THE SECOND REFORMED CHURCH
Passaic, NJ

Also known as
THE NORTH REFORMED CHURCH

Transcribed by
Cindy Burns

The Second Reformed Church, also known as the North Reformed Church, is the second Reformed Church established in the City of Passaic. It is no longer is existence.

The First Chapel cornerstone was laid on June 20th, 1869
The New Church cornerstone laid on October 26th, 1889
The New Chapel cornerstone laid on July 22nd, 1917.
The North Reformed Church Pastors: Rev. Joseph Paschal STRONG, Called 5/7/1869 – Resigned 3/25/1872
Rev. Charles D. KELLOGG, Called 6/25/1872 – Resigned 9/22/1879
Rev. Asher ANDERSON, Called 2/25/1880 – Resigned 11/2/1885
Rev. Joseph Henry WHITEHEAD, Called 12/28/1905 – Resigned 7/1/1905
Rev. Willard Dayton BROWN, Called 9/21/1905 – Resigned 1920
My great-grandmother, along with her daughters, their husbands, and their children, were members of Second Reformed Church. My paternal grandparents were married here, and it is the parish where my father and his older brother were baptized. When my grandfather died in 1922, it ended our family’s association with the church. ~ Cindy Burns~

Membership Listing
Circa 1869 ~ 1923

(Copied as found from LDS microfilms)

 
NAME OF MEMBER
DEATH DATE
01 Samuel V.S. MANNEVILLE  
02 Susan Eliza Schomanker, his wife  
03 Eds KIP 16 Feb 1899 
04 Ann KIP, his wife  
05 John I. ACKERMANN 29 Aug 1892
06 Mary Marsellus, his wife 5:10:85 
07 Agnes Jerolamon, w/o Gilbert BOGERT 2:7:84
08 John N. TERHUNE  
09 Sophia Meiselis, his wife  
10 Cornelia A. Van Houten, w/o Fred PIAGET   
11 John Cornelison MARSELLUS  16 Dec 1875
12 Fanny Roe, his wife   
13 Mar Roe, w/o Ira A. KIP   
14 Nicholas ALYEA   
15 Leah Marie Vreeland, his wife   
16 Abram Zabriski VAN HOUTEN   
17 Adrianna Kip, his wife  
18 Helen MARSELLAS   
19 Emma Roe, w/o John HOWE  
20 John Edo MERSELIS  
21 Hilery MERSILIS  
22 Cornelius VAN RIPER  
23 Adrianna Terhune, his wife  10 Dec 1893
24 Clarissa Kip, w/o Abraham VAN RIPER  1887
25 Peter J. MERSELIS  
26 Jan Sip, his wife  
27 Elizabeth Worchester, w/o Alfred PIRSSONS   
28 Mary RANDAL  11 Feb 1897
29 Ellen Kip (Mrs. J. R. G??)  11 Oct 1906
30 Bertha Crane, w/o Richard E. ARTHUR  18 Feb 1884
31 Peter KIP  
32 Emmeline ORCUTT  
33 John GODWIN  
34 Rebecca Moss, his wife   
35 Miss Sarah SMITH  
36 Phebe Shotwell, w/o Isaiah RYNDERS  
37 Cornelia W. Strong, w/o J. Paschal STRONG  
38 Catharine Heyer STRONG  
39 Elizabeth Gier STRONG  
40 Catharine E. Olcott, w/o John S. HEYER  Oct 1881
41 John E. KIP   
42 Mary Berdan, his wife  
43 Garrabrant V.H. BERDAN  
44 Ellen Sip, his wife  
45 Mary Jane Jellame, w/o Edward MEYER   
46 Hilery Garrison (widow) of John P. MERSILIS  
47 Henry BREVOORT  
48 Clarissa Post, his wife   
49 Eliza Ann VAN RIPER   
50 Augusta E. Pell, w/o Rev M.B. SMITH   
51 David FOX  
52 Elizabeth Geomans, his wife  
53 Margaret FOX  July 1869
54 Chas. C. HASKILL  
55 Mary Prince, his wife  
56 Adrian HOPPER  
57 Eliza Ann Post, his wife  8 Dec 1873
58 Jichia ??sp?? JELLAME  
59 Abraham MANEE  
60 Matilda Tinkey, his wife  
61 Mary MANEE  11:5:82
62 Peter W. DORMEUS  
63 Emmeline Carpenter, his wife  
64 Hannah PRICE  
65 George P. DAVIDSON  18 Oct 1881
66 Martha Newcombe, his wife  10 Oct 1884
67 Eliza Jane CLOUGH  June 1875
68 Augusta F. Thomes, w/o Thomas DARLING  
69 Christopher FISS  
70 Charlotte Hannaman, his wife  
71 Jemima Clement, widow of ?? WORCHESTER  
72 George E. DINSMORE  
73 Elizabeth Davidson, his wife  
74 Hellen Ann Van Riper, w/o Albert TERHUNE  
75 Anna A. Jenks, w/o Edwin J. RICHMOND  
76 Edwin J. RICHMOND  
77 Hendrina C. Werinant, w/o Bernardus NEBLINK  
78 Catharine VanVoorhees w/o Abraham VAN RODON  
79 Josephus HILL  
80 Amelia Hurd, his wife  
81 S. Adelaide Clough, w/o Daniel P. HOFFMAN   
82 Augusta E. Pell, w/o Rev. Marshall B. SMITH  
83 Eliza NIEBER   
84 Mary D. Cowdrey, w/o DeWitt COWDREY  Feb 1881
85 Abraham B. SHAFER  15 Nov 1883
86 Orpha Loretta Hooker, his wife  
87 Norton C. RICCARDO  
88 Lavina Berdan, his wife  
89 Abraham H. ACKERMAN  
90 Allie Bell, his wife  11 Nov 1922
91 William BURGESS  
92 Adelaide R. Goodlatte, his wife  
93 Eliza W. BARNES  
94 Jonathan H. THURSTON  
95 Louisa Whittemore, his wife  
96 William W. SCOTT  
97 Louiza Eick, (now Mrs. Rob BELL)  
98 Abraham N. ACKERMANN  
99 Wife of Abraham ACKERMANN  
100 Helen FRITTZ  
101 Cornelius ARNSENAN  
102 James DAVIDSON  
103 Martha DAVIDSON  14 Sept 1873
104 Rachel CUTTS  5 July 1881
105 Mary Jane KELLOGG  
106 Jermone E. BATES  
107 Frank M. SWAN  
108 Mary W. BARNES  
109 Eliza J. Berdan, w/o Aaron POST   
110 Mary Elizabeth HASKELL  
111 Effie Gertrude THURSTON  
112 Martha M. Clark, w/o J.L. SMITH  
113 Louise Amelia HILL  
114 Affey Barnes HILL   
115 Charles Smith BARKER  
116 Rebecca GOODWIN  
117 Josephine POST  
118 Elizabeth Rooservelt STEPHENS  
119 Emeline MANDERVILLE  
120 Sophie Berry Bremmer (Mrs. R.R. WATSON)  
121 Mary Elizabeth Brefort (Mrs. HOLT)  
122 Mary Hyer Bremmer (Mrs. H.H. COPELAND)   
123 Sophia BREMMER  
124 Mary Adelaide POST  
125 George DUNN  
126 S. Francis, his wife  
127 Kate, w/o ENDERLY  
128 Emma Bremmer (Mrs. Chas. HEDGE)  
129 John M. HOWE, Jr.   
130 Miles FINCH  5 Feb 1900
131 Emma FINCH  
132 Albert Webster DICKENS  
133 Robert BELL  
134 Eliz. Gray RICHARDS  
135 Ellen Pamelia RICHARDS 1 July 18814
136 Peter E. MARDELLUS  
137 DeWitt C. COWDREY  14 June 1909
138 Thomas M. MOORE  2 Feb 1906
139 Sarah Jan, his wife  21 May 1917
140 Mary, w/o Geo. N. BAKER  
141 Walter H. BREMMER  
142 Mrs. Adeline BREMMER  
143 Mrs. Euphemia LABISKI (sp?)  
144 Samuel C. MORRISON  
145 John STROYER  
146 Lavinia Van der meer, his wife  
147 Edward ROBERTS  
148 Mary E., his wife  
149 James DILL  
150 Wife of James DILL  
151 Samuel B. FRITTS  
152 Fanny Flora HASKILL  
153 Annis May DILL  
154 Lizzi Scott (Mrs. John POSH)  
155 Amelia Genung DILL  
156 Lydia S., w/o Geor. ISCELAND  
157 Simeon T. ZABRISKIE  
158 Louis FOX  
159 Anthony Corwin LE BOYTEAUX  
160 Agnes M. LE BOYTEAUX  
161 James A. NORTON  
162 Mary H. COWDREY  15 Mar 1875
163 Antoinette L. RANDALL  
164 Carlton C. RANDALL  
165 William ABBOTT  
166 Josephine, his wife  
167 Mary Lonide TAYLOR   
168 Mary A., w/o Wm. TAYLOR  
169 Henry L. COE  
170 Martha H., his wife  
171 Mary GOODRINE  
172 Annie Abbott (Mrs. E. JELLAMA)  
173 Isaac D. COLE  
174 Mrs. Emma Louise COLE  
175 Dr. Herman C. EARTS  
176 Mrs. Lucy S. EVANTS  
177 Mrs. FINCH  
178 Anna THOMPSON  1898
179 Annie JOHNSON  
180 Emma Elize (?sp?) SCHUILTING  
181 John AMERY  
182 Mary Gaines AMERY  
183 John A. MCCALL  
184 Horace H. ELDRED  
185 Mrs. Amelia ELDRED  
186 Sarah Jane HERRICK  
187 Florence Grace KELLOGG  
188 Mrs. Agnes M. SPENDER  
189 Daughter of W. KELLOGG  24 Jan 1885
190 Russell C. WINSHIP  
191 Helen KEER  
192 Mary Louisa DERRONE  
193 James A. DERRONE  
194 Andrew DERRONE  
195 Edward M. ROBERTS  
196 Mrs. Phoebe, w/o Adrian HOPPER  
197 Joseph M. WEEKS  
198 Mrs. Elvira J., w/o Joseph M. WEEKS  
199 Mrs. Henrietta, w/o WILSON  
200 Maud N. DERROW  
201 Metcalf EVERETT  1878
202 Elizabeth Schmidt, w/o Metcalf EVERETT  5:9:84
203 Augusta Aycrigg SMITH  
204 Emily Hales HARROD  
205 James BAILEY  
206 Matee N. DIVENIORE  
207 Thomas A.R. GOODLATTE  
208 Thomas BUTTERWORTH  
209 Garret TERHUNE  
210 James H. CASEY  
211 Sarah W. WATERTTOUSE (sp??)  
212 Mrs. Grace E., w/o Dr. James H. CASEY  
213 Eliza Ann Spear, w/o Sylvester J. POST   
214 Bertha M. SHULTING  
215 Susan S., w/o DUMEAN (sp?)  2-22-83
216 Leonard Augustus WINDHIP  
217 Anges Cummings INGLISH  
218 Robert INGLISH  Jan 23 1900
217 Elizabeth, w/o Robert INGLISH  1897
218 William E.C. WEEKS  
219 Nettie RANDALL  
220 Theodore Bessie NILSON (sp??)  
221 Mrs. Anne Jane CHAPMAN  
222 Thomas LEE  
223 Mrs. Mary, w/o Thomas LEE  
224 Oscar William ACKERMAN  
225 John GRANT  
226 Fannie KECO (sp??)  
227 William KEIV  
228 Maggie DUNICAN  
229 Mrs. Helen COSBURGH  
230 George CALAUM  
231 Mrs. George CALAUM  
232 Guild COPELAND  
233 Elize, w/o Guild COPELAND  
234 Foster COPELAND  
235 Rutgers CLARKSON  
236 Wife of Rutgers CLARKSON  
237 Henry E. MOSS  
238 Maggie CLARKSON   
239 Henry OERTWEIR  
240 Frederica, w/o Henry OERTWEIR  
241 John ROSZ  
242 Louise, w/o John ROSZ  July 1 1908
243 Jane PATTISON  
244 Jane MACAULEY  
245 Emma ROSE  
246 Aaron VANDERSTODT  
247 Adrianna Jennie, w/o Aaron VANDERSTODT  
248 Kate RHONE  
249 George CHAPMAN  
250 Margaret Isabel MOSS  
251 Thomas TURNER  
252 Mary Ann, w/o Thomas TURNER  
253 Janie MOSS  
254 Helena GARRISON  
255 James LOROMER  
256 Eliza A. Boyde, w/o James LOROMER  
257 Anna E. FRY  
258 Alexander DENNISTOUN   
259 W. O. DONAGHUE  
260 Augusta M. DONAGHUE  
261 Henry Howard COPELAND  
262 Matthew CAMBELL  1878
263 Mary Bruce, w/o Matthew CAMBELL  
264 Mrs. Emma, w/o James TURNER  
265 Charles Henry GERARD  
266 Mrs. Sarah Ann, w/o Charles Henry GERARD  
267 Mrs. Isabella, w/o Robert MONTGOMERY  
268 William KEIV  
269 Mrs. William KEIV  
270 Fannie KEIV  
271 Guild Anderson COPELAND  
272 Alice RYAN  
273 Susan Ann RYAN  
274 Samuel JOHNSON  
275 Sallie Johnson, w/o Samuel JOHNSON  
276 Elizabeth CHAMBERLEIN  
277 John Young TURNER  
278 Henrietta DOREMUS  
279 Mary E. R. ANDERSON  
280 Edward ASBEL  
281 Mrs. Ed. ASBEL  
282 David MCKEE  
283 Isabel ??? (Mrs O. SAKE)  
284 Matilda Rosz (Mrs. Jas. BRYCE)   
285 Mrs. J. B. THOMPSON  
286 Harrie THOMPSON  
287 Jane Eliza HIMSOD (sp??)  
288 Oscar W. ACKERMAN  
289 A. Harrie VAN RIPER  
290 And wife Clara V.S. Meecham  
291 George W. ROSS  
292 Mrs. George W. ROSS  
293 Sozzie THORP  
294 Sallie THORP  
295 Alice THORP  
296 Lettie BROSE  Aug 1855
297 Louisa McLeod CLARKSON  
398 Chas. L. PONER (??sp)  
299 Mrs. Chas. L. PONER  
300 Thomas T. ALLEN  
301 Mrs. Thomas T. ALLEN  
302 Isabel ALLEN  
303 Mary CLARKE  12:6:83
304 George T.   
305 Mrs. George T.  8:18:82
306 George N. MC DONALD  
307 Mrs. Sebitia MC DONALD  
308 Rutgers CLARKSON  
309 Mrs. Rutger CLARKSON  
311 Mrs. M.A. HOMAITH  
311 Emma J., w/o R. VREELAND  
312 Elmira DULLIGAN  
313 Mrs. Annie THORP  
314 Benj. B.  
315 Halsey A. KELLEY  
316 Mrs. John J. SLATER  1-23-23
317 Michael KLING  
318 Mrs. Michael KLING (Augustea Henrietta) 8 Dec 1890 Age 63
319 Maggie E. KLING  
320 Mariella, w/o W.N. KIP  11 Mar 1918
321 John WATSON  
322 Jane WATSON  
323 John HARTLEY  
324 Mrs. Nelson STODDARD  
325 Norma BILLINGS  
326 Mr. Jns. AMERY  
327 Mrs. Jns. AMERY  
328 Mrs. Julia SEYMOUR  
329 Emma SEYMOUR  
330 Marlie CLIFT  
331 Peter R.WATSON  
332 John HENION  12:21:19
333 Mrs. Annie HENION  5:7:1919
334 James H.D. BAILEY  
335 Mrs. Jas. H.D. BAILEY  
336 Grace HARTLEY  
337 Mrs. George W. ROYCE  
338 Else Benjamine OAKES  
33 Mrs. N. STORY  1885
340 Meg May Thurston (Mrs. Frank HUGHES)  
341 William MC CANE  4 Mar 1886
342 Anna Ross (Mrs. Frank D. HUNTER)  
343 James A. MC LACHLAN  
344 John MC LACKLAN  
345 Mrs. Chas. A. MILLINGTON  
346 Chas. A. MILLINGTON  
347 Elizabeth Crantrick (Mrs. LOCKWOOD)  
348 Alice Whealock TYNDALL  
349 Edith Hale Swan (Mrs. D.V. HELFRICK)  
350 Harold M. SWAN  
351 William Hurd HILL   
352 Nellis Graham DANNICAN (sp??)   
353 Helen R. EVERETT  
354 Leonard HENNION  
355 John Royal HENNION  
356 Sophia Marsellus TERHUNE (Mrs. Chas.)  
357 Irene WORTHER  
358 Annie J. BAILEY (Mrs. Theod.)  
359 Richard DUNICAN  
360 Mrs. Mary A. WELLS   
361 Mrs. Agnes M. RYERSON  
362 Hattie RYERSON  
363 Denmen DE BLEYKER  
364 Mrs. D. DE BLEYKER  
365 Mrs. George D. BEATON  
366 Mrs. Emma Jane SMITH  
367 Mrs. Katie W. RICE (Mrs. D. HEPBURN)  
368 Mrs. Catherine, w/o N.J. VREELAND  
369 Mrs. George A. BAKER  
370 Mrs. Evelyn A.  
371 Etta Marcell COOK  
372 Rachel Esther COOK  
373 Maria Eliz. TERHUNE  
374 Gertrude Helen LOMER  1:26:85
375 Annie CAMPBELL  
376 Mrs. John BOGERT  
377 Annie S. Doremus (Mrs. Alfred BURROWS)  
378 James A. SPROULL  
379 Mrs. James SPROULL (Angeline M.)  
380 Mary MASE  24 May 1887
381 Mrs. E.S. BLIZARD  
382 Fred S. DATES  
383 Mrs. F.S. DATES  
384 Mrs. Dewitt CONOREY (Ann M. Millington)  
385 George E. DINSMORE  
386 Mrs. DINSMORE  
387 Marie N. Dinsmore (Mrs. M.J. MC CALL)  
388 Sadie Dinsmore ( Mrs. J.P.S. ALYER)  
389 Mrs. Annie Marie STAAL  
390 Cora Lillian RYERSON  
391 Fannie BRISH  
392 Charles BLIZARD  
393 Annette M. BLIZARD  
394 James SWAN  
395 Samuel T. THORBURN  
396 Mrs. S.T. THORBURN  10:12:85
397 Sarah Lottie THORBURN  
398 Hattie B. THORNBURN  
399 Mrs. Jessie D. MENKELTNICK  
400 Mrs. T. LYON   
401 Grant S. THORNBURN  
402 Robert BELL  
403 Mrs. Robert BELL  
404 William LEGGETT  
405 Mrs. William LEGGETT  
406 Mrs. Marg T MCLACHLAU  
407 Ella BURT  
408 Alice Still DOREMUS  
409 Mrs. Sarah E. SPRAYELL  
410 Mrs. Carrie (J.F.) MORRIS  
411 Mrs. Elizabeth LOMER  
412 Mrs. Martha J. GOETCHUIS  
413 James W. MELONEY  
414 Mrs. J. W. MELONEY  
415 Mrs. Lizzie E. FULLER  
416 Laura Emma HILL  
417 William Henry MELONEY  
418 Mrs. Valentine HUSSEY  
419 Ella Frances Hussey (Mrs. B.G. STILL)  
420 John RICHARDSON  
421 Henry R. WELLS  
422 Carrie Radcliffe WELLS (Mrs. W.E.)  
423 Willard Henry FULLER  
424 Tisscher BROM  
425 Campbell BROM  Buried 

Albany, NY 

4 July 1886

426 S. Elizabeth BROM  
427 Mary J. FOY  
428 Mary INGRAM  
429 Alonzo C. STASCY  
430 Mrs. A.C. STASCY   
431 Agnes Jane TOGELSANG  
432 Michael J. MC CALL  
433 Irving W. STORY  
434 Cornelius TOGELSANG  
435 Margaret MAWHINNEY  
  By the Rev. Jas. Henry Whitehead

Called 12/28/1905 ~ Resigned 7/1/1905 

 
436 Arthur M. FARRINGTON  
437 Mrs. Marcia A. (A.M.) FARRINGTON  
438 George H. BENTON  
439 Mrs. Margaret W. (G.H.) BENTON  
440 Florene W. Benton (Mrs. W.A. COLES)  
441 Mrs. M. Elizabeth (Rev. J. H.) WHITEHEAD  
442 Frank HUGHES  
443 Mrs. Mary Williams (Mrs. S.H. CHARPL (sp??))  
444 Lucy Rae (Mrs. L.E. H???)  
445 Mary A. Hascy (Mrs. H. ASPELL)  
446 Emma F. HASCY  
447 Isabella VAN BUSSUM  
448 Mrs. Ella V. (J.) HOLDWORTH  
449 James H. ACKERMAN  
450 Mrs. Julia (J.H.) ACKERMAN  
451 Clifford W. BENTON  
452 A. Everett THOMPSON  
453 A. Ward VAN RIPER  
454 John T. VAN RIPER  
455 Benjamin G. STILL  
456 Richard B. TYNDALL, Jr.  
457 J. Paschal Strong ALYEA  
458 Fred T. ZABRISKIE  
459 Isabel C. COWDREY  
460 Elizabeth Campbell (Mrs. L.C. KITTRIDGER)  
461 Sadie Foster COPELAND  
462 Mary HUGHES  
463 Thomas HUGHES  
464 Mary R. Anderson (Mrs. A.F. PLOGA)  
465 William R. POWELL  5 Oct 1913
466 Mrs. Margaret (W.R.) POWELL  
467 Mrs. Sarah E. (Thom S.) POWELL  
468 Josiah LEE  
469 Ellen Gertrude LEE  
470 Coles M. STILL  
471 Charlotte M. STILL  
472 Mary E. Dunnican (Mrs. David WILSON, Jr.)  
473 William A. POWELL  
474 Gertrude A. HORTON  
475 Josephine WHITEHEAD  
476 Elizabeth BREMMER  
477 Marion Lafayette BULLOCK  
478 Ellen Frances MILLER  
479 Elwood S. LUTZ  
480 Mrs. Mary W. (M.L.) BULLOCK  
481 William GREIK  
482 Mrs. W. GREIK  7 Nov 1905
483 Louise Webb (Mrs. W. HILLREIGLE)  
484 Wonter LIST  
485 Mrs. W. LIST   
486 Martha H. THOMPSON  
487 Louis R. COWDREY  
488 Alfred WELLS  
489 Fredrick William ASHOFF  6 Dec 1904
490 Kate CUNNINGHAM  
491 Kate Cornelia BRINKERMAN  
492 A. Zabriskie VAN HOUNTEN  24 Feb 192?
493 Mrs. Arianna K. (A.Z.) VAN HOUNTEN  29 Nov 1914
494 Joseph F. HICKINBOTTOM  
495 Mrs. Jane (J.F.) HICKEINBOTTOM  
496 Lizzie HICKINBOTTOM  
497 Mrs. Ann DICKINSON  
498 Mrs. Jane A. ??   
499 William R. PAYNE  
500 Mrs. Margaret A. (W.R.) PAYNE  
501 Mrs. Anna M. (R.W.) FILKINS  
502 Remus VREELAND  
503 Mrs. Mary R. (R.) VREELAND  
504 John EILANDER  1 July 1912
505 Mrs. Krisje S. (J.) EILANDER  
506 Mrs. Catherine (J.H.) MILLER  
507 Jennie BURT  
508 Mrs Anna DUCKWORTH  
509 Ida DUCKWORTH  
510 John WOOLEY  
511 Mrs. Hattie WOOLEY  
512 James R. MORRIS  
513 Mary J. SPEER  
514 Effie E. CHAMBERLAIN  
515 Mrs Rachel J. (R.R.) BERDAN  
516 Fannie Berdan (Mrs. J. TRUMBLE)  
517 Mrs. Margaret R. C. (S.G.) THORNBURN  
518 Susie M. GILL  
519 Mrs. Anna A. HARROLD  
520 Nellie BRINKMAN  
521 Mrs. Sarah E. (J.H.) KINGLAND  
522 Susan BAILEY  
523 Thomasina Frances BAILEY  
524 John L. MACKENZIE   
525 Mrs. Maria R (J.L.) MACKENZIE  
526 Jane HICKINBOTTOM  
527 Margaret Ann MANGERS  
528 Mary L. MANGERS  
529 Henry COLEMAN  Jan 1894
530 Mrs. Leah A. (H.) COLEMAN  30 Mar1914
531 Charles E. COLEMAN  29 Apr 1916
532 Mrs. Dora M. (C.E.) COLEMAN  
533 Mrs. Avis YOUNG  
534 Anna M. COLLIGNON  
535 Mrs. Mary (J.R.) MORRIS  
536 Mrs. Mary A. VOGELSANG  
537 David D. NAUGLE  
538 Mrs. Agnes R. (D.D.) NAUGLE  
539 Mrs. Wilhelminia G. WOODS  
540 Mrs. Mary (W.H.) YOUNG  
541 John MERCUR  
542 Nathaniel BAILEY  
543 Henry PRALL  
544 Samuel J. SMITH  
545 George W. HAVENS  
546 James M. MACFARLANE  
547 Cornelius HABER  
548 Mrs. Margaret G. (C.) HABER  
549 Frank Slayton BRADLEY  
550 Frederick R. HOGARTH  
551 Calvin TERHUNE  
552 Mrs. Margaret M (J.) REILLY  
553 Amy Richardson GOODLATTE  
554 Martin B. BRIERLY  
555 Isaac R. REYNOLDS  
556 Edmund WHITTAKE  
557 Matthew VAN LEUVEN  
558 Matthew MACKENZIE  
559 William COPPLESTONE  
560 Josephine B. MILLER  
561 Grace L. DUCKWORTH  
562 Abraham C. WORTENDYKE  
563 Mrs. Anna (A.C.) WORTENDYKE  
564 Mrs. Anna B. (M.B.) BRIERLY  
565 Mrs. Margaret E. (O.H.) FIELDING  
566 Archibald BURNSIDE  
567 John MC DOUGALL  
568 John STERN  
569 Thomas Graham GILKES  
570 Louis HEINZMAN  
571 Minirva Phelps Swan (Mrs. DEGROOT)  
572 Bessie Scott MC LEAN  
573 Emma MELNOTTE  
574 Charlotte OSBORNE  
575 Mrs. Christina D. (I.R.) REYNOLDS  
576 David WILSON  
577 Mrs. Nancy (D.) WILSON  
578 Esther WILSON  
579 Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth (R.) REID  
580 Frederick ROTHWELL  
581 Elizabeth (F.) ROTHWELL  
582 David WILSON, Jr.  
583 Mrs. Valeria C. (J.B.) CLINTON  
584 Joseph B. GILKES  
585 Alexander DOWNEY  
586 George WILSON  11 July 1903
587 Mrs. Amelia B. HILL  
588 Laura E. HILL  
589 William HILL  
590 William PALMER  
591 Mrs. W. PALMER  
592 J. Wilson STEVENSON  
593 Mrs. Barbara J. (J.W.) STEVENSON  
594 Robert REID  
595 Frederick SIBTHORPE  
596 Mrs. Marion (F.) SIBTHORPE  
597 Thomas Wilber SWAN  
598 Delia Bird (now Mrs. Peter MUSE)  
599 Louis Emery HANN  
600 Cynthia MC CLEESE  
601 Mrs. Grace C. (H.W.) CRANE  
602 Mrs. Eva M. HATCH  
603 Mrs. Sarah HARRISON  
604 Mrs. Mary (G.) WILSON  
605 Eugene REMYETTE  
606 Edwin Haight WHITEHEAD  
607 Henry Clarence WHITEHEAD  
608 H. Everette ACKERMAN  
609 Arthur C. ACKERMAN  
610 Edna E. Holdworth (Mrs. BLUMQUIST)  
611 Claudia Louisa Henyon (Mrs. E. H. WHITEHEAD)  
612 Lucy Maud WILLIS  
613 Martha Moore (Mrs. S.V.S. MUGGY)  
614 Elizabeth Grace Chapman (Mrs. Alexander C. SCHUABE)   
615 Hilda D.F. Irons (Mrs. James EMMOND)  
616 Walton Titus SNOWDEN  
617 Mrs. Catherine D. (W.T.) SNOWDEN  
618 Cornelia LIST  
619 Sophia LIST  
620 Edward Pratt COMFORT  
621 William Henry WILSON  
624 August BAUMGARTEN  10 Dec 1892
623 Edgar William BAYNES  
624 Charles Kemp BROWN  
625 Elizabeth Alice WHITTAKER  
626 Russell H. WINSHIP  
627 Mrs. Cecilia D. (J.B.) GILKES  
628 Mrs. Elizabeth WALKER  
629 Nathaniel WALKER  
630 Mrs. Amelia Elizabeth MILLER  
631 Mrs. Hester (Geo.) BEAM  
632 Mrs. Trina KINSLEY  
633 Charles M. HENNION  
634 Mrs. Sarah J. SMITH  
635 Edward PHILLIPS  
636 Mrs. Agnes (E.) PHILLIPS  
637 Frank M. ATKEINS  
638 Mrs. Rachel H. BALL (Mrs. Stephen WHITEMORE)  29 Mar 1923
639 Harry Edgar KITTSON  
640 Adolph ERICKSON  
641 James RATTRAY  
642 Mrs. Cornelia W. STRONG  
643 Mason R STRONG  
644 Elizabeth W. STRONG  
645 Catherine W. STRONG  
646 Mrs. Margaret (J.) CASTLINE  
647 Frank HOOPE  
648 Mrs. Eupheunia (F.) HOOPE  
649 Edwards ASBELL  
650 Mrs. Rebecca (E.) ASBELL  
651 Mrs. Mary Ida SPEAR  
652 Agnes CAMPBELL  30 Mar 1913
653 Jessie Violet Cunningham (Mrs. F.F. ROBINSON)  
654 Wilhelminia RYERSON  
657 Lillian Louise Whitehead (Mrs. John K. FILTH)  
658 James Washington WALLACE   
659 Anna M. COLLIGNON 22 Dec '22
658 Helen Matilda Horton (Mrs. W.P. KERN)  25 May 1908
659 Edward Thomas MOORE  
660 Austin HENNION  
661 Samuel D. MOTT  
662 Mrs. Zander Louise (S.D.) MOTT  
663 Mrs. Ellie Blauvelt JAEGER (Mrs. J.H. ZOGE ??)  
664 Edward ASBELL  
665 Mrs. Rebecca (E.) ASBELL (Mrs. PURLEMAN)  
666 Cornelius Doremus BIRD  
667 John Cornelius BLAUVELT  
668 Charlotte Frances Clift (Mrs. Wm. T. ANGDON)  
669 Cornelia Coman (Mrs. R. VAN HINE)  
670 Bertha Leonore CRANE   
671 Elvira May CRANE  
672 Carleton Eliot CRANE  
673 Leroy Warren FILKENS  13 Mar 1909
674 William FISCHER  14 July 1895
675 Mrs. Annie Schlager (W.) FISHER  
676 Bertha Caroline FISCHER  
677 Marie Louise FISCHER  
678 Aaron Millington HENNION  
679 William Franklin HILLREIGLE  
680 Elsie KIP  
681 Cordella Lip (Mrs. S. Ira C. ??)  
682 Annie MC MURRAY  
683 George Henry MICHELS  
684 Gertrude Speer Post (Mrs.G.H. MICHELS)  
685 Augustus Frederick PLOGER  
686 Frederick Garfield POWELL  
687 Thomas Webber POWELL  
688 Bertha Estelle Royce (Mrs. Hester)  
689 Louisa TERHUNE  
690 John TRIMBLE  
691 Cornelia Zabriskie Van Riper (Mrs. Geo. W. HART)  
692 Helen WINSHIP   
693 Warren V.H. FILKENS  
694 Emma Jan Greik (Mrs. Robert J. MORRELL)  
695 Ida GREIK  
696 Mrs. Marrann STEEPY  16 Sept 1915
697 John O. LOTTEN  
698 Mrs. Nettie W. (J.O.) LOTTEN  
699 Harold S. LOTTEN  
700 William M. BUSHNELL  
701 Mrs. Amelia CHITTY  
702 Mrs. Sarah Ann RYDER  
703 Alexander Christian SCHWABE  
703B Edna Jeanett Mayer (Mrs. J.H. MC CL ??)  
704 Joseph John MOORE  
705 Mrs. J.J. MOORE  
706 Miss Tryna DE VRIES  
707 Harry SMITH  2-3-23
708 Henry Horton ACKERMAN  
709 Agnes James WILSON  
710 Clarence Duryee ANDERSON  
711 Frances Whitney PHILLIPS  
712 William Henry PRATT  4 Apr 1913
713 Mary Alice Naigle (Mrs. W.H. PRATT)  
714 Maybell ROBINSON  
715 Ethel ROBINSON  
716 Robert K. BAKER  
717 Andrew BAKER  
718 Peter BAKER  
719 Edward BAKER  
719B Margaret Bell Erskine (Mrs. W. SCHONBACK)  
720 Mrs. Ella Hartmann (Jns.) GARRY  6 Apr 1917
721 William GERHARDT  
722 Mrs. Lena Horn (Wm.) GERHARDT  
723 Mrs. Mary Florence (I.T.) THOMPSON  
724 Walter SCHOENBACK  
725 Lewis K. LAUDERMULCH  29 May 1916
726 Mrs. L.K. LAUDERMULCH  
730 Alfred Ernest WEIANT  
728 Mrs. Alice May (A.E.) WEINANT  
729 Edward Nataniel DE BLAYKEN  
730 Mrs. Miriam (J.E.) SMITH  
731 Mrs. Jane W. (J.C.) BLAUVELT  
732 John GEENE  
733 Mrs. Adriana (J.) GEENE  
734 Richard VAN HINE  
735 Mrs. Christina (J.J.) COMAN, widow  
736 Mrs. Cornelia (W.M.) VAN KEUREN, widow  
737 John Grover GERHARDT  
738 William Carroll TOTTEN  
739 James BAILEY  
740 Henrietta EILANDER  
741 Agnes BAKER  
742 Peter SPINDLER  
743 Estella COLLIGNON  
744 Emily Cynthis Anderson (Mrs. L. BREWER)  
745 Mrs. Emily L. (G.D.) ANDERSON  
746 Abram J. MERSELIS  
747 Mrs. Mary P. (A.J.) MERSELIS  
748 Mrs. Flora H. (W.H.) BUSHNELL  
749 William Burgess GOODLATTE  
750 Robert K. GOODLATTE  
751 Raymond GOODLATTE  
752 Harold S. WINSHIP  
753 Miss Matilda C. ROBENTISCH  
754 Miss Florence Adele THOMPSON  
755 William J.A. KIEVITT  
756 Robert Taylor ROTHWELL  
757 Edward STRATTON  29 June 1907
758 Arthur M. SLADE  
759 Miss Jeannette Van Gulick (Mrs. Wes. CLIFT)  
760 Miss Mary Van Gulick (Mrs. W.J. KIEVITT)  
761 Willis C. SNYDER  
762 Mrs. Henrietta SNYDER  
763 Miss Ethel S. Van Keuren (Mrs. Everett ACKERMANN)  
764 Miss Martha Greik (Mrs. HEY)  
765 Gilber T. GALE  23 Feb 1923
766 Mrs. Elizabeth W. GALE  
767 Miss Edith M Coleman (Mrs. S. Floyd CLARKSON)  
768 Miss Delinda F. MOTT  
769 Miss Mabel S. Dekeyser (Mrs. MELONEY)  
770 Miss Mary Eliza ROTHWELL  
771 Miss Martha Elizabeth Moyer (Mrs. WM. BREWER)  
772 Miss Anna L. KOONS  
773 Mrs. Emma G. MORRELL (Robt. J.) #694  
774 Cornelius HARWOOD  
775 Mrs. Susan L. HARWOOD  
776 Mrs. Amelia B. HILL (widow #587)  
777 Miss Laura E. HILL (#588)  
778 Ogden S. PLANCK  
779 Mrs. Amelia D. (O.S.) PLANCK  2 May 1922
780 Miss Ida Mae PLANCK  
781 Henry K. CODDINGTON  
782 Mrs. (H.K.) CODDINGTON  
783 Miss Elizabeth CODDINGTON  
784 Miss Pauline GROSS  
785 Mrs. Henrietta Elizabeth LARISON  
786 Miss Nellie De Vries (Mrs. C.E. ?)  
787 Miss Sarah Conningham (Mrs. Geo. W. KEO???)  
788 Miss Anna Brown Conningham (Mrs. Jas. E. HAYWOOD)  
789 Miss Anna ROTHWELL  
790 Miss Ethel Jane Spear (Mrs. Floyd M. SHEPARD)  
791 Mrs. Emma (A.C.) ACKERMAN  
792 Mrs. Mira C. (M.R.) STRONG  
793 Miss Anna W. GREIG  
794 Daniel VANDER HOOK  
795 Mrs. Nellie V.K. (D.) VANDER HOOL  
796 Miss Gertrude  
797 Herman O. WEISER  
798 Mrs. Bertha F. (H.O.) WEISER  
799 Mrs. Sophia L. WHITE  
800 Mrs. T. LYON  
801 Grant S. THORNBURN  
802 Robert BELL  
803 Mrs. Robert BELL  
804 William LEGGETT  
805 Mrs. William LEGGETT  
806 Mrs. Marg T. MCLACHLAU  
807 Ella BURT  
808 Alice Still DOREMUS  
809 Mrs. Sarah E. SPRAYELL  
810 Mrs. Carrie (J.F.) MORRIS  
811 Mrs. Elizabeth LOMER  
812 Mrs. Martha J. GOETCHUIS  
813 James W. MELONEY  
814 Mrs. J. W. MELONEY  
815 Mrs. Lizzie E. FULLER  
816 Laura Emma HILL  
817 William Henry MELONEY  
818 Mrs. Valentine HUSSEY  
819 Ella Frances Hussey (Mrs. B.G. STILL)  
820 John RICHARDSON  
821 Henry R. WELLS  
822 Carrie Radcliffe WELLS (Mrs. W.E.)  
823 Willard Henry FULLER  
824 Tisscher BROM  
825 Campbell BROM  Buried 

Albany, NY 

4 July 1886

826 S. Elizabeth BROM  
827 Mary J. FOY  
828 Mary INGRAM  
829 Alonzo C. STASCY  
830 Mrs. A.C. STASCY  
831 Agnes Jane TOGELSANG  
832 Michael J. MC CALL  
833 Irving W. STORY  
834 Cornelius TOGELSANG  
835 Margaret MAWHINNEY  
  By Rev. Jas. Henry Whitehead

Called 12/28/1905 ~ Resigned 7/1/1905

 
836 Arthur M. FARRINGTON  
837 Mrs. Marcia A. (A.M.) FARRINGTON  
838 George H. BENTON  
839 Mrs. Margaret W. (G.H.) BENTON  
840 Florene W. Benton (Mrs. W.A. COLES)  
841 Mrs. M. Elizabeth (Rev. J. H.) WHITEHEAD  
842 Frank HUGHES  
843 Mrs. Mary Williams (Mrs. S.H. CHARPL (sp??))  
844 Lucy Rae (Mrs. L.E. H???)  
845 Mary A. Hascy (Mrs. H. ASPELL)  
846 Emma F. HASCY  
847 Isabella VAN BUSSUM  
848 Mrs. Ella V. (J.) HOLDWORTH  
849 James H. ACKERMAN  
850 Mrs. Julia (J.H.) ACKERMAN  
851 Clifford W. BENTON  
852 A. Everett THOMPSON  
853 A. Ward VAN RIPER  
854 John T. VAN RIPER  
855 Benjamin G. STILL  
859 Richard B. TYNDALL, Jr.  
857 J. Paschal Strong ALYEA  
858 Fred T. ZABRISKIE  
859 Isabel C. COWDREY  
860 Elizabeth Campbell (Mrs. L.C. KITTRIDGER)  
861 Sadie Foster COPELAND  
862 Mary HUGHES  
863 Thomas HUGHES  
864 Mary R. Anderson (Mrs. A.F. PLOGA)  
865 William R. POWELL  5 Oct 1913
866 Mrs. Margaret (W.R.) POWELL  
867 Mrs. Sarah E. (Thom S.) POWELL  
868 Josiah LEE  
869 Ellen Gertrude LEE  
870 Coles M. STILL  
871 Charlotte M. STILL  
872 Mary E. Dunnican (Mrs. David WILSON, Jr.)  
873 William A. POWELL  
874 Gertrude A. HORTON  
875 Josephine WHITEHEAD  
876 Elizabeth BREMMER  
877 Marion Lafayette BULLOCK  
878 Ellen Frances MILLER  
879 Elwood S. LUTZ  
880 Mrs. Mary W. (M.L.) BULLOCK  
881 William GREIK  
882 Mrs. W. GREIK  7 Nov 1905
883 Louise Webb (Mrs. W. HILLREIGLE)  
884 Wonter LIST  
885 Mrs. W. LIST  
886 Martha H. THOMPSON  
887 Louis R. COWDREY  
888 Alfred WELLS  
889 Fredrick William ASHOFF  6 Dec 1904
890 Kate CUNNINGHAM  
891 Kate Cornelia BRINKERMAN  
892 A. Zabriskie VAN HOUNTEN  24 Feb 192?
893 Mrs. Arianna K. (A.Z.) VAN HOUNTEN  29 Nov 1914
894 Joseph F. HICKINBOTTOM  
895 Mrs. Jane (J.F.) HICKEINBOTTOM  
896 Lizzie HICKINBOTTOM  
897 Mrs. Ann DicKinson  
898 Mrs. Jane A. ??  
899 William R. PAYNE  
900 Mrs. Margaret A. (W.R.) PAYNE  
901 Mrs. Anna M. (R.W.) FILKINS  
902 Remus VREELAND  
903 Mrs. Mary R. (R.) VREELAND  
904 John EILANDER  1 July 1912
905 Mrs. Krisje S. (J.) EILANDER  
906 Mrs. Catherine (J.H.) MILLER  
907 Jennie BURT  
908 Mrs. Anna DUCKWORTH  
909 Ida DUCKWORTH  
910 John WOOLEY  
911 Mrs. Hattie WOOLEY  
912 James R. MORRIS  
913 Mary J. SPEER  
914 Effie E. CHAMBERLAIN  
915 Mrs. Rachel J. (R.R.) BERDAN  
916 Fannie Berdan (Mrs. J. TRUMBLE)  
917 Mrs. Margaret R. C. (S.G.) THORNBURN  
918 Susie M. GILL  
919 Mrs. Anna A. HARROLD  
920 Nellie BRINKMAN  
921 Mrs. Sarah E. (J.H.) KINGLAND  
922 Susan BAILEY  
923 Thomasina Frances BAILEY  
924 John L. MACKENZIE  
925 Mrs. Maria R (J.L.) MACKENZIE  
926 Jane HICKINBOTTOM  
927 Margaret Ann MANGERS  
928 Mary L. MANGERS  
929 Henry COLEMAN  Jan 1894
930 Mrs. Leah A. (H.) COLEMAN  30 Mar1914
931 Charles E. COLEMAN  29 Apr 1916
932 Mrs. Dora M. (C.E.) COLEMAN  
933 Mrs. Avis YOUNG  
934 Anna M. COLLIGNON  
935 Mrs. Mary (J.R.) MORRIS  
936 Mrs. Mary A. VOGELSANG  
937 David D. NAUGLE  
938 Mrs. Agnes R. (D.D.) NAUGLE  
939 Mrs. Wilhelminia G. WOODS  
940 Mrs. Mary (W.H.) YOUNG  
941 John MERCUR  
942 Nathaniel BAILEY  
943 Henry PRALL  
944 Samuel J. SMITH  
945 George W. HAVENS  
946 James M. MACFARLANE  
947 Cornelius HABER  
949 Mrs. Margaret G. (C.) HABER  
949 Frank Slayton BRADLEY  
950 Frederick R. HOGARTH  
951 Calvin TERHUNE  
952 Mrs. Margaret M (J.) REILLY  
953 Amy Richardson GOODLATTE  
954 Martin B. BRIERLY  
955 Isaac R. REYNOLDS  
956 Edmund WHITTAKE  
957 Matthew VAN LEUVEN   
958 Matthew MACKENZIE  
959 William COPPLESTONE  
960 Josephine B. MILLER  
961 Grace L. DUCKWORTH  
962 Abraham C. WORTENDYKE  
963 Mrs. Anna (A.C.) WORTENDYKE  
964 Mrs. Anna B. (M.B.) BRIERLY  
965 Mrs. Margaret E. (O.H.) FIELDING  
966 Archibald BURNSIDE  
977 John Mc DOUGALL  
968 John STERN  
969 Thomas Graham GILKES  
970 Louis HEINZMAN  
971 Minirva Phelps Swan (Mrs. DEGROOT)  
972 Bessie Scott MC LEAN  
973 Emma MELNOTTE  
974 Charlotte OSBORNE  
975 Mrs. Christina D. (I.R.) REYNOLDS  
976 David WILSON  
977 Mrs. Nancy (D.) WILSON  
978 Esther WILSON  
979 979 Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth (R.) REID  
980 Frederick ROTHWELL  
981 Elizabeth (F.) ROTHWELL  
982 David WILSON, Jr.  
983 Mrs. Valeria C. (J.B.) CLINTON  
984 Joseph B. GILKES  
985 Alexander DOWNEY  
986 George WILSON  11 July 1903
987 Mrs. Amelia B. HILL  
988 Laura E. HILL  
989 William HILL  
990 William PALMER  
991 Mrs. W. PALMER  
992 J. Wilson STEVENSON  
993 Mrs. Barbara J. (J.W.) STEVENSON  
994 994 Robert REID  
995 995 Frederick SIBTHORPE  
996 996 Mrs. Marion (F.) SIBTHORPE  
997 997 Thomas Wilber SWAN  
998 998 Delia Bird (now Mrs. Peter MUSE)  
999 999 Louis Emery HANN  
1000 Cynthia MC CLEESE  
1001 Mrs. Grace C. (H.W.) CRANE  
1002 Mrs. Eva M. HATCH  
1003 Mrs. Sarah HARRISON  
1004 Mrs. Mary (G.) WILSON  
1005 Eugene REMYETTE  
1006 Edwin Haight WHITEHEAD  
1007 Henry Clarence WHITEHEAD  
1008 H. Everette ACKERMAN  
1009 Arthur C. ACKERMAN  
1010 Edna E. Holdworth (Mrs. BLUMQUIST)  
1011 Claudia Louisa Henyon (Mrs. E. H. WHITEHEAD)  
1012 Lucy Maud WILLIS  
1013 Martha Moore (Mrs. S.V.S. MUGGY)  
1014 Elizabeth Grace Chapman (Mrs. Alexander C. SCHUABE)  
1015 Hilda D.F. Irons (Mrs. James EMMOND)  
1016 Walton Titus SNOWDEN   
1017 Mrs. Catherine D (W.T.) SNOWDEN  
1018 Cornelia LIST  
1019 Sophia LIST  
1020 Edward Pratt COMFORT  
1021 William Henry WILSON  
1022 August BAUMGARTEN  10 Dec 1892
1023 Edgar William BAYNES  
1024 Charles Kemp BROWN  
1025 Elizabeth Alice WHITTAKER  
1026 Russell H. WINSHIP  
1027 Mrs. Cecilia D. (J.B.) GILKES  
1028 Mrs. Elizabeth WALKER  
1029 Nathaniel WALKER  
1030 Mrs. Amelia Elizabeth MILLER  
1031 Mrs. Hester (Geo) BEAM  
1032 Mrs. Trina KINSLEY  
1033 Charles M. HENNION  
1034 Mrs. Sarah J. SMITH  
1035 Edward PHILLIPS  
1036 Mrs. Agnes (E.) PHILLIPS  
1037 Frank M. ATKEINS  
1038 Mrs. Rachel H. BALL (Mrs. Stephen WHITEMORE)  29 Mar 1923
1039 Harry Edgar KITTSON  
1040 Adolph ERICKSON  
1041 James RATTRAY  
1042 Mrs. Cornelia W. STRONG  
1043 Mason R STRONG  
1044 Elizabeth W. STRONG  
1045 Catherine W. STRONG  
1046 Mrs. Margaret (J.) CASTLINE  
1047 Frank HOOPE  
1048 Mrs. Eupheunia (F.) HOOPE   
1049 Edwards ASBELL  
1050 Mrs. Rebecca (E.) ASBELL  
1051 Mrs. Mary Ida SPEAR  
1052 Agnes CAMPBELL  30 Mar 1913
1053 Jessie Violet Cunningham (Mrs. F.F. ROBINSON)  
1054 Wilhelminia RYERSON  
1055 Lillian Louise Whitehead (Mrs. John K. FILTH)  
1056 James Washington WALLACE  
1057 Anna M. COLLIGNON  22 Dec '22
1058 Helen Matilda Horton (Mrs. W.P. KERN)  25 May 1908
1059 Edward Thomas MOORE  
1060 Austin HENNION  
1061 Samuel D. MOTT  
1062 Mrs. Zander Louise (S.D.) MOTT  
1063 Mrs. Ellie Blauvelt JAEGER (Mrs. J.H. ZOGE ??)  
1064 Edward ASBELL  
1065 Mrs. Rebecca (E.) ASBELL (Mrs. PURLEMAN)  
1066 Cornelius Doremus BIRD  
1067 John Cornelius BLAUVELT  
1068 Charlotte Frances Clift (Mrs. Wm. T. ANGDON)  
1069 Cornelia Coman (Mrs. R. VAN HINE)  
1070 Bertha Leonore CRANE  
1071 Elvira May CRANE  
1072 Carleton Eliot CRANE  
1073 Leroy Warren FILKENS  13 Mar 1909
1074 William FISCHER  14 July 1895
1075 Mrs. Annie Schlager (W.) FISHER  
1076 Bertha Caroline FISCHER  
1077 Marie Louise FISCHER  
1078 Aaron Millington HENNION  
1079 William Franklin HILLREIGLE  
1080 Elsie KIP  
1081 Cordella Lip (Mrs. S. Ira C ??)  
1082 Annie MC MURRAY  
1083 George Henry MICHELS  
1084 Gertrude Speer Post (Mrs. G.H. MICHELS)  
1085 Augustus Frederick PLOGER  
1086 Frederick Garfield POWELL  
1087 Thomas Webber POWELL  
1088 Bertha Estelle Royce (Mrs. HESTER)  
1089 Louisa TERHUNE  
1090 John TRIMBLE  
1091 Cornelia Zabriskie Van Riper (Mrs. Geo. W. HART)  
1092 Helen WINSHIP  
1093 Warren V.H. FILKENS  
1094 Emma Jan Greik (Mrs. Robert J. MORRELL)  
1095 Ida GREIK  
1096 Mrs. Marrann STEEPY  16 Sept 1915
1097 John O. LOTTEN  
1098 Mrs. Nettie W. (J.O.) LOTTEN  
1099 Harold S. LOTTEN  
1100 William M. BUSHNELL  
1101 Mrs. Amelia CHITTY  
1102 Mrs. Sarah Ann RYDER  
1103 Alexander Christian SCHWABE  
1104 Joseph John MOORE  
1105 Mrs. J.J. MOORE  
1106 Miss Tryna DE VRIES  
1107 Harry SMITH  2-3-23
1108 Henry Horton ACKERMAN  
1109 Agnes James WILSON  
1110 Clarence Duryee ANDERSON  
1111 Frances Whitney PHILLIPS  
1112 William Henry PRATT  4 Apr 1913
1113 Mary Alice Naigle (Mrs. W.H. PRATT)  
1114 Maybell ROBINSON  
1115 Ethel ROBINSON  
1116 Robert K. BAKER  
1117 Andrew BAKER  
1118 Peter BAKER  
1119 Edward BAKER  
1120 Mrs. Ella Hartmann (Jns.) GARRY  6 Apr 1917
1121 William GERHARDT  
1122 Mrs. Lena Horn (Wm.) GERHARDT  
1123 Mrs. Mary Florence (I.T.) THOMPSON  
1124 Walter SCHOENBACK  
1125 Lewis K. LAUDERMULCH  29 May 1916
1126 Mrs. L.K. LAUDERMULCH  
1127 Alfred Ernest WEIANT  
1128 Mrs. Alice May (A.E.) WEINANT  
1129 Edward Nataniel DE BLAYKEN  
1130 Mrs. Miriam (J.E.) SMITH  
1131 Mrs. Jane W. (J.C.) BLAUVELT  
1132 John GEENE   
1133 Mrs. Adriana (J.) GEENE  
1134 Richard VAN HINE  
1135 Mrs. Christina (J.J.) COMAN, widow  
1136 Mrs. Cornelia (W.M.) VAN KEUREN, widow  
1137 John Grover GERHARDT  
1138 William Carroll TOTTEN  
1139 James BAILEY  
1140 Henrietta EILANDER  
1141 Agnes BAKER  
1142 Peter SPINDLER  
1143 Estella COLLIGNON  
1144 Emily Cynthis Anderson (Mrs. L. BREWER)  
1145 Mrs. Emily L. (G.D.) ANDERSON  
1146 Abram J. MERSELIS  
1147 Mrs. Mary P. (A.J.) MERSELIS  
1148 Mrs. Flora H. (W.H.) BUSHNELL  
1149 William Burgess GOODLATTE  
1150 Robert K. GOODLATTE  
1151 Raymond GOODLATTE  
1152 Harold S. WINSHIP  
1153 Miss Matilda C. ROBENTISCH  
1154 Miss Florence Adele THOMPSON  
1155 William J.A. KIEVITT  
1156 Robert Taylor ROTHWELL  
1157 Edward STRATTON  29 June 1907
1158 Arthur M. SLADE  
1159 Miss Jeannette Van Gulick (Mrs. Wes. CLIFT)  
1160 Miss Mary Van Gulick (Mrs. W.J.) KIEVITT)  
1161 Willis C. SNYDER  
1162 Mrs. Henrietta SNYDER  
1163 Miss Ethel S. Van Keuren (Mrs. Everett ACKERMANN)  
1164 Miss Martha Greik (Mrs. HEY)  
1165 Gilber T. GALE  23 Feb 1923
1166 Mrs. Elizabeth W. GALE  
1167 Miss Edith M. Coleman (Mrs. S. Floyd CLARKSON)  
1168 Miss Delinda F. MOTT  
1169 Miss Mabel S. Dekeyser (Mrs. MELONEY)   
1170 Miss Mary Eliza ROTHWELL  
1171 Miss Martha Elizabeth Moyer (Mrs. W.M. BREWER)  
1172 Miss Anna L. KOONS  
1173 Mrs. Emma G. MORRELL (Robt. J.) #694  
1174 Cornelius HARWOOD  
1175 Mrs. Susan L. HARWOOD  
1176 Mrs. Amelia B. HILL (widow #587)  
1177 Miss Laura E. HILL (#588)  
1178 Ogden S. PLANCK  
1179 Mrs. Amelia D (O.S.) PLANCK  2 May 1922
1180 Miss Ida Mae PLANCK  
1181 Henry K. CODDINGTON  
1182 Mrs. (H.K.) CODDINGTON  
1183 Miss Elizabeth CODDINGTON  
1184 Miss Pauline GROSS  
1185 Mrs. Henrietta Elizabeth LARISON  
1186 Miss Nellie De Vries (Mrs. C.E. ?)  
1187 Miss Sarah Conningham (Mrs Geo. W. KEO???)  
1188 Miss Anna Brown Conningham (Mrs. Jas. E. HAYWOOD)  
1199 Miss Anna ROTHWELL  
1190 Miss Ethel Jane Spear (Mrs. Floyd M. SHEPARD)  
1191 Mrs. Emma (A.C.) ACKERMAN  
1192 Mrs. Mira C. (M.R.) STRONG  
1193 Miss Anna W. GREIG  
1194 Daniel VANDER HOOK  
1195 Mrs. Nellie V.K. (D.) VANDER HOOL  
1196 Miss Gertrude  
1197 Herman O. WEISER  
1198 Mrs. Bertha F. (H.O.) WEISER  
1199 Mrs. Sophia L. WHITE  

Copyright © 2002 by The Passaic County Historical Society Genealogy Club. All rights reserved. This site may be freely linked to, and information found on these pages may be used for personal use and by libraries and genealogical societies. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If any pages are copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.