Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

The People of Cornwallis 1760 to 1901
-
Go to:----<Index ------A>---B>---C>-----D>-----E>----F>----G>----H>----IJ>----K>----L>----M>----N>----OP>---QR>-----S>----T>----UtoZ>-

VanAdsytine Jane                     (1847-1927)    married George W Lockhart

VanBlarcom Fred                      (1872-1953)
 Mary M                              (1876-1956)

VanBlarcom Frank H                   (1874-1964)
 Winnifred                           (1884-1979)

VanBuskirk Abraham                     (c1763- )    see Abraham Buskirk
 Fanny Martin                     (27/11/1763- )    nee Condon, see James & Sibel

VanBuskirk John                        (c1793- )    see John Buskirk
 Hannah                            (11/4/1793- )    nee Steadman, see John Steadman

VanBuskirk Leonard               (1823-9/7/1897)
 Phebe Louisa                   (1821-16/5/1899)
 - William R                   (1862-19/11/1877)

Vance Luella                         (1889-1961)    married Howard C O'Leary

Vanwinkle John
 Mary
 - Sarah                           (24/8/1786- )
 - William                        (22/11/1789- )

Vaughan Nathan                       (1820-1894)
 Caroline C                          (1831-1908)    nee Sanford
 - Clara M                     (1852-24/10/1857)
 - Mary C                            (1854-1856)

Vaughan Stephen                 (1856-29/8/1922)
Index ------top
Vaughan Charles E                    (1863-1932)
 Hattie A                            (1866-1934)

Vaughan Frederick M        (25/6/1871-7/10/1941)
 1. Julia N                     (1878-22/2/1913)
 - Mary Helen                        (1904-1986)

 2. Helen Susan           (14/11/1873-19/5/1973)    nee Smith

Vaughan Laura                        (1889-1965)    married William E Thomas

Veinot J Henry                       (1835-1919)
 Mary                                (1839-1914)

Veinot Lamina                        (1845-1931)    married Robert M Spidell

Veinot Phoebe                  (1863-21/11/1883)

Veinot Richard                       (1863-1934)

Veinot Rhuemma                       (1867-1955)

Veinott Amos
 Ina May                             (1879-1903)

Veinot Owen                          (1881-1953)
 1.Olivia                            (1885-1934)    nee Schofield
 2. Hazel W                          (1911-1989)    nee Clarke

Veinot Stanley J                     (1888-1964)
 Beulah M                            (1892-1964)

Index ------top
Veinot Harland R                     (1892-1955)

Veinot Maynard H                     (1893-1956)
 Eva M                               (1893-1965)    nee Seamone

Veinott Janie                        (1897-1921)    married Frederick Taylor

Veinotte Clyde S                     (1902-1978)
 Eunice H                            (1899-1984)    nee Lantz

Veno Clarence W                      (1880-1970)
 Bessie E                            (1889-1989)

Vidito Jacob                         (1864-1944)
 Mary                                (1864-1959)

Vidito Frank                         (1866-1942)
 Catherine                      (1858-31/1/1913)

Videto Earle D                       (1880-1954)
 Elizabeth F                         (1877-1943)    nee Swanson

Vidito Earnie                        (1896-1947)

Wade George W                    (1823-3/6/1881)
 Freelove                       (1821-17/1/1913)
 - L Gertrude                  (1852-23/10/1866)
 - John                         (1856-2/12/1862)

Wade Agnes G                         (1866-1941)    married Charles A Clarke

Wade Freeman
 Essa Dora                      (1867-29/4/1909)
Index ------top
Wagner Ada                           (1866-1941)    married Nathan I Silver

Wagner C Ray                         (1892-1970)
 Sarah A                             (1894-1986)

Wagstaff Ethel May                   (1900-1993)    married Emile H Ogilvie

Wagstaff Howard                 (1913-10/8/1993)    see Fred Wagstaff in Aylesford
 Dorothy                        (1914-28/1/1997)    nee Palmer, see Luther & Jessie

Walker Lloyd                    (1819-13/2/1881)
 Susan                           (1818-8/5/1910)

Walker Samuel B                      (1844-1912)
 Eleanora Amanda                     (1855-1942)
 - Theresa A                         (1882-1892)

Walker Emma W                        (1856-1934)

Walker James C                   (1858-1/9/1909)

Walker ????
 ????
 - Janet A                           (1877-1962)
 - Gertrude                          (1879-1932)
 - Ellen G                           (1886-1972)
 - Irma F                            (1888-1963)

Walker Jabez E            (30/10/1860-3/10/1943)
 Clara E                   (25/2/1867-24/5/1940)

Walker Catherine                     (1884-1978)    married Nathan W Eisenhauer

Walker George D                      (1885-1968)
 Georgena Mae                        (1893-1945)
Index ------top
Walker Arthur W                      (1890-1947)

Walker Alice B                       (1894-1950)

Wallace Mary I                  (1802-24/1/1864)    married Charles Illsley

Wallace John-1                  (1802-16/2/1894)
 Ester                           (1805-7/9/1885)

Wallace David                   (1831-20/1/1886)
 Sarah J                      (4/1832-20/6/1907)

Wallace Isaiah
 Adelaide E                    (1837-29/10/1861)

Wallace Burgess N                (1839-7/5/1870)

Wallace John-2
 Eliza M                         (1841-5/6/1871)

Wallace Susan Amanda                 (1842-1871)    married Brenton H Illsley

Wallace James
 Louise                             ( -7/3/1949)

Wallace Della E                      (1892-1984)    married Harold C Miner

Walsh Mary A                (7/5/1852-24/5/1946)    married Daniel D McCormack

Walsh Richard B                      (1860-1939)
 Ina S                               (1870-1961)    nee Harvey
 - Harry E                           (1892-1948)
 - Gladys Viola                      (1895-1990)
Index ------top
Walsh Frederick Waldo      (8/11/1897-11/2/1984)
 Naomi Louise             (21/10/1900-19/9/1980)    nee Hayden

Walter Charles F                     (1883-1951)

Walter Stuart Gordon                 (1893-1969)
 Jennie L                            (1904-1929)

Walton Jacob                           (c1760- )

Walton William                         (c1779- )
 Sarah                             (27/2/1779- )    nee Harrington, see Stephen & Amy

Walton James
 Charlotte                             (c1800- )    nee Beach, see Isaac & Eunice

Walton Charles
 Sophia                          (1838-9/3/1892)

Walton Minnie P                      (1860-1892)    married William S Woodworth

Walton Leverett T                    (1879-1967)
 Lucy T                              (1900-1965)    nee Ward

Wambolt James              (13/6/1837-28/9/1905)
 Agnes                               (1846-1935)
 - Thomas H                          (1866-1914)
 - George H                          (1868-1953)
 - James Edward             (12/7/1869-9/3/1883)
 - Ella Theresa          (19/10/1873-11/6/1909)    married WA Newcombe
 - Rose Agnes               (24/9/1876-4/4/1910)

Wambolt John H                       (1865-1936)
 Sarah B                             (1873-1944)
Index ------top
Wambolt George H                     (1868-1953)
 Maud Marie                          (1881-1957)

Wambolt Howard S                     (1880-1923)
 Delie Anna                          (1872-1920)

Ward Joseph-1
 Judith                            (31/5/1786- )    nee Palmeter, see Nathan & Susannah

Ward William-1                 (c1770-30/3/1864)
 Abigail                        (1791-20/3/1875)

Ward Aaron-1                    (1798-9/1/1873)
 Sarah                      (11/2/1800-4/4/1891)
 - Judith M                     (1839-17/5/1860)

Ward Joseph L-2                      (1812-1905)
 Caroline                            (1815-1907)

Ward William H-2                 (1822-9/5/1897)

Ward George-1                        (1826/1915)
 Rachel                              (1830-1920)
 - George Burton                (1853-23/7/1886)
 - Maggie A                     (1865-12/8/1868)

Ward James S-1                 (1827-10/10/1909)
 1. Mary Jane                    (1837-7/1/1867)
 - Judith M                    (1/1866-6/5/1867)

 2. Annie                            (1844-1932)    nee Kilcup

Ward George-2                        (1826-1915)
 Rachel                              (1830-1920)
 - Rupert A                          (1866-    )

Index ------top
Ward Ingersol
 Lucy Jane                       (1829-5/8/1863)

Ward John-1                     (1829-11/4/1903)
 Avaline                         (1844-9/6/1913)

Ward Nathan P-1                 (1829-19/1/1881)
 Sophia A                       (1830-26/9/1890)
 - Amanda                        (1866-9/6/1885)

Ward William L-3                     (1833-1926)
 Mary Eliza                          (1843-1926)

Ward H Lavenia                       (1834-1914)    married Rufus Porter

Ward Elias                       (1836-7/1/1917)
 1. Mary A                    (5/1849-19/9/1879)
 2. Agnes I                     (1844-16/3/1928)

Ward Benjamin F-1
 Nancy Amelia                   (1840-27/3/1874)

Ward James E-2
 Mary B                           ( -11/12/1854)

Ward Charles E                       (1844-1926)
 Annie E                             (1840-1890)
 - Annie                             (1884-1902)

Ward Aaron E-2                       (1844-1922)
 Mary R                              (1861-1924)
 - Sarah L                     (1885-26/10/1886)
 - Ralph A                           (1899-1962)
Index ------top
Ward Leander
 Emily                           (1851-7/4/1881)

Ward Benjamin F-2                    (1855-1938)
 1. Mary                             (1858-1892)    nee English
 - Carrie E                          (1879-1893)
 - Ella G                            (1881-1900)
 - Lottie A                          (1885-1895)

 2. Phebe                            (1874-1963)    nee Illsley

Ward Fred G                          (1856-1939)
 Annie E                             (1862-1935)
 - Bertha M                  (4/11/1885-12/1885)
 - Roy F                    (8/4/1888-8/10/1899)
 - Myrtle                   (9/4/1895-16/5/1911)

Ward William-4
 Mary                                (1851-1873)
 - Arthur B
 - Agnes J                           (1867-1879)

Ward J Howard             (25/1/1854-21/11/1910)
 Florence B                          (1863-1950)

Ward Helena I                        (1860-1934)    married Fred J Fielding

Ward J Alma                         (1862-1939)    married William H Schofield

Ward Joseph L-3                      (1862-1955)
 Mabel                               (1874-1965)

Index ------top
Ward John Evertt-2                   (1864-1934)

Ward Emsley Allison             (1865-3/12/1907)
 Lila May                            (1885-1955)

Ward William E-5                     (1865-1947)
 Sarah J                             (1859-1942)
 - Lewis G                           (1900-1959)

Ward Marshall H                      (1861-1952)
 Maggie M                            (1865-1954)
 - Leslie B                          (1890-1901)

Ward Rupert A                        (1866-    )
 Ida M                               (1870-1942)

Ward Gerald L                   (1867-16/4/1906)

Ward Norman Richard        (4/5/1867-17/12/1945)
 Ethel Melinda            (28/2/1874-14/10/1961)    nee Davidson

Ward Avery Temple          (16/3/1868-15/7/1925)
 Blanche Mable              (6/8/1881-30/5/1971)

Ward Frank R-1                       (1870-1953)

Ward Arthur B
 Margaret                            (1870-1922)

Ward ????
 ????
 - Albert C                          (1872-1951)
 - Leslie E                      (1883-1/5/1918)
Index ------top
Ward Lindley Alfred                  (1873-1953)
 Mary Blanche                        (1888-1979)

Ward Nathan K-2            (28/5/1874-30/3/1947)
 Margaret                   (6/1/1884-5/11/1958)

Ward Ottomer L                      (1874-1963)
 Grace M                             (1888-1972)

Ward Nelson Blowers                  (1878-1962)
 Lizzie May                          (1880-1961)    nee Lloyd, see William & Sarah Jane

Ward Bruce E                         (1879-1929)
 Lottie C                            (1885-1980)

Ward Edmund                          (1880-1950)

Ward Maggie B                        (1882-1965)    married James A Dennison

Ward Harold G                        (1882-    )
 Mary Violet                         (1890-1968)    nee Webster
 - Merle B                           (1918-1931)

Ward Milton A                        (1883-1964)
 Mary E                              (1893-1978)

Ward C Clinton                       (1884-1972)

Ward Randall A                       (1885-1967)
 Gertrude I                          (1886-1956)

Ward Phebe Alice                     (1889-1976)

Ward Clarence L                      (1889-1947)
 Charlotte M                         (1886-1977)
Index ------top
Ward Wilbur W                        (1895-1964)
 Ina B                               (1898-1990)

Ward Viola B                         (1898-1978)    married Russell L Martin

Ward Frank K-2                       (1898-1969)
 Amy R                               (1911-1995)    nee Pye

Wardrope Thomas                      (1845-1898)
 Eliza                               (1859-1928)
 - Agnes                      (8/1880-24/8/1880)
 - Nellie Scott                 (1882-26/2/1892)
 - Frederick                         (1889-1938)

Warner Noah                (12/9/1762-20/1/1859)

Warner Florence Lloyd       (7/5/1869-1/10/1956)    married George A Coldwell

Warner Kenneth Lloyd        (5/5/1895-28/6/1906)

Warren Ceizermon James                 (c1770- )

Warren Walter T-1            (4/8/1852-2/2/1920)
 Frances                    (7/2/1860-28/2/1936)

Warren Walter Russell-2    (3/3/1895-25/10/1907)

Warren R John                        (1900-1979)
 Emma B                              (1903-1965)

Washborn Thomas                        (c1769- )
 Elizabeth
 - John                            (12/2/1790- )
 - Ann                                 (c1792- )    married John West
Index ------top
Watkins Charles Godfrey              (1898-1973)

Watt Robert
 Ann                                   (c1798- )

Waugh John                      (1843-21/2/1870)

Weare Augusta E                      (1876-1954)

Weathers Thomas
 Jean                              (25/8/1770- )    nee Butler, see Frederick & Charity
 - William                        (14/12/1789- )
 - George                              (c1796- )

Weathers George
 Sarah                                 (c1796- )    daughter of John Worth

Weathers ????                   (1800-9/11/1881)

Weaver Silus                           (c1746- )
 1. Susannah                       ( -20/4/1786)
 - Jabez                               (c1766- )
 - Molley                              (c1767- )    married George Montgomery
                                                    see Magummery, McGummery
 - Benjamin                        (30/6/1777- )
 - Hannah                         (17/12/1779- )

 2. Eunice                             (c1740- )    see Nathaniel & Eunice Bliss
 - John                            (22/9/1787- )

Weaver Jabez                           (c1766- )
 Lydia                             (21/4/1766- )    nee Bliss, see Nathaniel & Eunice
 - Sally                           (16/7/1787- )
 - Elizabeth                        (2/9/1789- )    married Joshua Sanford
 - Eunice                         (25/11/1792- )
 - Benjamin                        (20/6/1795- )
 - James                           (30/3/1798- )
 - Lydia                            (8/5/1801- )
 - Nelson                          (17/8/1804- )
 - Silus                          (23/11/1807- )
 - Mary Ann                       (27/11/1812- )

Index ------top
Weaver Griffin                         (c1770- )
 ????
 - Silas                      (10/1797-8/5/1798)

Weaver Benjamin                    (30/6/1777- )
 Martha                    (5/1/1783-17/12/1819)    nee Jess, see George Jess
 - Henry Allen                     (22/5/1802- )
 - Elizabeth                (5/7/1804-18/6/1819)
 - Sarah Alice                     (18/5/1806- )
 - Sintha Ann                      (19/3/1808- )
 - Martha Jane                    (28/10/1809- )
 - Benjamin Phelps                 (24/9/1814- )
 - George William                   (4/8/1817- )

 2. Mary                           (7/10/1781- )    nee Rand, see John & Katherine
 - Mary Eliza                     (28/12/1821- )

Weaver David                    (1802-29/4/1860)

Weaver John G                   (1810-19/7/1855)
 Ruth                           (1819-19/5/1875)

Weaver Peter C                 (1814-19/12/1888)
 Matilda                        (1822-27/4/1892)
 - Sarah A                     (1849-24/12/1867)
 - Annie Marie                  (1858-21/9/1863)

Index ------top
Webster Abraham-1
 Margaret                              (c1738- )    nee White
 - Abraham                         (19/4/1759- )
 - Dan                     (4/10/1760-19/8/1785)
 - Margaret                         (6/3/1762- )    married David Bentley Jr
 - Isaac                           (28/7/1763- )
 - Olive                           (20/2/1765- )
 - David                  (25/12/1767-18/1/1767)
 - Cyrus                           (18/9/1769- )
 - Darius                          (18/9/1769- )

Webster Abraham Jr-2               (19/4/1759- )
 Polly                                 (c1766- )    nee Jeffers
 - Margaret                       (28/11/1786- )    married John Bowles
 - Catherine                      (28/11/1786- )
 - Dan                            (13/10/1788- )
 - Sarah                           (9/12/1790- )
 - Abraham-3                 (7/1/1793-3/5/1868)
 - Isaac                           (17/1/1795- )
 - Jacob                           (28/3/1797- )
 - Charlotta                      (25/10/1799- )
 - John                    (10/6/1802-7/12/1892)
 - Asahel                   (2/9/1804-28/9/1868)

Webster Isaac-1                    (28/7/1763- )
 Abigail                           (18/9/1772- )    nee English, see John & Christina
 - Agustine [male]                  (4/1/1794- )
 - Deodamia                         (6/4/1795- )
 - Hannah                           (1/9/1797- )
 - Christiana                       (1/9/1797- )

Webster Cyrus                      (18/9/1769- )
 Elizabeth                             (c1779- )    nee English, see Joel & Sarah
 - Jain                            (21/3/1802- )
 - Margaret                        (15/9/1804- )
 - Mary Alice                      (15/6/1806- )
 - Betsey                          (21/3/1808- )
 - Olive Arindo                    (4/12/1809- )
 - George Augustus                 (23/9/1811- )
 - Thomas William                  (26/9/1813- )
Index ------top
Webster David                          (c1770- )

Webster Dr Isaac-2                     (c1774- )
 Prudence                          (10/5/1773- )    nee Bentley, see David & Ann
 - Sentha                         (30/11/1795- )
 - Harriet                         (24/7/1801- )

Webster Dan                       (13/10/1788- )
 Sarah                                 (c1801- )    daughter of Elisha Godfrey

Webster Jacob              (28/3/1797-9/12/1871)
 1. Lelliss Mary          (1/10/1795-14/11/1845)    nee Andrew, see John & Abigail

 2. Mary Catharine              (1799-18/?/1877)

Webster Dr WB-1                  (1798-4/4/1861)
 Wilhelmina                     (1798-10/4/1885)
 - Emmaline                     (1828-15/9/1864)    married Best
 - son
 - Edmund Jones                 (1835-25/4/1871)

Webster John               (10/6/1802-7/12/1892)
 Frances H                      (1796-27/5/1861)

Webster Asael               (2/9/1804-28/9/1868)
 Hephzibah                      (1808-26/5/1850)

Webster Henry Bently-1      (21/9/1811-3/1/1879)
 Ina Mary                   (4/1/1823-14/5/1864)
 - Annie Maria                       (1855-1953)

Index ------top
Webster William Henry-1        (1822-21/12/1911)
 Lavinia                         (1835-4/9/1904)
 - Joseph H                    (1861-10/10/1869)

Webster George H               (1823-26/11/1900)
 Emeline                        (1838-7/11/1906)
 - infant                (16/12/1870-27/12/1870)
 - Emma Elizabeth                (1862-6/4/1872)

Webster William H-2        (25/10/1826-5/4/1875)
 Charlotte J                (1/1/1831-20/9/1874)

Webster W Fred                   (1830-9/2/1886)
 Frances                   (21/8/1839-17/3/1882)

Webster Amos K                       (1830-1896)
 Sarah Jane                          (1832-1917)
 - Judson T                          (1873-1945)
 - Mary Ann                          (1891-1976)

Webster John W              (4/7/1835-29/6/1910)

Webster CWF                          (1837-1930)
 Mary O                              (1844-1928)
 -  Warry B                   (9/1868-12/5/1870)

Webster Albert A                (1840-17/1/1893)
 Margaret Jane                       (1848-1914)

Webster John H-1
 Catherine                       (1841-5/1/1898)
Index ------top
Webster Alice E                      (1843-1933)

Webster John Leverett
 Mary Elizabeth                 (1845-29/9/1890)
 - Lela Genevia                (1875-13/10/1902)

Webster George Leander    (25/12/1855-30/4/1916)
 Mary Louise                (26/4/1858-5/1/1936)

Webster Edmund
 Margaret
 - Harrie C                    (1860-14/12/1865)
 - Richmond JK                  (1869-13/4/1871)

Webster Barclay                 (1850-14/2/1928)
 Ethel Sophia                      ( -15/5/1930)
 - L (Beverley) Barclay              (1878-1901)

Webster Charles William        (1851-18/10/1914)
 Ruth                            (1859-1/4/1928)

Webster Henry B-2                    (1852-1930)
 Emma H                     (9/8/1853-12/2/1910)
 - Arthur Dwight           (15/6/1879-18/8/1879)

Webster SW                  (4/1/1852-24/2/1945)
 1. Louisa D                (8/7/1853-14/5/1915)
 - Winnifred M. Webster   (29/12/1877-26/8/1951)

 2. Alice E                          (1865-1930)

Webster William E-3                  (1857-1939)
 Gordon                              (1860-1934)    nee Connell
 - Agnes                             (1880-1968)    married Creighton
 - Robert                        (1884-8/8/1902)

Index ------top
Webster Robert                       (1858-1915)
 Amanda                              (1870-1927)
 - Harold                            (1902-1970)

Webster Edgar M                 (1859-20/3/1921)
 Victoria                        (1863-6/4/1933)

Webster Edward S             (9/2/1861-2/9/1891)

Webster Chase F            (16/10/1864-2/7/1887)

Webster Joseph C                     (1874-1944)
 1. Ethel L                          (1875-1920)    nee Cox
 2. Ella C                           (1882-1963)

Webster W-2
 G
 - Edmund J                   (6/1880-14/7/1880)

Webster Brenton
 Maria
 - Charles A                  (6/1893-16/9/1894)

Webster Margaret M                   (1870-1955)    married Emerson Franklin Graves

Webster Frederick W                  (1871-1924)
 Ethylberta M                        (1878-1923)

Webster Ora Louise                   (1883-1979)    married Harold E Killam

Webster Norah A                      (1885-1952)    married Alan T MacDonald
Index ------top
Webster Grace C                      (1886-1982)    married Rev Archibald D MacKinnon

Webster George Edward      (30/9/1888-11/2/1973)
 Ella Mina                 (14/6/1892-26/8/1980)

Webster Charles S                    (1899-1920)
 Ethel LC                            (1874-1920)

Webster John Henry                   (1901-1956)
 Louise Blair                        (1882-1963)    nee Winchester

Webster Paul Graydon                 (1901-1986)
Alta Grant Webster                   (1907-1950)

Welch Daniel                           (c1760- )

Welch James
 RE
 - Mary Ann                      (1838-7/2/1860)

Wells Capt Stephen
 Margery                            ( -8/1/1771)

Wells Judah-1                          (c1740- )
 Ann                                   (c1740- )    nee Bigelow, see Isaac & Abigail
 - Eunice Olcott                  ( -17/11/1763)
 - Judah                            (5/1/1763- )
 - Asahel                          (20/8/1764- )
 - Eunice                          (26/9/1766- )    married David Eaton
 - Ann                             (15/2/1768- )
 - girl                            ( -15/2/1770)
 - Mary                           (26/12/1770- )
 - John                            (28/9/1772- )
 - Newton                          (24/7/1774- )
 - Asenath                        (31/12/1777- )
 - Martha                          (2/11/1779- )    married Benjamin Borden
 - Levi                            (14/5/1782- )
Index ------top
Wells Judah Jr-2                    (5/1/1763- )
 Eleanor                               (c1764- )    daughter of John & Eleanor Simpson
 - Charlotte                       (29/5/1785- )
 - Eunice                          (30/9/1787- )
 - James                           (23/9/1789- )

Wells Asahel                       (20/8/1764- )
 Eliza                              ( -3/6/1800)    daughter of Jonathan Prescott
 - Nancy                          (24/12/1792- )
 - Charlotte                        (5/8/1794- )
 - Asahel                           (7/6/1797- )
 - Eliza                           (24/6/1799- )

Wells John-1                       (28/9/1772- )
 Prudence                         (13/10/1774- )    nee Eaton, see David & Deborah
 - Judah                          (19/10/1794- )
 - Matilda                         (13/3/1797- )    married John Belcher
 - Asenath                          (7/9/1799- )    married John Sheffield
 - Eunice                   (5/1/1802-15/8/1814)
 - Sophia                          (22/2/1804- )
 - Prudence                        (30/3/1806- )
 - Mary Jain                       (14/7/1808- )
 - John Newton                     (19/4/1813- )

Wells Levi                         (14/5/1782- )
 Alice                             (27/9/1786- )    nee Eaton, see Timothy & Huldy

Wells John E-2                  (1881-16/1/1960)
 Eva                                 (1883-1974)    nee Ambrose

Welner Leila A                       (1896-1985)    married Richard B Haley
Index ------top
Welsh Charles T                      (1886-1969)
 Lily J                              (1902-1983)

Welton Elijah                        (1834-1914)
 Catherine                       (1834-6/5/1912)

Welton Walter W                      (1875-1952)
 Johanna A                           (1877-1969)

Wentzell Jennie May                  (1885-1980)    married Boliver

Wentzell Emmett L                    (1890-1947)
 Susie E                             (1892-1980)

Wescot Robert
 Sarah
 - Mary                                (c1755- )    married Ephram Wood
 - Sarah Ann                      (27/12/1796- )    married Timothy Eaton
 - Maria                               (c1799- )    married George Hiltz

West Capt Stephen-1                    (c1727- )
 Margery
 - Elijah-1                            (c1747- )
 - Rebecca                     (c1747-23/5/1803)    married David Pineo
 - Abner                               (c1764- )
 - Mary                               (2/1764- )    married Ezekel Sibley
 - Jain                           (25/12/1766- )
 - Stephen-2                           (c1774- )

West Jabez                             (c1743- )
 Ruth                                  (c1743- )    nee Tupper
 - Joel                             (2/7/1764- )
 - Drusilla                         (9/7/1766- )
 - Rebekah                        (11/12/1767- )
 - Eleakim                            (7/1769- )
Index ------top
West Elijah-1                          (c1747- )
 Esther                                (c1747- )    nee Loomer, see Stephen & Hannah
 - Samuel                          (10/3/1779- )
 - Rebecca                        (29/12/1780- )
 - Ruth                            (1/10/1782- )
 - David                            (8/8/1785- )
 - Joseph                          (24/8/1787- )
 - Elijah-2                            (c1795- )

West Thomas-1                          (c1750- )

West William-1                         (c1750- )
 Jain
 - Mary                                (c1750- )    married John North
 - Elizabeth                           (c1754- )    married Charles Tupper
 - Seth                                (c1761- )
 - Francis Isreal                  (18/9/1760- )
 - Thomas-2                        (16/6/1763- )

West Francis Isreal (Traill)       (18/9/1760- )
 Wealthy                  (19/11/1767-13/4/1847)    nee Kinsman, see Benjamin Jr & Hannah
 - Hannah                           (8/3/1788- )
 - Elizabeth                       (18/7/1790- )
 - William                        (12/11/1792- )
 - Paul                            (10/1/1795- )
 - Benjamin                        (24/1/1797- )
 - Eunice                         (31/10/1798- )
 - Wealthy                         (22/2/1801- )
 - Jane                    (26/6/1803-16/8/18??)    married Joseph Dunham
 - Lavinia                         (5/12/1805- )
 - Henry Allen                      (1/5/1808- )

West Seth                              (c1761- )
 Mary                                  (c1761- )    nee Crosman, see Samuel & Elis
 - Samuel                          (25/8/1782- )
 - Jane                            (21/6/1784- )
Index ------top
West Thomas-2                      (16/6/1763- )
 Sarah                            (24/11/1767- )    nee Porter, see Simeon & Sarah
 - John                            (8/10/1785- )
 - Abigail                          (6/9/1787- )
 - Cyrus                          (11/11/1789- )
 - Asahel                          (16/2/1792- )

West Abner                             (c1764- )
 Ann                                   (c1764- )    daughter of Thomas & Mary Farrel
 - Thomas                          (20/9/1785- )
 - Stephen                          (6/4/1788- )

West Paul                              (c1770- )

West Stephen-2                         (c1774- )
 ????                                  (c1774- )    nee Godfrey
 - Lucy                            (28/5/1795- )
 - Elisha                         (13/11/1797- )
 - John                            (23/8/1799- )
 - Olive                          (26/11/1801- )
 - Stephen                        (18/12/1802- )
 - Edward                         (31/12/1804- )
 - Ruth                             (1/6/1807- )
 - Jonathan                         (3/5/1810- )
 - Jane                           (30/10/1812- )

West Samuel                        (25/8/1782- )
 Charlotte                             (c1784- )    nee Schovil (Schofield?)

West David                          (8/8/1785- )
 Mary                                  (c1797- )    nee Eagles

West John                              (c1792- )
 Ann                                   (c1792- )    nee Washborn, see Thomas & Elizabeth
 - William Andrew                  (14/6/1813- )
 - Sarah Ann                      (11/11/1814- )
 - Martha Dickie                    (8/2/1819- )
 - Gidion Mager                    (29/4/1821- )
 - John Patten                      (7/8/1823- )
 - Matildy Carlina                (11/12/1825- )
Index ------top
West Elijah-2                          (c1795- )
 Mary                              (30/9/1795- )    nee Coffin, see Prince & Experience
 - Ruth                            (11/9/1816- )
 - Enoch                           (6/10/1818- )
 - Abraham                         (13/5/1821- )

West Lydia                 (9/10/1798-19/6/1887)    married Robert Foote

West William-2                         (c1798- )
 Nancy                                 (c1798- )    nee Foot, see Robert & Lydia
 - Nathan                          (12/9/1819- )
 - Nancy Levina                   (21/12/1821- )

West Enoch                             (c1799- )
 Rosalinda                             (c1799- )    nee Brewster
 - Anna                            (22/6/1821- )

West Asahel                            (c1800- )
 Keziah                                (c1800- )    nee Schovil (Schofield?)
 - Cyrus Jordan                     (7/1/1821- )

West Adolphus                    (1805-7/1/1876)
 Lavinia                        (1805-27/3/1884)

West William H                  (1826-14/4/1904)
 Matilda Jane                        (1827-1911)

West Charles W-1                     (1835-1915)
 Sophia                              (1842-1937)
 - Sarah L                      (1865-30/7/1876)
Index ------top
West Howard D               (29/5/1838-9/3/1916)
 1. Susan
 - Edith B                    (1/1885-15/2/1885)

 2. Sarah                            (1849-1938)

West Whitney                    (1840-15/3/1927)
 Rebecca                  (11/10/1845-30/4/1913)

West Amey                            (1842-1937)

West Fenwick                         (1858-1896)
 Florence                            (1859-1901)    nee Forsythe

West Charles-2
 Julia
 - Elanora                      (1866-22/1/1872)

West Mary                            (1849-1907)    married Everett W Roscoe

West Levi-1                     (1850-10/2/1893)
 Lucilla                         (1848-5/8/1890)
 - Charles A                    (1868-22/5/1889)
 - John C                       (1870-13/6/1891)

West Hattie W                        (1868-1906)    married Owen Jones

West Alice                           (1873-1946)    married Arthur Rockwell

West Levi Lemont-2               (1873-6/3/1896)
 Hettie May                    (1875-27/11/1895)

Index ------top
West Edwin                           (1873-1956)
 1. Lalia                            (1870-1925)    nee Woodworth
 2. Blanche                                         nee Parker

West Acel
 Mary                          (9/2/1877-2/1959)    nee Wood, see Andrew & Frances

West George L                        (1885-1971)
 Edith O                             (1892-1975)    nee Sawler

West Kenneth M                       (1891-1989)
 Gertrude E                          (1893-1978)

Westcott Mabel V            (21/4/1874-4/8/1986)    married Robinson

Wethers Elizabeth                 ( -14/10/1791)

Whalen Austin J                      (1864-1945)
 Minnie Rose                         (1868-1929)
 - Arthur B                          (1889-1937)

Whalen Spurgeon T                    (1869-1961)
 Lavilla                             (1879-1961)

Whalen Urena                         (1885-1964)    married Clyde MacDonell

Whalen Minnie                        (1896-1943)    married Lloyd A Windrow

Wheaton Capt George-1                  (c1728- )
 Mary
 - George                           (6/2/1748- )
 - Lucana                           (3/6/1751- )
 - Caleb                           (30/7/1753- )
 - Joseph                         (30/12/1754- )
 - John                             (9/8/1756- )
 - Sarah                            (3/3/1758- )
 - Edward Cornwallis              (26/10/1760- )
 - Letisha                         (13/8/1762- )
 - Comfort [male]                  (24/2/1765- )
 - Sentha [female]                  (8/5/1767- )
Index ------top
Wheaton Capt Caleb
 Mary                                  (c1747- )    nee Owen
 - George                              (c1755- )

Wheaton George-2                       (c1755- )
 Susannah                              (c1755- )    nee Kinsman, see Benjamin & Elizabeth
 - John K                              (c1884- )
 - Ebenezer Perkins               (16/11/1783- )
 - William Dawson                  (8/10/1785- )

Wheaton Ebenezer Perkins          (16/11/1783- )
 Mary                                  (c1797- )    nee Brown

Wheaton John K                         (c1784- )
 1. Ann                             (2/5/1782- )    nee Bentley, see Ashael & Lucy
 - William Henry                  (10/12/1805- )

 2. Betsy                          (3/10/1789- )    nee Bentley, see John & Mirriam
 - James Edward                    (9/10/1814- )
 - John                            (23/5/1817- )
 - Robert                          (20/2/1822- )
 - Samuel                          (30/8/1825- )

 3. Mary Woodworth
 - John Kinsman                    (12/1/1812- )

Wheaton Warren                       (1853-1933)

Index ------top
Wheaton Eliza                        (1857-19??)

Wheaton W Leander                    (1861-1935)
 Mary Edna                           (1872-1938)

Wheaton W Perry                      (1865-1947)
 1. Olivia A                         (1865-1934)
 2. Evangeline                       (1871-1947)    nee Hirtle

Wheaton Charles A                    (1874-1972)
 Alice                               (1892-1938)    nee Foley

Wheaton William                      (1876-1949)
 Gertrude S                          (1887-1976)

Wheeler John L                       (1867-1949)
 Marian E                            (1874-1951)    nee Stevens
 - Josephine L                       (1901-1993)    married David A Corbin

Wheeler Harry                        (1900-1988)
 Edna                                (1904-1987)    nee Quinlan

Whelpsley John
 Mary                                  (c1793- )    nee Beach, see Isaac & Eunice

Whidden John                           (c1740- )
 Elizabeth
 - Nanna                          (18/8/1760- )    married John Allison
 - Sarah                   (30/1/1763-14/8/1779)
 - James                          (14/12/1764- )
 - David                           (7/12/1766- )
 - Elizabeth                      (15/12/1768- )    married Rev Hugh Graham
 - Abigail                         (25/2/1772- )
 - Hannah                          (29/9/1774- )
 - Hannah                  (29/9/1774-15/1/1813)    married Charles R Prescott
Index ------top
Whidden George                         (c1747- )
 Lydia
 - Barbara                         (19/4/1768- )
 - George                         (20/10/1772- )
 - Cyrus                            (3/9/1774- )

Whidden David                      (7/12/1766- )
 Eunice                            (13/6/1778- )    nee Chipman, see John & Eunice
 - John                            (29/5/1797- )
 - James                           (20/1/1799- )
 - Elizabeth Eunice                (28/9/1800- )
 - George Chipman                  (13/1/1803- )
 - David                           (24/8/1805- )
 - Sarah Lavinia                   (16/8/1807- )
 - Elizabeth                       (28/8/1809- )
 - Maria Jain                     (20/10/1811- )
 - Charles Prescott                (8/10/1813- )
 - William Chaloner                (8/10/1813- )
 - Robert                          (25/2/1816- )
 - Joseph                          (18/6/1819- )

Whitcomb Frank A                     (1892-1958)
 Edna F                              (1897-1989)    nee Spicer

White Timothy
 Weighty                          (22/11/1773- )    nee Porter, see Isreal & Elizabeth
 - Lois                            (29/9/1794- )    married William Skinner
 - William                         (19/4/1796- )
 - David                           (20/3/1798- )
 - Isaac                            (6/5/1800- )
 - Eunice                          (11/5/1803- )
 - Rebekah                         (18/8/1806- )    married Theodore H Porter
 - John Riley                      (12/4/1809- )
 - Henry Valentine                 (14/2/1811- )
 - Charles                        (26/11/1812- )
 - Walter                           (9/9/1815- )
 - Daniel                           (3/4/1818- )
Index ------top
White William                      (19/4/1796- )
 Abigail                               (c1796- )    daughter of Bill Williams

White Margaret                  (1800-27/9/1881)    married John Parker

White David                          (1824-1908)
 Lavenia                             (1831-1916)

White John H-1                       (1845-1924)
 Hannah C                            (1851-1935)

White James Forman                   (1859-1924)
 Isabella                            (1862-1948)

White Alonzo
 Ellen
 - Isaac M                      (1868-14/1/1890)
 - Alonzo M Jr                       (1881-1958)

White John B-2                       (1866-1936)
 Jennie B                            (1868-1951)
 - Wilfred V                         (1896-1973)

White John-3                         (1872-1955)

White Wilfred V                      (1896-1973)
 Muriel S                            (1907-    )

White Jean                           (1901-1925)    married Cecil I Kinsman

Whitman  Alfred                 (1844-18/5/1910)
 Henrietta
 - Edna C Charlton              (1875-21/1/1899)
 - Tommy G Stearns           (5/1879-09/11/1883)
Index ------top
Whitman Lemuel J                     (1865-1928)
 ?????
 - Edna                              (1892-    )
 - Lena                              (1893-    )

Whitman Grant                   (1870-31/5/1892)

Whitman H Elbert                     (1887-1970)
 Jean A                              (1895-1979)

Whitman Russell J                    (1890-1975)
 Leta Mae                            (1896-1980)

Whitney Sylvanus-1              (1816-13/2/1888)
 1. Elmira
 - William Frederick             (1836-9/9/1844)
 - Mary Elizabeth                (1841-9/9/1844)

 2. Alice J                      (1816-1/8/1906)
 - Elmira J                      (1858-7/1/1875)
 - Maud E                       (1859-13/9/1885)
 - Laura May                     (1860-7/6/1862)

Whitney George W           (4/6/1852-15/10/1937)
 Josephine                 (6/7/1856-24/10/1924)
 - Lorne S                  (18/2/1879-3/4/1925)
 - Adelaide Elmira         (28/8/1881-26/3/1920)
 - Josephine                         (1882-1950)    married Avard A Ells

Whitney Sylvanus V-2      (26/3/1878-23/12/1940)
 Edith A                    (7/4/1887-27/9/1960)    nee Forsythe

Index ------top
Whittier George Clayton     (23/2/1893-4/4/1947)
 Lillian Alice                  (23/8/1897-    )

Whyte Amelia                         (1866-1946)    married George L Thompson

Wickwire Peter                         (c1727- )
 Rhoda
 - Rachel                          (26/4/1748- )    married William Carlisle
                                                    see also Machory
 - Peter Jr                         (1/9/1751- )
 - Asa                             (15/8/1753- )
 - Ame                              (5/9/1756- )    married Oliver Fox
 - Betty                            (7/6/1760- )
 - Rhoda                           (18/6/1762- )    married Henry Milton
 - Silus                           (18/7/1766- )
 - Prudence                       (16/11/1769- )

Wickwire Rachel                    (26/4/1748- )    see William Carlise
 - Lovey Machory                    (8/1/1774- )
 - Nancy Machory                    (1/6/1777- )

Wickwire Rhoda                     (18/6/1762- )    married Henry Milton
 - John Murphy                          (1783- )
 - Eley Dunham [male]               (1/6/1785- )
 - Betsy Milton                    (25/9/1787- )

Wickwire Silus                     (18/7/1766- )
 Prudence                           (1/8/1770- )    nee Cannedy, see William & Sarah
 - Sarah                          (24/11/1800- )
 - Peter                           (10/2/1802- )
 - Shearman                         (8/8/1804- )
 - William                        (10/12/1812- )
 - Prudence                       (10/12/1812- )
 - Major                          (18/12/1814- )
Index ------top
Wickwire Harry Hamm       (21/6/1868-26/11/1922)
 Sarah J                  (29/9/1868-11/11/1950)    nee Lovitt
 - Alice L                (14/1/1899-23/11/1977)
 - Harry P                  (1/4/1903-11/9/1940)

Wickwire Jane Thompson               (1875-1940)    married Gilbert L Foster

Wickwire Frederick William (27/11/1876-4/3/1944)
 Emily Thorndyke           (17/8/1877-31/1/1968)    nee Lovitt

Wickwire Emilie                      (1895-1948)    married Robert Bligh

Wiggins Benjamin
 Sarah                                 (c1749- )    nee Brewster, see Samuel & Ann
 - Sarah                            (9/9/1769- )    married Benjamin Fox

Wilkins Thomas                         (c1760- )

Wilkinson John                         (c1760- )

Willey Walter Parker                 (1877-1960)
 Eleanor Amelia                      (1872-1922)
 - Eileen Kirk MacDonald             (1902-1942)

Williams Stephen Harding
 Mary                                  (c1738- )    nee Bill, see Ebenezer & Patience
 - Elizabeth                      (24/8/1759- )
 - Eunice                           (2/6/1763- )
 - Bill                           (22/10/1771- )
 - Amey                            (4/12/1775- )
 - Lydia                            (4/1/1778- )    married John Murphy

Williams William                       (c1770- )
Index ------top
Williams Edward-1               (1838-12/9/1911)
 ????
 - Elizabeth                     (1875-8/6/1882)

Williams Roger                       (1862-1919)
 Mary                                (1861-1939)

Williams Edward-2                    (1862-1949)
 Clara A                             (1864-1932)    nee Burbidge, see James & Rachel
 - Elizabeth                     (1875-8/6/1882)

Williams Edward-3                    (1875-1955)

Williams Harry A                     (1893-1968)
 Annie M                             (1890-1977)

Williamson Anne-1                     ( -6/1791)

Williamson Elisa                (1778-25/7/1802)

Williamson Robert                      (c1749- )
 Nannie                                (c1749- )    daughter of Abel & Jane Burbidge
 - Elizabeth                       (6/11/1770- )    married William Marchant
 - William                  (3/9/1772-19/8/1793)
 - Nathaniel                (7/8/1774-12/8/1774)
 - Elias                            (9/3/1776- )
 - Jane                            (9/12/1779- )
 - Mary                             (4/4/1781- )
 - Nanny                   (17/8/1783-17/3/1784)
 - Margaret                        (21/8/1786- )
 - Abigail                             (c1791- )    married Peltiah Kinsman

Williamson Annie E-2                 (1894-1973)    married A William Turner
Index ------top
Willoughby Dr Samuel
 Alice                                 (c1740- )    nee English
 - Sarah                            (8/2/1762- )
 - Samuel                          (6/10/1763- )
 - Olive                            (5/2/1765- )
 - Charlotte                       (30/6/1767- )
 - Augustus                         (2/2/1771- )

Willoughby Anna Augusta    (11/9/1828-23/9/1883)    married William Eaton

Wilson Richard
 Elizabeth                                          nee Post
 - Lettes (Lettice)          (8/9/1779-8/2/1812)    married Walter Reid

Wilson Elizabeth               (1822-27/12/1898)    married Winckworth Chipman

Wilson Elijah                        (1830-1911)
 Martha                              (1844-1936)    nee DeEll
 - Harriet E                   (1865-22/12/1877)
 - Charles A                   (1868-11/12/1877)
 - Edner A                      (1871-7/12/1877)
 - Olive B                       (1876-4/3/1877)
 - Olive B                  (2/2/1885-15/2/1886)

Wilson Christopher                  (c1834-    )
 Charlotte
 - Love Minetta                 (1854-17/8/1869)
 - John Addington               (1866-24/8/1869)
 - Ingram P                (26/6/1867-3/10/1880)

Wilson Norman A                      (1874-1965)
 Lora M                              (1875-1961)
 - Vernon S                          (1895-1917)

Wilson Esther                        (1877-1915)
Index ------top
Wilson J Blakeney                    (1880-1968)
 Margaret E                          (1878-1948)

Wilson James Alfred Scott (13/11/1886-9/11/1934)
 Mary Elizabeth              (9/3/1886-1/5/1968)    nee Holland

Wilson Rupert E
 Agnes E                             (1889-1950)

Wilson Maurice                  (1892-20/1/1916)

Wilson Herbert T                     (1916-1992)

Wiltshire Frank                      (1863-1913)
 Mary B                              (1863-1946)

Wiltshire Edith                      (1886-1973)    married Basil Coysh

Winchester Ralph B                   (1894-1957)
 Jean M                              (1900-1982)

Windrow Lloyd Alfred                 (1899-1976)
 Minnie                              (1896-1943)    nee Whalen

Winfield Rev JA                      (1853-1944)
 Margaret Mary                   (1854-9/5/1926)

Winniett ????
 Sophia M                       (1796-28/8/1889)

Winsby Mathew                  (1759-19/12/1837)
 Anne                            (1769-6/2/1845)    daughter of Thomas & Sarah Banks
 - Eleanor                             (c1797- )    married Isaac Loomer
Index ------top
Winslow Seth
 Phebe
 - Nathaniel                       (13/3/1767- )
 - Elisha                          (15/1/1770- )

Winters Joseph                       (1839-1927)
 Samantha                       (1841-15/1/1901)

Winters ????
 Elizabeth G                         (1847-1934)
 - Harris S                          (1868-1935)

Winters Harris S                     (1868-1935)
 1. Ellen May                        (1864-1902)
 - Jennie B                    (1891-27/10/1898)

 2. Flora I                          (1881-1960)

Winters Clarence P                   (1897-1965)
 Effie Mae                           (1889-1975)

Wiswall Rev John                                    missionary in Wilmot
 Margaret                        (1737-6/8/1830)

Witter Anna                        (20/1/1804- )

Witter Daniel B             (5/1/1814-12/6/1893)
 Eunice                     (1/5/1823-15/4/1877)
 - Oscar S                  (14/8/1851-2/3/1859)
 - Alonzo S                (29/1/1853-17/6/1876)
 - Jenny L                  (20/4/1857-5/1/1879)

Witter Tupper S
 Louise M                        (1865-9/7/1897)

Index ------top
Witter Robert James                  (1884-1967)
 Sylvie                              (1892-1980)    nee Morse

Witter James Samuel                ( -10/9/1891)
 Mary                              ( -26/1/1895)

Wolfe John H                         (1839-1913)
 Maria Jane                          (1838-1913)
 - M Olivia                          (1875-1959)

Wolfe Charles I                      (1846-1932)
 Susannah                            (1852-1943)
 - Ethel E                           (1876-1943)
 - Alice B                           (1878-1894)
 - Claude I                          (1892-1894)

Wolfe George W
 Alice                         (1849-27/11/1878)

Wollard Walter                       (1868-1953)
 Melissa                             (1866-1959)
 - Jean                              (1898-1951)

Wood Thomas-1                      ( -21/9/1760)
 Abigail                           ( -22/9/1760)

Wood Nehemiah                          (c1735- )
 Elizabeth
 - Ephram-1                            (c1755- )
 - Daniel                              (c1763- )
 - Jonathan                            (c1772- )
Index ------top
Wood James                             (c1747- )
 Briget                                (c1747- )    nee Bill, see Ebenezer & Patience
 - Benona                          (20/8/1758- )
 - Molly                            (2/3/1769- )

Wood Ephram-1                          (c1755- )
 Mary                                  (c1755- )    nee Westcoat, see Robert & Sarah
 - Susannah                         (3/1/1777- )
 - Mary                            (2/11/1779- )    1st marriage: James Newcomb
                                                    2nd marriage: Abner Parker
 - Ephram-2                       (27/10/1780- )
 - Charles                         (15/1/1783- )
 - Samuel                         (20/11/1785- )
 - William                         (16/5/1787- )
 - Sarah                           (17/3/1789- )
 - Desire                       (1793-21/8/1881)    married Robert Parker

Wood Daniel                            (c1763- )
 Lucy                                  (c1763- )    nee Parrish, see Solomon & Dinah
 - Abigail                          (4/1/1784- )    married Isaac H North
 - Sarah                           (23/1/1786- )    married William Taylor
 - Enoch                     (5/9/1788-8/9/1822)

Wood Jonathan                          (c1772- )
 Mary                                  (c1772- )    nee Dewey, see Moses & Mary
 - George                         (12/12/1793- )
 - Jonathan               (23/7/1795-16/11/1794)

Wood Ephram Jr-2                  (27/10/1780- )
 Mary                                  (c1785- )    nee Phillips

Wood Charles-1                     (15/1/1783- )
 Ann                                   (c1788- )    daughter of John & Abigail Burbidge

Wood Samuel                       (20/11/1785- )
 Elizabeth                             (c1790- )    daughter of Daniel & Lydia Parker
Index------top
Wood William-1                     (16/5/1787- )
 Margaret                              (c1794- )    nee Butler, see Frederick & Charity

Wood Enoch                   (5/9/1788-8/9/1822)
 Elizabeth                             (c1793- )    nee North, see John & Mary
 - Mary                            (30/4/1815- )
 - Daniel                          (29/3/1817- )
 - Adison Judson                   (29/1/1819- )
 - Jacob                           (26/4/1820- )
 - Isaac                  (26/4/1820-13/10/1820)
 - Lucy                             (1/9/1822- )

Wood Thomas-2                          (c1788- )
 Sarah                                 (c1788- )    daughter of John & Margaret Gilmore

Wood David-1                     (1816-3/2/1871)
 Sarah E                             (1819-1906)

Wood Marston                    (1821-22/5/1873)

Wood Benjamin                   (1825-22/1/1899)
 Rachel                          (1836-3/4/1889)
 - Gideon                        (1863-1/9/1896)

Wood William Rufus-2            (1827-22/5/1875)
 Mary Elizabeth                  (1827-8/5/1875)    nee Sanford
 - Manson G                     (1860-24/3/1882)
 - Jessie                       (1862-26/1/1878)

Wood David A-2                  (1827-16/4/1905)
 Phebe                          (1823-31/7/1885)    nee Eaton

Wood Theodore Harding            (1830-6/2/1902)
 Melissa M                     (1833-24/12/1881)    nee Dunham
 - Alma E                      (1857-12/12/1858)
Index ------top
Wood Andrew                  (1/5/1832-7/3/1903)
 Frances                   (12/6/1838-26/5/1911)    nee McD???
 - Mary                        (9/2/1877-2/1959)    married Acel West

Wood Stephen M
 Abby J
 - Amelia Ann                    (1858-4/7/1876)
 - Eva May                    (1/1876-27/7/1876)

Wood Raymond                    (1846-16/4/1873)
 Paulina S                      (1845-28/4/1886)
 - Vernon S                     (1872-21/3/1911)
 - Annie Ray                   (1874-23/11/1889)

Wood William-3               (2/7/1848-5/9/1925)
 Francis L                 (25/5/1850-17/4/1943)

Woods Joseph
 Anna E                         (1851-11/1/1890)
 - Ellen J                           (1880-1976)
 - William S

Wood Laura A-1                       (1852-1915)    married Harris E Hutt

Wood Dawson                     (1852-25/2/1890)

Wood Henry S                         (1856-1918)
 Clara M                             (1869-1931)
 - Stanley K                         (1896-1974)

Wood Lavinia                   (1859-11/10/1932)    married Joseph E Sawler
Index ------top
Wood Charles R-2                     (1860-1921)
 Bessie A                            (1869-1940)

Wood Charles E-3                     (1860-1954)
 Julia B                             (1862-1940)    nee Melvin

Wood Arthur W                        (1860-1921)
 Bessie M                            (1868-1941)
 - Donald S                          (1904-1907)
 - Harriet Joyce                     (1913-1921)

Wood Laura Jane-2                    (1861-1901)    married Joseph B Kaizer

Wood Edson P                         (1863-1947)
 Jennie K                            (1863-1955)
 - Parker E                          (1897-1927)
 - Kenneth G                         (1903-1915)

Wood George M                        (1864-1941)
 Adelia A                            (1867-1958)

Wood Leander                    (1865-21/6/1923)

Wood Fred E                          (1867-1950)
 Hattie M                            (1866-1945)
 - Mildred May                       (1895-1937)
 - Dorothy C                         (1904-1983)
 - Marjorie E                        (1905-1990)

Wood John W                          (1869-1952)
 Ethel Hattie                        (1887-1968)

Wood Walter S                        (1876-1981)
 Florence L                          (1883-1928)

Wood Ernest-1                        (1883-1974)
 Ellen                               (1896-1956)
Index ------top
Wood Harding
 Ida
 - Vera May              (30/12/1890-26/10/1907)

Wood Fenwick W
 Hattie
 - Edith                        (1889-1/10/1889)

Wood Harry                           (1889-1966)
 Eva May                             (1902-1965)

Wood William F-4                     (1891-1941)

Wood Ernest-2                        (1892-1976)
 Marjorie A                          (1892-1943)    nee Buttler

Wood Stanley K                       (1896-1974)
 Jennie M                            (1895-    )

Wood Orange
 Clara                      (6/5/1899-5/12/1969)    nee Hale, see JI & Lavinia

Woodard George                         (c1770- )

Woodbury William
 Elizabeth                             (c1795- )    nee Marchant, see William & Elizabeth

Woodman Elisha                   (1808-6/5/1876)
 Ann                             (1808-3/8/1892)

Woodman Jonathan                 (1814-2/4/1885)
 Susan                          (1825-14/7/1902)    nee Montgomery
 - Wilbert Omer                 (1858-18/3/1860)
 - Dexter Aeneas                (1862-22/5/1884)
 - Omar B                       (1864-12/9/1900)
Index ------top
Woodman John                         (1824-1875)
 Hannah                              (1833-1872)    nee Nice
 - James Hennigar                    (1857-1869)

Woodman Omar B                  (1864-12/9/1900)
 Charlotte A                     (1851-3/4/1940)    nee Parish

Woodman Annie E                      (1889-1972)    married Charles C Chase

Woodman Melvie D          (17/11/1891-17/6/1949)
 Clara Rose                (17/8/1891-31/5/1973)

Woodward George-1
 Hannah                            (26/3/1763- )    nee Porter, see John & Phebe
                                                    1st marriage: Robert Lemont

Woodward Henry                  (1794-27/3/1864)
 Lucy                           (1800-29/4/1871)    nee Foote

Woodward George-2               (1809-14/4/1873)
 Olivia                              (1809-1898)    nee Chase
 - William C                         (1837-1908)
 - Martha A                        ( -25/8/1869)

Woodward Benjamin                (1823-9/5/1907)
 Celestia                       (1841-18/1/1897)    nee Bligh

Woodward  William C                  (1837-1908)
 Almina                              (1841-1921)    nee Benjamin?
 - George K                     (1864-30/9/1880)
Index ------top
Woodward Everett B                   (1867-1929)
 Maria A                             (1873-1936)

Woodworth Thomas
 1. Zerviah                      (1726-3/6/1767)
 - Elizabeth                          (c1755- )    married Stephen Eaton
 - Huldy                       (c1756-14/7/1807)    married Timothy Eaton
 - Oliver                              (c1762- )
 - Nathan                   (10/6/1762-8/2/1784)
 - Levi                            (11/2/1765- )

 2. Sarah

 3. Mary Rand Mrs                  ( -28/4/1789)    see Thomas Rand

Woodworth Silas-1                      (c1728- )
 Sarah
 - Silas Jr-2                          (c1748- )
 - John                               (c1748- )
 - Solomon                             (c1752- )
 - Elizabeth                (21/5/1760-9/8/1851)    married Abraham Masters
 - Richard                          (8/2/1763- )
 - Ezekiel                          (2/1/1766- )
 - Eleazer                         (3/11/1768- )

Woodworth Benjamin-1            (1731-25/7/1766)

Woodworth William-1                    (c1736- )
 Sarah                         (1736-10/11/1767)
 - Betty                           (13/9/1753- )    married James Smith
 - William                          (3/8/1755- )
 - Timothy                          (7/8/1758- )
 - Alexander                       (19/7/1760- )
 - Lenard                          (4/2/1763- )
 - Branch [male]                   (25/3/1765- )
 - Lemuel                           (2/2/1767- )

Index ------top
Woodworth Amasa                        (c1740- )
 Sarah
 - Israel                      (6/1760-8/6/1761)

Woodworth John-1                       (c1748- )
 Submit                        (c1748-18/5/1821)    nee Newcomb, see Benjamin & Hannah
 - Johannah                (11/9/1769-21/5/1821)    married Joseph Pierce
 - Ira                              (7/2/1771- )
 - Abner                           (19/1/1773- )
 - Sarah                          (24/10/1774- )
 - Elias (Alice?)                   (9/4/1776- )    married Stephen Chase
 - John                             (8/4/1779- )
 - Benjamin                         (2/2/1781- )
 - Elias                            (7/9/1782- )
 - Betty                           (25/9/1784- )
 - James                            (5/8/1786- )
 - Andrew                          (6/10/1788- )

Woodworth John-2                   ( -29/5/1816)

Woodworth Silas Jr-2                   (c1748- )
 Zerviah                               (c1748- )    daughter of Edward & Zerviah Bill
 - Theodory [female]               (22/3/1769- )    married Samuel Casey

Woodworth Solomon                      (c1752- )
 Hannah                                (c1752- )    nee Dewey, see Moses & Mary
 - Dan                             (18/2/1773- )
 - Louise                          (16/8/1774- )
 - Lydia                           (22/7/1776- )
 - Sarah                           (16/1/1780- )
 - Silas                            (3/9/1784- )
 - Samuel Casey                    (6/12/1787- )
 - Charles                         (19/8/1792- )
Index ------top
Woodworth William-2                 (3/8/1755- )
 Marcy                             (18/1/1763- )    nee Pineo, see Peter & Elizabeth
 - Elizabeth              (16/12/1779-16/3/1784)
 - Sarah                           (27/1/1782- )
 - Peter                          (23/12/1783- )
 - James                          (23/12/1785- )
 - Matthew                          (8/1/1788- )
 - Rebekah                             (c1889- )    married Daneson Haines
 - Elizabeth                        (5/6/1790- )
 - Mary                             (3/5/1798- )    married Charles Morton

Woodworth Shallometh                   (c1760- )

Woodworth Oliver                       (c1762- )
 1. Ruby                           (17/9/1765- )    nee Pineo, see Peter & Elizabeth
 - Nathan                          (19/1/1785- )

 2. Allis                           (3/4/1779- )    nee Bentley, see Ashael & Lucy

Woodworth Richard-1                 (8/2/1763- )
 Tamar                             (14/7/1766- )    nee Porter, see John & Phebe
 - Nancy                           (21/5/1786- )    married Solomon Crocker
 - Eaneas Ezra                      (5/6/1788- )

Woodworth Levi                     (11/2/1765- )
 Lydia                             (20/6/1762- )    nee Clark, see Asa & Sarah
                                                    2nd marriage: Joseph Sibley
                                                    3rd marriage: Jesse Keen
 - Thomas Douglas          (28/4/1795-17/2/1817)
 - George                          (10/8/1796- )
 - Lydia Matilda                  (19/12/1799- )
 - Jerusha                         (14/9/1804- )
 - Levi Charles                    (26/6/1808- )

Index ------top
Woodworth Abner             (19/1/1773-3/9/1859)
 Hannah                         (1776-19/3/1856)    nee Loveless
 - Alice                        (14/1/1800-1825)    married Isaiah Shaw
 - Eliza Ann                        (9/6/1804- )
 - Lydia                            (4/8/1806- )
 - Solomon                         (25/8/1808- )
 - Frances Susannah                (23/1/1813- )
 - Submit                          (31/5/1815- )
 - Isabell                         (22/8/1817- )

Woodworth John-3                    (8/4/1779- )
 Margaret                          (22/8/1777- )    nee Bowles, see Alexander & Elizabeth
 - William                        (13/10/1810- )
 - John Bowles                     (15/9/1812- )
 - Elizabeth Chandlish             (28/8/1814- )

Woodworth Benjamin-2                (2/2/1781- )
 Phebe                                 (c1792- )    nee Ells, see Samuel & Amelia
 - Enoch Leander                   (25/8/1812- )
 - Elias Ells                      (16/5/1814- )
 - Charles Cowperthwart           (28/11/1824- )

Woodworth Peter                   (23/12/1783- )
 Mary                                  (c1790- )    nee Kinsman, see Robert & Mehetable

Woodworth Nathan                   (19/1/1785- )
 Sarah                             (14/3/1785- )    nee Baxter, see William & Ruth
 - William Oliver                  (18/7/1808- )
 - Prudence Ruth            (8/6/1810-31/8/1813)
 - Benjamin Baxter                 (15/5/1812- )
 - Ruth                            (15/5/1814- )
 - Douglas                   (5/8/1817-8/1/1818)
 - Ruby                             (1/6/1819- )
 - Douglas                         (19/2/1821- )
Index ------top
Woodworth James                     (5/8/1786- )
 Eunice                            (2/12/1787- )    nee Fox, see Benjamin & Hannah

Woodworth Samuel Casey    (6/12/1787-13/10/1862)
 Hannah Dimmick            (25/4/1788-10/1/1863)    nee Masters, see Abraham & Elizabeth
 - Catherine Ann                   (20/4/1813- )
 - Silus Newton                    (11/8/1819- )
 - Mary Emeline                    (19/2/1822- )

Woodworth Eaneas Ezra               (5/6/1788- )
 Elizabeth                             (c1792- )    nee Lingley

Woodworth Melinda                    (1796-1965)    married Jonathan Sanford

Woodworth Richard-2                  (1799-1875)
 Susanna                             (1809-1903)
 - Evalina                           (1838-1924)    married Banjamin W Palmer
 - Burpee E                          (1846-1924)

Woodworth Gilford Dudley             (1800-1872)
 1. Elizabeth                        (1800-1827)    nee Congdon

 2. Selena                           (1826-1859)    nee Corbett
 - John Alex                         (1859-1862)

 3. Sarah                            (1830-1907)    nee Nichols
 - Ermina                            (1862-1905)

Woodworth George N-1             (1815-9/9/1883)
 Mary                          (1817-19/12/1902)

Woodworth Silas N-3             (1819-29/8/1896)
 Susan M                        (1826-18/2/1902)
 - Veloria A                    (1852-23/4/1860)

Index ------top
Woodworth Shubael B             (1826-18/1/1904)
 Sarah Jane                     (1829-12/6/1910)

Woodworth John S-4          (2/6/1832-3/10/1901)
 Eliza                              (1820-1905)

Woodworth David                      (1834-1889)
 Lavinia                             (1855-1927)

Woodworth Belinda A                  (1846-1909)

Woodworth George W-2      (14/2/1846-10/11/1923)
 Sara                      (13/9/1847-30/1/1925)    nee Allen
 - Ney A                             (1877-1936)
 - Prudance W             (18/9/1880-22/11/1913)    married GW George

Woodworth William S-3                (1847-1925)
 1. Minnie P                         (1860-1892)    nee Walton

 2. Edith Irene                      (1872-1956)    nee Eaton
 - Ruth E                            (1896-1953)
 - Eric E                            (1898-1948)

Woodworth Edward S                   (1849-1932)
 Estella S                           (1862-1896)

Woodworth William-4        (19/6/1858-8/12/1931)
 1. Annie                  (10/9/1863-7/11/1887)
 2. Carrie F               (26/1/1866-31/3/1952)

Woodworth Percy Churchill  (2/10/1866-25/3/1927)

Woodworth Maria                 (1867-13/9/1885)

Index ------top
Woodworth George E-3                 (1871-1955)
 Lillie M                            (1876-1931)
 - Walter B                  (4/4/1895-5/4/1917)

Woodworth Ney A                      (1877-1936)
 Caroline                            (1887-1925)

Woodworth HP
 Lydia                               (1881-1898)

Woodworth Cora                       (1890-1988)    married Judson N Spicer

Woodworth Harold G                   (1890-1969)
 Helen M                             (1895-1995)    nee Morse, see Almon & Sarah

Woodworth Lorimer E                  (1890-1948)
 Florence H                          (1891-1970)

Woodworth William H-5                (1892-1970)
 Hazel A                             (1900-1969)

Woodworth Gaspard R                  (1892-1933)
 Daisy Grace                         (1901-1946)

Woodworth Marguerite A               (1899-1967)

Woolaver James                   (1843-6/2/1923)
 Rachael                         (1837-2/4/1907)
 - Ellen                             (1869-1944)

Woolenhaupt Mary Gertrude        (1822-2/3/1893)    married John Blanchard

Worthen Lema Z                  (1853-14/2/1886)
Index ------top
Worthylake Ries                      (1814-1893)
 Sophia                              (1829-1910)

Wournell Maide                       (1886-1972)    married William H Porter

Wright William H                     (1858-1927)
 L Alberta                           (1863-1935)

Wright MB                            (1866-1948)

Wylie Allison               (22/5/1897-7/8/1921)

Yould William                       (c1851-    )
 Ellen

Yould James H                        (1863-1957)
 Caroline G                          (1866-1950)

Yould Benjamin Goodwin         (12/1869-10/1920)
 Clara                          (2/1872-12/1948)
 - Dorothy J                        (1897-1977)

Young George-1
 Mary Ann                      (1807-20/11/1893)

Young JLM                        (1836-1/7/1899)

Young Aaron                          (1843-1920)
 Victoria R                          (1840-1915)
 - Howard                            (1872-1895)

Young William VT-1                   (1848-1936)
 Abbie Louise                        (1850-1926)    nee Shaw
 - LeRoy D                           (1879-1916)
 - Sidney E                          (1886-1921)
Index ------top
Young ????-1
 Leticia                             (1855-1928)

Young Freeman H-1                    (1857-1934)
 Georgie L                           (1895-1949)

Young Freeman-2
 1. Cordelia                       (1862-11/7/1913)
 - Eva B                   (28/3/1885-10/7/1921)    married Hiltz
 - Ruby G                        (1888-9/2/1895)

 2. Gladys                       (1899-5/4/1993)    nee Boylan, daughter of Joseph & Mary [Russell] Boylan

Young ????-2
 ????
 - John B                            (1888-1981)
 - George R                          (1892-1976)
 - Muriel Anna                       (1897-1990)    married Teall

Young John D                         (1865-1936)

Young William-2                (1865-29/12/1899)
 Margaret                          ( -11/5/1946)

Young Owen P                         (1871-1930)
 Gerty E                             (1871-1949)
 - Estella M                         (1892-1979)
 - Freeman E                         (1895-1956)

Young Jessie                         (1873-1957)

Young Aubrey                         (1874-1962)
 Carrie                              (1874-1913)
 - Thelma

Index ------top
Young Fred W                         (1877-1946)
 Ethel C                             (1876-1946)

Young Benjamin                       (1885-1972)
 Kathleen M                          (1890-1962)

Young W Vaughn                       (1892-1974)
 Elsie                               (1893-1979)    nee Lyle

Young WM                             (1893-1964)
 Alice                               (1894-1976)

Young George W-2
 Estella V                           (1898-1926)

Young Walter                         (1901-1983)
 Nettie Etta                       (1899-8/1993)    nee Balsor

Zink Henry                           (1842-1888)
 Mary Petty                          (1845-1932)
 - Susan Emeline                     (1869-1897)
 - Cora Jean                         (1882-1897)

Zink Florence H                      (1890-1954)    married Budd B Spicer

Zwicker John E
 Emma V                              (1858-1922)

Zwicker Louise                       (1876-1959)    married Frederick B Patterson

Zwicker Wesley J                     (1890-1965)
 Clara L                             (1900-1986)

Zwicker Roy F                        (1897-1970)
 Nellie Sophia Seamore?

Zwicker Guy                     (1899-10/7/1994)
 1. Nellie Parnel
 2. Katherine O                      (1889-1970)    nee Killam
-
Go to:----<Index ------A>---B>---C>-----D>-----E>----F>----G>----H>----IJ>----K>----L>----M>----N>----OP>---QR>-----S>----T>----UtoZ>-
top
The People of Cornwallis 1760 to 1901