Surname Registry
Antigonish County
 

If you are an Antigonish County researcher and would like your surname and contact information listed here,
please send me your information  ~ Submit Here
     ****************
If you have changed your contact information and need to update your email address,
please send me your new information ~ Submit new email address


SURNAME AREA RESEARCHER



ARCHIE/ARCHER Somewhere along the north shore  (had view of PEI) Jim Bowman
ATWATER Bayfield & Tracadie Alex Connors
AULD Auld's Cove Robert MacPhail



BALLENTINE/BALLENTYNE Antigonish James Ballentyne
BENOIT Antigonish Eileen Avery
BOUCHER . Karen DeCoste Perusse
BROUSSARD
Antigonish
Kris Van Berkel
BROWN Georgeville & Livingstone Cove Robert Brown



CAMPBELL Cape George & Ballentynes Cove Hugh Borden
CAMERON
Lochaber
jp
CARRIGAN Upper & Lower South River~Springfield~St Andrews~Croft Roy Lipsett
CHARPENTIER Antigonish Eileen Avery
CHISHOLM . Jim Fraser
CHISHOLM St. Andrews Margi Shindell
CHISOLM So. River Lake Jean Simon
CHISHOLM Backland ~ Tracadie ~ St. Andrews
Bonnie Elsten
CHISHOLM Bayfield &Antigonish Terry Murphy
CONNOLLY Antigonish & Guysborough Counties  Marie Connolly
CONNOR Bayfield & Tracadie Alex Connors
CORBETT . Lorraine Heffler
CUMMING probably of Springfield Jean Simon



DADEAU . Mary Ferguson
DeCOSTE . Karen DeCoste Perusse
DEHIE
Upper & Lower South River~Springfield~St Andrews~Croft Roy Lipsett
DELANEY Antigonish County Patricia Delaney Schenker
DESLAURIERS/DELOREY Antigonish Eileen Avery
DeLOREY (Delorey/Delory/DesLauriers) . Mary Ferguson
DeLOREY (Delorey/Delory/DesLauriers) .
James Delorey
DeWOLF(e)
Havre Boucher, Pomquet, Antigonish
Rodney DeWolf
DUGGAN
Upper & Lower South River~Springfield~St Andrews~Croft Roy Lipsett



EDGE Antigonish Eileen Avery



FENNELL/FINNELL Antigonish/Dorchester Township Kathy
FITT(s)
Bayfield, Linwood, Tracadie, Antigonish
Viola Campbell
FLOYD Antigonish & Springfield Anne Arscott
FOUGERE Antigonish Eileen Avery
FRASER . Jim Fraser
FRASER Antigonish and Massachusetts Doreen Clark



GILLIS Cape George & Tracadie Michael Gillis
GILLIS
Upper & Lower South River~Springfield~St Andrews~Croft Roy Lipsett
GIROUARD/GERROIR Antigonish Eileen Avery
GRACE
Upper & Lower South River~Springfield~St Andrews~Croft Roy Lipsett
GRAHAM Antigonish ~ Cape George ~ Guysborough Douglas Graham
GRANT North Grant ~ Irish Anne Arscott
GREGORY
Antigonish & Halifax Counties
Donald Greg Alexander



HALLORAN Antigonish & Guysborough Counties  Marie Connolly
HATTIE/MacHATTIE So. River Lake Jean Simon



KELL Antigonish~Lochaber~Harbour Centre Jean Kell
KENNEY/ KENNY Raymond MacDonald
KIRK
Antigonish
Bob Kirk



LEBBETTER/LEADBETTER
Antigonish County & North Sydney
Ross Keough
LEADBETTER Antigonish ~ Pictou ~ Cumberland Counties Randy Weatherby
LEVANGIE (Lavandier) . Mary Ferguson
LEVANGIE (Lavandier) . Lorraine (Levangie) Heffler
LONG Antigonish & Guysborough Counties  Marie Connolly



MacADAM Malignant Cove Bonnie Fletcher Eggert
MacDONALD Malignant Cove Bonnie Fletcher Eggert
MacDONALD St. Joseph's District Marleen Hubley
MacDONALD Antigonish ~ Guysborough ~ Keppoch Alex Connors
MacDONALD Lakevale Chris MacDonald
MacDONALD Bailey's Brook
Raymond MacDonald
MacDONALD Antigonish & St. Andrews Margi Shindell
MacDONALD . Jim Fraser
MacDONALD Antigonish Patricia Lockey
MacDONALD Lower South River ~ Cape George ~ Antigonish Peter Dillon
MacDONALD Bailey's Brook Lawrence Naugle
MacDONALD
Arisaig ~ McAra's Brook
Meredyth Devin
MacDONALD
Antigonish County
Ellen
MacDONALD
Antigonish ~ Cape George
Lynda
MacDONALD St. Andrews & Dunmore
Dennis Ryan
MacDONNELL St. Andrews Margi Shindell
MacDONNELL
Dunmore ~ St. Andrews ~ CB
Gail Macdonell
MacDOUGALL Antigonish Linda Heitlauf
MacDOUGALL Cape George Point Robert Brown
MacEACHERN McAra's Brook Lawrence Naugle
MacFARLANE Antigonish & St. Andrews Margi Shindell
MacGILLIVRAY South River Margi Shindell
MacGILLIVRAY Antigonish   (The Landing) Debbie Hanela 
MacGILLIVRAY Dunmaglass Lawrence Naugle
MacGILLIVRAY (Vamy) Bailey's Brook Lawrence Naugle
MacGILLIVRAY (Vamy)
.
Meredyth Devin
MacGILLIVRAY Antigonish Harbour & Williams Point
Bonnie Elsten
MacGREGOR Antigonish Andrea Strahl
MacGREGOR/McGREGOR So. River Lake Jean Simon
MacINNIS St. Joseph's District Marleen Hubley
McINTOSH . Andrea Strahl
MacISAAC . Margi Shindell
MacKINNON . Patricia Lockey
MacKINNON North Grant Linda Darling
MacKINNON Maryvale  & New Glasgow Sean Keegan
Mac/McKINNON Antigonish Patricia Lockey
McKINNON Antigonish John Stanley
MacLEAN St. Joseph's District Marleen Hubley
MacLEAN Keppoch ~ Pinevale ~ Dunmore Dennis Ryan
MacLELLAN St. Joseph's District Marleen Hubley
MacLEOD Antigonish Lawrence Naugle
MacMILLAN . Andrea Strahl
MacMILLAN So. River Lake Jean Simon
MacMILLAN
Antigonish ~ Cape George
Lynda
MacNAIR . Margi Shindell
.MacNASH Cape George Lawrence Naugle
MacNEIL Malignant Cove Lawrence Naugle
MacNEIL Malignant Cove Steven Miller
McNEIL
Antigonish 1911
Joyce Collins
MacPHERSON Antigonish County & Springfield & Lower Springfield Margi Shindell
MacPHERSON Pleasant Valley Lawrence Naugle
MacVARISH
Antigonish
Raymond MacDonald
MACSWEEN

Tony Surmonte
MAILLET (Mayet/ Myette/ etc) . Mary Ferguson
MATTIE (Mathe) . Mary Ferguson
MOONEY . Ginny Mooney
MURPHY St. Andrews ~ South River~ Antigonish Margi Shindell
MURPHY Bayfield Terry Murphy



O'DONOGHUE Built St. Ninian's Cathedral ca. 1867 Margaret Enright



PERRAULT (Perro/ Parou/ etc.) . Mary Ferguson
PETITPAS Antigonish Eileen Avery
PUSHIE/PUSHEE Guysborough & Antigonish Bruce Creighton



QUIRK
Guysborough ~ Antigonish ~ Erinville
Joe Quirk



RICHARDSON Havre Boucher Shelley Salter
ROACH Antigonish Margaret Enright
ROGERS Antigonish/Harbour Centre/Lanark/Monk's Head Jean Kell
ROGERS
.
James Delorey
ROGERS
.
Louise Gilchrist
ROSE Springfield Jean Simon
ROSS . Ella Gleason



SHEA Antigonish/Dorchester Township Kathy
SLATTERY Backlands ~ Tracadie ~ Antigonish Bonnie Elsten
STEWART So. River Lake ca. 1838 Jean Simon
STEWART . Andrea Strahl



THOMPSON
Antigonish
Tom Crawford
TULKENS
Antigonish
Kris Van Berkel



VANBERKEL / VAN BERKEL
Antigonish
Kris Van Berkel
VENEDAM Pomquet Barbara "Venedam" Pumyea

WOLFE
Havre Boucher, Pomquet, Antigonish
Rodney DeWolf
WHITE Antigonish Cathy MacKenzie
WILLIAMS Guysborough & Antigonish Bruce Creighton

 

  Last updated September 22, 2013