Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The People of Cornwallis 1760 to 1901
-<A ---------------C>
Babcock John
 Katherine                          (c1789-    )    nee Davis

Babcock Amos                        (c1771-    )

Badham Walter A                      (1862-1938)

Bailey Mary                          (1860-1952)    married Peter Innes

Baird Cyrus Lee                      (1860-1952)
 Jean B                              (1872-1957)    nee Singer

Baker John
 Elizabeth                       (18??-8/3/1858)

Baker Ansel T                      (1826-7/1889)

Baker Thomas A
 Cornelia B                     (1846-17/1/1885)

Baker I William                      (1850-1927)
 Sarah                               (1867-1963)    nee Shaw
 - Henry LS                          (1891-1956)

Baker Clifford L                     (1892-1932)
 Edith C                             (1885-1967)

Baker Margaret Nesbit     (18/7/1886-27/10/1927)    married William HJ Chute

Baker Dora Maude                     (1894-1962)

Balch James                          (1889-1970)
 Eva                                 (1887-1979)    nee Ryan, see James & Mary

Balcom Weston J                      (1855-    )
 Xarisa                              (1854-    )    nee Ogilvie, see Abraham & Catherine
 - Blanche G                     (1881-2/8/1882)
 - Kate R                  (3/1/1891-30/12/1893)

Balcom Fred V                        (1889-1956)
 Florence Thomas                     (1882-1965)    nee Thomas

Balsor Harriett                (1833-23/11/1918)

Balsor Asaph H                       (1862-1914)

Balson ????
 Jane                                (1870-1959)    nee Sawler
                                                    2nd marriage John L Arnold

Balsor Harry C                       (1887-1967)
 Edith H                             (1897-1975)

Balsor Chester L                     (1898-1979)
 Pearl Almira                        (1903-1989)    nee Blenkhorn

Balsor Nettie Etta                 (1899-8/1993)    married Walter Young

Baltzer Benjamin E                   (1882-1952)

Baltzer Forman J                     (1891-1968)
 Sadie O                             (1898-1988)    nee Hart

Baltzer Charles M                    (1894-1973)

Banks Joan                           (1821-1898)    married Christopher Rainforth

Banks EC                       (1827-24/12/1903)
 Susan M                   (31/7/1828-27/3/1901)
 - Theodore                 (1/1/1859-23/1/1881)
 - Rupert H                    (1865-19/10/1919)

Banks John P                         (1861-1924)
 Beatrice                            (1864-1949)

Banks A Stanley                      (1863-1940)
 1. Alice                            (1865-1924)    nee Pineo
 - Henry P                           (1888-1973)

 2. Mary B                           (1874-1948)

Banks Rupert H                 (1865-19/10/1919)
 Almira Amelia             (24/6/1879-11/4/1955)

Banks Brenton H                      (1884-1969)
 Eva Lillian                         (1886-1958)

Banks Henry P                        (1888-1973)
 Geneth E                            (1890-1977)    nee Chute

Banks Hedley M                       (1900-1944)
 Birdie G                            (1901-1996)

Barberie Capt OD            (3/9/1829-24/9/1909)
 Ruth                       (6/4/1837-10/9/1935)

Bardell William                      (1872-1955)
 Annie                               (1880-1947)

Barkhouse Mabel H               (1806-9/12/1819)

Barkhouse William
 Emma L                         (1848-16/8/1915)

Barkhouse Philip                (1832-16/7/1908)
 Jane                           (1841-2/11/1907)

Barkhouse Reuben Ainslie             (1867-1960)
 Sarah Ann                           (1871-1951)
 - Reuben Ainslie                    (1904-1920)
 - Garnet R                          (1910-1934)

Barkhouse W Obed                     (1870-1954)
 Julia A                             (1890-1975)    nee Hiltz

Barkhouse Everett J                  (1875-1966)

Barkhouse Joshua Philip              (1878-1962)
 Euphemia J                          (1875-1970)
 - Eunice Victoria         (14/5/1897-18/7/1910)

Barkhouse Ella Lockhart              (1881-1974)    married Halliday

Barkhouse Maude                      (1881-1958)    married William Donald Smith

Barkhouse John H                     (1882-1955)
 Mabel E                             (1883-1936)
 - Phillip L                         (1904-1969)

Barkhouse Inez L                     (1890-1969)    married Lawson A Brewster

Barnaby Timothy-1                      (c1707- )
 Martha
 - Marcy                       (c1727-27/3/1776)    married John Newcomb

Barnaby Stephen
 Desiah
 - Lydia                        (1755-28/8/1823)    married Joseph Rockwell
 - James                            (8/3/1764- )
 - Abigail                         (24/4/1766- )
 - Joseph                          (29/1/1769- )
 - Martha                          (13/6/1771- )
 - Catherine                       (13/8/1773- )
 - Benjamin                        (19/1/1780- )

Barnaby Timothy-2
 Elizabeth                             (c1742- )    nee Beckwith
 - Thomas                         (27/10/1763- )
 - Ambrose                        (21/10/1765- )
 - Sarah Bennet             (14/1/1768-7/2/1784)

 - Marcy                            (2/4/1770- )
 - John                             (8/3/1772- )
 - Elizabeth                          (2/1775- )
 - Timothy                         (24/1/1777- )
 - Hannah                         (19/12/1778- )
 - Hopested                        (23/8/1781- )
 - Worden                         (17/10/1784- )
 - Charles                         (7/10/1786- )

Barnaby James-1                     (8/3/1764- )
 Sarah                                 (c1765- )    nee Chappel
 - Diah (male)                    (23/11/1786- )
 - Abigail                         (25/3/1789- )    married Timothy Davidson

Barnaby Ambrose                   (21/10/1765- )
 Catherine (Katherine)            (11/10/1774- )    nee Beckwith, see John & Catherine
 - Elizabeth                       (13/3/1801- )    married Oliver Sanders
 - Charles Granderson              (24/5/1803- )
 - John                            (14/1/1806- )
 - Lydia                          (23/10/1810- )
 - Catherine                       (26/1/1815- )

Barnaby Joseph                     (29/1/1769- )
 Frances                               (c1774- )    daughter of John Sweet
 - Catharine                       (1/12/1794- )
 - Stephen                          (9/9/1797- )
 - Lydia                           (21/2/1801- )
 - Martha                         (12/12/1803- )
 - Jemima                          (22/2/1807- )
 - Joseph Jr                       (2/11/1809- )

Barnaby John                        (8/3/1772- )
 Rebekah                   (28/6/1779-17/9/1808)    nee Chipman, see William and Ann
 - William                         (25/4/1796- )
 - Jean Jane                        (4/4/1798- )    married William Hunt
 - John                            (19/5/1801- )
 - Handley Chipman                 (15/4/1803- )
 - George                          (15/5/1805- )
 - James Russel              (13/12/1807-6/1808)

Barnaby Timothy-3                  (24/1/1777- )
 Jane                                 (3/1785- )    nee Chipman, see John & Eunice
 - Jared I                          (2/1/1806- )
 - Eliza C                         (18/9/1810- )
 - Allen C                         (16/9/1812- )
 - Thomas Edward                   (23/1/1814- )
 - William Henry                  (17/11/1815- )

Barnaby Worden                    (17/10/1784- )
 1. Lydia                   (3/2/1788-11/9/1815)    nee Eaton, see Elisha & Irena
 - Elisha E                        (1/1/1807-  )
 - Eliza Irena                     (8/10/1808- )
 - Timothy                         (14/6/1811- )
 - Hopestid                         (8/7/1813- )
 - George Eaton                    (23/8/1815- )

 2. Charlotte                     (16/12/1793- )    nee Kinsman, see Joseph & Sarah
 - Julia Ann                      (22/12/1818- )

Barnaby Charles                    (7/10/1786- )
 Ann                                   (c1806- )    daughter of John Fuller

Barnaby James-2
 Mary Ann                               (1796- )    nee Wilkins

Barnaby William-1                  (25/4/1796- )
 Charlotte                              (c1798-)    nee Sibley, see Joseph & Charlotte
 - John Sibley                     (3/3/1819-  )
 - William Allen                   (28/1/1821- )

Barnaby Clara                   (2/1872-12/1948)    married Benjamin Yould

Barnaby Refuse Eaton     (21/10/1851-10/10/1932)
 Rebecca                        (1855-18/7/1943)
 - Cutler W                      (1879-8/3/1955)

Barnaby Truman L              (1/1865-6/12/1911)

Barnaby William-2           (15-1-1878-4/2/1954)

Barnaby Cutler W                 (1879-8/3/1955)
 Ethel L                         (1876-5/4/1948)

Barnaby Mary B                   (9/1880-7/1935)

Barnaby Charles H-2       (26/10/1890-2/12/1968)
 Elizabeth H              (24/11/1891-11/1/1979)
 - Rita                   (29/5/1916-15/11/1931)

Barnes Charles E                     (1875-1950)
 Irene Maude                         (1875-1947)

Barrett Mary                         (1848-1934)    married Alan MacPherson

Barrett Francis                      (1894-1960)
 Ester M                             (1888-1976)    nee Nixon

Barry CR
 MT
 - Thomas                          (1874-7/1874)

Barss Joseph                     (1776-3/8/1824)
 Olivia                          (1784-3/6/1867)

Barss Thomas                 (12/1818-31/3/1893)
 Mary T                         (1822-7/12/1907)
 - Olivia MM                   (1842-10/12/1869)    married Sidney Osborne

Barss Charles S                   ( -13/12/1936)
 Ida Coleman                      ( -30/12/1912)
 - Ellen Belcher                     (1874-1953)
 - Harry W                           (1892-1892)
 - Willie C                          (1892-1892)

Barteaux David                       (1841-1919)
 Margaret                            (1843-1916)
 - Astley CK                         (1877-1879)
 - Blanche Naomi                     (1879-1953)

Barteaux Edward S                    (1866-1962)
 Jennie Maude                        (1866-1959)

Barteaux Myrtle E                    (1887-1962)    married Aubrey D Morse

Bartlett John
 Jemimah
 - Samuel                          (19/4/1762- )

Bashford James
 Margaret
 - Sarah                           (22/1/1772- )

Baxter William
 Ruth                              (22/4/1762- )    nee Sheffield, see Amos & Mary
 - Benjamin                 (4/12/1783-1/1/1784)
 - Sarah                           (14/3/1785- )    married Nathan Woodworth
 - Benjamin Belcher                (17/4/1787- )

Beach Isaac
 1. Elizabeth Berry
 - Elizabeth                        (3/6/1779- )

 2. Eunice                         (15/6/1758- )    nee Bliss, see Nathaniel & Eunice

 - Sarah                           (16/9/1782- )
 - Elijah                           (1/5/1785- )
 - Elisha                          (23/5/1787- )
 - Eunice                          (20/4/1789- )    married Stephen Jackson
 - Mary                                (c1793- )    married John Whelpsley
 - Charlotte                           (c1800- )    married James Walton
 - Ruth                                (c1802- )    married William Burbidge

Beach Elisha-1                     (23/5/1787- )
 Sarah                             (24/8/1789- )    nee Loomer, see Simon & Mary
 - Isaac Jr                        (17/2/1815- )
 - Elisha-2                       (20/10/1816- )
 - Mary Ellen                      (12/7/1819- )

Beach James                          (1845-1933)
 Mary                                (1855-1930)

Beach Elisha-3
 Eliza
 - Wilford L                   (1872-24/11/1875)
 - Mira J                       (1874-19/1/1876)

Beach Clayton                        (1887-1920)

Beardsley Gideon                (1815-15/5/1902)

Beardsley ????
 ????
 - Thomas A                        (1840-9/1866)
 - Henry A                       (1856-4/6/1875)

Beardsley Samuel C             (1826-14/12/1898)    see Beardsley, Aylesford Township
 Susannah                        (1832-6/2/1871)

Beardsley Thomas                (1829-30/4/1915)
 Eleanor                        (1830-16/6/1905)

Beardsley Joshua B        (15/11/1844-19/3/1911)
 Sarah A                   (18/11/1846-3/1/1934)

Beardsley William W             (1850-15/6/1892)
 Annie                         (1849-14/11/1881)
 - Nettie                       (1872-24-1/1886)

Beardsley Charles H                  (1860-1940)
 Lena L                              (1871-1949)
 - Blanche Marie           (14/6/1899-23/6/1925)

Beardsley Addison                    (1880-1943)
 H Alice                             (1885-1964)    nee Bligh

Beardsley Roy H                      (1892-1976)
 E Margaret                          (1896-1984)

Beardsley Ruth                       (1893-1986)    married George Thompson

Beare Frederick W                    (1873-1951)
 Florence M                          (1879-1946)

Beattie George                       (1892-1976)
 Mary                                (1895-1981)    nee Kerr

Beck Simon
 Ellen
 - Willice Roy                 (1894-12/10/1901)

Beck Harold-1
 Margarita                                          nee Ramey
 - Harvey Floyd                 (1900-25/9/1997)

Beck George A              (26/12/1885-6/6/1931)

Beck Wilbert H                       (1891-1968)
 Lena C                              (1897-1977)    nee Ramey

Beck Harold-2                        (1895-1975)
 Greta                               (1900-1988)    nee Ramey

Beckwith John-1                 (1713-18/4/1810)
 Jean
 - John Jr-2                   (c1744-15/9/1816)
 - Worden                             (c1749- )

Beckwith Samuel-1                      (c1722- )
 Mirriam
 - Mary                                (c1742- )    married Caleb Gillett
 - Martha                              (c1745- )    married Barnabas Lord
 - Samuel Jr-2                         (c1747- )
 - Elisha                              (c1749- )
 - Asa                                 (c1754- )
 - David                      (c1754-15/11/1787)

Beckwith John Jr-2             (c1744-15/9/1816)
 Katherine                        (11/11/1746- )    nee Chipman, see Handley & Jean
 - John Chipman                   (27/12/1765- )
 - Jean Jane                        (5/1/1768- )    married Edward Sanford
 - Handley                          (6/3/1770- )
 - Margaret                        (16/4/1772- )
 - Katherine                      (11/10/1774- )    married Ambrose Barnaby
 - Sarah                            (8/8/1776- )    married Zacheus Best
 - Prudence                         (9/3/1779- )    married Erastus Pineo
 - Elizabeth                   (c1882-12/5/1821)    married James Cogswell

Beckwith Samuel Jr-2                   (c1747- )
 1. Rebecca                (21/11/1750-8/5/1778)    nee Chipman, see Handley & Jean
 - Homes Mervin                   (21/10/1768- )
 - Elizabeth                       (19/7/1770- )    married Mayhew Rand
 - Eunice                           (4/7/1772- )
 - Rebecka                         (29/7/1774- )
 - Mary                            (8/10/1776- )

 2. Sarah                              (c1762- )    nee Rand, see Caleb & Mary
                                                              see Timothy Eaton
 - Ruth                            (15/4/1783- )
 - Martha                           (7/9/1784- )
 - Samuel                          (5/12/1785- )
 - Nanna                           (23/4/1787- )    married Elias Tupper
 - Ann and Nanna may be the same person
 - Charlotte                       (2/12/1789- )
 - Adellice                        (19/5/1792- )    married John H Cox

Beckwith Elisha                        (c1749- )
 Susannah                              (c1749- )    nee Reynolds, see Benjamin & Ruth
 - Reynolds                         (2/5/1770- )
 - George                          (29/1/1772- )
 - Samuel                         (21/11/1773- )
 - William                   (6/6/1775-3/9/1775)
 - Elisha                          (3/10/1776- )
 - Sarah                            (8/8/1779- )
 - Eunice                    (9/7/1781-3/8/1782)
 - John                            (11/7/1783- )
 - Ruth                            (26/6/1786- )
 - William                         (31/7/1788- )
 - Eunice                  (20/9/1791-13/8/1782)
 - Elizabeth                        (1/3/1793- )

Beckwith Worden                        (c1749- )
 Martha                                (c1749- )    daughter of John & Parthany Steadman
 - John Steadman                   (23/2/1770- )
 - Purthany                       (29/12/1771- )
 - Thomas Worden                    (3/9/1772- )
 - Rebeckah                         (6/7/1776- )    married John Calkins
 - Enoch                           (21/3/1779- )

Beckwith Asa-1                         (c1754- )
 Mary                                  (c1754- )    nee Morton, see Elkanah & Rebekah

 - Betty                           (21/1/1777- )
 - James                           (15/2/1779- )
 - Mary                             (6/2/1781- )
 - Rebecca                  (6/8/1786-15/1/1787)
 - Asa                      (28/1/1788-3/3/1788)
 - Asa-2                           (11/2/1790- )
 - Elkanah                         (24/2/1792- )
 - Samuel                         (20/10/1794- )
 - Nehemiah                        (12/7/1798- )

Beckwith David                (c1754-15/11/1787)
 1. Catherine                      (11/4/1758- )    nee Newcomb, see John & Marcy

 - John                  (25/12/1774-25/12/1774)

 2. Sarah                              (c1762- )    see Timothy Eaton
 - Zerviah                          (5/2/1782- )
 - Catherine                       (21/2/1784- )
 - Teresa                          (14/3/1787- )

Beckwith Handley                    (6/3/1770- )
 Catherine                             (c1772- )    nee Newcomb, see Joseph & Catherine

 - John                   (7/10/1794-10/11/1797)
 - Joseph H                        (26/6/1796- )
 - Mayhew                         (14/10/1798- )
 - John H                  (9/11/1800-17/4/1812)
 - Thomas Worden                  (17/11/1802- )
 - James Edward                   (20/12/1804- )
 - Salida Catherine               (14/11/1806- )
 - Lavinia June                    (11/2/1809- )
 - Mary Olivia                     (11/4/1811- )
 - Handley Jr               (22/4/1813-8/3/1820)
 - Dan N                          (15/11/1815- )
 - Homes C                         (25/4/1818- )

Beckwith Asa Jr-2                  (11/2/1790- )
 Mary                                  (c1796- )    nee Spoor or Poor

 - James                    (21/1/1817-4/2/1817)
 - Mary                             (7/3/1818- )
 - Amos Calvery                     (1/4/1820- )

Beckwith John-3
 Jane

Beckwith Enoch
 Rebekah
 - Enoch                           (22/3/1806- )

Beckwith Joseph H                  (26/6/1796- )
 Martha                                 (c1799-)    nee Lyons, see David & Elizabeth
 - Elizabeth Ann                   (13/9/1821- )

Beckwith Mahew
 Eunice
 - John Albert                      (3/8/1830- )
 - Elizabeth Ellen                 (24/1/1832- )
 - Robert Nelson                    (2/4/1834- )
 - Catherine Amelia                (28/8/1836- )
 - Isabella                        (26/9/1838- )
 - Mary Lavinia                    (21/1/1840- )

Beckwith Samuel-3
 Mary
 - James S                       (1819-1/5/1823)
 - John                          (1821-6/9/1827)
 - Mary Ann                     (????-28/4/1823)
 - Mary Ann                      (1825-6/3/1836)
 - Rebekah A                    (1827-16/7/1833)
 - Ruth                        (4/1831-6/9/1831)
 - Nehemiah                     (1832-21/2/1840)
 - John William                 (1835-25/6/1841)

Beckwith Mary Ann               (1817-19/8/1855)    married Asahel Rockwell

Beckwith James Elkahan-1             (1830-1914)
 Matilda A                           (1841-1914)

Beckwith Samuel HV-4         (6/2/1840-1/6/1905)
 Jemima                         (1854-24/7/1891)    nee Saunders
 - Nollet V                          (1876-1942)
 - Bertha Delight          (18/4/1876-20/8/1967)
 - Percy                             (1889-1889)
 - Freddie N                   (1/1891-1/4/1891)

Beckwith James A-2                   (1877-1942)

Beckwith Percy W                     (1895-1990)
 1. Gladys                           (1896-1920)    nee Crawford
 2. Fern                             (1905-1972)    nee Freeman

Beebee Reuben
 Mary                           (1743-5/10/1773)    nee Bigelow, see Isaac & Abigail

Beeler Arthur             (7/11/1881-25/10/1927)
 Alice                   (18/12/1893-14/10/1983)    nee Gidney

Begin Ralph St Clair        (5/6/1899-2/10/1951)

Belcher Benjamin                (1744-16/5/1802)
 Sarah                                 (c1744- )    daughter of Stephen & Elizabeth Post
 - John Had                         (6/9/1764- )
 - Joseph                (15/10/1764-15/10/1764)
 - William                 (19/4/1767-18/9/1772)
 - Stephen                   (7/6/1770-3/6/1804)
 - Elizabeth                       (15/3/1772- )
 - Benjamin                 (6/8/1774-10/8/1802)

Belcher John Had-1                  (6/9/1764- )
 Ruth                                  (c1764- )    daughter of Joseph Sheffield
 - Joseph                          (22/5/1785- )
 - Sarah                           (27/7/1787- )    married William Coborn

Belcher John-2
 Matilda                           (13/3/1797- )    nee Wells, see John & Prudence

Belcher Ellen                        (1874-1953)    married Barss

Benjamin Abel-1                 (1810-16/6/1875)

Benjamin Abel-2
 Eunice                        (1869-18/12/1855)

Benjamin Jonathan R                (1810-5/1863)

Benjamin ????
 Ruby A                              (1825-1901)    nee Woodman

Benjamin William  A                  (1831-1906)
 Catherine A                         (1831-1906)

Benjamin Luther H                    (1871-1926)
 M Elizabeth                         (1885-1964)

Benjamin Delbert L                   (1889-1974)
 Ethel                               (1896-1983)    nee Bennett

Benjamin
 Elizabeth M                         (1892-1934)

Benjamin Norman E                    (1897-1986)
 Frances L                           (1907-    )    nee Schofield

Benjamin James                       (1898-    )

Bennett Zadock
 Mary
 - Benjamin                            (c1762- )
 - Eunice                              (c1766- )    married 1:  Rogers
                                                            2: Timothy Thorp

Bennet Benjamin                        (c1762- )
 Margaret                              (c1762- )    daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Cowey
 - Sarah                            (7/7/1783- )
 - Samuel                          (16/5/1785- )
 - Enoch                           (26/7/1787- )

Bennet Samuel                      (16/5/1785- )
 Elizabeth                        (25/11/1787- )    nee Thorp, see Eliphalet & Hannah

Bennet John
 Eunice                                (c1791- )    nee Rogers

Bennett Robert                  (1813-30/1/1897)
 Catherine Ann                 (1815-10/10/1894)

Bennett Albert F                     (1844-1918)
 Lucy                                (1844-1912)    nee MacKeen
 - Bertie M                          (1857-1861)

Bennett WK                      (1845-12/7/1933)
 Catherine                      (1845-24/8/1923)
 - Mary                              (1868-1950)
 - Annie                             (1876-1949)

Bennett Chester L                    (1884-1940)
 Anna G                              (1903-1983)

Bennett Constance Blanche   (3/3/1890-22/8/1982)

Bennett Ralph                        (1894-1966)
 1. Hattie                           (1892-1918)
 2. Mabel                            (1894-1982)

Bennett Percy G                  (1897-6/8/1974)
 Annie M                             (1901-1980)    nee MacInnes

Bennett Florence E                   (1897-1971)

Bennett Keith S                      (1900-1973)
 Mildred R                           (1896-1990)

Bent Elijah
 Mehetible                                           daughter of Simon & Jerusha Newcomb

Bent James V                        ( -8/5/1893)
 Elizabeth A                       ( 16/11/1873)

Bent Gideon                     (1837-22/7/1872)

Bent Mary Elizabeth                  (1837-1919)

Bent Ada                        (3/1845-12/1923)    married John Carroll

Bent Michael
 Mary
 - Percy E                      (1891-30/3/1907)

Bent Millage
 ????
 - Lillie                        (1896-2/6/1916)

Bent Scott H                    (1896-14/6/1952)

Bent Roy W                     (1898-15/10/1978)

Bentley David-1                    ( -13/6/1792)
 Ann
 - Eunice                              (c1752- )    married Peter Pineo
 - Anne                                (c1753- )    married Dan Pineo
 - Phebe                               (c1756- )    married William Pineo
 - Ashael                              (c1758- )
 - David                   (18/1/1761-28/7/1763)
 - James                           (25/7/1763- )
 - John                            (6/10/1764- )
 - Hannah                         (20/11/1767- )
 - Elliot                          (19/6/1770- )
 - Prudence                        (10/5/1773- )    married Dr Isaac Webster

Bentley Ashael
 Lucy                              (15/3/1760- )    nee Clark, see Asa & Sarah
 - Allis                            (3/4/1779- )    married Oliver Woodworth
 - Anne                             (2/5/1782- )    married John K Wheaton
 - Charlotte               (16/4/1786-2/10/1790)
 - George                  (29/6/1788-14/4/1816)
 - William                          (4/7/1791- )
 - Sarah                          (19/12/1796- )

Bentley David Jr-2                 (18/1/1761- )
 Margaret                           (6/3/1762- )    nee Webster, see Abraham & Margaret
 - Dan Webster                      (6/9/1787- )
 - James                           (10/1/1790- )
 - Huldy                           (17/7/1792- )
 - Noah                            (19/7/1794- )
 - Prudy                           (14/7/1796- )
 - David                            (1/8/1799- )
 - Abraham                         (24/9/1801- )

Bentley John                       (6/10/1764- )
 Mirriam                            (4/2/1771- )    nee Gillett, see Caleb & Mary
 - Elizabeth                       (3/10/1789- )    married John K Wheaton
 - David                            (9/2/1792- )
 - Caleb Gillett                   (10/4/1794- )
 - Mary                            (17/4/1796- )
 - John B                               (1798- )

Bentley William            (4/7/1791-22/12/1864)
 Ruth                           (1795-25/4/1847)    daughter of James Eaton
 - Nancy                          (20/12/1815- )    married John Lemont Jr
 - Charlotte                       (14/3/1817- )
 - Lucy                            (2/10/1818- )
 - George                  (20/9/1820-12/2/1864)

Bentley George
 ????
 - Andrew George                   (18/5/1812- )
 - Ashael Jr                      (10/11/1813- )

Bentley David-3                     (9/2/1792- )
 Abigail                               (c1798- )    daughter of Peter & Sarah Mahar

Bentley Andrew            (18/5/1812-27/12/1900)
 Ruth                      (21/4/1806-10/5/1898)
 - Lemuel E                     (1846-20/1/1861)

Bentley Mary Ann                (1822-8/11/1892)    married T Andrew Porter

Bentley Robert D                     (1846-1985)
 Harriet Rebecca                     (1851-1936)
 - Henry K                   (5/2/1878-8/9/1985)

Bentley Henry K              (5/2/1878-8/9/1985)
 1. Maie L                 (17/3/1884-13/7/1942)    nee Parker
 2. Lalia B                 (3/1/1883-8/11/1956)    nee Parker

Best John-1
 Hannah                          (1726-5/5/1798)

Best John-2
 Jean                                  (c1751- )    daughter of Abel & Jean Burbidge

Best Richard
 Levina                                (c1763- )    daughter of Stephen & Sarah Emmerson
 - Richard                        (25/11/1782- )
 - William                        (27/12/1784- )
 - Samuel Blow                     (25/9/1786- )

Best Zacheus
 Sarah                              (8/8/1776- )    nee Beckwith, see John & Katherine

Best Mary                        (1795-6/9/1863)

Best Henry                      (1824-7/12/1893)

Best ????
 Emmaline                       (1828-15/9/1864)    nee Webster, see WB & Wilhelmina

Best Charles H                  (1836-31/7/1912)

Best Albert
 Louisa                              (1838-1937)    nee Ashe

Best John-3
 Sarah                               (1846-1926)    nee Swindell

Best ????
 ????
 - Frank                        (1862-8/11/1946)
 - Eli                           (1878-4/4/1961)

Best Elias
 Amelia
 - Emma Sophia                  (1848-12/5/1884)

Best Daniel M                        (1842-1920)
 Jennie M                            (1860-1944)    nee Houghton

Best Rupert D                        (1853-1916)
 Sarah Alice                         (1869-1951)
 - Alta L                            (1891-1892)
 - Harold J                          (1895-1916)

Best Noble S               (17/1/1859-11/7/1921)
 Minnie Mar                 (12/3/1863-3/9/1963)

Best Wesley E                   (1864-18/6/1881)

Best Bessie Morton                   (1865-1944)

Best HR
 May T                               (1869-1941)    nee Thomas

Best Austin                          (1871-1946)
 Etta Sarah                          (1870-1940)    nee Reed

Best Harry C                         (1876-1966)
 Ida M                               (1900-1990)

Best Louis F                         (1878-1950)
 Flora B                             (1888-1972)

Best Ada B                           (1879-1964)    married George Parrish

Best Perry J                         (1880-1964)
 Eunice May                          (1900-1985)

Best Aubrey G                        (1881-1943)
 Eva                                 (1883-1969)    nee Margeson

Best Archibald M                     (1883-1953)
 Jessie May                          (1891-1987)

Best Almond L                        (1895-1974)
 Reta V                              (1891-1969)

Best Norman W                        (1900-1953)
 Evelyn NIta                         (1906-1989)

Bethune Roderick Owen                (1887-1947)
 Edith                               (1890-1970)    nee Hallett

Bethune Blanche            (6/11/1894-29/1/1969)

Bewel Elijah
 Elizabeth                             (c1755- )    nee Pineo, see Peter & Elizabeth
 - Timothy Hammon                  (11/4/1776- )
 - Chapen                          (22/6/1777- )

Bezanson George-1              (1811-29/11/1894)
 Margaret                       (1819-12/2/1914)
 - George W                     (1868-25/8/1905)

Bezanson Isaac-1                     (1842-1919)

Bezanson John-1
 ????                                (1853-1934)
 - Llewelyn                          (1874-1953)

Bezanson John D-2                    (1852-1918)
 Hattie A                            (1862-1857)
 - Willard F                         (1886-1943)
 - Percy S                      (1890-24/9/1958)
 - Roy A                             (1895-1926)
 - Reta E                            (1901-1911)

Bezanson Benjamin                    (1856-1939)

Bezanson William E                   (1859-1938)
 Ada C                               (1860-1904)
 - Lily N                            (1890-1911)
 - George B                          (1896-1911)

Bezanson James                       (1854-1933)
 Martha                              (1869-1948)    nee Hiltz
 - Edith Irene                   (1895-2/5/1993)
 - Wallace O                         (1897-1956)
 - Emily Bertha                      (1900-1933)
 - N Foster                          (1907-1997)

Bezanson Guilford               (1862-12/5/1922)
 Bertha M                            (1880-1967)

Bezanson George Richard-2            (1876-1954)
 Mattie                              (1893-1961)    nee Boyce

Bezanson Flora E                     (1877-1948)    married Albert E Hird

Bezanson W Christopher               (1894-1968)
 Margaret                            (1889-1985)    nee MacDonald

Bezanson Arthur Elroy                (1896-1963)
 Mary Gertrude                       (1894-1981)

Bezanson Isaac L-2                   (1898-1976)
 Daisy B                             (1915-1994)    nee Henderson

Bickerton Irving J                   (1897-1994)
 Carolyn A                           (1899-1990)

Bigelow Isaac-1
 Abigail
 - Ann                                 (c1740- )    married Judah Wells
 - Margaret                            (c1745- )    married Nathan Longfellow
 - Jerusha                             (c1746- )    married Andrew Newcomb
 - Lydia                               (c1752- )    married Ezra Pride
 - Amasa                                (1753- )

Bigelow Isaac Jr-2
 Mary
 - Isaac                          (13/12/1761- )
 - Russel                         (26/11/1763- )
 - Mary                            ( -10/9/1761)    married Reuben Beebee

Bigelow Amasa
 Rozina                                (c1753- )    nee Cone, see Reuben & Nem
                                                    2nd marriage: James Lyons
 - Ebenezer                        (13/2/1774- )
 - John                            (24/9/1775- )
 - Daniel                          (19/8/1777- )
 - Reuben                           (4/8/1779- )
 - Gideon                          (22/9/1781- )
 - Mary                            (22/6/1783- )    married William Rand
 - Abigail                         (20/3/1785- )    married Alfred Skinner
 - Isaac                           (23/3/1787- )
 - Sarah                           (17/1/1789- )    married Benjamin Rand
 - Rachel                              (c1790- )    married David Loomer

Bigelow Ebenezer                   (13/2/1774- )
 Ann                               (1/10/1772- )    nee Rand, see John & Katherine
 - Justus                          (29/1/1804- )
 - Mary                             (3/3/1807- )
 - Samuel                          (28/7/1808- )
 - Ebenezer                        (12/1/1815- )
 - Abraham                         (15/5/1817- )

Bigelow Isaac-3                    (23/3/1787- )
 Lavinia                           (19/1/1799- )    nee Loomer, see Stephen & Catherine

 - Renby                            (3/4/1818- )
 - Ruth                            (1/12/1819- )
 - Joseph                         (26/10/1821- )

Bigelow ????
 Annie                               (1861-1906)    nee Bishop

Bigelow Fred H                       (1877-1968)
 Sarah B                             (1898-1968)

Bigelow James C                      (1892-1977)
 Roseanna f                          (1898-1983)

Bilham Ada                           (1893-1971)

Bill Ebenezer                  (c1718-23/5/1788)
 Patience                         ( -29/10/1770)
 - Mary                                (c1738- )    married Stephen H Williams
 - Briget                              (c1747- )    married James Wood

Bill Amos
 1. Jerusha                        ( -2/12/1766)
 - Jerusha                             (c1752- )    married Robert Kinsman
 - Lucy                             (8/6/1761- )
 - Asenath                         (28/7/1763- )
 - Lydia                           (25/4/1765- )

 2. Alethea                            (c1747- )    daughter of Noah & Priscilla Fuller
 - Ann                             (27/5/1768- )
 - Sarah                           (16/6/1769- )
 - Rebekah                          (4/2/1771- )

Bill Samuel
 Mary                                  (c1753- )    daughter of William & Mary White
 - Samuel                         (20/11/1774- )
 - Mary                           (25/10/1776- )
 - William                         (20/8/1778- )

Bill Asahel                    (1750-10/11/1814)
 Mary                           (1763-19/2/1845)    nee Rand, see Caleb & Mary
 - Meltiah                  (23/5/1779-9/7/1779)
 - Sarah                          (11/10/1785- )
 - Asael                           (8/10/1787- )
 - Rebekah                  (13/8/1789-8/5/1872)    married Samuel Rockwell
 - John Mahew                       (9/7/1791- )
 - Mary                           (25/11/1793- )    married Stephen Eaton
 - Lavinia                         (2/10/1799- )    married Thomas Hemmings
 - Caleb Rand                       (9/1/1802- )
 - Ebenezer Engerham               (19/2/1805- )

Bill Benonia                           (c1770- )

Bill John M-1                (9/7/1791-3/8/1868)
 Sarah                          (1788-14/1/1822)    daughter of N & Ann Dewolf

Bill Jeremiah
 Eliza                             (2/12/1800- )    nee Kinsman, see Joseph & Sarah

Bill Caleb Rand-1           (9/1/1802-30/1/1872)
 Rebekah                    (1/7/1805-15/7/1845)    nee Cogswell, see William & Eunice
 - Nancy C                        (29/12/1826- )
 - William Cogswell        (10/1/1828-13/5/1903)
 - Eunice Ann                       (9/4/1829- )

Bill Rebecca                     (1816-4/6/1850)    married Joel Lamont

Bill George Henry                    (1828-1917)
 Elisa I                             (1830-1909)
 - Frank C                           (1868-1961)

Bill William Cogswell      (10/1/1828-13/5/1903)
 Ethelinda A                     (1828-1/6/1863)    nee Dodge
 - Henrietta Dodge               (1857-1/3/1858)
 - William Cogswell             (1861-20/5/1862)

Bill John Leander-2             (1830-20/3/1913)
 1. Margaret A                 (1833-13/10/1876)
 - Charles Henry                (1854-12/5/1858)
 - Clarence R                    (1870-7/9/1898)

 2. Margaret                    (1842-26/8/1918)

Bill Caleb Rand-2          (31/7/1852-21/8/1917)
 1. Clara Belle                 (1865-17/3/1895)    nee Rockwell
 - William N                   (1892-12/10/1901)

 2. Margaret R             (13/2/1852-17/6/1938)    nee Bligh

Bill Caleb R-3                       (1860-1945)
 Evelyn R                   (7/1/1854-7/10/1932)

Bill Frank C                         (1868-1961)
 Effie M                             (1876-1912)

Bill Ira D                           (1878-1962)
 Alberta                             (1896-1969)

Bill Ethelinda                       (1879-1956)    married Frederick P Bligh

Bill Barry                           (1885-1962)
 Margaret                            (1884-1965)

Billington ????
 Louise                              (1883-1970)    nee Prescott

Binns Alfred                     (7/1860-5/1930)
 Annie                      (5/8/1855-30/8/1927)    nee Kezia

Bishop Samuel R-1
 Elizabeth                        (1786-12/1830)

Bishop Elijah-1                (1792-28/12/1880)
 Rachel                         (1799-12/5/1874)
 - Joseph Allen                  (1835-3/2/1859)

Bishop Enoch                    (1797-11/4/1876)
 Deborah                        (1804-27/3/1894)

Bishop Gurdon D                 (1798-2/11/1875)
 Louisa                         (1804-20/5/1883)

Bishop Henry B
 Amelia Ann                     (1804-22/3/1867)

Bishop Aaron                    (1808-14/8/1889)
 Rebecca                        (1817-18/1/1882)

Bishop Andrew                        (1809-1893)
 ????
 - Edward L                          (1826-1893)

Bishop Silas
 June A                         (1812-13/3/1881)

Bishop John W-1                  (1823-4/3/1893)
 1. Amanda                       (1825-3/4/1876)
 - Eleazer W                 (6/1855-23/11/1858)

 2. Phoebe                      (1824-26/4/1900)    1st marriage: Jonathan Pineo

Bishop Albert                    (1825-3/3/1881)
 Elizabeth                      (1826-26/3/1881)

Bishop Edward L-1                    (1826-1893)
 Sophronia                           (1830-1918)
 - Edwin                             (1855-1901)
 - Laura A                           (1859-1936)
 - Annie                             (1861-1906)    married Bigelow

Bishop Cornelia                 (1827-1/12/1907)    married John E Strong

Bishop Samuel E-2                    (1827-1877)

Bishop William O-1             (1827-24/10/1888)
 Phebe                         (1842-21/12/1906)

Bishop Lucius B             (14/7/1828-5/9/1898)
 Louisa N                            (1833-1916)
 - Leverett C            (20/11/1858-31/12/1878)
 - Emma J                   (7/2/1865-13/4/1906)
 - Josephine E             (29/8/1867-30/9/1886)
 - Raymond H                         (1875-1917)
 - Addie L                  (6/10/1880-7/5/1874)

Bishop Edward G-2              (1829-17/11/1878)
 Jennet                          (1846-4/6/1900)
 - Bella                        (1864-24/8/1870)
 - Gordon D                     (1869-22/1/1880)
 - Jennie F                      (1876-2/3/1879)

Bishop Adolphus                      (1829-1915)
 1. Joanna                           (1833-1861)
 - Franklin                          (1860-1894)

 2. Mary                             (1844-1890)
 - Ernest                            (1868-1969)
 - Nellie May                        (1876-1896)

Bishop Charles E           (2/5/1830-25/11/1906)
 Charlotte A                (26/4/1840-2/6/1930)

Bishop James Lovett-1      (18/4/1832-23/8/1906)
 1. Hannah Amelia           (18/1/1836-6/9/1876)
 - Bertha                            (1860-1863)
 - Nellie G                      (1866-7/7/1874)
 - Fannie                        (1868-7/3/1880)

 2. Eliza A               (25/1/1847-22/12/1928)
 - Winnifred                    (1881-1/11/1890)
 - Jaunitta Rebecca         (3/1/1886-17/7/1912)

Bishop Calvin G            (23/8/1835-24/8/1916)
 Lucy Ann                 (18/10/1843-18/6/1935)

Bishop Arthur H                 (1836-28/4/1910)
 Seraphina E                    (1827-10/5/1902)
 - Clarance H                  (1860-11/12/1900)
 - Enoch C                      (1862-19/7/1946)

Bishop Edward D-3              (1/1/1836-4/1901)

Bishop Allen J            (16/1/1838-25/12/1921)
 Sarah A                        (1839-18/1/1893)

Bishop James A-2                     (1838-1820)
 Emeline A                           (1840-1913)
 - C Minnie                          (1857-1935)
 - Wright E                          (1858-1937)

Bishop Newton E             (4/1/1839-12/2/1924)
 Nancy Amanda              (29/7/1841-27/2/1932)
 - Phoeba Leanna            (15/4/1862-2/4/1920)

Bishop James E-3            (23/8/1841-1/7/1928)
 Sarah A                   (12/7/1845-10/2/1908)
 - Wesley B                    (9/1870-9/2/1872)
 - Bertha M                    (6/1875-2/2/1876)
 - George E                    (2/1877-7/3/1877)

Bishop Gordon Ainsley                (1843-1918)
 Minnie E                            (1849-1944)
 - Orton T                      (1873-30/3/1879)

Bishop Fred-1                        (1844-1928)
 Melissa Jane                   (1844-15/6/1908)

Bishop Watson L              (6/9/1845-7/3/1931)
 Nancy Elizabeth          (29/12/1852-28/7/1937)
 - Warren C                (16/11/1875-2/9/1877)

Bishop Adelbert L               (1846-28/5/1918)
 1. Sophia A                   (1844-14/12/1888)
 2. Annette Ruth                     (1861-1946)    nee Potler

Bishop John A-2
 Arabella                   (13/3/1852-2/7/1932)
 - Eunice                 (12/5/1877-19/10/1967)    married Hamlin
 - Jennie M                  (5/4/1888-2/1/1967)    married George Redden

Bishop Leonard S                     (1857-1922)
 Lavinia                             (1854-1926)    nee Pineo
 - John W                            (1882-1968)
 - Edwin P                      (1883-19/9/1884)
 - Ralph R                     (2/1885-1/9/1885)

Bishop Truman              (14/4/1860-29/6/1923)
 Ellen C                   (11/4/1869-14/8/1887)
 - Lila Blanche           (23/5/1886-14/10/1886)

Bishop Enoch C-2                (1862-19/7/1946)
 Carrie                         (1868-4/10/1957)

Bishop Mary Ella                     (1865-1961)

Bishop Norman D                (1867-24/10/1892)

Bishop Edward J-4                    (1867-1949)
 Margaret Jane                       (1866-1957)
 - Harold S                          (1899-1943)
 - Jean                   (13/8/1900-22/10/1900)

Bishop Alfred E                      (1867-1925)
 Clara                             ( -16/9/1961)
 - Naine Lingley                     (1884-1953)

Bishop Brandford Stanley             (1868-1950)
 Lena Dell                           (1875-1959)
 - Robert FR                (17/2/1910-3/5/1931)

Bishop Burpee Robertson              (1868-1957)
 1. Carrie L                         (1872-1903)
 - Viole Marie                       (1891-1961)

 2. Winnifred S            (18/6/1874-11/1/1941)    nee Sterling, see George & Margaret

Bishop Fred Ezekiel-2                (1868-1937)
 Edith E                             (1861-1953)    1st marriage: Oscar J Reid

Bishop Ernest E                      (1871-1950)
 Emma J                              (1873-1951)

Bishop William G-2                   (1871-1926)
 Bessie May                          (1872-1956)
 - Etta May                          (1896-1918)
 - Lawrence F                        (1913-1913)

Bishop ????
 ????
 - Truman                  (14/4/1860-29/6/1923)
 - George L                          (1876-1957)

Bishop Fred H-3                      (1873-1953)
 Margaret                            (1879-1948)

Bishop Minnie R                      (1874-1967)    married Harry L Eagles

Bishop Earl deLance             (1880-16/1/1907)

Bishop Harry L-1                     (1881-1959)

Bishop Budd D                        (1881-1951)
 Grace Lillian                       (1883-1959)

Bishop Caroline H-1               ( -16/11/1929)

Bishop Caroline W-2                  (1883-1955)

Bishop Leo James                     (1887-1957)
 Addie                               (1893-1975)
 - Gordon S                          (1919-1920)

Bishop Enos R                        (1888-1931)
 Mildred M                           (1895-1984)

Bishop Lee C                         (1890-1959)

Bishop Harry W-2                     (1893-1944)

Bishop Avard Murray                  (1894-1973)
 Lila Maude                          (1893-1986)    nee Strong

Bishop Paul
 Dorothy                             (1897-1973)    nee Morse

Bishop Elijah Potter-2               (1897-1972)

Bishop Violet                        (1903-1951)

Black WM
 Ella                         (5/1867-25/8/1891)
 - Ecerton M                  (12/8/1890-6/1891)

Black Ellie R                        (1897-1955)    married Cecil R Magee

Blackburn Charles
 Catherine M                         (1853-1945)

Blackmore Branch
 Sarah
 - Mary                            ( -22/8/1761)
 - John                             (8/1/1763- )
 - Sarah                          (28/11/1764- )
 - Mary                            (10/7/1767- )
 - Mercy                           (10/7/1767- )

Blackwell Alfred Witt           (1873-21/5/1914)

Blair Caroline                       (1869-1945)    married MP Pike

Blanchard George Augustus-1      (1812-3/6/1890)
 Jane                           (1837-26/1/1903)

Blanchard John                   (1822-2/9/1909)
 Mary Gertrude                   (1822-2/3/1893)    nee Woolenhaupt
 - Henry W                       (1846-2/9/1874)
 - Annie Barbara                     (1853-1950)    married Percy Gifkins
 - Rose G                      (1865-15/11/1901)    married A Milne Fraser

Blanchard George-2
 Louise Giffin                       (1854-1885)    nee Masters, see George E & Sarah L

Blanchard James Robson    (10/11/1854-17/1/1916)
 Catherine Marie            (3/5/1856-21/9/1873)
 - Arthur B                          (1880-1945)
 - Elizabeth                         (1888-1965)    married Bolton
 - Jane Robson                       (1890-1960)
 - Clara                             (1895-1967)    married Darrell D Steeves

Blanchard Maria Alfreda              (1878-1973)

Blanchard Roberta                    (1878-1952)    married Thomson

Blanchard Arthur B                   (1880-1945)
 Grace V Dowker                      (1887-1958)

Blenkhorn Cliford G                  (1881-1974)
 Maude                               (1885-1967)    nee Elliott

Blenkhorn Eileen Mary                (1888-1973)

Bligh Thomas-1
 ????
 - Thomas-2

Bligh Thomas-2
 Margaret                              (c1786- )    daughter of Robert Foot
 - Geddes Samuel                   (15/2/1808- )
 - William Andrew                  (23/2/1810- )
 - James                           (15/8/1812- )
 - Jeremiah                        (16/4/1817- )
 - Abraham                         (25/4/1820- )
 - Margaret                        (4/10/1822- )

Bligh Geddes Samuel                (15/2/1808- )
 Mary A                         (1810-21/2/1862)

Bligh James                    (c1815-19/5/1888)
 Sarah E                         (1816-7/3/1888)    nee Lemont
 - John Albert                   (1840-2/2/1856)
 - Ashel Whitman         (25/10/1853-22/11/1869)

Bligh Jeremiah             (16/4/1817-26/1/1884)
 Margaret                       (1817-12/3/1880)
 - Thomas                       (1854-14/2/1858)
 - Jane                         (1856-13/1/1859)

Bligh Abram N-1                 (1820-28/6/1900)
 Eliza J                       (1823-25/10/1891)
 - Asheal R                    (1852-29/11/1884)

Bligh Ashael Bill               (1827-20/9/1888)
 Elizabeth Ann             (14/9/1827-14/4/1915)    nee Coleman
 - Margaret R             (14/10/1861-19/2/1938)

Bligh Celestia                  (1841-18/1/1897)    married Benjamin Woodward

Bligh Enos C                         (1846-1928)
 Maud                                (1848-1929)
 - Abram A                           (1885-1976)

Bligh Oatley Veness                  (1849-1935)
 Bessie A                            (1863-1936)

Bligh Rupert                         (1850-1928)
 Emma Adeline                        (1857-1923)
 - Emerson                           (1896-1959)

Bligh Margaret R           (13/2/1852-17/6/1938)    married Caleb R Bill

Bligh SW                   (14/9/1856-15/5/1917)

Bligh Leverett B                     (1860-1944)
 Lucy May                            (1865-1952)

Bligh Howard
 Josephine                      (1877-29/1/1915)

Bligh Frederick Pennington      (1877-17/1/1835)
 Ethelinda                           (1879-1956)    nee Bill

Bligh Thomas-3                  (1877-17/1/1835)
 Margaret                       (1784-29/1/1870)    nee Foote

Bligh H Alice                        (1885-1964)    married Addison Beardsley

Bligh Abram A-2                      (1885-1976)
 Una E                               (1892-1970)    nee Richardson

Bligh J Loran              (30/10/1885-5/6/1950)
 Esther A                  (11/5/1886-30/5/1958)

Bligh Robert D Lindsay               (1889-1953)
 Emilie                              (1895-1948)    nee Wickwire

Bligh Hugh Hill                      (1892-1982)

Bligh William Oakley                 (1892-1958)
 Mary Kathleen                       (1891-1975)    nee Chute

Bligh Emerson                        (1896-1959)
 Greta G                             (1898-1986)

Bliss Nathaniel
 Eunice                                 (1740- )    see also Silas Weaver
 - Eunice                          (15/6/1758- )    married Isaac Beach
 - Irena                            (5/1/1861- )    married Elisha Eaton
 - Nathaniel Jr                    (11/4/1763- )
 - Lydia                           (21/4/1766- )    married Jabez Weaver
 - Elijah                          (19/4/1770- )
 - Mary                            (28/3/1773- )    married Patrick McInery
 - James                           (27/8/1778- )

Boak Samuel                          (1834-1906)
 Catherine                           (1831-1920)

Boals Alex.

Boehnerd Elizabeth               (1777-1/3/1843)

Boehner Harvey E                     (1891-1947)
 Phoebe L                            (1897-1961)

Boggs Mary A                    (1827-12/3/1902)    married John Tate

Boggs Edward R                       (1881-1973)
 Flora M                             (1883-1973)

Boing James
 Elsie                                 (c1763- )    nee Crosman, see Samuel & Elsie
 - Sarah                           (18/6/1787- )

Bond Joseph
 Lavinia                       (1834-30/11/1887)    1st marriage: Asael Webster

Bond Henry
 Mariam L                       (1838-12/5/1878)

Bond John S                          (1880-1958)
 Bertha M                            (1887-1936)

Bordain Henry                   (1800-13/3/1871)
 Sarah                           (1799-7/2/1870)

Borden Perry-1
 1. Amey                           ( -2/12/1765)

 2. Mary                               (c1747- )    nee Ells, see Joshua & Mary
 - Lemuel                          (20/9/1768- )
 - David                           (28/1/1770- )
 - Jonathan                        (29/7/1771- )
 - Perry                           (17/2/1773- )
 - Joshua                          (3/12/1774- )
 - William                         (13/1/1777- )
 - Benjamin                        (28/4/1779- )
 - Edward                           (9/8/1781- )
 - Abraham                         (18/1/1787- )

Borden John
 Elizabeth
 - Thomas                          (20/8/1761- )
 - Elisha                         (18/11/1763- )
 - John                           (18/11/1763- )
 - Lidia                           (18/4/1767- )    married William Morine
 - Joseph                           (8/7/1770- )

Borden Thomas-1            (20/8/1761-23/7/1845)
 Susannah                       (1761-27/6/1826)    daughter of John & Susannah Cox
 - Thomas Cox                     (17/12/1788- )
 - Henry                          (26/12/1791- )
 - John                           (15/10/1794- )
 - Sarah                            (2/6/1797- )
 - Josiah                         (23/12/1799- )
 - Julia                            (7/2/1803- )
 - Byard                           (19/6/1806- )

Borden Joseph                      (1763-8/1838)
 Elizabeth                      (1777-2/12/1870)
 - Anna                        (1813-12/12/1836)

Borden William                     (13/1/1777- )
 Margaret                          (6/10/1778- )    nee Rand, see John & Katherine
 - William Jr                      (13/2/1805- )
 - Samuel                         (16/12/1806- )
 - Catherine Ann                    (3/4/1809- )
 - Henrietta                       (13/9/1811- )
 - Margaret                        (23/8/1813- )
 - Mary Jane                      (22/11/1815- )
 - John Alexander                  (20/3/1820- )

Borden Benjamin-1                  (28/4/1779- )
 Martha                            (2/11/1779- )    nee Wells, see Judah & Anne
 - Perry                           (20/8/1804- )
 - John Wells                     (20/11/1806- )
 - Mary Ann                        (2/10/1808- )
 - Benjamin                         (7/9/1810- )
 - Judah                           (1/11/1812- )
 - Leve                           (26/11/1814- )
 - Martha                         (11/10/1816- )
 - James Newton                   (25/12/1818- )
 - Eliza                           (24/9/1820- )

Borden Edward                       (9/8/1781- )
 Abigail                           (21/1/1796- )    nee Eaton, see John & Tabitha

Borden Abraham                     (18/1/1787- )
 Martha                                (c1797- )    daughter of William Dickie

Borden Henry                      (26/12/1791- )
 1. Jain aka Jane                      (c1799- )    daughter of William Burbidge
 - Jain Rebekah                   (10/10/1819- )

 2 Sarah                               (c1801- )    nee Sanford, see Samuel & Ruth
 - Henry                            (5/1/1822- )
 - Sarah Levena                    (23/2/1824- )
 - George Henry                   (14/10/1825- )

Borden Abigail                   (1796-1/4/1889)

Borden Thomas-2
 Lois                        (4/7/1805-1/5/1876)    nee Sanford

Borden Bayard                      (19/6/1806- )
 Margaret
 - Anna Jane              (15/5/1834-27/11/1863)    maried Robie Morine

Borden Samuel                   (1814-18/2/1890)

Borden Thomas Jr-3
 Betsy
 - George Wellington               (17/5/1821- )
 - Susannah                         (1/2/1823- )
 - Josiah                           (4/1/1825- )

Borden Josiah                (4/1/1825-6/6/1890)
 Sarah Ann                       (1830-2/1/1904)
 - CR                                (1865-1915)

Borden Benjamin-2                    (1840-1932)
 Annabell                            (1848-1932)    nee Lyons
 - Gladys                            (1883-1931)    married John D Gardener

Borden Arthur W                      (1855-1940)
 Eulalia N                           (1862-1950)

Borden CR                            (1865-1915)
 Mary                                (1860-1931)

Borden George E                      (1869-1946)
 Elizabeth O                         (1869-1931)

Borden Perry D-2                     (1871-1949)
 Emma S                              (1875-1954)
 - Charles                           (1896-1932)

Borden Ella M                        (1871-1959)    married John B Powers

Borden Charles                       (1896-1932)
 Mary Euda                           (1871-1926)

Borden A May                         (1901-1987)    married Gilbert Schofield

Bordman Ichabod                    ( -20/6/1764)
 Mary                          (1731-13/11/1761)    nee Fenn
 - Sarah                            (8/6/1754- )
 - Isaac                           (21/1/1756- )
 - Joseph                         (31/12/1757- )
 - Josiah                         (27/10/1759- )

Bounang Charles
 Annie
 - Oscar Bassell                (1886-16/2/1888)

Bowen Daniel                        (<1760-    )

Bowers Emma Jane                     (1844-1935)    married Edwin Kinsman

Bowlby Jordan                        (1830-1908)
 Adeliza                             (1831-1896)    nee Rawding
 - Minnie B                          (1867-1899)    married Hayes

Bowlby Solomon                  (1839-24/6/1934)    see Solomon Bowlby in Aylesford Twp
 Margaret Elizabeth       (14/1/1839-10/11/1879)    nee Dunham, see John & Eunice Ann
 - Frederick                       ( -20/1/1864)
 - Lucy T                       (1863-27/8/1864)
 - Lucetta E                   (1870-28/10/1887)
 - Frank E                           (1877-1965)

Bowlby James R
 Annie
 - Luella R                     (1873-13/3/1875)

Bowlby Stella A                      (1898-1981)    married Max E Brydon

Bowlby Vernon L                      (1901-1969)
 Marion E                            (1905-1990)    nee Berry

Bowles Alexander                   ( -18/1/1820)
 Elizabeth
 - Mary                             (4/3/1774- )
 - Margaret                        (22/8/1777- )    married John Woodworth
 - Sarah                          (22/10/1778- )    married Eliakim Tupper Jr
 - William                         (28/2/1780- )
 - Alexander              (28/2/1780-25/11/1780)
 - John                            (5/11/1782- )
 - Elizabeth                      (25/11/1784- )
 - Graham                          (1/11/1788- )

Bowles William-1                   (28/2/1780- )
 Prudence                           (4/4/1779- )    nee Rockwell, see Joseph & Lydia
 - Mary                           (20/11/1806- )
 - Jerusha                          (9/7/1808- )
 - Elizabeth               (22/4/1810-15/3/1886)    married William B Masters
 - Joseph Rockwell                  (4/7/1812- )
 - Pamela                  (31/1/1815-18/5/1866)    married Shobal B Masters
 - Paulonia                        (31/1/1815- )
 - William Campbell       (26/2/1818-26/12/1864)
 - Alice Jane                      (8/12/1820- )

Bowles John-1                      (5/11/1782- )
 Margaret                         (28/11/1786- )    nee Webster, see Abraham & Polly
 - Mary                            (17/1/1805- )
 - Alexander                       (28/1/1807- )
 - Graham                          (20/5/1809- )
 - George William         (22/7/1811-17/10/1872)
 - Sarah Ann                      (2/12/1819- )

Bowles Graham                      (1/11/1788- )
 Alice                             (14/3/1791- )    nee Newcomb, see John & Thankful
 - Mary Alice             (29/11/1815-29/4/1821)
 - John Newcomb                   (18/12/1816- )
 - Thankful M                      (10/4/1819- )
 - William                          (9/3/1821- )

Bowles John H-2
 Mary Elizabeth                   ( -17/12/1880)    nee McPhail

Bowles Margaret             (9/7/1824-19/5/1913)    married Guilford I Newcomb

Bowles William-2
 Lavinna
 - Prudence D                    (1858-3/7/1861)

Bowles William W-3              (1836-29/5/1897)
 Eliza H                        (1833-30/4/1916)
 - Mason W                     (1859-25/11/1883)
 - Anne Estella                 (1864-30/1/1867)

Bowles Aubrey
 Abbie M                             (1873-1920)

Bowles Nellie C                      (1881-1971)    married Kenneth O Parker

Bowles Jessie M                      (1881-1957)    married William B Burgess

Bowles Viola A                       (1897-1980)    married Harris E Forsythe

Bowser HE
 Winnifred                           (1878-1947)    nee Spicer

Boyd Ensley E                        (1885-1959)
 Eunice E                            (1890-1966)

Boylan James O                  (1862-11/4/1884)

Boyle Waldo                          (1876-1946)
 Grace                               (1883-1969)    nee MacInias, see James & Annie

Boyle Melbourne A                    (1880-1953)
 Ethel Gladys                        (1891-1949)

Boyle Frank A                        (1882-1933)
 Mary C                              (1886-1968)

Boylen Bruce                (16/8/1873-5/1/1905)
 Grace Evelyn                        (1878-1953)

Boylen Grace E                       (1878-1953)    married Cephus Dunaham

Boylen Leonard                       (1901-1977)
 Joy E                               (1900-1977)

Bradley William                      (1828-1917)
 Sarah A                             (1825-1909)
 - Annie                             (1861-1869)

Bradshaw John Jr-2
 Eunice                                (c1795- )    nee Dunham, see Constant & Abigail

Brady Edward                     (1822-8/2/1869)

Brady William H-1                    (1825-1893)
 Mary                      (4/4/1829-24/12/1914)    nee Ryan

Brady James-1                  (1829-12/10/1857)

Brady ????
 ????
 - James J                           (1876-1936)
 - Julia Ellen                       (1878-1942)

Brady William-2                 (1841-18/3/1904)
 Bridget Teresa                 (1841-31/1/1914)

Brady James-2                    (1841-1/6/1914)
 Mary                           (1843-20/6/1926)    nee Keefe, see Mary Keefee
 - Mary M                            (1872-1905)
 - Frank                             (1881-1922)

Brady Mary E                         (1843-1912)    married James F Fennessy

Brady John Isadore                   (1883-1940)
 Elizabeth                           (1886-1961)    nee McFadden, see Charles & Catherine


Brag James
 Sarah                             (23/4/1797- )    nee Eaton, see Timothy & Huldy

Bragg Mary S                    (1847-28/3/1920)

Brannan Moses-1                 (1799-14/3/1872)
 Mary                           (1800-20/6/1872)

Brannen Moses-2                  (1834-6/8/1903)
 1. Rosannah                   (1845-16/11/1879)
 2. Ellen                            (1831-1911)

Breen Samuel                    (1862-20/9/1925)

Brenan William J                     (1803-1860)
 Mary E                              (1803-1878)
 - Ruth Ann                          (1839-1919)

Brennan ????
 ????
 - Agnes E                           (1872-1951)
 - Margaret A                        (1882-1966)

Brewster Samuel
 Anne
 - Sarah                               (c1749- )    married Benjamin Wiggins
 - Alice                               (c1752- )    married Stephen Hall
 - Abigail                         (17/2/1763- )
 - Betty                          (14/11/1768- )

Brewster Lawson A                    (1883-1968)
 Inez L                              (1890-1969)    nee Barkhouse

Brewster Stanley Wayman    (16/3/1881-15/7/1958)
 Ella Mae                 (26/11/1886-30/8/1954)

Brewster Lucy                        (1893-1960)

Bridge William
 Mary                                  (c1798- )    nee Brady
 - Mary Ann                        (8/10/1819- )
 - John                            (29/6/1821- )
 - Loeser                         (21/12/1822- )
 - William Henry                  (30/11/1824- )
 - Hariet Elizabeth                (27/1/1827- )

Brinton Minard L
 Laura May                      (1874-17/4/1900)

Broad John                          (c1770-    )

Brock Rev Isaac                  (1829-1/1/1911)
 Ruby Roberta                   (1833-28/3/1901)

Brooks Reuben P                 (1838-22/3/1862)

Brooks William
 Rebecca T                      (    -30/1/1862)

Brown Thomas-1
 Lavinia
 - Thomas Engerson                 (11/5/1779- )

Brown John-1                        (c1770-    )

Brown Thomas-2                  (1797-31/7/1878)
 Sarah A                         (1809-6/5/1892)
 - Harriett B                        (1839-1919)    married Margeson

Brown John-2
 Tenacy                                (c1801- )    nee Lennington

Brown George S-1            (1/7/1825-30/3/1904)

Brown William H-1                    (1829-1916)
 Rebecca                             (1828-1891)
 - Terressa                          (1856-1908)

Brown WC                             (1843-1930)
 Grace                               (1842-1908)
 - Allison C                         (1873-1900)

Brown George C-2               (1843-28/12/1921)
 C
 - Wilford E                    (1875-1/11/1891)
 - Henry H                     (1881-20/10/1882)
 - Miller E                    (1884-28/12/1887)
 - Willie                      (1886-22/10/1886)

Brown Whitman                   (1845-12/2/1907)
 ????
 - Jennie C                     (1880-29/3/1898)

Brown WJ
 Mary                           (1849-21/4/1905)

Brown Alfred                         (1855-1936)
 Agnes May                           (1863-1929)

Brown Allen M                        (1861-1934)
 Geneveive W                         (1872-1957)

Brown James P                        (1866-1954)
 Bertha                              (1875-1915)
 - Walter Allen                 (1894-30/3/1917)

Brown Alice W                        (1877-1920)

Brown Wilbur F                       (1879-1965)

Brown Robert R                       (1879-1945)
 Mabel S                             (1890-1978)    nee Dow, see John & Jane

Brown Izonia V              (5/9/1880-21/9/1943)
 Margaret                            (1884-1959)

Brown Lemuel H                       (1880-1948)
 Blanche                             (1884-1972)    nee Spicer

Brown Bertha M                       (1884-1967)

Brown Lorne Alvin                    (1888-1962)
 Rozanna Emily                       (1905-1980)

Brown ????
 Gladys                              (1888-1988)    nee King, see John W & Rachel A

Brown William A-2
 Mabel                               (1890-1976)

Brown Naomi Nassur                   (1890-1911)    married Isaac G Cleyle

Brown Charles L            (12/1/1893-26/5/1989)
 Jennie R                 (26/12/1900-14/9/1938)

Brown Frederick O                    (1894-1975)
 Gladys A                            (1898-1992)

Brown Leland W                       (1896-1968)
 Lillian                             (1924-1953)    nee Cottreau

Brown David W                        (1900-1983)
 Elizabeth Mae                       (1904-1975)

Brown Vernon D                       (1900-1986)
 Violet V                            (1900-1969)

Bruce Elizabeth                      (1869-1957)    married Fred S Fisher

Bryant Leah Nora                     (1869-1961)
 Lillian                             (1901-1988)    nee Smith

Bryden John E                   (1835-24/7/1882)

Bryden Inez M                        (1899-1967)    married M Leigh Croft

Brydon Narraway J          (19/8/1863-25/7/1925)
 Emma Augusta              (28/8/1864-7/12/1936)
 - Margaret A                        (1894-1958)
 - Arthur J                          (1901-1962)

Brydon Samuel H            (16/8/1867-12/4/1946)
 Mary                      (13/1/1868-9/12/1955)

Brydon Ardellis                      (1872-1956)

Brydon Franklin A          (5/5/1891-10/12/1964)
 Hilda Madeline             (13/9/1897-4/4/1925)    nee Reid

Brydon Max E                         (1897-1971)
 Stella A                            (1898-1981)    nee Bowlby

Brymer Colin
 Jememiah                              (c1746- )    nee Newcomb, see Benjamin & Hannah
 - Uphemia                          (4/2/1768- )
 - Jean                            (13/1/1770- )
 - Colin                          (17/12/1771- )
 - Alexander                       (16/9/1773- )
 - Benjamin                         (8/9/1775- )
 - Charlotte                       (20/9/1777- )
 - Mary                             (5/7/1779- )
 - Alden                           (29/4/1781- )
 - Jemimah                          (2/4/1783- )
 - Levinia                         (29/5/1785- )    married John Duncan
 - Arrabella                       (16/5/1787- )    married John T Outhit
 - Ann                                 (c1787- )    married Henry Magee

Brymer Ephraim                       (1834-1919)
 Sarah A

Buchanan James
 Margaret                              (c1787- )    daughter of James Kerr

Buchanan John                        (1878-1957)
 Eunice                              (1879-1948)

Buckham Samuel
 Naomi                         (1799-19/10/1847)

Bullerwell William
 Julia                                              nee Miller
 - Delos Waite                  (1891-23/4/1906)

Burbidge John-1                 (1717-14/3/1812)

Burbidge Rebecca-1               (1726-4/3/1809)

Burbidge Henry
 Hannah                        (1756-14/11/1797)    daughter of John & Mary Bishop
 - Jenny                           (13/1/1776- )
 - John                     (26/2/1778-6/5/1778)
 - Mary                            (17/8/1780- )
 - Rebekah                         (19/6/1783- )
 - John                            (29/8/1785- )
 - Abel                            (21/6/1788- )
 - Elias                            (4/6/1790- )
 - Henry                           (26/4/1792- )

Burbidge James-1                    (c1760-    )
 ????

Burbidge Elias
 Mary                                  (c1768- )    daughter of John Lovell
 - Elizabeth                           (c1799- )    married William B Sargent

Burbidge Mrs                          ( -8/1787)

Burbidge Rebecca-2                  ( -4/4/1811)

Burbidge John-2
 Esther                           (30/10/1767- )    nee Chase, see Joseph & Hannah
 - Abigail                         (18/6/1791- )    married William Marchant
 - William                         (1/10/1792- )
 - Rebekah                        (29/11/1796- )
 - James                           (28/9/1798- )
 - John                             (4/4/1801- )
 - Jane                            (20/8/1803- )
 - Esther                          (22/6/1805- )    married James T Rand

Burbidge William Greenwood
 Ruth                                  (c1802- )    nee Beach, see Isaac & Eunice
 - Henry                          (12/12/1823- )
 - Elesha                          (10/2/1825- )

Burbidge James W-2                   (1825-1876)
 Rachel                              (1824-1894)
 - Albert S                     (1848-18/7/1857)
 - Charles M                     (1852-4/3/1858)
 - John W                            (1855-1885)
 - Emma E                            (1861-1894)    married Alaster Campbell
 - Clara A                           (1864-1932)    married Edward Williams
 - Lewis                             (1868-1944)

Burbidge Milledge O            (1848-14/10/1872)

Burbidge Winifred                    (1883-1943)    married John D Clark

Burbidge Frank D                     (1893-1964)
 Mildred A                     (1900-31/12/1996)

Burgess Seth-1
 Abigail
 - Molly                               (c1757- )    married Eliakam Parker
 - Thankful                            (c1760- )    married John Newcomb
 - Benjamin                        (19/2/1762- )
 - Earl                            (18/6/1764- )

Burgess Benjamin                   (19/2/1762- )
 Rebecca
 - Seth                           (23/12/1790- )
 - Mary

Burgess Seth-2                    (23/12/1790- )
 Rebecca Ann                        (7/3/1806- )    nee Cummings, see Simon Cummings
 - Henry                           (3/12/1823- )
 - Freeman Novey                   (28/3/1826- )
 - William Jerel                   (15/7/1829- )
 - Clement Seth                   (30/11/1831- )
 - Mary                            (16/9/1839- )

Burgess Pamelia                (1813-12/10/1898)    married Joel Lamont

Burgess Angeline                     (1858-1939)    married Arthur E Calkin

Burgess William Boyd                 (1876-1954)
 Jessie M                            (1881-1957)    nee Bowles

Burgess RB                           (1897-1922)

Burgoyne Frederick
 Alice                         (1835-11/11/1889)

Burgoyne W Ruel                      (1878-1957)
 Alice M                             (1889-1972)

Burke James                         (c1760-    )
 ????

Burke John, Ambrose, David                          see Burke in Aylesford township

Burnham Zora B                       (1894-    )

Burns Peter                         (c1770-    )

Burns Patrick                        (1824-1882)
 Catherine                           (1840-1932)
 - Owen D                            (1864-1937)
 - Mary E                            (1873-1898)

Burns John H                    (1832-28/8/1900)
 Mary A                         (1840-19/6/1914)

Burns Edward
 Johanna                        (1843-18/6/1889)
 - Mary G                   (24/9/1868-7/6/1898)
 - Sadie T                           (1872-1918)

Burns Martin
 Eugenie                       (1856-12/11/1887)

Burns Harding
 Margaret                            (1873-1962)

Burns J Edmond                  (1876-24/4/1902)
 M Amanda                 (16/12/1870-17/9/1940)

Burns Frank Wallace                  (1889-1975)
 Sadie Viola                         (1896-1985)    nee Lovelace

Burns Spurlen J                      (1899-1967)
 Verna S                             (1897-1957)

Burrell Henry A                      (1879-1937)

Burrell Dora R                       (1899-1941)

Burton Thomas A                (1877-19/12/1922)

Bush John
 Hannah
 - Agness                       (1732-25/6/1761)

Buskirk Abraham                     (c1763-    )    see Abraham Van Buskirk

Buskirk John                            (1793- )    see John VanBuskirk
 Hannah                            (11/4/1793- )    nee Steadman, see John Steadman

Butler Frederick
 Charity                               (c1749- )    daughter of George & Rebekah Hutson
 - Jean                            (25/8/1770- )    married Thomas Weathers
 - Henry                            (4/5/1784- )
 - Margaret                            (c1794- )    married William Wood
 - John                                (c1798- )

Butler John                            (c1798- )
 Ann

Butler Susan                     (1775-2/9/1797)

Butler Mary E               (4/5/1817-15/9/1900)    married Patrick Franey

Butler James
 Elmira                              (1827-1896)

Butler Patrick
 Catherine
 - Raymond                       (2/1860-4/1863)
 - Alida Alice                   (1864-5/8/1869)

Butler George
 Lila
 - James K
 - Mildred                           (1894-1993)    married Giles Jacques

Butler Les                           (1887-1972)
 Mary                                (1894-1942)

Butler Marjorie A                    (1892-1943)    married Ernest Wood

Byrne James                     (1779-24/3/1829)
 Margaret                       (1784-31/7/1859)
 - James Grives                  (1792-9/6/1852)

Byrne John G               (24/1/1825-23/2/1909)
 Sarah                     (18/8/1831-12/5/1921)
 - Margaret J               (2/2/1853-22/9/1922)
 - Mary E                  (30/5/1860-17/7/1946)
 - John J                 (11/3/1862-24/12/1928)
 - Catherine A            (16/9/1865-15/11/1952)
 - Sarah Elizabeth        (18/12/1870-25/7/1877)    (Lizie)
 
 

The People of Cornwallis 1760 to 1901