Hilltop Presbyterian Baptisms
Morris Co. Up


Hilltop Presbyterian Church
Mendham

Baptismal Register
1805-1832


SURNAME       GIVEN              NOTES                      MON DAYYR
ARMSTRONG     Amzi               son of Amzi                May 02 1807
ARMSTRONG     Frances Wills      dau of Amzi                Oct 10 1810
ARMSTRONG     George Dodd        son of Amzi                Oct 30 1813
ARMSTRONG     Joanna             dau of Amzi                Nov 26 1815
ARMSTRONG     Mary               dau of Amzi & Polly        May 04 1805
ARMSTRONG     Rebecca            dau of Amzi                Jul 05 1812
AXTELL        Elizabeth Loree    dau of Henry               Oct 01 1820
AXTELL        Isaac Clarke       son of Henry               Jun 01 1823
AXTELL        Jonathan Reeve     son of Col. Silas          Jun 07 1812
AXTELL        Josephus Sanders   son of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Martha Dodd        dau of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Mary Beach                                    Oct 01 1820
AXTELL        Mary Newton        dau of Henry               Oct 01 1820
AXTELL        Mary Reeve         dau of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Nancy Keziah       dau of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Phebe Ann Clarke   dau of Henry               Oct 01 1820
AXTELL        Rufus Sanders      son of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Samuel Beach       son of Samuel & Nancy      Sep 28 1832
AXTELL        Silas Condict      son of Silas               Oct 21 1808
AXTELL        Silas Day          son of John                Sep 02 1825
AXTELL        Stephen Day        son of John                Oct 12 1827
BABBITT       Amzi               son of Henry               Apr 10 1825
BABBITT       Benjamin Thompson  son of David               Jul 16 1809
BABBITT       Caroline           dau of Amzi                May 15 1814
BABBITT       Charles Conkling   son of Henry               Jul 08 1821
BABBITT       Daniel Beach       son of Darius              Jul 12 1818
BABBITT       Elias              adult                      Aug 07 1808
BABBITT       Elizabeth Ann      dau of Darius              May 04 1811
BABBITT       Harvey             son of Darius              May 01 1814
BABBITT       Jane               dau of Amzi                May 15 1814
BABBITT       Joseph Sutton      son of William             Jul 05 1812
BABBITT       Julia Ann          dau of Rev. Jno. M.        Jan 24 1824
BABBITT       Julia Anne         dau of Amzi                May 15 1814
BABBITT       Lydia Harris       dau of Henry               Oct 12 1827
BABBITT       Martha Pierson     dau of William             Nov 11 1827
BABBITT       Mary Ann           dau of Elias               Apr 02 1819
BABBITT       Moses                                         Oct 01 1820
BABBITT       Phebe              adult                      Sep 10 1808
BABBITT       Phebe Condict      dau of Amzi                May 15 1814
BABBITT       Robert Millen      son of Elias               Sep 29 1820
BABBITT       Sarah              dau of William             Sep 13 1818
BABBITT       William Hampton    son of William             Jul 16 1825
BALLENTINE    John               son of James               Apr 19 1807
BALLENTINE    Nancy              dau of James               Jun 25 1809
BARNET        Susan Amelia Bates dau of David               Oct 02 1814
BARNETT       Stephen Dod        son of David               Apr 24 1808
BEACH         Amzi               son of Eliza               Sep 06 1807
BEACH         Anna               dau of Samuel              Feb 03 1808
BEACH         Eliza              dau of Benjamin            Apr 27 1806
BEACH         George             son of Benjamin            Oct 11 1812
BEACH         Isaac              son of Elisha              Sep 14 1809
BEACH         Lewis              son of Benjamin            Oct 30 1814
BEACH         Lurana Axtell      dau of Charles             Jan 19 1823
BEACH         Nathaniel          son of Nathaniel           Dec 03 1809
BEACH         Phebe              dau of Elisha              Aug 04 1811
BEACH         Samuel Drake       son of Benjamin            Jun 17 1810
BEACH         Sarah              dau of Benjamin            Sep 10 1808
BEACH         Sarah              dau of Samuel              Apr 12 1812
BEACH         Stephen            son of Elisha              Jun 20 1813
BEACH         Susan Brewster     dau of Charles             Nov 07 1819
BLACKWELL     Amelia Maria       dau of Joshua              Sep 10 1815
BLACKWELL     Cornelius          son of Mr. Joshua          May 06 1815
BLACKWELL     Enoch              son of Mr. Joshua          May 06 1815
BLACKWELL     George Augustus    son of Mr. Joshua          May 06 1815
BLATCHLEY     Hannah, Miss.                                 May 03 1807
BLAZIER       Joanna             wife of Joseph             May 05 1805
BLAZIER       Levi               son of Joseph              Jun 21 1807
BLAZIER       X                  child of Joseph            Sep 22 1805
BROWN         David              son of John                Feb 21 1825
BROWN         Eliza              dau of John                Feb 21 1825
BROWN         James              son of John                Feb 21 1825
BROWN         Margaret Welch     dau of John                Feb 21 1825
BURT          John               adult                      Aug 07 1808
BURT          Mary Casterline    dau of John                Apr 08 1810
BYRAM         Aaron Gaston       son of Abraham             Nov 26 1815
BYRAM         Catherine Freeley  dau of Abraham             Apr 15 1820
BYRAM         Elizabeth          dau of John                Jul 16 1825
BYRAM         Elizabeth Caroline dau of Abraham             Jul 03 1818
BYRAM         George             son of Abraham             Jul 06 1822
BYRAM         Henry Conkling     son of John                Jul 23 1820
BYRAM         Japhet Lewis       son of John                Mar 16 1823
BYRAM         Mary McCollum      dau of Abram               Apr 10 1814
BYRAM         Sarah Johnson      dau of Abram               Jun 06 1826
BYRAM         William Corwin     son of John                Oct 12 1827
CAREY         Lewis              son of Aaron               Sep 28 1821
CAREY         Sarah              dau of Aaron               Oct 11 1812
CAREY         Stephen Thompson   son of Aaron               Apr 02 1819
CARSON        Beulah             dau of Daniel              Oct 12 1806
CARSON        Elizabeth          dau of Daniel & Betsey     Mar 24 1805
CARSON        Elizabeth Alexanderdau of Daniel              Sep 03 1815
CARSON        Martha Ann         dau of David               Apr 16 1809
CARSON        Mary               dau of Daniel              Aug 04 1811
CARY          David Howell       son of John                Apr 15 1826
CARY          Elizabeth Ann      dau of John, Jr.           Jul 13 1823
CARY          Ezra Day           son of John                Jul 04 1824
CARY          Hannah Beach       dau of Aaron               Apr 27 1817
CARY          Hannah Beach       dau of Aaron               Jan 24 1824
CARY          Jane               dau of Daniel              Apr 24 1808
CARY          Jane               dau of Aaron               Oct 12 1827
CARY          Joan               dau of John, Jr. & Eunice  Sep 28 1821
CARY          Louisa             dau of John Cary's wife    Oct 12 1827
CARY          Lucilla            dau of Aaron               Apr 03 1814
CASTELLINE    Asenath            adult                      Sep 10 1808
CLARK         Aaron Hutchison    son of John                Aug 02 1812
CLARK         Albert             son of John                Sep 07 1816
CLARK         Anna               dau of Isaac & Phebe       Jul 21 1805
CLARK         Henry Halsey       son of John                Jul 02 1819
CLARK         Horace Nelson      son of John                Mar 06 1822
CLARK         Joanna             dau of John                Jun 26 1808
CLARK         Joseph Hedden      son of John                Jun 12 1814
CLARK         Mahlon             son of John                Jun 26 1808
CLARK         Mariette           dau of John                Jul 02 1819
CLARK         Sarah              dau of John                Jun 26 1808
CLARK         Sylvester          son of John                May 20 1810
CLARK         Thomas Bronson     son of John                Jul 02 1819
CLARK         William Upson      son of John                Jul 02 1819
COE           Benjamin           son of Benjamin            Oct 01 1820
COE           Edwin              son of Benjamin            Jul 03 1818
COE           John Tucker        son of Benjamin            Apr 19 1807
COE           Margaret Ann       dau of Benjamin            Jul 19 1824
COE           Mary Thompson      dau of Ebenezer            Jul 05 1812
COE           Matthias           son of Benjamin            May 06 1810
COMFORT       Catherine          dau of J.B.                Aug 08 1813
COMFORT       Mary Boyd          dau of John B.             Apr 19 1812
CONDICT       Ann Mariah         dau of Lewis               Jan 24 1824
CONGER        Phebe              adult                      Sep 10 1808
CONKLING      Henry              son of Luther              Jun 14 1807
CONNET        Mary               dau of Henry               Jun 21 1807
CONNET        Mary Day           dau of Henry               May 15 1814
CONNET        Samuel             son of Samuel              Sep 07 1816
CONNET        Stephen            son of Samuel              Sep 07 1816
CONNET        William            son of Henry               Dec 09 1810
COOPER        Henry Miller       son of Henry               Nov 20 1809
COOPER        Jane               dau of Henry, Jr. & Rachel Mar 17 1805
COOPER        Mary               dau of Henry               May 09 1812
COOPER        Phebe Ann          dau of H.                  May 15 1814
COOPER        William            son of Henry, Jr.          Mar    1808
COX           Aaron              son of Rev. Samuel H.      Jul 03 1818
COX           Samuel Hanson      son of Rev. Samuel H.      Dec 23 1819
DALRYMPLE     Andrew Bound       son of Capt. John          Oct 14 1808
DALRYMPLE     Frederick Bound    son of Capt. John          Oct 14 1808
DALRYMPLE     John               son of Capt. John          Oct 14 1808
DALRYMPLE     Phebe Anne         dau of Capt. John          Oct 14 1808
DALRYMPLE     Samuel Pitney      son of Capt. John          Oct 14 1808
DAY           Alice Sutton       dau of Samuel              Mar 24 1805
DAY           Artemas            son of Nehemiah            Apr 15 1826
DAY           Calvin             son of Nehemiah, Jr.       Jul 10 1808
DAY           Charles Millen     son of Samuel              Jun 06 1813
DAY           Charlotte          dau of Samuel              Jul 07 1816
DAY           Electa Condict     dau of N., Jr.             Jun 03 1821
DAY           Elias Harrison     son of Ezra H.             Nov 26 1815
DAY           Elizabeth          dau of Nehemiah            Jul 16 1825
DAY           Ephraim            son of Ezekiel             Jan 01 1819
DAY           Ezra               son of Ezekiel             Mar 06 1825
DAY           Hannah             dau of Samuel              May 09 1812
DAY           Harris Mills       son of Daniel, Jr.         May 31 1812
DAY           Henry              son of Nehemiah            Jul 02 1819
DAY           Ira Sanders        son of Ezekiel             May 17 1817
DAY           Israel             son of Samuel              Oct 12 1806
DAY           James              son of Stephen             Jul 07 1811
DAY           James              son of Samuel              Jan 05 1815
DAY           Joseph             son of Rev. Ezra H.        Jun 14 1818
DAY           Keziah             dau of Samuel              May 07 1809
DAY           Lewis              son of Ezekiel             Apr 25 1820
DAY           Martha             wife of Stephen            Oct 01 1820
DAY           Mary               dau of Nehemiah            May 17 1817
DAY           Nehemiah           son of Stephen             Jun 06 1809
DAY           Samuel             son of Samuel              Oct 14 1810
DAY           Sarah              dau of Stephen             May 29 1814
DAY           Sarah              dau of Samuel              Apr 12 1818
DAY           Sarah Anne         dau of Nehemiah            Sep 03 1814
DAY           Sophia             dau of Samuel              May 07 1809
DAY           Susannah Rush      dau of Samuel              Jul 07 1816
DAYTON        Elias              son of John                Dec 03 1809
DAYTON        Ezra Fairchild     son of John                Sep 03 1808
DAYTON        James Richards     son of John                Jun 21 1812
DAYTON        Phebe Leddel       dau of Bailes & Sarah      Apr 02 1819
DAYTON        Samuel Crowell Lewison of Bailes              Dec 24 1815
DAYTON        Sarah Runyon       dau of Noah                Oct 15 1809
DAYTON        William            son of Noah                Aug 18 1811
DICKERSON     Andrew Bray        son of Gamaliel & ElizabethMay 04 1805
DICKERSON     Hannah Jennings    dau of Gamaliel & ElizabethMay 04 1805
DICKERSON     Mary Ann           dau of Gamaliel & ElizabethMay 04 1805
DICKERSON     Simeon             son of Gamaliel            May 02 1807
DOD           Albert Baldwin     son of Daniel              Aug 21 1808
DOD           Amzi               son of Stephen             Aug 12 1810
DOD           Caroline           dau of Daniel              Jan 28 1810
DOD           Charles            son of Abner               Jan 28 1810
DOD           Charles Robertson  son of Stephen; b. Sep 25  Oct 19 1806
DOD           Elias Babbitt      son of Stephen             Sep 27 1812
DOD           Ezra Squier        son of Daniel              Aug 21 1808
DOD           Jacob Smith        son of Abner               May 09 1812
DOD           Lewis              son of Daniel              Aug 21 1808
DOD           Nancy              wife of Daniel             Sep 10 1808
DOD           Sallie, Miss.      "at the Communion in May   Jun    1813
DOD           Sarah Catherine    dau of Abner               Aug 08 1813
DOD           Stephen            son of Stephen             Jul 26 1811
DOD           Susan Braistead    dau of Daniel              Apr 19 1812
DOD           Thaddeus Baldwin   son of Stephen B.          Apr 19 1812
DOD           William            son of Capt. Stephen       Jan 28 1810
DOD           Ziba               adult                      Sep 10 1808
DOTY          Lot Denman         son of Joseph              May 10 1806
DOTY          Thompson Headly    son of Joseph              Sep 20 1807
DRAKE         Daniel             son of Daniel              May 19 1811
DRAKE         Sarah              dau of John                Sep 01 1805
DRAKE         Sheppard           son of John                Apr 24 1808
DUNSTER       Charles            son of Eleanor             Oct 02 1818
DUNSTER       Eliza              dau of Eleanor             Oct 02 1818
DUNSTER       Henry              son of Eleanor             Oct 02 1818
EASTON        Juliann            adult                      Apr 16 1826
FAIRCHILD     Emily              dau of Ezra                Jan 04 1828
FORTUNE       Charles            (black boy) ward of        Jun 07 1818
                                 Preserve Riggs & wife
GARDNER       Alfred Locke       son of Joseph K.           Oct    1821
GARDNER       Caroline Grace     dau of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1823
GARDNER       Charles Thompson   son of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1816
GARDNER       David Pierson      son of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1816
GARDNER       Elizabeth Kitchel  dau of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1816
GARDNER       Joanna             dau of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1816
GARDNER       Samuel Ford        son of Joseph K.           Oct 25 1816
GILDERSLEEVE  Cyrus Norman       son of William C.          Mar 19 1820
GILLAM        Anna               dau of Peter               Oct 14 1819
GILLAM        Ezekiel            son of Peter               Oct 15 1815
GILLAM        Phebe              dau of Peter               May 17 1817
GILLEM        Michael            son of Peter               May 06 1810
GILLEM        Nathaniel          son of Peter               Aug 02 1812
GILLEM        Peter              son of Peter               Sep 08 1805
GRACEUS       James              son of Isaac               Jul 07 1816
GRAECEUS      John Milton        son of Isaac               Sep 03 1814
GUEST         Eleanor            adult                      Apr 14 1822
GUEST         Elizabeth          dau of William             Jun 25 1809
GUEST         George             son of William & Sallie    May 03 1806
GUEST         Jesse              son of Pitney              Feb 26 1809
GUEST         Martha Dickenson   dau of William             Aug 30 1818
GUEST         Mary               dau of William             Jul 05 1807
GUEST         Mary Ann           dau of Pitney              Mar 30 1806
GUEST         Phebe Stansbury    dau of William             Sep 24 1815
HAY           George Coe         son of Philip C.           Jan 04 1822
HAYDEN        Jonathan           son of Jonathan            Jul 05 1807
HAYDEN        Melinda            dau of Samuel              Apr 14 1805
HOLBURD       Mary               dau of Jeptha              Jun 20 1808
HOMAN         Elizabeth Sarah    dau of Joel C.             Oct 10 1824
HOMAN         Melancthon         son of Joel                Aug 19 1821
HOMAN         Samuel             son of Joel                Nov 14 1819
HOPKINS       David Bedford      son of Stephen             Nov 29 1807
HOPKINS       John               son of Stephen & Betsey    Mar 24 1805
HORTON        Israel             son of Jason & Mary        Mar 24 1805
HUDSON        Caroline           dau of Elias               Sep 10 1808
HUDSON        Hannah Harriot     dau of Elias               Sep 10 1808
HULL          George Turner      son of George, Jr.         Apr 17 1808
HULL          Jemima Lindley     dau of Jacob               May 02 1807
HULL          William Hudson     son of George & Abigail    Jul 21 1805
HUMES         Anne               dau of Samuel              Jul 17 1808
HUMES         George Dayton      son of Samuel              Jul 17 1808
HUMES         Isaac Van Arsdale  son of Samuel              Apr 08 1810
HUMES         Nathaniel Cary     son of Samuel              Feb 06 1813
HUMES         Sarah              wife of Samuel             Sep 10 1808
JOHNSON       Hannah                                        Oct 01 1820
JOHNSON       Jane               black woman                Oct 14 1808
LATHAM        Caroline Blachley  dau of John                Dec 01 1826
LEACH         Dinah              dau of Benjamin            Jul 05 1812
LEACH         Jacob Bonnel       son of Benjamin & Hannah   May 02 1819
LEACH         Julianne           dau of Benjamin            Dec 21 1806
LEACH         Susan              dau of Benjamin            Jun 06 1809
LEACH         Triphena Fordham   dau of Benjamin            Sep 03 1815
LEDDEL        Mary, Miss.        "at the Communion in May laJun    1813
LOREE         Phebe Ann          dau of Henry D.            Apr 15 1826
LOREE         Timothy Lewis      son of Henry D.            Jan 24 1824
LOSEY         Ezra               son of Nathaniel           Mar 24 1805
LOSEY         Isaac Wyckoff      son of Col. W.             Sep 19 1810
LOSEY         Mary               dau of Henry D.            Jun 03 1821
LOSEY         Nehemiah           son of Daniel              Mar 19 1820
LOSEY         Samuel Mulford     son of Daniel              Mar 19 1820
LYNN          William            son of Joseph              Nov 22 1818
MARSH         Benjamin                                      Oct 01 1820
MARTIN        Absalom            son of Elijah              Jul 02 1819
MARTIN        Amzi               son of Elijah              May 17 1817
MARTIN        Daniel McVickar    son of Elijah              Jul 10 1814
MARTIN        Elias              son of Elijah              Jul 04 1824
MARTIN        Jacob              son of Elijah              Sep 30 1825
MARTIN        Phebe              dau of Elisha              Sep 15 1811
MARTIN        William            son of Elijah              Jun 26 1808
MC COY        Amos Dunham        son of Gavin               May 29 1814
MC COY        Elias Hudson       son of Gavin               Jun 05 1812
MC COY        Elizabeth          dau of Gavin               Jun 09 1816
MC CRAE       Teme Leddel        dau of Philip              Apr 08 1810
MILLEN        Daniel             son of Robert              Apr 24 1808
MILLEN        Elizabeth          dau of Robert              Mar 24 1805
MILLEN        Harriet Losey      dau of Charles             Mar 31 1821
MILLEN        James              son of Robert              Oct 14 1810
MILLEN        James Ballentine   son of Charles             Jun 30 1820
MILLEN        Lydia              dau of Robert              Oct 26 1816
MILLEN        Mary Compton       dau of Charles             Jun 30 1820
MILLEN        Robert             son of Charles             Oct 02 1824
MILLEN        Sarah Ann          dau of Charles             Jun 30 1820
MORRIS        Phebe              dau of Ludlow              Oct 08 1805
MORROW        Andrew             son of Lydia               Jul 16 1825
MORROW        Eliza              dau of James               Sep 10 1808
MORROW        Esther             dau of James               May 02 1807
MORROW        George Thompson    son of Lydia               Jul 16 1825
MORROW        Lewis              son of James               May 09 1812
MORROW        Sarah              dau of James               Sep 30 1810
MORROW        William Alexander  son of James               Jul 10 1814
MORROW        William Alexander  son of Lydia               Jul 16 1825
NEVIUS        Jane               dau of Joseph              Oct 30 1814
NEVIUS        Susan              dau of Joseph              Nov 16 1812
NIGHTSER      Harriet            dau of Jeptha              Sep 15 1811
NIGHTSER      Jeptha             son of Jeptha              Sep 10 1808
NORRIS        Ebenezer           adult                      Aug 07 1808
NORRIS        Hannah                                        Oct 27 1816
NORRIS        Silas Torrey       son of Ebenezer            Apr 23 1809
PIERSON       Caroline Crowell   dau of Henry               Jul 13 1823
PIERSON       Charles Roberts    son of Henry               Sep 30 1825
PITNEY        Aaron              adult                      Oct 14 1808
PITNEY        Carson             son of Mahlon              May 06 1810
PITNEY        Mahlon             son of Mahlon              May 06 1810
PITNEY        Samuel             son of Mahlon              May 06 1810
PRUDDEN       Anna Maria         dau of Henry               Jan 23 1820
PRUDDEN       Elizabeth          dau of Benjamin            Sep 27 1807
PRUDDEN       Eunice             dau of Benjamin & Jemima   Mar 17 1805
PRUDDEN       Rachel Tucker      wife of Harvey             Oct 01 1820
PRUIN         John Shaver        son of John T.             Jun 06 1826
QUIMBY        Eliza              dau of John & Jane         Jul 16 1825
QUIMBY        Geturah Ann Bennet dau of John & Jane         Jul 16 1825
QUIMBY        Jane, Mrs.                                    Apr 10 1825
QUIMBY        John Bennet        son of John & Jane         Jul 16 1825
RAY           James Elmer        son of James               Jul 16 1809
REED          Cortland Hay       son of Richard             Jul 06 1822
REED          Mary Henrietta     dau of Richard             Oct 31 1824
SANDERS       David Loff         son of Asa                 Oct 14 1808
SANDERS       Ephraim                                       Oct 01 1820
SANDERS       Irad               son of Asa                 Jun 21 1807
SANDERS       Stephen Dod        son of Asa                 May 09 1812
SQUIER        Clarissa           dau of Odel                Mar 30 1806
SQUIER        Elias              son of Jesse               Jul 07 1811
SQUIER        Phebe Congleton    dau of Jesse               Aug 05 1810
SQUIER        Susan              wife of Jesse              Sep 10 1808
SQUIERS       David Ford         son of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
SQUIERS       Eliza              dau of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
SQUIERS       Emma Bates         dau of Jesse               Apr 11 1813
SQUIERS       Nancy              dau of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
SQUIERS       Odel               son of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
SQUIERS       Rhoda Ann          dau of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
SQUIERS       William Brastead   son of Jesse               Aug 21 1808
STANSBURY     Jacob Wyckoff      son of Samuel              Aug 18 1805
STANSBURY     Sarah Helen        dau of Samuel              Mar 12 1809
STITES        Mary Ann           dau of John                Sep 02 1825
STITES        Robert             son of John                Sep 02 1825
STITES        Stephen            son of John                Sep 02 1825
SUTTON        Frances Elizabeth  dau of Shadrach            May 14 1815
SUTTON        John Stuart        son of Shadrach            Feb 11 1810
SUTTON        Margaret           dau of Shadrach            Jun 20 1813
SUTTON        Sarah              dau of Shadrach            Apr 11 1818
SUTTON        William Rolston    son of Shadrach            Aug 11 1811
TALMAGE       Elizabeth Pitney   dau of Joseph & Caty       Mar 17 1805
THOMPSON      Abel               son of Daniel              May 05 1811
THOMPSON      Albert             son of Luther              Jul 03 1818
THOMPSON      Alexander          son of Stephen             May 14 1815
THOMPSON      Amzi Babbitt       son of Daniel, Jr.         Jul 06 1822
THOMPSON      Charles            son of Daniel              Feb 20 1807
THOMPSON      David              son of Stephen             Dec 25 1808
THOMPSON      Elizabeth Dayton   dau of Aaron               Oct 06 1822
THOMPSON      George Harris      son of Stephen             Aug 21 1808
THOMPSON      Helen              dau of Daniel              Jul 25 1813
THOMPSON      James Burnett      son of Joseph              Jan 07 1807
THOMPSON      John Byram         son of Luther              Jun 09 1811
THOMPSON      Joseph Hanson      son of Aaron               Sep 30 1825
THOMPSON      Lewis Augustus     son of Luther              Sep 14 1809
THOMPSON      Lydia              dau of Daniel              May    1816
THOMPSON      Nancy              dau of Stephen             Aug 21 1808
THOMPSON      Phebe Elizabeth    dau of Daniel              Jun 03 1821
THOMPSON      Rebecca Ann        dau of Luther              Sep 29 1820
THOMPSON      Robert             son of Stephen             Jun 02 1811
THOMPSON      Sallie             adult                      Sep 10 1808
THOMPSON      Sarah              dau of David               Jun 06 1809
THOMPSON      Silas Axtell       son of Daniel              Jun 03 1821
TIGER         Jacob              son of Jacob Tiger & wife  Sep 15 1822
UPSON         Benjamin           son of Dr. Jesse           May 18 1817
UPSON         Cornelia           dau of Jesse               Jun 27 1819
UPSON         Elizabeth Runyon   dau of Dr. Upson           Sep 03 1814
UPSON         Jonathan Bailey    son of Dr. Jesse           Jun 10 1810
UPSON         Julia Ann          dau of Jesse               Oct 02 1824
UPSON         Mary Dayton        dau of Dr. Upson           Apr 19 1812
UPSON         Ruth               dau of Doctor Upson        Jul 31 1808
VAN HOUTEN    Jacob Van Dorn     son of Joseph              May 09 1806
VAN KIRK      Elizabeth Craig    dau of Horace              Jul 04 1824
VAN KIRK      Frances            dau of Sarah               Jun 06 1819
VAN KIRK      John Russel        son of Sarah               Jun 06 1819
VAN KIRK      Mary               dau of Sarah               Jun 06 1819
VAN KIRK      Phebe              dau of Sarah               Jun 06 1819
VANCE         Joanna             dau of John                Oct 10 1810
VANCE         Joseph             son of John                Mar 09 1806
VANCE         Lewis              son of John                Sep 03 1808
VOORHEES      Frances Vroom      dau of James               Oct 25 1823
VOORHEES      Ira Homan          son of James               Jul 06 1822
VOORHEES      Phebe Losey        dau of James               Jul 06 1822
VORHEES       Abraham            son of Henry P.            Sep 29 1820
VORHEES       Elizabeth Losey    dau of Henry P.            Sep 29 1820
VORHEES       James Vroom        son of Henry P.            Sep 29 1820
WALKINSHAW    Hugh               son of William             Oct 26 1816
WALKINSHAW    Nancy              dau of William             Oct 26 1816
WOLFE         Aaron Roberts      son of Peter               Apr 12 1822
WOODRUFF      Albert             son of Aaron               Jul 04 1824
WOODRUFF      Anna Maria         adult                      Oct 06 1822
WOODRUFF      Mary Elizabeth     dau of Aaron               Apr 15 1826
WYCKOFF       Barbara            dau of John                Oct 11 1806
WYCKOFF       Daniel Haines      son of Isaac               Oct 02 1824
WYCKOFF       Elizabeth Cooper   dau of John                Jul 03 1818
WYCKOFF       Jacob Losey        son of Isaac               Dec 24 1815
WYCKOFF       James Dickerson    son of John                Jul 03 1818
WYCKOFF       John Van Arsdale   son of John                Oct 12 1805
WYCKOFF       Jonathan Thompson  son of Isaac               Oct 16 1813
WYCKOFF       Lucetta            dau of John                Jul 03 1818
WYCKOFF       Martha             dau of John                Oct 12 1805
WYCKOFF       Martha             dau of John                Apr 12 1822
WYCKOFF       Mary Barclay       dau of John                Jul 03 1818
WYCKOFF       Sarah              dau of John                Oct 12 1805
WYCKOFF       Sarah              dau of Isaac               Apr 11 1818
X             Aaron                                         Sep 14 1808
X             Margaret           black woman                May 07 1809
X             Phebe              black woman                Oct 14 1808
X             Phyllis            servant child of Capt. JohnOct 14 1808
X             Prince             servant child of Capt. JohnOct 14 1808
X             Rachel             servant of Mahlon Pitney   Oct 18 1807
YOUNG         Lois               adult                      Jan 01 1826 

This page was last modified on:  01 January, 2014

Copyright 1999-2014 by Brianne Kelly-Bly, all rights reserved.