Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Inez Cemetery
Roosevelt County, NM


Cemetery read by Joy Gabbert McKillip in June 1999.  Used here with permission.  You may print for your personal files or provide a link back to this page, otherwise all rights reserved.
Last Name First Name Date of Birth
MM/DD/YY
Date of Death
MM/DD/YY
Notes
Armour Robert J. 9-5-1992 5-5-1993
Baker Infant no date no date
Banks Ann 1881 1939
Banks G. H. 1870 1945
Banks March K. 1911 1947
Banks Ray 1917 1976
Banks Ray 1917 1976
Banks Neff 1912 1976
Belcher Buster 5-25-1932 7-12-1937 BELCHER HOME PAGE
Belcher Everett Eugene 12-21-1875 6-25-1962
Belcher Sarah A. 10-5-1836 10-17-1921
Belcher Ralph Orean 8-31-1907 2-7-1986
Belcher Texas Ola (Webb) 9-13-1906 8-9-1988
Blair Mrs. J. M. 11-3-1842 12-4-1925
Blair Jason S. 1878 1938
Bow Arnettia Lois 2-12-1871& 7-26-1918
Bow Isaac 1862 1928
Carder C. Tom 2-13-1853 3-7-1918
Carder Isabelle 4-3-1852 3-11-1928 wife of C. Tom
Clark Rosa B. 1893 1944
Clark Shannon A. 1876 1959
Coleman George B. 8-3-1870  2-2-1954
Coleman H. B. 1903 1934
Coleman Surmilda A. 3-18-1880 9-18-1968 Wife of George B.
Corbin Wanda Berneice 12-21-1933 4-26-1934
Corrall J. A. 1864 1942
Cunningham Charley B. 3-21-1962 9-9-1994
Cunningham Clyde P. 5-25-1910 9-13-1969
Cunningham Ina 4-26-1917 1-10-1957
Dansbee Patsy Erlene 1931 1933
Dickson Paul Ronald 4-25-1923 8-1-1985
Drake John Elmer 1895 1919
Fletcher Ella B. 9-5-1925 12-7-1931
Fletcher Gladys Tollett 11-25-1910 3-24-1933
Gardner Ruth 6-10-1921
Grant Arba N. 1882 1960
Grant Bennie P. 2-12-1912 2-14-1984
Grant Clyde 10-20-1906 3-6-1988
Grant Garvin L. 1921 1976
Grant Grover C. 1886 1949
Grant Lloyd Paul 10-23-1917 12-25-1979
Grant Tennie Lee 1885 1933
Grant Tobe 1881 1962
Greathouse Allen Keith 7-10-1929 7-9-1992
Greathouse Braxton B. 11-17-1863 8-16-1951
Greathouse Braxton Frank 1893 1979
Greathouse Doris Jeanne 1925
Greathouse Doyle R. 2-7-1914 6-4-1942
Greathouse Esther M. 1898 1994 Wife of Braxton Frank
Greathouse Gwendolyn Faye 1920
Greathouse Lola Jean 11-28-1938 no date
Greathouse Mary T. 3-28-1886 7-30-1977 Wife of William D.
Greathouse Max 1923
Greathouse Sarah H. 03-1-1868 8-9-1941 Wife of Braxton B.
Greathouse William D. 8-?-1888 3-31-1944
Harth Joe Dean 9-10-1939
Harth John 1881 1932
Holland Florence A. 1878 1968
Holland Joe W. 6-12-1880 6-8-1918
Holland Robert L. 1875 1960
Lancaster Ora I. 1-25-1914 7-18-1992
Lancaster W. Otto 7-26-1911 7-21-1993 married 10-7-1933
Locke Lola Erline 11-30-1908 10-29-1980 Stockbridge
Matheson Baby no dates
Matheson Baby no dates
Matheson Baby no dates
Matheson Baby no dates
Matheson Jim 1925
Matheson Nancy no dates
Maxwell H. E. 1-26-1859 10-05-1927
Maxwell Mary L. 11-25-1855 5-12-1926
Maxwell Ruth no dates
McCormack Edward Dean 4-9-1942 12-11-1993
McCormack Ellen Jane 1836 1917 Newlee
McCormack Laura J. Bow 1-29-1869 10-23-1955
McCormack Nancy Elizabeth 1870 1908
McCormack William Oscar 9-19-1862 3-23-1941
Morris Scott 10-11-1896 1-11-1978
Morris Vivian 2-26-1905 no date
Mullins Connie Fletcher 12-10-1912 10-27-1937
Musick F. D. (Dan) 1871 1948
Musick Nettie 1873 1960
Newlee Redman Win 1846 1919
Parris George Ernest 4-30-1893 4-18-1984 married 3-31-1918
Parris Maggie Adella 9-29-1897 2-25-1982
Parris Walter H. 1891 1956
Parrish C. Glenn 9-27-1904 10-20-1998 married 1-10-1930
Parrish Laurence B. 2-14-1876 11-21-1953
Parrish Loren Buel 7-1-1914 12-24-1996 mar 12-24-1937
Parrish Mary Madeline 12-19-1918 6-23-1994
Parrish Myrtle Faith 1-3-1879 5-10-1954
Parrish R. Aline 2-25-1909 5-6-1992
Parrish William Laurence 5-3-1931 4-25-1932
Philips Joseph Ewell 8-11-1863 2-2-1953
Philips Mary Matilda 10-6-1860 4-6-1927 Wife of J.E.
Ridgely Melvin Dale 1-16-1925 2-2-1996
Roberson Dolly 1911 no date
Roberson Herman D. 1903 1967
Roberson Laura B. 1905 1930
Russell Charles L. 1876 1951
Russell Phoebe A. 1851 1920 Wife of Samuel F.
Russell Samuel F. 1833 1917
Sartor Mary 1931
Sartor T. E. 1931
Scott John Samuel 2-3-1906 8-12-1975 Jake
Scott Opal L. Gates 1-29-1912 6-3-1993
Sellers Minnie Ann 1-22-1905 8-15-1995
Shephard Margaret 2-6-1936
Small Allie 1-10-1874 5-24-1943
Small C. C. 4-12-1873 3-30-1962
Smith Owen 7-24-1920 11-7-1930
Stockbridge Gertrude O. 1878 1963
Thomas Permelia M. 1864 1955
Thomas Samuel H. 1862 1940
Tollett Flora 1890 1957
Tollett G. L. 1879 1957
Tollett Leona 1895 1976 Wife of Raymond
Tollett Martha J. 10-9-1855 2-26-1918 Wife of Samuel W.
Tollett Raymond 1889 1940
Tollett Samuel W. 1-22-1849 11-20-1940
Vincent Maxine 1923
Wasson Isabelle 6-10-1858 1-26-1933
Webb Jack Doyle 8-7-1925 6-17-1994
Westbrook Anna I. 11-22-1874 11-5-1962 wife of Fred
Westbrook Fred A. 1-8-1873 12-9-1958 Along with son Paul, carpenters who built the Inez hurh
White Bert 1913 1931
Williams Betty 3-13-1852 12-5-1925 wife of E.P.
Williams E. P. 5-5-1843 5-29-1927
Wortham Charles L. 1875 1952
Wortham Ella L. 12-10-1929 8-30-1992
Wortham Mary J. 1881 1991
Wortham Ralph O. 3-14-1918 no date mar. 8-21-1941
Wortham Troy N. 5-3-1922 3-21-1935


RETURN HOME