Des Moines Cemetery

Union County, New Mexico

Graphic

SPACE# SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE HEADSTONE NOTES
A01 DICKERSON James W. 1866 1959 -
A02 DICKERSON Martha M. 1869 1964 -
A03 MCCOY William Joe 1864 1946 -
A04 SEGER William P. 1886 1952 -
B01 SNIDER Neal 1871 1936 -
B02 ALLEN Robert J. 1911 1981 -
B03 ALLEN Alma S. 1922 - -
B04 MOSS James M. 1871 1961 Father
B05 MOSS Alice A. 1875 1912 Mother
B06 PORTER Clifford 1932 1982 -
B07 RIGDON Claude Edwin 1915 1981 -
B08 VALDEZ Vicente J. F. 1923 1983 -
B09 GARCIA Hipolito S. 13 Aug 1923 04 Jul 1967 -
B10 GARCIA Juanita D. 1888 1964 -
B11 RIVERA Eva Mae 1904 1964 -
B12 RIVERA Joe I. 1899 1981 -
B13 LITTRELL Anna Marie 22 Nov 1917 22 Nov 1971 -
B14 WILKINSON William A. 11 Nov 1875 19 Nov 1939 -
B15 WILKINSON Icie Phena 06 May 1876 15 Jul 1959 -
B16 LOGUE Edward D. 1874 1945 -
B17 SCOTT Elizabeth T. 1894 1959 -
B18 BELL F. Luther 1962 1962 -
C01 KROPF Harold Floyd 26 Dec 1926 12 Dec 1947 NM Halc WWII
C02 KROPF Lonnie J. 13 Oct 1940 30 Jul 1974 -
C03 WHEELER Norris F. 1909 1980 Pvt WWII
C04 FLAMING Albert W. 06 Aug 1895 30 Dec 1980 Pvt WWI
C05 FLAMING Evelyn G. 06 Aug 1931 02 Dec 1945 -
C06 SCHMITT Homer 1875 1968 -
C07 SCHMITT Minnie Alice 1885 1965 -
C08 HITTSON Wiley C. 18 Jul 1926 05 Nov 1949 -
C09 HITTSON Charles E. 23 Oct 1928 29 Jun 1974 Rct US Army
C10 VALDEZ Juanita Frances 13 May 1948 17 Oct 1948 -
C11 GARCIA Mrs. Lenora S. 06 Nov 1872 05 Dec 1942 -
C12 SALAZAR Ben F. 23 May 1931 - -
C13 GARCIA Ferdinand 03 May 1896 13 Jul 1962 NM Pvt HQ WWI
C14 ROGERS Samuel P. 13 Aug 1861 30 Mar 1942 -
C15 ROGERS Frances C. 28 Jan 1865 27 Jan 1953 -
C16 DENNING Grazelle R. 27 Oct 1897 14 Oct 1979 -
C17 DENNING Earl R. 09 Nov 1925 15 Aug 1951 NM Cpl 2750 Med
C18 HOLLINGSWORTH Bernal 15 Jan 1915 06 Jul 1982 -
C19 PITTARD Robert Samuel 08 Jul 1886 17 Jul 1971 -
C20 PITTARD Lola L. 28 Nov 1887 24 Feb 1976 -
C21 FARRIS Sabie E. 1849 1937 -
C22 WOODEN Elella Mae 1906 1981 -
C23 ENGLAND William Mack 24 Jan 1867 19 Nov 1938 -
C24 ENGLAND Mrs. Lee 20 Jun 1871 18 Aug 1952 -
C25 MURRAY James J. 1867 1955 -
C26 MURRAY Mary E. 1887 1962 -
C27 THOMAS John D. 1881 1947 Father
C28 JONES Malcolm Thomas 04 Mar 1958 20 May 1977 -
D01 Z. U. T. - - -
D02 WALKER Maggie Marguerite 25 Aug 1935 26 Aug 1935 -
D03 FLAMING Carney 1902 1948 -
D04 FLAMING Eva 1864 - -
D05 FLAMING Henry 1863 1933 -
D06 FLAMING Henry Jr. 1891 1941 -
D07 TAPIA - - - -
D08 SAVAGE - - - -
D09 RANKIN Daze D. 11 Apr 1925 18 Dec 1945 NM Pvt 80 Inf II
D10 RANKIN Ada E. 25 Jul 1858 18 Nov 1933 Mother
D11 RANKIN Daniel W. 1895 1977 -
D12 ELLIS Robert 1879 1935 -
D13 ELLIS Glossie V. 1902 1977 -
D14 HOUSE Edgar 1875 1939 Father
D15 THORNTON Coy Hex 01 Jan 1908 17 Aug 1941 -
D16 THORNTON James F. 09 Oct 1875 09 Apr 1948 -
D17 THORNTON Sallie 10 Jul 1885 03 Mar 1934 -
D18 THORNTON Stephen W. 14 Sep 1914 29 May 1915 -
D19 PACHTA Roman H. 04 Jun 1904 08 Jan 1981 -
D20 PACHTA Elizabeth M. 18 Mar 1918 - -
D21 GARVIN - - - -
D22 REESE George W. 25 Apr 1857 27 Feb 1932 Wagoner 3TX Sp A
D23 THOMAS S. Vinette 1881 1941 Mother
D24 HARRIS Josephine C. 1862 1940 -
D25 HARRIS Stephen G. 1862 1940 -
D26 ENGLAND William P. 15 Oct 1910 21 Feb 1958 NM TSgt AAF WWII
D27 ENGLAND George L. 1862 1951 Father
D28 ENGLAND Lennie G. 1878 1946 Mother
D29 HELMS Virginia 1852 1946 Grandmother
D30 BATES George H. 1910 1968 Papa George
E01 NEWTON Annie Eula 21 Mar 1902 04 Jul 1922 -
E02 NEWTON William Ealy 25 Jan 1875 08 Jan 1929 -
E03 NEWTON Edna Ruth 21 Jan 1879 31 May 1947 -
E04 HILLIARD James A. 1892 1926 -
E05 STONE L. D. 1882 1926 Father
E06 BAUM - - - -
E07 WINFORD John L. 1870 1930 -
E08 WINFORD Lottie M. 1876 1960 -
E09 WINFORD Lola Grace 1913 1935 -
E10 CARROLL G. M. 02 Jul 1848 18 Jun 1935 Father
E11 CARROLL Sarah E. 02 Jun 1866 12 Oct 1965 Mother
E12 THORNTON W. V. 1899 1930 -
E13 ROGERS James J. Sep 1867 Feb 1951 -
E14 ALEXANDER Hugh D. 1852 1924 Father
E15 ALEXANDER Mattie T. 1857 1933 Mother
E16 BREAKER Dr. James J. 05 Jul 1870 10 Jul 1931 -
E17 YARGER Leona H. 02 Oct 1875 13 May 1941 -
E18 YARGER Wallace 19 Jul 1875 27 Feb 1961 -
E19 GLEASON Donald Ray 1936 1979 Pvt U S Army
E20 MITCHELL Henry L. 1861 1944 Pa
E21 MITCHELL Martha E. 1867 1945 Ma
F01 HUFF Mollie Elizabeth 1913 1919 -
F02 KILLMER Frederick L. 1918 1920 -
F03 KILLMER John A. 1905 1928 -
F04 PACHTA Henry William 16 Dec 1895 18 Feb 1962 NM Pvt WWI
F05 PACHTA Clarence K. 15 Apr 1900 29 Jul 1963 NM Pvt WWII
F06 PACHTA Herman A. 08 Apr 1901 24 Jun 1975 PFC WWII
F07 PACHTA Theodore Bryan 04 Jun 1905 24 Mar 1981 Pvt WWII
F08 KUNHART Fannie M. 04 Aug 1865 19 Mar 1920 -
F09 PACHTA Albina 24 Nov 1867 24 Jan 1958 Mother
F10 PACHTA Charley 28 May 1863 22 Nov 1946 Father
F11 PACHTA Frank J. 09 Dec 1891 14 Apr 1965 L Co., Mach Gun WWI
F12 SLATEN - - - -
F13 CARSON - - - -
F14 LARKIN Leland B. 1900 1976 -
F15 LARKIN Julia E. 1876 1921 -
F16 LARKIN Don C. 1875 1960 -
F17 HORTON Capitola E. 1895 1920 -
F18 HORTON Oyis G. 1867 1948 -
F19 HORTON Lillie H 1867 1929 -
F20 HORTON George J. 1890 - -
F21 HORTON Iva May 1895 1977 -
F22 BROWN Louella Florence 1875 1958 Mother
F23 BROWN S. Marvin 1897 1925 -
F24 BROWN Oscar S. 17 Jan 1902 05 Jan 1980 Father
F25 BROWN Smith Jerry 1940 1943 -
F26 MINER Guy 1883 1930 Father
F27 MINER Ada M. Wilson 1885 1921 Mother
F28 MINER LaVerne Wallace 10 May 1933 10 Oct 1933 -
F29 MINER LeRoy W. 1909 1925 Son
F30 BEAN John R. 1863 1925 -
F31 BEAN Martha G. 1866 1922 -
F32 BROWN Thomas I. 1892 1970 -
F33 BROWN Mollie L. 1893 - -
F34 BLACK Albert B. 1864 1940 -
F35 BLACK Josephine D. 1884 1943 -
F36 MITCHELL Sam L. 1895 1972 -
F37 MITCHELL Katie M. 1901 - -
G01 FLAGPOLE - - - -
G02 JAMES - 1848 1918 Father
G03 JAMES - 1851 1929 Mother
G04 JAMES - - - Our Baby
G05 MALCOM Rosetta 1866 1926 Mother
G06 MALCOM John T. 1856 1935 Father
G08 EDMONDSON Frank P. 1880 1943 -
G07 PAFFORD Nora 1878 1956 Aunt Nora
G09 EDMONDSON Stella P. 1881 1920 -
G10 EDMONDSON J. P. (Jackie) 1936 1952 -
G11 IRWIN Frank - - -
G12 WILLETT Alzo F. 04 Jul 1894 18 Feb 1967 -
G13 WILLETT Bessie Adeline Cooper 1901 16 Nov 1983 -
H01 RATLIFF W. T. 27 Feb 1907 25 Jun 1919 -
H02 RATLIFF Roy Earl - - -
H03 RATLIFF Thompson 1889 1983 -
H04 RATLIFF W. D. 29 Nov 1876 11 May 1959 Father
H05 RATLIFF Laura N. 16 Jul 1880 03 Apr 1966 Mother
H06 MONEY Robert Wade 08 Nov 1919 17 Jun 1953 -
H07 PENLAND Seara E. - 26 Feb 1942 -
H07 CLICK M. Virginia 13 Jun 1918 30 Dec 1918 -
H08 CREWS Charles H. 1884 1928 -
H09 MORROW Laura L. 1870 1953 -
H10 MORROW John Melvin 1868 1920 -
H11 BURSON Jim D. 1863 - -
H12 BURSON Maggie M. 1869 1923 -
H13 THEE Arthur Glenn 19 Jun 1912 23 Aug 1921 Son of E. F.
H14 PACHTA Elmer James 1903 1972 -
H15 PACHTA Hazel M. 29 June 1911 09 Mar 1982 -
H16 PACHTA Maurice 20 Sep 1894 19 Dec 1971 NM Cpl WWI
H17 PACHTA Rudolph A. 1893 1969 -
H18 PACHTA Rita I. 1907 - -
H19 PACHTA Irvin Cecil 1899 1977 Tec 1 USA
H20 SIMPSON Eva Ellen 01 Oct 1856 28 Feb 1921 -
H21 LARSEN - 1885 1922 -
H22 LONGWILL James L. 01 Jan 1853 06 Nov 1929 -
H23 LONGWILL Harriet M. 22 Mar 1868 25 May 1929 -
H24 AMOS George Thomas 1886 1961 -
H25 AMOS Nancy E. 1888 1936 -
H26 OSBORN Mary Ann 1861 1926 Mother
H27 GLEASON - - - -
H28 SUMPTER Leonard H. 1898 1972 -
H29 SUMPTER Wilma M. 1905 - -
H30 BANNON Jeffery R. 06 Dec 1957 12 Aug 1979 -
I01 LANIER Tillie 1884 1920 -
I02 LANIER John H. 03 May 1854 21 Jan 1936 -
I03 LANIER Sarah A. 12 Jan 1858 04 Apr 1932 -
I04 LANIER Wilson Gregory 1892 1918 Our Sailor Boy
I05 CLICK Claude N. 1915 1969 -
I06 CLICK Cora 15 Apr 1889 16 Mar 1982 -
I08 CLICK Newton H. 07 Jan 1881 07 Dec 1951 -
I09 BRYSON Pauline Mahaley 12 Feb 1918 22 Apr 1919 -
I10 BRYSON W. A. 06 Jul 1862 19 Oct 1924 -
I11 BRYSON Mahala 1865 1942 -
I12 FELSKE Augusta 1875 - -
I13 FELSKE Bertha Ida 1903 1920 -
I14 FELSKE Charles W. 1870 1925 -
I15 COLLINS James 1917 1925 -
I16 COLLINS Vera 1917 1919 -
I17 COLLINS Tommy 1926 - -
I18 HORN Iva Roberta Logan 1884 1922 Mother
I19 HORN Willard 1920 1928 -
I20 HORN Iva 1922 1922 -
I21 HORN Thomas O. 1882 1939 -
I22 UNKNOWN - - - -
I23 JAMES Baby 14 Oct 1922 14 Oct 1922 Son of William & Naomi
I24 JAMES William E. 31 Mar 1899 14 Sep 1981 married 05 Jun 1921
I25 JAMES Naomi B. 09 Jun 1895 06 Sep 1978 -
I26 JAMES T. O. 15 Jan 1863 08 Jul 1934 -
I27 JAMES Mary E. M. 30 Aug 1862 23 Feb 1926 Wife of T. O.
I28 SEATON E. Milo 13 Nov 1893 - -
I29 SEATON Flossie M. 30 Dec 1896 4 Jan 1982 -
I30 SEATON Calvin E. 19 Feb 1916 12 May 1932 -
I31 CLARK Flora P. 15 Apr 1892 08 Feb 1974 -
I32 CLARK William R. 14 Oct 1892 22 May 1956 -
I33 CLARK Will Roy 19 Nov 1926 29 Oct 1944 -
I34 CLARK Grant V. 04 Dec 1915 22 Jun 1929 -
I35 CLARK Roscoe S. 22 May 1912 21 Jun 1929 -
I36 MAYS - - - -
I37 ROGERS J. C. 1865 1925 Father
I38 ROGERS Raymond H. - - -
I39 ROGERS Parolee 1867 1927 Mother
I40 RIFE Yvonne R. 17 Apr 1936 23 Jun 1977 -
J01 EDMONDSON Nancy 1875 1963 -
J02 RINARD Thomas 1872 1918 -
J03 BUDD Margaret 1916 1970 -
J04 TARUFELLI - - - -
J05 MOBLEY Jim F. 1900 1965 -
J05 MORROW Cora M. 1871 1925 -
J06 MORROW Guy A. 1870 1959 -
J07 CARMEAN Chas K. 1949 1950 Son
J08 HARDWAY Mary E. 1875 1959 Mother
J09 HARDWAY Hugh G. 1869 1922 Daddy
J10 REED Rebecca C. 16 Aug 1901 - -
J11 REED Kenneth B. 10 Apr 1896 11 May 1959 -
J12 SEATON General S. 1864 1945 -
J13 SEATON Emma 1875 1961 -
J14 BURSON Tabitha Seaton 1901 1931 -
J15 BURSON Clarence E. 1896 1968 -
J16 JONES W. T. 08 Dec 1852 27 Jun 1926 -
J17 JONES Phebe 1850 1928 -
J18 CONWAY Elaine 06 Jan 1931 08 Apr 1932 -
J19 CONWAY Glenn 22 Feb 1932 22 Feb 1932 -
J20 NEWMAN Jehu B. 1850 1961 -
J21 COLEMAN S. Raylene 12 Nov 1948 16 Apr 1978 -
K01 MCKINNEY Edna 06 Feb 1914 24 Sep 1914 -
K02 SEATON Bertalea 1930 1940 -
K03 SEATON William Douglas 23 Feb 1923 23 Feb 1923 -
K04 HAMBY - - - -
K06 RIORDAN Jackie 1939 1940 -
K06 RIORDAN Frank Lee 1939 1940 -
K07 LESLEY Josie A. 1879 1924 -
K08 LESLEY George W. 1880 1949 -
K09 BAKER Charles A. 06 Apr 1905 06 Nov 1913 -
K10 COOK Lily 27 Feb 1882 11 Feb 1913 Wife of Tillman
K11 WILKINSON Peggy Elaine 09 Oct 1928 12 Dec 1934 Daughter of Van & Vir
K12 WILKINSON Van B. 1896 1981 -
K13 WILKINSON Patricia June 1939 1939 -
K14 SANDERSON Lotys M. 1911 1917 -
K15 PRYOR Rosa Lee Rush 15 May 1911 26 Sep 1933 -
K16 PRYOR Betty Lou 19 Sep 1933 19 Sep 1933 -
K17 PRYOR Almera 1891 1968 -
K19 MCDONALD Robert J. 1877 1970 -
K20 MCDONALD Nannie 1877 1935 -
K21 RIECKE Nettie J. 1871 1952 -
K22 RIECKE Charles C. 1868 1946 -
K23 NANCE Louella 14 Feb 1874 19 Jan 1958 Mother
K24 NANCE R. S. 05 May 1872 13 Jul 1951 Father
L01 WOOTTEN John B. 23 May 1880 31 Mar 1918 -
L02 GOODYEAR Charles 1910 1929 -
L03 GOODYEAR Bess 1915 1921 -
L04 ARMSTRONG Nancy Francis 09 Nov 1832 05 Mar 1914 Wife of J. F.
L05 DEATHERAGE Dorothy Ann 03 Jun 1923 12 Sep 1935 -
L06 POTTER Bessie - - -
L07 POTTER Annie Marie - - -
L08 CHESTER - - - -
L09 DEATHERAGE Joe S. 1892 1961 -
L10 DEATHERAGE Mahala E. 1863 - -
L11 DEATHERAGE Hiram B. 1859 1941 -
L12 CHEEK Cleasy - - -
L13 CHEEK Katy - - -
L14 JACKSON Albert A. 1867 1919 -
L15 JACKSON Willie Beatrice 13 Aug 1903 21 Jan 1913 -
L16 JACKSON Madge Irine 23 May 1903 24 Jun 1913 -
L17 HILL Thomas W. 09 May 1848 24 Feb 1913 -
L18 MCDONALD Weldon Tommy 1911 1980 EM2 USN WWII
L19 STRINGFELLOW Richard H. 1862 1947 Pap
L20 FUNK Katy 1906 1967 Momma
L21 FUNK Earl C. 1903 1956 -
L22 ORR J. J. 23 Jan 1883 16 Dec 1940 Brother
L23 ORR E. J. 22 Aug 1860 28 Oct 1937 Father
L24 ORR Mrs. Martha 03 Jul 1840 08 Jun 1912 born Glade Springs VA
M03 FERGUESON Lou 04 Nov 1850 13 Dec 1913 Wife of Rev. C. A.
M07 GREEN - - - -
M08 GOULD - - - -
M10 COLEMAN Anna Marie 29 Oct 1910 06 Jul 1911 Daughter of P. & Erne
M11 COLEMAN - - - -
M12 EDWARDS Laura Ann 21 Jul 1869 05 Dec 1911 -
N01 HUDGINS Sarah Foster 01 Feb 1847 22 Jun 1930 Grandmother
N02 FOSTER Robert Lee 25 Apr 1866 11 Mar 1922 Father
N06 BARTON G. B. 14 Oct 1868 8 May 1916 -
N09 DONSHEE Mabel Laughlin 1881 1918 -
N12 DOBY - - - -
O01 FOWLER Horace G. 1882 1949 -
O02 FOWLER Mae B. 1891 1956 -
O04 EVANS Sara - - -
O05 GOFF - - - -
O07 FARR Verona Beaty 1891 1918 -
O08 BEATY Joseph E. 1867 1911 -
O09 GREEN Sarah C. 1858 1918 -
O10 GREEN James S. 1850 1916 -
O11 GREEN Chester I. - - Son of Irvin & C.
O12 BRANSON Maud Belma Farr 1876 1907 Wife of J. F.
O13 BRANSON Jesse W. - - Co.G, 6KS Cav
O14 BRANSON Sarah Gault 1835 1921 -
P01 STREET E. L. - - -
P02 PROS - - - -
P03 HASSENFLUG - - - -
P04 WHITLOW - - - -
P06 EASTWOOD Robert 31 Jul 1872 16 Jun 1916 -
P05 HERTBELL - - - -
P07 FARR Alice L. 12 Apr 1853 29 May 1924 -
P08 FARR Albert W. 11 Jun 1847 21 Apr 1927 -
Q02 BASSETT Howard 1913 1916 -
Q03 BASSETT William 1908 1915 -
Q04 BASSETT Addie M. 1872 1964 -
Q05 BASSETT Dr. William 1871 1946 -
Q06 HAGGARD Ruth K. 1903 1957 Wife of William J.
Q08 MASSAGEE - - - -
Q07 HYPES Noble A. 02 Feb 1870 22 Jul 1916 -
Q09 ASHKER - - - -
Q10 SPELL Lee 29 Jul 1864 09 Dec 1915 -
M01 REICHEL Eugene Debs 01 May 1913 14 May 1913 -
M02 MILLS Orpha E. 07 Apr 1892 04 Feb 1914 -
M04 MEIER John 1898 1919 -
M05 MEIER Manuel 1918 1918 -
M06 WOHRER John David 19 May 1911 13 Aug 1913 Son of C.H. & Fl.
M09 THOMPSON Mark J. 11 Jun 1910 18 May 1911 Son of C. W. & Edna
M13 RAMSEY - - - -
N03 STEWART Charles L. 15 Feb 1877 15 May 1957 in Sp Am War
N04 STEWART Mary Pearl 1880 1921 Mother
N05 PARKER George S. 1856 1917 -
N07 LAUGHLIN Howard Wilson 1892 1964 -
N08 LAUGHLIN Rae Nottingham 1888 1978 -
N10 ROEHL Edward Carl 1866 1912 -
N11 WILSON J. P. - - -
O03 SHELY - - - -
O06 STARKEY Russel 27 Feb 1924 02 Mar 1924 -


HOME

Kellie Crnkovich
Copyright 2006,
LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 11-Feb-2006 18:17:41 MST