genweb
first spacer

N. S. GenWeb

Homepage
Sources
Family Pages
Finding Aids
Places
Links
search
Contact Us
spacer

HUTCHINSON'S
NOVA SCOTIA DIRECTORY
1864-1865 CUMBERLAND COUNTY

GULF SHORE, WALLACE - Continued

McDonald Kenneth, farmer.
McDonald William, farmer.
McIver Donald, farmer.
McIver George, farmer.
McIver Norman, pilot.
McKenzie Kenneth, farmer.
McKenzie Roderick, farmer.
McLean Colin, farmer.
McLean Donald, pilot.
McLean Kenneth, farmer.
McLean Peter, farmer.
McLeod Donald, farmer.
McLeod Donald, 1st, farmer.
McLeod Donald, 3rd, farmer.
McLeod John, farmer.
McLeod Malcolm, lst, farmer.
McLeod Malcolm, 2nd, farmer.
McLeod Norman, magistrate.
McLeod William, farmer.
Matheson Alexander, farmer.
Matheson John, farmer.
Matheson Malcolm, ship builder.
Moodie William, farmer.
Neilson Angus, farmer.
Neilson Donald, farmer.
Neilson Murdock, farmer.
Reid Peter, farmer.
Ross Alexander, farmer.
Ross David, magistrate.
Ross Roderick, farmer.
Simpson Samuel, farmer.
Waugh John, carpenter.
Waugh William, magistrate and
  way office keeper.

HALFWAY RIVER

Davidson John, farmer.
Doherty Thomas, farmer.
Fullerton Albert, farmer and
  way office keeper.
Fullerton Alexander, farmer.
Fullerton Alexander, sen., farmer.
Fullerton David P., farmer.
Fullerton George D., farmer.
Fullerton James P., farmer.
Fullerton Jesse W., farmer.
Fullerton John W., farmer.
Fullerton William H., farmer.
Gabriel James G., farmer.
Gilbert Thomas, farmer.
Hannah John, farmer.
Harrison Robert, farmer.
Harrison William, farmer.
Henwood Jesse, farmer.
Holmes Daniel, farmer.


Jeffers Henry, farmer.
Jeffers John, farmer.
Jenks David, farmer.
Keeter George, farmer.
Lewis Caleb, farmer.
Lewis G., farmer.
Lewis Jesse, farmer.
Lewis Jesse A., farmer.
Lewis Jesse C., farmer.
McGuire Charles, farmer.
Sproul James, farmer.
Sproul Samuel, farmer.
Taylor John, farmer.

HANNAH SETTLEMENT (See Maccan Intervale)
HARRINGTON RIVER (See Two Islands)

HEAD OF AMHERST

Baxter F. A., farmer.
Baxter John, farmer.
Baxter Philip, farmer.
Baxter Robert, farmer.
Beatie Richard, blacksmith.
Beatie William, house joiner.
Beharrell Francis, house joiner.
Beharrell George, farmer.
Beharrell George B., farmer.
Beharrell Isaac, farmer.
Beharrell John, farmer.
Beharrell Robert, farmer.
Brooks Charles, farmer.
Brooks Robert, farmer.
Brooks William, farmer.
Chapman Joseph W., house joiner.
Chapman Wells, farmer.
Chapman Richard, farmer.
Cooper John, shoemaker.
Cove Richard, farmer.
Cove William, farmer.
Finley James, blacksmith and
  way office keeper.
Finley James, jun, house joiner.
Finley William, farmer.
Glendenning George, magistrate.
Glendenning John, farmer.
Glendenning Thomas, farmer.
Louther George, farmer.
Louther Thomas, house joiner.
Mason Francis, farmer.
Mason George, farmer.
Mason George, shoemaker.
Mason Richard, farmer.
Mason Robert, shoemaker.
Miner George, farmer.
Miner Thomas, farmer.


Previous
| Index | Next