCaghery 32 wife Flax spinner 1
Terence McCaghery 13 son 1
Owen McCaghery 12 son 1
John McCaghery 4 son 1
Patt McCaghery 1 son 1
Ellen McCaghery 7 daughter 1
John Beatty 36 Farmer 20 2
Elizabeth Beatty 32 wife Flax spinner 2
James Beatty 11 son 2
John Beatty 7 son 2
Robert Beatty 5 son 2
Eliza Beatty 3 daughter 2
William Beatty 1 son 2
Anne Coulter 19 Servant maid 2
Margaret Maguire 13 Servant maid 2
Joseph Short 20 Servant man 2
James Hunter 30 Carpenter 2
John Roche 50 Farmer 4 3
Margaret Roche 40 wife Flax spinner 3
Ellen Roche 23 daughter Flax spinner 3
Anne Roche 4 daughter 3
Gerard Roche 20 son Weave 3
Patt Roche 7 son 3
James Breslin 33 Weaver 3
Andrew Breslin 2 son 3
Mary Breslin <1 daughter 3
Ellen McElroy 50 lodger Flax spinner 3
Bernard Meehan 50 Pensioner 4
Mary Meehan 50 wife Flax spinner 4
Mary Meehan 20 daughter Flax spinner 4
Anne Meehan 17 daughter Flax spinner 4
John Meehan 11 son 4
Denis Meehan 8 son 4
Thomas Meehan 6 son 4
Mary Mackel 30 lodger Flax spinner 4
Mary Mackel <1 daughter 4
Thomas Thompson 30 Farmer 6 5
Mary Thompson 25 wife Flax spinner 5
Catherine Thompson 2 daughter 5
Mary Thompson <1 daughter 5
Margaret Thompson 8 lodger 5
James Wiley 40 Farmer 4 6
Anne Wiley 37 wife Flax spinner 6
Joseph Wiley 22 son Weaver 6
Mathew Wiley 12 son 6
Margaret Wiley 18 daughter Flax spinner 6
Anne Wiley 16 daughter 6
James Mullen 66 Schoolmaster 7
Jane Mullen 50 wife Flax spinner 7
John Mullen 18 son Labourer 7
Anne Maguire 40 lodger Flax spinner 7
Charles Hanlon 75 Farmer 8 8
Margaret Hanlon 30 daughter Flax spinner 8
Mary Hanlon 24 daughter 8
James Hanlon 33 Farmer 2 9
Margaret Hanlon 26 wife 9
Margaret Hanlon 2 daughter 9
Bernard Hanlon 38 School master 10
Catherine Hanlon 36 wife Flax spinner 10
Mary Hanlon 10 daughter 10
Catherine Hanlon 7 daughter 10
Margaret Hanlon 1 daughter 10
Catherine Armstrong 33 (widow) Flax spinner 11
Mary Cosgrove 28 lodger Flax spinner 11
Thomas Beatty <1 son 11
John Smyth 43 Farmer 4 12
Catherine Smyth 46 wife Flax spinner 12
Thomas Smyth 19 son Weaver 12
Elizabeth Smyth 16 daughter Flax spinner 12
Margaret Smyth 14 daughter Flax spinner 12
John Howe 60 Weaver 13
Margaret Howe 58 wife Flax spinner 13
Margaret Howe 20 daughter Flax spinner 13
Elizabeth Howe 12 daughter 13

TULLNAHARNEY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Robert Reed 31 Carpenter 1
Susan Reed 29 wife Flax spinner 1
Catherine Reed 9 daughter 1
Elizabeth Reed 7 daughter 1
Mary Reed 1 daughter 1
George Reed 6 son 1
Robert Reed 4 son 1
Judith Kelly 18 Servant maid 1
William Story 40 Farmer 20 2
Elizabeth Story 26 wife Flax spinner 2
Margaret Story 10 daughter 2
John Story 8 son 2
William Story 6 son 2
Sarah Graham 20 Servant maid 2
Christopher Gallagher 15 Servant boy 2
John Gordon 28 Labourer 3
Margaret Gordon 30 wife Flax spinner 3
Eliza Gordon 2 3

MOUGHLEY:Back To Top
Given Name Surname Age Relationship Occupation Acrage Household #
Henry Leslie 24 Farmer 34+2 1
Bleany Leslie 12 brother 1
Anne Greydon 60 Housekeeper 1
James Johnston 16 Servant boy 1
James Little 14 Servant boy 1
James Richey 50 Labourer 2
Catherine Richey 40 wife Flax spinner 2
Adam Richey 16 son 2
James Richey 6 son 2
Jane Richey 14 daughter 2
Catherine Richey 8 daughter 2
Margeret Richey 2 daughter 2