genweb
first spacer

N. S. GenWeb

Homepage
Sources
Family Pages
Finding Aids
Places
Links
search
Contact Us
spacer

HUTCHINSON'S
NOVA SCOTIA DIRECTORY
1864-1865 CUMBERLAND COUNTY

DILIGENT RIVER - Continued

Dillon Joseph, farmer.
Dow Amos, farmer.
Dow E., farmer.
Dow Isaac, farmer.
Dow Robert, farmer.
Dow William, farmer.
Fowler Elijah, farmer.
Fullerton Alexander, farmer.
Fullerton Edward, farmer.
Fullerton Hugh, farmer.
Glenie Frederick, carpenter.
Gow James, farmer.
Gow William, farmer.
Graham John A., farmer.
Hobin Charles, E., farmer.
Hughes Benjamin, farmer.
Hughes George, farmer.
Hughes John, farmer.
Hughes N. C., carpenter.
Hughes N. P., farmer.
Hughes Thomas, farmer.
Jenks D. H., farmer.
Joyce William, farmer.
Kendrick John S., carpenter.
Kendrick William, farmer.
Lamb Alexander, mariner.
Lamb Alexander, shoemaker.
Lamb Archibald, master mariner.
Lamb Isaac, farmer.
Lamb Joshua, mariner.
Lamb Sanford, seaman.
McLellan James, caulker.
McLeod Donald, carpenter.
McNamara Dennis, farmer.
Manuge John, farmer.
Manuge Robert, carpenter.
Pettis James T., carpenter.
Rector George, farmer.
Rector Robert, farmer.
Robinson Hugh, farmer.
Robinson Thomas, farmer.
Robinson William, farmer.
Salter John T., farmer.
Salter Samuel W., farmer.
Smith Benjamin, farmer.
Smith Charles, farmer.
Smith Charles A., farmer.
Smith Charles E., farmer.
Smith Edward, farmer.
Smith George, farmer.
Smith James, farmer.
Smith John F., farmer and
  way office keeper.
Smith Sydney, farmer.
Smith William, farmer.


Smith William, jun. farmer.
Vickery Abraham, farmer.
Vickery Alfred, farmer.
Vickery Edward, farmer.
Vickery James, farmer.
Vickery John, farmer.
Vickery Silas, farmer.
Vickery Stephen, farmer.
Ward Edward, seaman.
Ward John, farmer.
Ward Robert J., farmer.
Ward Sarah M., teacher.
Welton Cephas, farmer.
Welton Erie, farmer.
Welton, Ezekiel, farmer.
Welton Francis, farmer.
Welton Gilbert, farmer.
Williams John, farmer.
Wood George, farmer.
Yorke Charles, farmer.
Yorke Edward, farmer.
Yorke Edward, jun. farmer.
Yorke George, farmer.
Yorke James, farmer.
Yorke John, farmer.
Yorke John, jun. farmer.
Yorke Stephen, farmer.
Yorke William, farmer.

EAST BRANCH RIVER PHILIP

Austin John, farmer.
Austin Moses, farmer.
Austin Thomas, farmer.
Baxter George, farmer.
Black William, teacher.
Boomer James, farmer.
Boomer M., farmer.
Brinton Moses, farmer.
Brinton Thomas, farmer.
Colbourne Alexander, carpenter.
Dimock Joseph, farmer.
Fillmore William, farmer.
Halliday James, farmer.
Hodgson Abner, photographer.
Hodgson John, farmer.
Hodgson Joseph, farmer.
Hodgson Luke, farmer.
Hodgson Mary Ann, teacher.
Hodgson Mary J., teacher.
Johnston Alfred, farmer.
Johnston Edwin, farmer.
Johnston Henry, farmer and merchant.
Johnston M., farmer.
Johnston Rufus, farmer.
Metcalf William, farmer.
Payne George, farmer.
Payne James, farmer.


Previous
| Index | Next