Sierra County Deaths 1907 to 1927

These records are from a ledger at the Sierra County Clerk Office titled Death Register, Sierra County A - Z. There are 14 columns of information for each name. Typed copies transcribed from the actual record will be sent upon request for $2 each. Send your request with check and a SASE  to:
SCGS, PO Box 337, Arrey, NM 87930-0337
.
Make checks or money orders payable to SCGS.
The complete book with all record information is available for sale here

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

MIddle

Death Date

ABEYTA

Mrs Cora

5/11/1907

ABEYTA

Gregoria

E.

12/6/1923

ABILA

Manuelita

5/20/1917

AKE

Peter

6/11/1911

ALVIDREZ

Francisco

2/17/1922

AMUND

Norma

L.

12/10/1921

ANDERSON

Verdie

2/16/1920

ANDERSON(duplicate)

Verdie

2/16/1920

APODACA

Presilla

1/7/1925

APODACA

Mrs.Miguel

11/19/1918

ARIGON

Mrs. Florencio

11/25/1918

ARIGON

Mrs. Jose

11/25/1918

ARMIJO

Juanita

6/1/1925

ARMIJO

Infant

10/6/1923

ARMINITO

Josiah

1/25/1921

ARRELLEN

Julian

4/6/1921

AVELLAN

Apolinar

8/5/1923

BACA

Gomas

5/4/1915

BACA

Mrs. Catarina

11/9/1918

BADGER

J

B.

5/19/1921

BANNER

John

Ritchard

3/3/1912

BARNES

Edith

R.

7/6/1908

BARNES

Louise

9/16/1919

BARRERAS

George

2/14/1910

BARRERAS

Infant

3/20/1922

BARRY

Henry

4/17/1917

BEALS

Morel

Morrick

11/22/1909

BEALS

Julia

A.

9/19/1912

BERGELIN

Mauritz

2/1/1911

BERNAL

Felix

9/11/1923

BESNAL(sp)

Cresencia

8/00/1915

BEYLE

Ernestine

11/15/1917

BIRNER

Male

8/5/1922

BIXBY

George

F.

1/16/1925

BLEDSOE

Ethel

11/25/1913

BONTON

Charles

B.

9/5/1922

BOSTICK

John

Frank

2/24/1925

BROOKS

James

2/6/1919

BROWN

Samuel

F.

4/12/1918

BROWN

Mary

A.

12/16/1922

BROTHERTON

Anna

5/22/1923

BRUTON(duplicate)

Charles

B.

9/5/1922

BURKE

John

W.

1/12/1912

CABALLERO

Guadalupe

5/11/1911

CALHOUN

Alfred

12/23/1910

CARABAJAL

Tomasita

12/12/1915

CARABAJAL

Modesta

12/10/1919

CARABAJAL

Mrs. Marcelino

11/16/1918

CARABAJAL

Marcelino

11/18/1918

CASTREO

Maria

4/16/1914

CASTRILLA

Chonita

8/17/1921

CASTRO

Martin

11/25/1921

CASTRO

Alvina

12/7/1918

CASTROS

Leon

3/12/1923

CHAVEZ

Porfirio

4/15/1907

CHAVEZ

Abel

Venceslaso

2/24/1912

CHAVEZ

Lazaro

3/15/1913

CHAVEZ

Lurtha

8/10/1914

CHAVEZ

Daniel

E.

10/25/1918

CHAVEZ

Juana

11/15/1919

CHAVEZ

David

8/18/1921

CHAVEZ

Precila

M.

1/14/1922

CHAVEZ

Infant

1/14/1922

CHAVEZ

Quirino

10/4/1923

CHAVEZ

Juan

F.

2/24/1919

CHAVEZ

Gregorio

Nov/??/1918

CIHILLEN

Barney

6/22/1921

COCHRANE

Jodie

11/30/1921

COLLINS

Hazel

Jannette

7/7/1921

CORAZOS

Santiago

12/1/1921

CORTEZ

Augustine

2/19/1915

COX

Christopher

10/3/1913

CREWS

Mary

Martin

1/16/1927

CROUCH

Edward

1/11/1921

CROW

Bert

12/13/1910

CROW

Claude

12/10/1910

CROW

Ruth

12/18/1910

DARR

Ellnora

Millance

3/14/1925

DAY

Major Miles

H.

2/22/1912

DURAN

Emelia

Torres

9/23/1921

DURAN

Victoria

G.

10/12/1921

DURAN

Emilia

10/28/1923

DURAN

Felipa

I.

2/12/1925

DURAN

Manuel

11/6/1918

DURAN

Pamposa

11/8/1918

EILAND

John

3/9/1921

ELKINS

George

M.

1/2/1926

ENDICOTT

George

10/22/1912

ENDICOTT

Ellen

Lee.

3/4/1923

ENGELMANN

Herman

August

5/17/1910

ERIBES

Josefa

6/13/1910