Captain Daniel Vliet Chapter, NSDAR

Home Patriots Events Membership Useful Links Photo Album
PATRIOT Ancestors


Roll of Honor

Patriot NamePatriot StateService
Benjamin DepuePADelegate to Northampton County convention
Capt. John KirkpatrickNJCaptain, Sussex County militia
Joseph Keller, Jr.PAFirst Lieutenant, Second Battalion, Northampton County
Joseph Richards, Sr.PAMember, Committee of Safety, Northampton County
George Henry MillerPAPrivate, Northampton County militia
Henry MelickNJPrivate, Sussex County militia
Henry Sinex, Jr.DEPrivate, New Castle County militia
Peter KachleinPASecond Lieutenant, Northampton County militia
Hiram Van VoorheesNJPrivate, Somerset County militia
Michael BanghartNJPrivate, Sussex County militia
Cornelius DeHartNJPrivate, Middlesex County militia
Nathaniel HudsonNYEnsign, Suffolk County militia
Jacob WagnerPAPrivate, Northampton County militia
Jacob EmeryNJPrivate, Morris County militia
Phillip WellerNJPrivate, Sussex County militia
Richard HuntNJPrivate, Sussex County militia
Lydia Lewis KirkpatrickNJPatriotic Service, Sussex County
Judge Samuel LundyNJCivil Officer, Sussex County
Philip HouckNJPrivate, Somerset County militia
John RemingtonRIPrivate, Rhode Island militia
Capt. Samuel KirkendallNJCaptain, Sussex County militia
Henry Vail, Sr.NJPrivate, Morris County militia
Peter Kachlein, Sr.PAColonel, Northampton County militia
Elijah van AukenNYLieutenant, Goshen Regiment, New York
Thomas DavenportNYPledge of Loyalty, Orange County and Orange County militia
Stephen JacksonNJNJ militia, signed association, member Committee of Observation
John Streeter, Jr.MAPrivate, Massachusetts militia
John HoneymanNJPatriotic Service and provided supplies
David GordonNJPrivate, Morris County militia
Enos ReevesPALieutenant, 10th and 11th PA regiments
Thomas ForceNJLieutenant, Hunterdon County militia
Isaac VarianNYPrivate, New York militia
Daniel PittengerNJPatriotic Service
Stephen JacksonNJCaptain, Morris County militia
Thomas ForceNJCorporal, Hunterdon County
Thomas Tanner, Jr.CTLieutenant, Connecticut
Martin Henry ShumanSCHorseman and Petit Juror, South Carolina
Robert GouldNJCivil Service and Patriotic Service
John LamoreuxNYPrivate and Patriotic Service
Isaac GouldNJPatriotic Service
Oliver DavenportNYPrivate and Patriotic Service
Stephen BarnesCTPrivate




Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.