SECOND REFORMED CHURCH
AT
PATERSON, NJ

BAPTISMS
1828 - 1882

Taken from
The Pastor And The Church
or
Rev. John H. DURYEA, D.D.
and the
Second Reformed Church at
Paterson, N.J.
By Rev. Theo. W. WELLES, D.D.,
Pastor of the Church
-------
New York
Board of Publication of the Reformed Church in America
25 East 22nd Street
1896

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

With our Special Thanks to
Terri Fabiano
Arthur Hillier
Deborah Nagy
Deborah Rosana
"Second Reformed Church" transcriptionists

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

BAPTISMS.

"Note - In the Baptismal Register previous to December 20, 1832, the date of Baptisms is not recorded. In this copy of the Register, the names of the parents are first given, then the date of baptism, followed with the name of the child and the date of the child’s birth. The names are spelled as written in the Register."

Rev. Jacob T. FIELD, Pastor




1828
William S. HOGENCAMP, Ann HOPPER; Martha, b. Dec. 2, ‘27

Francis COOK, Rachel VAN SAUN; Francis b. Nov. 23, ‘27.

Peter VAN AULEN, Mary BOGERT; Peter, b. Dec. 22, ‘27

Cornelius VAN GEISEN, Ellen LAKE; John b. Ap’l 8, ‘27

Albert ALYEA, Sophia BUSH; Margaret Loiza, b. Aug. 13, ‘27

Garret GARRISON, Ellen THELIN; Garret, b. Feb. 23, ‘27

Cornelius H. POST, Rebecca BENSON; Henry, b. Ap’l 13, ‘28

Jacob ACKERMAN, Mary HOPPER: Catherine Ann, b. June 4, ‘28

Andrew VAN ENDER, Jemima EARL; James, b. May 28, ‘28

Jno. DONKERSLEY, Mary ASHTON; George b. Jan. 5, ‘28

Cornelius BOGERT, Ellen VAN SAUN; Leah Ann, b. June 20, ‘28

Adrian VAN HOUTEN, Margaret DOREMUS; Adrian, b. Aug. 2, ‘28

Jacob HARING, Margaret VAN BUSSOM; Jas., b. July 31, ‘28

Ralph DOREMUS, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; Henrey, b. July 15, ‘28; Francis b. July 15, ‘28

C.P. HOPPER, Leah RYERSON; Rachel, b. Oct. 5, ‘28

William I. STAGG, Catherine JERO; Jno. b. Oct. 24, ‘28

Henry BOWMAN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; Peter, b. Nov. 1, ‘28

Jno. BERRY, Catherine ROME; Catherine, b. Sept. 12, ‘28

West VALENTINE, Jane HOPPER; Margaret, b. Mar. 18, ‘28

Bernard SHERIDAN, Grace KING; Greenleaf King, b. Mar. 12, ‘28

1829
Albert P. HOPPER, Jane RYERSON; Cornelius, b. Feb. 15, ‘29

David I. ALYEA, Effy GOETSCHIUS; Jno. Andrew, b. Mar. 22, ‘29

Cornelius I. WESTERVELT, Jane VAN VOORHEES; Eliza Jane, b. Ap’l. 7, ‘29

Ab’m. J. VAN WINKLE, Leah VAN ZAUN; Ab’m., b. May 2, ‘29

Jno. P. VAN AULEN, Mary HALL; Mary Ann, B. Mar. 20, ‘29

Ralph SMITH, Margaret ROMER; Gitty, b. June 25, ‘29

Tho’s TERHUNE, Leah Ann QUACKENBUSH; Helen, b. June 26, ‘29

Cornelius WINTER, Margaret JERO; Margaret, b. Aug. 13, ‘29

____ MORENUS, ____ ____

Jno. WINTERS, Nelly VAN HOUTEN, Eliza Catherine, b. Mar. 7, ‘28

Jno. DOREMUS, Catherine HOPPER; Philip Henry, b. Aug. 17, ‘29

Jno. STAGG, Jr., Bridget ROMEYN; Bridget Ann, b. Aug. 26, ‘29

Adam TERHUNE, Wilhelmina OUTWATER; Albert, b. Sept. 27, ‘29

Richard BENSON, Ann ZABRISKIE; Jno., b. Oct. 30, ‘29

Jno. RYERSON, Martha STEEL; Tunis, b. Dec. 7, ‘29

Hannah, wife of John N. RYERSON; Ann b. Aug. 10, ‘29

Robert MOORHEAD, Elizabeth WARREN; Sarah Ann, b. July 9, ‘29

Casparus KOUGH, Tiney HOPPER; Lydia Terhune, b. Dec. 8, ‘29

Anthony VAN BLARCOM, Mary LYONS; Sarah Catherine, b. Nov. 29, ‘29

1830
Garret VAN WAGENER, Jemima HOPPER; Ellen Catherine, b. Feb. 29, ‘30

Doct. BALDWIN, Eliza COLFAX; Elizabeth Colfax, b. Nov. 7, ‘28

Adam W. DOCKSON, Ann Elizabeth STAGRE; Rich’d. William, b. Dec. 16, ‘29

Albert P. ALYEA, Sophia BUSH; David, b. Mar. 18, ‘30

Wm. HOGENCAMP, Ann HOPPER; Rachel, b. Mar. 3, ‘30

Tho’s WORTHINGTON, __________; Elizabeth, b. Aug. 31, ‘29

Wm. BROWN, Mary BERDAN; David Henry, b. June 5, ‘30

Albert I. HOPPER, Polly PARROT; Rachel Jane, b. July 29, ‘30

Conrad DEMAREST, Rachel HOPPER; Jane, b. Nov. 7, ‘29

Henry GARRISON, ___________

David I. ALYEA, Effy GOETSCHIUS; Isaac, b. Sept. 16, ‘30

Benjamin KINSEL, Catherine ALYEA; George, b. Oct. 29, ‘30

Aaron VAN ZAUN, Catherine DOREMUS; Maria Elizabeth, b. Nov. 27, ‘30

1831
Cornelius P. HOPPER, Leah RYERSON; Cornelius, b. Feb. 15, ‘31

Cornelius COOPER, Mary POULIS; Jno. P., b. July 26, ‘30

Henry BOWMAN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; Catherine, b. Jan 23, ‘31

Wm. I. STAGG, Catharine JERO; Cornelia, b. Mar. 4, ‘31

Cornelius VAN WAGENER, Harriet VAN ZAUN; Caroline b. Mar. 23, ‘31

Cornelius WINTERS, Margaret JERO; Hester, b. Ap’l. 13, ‘31

Albert TERHUNE, Jane BERRY; Jane, b. Ap’l. 21, ‘31

Garret GARRISON, Ellen FRELEN; John, b. Ap’l. 14, ‘31

Cornelius I. WESTERVELT, Jane VAN VOORHEES; Cornelius, b. June 10, ‘31

Cornelius I. POST, Betsy FRELAND; Catharine Jane, b. May 7, ‘31

Rich. F. RYERSON, Maria POST; Susan Maria, b. June 18, ‘31

Jno. G. POST, Jane PROVOST; Mary Catharine, b. Jan. 31, ‘31

Jno. BERRY, Catharine ROMER; Catharine, b. May 21, ‘31

Jno. N. RYERSON, Harriet VAN HOUTEN; Catherine, b. Mar. 11, ‘31

Rich’d. J. VAN HOUTEN, Effy PULIS; Rich’d, b. Sept. 9, ‘31

Albert P. HOPPER, Jane RYERSON; Mary Catharine, b. Sept. 22, ‘31

Dan’l FELTER, Catharine SERVEN; Margaret, b. June 24, ‘31

Adrian A. VAN HOUTEN, Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN; Abm., b. June 26, ‘31

Adam TERHUNE, Wilhelmina OUTWATER; Jno. Outwater, b. Oct. 10, ‘31

Jno. A. ZABRISKIE, Polly TERHUNE; Rachel, b. Oct. 24, ‘31

Richard BENSEN, Ann ZABRISKIE; Albert, b. Dec. 14, ‘31

1832
Cornelius BOGERT, Ellen VAN SAUN; Isaac, b. Jan. 6, ‘32

Jno. STAGG, Bridget ROMAINE; Cornelia, b. Feb. 3, ‘32

Casparus KOUGH, Tiny HOPPER; Albert, b. Dec. 29, ‘31

Sam’l. VAN SAUN, Ann WESSEL; Mary Loiza, b. _____

Jno. STAGG, Elizabeth MANDEVILLE; Cornelius, b. Ap’l. 30, ‘32

Anthony VAN BLARCOM, Mary LINES; Ann Amelia, b. June 5, ‘32

Rev. Isaac D. COLE, Pastor

1832
John J. BERDAN, Elizabeth GOETSCHIUS; Mary Ann, b. Sept. 21, ‘32

Cornelius G. POST, Sarah VAN WINKLE; Cornelia Luiza, b. Jan. 13, ‘27

Abraham J. VAN WINKLE, Leah VAN SAUN; Samuel Van Saun, b. Aug. 25, ‘32

Abraham MYERS, Ellen ACKERMAN; David, b. Aug. 13, ‘32

Benjamin ROMINE, Mary VAN GIESEN; Benjamin Franklin, b. Aug. 24, ‘32

12/20 Peter WATSON, Maria DEMAREST; George, b. Aug. 20, ‘32

12/23 John J. BLAUVELT, Ann MANDEVILLE; Thomas Adrian, b. Sept. 6, ‘32

12/30 Moses ROAT, Charity OAKLEY; George Washington, b. Ap’l. 18, ‘32.

1833
01/20 Henry G. GARRISON, Margaret BLAIR; Peter, b. Oct. 17, ‘32

01/27 Cornelius H. POST, Rebecca BENSON; Helen Jane, b. Oct. 29, ‘32

02/02 William WELLER, Mary Ann SKINNER; George, b. Oct. 22, ‘32

02/02 Andrew MONTGOMERY, Mary GRAPHIN; Martha, b. Ap’l. 3, ‘29; Andrew, b. Sept. 2, ‘32

02/03 John VAN AULEN, Betsy DOREMUS; Mary Margaret, b. Dec. 18, ‘32

02/10 Adrian VAN HOUTEN, Margaret DOREMUS; Abraham, B. Dec. 28, ‘32

02/17 Adam W. DOCKSON, Ann Elizabeth STAGERE; Theodore, b. Sept. 14, ‘32

02/23 Perrigon SANFORD, Rachel JENNER; Perrigon, b. July 3, ‘23; Electa, b. July 7, ‘25, Elizabeth, b. Feb. 27, ‘27.

03/17 John G. POST, Jane PROVOST; Lavinia, b. Oct. 3, ‘32

03/17 Joshua W. COOPER, Elizabeth VAN ORDEN; Sylvenus, b. Jan. 2, ‘33

03/17 _____ MANDEVILLE, Else GARRABRANT; Mary Caroline, b. Oct. ‘32

04/28 Andrew VAN ORDEN, Jemima EARL; Mary Jane, b. Mar. 10, ‘33

04/28 Henry I. VAN HOUTEN, Ann B. DOREMUS; Elizabeth Ryerson, b. Feb. 17, ‘33

04/28 Edo VAN ZAUN, Hannah BLAUVELT; Maria Elizabeth, b. May 1, ‘33

07/28 Cornelius S. VAN WAGENOR, Harriet VAN ZAUN; Mary Sophia, b. June 8, ‘33

07/28 Thomas TERHUNE, Leah Ann QUACKENBUSH; Ann, b. July 7, ‘33

08/18 Garrit VAN WAGONER, Jemima HOPPER; Andrew Hopper, b. July 24, ‘33

08/25 John WALDRON, Catherine DOREMUS; George, b. June 29, ‘33

08/25 David I. ALYEA, Effy GOETSCHIUS; Jacob, b. July 3, ‘33

09/29 Jacob ZABRISKIE, Sally ROMINE; Rachel Ann, b. Aug. 13, ‘33

10/13 Henry BOWMAN, Catharine VAN HOUTEN; Cornelius, b. Aug 17, ‘33

10/13 Peter VAN AULEN, Mary BOGERT; John, b. June 16, ‘33

10/13 John A. SMITH, Ann TAULMAN; Harman Taulman, b. July 16, ‘33

10/27 William I. STAGG, Catherine JERO; Margaret Ann

11/03 Cornelius WINTER, Margaret JERO, Rachel, b. Aug. 18, ‘33

11/17 Andrew MONTGOMERY, Jane LATHERS; Sarah, b. Aug. 6, ‘33.

1834
02/09 Cornelius P. HOPPER, Leah RYERSON; George Whitfield, b. Oct. 23, ‘33

02/01 John A. ZABRISKIE, Ann TERHUNE; Maria, b. Jan. 13, ‘34 by Rev. Mr. ___

02/16 George DOTY, Eleanor RYERSON; George, b. Dec. 1, ‘33 by Rev. Mr. Philip DURYEA

05/06 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; Catherine, b. Jan. 30, ‘34 by Rev. J.T. FIELD

03/06 Cornelius BLAUVELT, Mary BENSON; Elizabeth, b. Feb. 19, ‘34, J.T. FIELD

05/04 Elias VAN BLARCOM, Elizabeth GARRISON; Abraham Garrison, b. Dec. 30, ‘33, by Rev. Mr. V. KLEEK

05/04 Albert P. HOPPER, Jane RYERSON; Jonathan Henry, b. Feb. 2, ‘34, by Rev. Mr. VAN FLEEK

05/04 Cornelius I. WESTERVELT, Jane VAN VOORHEES; Eliza Jane, b. Feb. 15, ‘34 by Rev. Mr. V.K.

05/11 John DOREMUS, Catharine HOPPER; Andrew Hopper, b. Mar. 23, ‘34 by Rev. Mr. BOICE.

06/30 Richard F. RYERSON, Mary POST; Richard, b. May 10, ‘34

Rev. John A. LIDDELL, Pastor

1834
07/20 Richard BOOTHROYD, Margaret POTTER; Maria, b. May 25, ‘34

10/19 John STAGG, Bridget ROMINE; Abraham, b. Aug. 25, ‘34

10/19 Wm. S. HOGENCAMP, Anna HOPPER; Maria, b. Sept. 4, 1834

12/28 Amos Munson RYERSON, Hannah VAN HOUTEN; John, b. Ap’l. 30, ‘33

12/28 John J. BLAUVELT, Ann MANDEVILLE; Dec. 28, Matilda, b. Oct, 4, ‘34

1835
03/08 Jas. BLAUVELT, Maria VAN RIPER; Mary Catherine, b. Oct. 19, ‘34

03/15 Jas. SIGLER, Rebecca POWELL; James, b. Mar. 20, ‘26; John Henry, b. Nov. 12, ‘34

??/?? Adrian R. VAN HOUTEN, _____ DOREMUS; ______

??/?? Abm. LAKE, Marg’t. VAN SISE; _____

??/?? Aaron VAN SAUN, Catherine DOREMUS; Catharine Ann, b. June 24, ‘34

??/?? Adam W. DOCKSON, Ann Elizabeth STEAGRE; Elizabeth Ann, b. Jan. 20, ‘35

??/?? Samuel A. VAN SAUN, Hannah WESSELS; Jane Amelia, b. Mar. 27, ‘35

05/31 John HARRIS, Hannah POST; Margaret, b. Feb. 28, ‘35

06/21 Andrew VAN ORDEN, Jemima EARL; Hannah, b. Ap’l. 27, ‘35

08/09 Jno. R. BERDAN, Jr., Eliza BANTA; Richard, b. June 29, ‘35

09/?? Abm. ACKERMAN and wife Mary Ann; Abraham, b. Ap’l. 12, ‘35

09/?? Wm. BLAUVELT, Sarah Ann STAGG; Elizabeth, b. July 15, ‘35

10/18 Adam TERHUNE, Wilhelmina OUTWATER; Ann Maria, b. Sept. 11, ‘35

10/24 Wm. BROWN, Mary BERDAN; Ellen Elizabeth, b. Sept. 11, ‘35

11/08 John A. ONDERDONK and wife; _____

1836
01/25 Aaron VAN SAUN, Cathrine DOREMUS; Albert, b. Nov. 14, ‘35

01/25 Cornelius A. HOPPER, Elizabeth HOPPER; Garret C., b. Sept. 20, ‘33.

02/?? John V. RYERSON and wife; Feb., George

02/?? Edo VAN SAUN, Hannah BLAUVELT; John Blauvelt, b. Jan. 4, ‘36

03/20 John H. DOREMUS, Catherine HOPPER; Peter, b. Jan. 31, ‘36

03/20 Cor’s. H. VAN HOUTEN, Jane TERHUNE; Mary Ellen, b. Jan. 15, ‘36

03/20 Henry FREDERICK, Maria STAGG; Isaac, b. Nov. 24, ‘35

03/27 Henry BOWMAN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; Samuel Van Saun, b. Jan. 13, ‘36

04/17 Cor’s. I. BLAUVELT, Elizabeth MANDEVILLE; Rachel Van Orden, b. Jan. 16, ‘36.

04/17 Albert TERHUNE, Jane BERRY; Albert, b. Feb. 13, ‘36

05/??Cornelius P. HOPPER, Leah RYERSON; Jonathan, b. Mar. 28, ‘36

06/25 John SUMNER, Cathrine GREGORY; Louisa, b. Ap’l. 29, ‘36

06/26 Henry CADMUS, Sally Ann STAGG; Thomas, B. Feb. 21, ‘36

06/26 Cor’s. I. WESTERVELT, Jane VAN VOORHEES; Jane Amelia, b. Ap’l 14, 1836

07/03 Cor’s. C. BLAUVELT, Jr., Mary BENSON; William Henry, b. Ap’l. 29, ‘36

07/03 Albert P. HOPPER, Eliza HAYNE; John, b. Mar 6, ‘36

07/10 Garret HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Andrew G., b. Ap’l. 18, ‘36

07/10 Alexander MARSHALL, wife Elizabeth; Jane

07/17 John RYERSON, Hannah VAN HOUTEN; Abraham, b. Mar. 15, ‘36

07/24 John J. TRAPHAGEN, Martha SICKELS; Maria, b. Ap’l. 13, ‘36.

09/18 Richard F. RYERSON, Mary POST; Richard, b. May 23, ‘36

09/18 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST, Abraham

11/13 Wm. MEIKLE, Jane CUTHILL; Ja’s. Alexander, b. Sept. 18, ‘36

10/?? Tho’s BLAUVELT, Polly HOPPER; Rachael, b. July 25, ‘36.

1837
01/08 John STAAG, Jr., Bridget ROMINE; Sarah Marg’t., b. Oct. 8, ‘36

01/08 John STAAG, Elisabeth MANDEVILLE; Martin Van Buren

05/14 John J. BLAUVELT, Ann MANDEVILLE; John Joseph, b. Mar. 3, ‘37

05/14 Mrs. Eliza BERDAN; Ellen Maria, b. Feb. 1, ‘29; Marg’t. Cathrine, b. Sept. 15, ‘31

05/14 Jacob FREDERICK, Rebecca BLAUVELT; Cornelius, b. Dec. 30, ‘36

05/14 Albert BERDAN, Ansetta CONKLIN; Elenor, b. Dec. 8, ‘36

04/?? A.W. DOCKSON, Ann Elizabeth STEAGRE; Gertrude, b. Feb. 9, ‘37 by Rev. BOGARDUS

07/?? Henry G. GARBRECHT, Jane ANGUS; Marg’t.. Jane, b. Ap’l. 3, ‘37

08/?? Garrabrant H. BERDAN, Ellen SIP; Arianna, b. May 19, ‘37

11/?? Garret H. HOPPER, Elisabeth SPEER; John, b. Sept. 23, ‘37

11/?? David ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Albert

12/10 John H. DOREMUS, Cathrine HOPPER; Ann, b. Nov. 3. ‘37

12/10 John R. BERDAN, Jr., Eliza BANTA; Elizabeth Ellen, b. Nov. 13, ‘37

1838
01/14 Garrabrant RYERSON, Jane VAN RIPER; Christina, b. Nov. 17, ‘37

02/11 John B. VAN RIPER, Getty VAN HOUTEN; Adrian, b. Dec. 10, ‘37

03/11 Albert P. HOPPER, Eliza HAYNE; Sarah Caroline, b. Nov. 7, ‘37

03/11 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Richard, b. ‘37

04/08 Abraham HOPPER, ____ GOETSCHIUS; Henry, b. Jan. 28, ‘38

05/13 Benjamin E. KINSELL, Cathrine ALYEA; Charles Henry, b. Dec. 9, ‘33;
Catherine Ann, b. Mar. 21, ‘35; Robert Bartholomew, b. Oct. 21, ‘37

05/13 Mrs. Hannah HOPKINS, widow; John

05/13 Thomas TERHUNE, Leah Ann QUACKENBUSH; John James, b. Ap’l. 16, ‘38

06/10 William BLAUVELT, Sarah Ann STAAG; Joseph, b. Feb. 20, ‘38

06/10 Jacob J. ZABRISKIE, Sarah ROMINE; Sarah Hannah, b. ‘38

06/10 Henry CADMUS, Sally Ann STAAG; Johana, b. Mar. 31, ‘38

Rev. John H. DURYEA, D.D., Pastor

1839
01/14 John GUTCHIS, Jemima ACKERMAN; Rachel Ann, b. Oct. 27, ‘38

01/14 David I. ALEYA, Effy GUTCHIS; Sophia Jane, b. Aug. 4, ‘38

02/03 Peter G. MERCELUS, Ellen SICKLES; Gilbert Foster, b. Nov. 11, ‘38

04/14 Cornelius WESTERVELT, Jane VOORHIS; Elizabeth Elvina, b. Nov. 4, ‘38

04/14 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; William

0?/0? Abraham VOORHIS, Gesie BERRY, Leah, b. Sept. 10, ‘38

03/0? Jacobus J. BLAUVELT, Mariah DEMAREST; John Thomas, b. Dec. 19, ‘37

05/11 James SIGLER, Rebecca POWEL; Elisabeth Ann, b. Feb. 16, ‘39

05/11 Jacob FREDERICK, Rebecka BLAUVELT; Jacob Henry, b. Sept. 20, ‘38

08/11 Richard BENSON, Anna ZABRISKIE; John, b. June 21, ‘39

08/11 David ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Elizabeth, b. June 11, ‘39

08/11 Cornelius VAN HOUTEN, Jane TERHUNE; Elizabeth Jane, b. May 8, ‘39

06/03 Adam W. DOXON, Ann Elizabeth STAGER; ___ , b. Ap’l. 4, ‘39

09/01 John H. DOREMUS, Catherine HOPPER; Peter, b. July 19, ‘39

09/08 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Ann Elizabeth, b. June 8, ‘39

09/08 John I. POLHEMUS, Ellen OSBORNE, Leah, b. June 17, ‘39

09/08 James BLAUVELT, Mariah VAN RIPER; Martha Ann, b. July, ‘39

10/13 John VAN HOUTEN, Eliza ACKERMAN; John Garrabrant, b. May 3, ‘39

10/13 Garret H. HOPPER, Eliza SPEER; Sophia, b. Aug. 22, ‘39

12/08 James W. RYERSON, Hannah VAN HOUTEN; Hannah, b. Sept., ‘39

12/08 James LAUBECK, Catherine TERHUNE; John

11/17 William HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; William, b. Aug. 23, ‘39

1840
04/0? Henry I. VAN HOUTEN, Ann B. DOREMUS; John, b. Aug. 27, ‘39

04/0? John V. RYERSON, Clara VAN HOUTEN; Cornelius Garbrant, b. Dec. 25, ‘39

04/0? Henry FREDERICK, Maria STAGG; William, b. Mar. 19, ‘38

04/12 Cornelius VAN GIESEN, Rachel SNYDER; Ryerson, b. Dec. 13, ‘39

04/12 Henry L. GARBRACHT, Jane ANGUS; Henry, b. Sept. 29, ‘39

04/12 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; John Andrew, b. Sept. 20, ‘39

06/21 Henry CADMUS, Sally Ann STAGG; Margaret, b. Mar. 7, ‘40.

07/19 John KING, Ann WESTERVELT; Alpheus Livingston, b. June 6, ‘40

07/19 John QUACKENBUSH, Jr., Jane Matilda RUTAN; John Henry, b. May 8, ‘40

07/19 Ralph A. VAN HOUTEN, Sarah Ann ALYEA, Elizabeth Ann, b. Ap’l. 2, ‘40

07/28 Jacobus BLAUVELT, Maria DEMAREST; Sarah Ann, b. Dec. 4, ‘39

08/09 William MEEKER, Jane CUTHELL; John Henry, b. Nov. 15, ‘39

09/13 Thomas TERHUNE, Leah Ann QUACKENBUSH; Thomas, b. July 21, ‘40

10/11 John R. BERDAN, Eliza BANTA; George Albert, b. July 5, ‘40

11/08 Henry BOWMAN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; George, b. Sept. 6, ‘40

12/0? Albert HOPPER, Eliza SPEER; John Andrew, b. July 15, ‘40

1841
02/14 Abraham H. HOPPER, Maria GUTCHES; John, b. Nov. 11, ‘40

03/20 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Mary Latisia, b. Dec. 4, ‘40

04/11 Benjamin KINSEL, Catherine ALYEA; Maria Elizabeth, b. Jan. 7, ‘41

04/11 Richard BOOTHROYD, Margaret POTTER; Hannah Margaret, b. June 6, ‘41

04/11 John BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY; William Henry, b. Jan 13, ‘41

04/11 Abraham POST, Hannah WINTERS; Margaret Jane, b. Feb. 26, ‘38

04/11 William I. STAGG, Catherine GEROE; Catherine, b. Oct. 8, ‘35; Lucinda, b. Sept. 29, ‘37; William, b. May 1, ‘40

06/13 Isaac HARING, Margaret Balinda GARRETSON; Henry, b. Mar. 18, ‘41

09/16 Adam DOXON, Ann Eliza STAGER; John Hudson, b. Ap’l. 28, ‘41

09/16 Cornelius WESTERVELT, Jane VAN VOORES; Peter Val Allen, b. Jan. 27, ‘41

10/10 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; Mary, b. Ap’l. 26, ‘41

10/10 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Ann, b. Aug. 5, ‘41

10/10 Garret H. HOPPER, Eliza SPEER; Peter, b. Aug. 15, ‘41

10/09 Abraham G. VAN HOUTEN, Sarah BERTHOLF; John Hudson, b. Aug. 14, ‘41

12/05 John VAN ORDEN, Maria JONSON; Andrew, b. Sept. 7, ‘41

12/12 James LAUBACK, Catherine TERHUNE; Catherine Jane b. Feb. 5, ‘41

1842
01/09 Samuel A. VAN SAUN, Anna WESSELS; Julia Sophia Duryea, b. Oct. 23, ‘41

01/09 Samuel BURHANS, Ellen MARCELUS; Eliza Jane, b. Ap’l.. 27, ‘41

02/13 John D. MARCELUS, Ester Jane BERDAN; Anna, b. Sept. 14, ‘41

03/13 John V. RYERSON, Clarissa VAN HOUTEN; Henry, b. Dec. 17, ‘41

04/12 David I. ALYEA, Effy GOETSCHIUS; Garbrent Ryerson, b. Dec. 18, ‘41

05/08 Henry J. VAN HOUTEN, Ann B. DOREMUS; Sarah Jane, b. Oct. 27, ‘41

05/08 John A. VAN HOUTEN, Abby Anna VAN BLARCOM; Margret, b. Jan. 30, ‘42

06/12 Henry J. CADMUS, Sarah Ann STAGG; Margret, b. Feb. 7, ‘42

08/14 Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; Jacob Henry, b. June 13, ‘42

08/14 Cornelius VAN GIESEN, Rachel SNYDER; Jane Marcelus, b. May 13, ‘42

10/09 Henry GARBRECHT, Jane ANGUS; James, b. Aug. 19, ‘42

11/12 John I. BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY; James Van Orden, b. July 9, ‘42

11/12 John R. BERDAN, Jr., Eliza BANTA; Jacob Henry, b. Aug. 6, ‘42

11/12 Cornelius H. POST, Rebeka BENSON; Mary, b. Mar. 25, ‘42

12/11 John GUTCHIS, Jemima ACKERMAN; Elizabeth Ann, b. Aug. 7, ‘42

1843
01/20 Abraham G. VAN HOUTEN, Sarah BERTHOLF; John Hudson, b. Nov. 28, ‘42

02/12 James WILLIAMS, Maria VAN ALLEN; John Henry, b. June 7, ‘42

03/12 John I. VREELAND, Matilda STAGG; Ira, b. Jan. 10, ‘43

03/12 John D. MARCELUS, Esther Jane BERDAN; David Henry, b. Nov. 2, ‘42

03/12 John E. VAN BYLARDT, Philapena STEENBECK; Mary Ellen, b. Jan. 19, ‘43

03/12 Anthony JACOBUS, Rachel VALENTINE; Eliza Jane, b. Feb., ‘33; John Henry, b. June 11, ‘36; Peter, b. June 11, ‘41

03/12 James D. BROWN, Aletta VAN ORDEN; David, b. June 2, ‘35; Jane, b. July 14, 1837; Cornelius Westervelt, b. Oct. 4,’39

03/12 Henry BOWMAN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN; Abraham Van Blarcom, b. Dec. 3, ‘42.

03/12 Thomas THOMPSON, Mary RUTAN; Mary Ann, b. Oct. 22, ‘38; Betsy, b. July 11, ‘41

04/09 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; Jane, b. Jan 9, ‘43

04/09 Elias E. VREELAND, Ann TERHUNE; Elias, b. Feb. 8, ‘43

04/09 Henry ACKERMAN, Amanda Esther CRANE; George Whitefield, b. Nov. 13, ‘42

04/09 Cornelius VAN HOUTEN, Jane TERHUNE; John Helmis, b. Aug. 28, ’42

04/14 Isaac HARRING, Margaret Alinda GARRETSON; Margaret Ann, b. Feb. 20, ‘43

05/14 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Ellen Jane, b. Dec. 2, ‘42

05/14 Ab’m. H. HOPPER, Maria GUTSCHIS; Jane, b. Feb. 24, ‘43

06/18 William I. STAGG, Catherine GEROE, June 18, Daniel, b. Feb. 7, ‘43

08/04 Jacob V.R. VAN WINKLE, Catherine DEMAREST; Leah Ann, b. Feb. 5, ‘42; Cornelius, b. Mar. 6, ‘43

08/13 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; Jane, b. Feb. 18, ‘43

08/13 Samuel A. VAN SAUN, Hannah WESSELS; Albert, b. June 7, ‘43

08/13 Garrbrant V.H. BERDAN, Ellen SIPP; Mary Jane, b. May 23, ‘43

08/13 James ZABRISKIE, Margret DE GRAY; Albert, b. June 28, ‘43

08/13 Henry A. HOPPER, Ellen ACKERMAN; Isaac Ackerman, b. April 24, ‘43

09/24 John J. VAN HOUTEN, Eliza ACKERMAN; Rachel Ann, b. May 31, 43.

10/20 Richard BENSON, Anna ZABRISKIE; Cornelius, b. June 21, ‘43

11/12 Henry T. CADMUS, Sarah Ann STAGG; Matilda, b. June 1, ‘43

1844
02/11 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Henry, b. Dec. 10, ‘43

02/11 John C. WESTERVELT, Hannah SPEER; Ann Penelope.

02/14 Maria BLAUVELT, widow; James HENRY, b. Nov. 14, ‘42

03/10 Richard BOOTHROYD, Margret POTTER; Sarah Lavina, b. Mar. 20, ‘43

03/10 Valentine STRONG, Jane VAN BUSKERK; Albert, b. June 21, ‘43

03/10 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; Anna Luisa, b. July 3, ‘43

03/10 Garret DOREMUS, Rachel Ann WINTERS; Peter Sylvester, b. Oct. 23, ‘43

03/10 Abriham VORHIS, Gesia BERRY; George, b. Oct. 4, ‘43

03/08 William WILLIS, Dorcas ACKERMAN; Cornelius Ackerman, b. Jan 10, ‘44

04/14 James D. BROWN, Aletta VAN ORDEN; James Albert, b. Jan 17, ‘44

04/14 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Henry Hopper, b. Dec. 10, ‘44

04/14 Richard A. VAN HOUTEN, Jane RYERSON; Adrian, b. Jan. 25, ‘44

04/14 Garret H. HOPPER, Elizabeth SPEER; Elizabeth, b. Jan 24, ‘44

05/12 John GARRETSON, Eliza Ann MILES; Frances De Marius, b. Mar 14, ‘44

05/12 John A. VAN HOUTEN, Abby Anna VAN BLARKEM; Abby Lavinia, b. Mar. 7, ‘44

06/16 James WILLIAMS, Mariah VAN ALLEN; James Allen, b. Jan. 15, ‘44

07/14 Helmah VAN HOUTEN, Caroline BERDAN; Elizabeth, b. Ap’l. 5, ‘44

08/06 Thomas TERHUNE, Sarah Ann QUACKENBUSH; Elizabeth Bogert, b. June 9, ‘44

08/11 Richard TITUS, Rachel VAN ORDEN; Martha Jane, b. June 27, ’44

08/30 David I. ALYEA, Effy GUTCHIS; Hannah Catherine, b. June 29, ‘44

09/24 Richard DE GRAY, _____ MILES, Mary Hellen, b. May 31, ‘36; William Miles, b. Mar. 30, ‘38; Richard b. Aug. 30, ‘40

10/13 Henry G. RYERSON, Martha DATER; Elizabeth Jane

10/13 Thomas DOVOSNEY, Ellenor SPEER; Anna Maria, b. Mar. 1, 1831; Susan
Eliza, b. Nov. 23, ‘32; Thomas Henry, b. Ap’l 5, ‘35; Jacob, b. Sept. 11, ‘37; Christina, b. Mar. 1, ‘42.

11/17 Rinear BERDAN, Catherine HOPPER; John, b. Sept. 10, ‘44

11/17 Abraham A. STAGER, Charity ZABRISKIE; Ann Amelia, b. Aug. 18, ‘44

12/09 Abraham C. COUTER, Ann MARENUS; Benjamin, b. Aug, 12, ‘44’ Andrew, b. Aug. 12, ‘44

1845
02/28 Anthony JACOBUS, Rachel VALENTINE; Albert, b. Sept. 12, ‘44

03/23 John I. BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY; Garret Edwin, b. Nov. 19, ‘44

03/23 John E. VAN BYLANDT, Philepena STEENBECK; Cornelius, b. Oct. 19, ‘44

05/11 John H. DURYEA, Elizabeth THOMPSON; John Hudson, b. Mar. 12, ‘45

05/11 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy JACOBUS; Martin, b. Mar. 21, ‘45

05/11 Henry S. VAN HOUTEN, Ann B. DOREMUS; George, b. Sept. 9, ‘44

05/11 Henry A. HOPPER, Hellen ACKERMAN; Andrew, b. Mar. 4, ‘45

05/11 John D. MARCELUS, Hester Jane BERDAN; Edo, b. Dec. 7, ‘44

07/20 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; Mary Elizabeth, b. Mar. 20, ‘45

07/20 Thomas DEVOSNEY, Ellinor SPEER; John, b. Mar. 3, ‘45

07/20 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Peter, b. May 15, 1845

07/23 Albert ZABRISKIE, Susan KNAPP; Angello, b. Feb. 16, ‘45

09/28 Henry T. CADMUS, Sarah Ann STAGG; Abriham Lemartar, b. May 10, ‘45

09/28 Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; Maria Lucretia, b. July 21, ‘45

11/14 Valentine STRONG, Jane VAN BOSKIRK; Catherine Jane, b. Sept. 4, ‘45

12/21 John VREELAND, Matilda STAGG; Saphronia, b. May 15, ‘45

1846
01/18 William I. STAGG, Catherine GERO; Albert, b. Oct. 14, ‘45

01/18 Samuel BURHANS, Ellen MARCELUS; Mary, b. Jan. 21, ‘45

02/05 Jacobus BLAUVELT, Maria DEMAREST; James, b. Nov. 15, ‘45

03/0? David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Adam, b. Dec. 27, ‘45

04/12 Peter RYERSON, Gertrude DEVOE; Garret, b. Jan. 29, ‘46

04/12 Henry CHRISTIE, Jane HOPPKINS; Anna, b. Nov. 6,’45

04/17 John WESTERVELT, Hannah SPEER; John Henry, b. Oct. 2, ‘45

05/17 Henry GARABRACHT, Jane ANGUS; John Frederick b. Mar. 12, ‘46

05/17 Garret DOREMUS, Rachel Ann WINTERS; Charles Theodore, b. Dec. 10, ‘45

05/17 Garrabrant H.V. BERDAN, Ellen SIPP; John, b. Feb. 3, ‘46

05/17 James WILLIAMS, Mariah VAN ALLEN; Peter Rutan, b. Oct. 29, ‘45

06/21 John H. DURYEA, Elizabeth THOMPSON; Robert, b. May 12, ‘46

07/19 John H. GARRETSON, Eliza Ann MILES; Sarah Catherine, b. May 3, ‘46

07/19 William A. VAN HOUTEN, Catherine Ann DEMAREST; Anna Catherine, b. Dec. 25, ‘45

06/14 Abraham STAGER, Charity ZABRISKIE; John Henry, b. Ap’l. 1, ‘46

07/19 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; George Hudson, b. Mar. 15, ‘46

08/20 John VAN BLARKIM, Ann POST; Catherine Ann, b. Dec. 23, ‘45

09/13 John KING, Anna WESTERVELT; Cornelius Aaron

10/12 James D. BROWN, Aletta VAN ORDEN; John Henry, b. May 24, ‘46

11/08 Richard A. VAN HOUTEN, Jane RYERSON; Catherine Jane, b. Sept. 12’ 46

11/08 Garret H. HOPPER, Eliza SPEER; Maria, b. Sept. 17, ‘46

12/19 John R. BERDAN, Eliza BANTA; Mary, b. July 5, ‘46

1847
01/10 Matthew PERSONS, Martha ACKERMAN; Mary Ellen, b. Aug. 5, ‘46

01/15 Daniel QUIMBY, Catherine DOREMUS; Clarica, b. Mar. 14, ‘44; Effy Ann, b. Aug. 18, ‘46

01/15 Effy YORKS, widow; Elizabeth, b. Sept. 20, ‘35; Abriham, b. Oct. 11, 1839; John Henry, b. Jan 1, ‘44

02/10 John Henry PERSENS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Garret, b. Feb. 1, ‘47

02/10 Richard BOOTHROD, Margret POTTER; Mary Louisa, b. Feb. 14, ‘46

02/20 John I. BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY; Martin, b. Oct. 29, ‘46

04/11 Henry ACKERMAN, Amanda CRANE; Abraham Henry, b. Jan. 4, ‘47

04/11 David I. ALYEA, Effy GUTCHES; Mary, b. Oct. 6, ‘46

05/09 William ROE, Martha VAN ORDEN; William, b. Dec. 31, ‘46

05/09 John ROE, Catherine VAN ORDEN; Andrew, b. Dec. 21, ‘46

05/09 Henry I. VAN HOUTEN, Ann DOREMUS; Henry Mandeville, b. Jan. 9,’47

06/13 Richard TITUS, Rachel VAN ORDEN; John, b. Jan. 16, ‘47

08/13 Mary RYERSON, (grandmother); John, b. Ap’l. 8, ‘35

09/10 Garret S. VAN WAGONER, Unice D. THOMPSON; Cornelius S., b. Nov. 8, ‘44; Maria Louisa, b. Sept. 6, ‘46

09/20 Henry A. HOPPER, Hellen ACKERMAN; Albert, b. July 12, ‘47

09/21 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Adam, b. Ap’l. 25, ‘47

11/21 Halmah VAN HOUTEN, Caroline BERDAN; Sarah, b. Aug. 24, ‘47

11/21 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Samuel, b. April 11, ‘47

11/28 Henry T. CADMUS, Sarah Ann STAGG; Richard, b. Dec. 7, ‘47

12/12 Thomas DEVOSNEY, Elenor SPEER; Rebeca Sanders, b. Aug. 9, ‘47

12/12 Anthony JACOBUS, Rachel VALENTINE; Rachel Ann, b. Sept. 15, ‘47

12/14 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; Fanny Fowler, b. July 31, ‘47

12/15 Abraham G. VAN HOUTEN, Sarah BETHOLF; Abraham Hudson, b. Nov. 18, ‘47

1848
01/11 Peter MARCELUS, Ellen SICKLES; William Sickles, b. June 30, ‘47

01/16 John I. GUTCHES, Jemima ACKERMAN; John Jacob, b. July 23, ‘47

01/16 John D. MARCELUS, Ellen Jane BERDAN, John Jacob, b. July 23, ‘47

03/19 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; Abriham, b. Dec. 4, ‘47

04/09 Valentine STRONG, Jane VAN BUSKIRK; Adelia, b. Dec. 3, ‘47

04/09 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG; Catherine Anna, b. Oct. 23, ‘47

04/14 John I. BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY, James, b. Nov. 24, ‘47

05/14 Abraham C. HOPPER, Mary Catherine VAN WINKLE; Cornelius, b. Oct. 5, ‘47

05/14 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Peter, b. Feb. 4, ‘48

06/04 Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; John Hudson, b. Mar. 7, ‘48

06/09 Garret VAN WAGONER, Jemima HOPPER; George, b. Feb. 21, ‘48

08/25 Abraham H. HOPPER, Maria GOUTCHES; Elizabeth Ann, b. July 23, ‘48

09/11 John C. WESTERVELT, Hannah SPEAR; Catherine Elizabeth, b. Ap’l. 22, ‘48

10/?? John VERMULE, Hannah ____ ; Julia Augusta, b. May 12, ‘45

11/?? William WILLIS, Doritha ACKERMAN; John Henry, b. Sept. 15, ‘48

1849
01/11 William I. STAGG, Catherine GERO; Sarah Elizabeth, b. May 4, ‘48

02/02 Garret DOREMUS, Rachel Ann WINTERS; Peter, b. Aug. 2, ‘48

03/11 John H. CUMMINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; Abraham Ackerman, b. Dec. 2, ‘48

05/?? Richard BOOTHROD, Margret POTTER; Catherine Ann, b. Sept. 18, ‘48

06/17 Garrabrant V.H. BERDAN, Ellen SIP; Edo Sip, b. Mar. 10, ‘49

06/17 John H. DURYEA, Elizabeth THOMPSON; Mary Sophia, b. Ap’l. 30, ‘49

06/22 James D. BROWN, ____ ____ ; George, Mar. 31, ‘49

06/26 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Andrew, b. ____ ; Peter, b. Jan. 21, ‘49

07/10 Cornelius B. PETERSON, Catherine HOPPER; James Henry, b. Oct. 2, ‘38; Peter Demarest, b. Nov. 2, ‘42

07/15 Henry CADMUS, Sarah Ann STAGG; Abraham Lamarter, b. Jan. 20, ‘49

07/15 John V. RYERSON, Clara VAN HOUTEN; John, b. Mar. 20, ‘49

07/15 Abraham A. STAGER, Charity ZABRISKIE; George Albert, b. Mar. 21, ‘49

07/15 John V. RYERSON, Clara VAN HOUTEN; John, b. Mar. 20, ‘49

07/15 Abraham A. STAGER, Charity ZABRISKIE; George Albert, b. Mar. 21, ‘49

10/14 Harmon GEROW, Mary Ann GREEN; Heber, b. June 29, ‘49

11/11 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; Sarah Elizabeth, b. June 19, ‘49

11/11 John I. BLAUVELT, Ann BERRY; Anna Mariah, b. Aug. 19, ‘49

12/09 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESSELS; Jane Amelia, b. May 13, ‘49

12/20 William Y. BLAUVELT, Sarah Ann STAGG, Jane, b. Sept. 4, ‘49

12/21 Wid. Abm. VAN HOUTEN; Sarah Sophia, b. Nov. 2, ‘49

1850
01/03 William S. HOGENCAMP, Nancy MEAD; Hellen, b. Sept. 8, ‘49

02/05 Nicholas VAN DINE, Mary TUNIS; Mary Elizabeth, b. Aug. 20, ‘49

02/05 Hermen MEROP, Petrina TUNIS; Jacob, b. March 11, ‘49

02/05 John WETTER, Nelly BUSLOPER; Hubert, b. Oct. 8, ‘49

02/05 John SANFORD, Tuenty VOGEL; Peter, b. May 8, ‘49

10/?? Elias VREELAND, Ann TERHUNE; Adam, b. Aug. 6, ‘49

02/24 Daniel QUIMBY, Catherine DOREMUS; Benjamin, b. June 19, ‘49

05/20 Halmagh VAN HOUTEN, Catherine BERDAN; John, b. Nov. 26, ‘49

06/09 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Isaac, b. Ap’l. 13, ‘50

06/18 David R. BERDAN, Mary SNYDER; George, b. Feb. 22, ‘39

06/21 Bartholomew WARNER, Adeline HOPSON; Charles Hopson, b. Mar. 15, ‘50

08/02 John VERMULE, Hannah PAYNE; Emma Louisa, b. June 22, ‘50

08/02 Peter YOUNG, Roda PAYNE; Julia Weeler, b. Nov. 13, ‘47; Thomas Clenen, b. May 20, ‘50

08/11 Henry A. HOPPER, Hellen ACKERMAN; Peter, b. April 2, ‘50

08/11 John PRESTON, Rachel NIXON; Sarah, b. May 2, ‘49

08/16 John SPEAR, Hannah STORMS; Rebecca, b. Oct. 21, ‘49

08/16 Aaron SPEAR, Hannah C. ROMYNE; Susan Jane, b. Aug. 13, ‘46

09/22 John H. PERSENS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Ellen Elizabeth, b. Jan. 13, ‘51

09/29 Henry ACKERMAN, Amanda CRANE; Olander Hudson, b. July 25, ‘50

09/29 Albert ZABRISKIE, Susan NAPP; Catherine Emma, b. Ap’l. 26, ‘50

09/29 Thomas DEVOSNEY, Ellen SPEAR; Mary Ellen, b. May 1, ‘50

11/02 John H. BEDFORD, Mary VERMULE; Ida Louisa, b. Sept. 6, ‘50

11/10 Garret H. HOPPER, Eliza SPEAR; Theunice, b. Aug. 4, ‘50

11/10 John D. BERDAN, Ellen Maria BENSON; Jane Marcelus, b. Mar. 2, ‘50.

11/10 William ROW, Martha VAN ORDEN; James, b. Sept. 25, ‘50

11/10 Garret DOREMUS, Rachel Ann WINTERS; Daniel Smith, b. June 12, ‘50

11/19 John KING, Anna WESTERVELT; Jane, b. July 21, ‘50

12/15 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; Gertrude Ryerson, b. July 7, ‘50.

1851
02/09 John R. BERDAN, Jr., Eliza BANTA; John Ryerson, b. Sept. ‘50

03/04 George GOETSCHIUS, Catherine SNYDER; Sarah Ann, b. Nov. 5, ‘50

04/25 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG; Eloner Jane, b. Aug. 18, ‘49

04/27 Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; Susan Lavina, b. Feb. 26, ‘51

05/11 Garrabrant H.V. BERDAN, Ellen SIP; Gertrude Ann, b. Feb. 1, ‘51

05/11 Valentine STRONG, Jane VAN BUSKIRK; Margret Adeline, b. Mar. 23, ‘50

05/11 Garret A. HOPPER, Jane WESELS; Garret G., b. Mar. 1, ‘51

05/11 John H. DURYEA, Elizabeth THOMPSON; Elizabeth, b. Ap’l. 3, ‘51

07/04 Abraham STAGG, Mary C. DECKER; John Isaac, b. Feb. 2, ‘51

07/06 Richard TITUS, Rachel VAN ORDEN; Elizabeth, b. May 12, ‘51

07/13 John H. CUNNINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; Margret Adeline, b. May 27, ‘51

07/13 James HERING, Margaret D. ALYEA; Jacob Henry, b. Mar. 28, ‘51

07/13 Isaac VAN WAGONER, Jane BRUNDRED; Harriet Elizabeth, b. July 8, ‘50

07/13 James WILLIAMS, Maria RUTAN; ____ ____

08/10 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Anna Elizabeth

08/13 John C. WESTERVELT, Hannah SPEAR; Cornelius, b. June 4, ‘51; Bernard, b. June 4, 1851

08/29 Abraham A. STAGER, Charity ZABRISKIE; Cynthia, b. July 23, ‘51

11/02 George FOX, Hannah VAN BUSKIRK; George, b. Ap’l. 26, ‘51

11/19 Ann Ryerson SPEAR; William Edward, b. Nov. 30, ‘43

12/12 John ROE, Catherine VAN ORDEN; Catherine Jane, b. Sept. 23, ‘51

1852
01/11 John DEBAUN, Mary SNYDER, Bernard, b. Oct. 6, ‘51

02/05 Nicholas DEBOUN, Nelly BOSLOPER; Nelly Maria, b. Jan. 19, ‘51

02/05 Corstion KEEST, Ariaantje KEEVIT; Tunis, b. April 26, ‘51

02/05 Dirk LAAUWE, Greetje TUNIS; Jane, b. July 10, ‘51

02/05 Herman MIEROP, Pieterneily TUNIS; Catherine, b. Sept. 29, ‘51

02/05 Lambright NIEMAN, Grietje HEIS; Commertje, b. Nov. 5, ‘48; Margaret, b. Aug. 19, 1851.

02/05 Peter KIEVET, Leintje VAN DER BOK; Catherine, b. Dec. 24, ‘51

02/05 Bernardus BORNEMAN, Geiske BRAAM; Peter, b. Aug. 18, ‘49

02/13 John I. BLAUVELT, Anna BERRY; Emily, b. Dec. 10, ‘51

02/27 Bortholemew WARNER, Adaline HOPPER; William Allen, b. Sept. 7, ‘51

04/02 Henry CHRISTIE, Jane HOPKINS; Mary Ellen, b. Jan. 14, ‘52

03/23 William I. STAGG, Catherine GEROW; Jane, b. Ap’l. 10, ‘51

04/11 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG, Cornelia Louisa, b. Dec. 27, ‘51

05/09 Abraham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG; Abraham Edwin, b. Feb. 4, ‘52

05/23 John Henry PERSONS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Hannah Kezia, b. Dec. 8, ‘51

06/27 Halmagh VAN HOUTEN, Caroline BERDAN; Albert, b. Jan. 25, ‘52

07/11 Jonathan HACKETT, Emaly HALLOWAY; Grace Elleanor, b. Sept. 16, ‘51

07/17 John I. JACOBUS, Jane VAN RIPER; Eliza Jane, b. Feb. 9, ‘39

10/10 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; Albert Wesley, b. Mar. 20, ‘52

11/14 Valentine STRONG, Jane VAN BUSKIRK; Hannah Mariah, b. July 27, ‘52

11/03 Betsy GARRETSON; George Henry, b. Dec. 20, ‘51

11/18 Catherine KINSEL; Anna Malissa, b. July 27, ‘43

11/18 Garret DOREMUS, Rachel Ann WINTERS; John Wesley, b. Sept. 9, ‘52

11/18 Jacob SPEAR, Eliza Ann POST; Mary Ellen, b. Feb. 16, ‘52

12/07 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Jacob, b. Aug. 31, ‘52

12/19 John H. SNELT, Nelle BOSLOPER; Peter John

12/19 Henry BARKALOW, Ellen LOW; Richard

12/19 John SANFORD, July DEBOW; Nicholas

12/19 Peter PRAWL, Jane HOOK; Anna

12/19 Henry PUPMAN, Sophiah VAN VEREN; Herman

1853
01/09 John QUACKENBUSH, Caroline VAN SAUN; Anna Blauvelt, b. Aug. 29, ‘52

01/15 William VAN DINE, Elizabeth BOKE; Ann, b. Oct. 31, ‘52

01/15 John BOOSHLAND, Mary GRENIMAN; Harriet, b. May 10, ‘52

01/15 Tunis QICK, Nelly BRAANE; Adrianna, b. Sept. 4, ‘52

01/15 Nicholas VAN DINE, Mary Elizabeth TUNIS; Elizabeth, d. Dec. 13, ‘52

02/?? Daniel QUIMBY, Catherine DOREMUS, Daniel, b. July 18, ‘52

02/?? Elizabeth JACOBUS; Eliza Jane, b. June 9, ‘46

04/15 John VAN DER BILARDT, Philipina STEENBURGH; ____ , b. Feb. 12, ‘53

04/15 Jan P.H. VLADERACKEN, Maria DE VOIJ; Henry, b. July 25, ‘52

05/14 Francis RYERSON, Hester DUFFY, Mary Catherine, b. Dec. 15, ‘52

05/14 James HERRING, Margret ALYEA; Albert, b. Nov. 27, ‘52

07/16 Harmon J. SCHOEMAKER, Mary Joanna KING; Garret John, b. July 12, ‘53

07/27 John H. BURHANCE, Augusta WESTERFIELD; Sarah Hopper, b. Sept. 19, ‘52

08/12 Richard TITUS, Rachel VAN ORDEN; Austin, b. June 23, ‘53

08/12 James LAIRD, Mary Jane VAN ORDEN; John, b. June 5, ‘53

07/27 John WOOLLY, Elizabeth Ann GARSIDE; Anna Hamilton, b. July 24, ‘53

09/23 John H. BEDFORD, Mary VERMULE; Washington Webster, b. June 21, ‘55

09/25 John H. PERSONS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Ralph, b. Aug. 16, ‘53

09/27 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Margaret, b. Ap’l. 21, ‘53

09/27 Garbrent V.H. BERDAN, Ellen SIP; Adrian, b. Ap’l. 25, ‘53

1854
01/10 Albert T. TURHUNE, Hellen Ann VAN RIPER; Garret Van Riper, b. Dec. 12, ‘52

02/06 John D. BERDAN, Ellen M. BENSON; Elizabeth, b. May 12, ‘53

02/06 Halmah VAN HOUTEN, Catherine BERDAN; Henry, b. Sept. 14, ‘53

04/08 James WILLIAMS, Maria RUTAN; Mary Ellen, b. June 25, ‘53

03/?? John H. CUNNINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; John William, b. July 31, ‘53

06/17 Isaac VERMULE, Susannah LANSING; Ariantia Mary, b. Feb. 9, ‘52; John, b. Mar. 2, ‘54

06/17 Francis TROOST, Ariantia ERMAN, Cornelius, b. June 14, ‘54

06/17 Nicholas KEEVIT, Nelly BOSLOOPER; Aevest, b. March 16, ‘54

06/17 Tunis QUICK, Ellen BRAIN; Garret, b. Jan. 25, ‘54

06/17 Peter VAN ROO, Magdalena ZOUTE; Peter Josiah, b. Dec. 5, ‘53

06/17 Garret VRESLER, Mary BRAIN; Garret, b. Jan. 25, ‘54

06/17 Lenhart HOOK, Cornelia GREUVIS; Petronella, b. Aug. 28, ‘53

06/17 Richard LOW, Margret TUNIS; Jacob, b. Ap’l. 6, ‘54

06/17 Lawrence QUICK, Maria GROENENDYKE; Adriana Luisa, b. June 12, ‘54

06/17 Hubert TUNIS, Jane EMANS; Hubert, b. Jan. 1, ‘54

06/22 Abraham A. STAGER, Charity STAGER; Abriham, b. Dec. 31, ‘54

09/10 John DEBAUN, ____ ____ ; Jane Gertrude, b. July 3

09/16 Cornelius C. WESTERVELT, ____ ____ ; Cornelius Doremus, b. Aug. 9, ‘53

09/16 John SPEAR, ____ ____ ; John Westervelt, b. Feb. 17, ‘52

10/15 Thomas DEVOSNEY, Ellen SPEAR; Juliaetta, b. May 2, ‘54

1855
01/14 Aaron SPEAR, Hannah C. ROMAINE; Benjamin Doremus, b. May 4, ‘54

01/30 Nicholas VAN DINE, Mary TUNIS; Cornelius, b. Oct. 16, ‘54

01/30 Harmon MEROP, Petrie TUNIS; Catherine, b. Nov. 23, ‘53

01/30 William VAN DINE, Elizabeth VAN DERBEECK; John, b. Sept. 17, ‘54

03/30 Jacob SPEAR, Eliza A. POST; John Bernard, b. Dec. 10, ‘54

03/30 George ZABRISKIE, Sarah POWEL; Charles Henry, b. July 5, ‘54

03/30 Mary Ellen POST; Saphrina, b. July 3, ‘54

04/06 Albert D. BOGART; William, b. Sept. 6, ‘53; Eva Anna, b. Sept. 13, ‘54

05/03 Peter VAN ROE, Magdalena SOUTER; Catherine Mary, b. Feb. 28, ‘55

05/03 Simon VERMULE, Arianna SWIKERMAN; Mary Jane, b. June 7, ‘54

05/03 Cornelius KASANT, Jane KIVET; John, b. Nov. 11, ‘54

05/03 Henry NEIMAN, Harriet DIVINE; William Frederick, b. Ap’l. 12, ‘52

05/03 Leonard MORTONBROOK, Cornelia DEVEREES; Clarica, b. Mar. 1, ‘51; Johanna, b. Dec. 28, ‘53

05/04 John H. BURHANS; William, b. Oct. 16, ‘45; Charles, b. July 14, ‘50

05/06 Henry BARKALOW, Lautia LOW; Cornelia, b. Dec. 13, ‘54

05/06 Peter HAMERMAN, Gertrude FANEMAN; Clara, b. Nov. 7, ‘54

05/06 Cornelius YOUNGSTER, Mary PRALL; Nicholas, b. Feb. 4, ‘55

06/20 Harman J. SCHOEMAKER, Mary J. KING; George, b. Ap’l. 17, ‘55

08/03 Robert BROWN, Mary GREGORY; William, b. July 29, ‘55

08/07 James HARRING, Margret ALYEA; John Henry, b. Sept. 15, ‘54

08/15 Henry G. RYERSON, Martha DATER, George Henry, b. Nov. 24, ‘54

08/15 John H. DOREMUS, Rachel ZABRISKIE; John Newton, b. Ap’l. 7, ‘55

10/16 Albert FREELAND, Matilda LYACKER; Elias Edgar, b. Dec. 10, ‘54

12/04 David A. ALYEA, Maria HOPPER; Delia, b. Sept. 6, ‘55

12/23 John W. BERRY, Mary Ann BERDAN; David Josiah Berdan, b. Aug. 19, ‘55

12/?? Albert T. TERHUNE, Hellin A. VAN RIPER; Leah, b. Oct. 4, ‘54

1856
01/09 Job BRAIN, Elizabeth VAN DINE; Commer, b. Sept. 3, ‘55

01/09 John SMITH, Jane HORNBECK; Martha, b. Aug. 29, ‘55

01/09 John KANT, Jane DEVOVE; Leonard, b. Aug. 5, ‘55

01/09 Cornelius DE VOVE, Mary PE RAST; Lonard, b. Oct. 27, ‘55

01/09 Cornelius VAN DINE, Ellen DE ROITER; Barney, b. Jan. 28, ‘54

01/09 Bostion COOPER, Jan ENGLISHMAN; Martha, b. Sept. 7, ‘55

01/09 Peter PRALL, Jane HOOK; Leonard Walteman, b. Mar. 9, ‘55

01/09 Abraham BRACON, Nelly BLAYER; Catherine, b. Dec. 25, ‘54

01/09 Aaron CASTERLINE, Santie HEISAM; Jane, b. June 2, 1855

01/19 John H. PERSON, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Ralph Spear, b. Mar. 2, ‘55

03/29 Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; Weller, b. Nov. 13, ‘55

04/29 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Anna, b. Sept. 12, ‘55

05/09 Garrabrant RYERSON, Jane VAN RIPER; Cornelius Van Riper, b. Sept. 28, ‘55

05/18 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER; Abriham, b. June 23, ‘55

05/25 Halmah VAN HOUTEN, Catherine BERDAN; Elizabeth, b. Dec. 22, ‘55

06/06 John H. CUNNINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; Robert Hudson, b. Sept. 23, 1856

07/04 William DOUGLAS, Jane HOPPER; Ellen, b. Nov. 22, ‘49; Emma, b. Nov. 7, ‘51, William, b. Aug. 19, ‘53

09/05 James WILLIAMS, Maria VAN ALLEN; Frances, b. July 9, ‘55

09/17 John J. SNYDER, Mary Ann RUTAN; George Henry, b. July 8, ‘56

09/17 John H. BEDFORD, Mary VERMULE; Naoma Amelia, b. May 30, ‘55

09/28 John D. BERDAN, Ellen M. BENSON; Anna, b. Oct. 21, ‘55

10/12 Daniel QUIMBY, Catherine DOREMUS; Sarah Elizabeth, b. Nov. 12, ‘54

11/12 James HERRING, Margret _ ALYEA; Jacob, b. Oct. 6, ‘56

11/23 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG; John William, b. Jan. 8, ‘54; Mary Louisa, b. May 26, ‘56

1857
04/26 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER; John, b. Dec. 18, ‘56

05/07 William COURTER, Eliza BROWN; May 7, Aaron, b. July 13, ‘56

07/09 Richard VAN HOUTEN, Eliza POST; July 9, Richard, b. Aug. 14, ‘56

07/09 Sarah GALL; July 9, Alexandena, b. Aug. 21, ‘56

09/13 Aaron S. SPEAR, Hannah Catherine; Sept. 13, Esabela, b. Jan. 4, ‘57

09/23 Nicholas KIVIT, Nelly BUSLOPER; Sept. 23, Tice, b. Ap’l. 10, ‘56

09/23 Peter VAN HEST, Cornelia KIVIT; Sept. 23, Cornelia, b. June 13, ‘56

09/23 Tunis BLACK, Elizabeth ______ ; Sept. 23, Aaron, b. July 26, ‘57

09/23 John BRAIN, Martha _____ ; Sept. 23. Simon, b. Nov. 26, ‘56

09/23 Paul WENTINK, _____ BOGERTMAN; Sept. 23, Mary Jane, b. Mar. 17, ‘57

09/23 Peter BRAIN, Jane _____ ; Sept. 23, Cornelia, b. Feb. 18, ‘57

09/23 Marinus _____ ; Petrina _____ ; Sept. 23, Cornelia, b. Feb. 23, ‘57

09/23 Traver TRUST, Adriantia _____ ; Sept. 23, Cornelia, b. Mar. 14, ‘56

09/23 Tunis WASHDUKE, Elizabeth _____ ; Sept. 23, Garret

09/23 Andrew BARKLOW, Ellen _____ ; Sept. 23, Nelly, b. July 2, ‘57

10/11 Halmah VAN HOUTEN, Catherine BERDAN; Oct. 11, James, b. Ap’l 3, ‘57

11/22 John H. BERRY, Mary Ann BERDAN; Nov. 22, William Henry, b. Oct. 11, ‘57

12/18 Marqis TOMPKINS, Maria HUTCHISON; Dec. 18, Maria Matilda, b. June 26, ‘53

12/20 Abraham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG; Dec. 20, Catherine Emma, b. Nov. 4, ‘57

12/25 Andrew H. VAN WAGONER, Christina MUNSON, Dec. 25, Ellen Catherine, b. Dec 3. ‘57

1858
01/22 David STAGG, Ann Maria QUACKENBUSH; Jan. 22, Peter, b. Nov. 3, ‘49; Henrietta, b. Aug. 15, ‘57

04/25 Henry POST, Hellen TERHUNE; Ap’l 25, Hellena, b. Jan. 29, ‘51; Cornelius, Aug. 17, ‘54; Schuyler, b. Ap’l 11, ‘56

05/29 John T. SMITH, Ann Maria STEVENS; May 29, Mary Frances, b. Ap’l. 11, ‘46; Stephen Stevens, b. Aug. 31, ‘48; Kate Eliza, b. June 27, ‘52; Flora Eugenia, b. July 13, ‘56

06/?? John H. CUNNINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; June, George Wallace, b. Ap’l 7, ‘58

07/30 John J. SNYDER, Mary Ann RUTAN; July 30, Mary Emma, b. Ap’l 11, ‘58

09/?? Henry FREDERICKS, Maria STAGG; Sept., ______

09/?? John ROW, Catherine VAN ORDEN; Sept., John, b. Ap’l 19, ‘58

1859
01/02 John H. PERSONS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN; Jan. 2, Hannah Esther, b. Nov. 8, ‘56; John Matthew, b. June 11, ‘58

01/?? John H. JACOBUS, Mary EVANS; Jan., Sarah Elizabeth, b. Dec. 26, ‘58

01/?? Henry A. HOPPER, _____ VAN IESTINE; Jan., Henry, b. Feb. 7, ‘57

01/?? Leonard SANFORD, Eliza Jane JACOBUS; Jan., Jane Elizabeth, b. Oct. 4, ‘58

01/?? Jacob SANFORD, Catherine JACOBUS; Jan., John Henry, b. Sept. 14, ‘58

01/18 William A. COURTER, Elizabeth BROWN; Jan. 18, John Henry, b. Oct. 12, ‘58

02/06 John I. WILSON, Elizabeth R. VAN HOUTEN; Feb. 6, William D., b. Ap’l 20, ‘57

02/06 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG; Feb. 6, George Peterson, b. Aug. 1, ‘58

03/13 John N. JACOBUS, Margret A. STAGG; Mar. 13. Maria Elizabeth, b. Sept. 14, ‘52, Anna, b. Sept. 14, ‘58

05/10 Albert T. VREELAND, Matilda LYDECKER, May 10, David, b. Ap’l 2, ‘58

05/08 Henry J. VAN HOUTEN, Ann DOREMUS; May 8, Catherine Ann, b. Feb. 8, ‘53

06/12 Halmagh VAN HOUTEN, Catherine BERDAN; June 12, Wilhelmus, b. Feb. 4, ‘59

06/28 James ACKERMAN, Sarah MILLER; June 28, Samuel, b. Feb. 25, ‘49; Martha Ann, b. Feb. 20, ‘57

08/16 John A. HOPPER, Mary Ellen ALYEA; Aug. 16, Schuyler, b. May 21, ‘59

10/?? James HERRING, Margret L. ALYEA; Oct., Albert Alyea, b. Aug. 7, ‘59

09/09 Ann E. DOCKSON, Sept. 9, William Edward, b. Mar. 4, ‘59

11/30 Andrew H. ACKERMAN, Margrit L. WILLIS; Nov. 30, Nelson Lewis, b. Oct. 25, ‘59

12/02 Cornelius C. WESTERVELT, Catherine V. DOREMUS; Dec. 2, John Calvin, b. June 30, ‘59

12/02 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER; Dec. 2, Mary Emma, b. Sept. 7, ‘59

12/02 William DONKERSLOOT, Caroline IMMINK; Dec. 2, Caroline Wilhelame, b. Sept. 22, ‘59

1860
01/22 John BRYEN, Sarah DONKERSLOOT, Jan. 22, Mariah, b. Oct. 14, ‘59

02/05 John L. WILSON, Elizabeth R. VAN HOUTEN; Feb. 5, Henry Van Houten, b. Aug. 17, ‘59

02/26 John D. BERDAN, Ellen M. BENSEN; Feb. 26, Chalres, b. June 6, ‘58

02/26 Henry C. POST, Hellen TERHUNE; Feb. 26, John, Sept. 19, ‘58

03/01 David A. BOGART, Christina BOGART; Mar 1, Sarah Maria, Feb. 12, ‘60

03/02 Albert D. BOGART, Margret Ann TEN EYCK; Mar. 2, Thomas, b. Nov. 16, ‘59

03/02 Isaac FREDERICKS, Rebeca BUSH; Mar. 2, Mary Frances, b. June 15, ‘59

03/02 Abraham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG; Mar. 2, Washington Irving, b. Nov. 21, ‘59

06/01 Irving MILLER, Martha ACKERMAN; June 1, Elizabeth, b. Feb. 26, ‘49; Jemima, b. Sept. 24, ‘59

08/20 Isaac ALYEA, Catherine E. SHIPPY; Aug. 20, David, Dec. 23, ‘55; Frank Cory, b. Aug. 19, ‘57; Harry Spensor, b. Aug. 10, ‘59

08/20 Jacob ALYEA, ____ _____ ; Aug. 20, John Albert, b. Oct. 25, ‘55

07/?? Thomas VAN DERBECK, Matilda VAN DERBECK; July, Jacob Henry, b. Aug 9, 1855; Jeremiah, b. Jan. 8, ‘58; Malissa, b. Jan. 28, ‘60

08/31 Nathan GOETSCHIUS, Catherine E. GOETSCHIUS; Aug. 31, John Dater, ____

10/03 John H. VAN HOUTEN, Susan SHELDRICK; Oct. 3, William Abriham, b. Aug. 10, ‘60

10/21 John H. CUNNINGHAM, Margret ACKERMAN; Oct. 21, Margret Emma, b. June 4, ‘60

12/13 John P. VAN BLARCOM, Rachel BARTHOLF; Dec. 13, Rachel Elizabeth, b. Sept. 8, ‘60

1861
01/28 Peter R. OUTWATER, Eliza ALYEA; Jan 28, Richard, b. Oct. 3, ‘60

02/25 John N. JACOBUS, Margret A. STAGG; Feb. 25, Catherine, b. Aug. 14, ‘60

03/12 John N. SNYDER, Mary Ann RUTAN; Mar. 12, Abriham, b. Nov. 12, ‘60

04/06 James STABORD, Jemima HOPPER; Ap’l. 6, Elizabeth, b. Aug. 5, ‘48; Sarah, b. Sept. 13, ‘50; George, b. Sept. 20, ‘56; William Henry; b. Oct. 24, ‘60

04/20 Peter H. VAN WAGONER, Margret DEMAREST; Ap’l. 20, Lewis, b. Nov. 23,’60

05/26 John BRYEN, Sarah DONKERSLOOT; May 26, Jacobus, b. Ap’l 1, ‘61

05/31 John H. BERRY, Mary Ann BERDAN; May 31, John Berdan, b. Mar 17, ‘61

05/31 Samuel P. DEMAREST, Mary Elizabeth ROMEYN; May 31, Jacob Ackerman, b. Nov. 27, ‘60

05/31 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG; May 31, Daniel Webster, ____

08/25 Daniel QUIMBY, Catherine DOREMUS; Aug. 25, William Milton, b. Nov. 29, ‘57; Anna Isabella, b. Sept. 7, ‘60

08/28 Jacob SANFORD, Sarah C. JACOBUS; Aug. 28, Elizabeth Ann, b. Oct. 14, ‘60

08/28 Ira HARTLEY, Nelly SANFORD; Aug. 28, Mary, b. May 8, ‘59; Julia, b. June 22, ‘60

08/30 William FREDERICKS, Julia KELLEY; Aug. 30, Mary, b. July 5, ‘61

09/?? Mrs. Margaret L. HERING; Sept., Luesa, b. May 28, ‘61

10/24 Albert D. BOGART, Oct. 24, Frederick, b. May 25,’61

12/24 Albert VREELAND, Matilda LYDECKER; Dec. 24, Albert ____

12/24 Cornelius VAN WAGONER, Josephine LUCK; Dec. 24, Garret, b. Oct. 23, ‘61

1862
01/27 William A. COURTER, Eliza BROWN: Jan. 27, Catherine Sophia, b. May 8, ’61

01/31 Sanford DECKER, Sophronia COBB: Jan. 31, Judson, b Mar. 22, ’59; Evva, b. Oct. 23, ’61

02/28 Issac FREDERICKS, Rebecka A. BUSH: Feb. 28, Hannah Westervelt, b. Aug. 24, ’61

04/16 Nathan GOETSCHIUS, Catherine E. GOETSCHIUS: Ap’l 16, Henry Barbero, b. Sept. 19, ’61

05/07 John H. PERSENS, Ellen VAN HOUTEN: May 7, Emma, b. Feb. 23, ’60; Charles, b. May 27, ’61

05/30 Abriham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG: May 30, Mary Elizabeth, b. Feb. 1, ’62

06/10 William DONKERSLOOT, Caroline IMMINK: June 10, William Henry, b. Jan. 30, ’62

08/26 Peter H. VAN WAGONER, Margret DEMAREST: Aug. 26, Jemima, b. April 20, ’62

09/15 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER: Sept. 15, Ada Malissa, b. Mar. 30, ’62

1863
02/03 Joseph R. BALDWIN, Mary HOGENCAMP: Feb. 3, Joseph, b. July 4, ’61

05/28 John P. VAN BLARCOM, Rachel BARTHOLF: May 28, Dorcas Anna, b. Jan. 30, ’63

05/28 Henry P. SIMMONS, Catherine POST: May 28, Anna Matilda, b. Jan. 2, ’63

05/28 Harmon J. SCHOEMAKER, Mary Jane KING: May 28, Minnie, b. Feb. 24, ’63

06/30 Henry VREELAND, Phebe Ann JACOBUS: June 30, Jacob, b. Ap’l 16, ’62

06/30 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG: June 30, Robert Francis, b. Nov. 18, ’62

07/28 James C. MILLER, Nancy FRANSISKO: July 28, Virginia, b. Dec. 5, ’51;
James Thomas, b. Feb. 13, ’54: Adalade Sterling, b. Feb. 23, ’58; Perina, b. Dec. 1, ’61

10/24 Catherine JACOBUS: Aug. 5, Albert, b. Oct. 24, ’58; William b. Jan. 6, ’62

11/22 John PRALL, Mary HOOK: Nov. 22, Landort, b. Jan. 17, ’62

1864
03/02 John BRYEN, Sarah DONKERSLOOT: Mar. 2, Joanna, b. Nov. 18, ’63

04/14 Augustus ECKHART, Rebeca MACKENY: Ap’l. 14, George Ferdinan, b. Jan. 10, ’54, Mary Emma, b. May 6, ’58; Augustus, b. July 23, ’60

05/23 Joseph BALDWIN, Mary HOGENCAMP: May 23, Mary, b. Jan. 17, ’64

06/03 Abraham N. ACKERMAN, Sarah C. RUTAN: June 3, Elmer C., b. Dec. 11, ’63

06/03 Issac FREDERICKS, Rebeca A. BUSH: June 3, Henry Bernard, b. Dec. 11, ’63

06/09 Peter B. WESTERVELT, Sarah C. VAN NESS: June 9, Marietta, b. Feb. 17, ’64

07/05 John N. JACOBUS, Margret STAGG: July 5, William, b. Sept. 29, ’63

07/05 Henry FREELAND, Phebe JACOBUS: July 5, Anna, b. Jan. 3, ’64

07/06 Henry A. HOPPER, Eliza M. VAN IDESTINE: July 6, John, b. Mar. 19, ’64

09/07 William DONKERSLOOT, Caroline IMMINK: Sept. 7, James Edward, b. Ap’l 26, ’64

09/09 Mrs. Hannah LULL: Sept. 9, Ida Jane, b. July 8, ’64

09/02 Peter G. HOPPER, Rachel Ann TERHUNE: Sept. 2, Lizzie, b. May 18, ’64

11/08 John J. SNYDER: Nov. 8, George B. b. July 16, ’64

1865
01/17 Albert D. BOGART, Margaret Ann TEN EYCK: Jan. 17, Heber Wells, b. Nov. 11, ’64

03/05 Andrew H. VAN WAGONER, Christina MUNSON: Mar. 5, Caroline Winans, b. Oct. 11, ’63

03/03 William FREDERICKS, Julia KELLY: Mar. 3, Henry Hudson, b. Nov. 11, ’64

03/27 Alpheus L. KING, Jane E. ELLISON: Mar. 27, Florence Livingston, b. July 28, ’64

03/27 Abraham VAN HOUTEN, Jane A. WESTERVELT: Mar. 27: Jane, b. May 2, ’58; Anna, b. Aug. 26, ’62

03/27 Abraham VAN HOUTEN, Jane A. WESTERVELT: Mar 27, Anna, b. Ap’l 5, ’62

06/02 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER: June 2, Hannah Margaret, b. Feb. 28, ’65

07/02 Aaron K. GARRABRANT, Anna MERSELIS: July 2, Jennie Merselis, b. Ap’l 17, ’65

07/09 Albert BENSON, Sophia STAGG: July 9, Anna, b. Aug. 26, ’62; John Albert, b. Jan. 4, ’65

11/02 Adrian A. VAN HOUTEN, Catherine VANHOUTEN: Nov. 2, John H. b. July 15, ’65

11/12 Henry A. HOPPER, Eliza M. VAN IDESTINE: Nov. 12, Garrett, b. Aug. 7, ’65

12/01 J.W. BERRY, Mary A. BERDAN: Dec. 1, Martin Edwin, b. Aug. 8, ’65

12/08 William P. WEST, Prisilla BOGART: Dec. 8, Christina, b. Feb. 13, ’65

1866
03/02 Albert BOGART, Elizabeth HOPPER: Mar. 2, John Edwin, b. Nov. 2, ’65

03/02 Herman J. SCHOEMAKER, Mary J. KING: Mar.2, Amelia, b. Oct. 24, ’65

02/23 John P. VAN BLARCOM, Rachel BERTHOLF: Feb. 23, Albert Bertholf, b. Dec. 1, ’65

03/02 William W. STAGG, Emma L. ZABRISKIE: Mar. 2, Lucy, b. Dec. 17, ’65

03/02 John A. JACOBUS, Catherine STAGG: Mar. 2, Abriham Edward, b. Aug. 1, ’65

05/25 Garret VAN WAGONER, Mallissa GENTHER: May 25, Louisa, b. Mar. 16, ’66

05/25 Cornelius VAN WAGONER, Josephine LUCK: May 25, Jenie, b. Feb. 5, ’66

06/10 James PALMER, Elizabeth BRANE: June 10, Jacob, b. May 20, ’66

06/16 Alphred H. DECKER, Ellen CASTERLINE: June 16, Hattie C., b. Oct. 19, ’57; Minnie, b. July 3, ’61

06/24 Halmah VAN HOUTE?, Caroline BERDAN: June 24, Frank L., b. Dec. 9, ’64

06/24 John VAN HOUTEN, Jane E. BOGART: June 24, James Bogart, b. Mar. 20, ’65

07/21 Martin G. POST, Carrie B. FIELDS: July 21, May, b. May 1, ’66

07/25 William DONKERSLOOT, Caroline IMMINK: July 25, George Edward, b. Dec. 12, ’65

08/30 Joseph R. BALDWIN, Mary HOGENCAMP: Aug. 30, Jennie, b. Ap’l 15, ’66

08/30 Peter G. HOPPER, Rachel Ann TERHUNE: Aug. 30, Sarah, b. May 19, ’66

08/30 Peter VAN WAGONER, Margaret Ann DEMAREST: Aug. 30, Kate, b. Sept. 21, ’64; Isabella, b. Mar. 25, ’66

09/14 Issac H. FREDERICKS, Rebecka BUSH: Sept. 14, Amelia Elizabeth, b. Feb. 12, ’66

10/18 H.P. SIMMONS, Catherine POST: Oct. 18, Mary Elizabeth, b. June 11, ’66

11/23 John N. JACOBUS, Margret A. STAGG: Nov. 23, Albert Nicholas, b. July 16, ’66

11/23 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG: Nov. 23, Lucy Leah, b. July 24, ’66

1867
01/22 Henry A. ROMANE, Rachel VAN HOUTEN: Jan. 22, Mary Anna, b. June 20, ’62; Rosa, b. Nov. 9, ’65

02/06 Abraham D. ROMINE, Mary Elizabeth BUSH: Feb. 6, Isabela, b. May 27, ’60; Sarah Ann, b. May 4, ’63; Elizabeth Doremus, b. Nov. 4, ’66

03/01 William FREDERICKS, Julia KELLEY: Mar. 1, Susan Lavina, b. Sept. 12, ’66

03/22 Abraham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG: Mar. 22, William Hudson, b. Nov. 20, ’66; Wallace Duryea, b. Nov. 20, ’66

03/24 Albert BENSON, Sophia K. STAGG: Mar. 24, Margret, b. Sept. 2, ’66

04/16 Lawrence VAN HORN, Jane KIP: Ap’l 6, Jennie Lawrence, b. Dec. 12, ’66

04/27 John H. HINDLE, Hester L. CUNNINGHAM: Ap’l 27, Charles B., b. June 8, ’66

05/31 John L. STAGG, Jennie HOGENCAMP: May 31, Frank Lenhart, b. Jan. 12, ’67

05/31 Andrew J. ACKERMAN, Maria SNYDER: May 31, William Henry, b. Feb. 10, ’67

07/02 Elias VREELAND, Jr, Martha L. DATER: July 2, Ann Louesa, b. Sept. 12, ’66

08/22 Andrew H. VAN WAGONER, Christina MUNSON: Aug. 22, Julia, b. July 1, ’67

09/06 John G. MERSELIS, Gertrude VAN BLARCOM: Sept. 6, John De Gray, b. June 15, ’67

09/06 Albert D. BOGART, Martha Ann TEN EYCK: Sept. 6, Bertha, b. May 20, ’67

10/13 C. Ackerman WILLIS, Catherine L. WALDRON: Oct. 13, William, b. June 23, ’67

1868
02/28 John H. ROMER, Maria D. FREDERICKS: Feb. 28, Henry Fredericks, b. Nov. 13, ’67

02/28 Aaron K. GARRABRANT, Anna MERSELIS: Feb 28, Edo H., b. Nov. 6, ’67

02/28 David I. TURNBULL, Tillie CADMUS: Feb. 28, Hellen, -----

06/05 Adrian R. VAN HOUTEN, Catherine VANHOUTEN: June 5, Jennie Louesa, b. Dec. 27, ’67

06/05 Angelo ZABRISKIE, Elizabeth Ann GOETSCHIUS: June 5, Frank Goldsmith, b. Jan. 7, ’68

06/05 Charles P. GURNEE, Jessie A. MCREA: June 5, Minnie, b. Nov. 2, ’67

06/05 Henry A. HOPPER, Eliza M. VAN IDESTINE: June 5, Albert, b. Jan. 20, ’68

06/05 Edward CLARK, Catherine VREELAND: June 5, Charles Benjamin, b. May 31, ’68

08/13 George VAN HOUTEN, Mary E. VAN HOUTEN: Aug. 13, John Milton, b. Feb. 16, ’68

08/28 John L. STAGG, Jennie HOGENCAMP: Aug. 28, Louis Rolfe, b. Ap’l 7, ’68

08/30 David Henry MERCELIS, Martha J. TITUS: Aug. 30, Mary, b. Aug. 12, ’68

11/08 James A. BOGERT, Mary VAN HOUTEN: Nov. 8, Mary, b. July 30, ’68

11/08 John VAN HOUTEN, Jane G. BOGERT: Nov. 8, Anna, b. July 30, ’67

12/04 Martin BRAIN, Delia A. ACKERMAN: Dec. 4, Ida, b. Aug. 1, ’61; Elizabeth, b. March 23, ’68

12/04 James C. PALMER, Elizabeth BRAIN: Dec. 4, Cornelia, b. July 27, ’68

12/04 Jessie T. COLLINS, Amelia M. PERRY: Dec. 4, Mable, b. Dec. 1, ’67

1869
03/21 Abraham W. ACKERMAN, Cornelia STAGG: Mar. 21, Wesley, b. Nov. 22, ’68

03/24 John N. JACOBUS, Margaret Ann STAGG: Mar. 24, Laura, b. May 24, ’68

04/14 John J. SNYDER, Sophronia COBB: Ap’l 14, Henrietta, b. Jan. 24, ’68

04/14 William B. PERRY, Sarah P. ROMAINE: Ap’l 14, Augusta, b. Ap’l 21, ’68

09/04 James E. VAN HOUTEN, Ellen J. ---------: Sept. 4, Jasper, b. Ap’l 21, ’68

09/04 John M. MESSENGER, Rachel Jane VAN HOUTEN: Sept. 18, Maggie May, b. Oct. 7, ’61; George Lewis, b. Sept. 23, ’68

12/04 Angelo ZABRISKIE, Elizabeth A. GOETSCHIUS: Dec. 4, John Goetschius, b. July 31, ’69

1870
01/01 William FREDERICK, Julia KELLEY: Jan. 1, Ella, b. Nov. 3, ’68

01/01 John H. ROMER, Maria FREDERICK, Jan. 1, Libby Romer, b. Oct. 19, ’69

02/26 Issac H. FREDERICK, Rebeca Ann BUSH: Feb. 26, Catherine Jane, b. Jan. 12, ’69

04/03 David I. TURNBULL, Matilda CADMUS: Ap’l 3, David Henry, b. Dec. 4, ’69

04/26 Peter G. HOPPER, Rachel Ann TERHUNE: Ap’l 26, Anna, b. Oct. 14, ’69

04/26 Edo E. VREELAND, Jane HOPPER: Ap’l 26, Elias Edwin, b. Nov, 19, ’69

05/31 Albert A. OUTWATER, Sarah E. OLDIS: May 31, Albert b. May 31, ’69

09/02 Albert D. BOGART, Margret Ann TEN EYCK: Sept. 2, Myron V., b. Oct. 20, ’69

09/02 John HOPPER, Catherine L. CRAFT: Sept. 2, Abraham Elbert, b. Oct. 26, ’69

09/04 Peter J. BROWER, Maria STAGG: Sept. 4, Peter J., b. Sept. 1, ’69

10/05 Peter BUSH, Mary RODEN: Oct. 5, Benjamin Franklin, b. Ap’l 7, ’70

11/09 William H. ROW, Jane LMFORD: Nov. 9, James Alfred, b. Ap’l 16, ’70

1871
01/29 William FREDERICK, Julia KELLY: Jan. 29, William Jonson, b. Jan. 5, ’71; Arrilla, b. Jan. 5, ’71

03/03 Edo I. MERSELIS, Sarah V. ZELUFF: Mar. 3, Cilla Ardelle, b. Aug. 16, ’70

03/17 Washington FREDERICKS, Elsie HEATER: Mar. 17, William Henry, b. Jan. 29, ’66; Charles Edward, b. Dec. 6, ’70

03/23 Adrian R. VAN HOUTEN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN: Mar. 23, Ira Ryerson, b. Dec. 13, ’70

04/09 David H. MERSELIS, Martha TITUS: Ap’l 9, Richard, b. Oct. 21, ’70

07/02 Peter L. BATHRICK, Amelia SANDERS: July 2, Hattie Elizabeth, b. Jan. 20, ’71

09/06 Hannah CRAWFORD, widow: Sept. 6, Martha Ellen, b. Dec. 20, ’70

09/06 Elizabeth BRAIN, James C. PARMER: Sept. 6, James C., b. June 21, ’71

11/01 Frederick MENSEL, Maria FORSHAY: Nov. 1, Frederick Forshay, b. Feb. 17, ’70

12/01 William H. MILLER, Elizabeth M. CUNNINGHAM: Dec. 1, Lizzie May, b. May 23, ’70

12/01 John C. MAKEPEACE, Ella DOUGLAS: Dec. 1, Jennie E., b. June 6, ’71

12/01 Peter G. HOPPER, Rachel Ann TERHUNE: Dec. 1, Jennie, b. Sept. 1, ’71

1872
03/10 John H. HINDLE, Hester L. CUNNINGHAM: Mar. 10, Frank Lauton, b. Mar. 29, ’71

06/06 Noah MOTT, Elizabeth C. FOX: June 6, Lillian, b. Ap’l 1, ’72

06/06 David I. TURNBULL, Matilda CADMUS: June 6, Wallace, b. Jan. 12, ’72

08/07 John H. FREDERICK, Martha STEPHENS: Aug. 7, Henry Weller, b. Ap’l 12, ’72

08/07 Henry VAN BLARCOM, Fanny WARD: Aug. 7, Katy, b. Aug. 8, ’69; Wessels, b. Jan. 2, ’72

10/19 Augustus RICHTER, Mary Elizabeth CROUTER: Oct. 19, Joseph, b. Feb. 14, ’67; Elizabeth, b. July 31, ’72

11/28 Benjamin KENT, E. Mary McDuff DERRICK: Nov. 28, Edith, b. July 12, ’72
 

1873
02/12 James VREELAND, Charity --------: Feb. 12, Mary Francis, b. May 16, ’72

02/25 Edo E. VREELAND, Jane HOPPER: Feb. 25, Mary Elizabeth, b. Sept. 27, ’72

02/25 Elias VREELAND, Artilla CROUCH: Feb. 25, Elias Herbert, b. Sept. 13, ’70

03/04 William B. PERRY, *Sarah P. ROMAINE: Mar. 4, Amelia, b. Sept. 21, ’72; Fanny, b. Sept. 21, ’72

03/27 Adrian VAN HOUTEN, Catherine VAN HOUTEN: Mar. 27 Mary, b. July 19, ’72

04/20 Jessie COLLINS, Amelia Ann PETRY: Ap’l 20, Carrie, b. Feb. 11, ’73

06/24 John F. SANFORD, Agnus J. BARKLOW: June 24, Nicolas, b. Ap’l 24, ’71

06/24 Cornelius SANFORD, Margret A. LINDSAY: June 24, John, b. Oct.6, ’69; Maggie, b. Oct. 8, ’68

06/24 James VAN NESS, Julia SANFORD: June 24, Nicolas Sanford, b. Oct. 18, ’72

07/15 Issac H. FREDERICK, Rebeca Ann BUSH: July 15, John Edward, b. Jan. 26, 1871

07/19 William T. DOREMUS, Sarah E. STAGG: July 19, Carrie, b. May 13, ’73

07/21 Theodore E. ROOM, Mary M. DOPMAN: July 21, Theodore Henry, b. Mar. 10, ’73

07/21 John A. HOPPER, Jr., Catherine L. CRAFT: July 21, Susanna, b. ----, ’73

09/05 Jacob SPEAR, Eliza Ann POST: Sept. 5, Charles, b. Dec. 26, ’72

09/05 William S. MILLAR, Charlotte COOK: Sept. 5, Edwin James, b. Ap’l 10, ’73

09/05 James QUACKENBUSH, Sarah Catherine GARRETSON: Sept. 5, Malissa, b. June 10, ’73

10/30 Albert D. BOGART, Martha A. TEN EYCK: Oct. 30, Harry, b. Aug. 17, ’73

12/05 Albert A. OUTWATER, Sarah E. ROMEYN: Dec. 5, John Romeyn, b. Jan. 28, ’73

12/05 Andrew ROW, Juliaetta COOPER: Dec. 5, Bertha, b. June 26, ’73

12/10 Thomas H. HUURT, Emily KENT: Dec. 10, Amy, b. Aug. 2, ’73

1874
04/15 Thomas SMITH: Mar. 5, Anna Mae, b. Ap’l 15, ’73

03/27 William H. MILLER, Elizabeth M. CUNNINGHAM: Mar. 27, Edwin Stanton, b. Oct. 22, ’73

04/11 John J. ACKERMAN, Laura P. ACKERMAN: Ap’l 1, Maggie Blanch, b. Jan. 21, ’74

04/17 Heber GEROW, Jennie KING:Ap’l 7, Edwin King, b. Ap’l 17, ’72

09/09 Mrs. Sarah JOHNSTON, wife of William HUK: Sept. 9, George, b. Mar. 2, ’70; Anna, b. Ap’l 18, ’74

09/09 Joseph D. PRESTON, Emma ------: Sept. 9, Ellen D., b. Nov. 18, ’71; Louesia, b. June 29, ’74

11/23 James W. ROW, Sophia DOUGHERTY: Nov. 23, Martha, b. Nov. 26, ’74

11/27 Peter BUSH, Mary RODAN: Nov. 27, Berhard D., b. June 21, ’73

1875
01/15 Joseph P. SCULL, Hattie HEATER: Jan. 15, Albert M., b. Jan. 8, ’75

01/17 Issac H. FREDERICK, Rebecca A. BUSH: Jan. 17, Susan Lavina, b. Oct. 30, ’74

03/05 John C. MAKEPEACE, Ella DOUGLAS: Mar. 5, William D., b. Sept. 1, ’74

03/07 William FREDERICK, Julia KELLY: Mar. 7, Clara Belmont, b. Feb. 29, ’72; Albert Alexander Coyte, b. July 11, ’74

04/04 Mrs. Mary THORP: Ap’l 4, Jane, b. July 29, ’74

05/22 David G. GILMORE, Minnie L. HOLLISTER: May 22, Thomas Eldridge, b. Feb. 5, ’74

06/04 Angelo ZABRISKIE, Elizabeth GOETSCHIUS: June 4, William Ackerman, b. Aug. 26, ’74

11/26 Andrew H. VAN WAGONER, Christina MUNSON: Nov. 26, Jemima H., b. Ap’l 6, ’75

12/?? John HOPPER, Catherine L. CRAFT: Dec., Irving Demarest, b. Mar. 9, ’75

12/?? John F. SANFORD, Agnes BARKLOW: Dec. --, Henry, b. Aug. 18, ’74; Nicholas, b. Oct. 20, ’75

12/?? James VAN NEST, Julia SANFORD: Dec. --, Catherine, b. Oct. 19, ’75

1876
02/04 William S. MILLAR, Charlotte COOK: Feb. 4, John Robert, b. June 13, ’75

02/16 James DEBAUN, Rachel C. VANDERBECK: Feb. 16, Ida, b. Sept. 9, ’74

03/03 Albert A. OUTWATER, Sarah E. ROMAYN: Mar. 3, Peter Wesley, b. Aug. 18, ’75

03/23 Richard E. DOREMUS, Gertrude R. VAN HOUTEN: Mar. 23, Eliza, b. Sept. 24, ’75

04/27 William J. BECKWITH, Annie E. FEITNER: Ap’l 27, Charles Wesley Feitner, b. June 28, ’75

07/05 John BELL, Emma PORTER: July 5, John Richard, b. May 22, ’73; Emma Rebeca, b. Nov. 20, ’74

08/09 John H. SNYDER, Martha L. HOLMES: Aug. 9, Walter A., b. June 5, ’76

09/29 John W. ROW, Sophia DOUGHERTY: Sept. 29, William, b. June 29, ’76

10/25 David BRUCE, Anna MCKEY: Oct. 25, Isabela, b. Sept. 26, ’76

1877
03/02 Angelo ZABRISKIE, Elizabeth GOETSCHIUS: Mar. 2, Albert, b. Sept. 22, ’76

05/30 Charles L. HUNTER, Sarah E. CORNWALL: May 30, Ida Bell, b. Aug. 3, ’76

06/01 Aaron V. H. DOREMUS, Maggie HOPPER: June 1, Anna S. Van Houten, b. Jan. 5, ’77

07/11 John H. FREDERICK, Margret STEVENS: July 11, Jennet, b. Feb. 22, ’77

11/18 Issac H. FREDERICK, Rebeca BUSH: Nov. 18, Estella B., b. Sept. 25, ’77; Irene S., b. Sept. 25, ’77

11/28 Joseph P. SCULL, Hattie HEATER: Nov. 28, Mary S., b. Sept. 1, ’77

12/12 Andrew J. ROW, Juliaetta COOPER: Dec. 12, Andrew J., ------

1878
02/19 Peter BUSH, Mary RODEN: Feb. 19, Edward, b. Nov. 9, ’75; Estela, b. July 25, ’79

05/02 Peter O’BLENIS, Charity E. STORMS: May 2, John Henry, b. Dec. 15, ’76

06/26 John Ryerson BERDAN, Sarah Jane HEMMINGWAY: June 26, Mabel L., b. Ap’l 7, ’78

10/26 Aaron V.H. DOREMUS, Maggie HOPPER: Oct. 26, Ella A., b. Mar. 26, ’78

11/29 Albert A. OUTWATER, Sarah E. ROMAYN: Nov. 29, Eliza, b. Mar. 8, ’78

1879
01/18 Ralph SPEAR, Ellen E. PERSONS: Jan. 18, Tunis, b. Dec. 21, ’71; Ina, b. Nov. 17, 73; Edna, b. Sept. 20, ’78

04/16 John C. MAKEPEACE, Ella DOUGLAS: Ap’l 16, John L., b. Nov. 11, ’78

05/21 John BELL, Emma PORTER: May 21, Rachel Alice, b. Aug. 17, ’77

05/27 P. Northrop SHOTWELL, Margaret A. DRUMMOND: May 27, Edward Drummond, b. Sept. 15, ’74; Isabel, b. Jan. 16, ’76

06/03 Charles L. HUNTER, S. Elizabeth CORNWALL: June 3, Josephine Cornwall, Aug., ---

11/07 John HOPPER, Catherine L. CRAFT: Nov. 7, Rachel Maria, b. Ap’l 11, ’79

12/05 John F. SANFORD, Agnus J. BARKLOW: Dec. 5, John A., b. July 8, ’79

12/05 Ira HARTLEY, Clara SANFORD: Dec. 5, Peter S., b. Jan. 22, ’75

1880
02/01 Horace E. WALTER, Anna M. BLAUVELT: Feb. 1, William Blauvelt, b. June 2, ’79

02/27 Joseph P. SCULL, Hattie HEATER: Feb. 27, George William, b. Feb. 22, ’80

03/05 Cha’s W. CHASE, Susan Catherine HERRING: Mar. 5, Annie, b. Oct. 21, ’71; Jennie, b. Sept. 26, ’76

05/05 F. VAN RIPER, Carrie CLARK: May 5, George Albert, b. Dec. 21, ’79

06/06 William FREDERICK, Julia KELLEY: June 6, Herbert, b. Feb. 7, ’80; Halmagh, b. Feb. 7, ’80

09/01 Alexander HARMON, Lizzie WESTERVELT: Sept. 1, Ella, b. Dec. 17, ’79

09/15 John H. SNYDER, Martha L. HOLMES: Sept. 15, Lelia, b. July 28, ’77; Lettie Sophronia, Oct. 16, ’79

10/22 James W. ROW, Sophia DOUGHERTY: Oct. 22, Joseph Dougherty, July 28, ’80

11/08 James A. KOUGH, Laura BARTON: Nov. 8, Fred W., b. Feb. 4, ’78

12/23 William H. MILLER, Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM: Dec. 23, Clara Emma, b. July 13, ’80

1881
03/20 Robert E. LUDLUM, Hattie C. DECKER: Mar. 20, Alfred Decker, b. Feb. 3,
80

03/25 William MCGLOUKLYN, Amelia SNYDER: Mar. 25, Katy, b. May 24, ’74: Frank, b. Ap’l 29, ’76; Louis, b. Sept. 12, ’78

03/25 Abriham KAY, Mary E. SNYDER: Mar. 25, George Washington, b. Dec. 20, ’76; Bertha, b. Oct. 12, ’78; Abriham, b. July 8, ’80

05/10 Edward BREEN, Annie YOUNGSTER: May 10, Nellie, b. Feb. 4, ’81

09/07 Amos I. GLASS, Hanna W. FREDERICK: Sept. 7, Elmer Frederick, b. Ap’l 19, ’81

09/11 John H. ROMER, Maria L. FREDERICK: Sept. 11, Arrilla Erwin, b. May 18, ’81

09/11 Peter J. HARTMAN, Mary Francis FREDERICK: Sept. 11, Frederick Joseph, b. June 7, ’80

09/22 John P. JONES, Sarah Jane BARNES: Sept. 22, Willie, b. July 26, ’81

10/27 Richard De Gray DATER, Emma Todd FORBES: Oct. 27, Frederick Henry, b. Aug. 4, ’80

12/?? John H. SNYDER, Martha L. HOLMES: Dec., Emmeretta, b. Mar. 27, ’81

1882
02/05 Robert E. LUDNUM, Hattie C. DECKER: Feb. 5, Edna B., b. Aug. 26, ’81

05/31 Priscilla WEST, widow: May 31, Edith, b. Mar. 25, ’74

06/07 Jacob VAN DRIEL, Hannah DOREMUS: June 7, Katy, b. May 5, ’81

06/19 William J. ATKINSON, Hellen POST: June 19, Annie, b. Jan. 19, ’72; Jennie, b. Feb. 28, ’74; William G., b. Aug. 20, ’78

06/19 John N. CARLOUGH, Nancy Ellen BELCHER: June 19, Olive Hulbert, b. Oct. 8, ’76

06/19 Martin HOGENCAMP, Margaret J. ZABRISKIE: June 19, Edward, b. Jan. 1, ’70; Lottie, b. Mar. 26, ’72; Harry, b. Sept. 28, ’74; Charlie, b. July 9, ’76; Joseph Baldwin, b. May 15, ’79

06/30 Joseph P. SCULL, Hattie HEATER: June 30, Lillie, b. June 27, ’82

09/27 George SCHOEMAKER, Anna M. HUYSOON: Sept. 27, Mabel Huysoon, b. Mar. 7, ’82

10/01 Jacob WESTHOVEN, Emma J. SCHOEMAKER: Oct. 1, Florence M., b. June 3, ’82

Copyright ©2001 by The Passaic County Historical Society Genealogy Club. All rights reserved. This site may be freely linked to, and information found on these pages may be used for personal use and by libraries and genealogical societies. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If any pages are copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.