South River Historical & Preservation Society

Officers and Trustees
1989 - present


Officers

Year

President

Vice President

Treasurer

Secretary

1989

Ann C. Rafano

Florence Clayton

Llewellyn Clayton

Earl Wenger

1990

Ann C. Rafano

Kenneth Roginski

Warren K. Booraem

Earl Wenger

1991

Kenneth Roginski

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Mae H. Weck

Earl Wenger

1992

Kenneth Roginski

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Mae H. Weck

Earl Wenger

1993

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Doris Wenger
(Deceased May 1993)

Anne Sivess

Earl Wenger

1994

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

Paul Goepfert

Earl Wenger

1995

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

Paul Goepfert

Earl Wenger

1996

Earl Wenger

Marilyn Anastasio

Paul Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

1997

Earl Wenger

Marilyn Anastasio

Paul Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

1998

Robert C. Rafano

Marilyn Anastasio

Paul Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

1999

Robert C. Rafano

Marilyn Anastasio

Paul Goepfert

Ann C. Rafano

2000

Donna Rafano

Paul Goepfert

Edwin Roginski

Stephanie Bartz

2001

Donna Rafano

Paul Goepfert

Edwin Roginski

Stephanie Bartz

2002

Marilyn Anastasio

Donna Rafano

Paul Goepfert

Stephanie Bartz

2003

Marilyn Anastasio

Donna Rafano

Hank Dziemian

Stephanie Bartz

2004

Marilyn Anastasio

Karen Satterthwaite

Hank Dziemian

JoAnn Devlin

2005

Marilyn Anastasio

Richard K. Meyers

Hank Dziemian

JoAnn Devlin

2006

Richard K. Meyers

Elaine O'Neill

Brian Armstrong

Marilyn Anastasio

2007

Richard K. Meyers

Ann C. Rafano

Brian Armstrong

Marilyn Anastasio

2008

Richard K. Meyers

Ann C. Rafano

Brian Armstrong

Marilyn Anastasio

2009

Brian Armstrong

Anita Hermstedt

Hank Dziemian

Ann C. Rafano

2010

Brian Armstrong

Anita Hermstedt

Hank Dziemian

Ann C. Rafano

2011

Brian Armstrong

Anita Hermstedt

Hank Dziemian

Ann C. Rafano

2012

Brian Armstrong

Nan Whitehead

Hank Dziemian

Anita Hermstedt

2013

Brian Armstrong

Nan Whitehead

Marilyn Anastasio

Fran Sanchez

2014

Brian Armstrong

Nan Whitehead

Marilyn Anastasio

Richard Alai

2015

Brian Armstrong

Nan Whitehead

Marilyn Anastasio

Richard Alai


Trustees

At incorporation

Doris D. Booraem

Warren K. Booraem

Woodis M. Booraem

Elizabeth A. Chando


Florence Clayton

Llewellyn Clayton

Kathryn Paprota

Ann C. Rafano


Robert C. Rafano

William A. Reichenbach, Jr.

Audrey Scheidig

Mary A. Weis

1990

Doris D. Booraem

Florence Clayton,
resigned Jan.1990
/replaced by Harold R. Armstrong, Jr.

William A. Reichenbach, Jr.

Audrey Scheidig

1990-1991

Robert C. Rafano

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Mary A. Weis

Earl Wenger

1990-1992

Woodis M. Booraem

Corinne S. Cebula

Craig Currie

Ann C. Rafano

1991-1993

Gladys B. Benn

Warren K. Booraem

Doris F. Miller

Sandy Palacio,
resigned June 1992
/replaced by Irene Buga

1992-1994

Emily F. Miller

Robert C. Rafano

Anne Sivess/
Paul Goepfert/
Donna Rafano

Doris Wenger/
Jane Alexander

1993-1995

Woodis M. Booraem

Corinne S. Cebula

Ann C. Rafano/
Anne Sivess

Iris Schmitt

1994-1996

Gladys B. Benn

Warren K. Booraem

Irene Buga

Doris F. Miller

1995-1997

Marilyn Anastasio/
Raymond Bruhn

Emily F. Miller

Donna Rafano

Robert C. Rafano

1996-1998

Rose Mary Freese

Kenneth Roginski

Iris Schmitt

Anne Sivess

1997-1999

Irene Buga

Candice Lewandoski

Dolores Roginski

Edwin Roginski

1998-2000

Raymond Bruhn

Doris F. Miller

Donna Rafano/
Eliane Verloove (2000)

Joann Smith-Goepfert

1999-2001

Corinne S. Cebula

Rose Mary Freese

Kenneth Roginski

Anne Sivess

2000-2002

Marilyn Anastasio/
Paul Migut (2002)

Candice Lewandoski

Ann C. Rafano

Dolores Roginski

2001-2003

Irene Buga

Doris F. Miller

Joann Smith-Goepfert

Eliane Verloove

2002-2004

Corinne Cebula

Pat Gawarkiewicz

Kathy Heilman

Edwin Roginski

2003-2005

Paul Goepfert

Paul Migut

Ann C. Rafano

Karen Satterthwaite/
Kathleen Hyland (2004-2005)

2004-2006

Martin Adler

Arthur Londensky

Richard K. Meyers/
Brian Armstrong (2005)/
vacant (2006)

Elaine Sicknick

2005-2007

Carol DeVoe

Pat Gawarkiewicz/
JoAnn Devlin (2006-2007)

Edwin Roginski

Karen Satterthwaite

2006-2008

Katherine Bitow

Paul Goepfert

Kathleen Hyland

Judy Olcsvay

2007-2009

Arthur Londensky

Lee Meyers

Dolores Roginski

Elaine Sicknick

2008-2010

JoAnn Devlin

Robert C. Rafano

Robert Szegeti

Nan Whitehead

2009-2011

Kathleen Hyland

Candice Lewandoski

Gary Petrie

Iris Schmitt

2010-2012

Stephanie Bartz

Lee Meyers

Rev. Michael Psenechnuk

Raja Waran

2011-2013

Bernadette Palaski

Robert C. Rafano

Ann Smith,
deceased Nov. 2012/
Richard Alai (2013)

Nan Whitehead/
Kenneth Roginski (2012-2013)

2012-2014

Gary Petrie

Fran Sanchez/
Sara-Ann Goldman (2013-2014)

Iris Schmitt

Charles Sicknick

2013-2015

Hank Dziemian

Linda Grimm

Anita Hermstedt

Greg Palaski

2014-2016

William Goepfert

Paul Migut

Bernadette Palaski

Kenneth Roginski

2015-2017

Ed Cicchi

Sara-Ann Goldman

Donna Rafano

Charles Sicknick


Honorary Trustees

Harold R, Armstrong, Jr.

1991

Deceased

 

Stephanie Bartz

2007

 

Florence Clayton

1991

Deceased

 

Llewellyn Clayton

2007

Deceased

Helen C. Armstrong

1993

Deceased

 

Richard K. Meyers

2008

Deceased

Warren K. Booraem

2002

 

 

Doris F. Miller

2008

 

Woodis M. Booraem

2002

 

 

Robert C. Rafano

2008

 

Earl Wenger

2002

Deceased

 

Brian Armstrong

2014

 

Ann C. Rafano

2003

 

 

Iris Schmitt

2014

 

Marilyn Anastasio

2005

 

 

 

 

 


RETURN TO SRH&PS EXECUTIVE BOARD - CURRENT YEAR

RETURN TO SRH&PS HOME PAGE


Last revised Thursday, 11-Dec-2014 05:54:12 MST.

Site created and maintained by Stephanie Bartz with assistance from
Marilyn Anastasio, Dick Meyers, Donna Rafano, and Ken Roginski

© 2000-2014 South River Historical & Preservation Society, Inc.