Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

© 2012 Cumberland County New Jersey GenWeb
NJ GenWeb   |   US GenWeb   |   US GenWeb Archives
Bridgeton
Broad Street Cemetery
First Baptist Church Cemetery
First United Methodist Church Cemetery
Fordville Memorial Cemetery
Friendship-Finley United Methodist Church Cemetery
Laurel Lawn Cemetery
Northville Estonian Lutheran Church Cemetery
Overlook Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery
Veteran's Cemetery of Cumberland County
Gouldtown
Gouldtown Memorial Park

Commercial Township

Bivalve
Haleyville
Haleyville United Methodist Church Cemetery
Laurel Lake
Mauricetown
Port Norris
GAR Cemetery
Port Norris Cemetery

Deerfield Township
Deerfield Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Rosenhayn
Beth Abraham Memorial Park
Mount Hope Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery
Woodruff United Methodist Church Cemetery

Downe Township
Dividing Creek
Dividing Creek Baptist Cemetery
Zion United Methodist Church Cemetery
Fortescue
Newport
Bateman Memorial Cemetery
Newport Baptist Church Cemetery
Newport Methodist Church Cemetery

Fairfield Township
Fairton
Church of Christ Cemetery
Old Stone Church Cemetery
Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Swing Cemetery

Greenwich Township

Greenwich Baptist Church Cemetery
Greenwich Friends' Cemetery
Greenwich Presbyterian Cemetery
Springtown
Ambury Hill Cemetery
Othello Church Graveyard

Hopewell Township
Fernwood Cemetery
        
Lawrence Township

Cedarville

Cedar Hill Cemetery

Maurice River Township

Bricksboro
Cumberland
Cumberland United Methodist Church Cemetery
Delmont
Dorchester
Heislerville
Heislerville Methodist Church Cemetery
Leesburg
Leesburg Cemetery
Milmay
Port Elizabeth
Maurice River Friends' Cemetery
Port Elizabeth United Methodist Cemetery
West Creek Baptist Church Cemetery

Millville
Carmel Cemetery
Centre Grove Cemetery
Chesed Shel Emeth Cemetery
Greenwood Memorial Park Cemetery
Holy Cross Roman Catholic Cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
St. Nicholas Ukranian Catholic Church Cemetery
St. Peter and Paul Ukranian Orthodox Cemetery

Shiloh Borough
Seventh Day Baptist Church Cemetery
Bowentown
Cedar Hill Memorial Park

Stow Creek Township
Marlboro
Marlboro Seventh Day Church Cemetery
Roadstown
Cohansey Baptist Church Cemetery
Shiloh Baptist Cemetery

Upper Deerfield Township
Deerfield United Methodist Church Cemetery
Seabrook Farms

Vineland
Memorial Home Cemetery
New Hope Cemetery
Oak Hill Cemetery
Our Lady of Pompeii Cemetery
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Siloam Cemetery
St. Mary's Cemetery
Training School Cemetery
Vineland Hebrew Cemetery Association


Sources of cemetery transcriptions include:
Find-A-Grave
Political Graveyard for Cumberland County
International Jewish Cemetery Project
Interment.net
USGenWeb Tombstone Transcriptions

Sources of general cemetery/burial information:
City of the Silent - Cemetery Symbolism
The Association for Gravestone Studies
Cyndi's List - Cemeteries & Funeral Homes
Recording Cemeteries with Digital Photography
Loading
Cohansey Baptist Church
and Cemetery in Roadstown
Second oldest church in South Jersey.
Established in 1683.
In 1801, Letishah Cleaver and her son David were the first people buried at this cemetery.
Swing Cemetery
Also known as
New England Towne Cemetery
in Fairton
Bateman Memorial Cemetery
in Newport
Old Stone Church Cemetery
in Fairton
Chapel of
Siloam Cemetery
in Vineland
Cedar Hill Cemetery
in Cedarville
Deerfield United Methodist Church
in Upper Deerfield
Veterans in Siloam Cemetery
in Vineland