Bellingen GenWeb Project
Genealogy transcripts on, from and about Bellingen Shire, New South Wales, Australia
Home | Vital Records | Transcription Index | Other Resources | Mid-North Coast Message Board | Mailing List

NSWGenWeb
Nicholson Family Tree
< Back
The Descendants of JOHN NICHOLSON

1. John NICHOLSON b. 14 Sep 1801, Sinclairtown, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,1 (son of Alexander NICHOLSON and Elizabeth Agnes ALLAN) ref: shipping 1833, occupation ShipBuilder, m. (1) 13 Dec 1822, in Burnt Island, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,2 Margaret BAIN, also known as: Margaret BAYNE b. 21 Apr 1799, Dysart, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,3 (daughter of John BAIN and Anna FLUCCARD) d. <1849, Scotland, and Ann STEPHENSON, b. 1819, d. 1870, Waterloo NSW AUS. Reg. Redfern NSW AUS,4 and Marianne MILLS, also known as: Mary Ann MILLS John died 9 Jul 1848, Stroud NSW AUS,5 buried: 13 Jul 1848, Old Cemetery, Raymond Terrace NSW AUS. John Nicholson built the ships 'Triton' renamed 'Benjamin Boyd' 12th Dec 1844 & 'Squatter' 18 Dec 1845 & 'Fanny Fisher' 9 Sept 1847 on the Manning River NSW 'Fanny Fisher' carried sugar and coal from Mauritius.Also went to Adelaide NSW AUS, Tasmania AUS. In 1840 John's abode was in Sussex St, Sydney NSW AUS. John was bankrupt in 1842 and was forced to sell. He drowned travelling in heavy rain which flooded the Nine Mile Creek near Karuah NSW AUS. Coroners inquest-Accidentially drowned. Margaret: It is believed that Margaret NICHOLSON nee BAYNE died in Scotland before John her husband came to Australia in 1833. Ann: Caroline Stevenson was mentioned on her daughter's death certificate. Ann at the time of her death was said to be 51 years old.
Children by Margaret BAIN:
i John NICHOLSON b. 7 Nov 1826, Burnt Island, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,6 19 Nov 1826, Burnt Island, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,7 d. <1841, Scotland ?.
2. ii Alexander Beattie b. 0 Mar 1827.
3. iii Ann b. 5 Sep 1829.
4. iv Andrew b. 10 Sep 1831.
Children by Ann STEPHENSON:
5. v Agnes Alexandrina b. 17 Feb 1840.
Children by Marianne MILLS:
6. vi John b. 17 Aug 1841.
7. vii Isaac David Mills b. 17 May 1844.

Second Generation

2. Alexander Beattie NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 0 Mar 1827, Dundee, Angusshire SCOTLAND,8 6 Apr 1827, Dundee, Angusshire SCOTLAND,9 ref: "Rattler'<1849, occupation Goldmnr/Farmer, m. 1864, in Sydney NSW AUS,10 Emma BLAIR, b. 20 Apr 1847, Market Street, Sydney NSW AUS,11 22 Jun 1847, St Andrew's, C/E, Sydney NSW AUS, (daughter of James BLAIR and Elizabeth WARLTERS). Alexander died 1913, Granville NSW AUS,12 buried: 1913, Rookwood Cemetery NSW AUS. Alexander lived in Port Stephens NSW in 1849 according to his sister Ann who came out on the ship 'Diana' in 1849. Alexander came to Melbourne VIC AUS on the ship 'Catherine Jamieson' then maybe sail from Melbourne on the ship 'Rattler'. Alexander is believed to have given his property of South Bellingen NSW to his sister Mrs Ann Greer.
Children:
i Elizabeth V NICHOLSON b. 1865, Sydney NSW AUS,13 m. 1882, in Sydney NSW AUS,14 Frederick William BOWMAN, b. 1862, Patricks Plain NSW AUS,15 (son of Frederick William BOWMAN and Sophia BUNNETT).

3. Ann NICHOLSON also known as: Anne NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 5 Sep 1829, Dundee, Angusshire SCOTLAND,16 20 Sep 1829, Dundee, Angusshire SCOTLAND,17 ref: 'Diana' 1849, m. 17 Sep 1849, in Shoalhaven NSW AUS,18 Presbyterian, Parish Church, Issac GREER, b. 23 Sep 1827, Belfast, Co.Antrim IRELAND,19 (son of Thomas GREER and Elizabeth UNKNOWN) occupation Carpenter, d. 16 May 1888, Sydney NSW AUS.20 Ann died 15 May 1917, Ashfield NSW AUS,21 buried: 19 May 1917, Rookwood Cemetery NSW AUS,22 Grave # 5466. Ann arrived at Port Jackson NSW on the 13th June 1849 as a housemaid. 'Diana' Microfilm reel no.2459
Children:
8. i John Thomas b. 15 Sep 1850.
9. ii Margaret b. 25 Apr 1852.
iii Alexander E GREER b. 5 Apr 1854, Jervis Bay NSW AUS,23 25 Apr 1854, C/E Shoalhaven NSW AUS.
iv Elizabeth GREER b. 31 Jul 1855, Bundannon nr NSW AUS,24 4 Sep 1855, C/E Shoalhaven NSW AUS.
10. v Janet C b. 1857.
vi Ellen A GREER b. 1859, Macleay River NSW AUS.25
11. vii Issac b. 1862.
12. viii Colin Pollock b. 1864.
ix Mark GREER b. 1867, Macleay River NSW AUS,26 d. 3 Dec 1872, Macleay River NSW AUS.27
13. x Varina Agnes b. 1869.
xi Grace N GREER also known as: Grace W GREER b. 1870, Macleay River NSW AUS,28 m. 1891, in Glebe NSW AUS,29 George W R BAILEY, b. 1867, Penrith NSW AUS,30 (son of William BAILEY and Elizabeth A UNKNOWN).
xii Reuben GREER b. 1873, Bellinger River NSW AUS,31 ref: Child, d. 20 Oct 1876, Bellinger River NSW AUS.32
14. xiii Lillian b. 1877.

4. Andrew NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 10 Sep 1831, Dysart, Fifeshire SCOTLAND,33 25 Sep 1831, Dundee, Angusshire SCOTLAND, m. 1864, in Richmond River NSW AUS,34 Louisa HOSKINE, also known as: Louisa HOSKEN b. 1846, Sydney NSW AUS, 1846, St James C/E Sydney NSW AUS,35 (daughter of William HOSKEN and Louisa UNKNOWN) d. 1933, Grafton NSW AUS.36 Andrew died 28 May 1898, Grafton NSW AUS.
Children:
15. i Alfred b. 1866.
16. ii William b. 1868.
iii Ann NICHOLSON b. 1870, Macleay River NSW AUS.37
iv Alexander NICHOLSON b. 1872, Macleay River NSW AUS,38 occupation Goldminer, d. 1942, Grafton NSW AUS.39
v Albert NICHOLSON b. 1873, Bellingen River NSW AUS,40 d. 1940, Ryde NSW AUS.41
vi Edith B NICHOLSON b. 1876, Grafton NSW AUS,42 m. 1903, in Grafton NSW AUS,43 Robert F BALL, b. 1878, NSW AUS,44 (son of John BALL and Sabina UNKNOWN).
17. vii Andrew b. 1879.
viii David NICHOLSON b. 1881, Grafton NSW AUS,45 d. 1943, Drummoyne NSW AUS.46
18. ix Agnes May b. 1883.
x John NICHOLSON b. 1886, Grafton NSW AUS.47
xi Eve NICHOLSON b. 1888, Grafton NSW AUS,48 d. 1888, Grafton NSW AUS.49
xii George NICHOLSON b. c.1893, m. 1918, in Granville NSW AUS,50 Margaret H M BELL.

5. Agnes Alexandrina STEPHENSON also known as: Agnes Allen NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 17 Feb 1840, Manning River, Taree NSW AUS,51 2 Aug 1840, St James C/E Sydney NSW AUS, m. 18 Mar 1858, in Numbaa NSW AUS,52 Presbyterian, Parish Church, Colin McCole POLLOCK, b. 1837, Strathaird,Glasgow,AYR SCOT, (son of John POLLOCK and Maria McCOLE) ref: shipping 1846, occupation Labourer & Farmer,53 d. 21 Apr 1916, Nana Glen NSW AUS,54 buried: 21 Apr 1916, Nana Glen Methodist Cemetery NSW AUS.55 Agnes died 11 Sep 1916, Yulgilbar, Copmanhurst NSW AUS,56 buried: 12 Sep 1916, Villiers St,Cem. Grafton NSW AUS.57 Agnes lived at BAMERANG,NSW,AUS before she married. Colin: It is believed Colin had a home built by the convicts called 'Strathaird' around Goulburn NSW AUS. Also had a home at Nana Glen NSW AUS called 'Strathmore'.
Children:
19. i Mary Anna Margaret b. 1859.
20. ii Margaret Christina b. 1861.
iii Agnes Caroline POLLOCK b. 1864, Goulburn NSW AUS,58 d. <1916.59
21. iv Louisa Alexandria b. 1866.
22. v Caroline Stephenson b. 1 Aug 1868.
vi Colin John Alexander Robert POLLOCK b. 1877, Forbes NSW AUS,60 d. 1889, Grafton NSW AUS.61
23. vii George Herbert Leslie b. 22 Mar 1881.

6. John NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 17 Aug 1841, Sydney NSW AUS,62 11 Jan 1846, St James C/E Sydney NSW AUS, occupation Mstr Mariner/Farmer, m. 6 Nov 1914, in Redfern NSW AUS, Methodist, Residence of Mary Ann Clement, Mary Ann UNKNOWN, buried: Waverley Cemetery NSW AUS.63 John died 0 Mar 1924, Redfern NSW AUS,64 buried: Waverley Cemetery NSW AUS. John Nicholson Jnr owned land 1871 in South Bellingen in the Never Never Parish portion 48. He skippered the first sailing vessel 'S.S Avon' up to Fernmount & Raleigh NSW wharves where passengers and goods were landed from Sydney NSW AUS. At the time of John death at Redfern NSW AUS he was said to be 83 years old
Children:
i No Issue.

7. Isaac David Mills NICHOLSON (1.John1) b. 17 May 1844, Sydney NSW AUS,65 3 Oct 1847, St James C/E Sydney NSW AUS,66 ref: K/A David, occupation General labourer, m. 30 Jun 1877, in Jugiong Creek, Gundagai NSW AUS,67 C/E, St Thomas's, Catherine THOMAS, b. c.1862, (daughter of Henry THOMAS and Elizabeth UNKNOWN) d. 12 Oct 1928, Clarke St, Murrumbarrah NSW AUS,68 buried: 13 Oct 1928, C/E Cemetery Murrumbarrah NSW AUS. Isaac died 11 Sep 1905, Cootamundra NSW AUS,69 buried: 13 Sep 1905, Murrumbarrah C/E Cemetery NSW AUS.
Children:
i Margaret C NICHOLSON b. 1879, Burrowa NSW AUS,70 m. 1896, in Murrumburrah NSW AUS,71 William BONNETTE.
ii Ellen Agnes NICHOLSON b. 1881, Burrowa NSW AUS,72 m. 1902, in Murrumburrah NSW AUS,73 James TOUT, b. 1875, Young NSW AUS,74 (son of John TOUT and Eliza Ann HARCOMBE).
iii John David NICHOLSON b. 1883, Burrowa NSW AUS,75 m. 1907, in Young NSW AUS,76 Ann J M A WELTON, b. 1886, Young NSW AUS,77 (daughter of Benjamin WELTON and Mary A HADDON).
iv James NICHOLSON b. 1885, Burrowa NSW AUS,78 m. 1906, in Sydney NSW AUS,79 Annie E TAYLOR.
v Catherine Amelia B NICHOLSON b. 1888, Burrowa NSW AUS,80 ref: K/A Amelia, m. 1905, in Murrumburrah NSW AUS,81 Thomas F JOHNSTON, b. 1853, Whittingham NSW AUS.82
vi George H NICHOLSON b. 1890, Burrowa NSW AUS,83 m. 1913, in Sydney NSW AUS,84 Kate E ROWE, b. 1888, Wellington NSW AUS,85 (daughter of Unnamed UNKNOWN and Martha ROWE).
vii Richard M NICHOLSON b. 1893, Burrowa NSW AUS,86 d. 1917, Murrumbarrah NSW AUS.87
viii Florence G NICHOLSON b. 1894, Burrowa NSW AUS,88 m. 1913, in Murrumburrah NSW AUS,89 Hugh KIRK, b. 1883, Murrumburrah NSW AUS,90 (son of Hugh KIRK and Sarah A THOMPSON).
ix Francis W NICHOLSON b. 1898, Burrowa NSW AUS,91 m. 1921, in Murrumburrah NSW AUS,92 Ethel R SHALLICK, also known as: Ethel R SHALLICH b. 1899, Murrumburrah NSW AUS,93 (daughter of George J SHALLICK and Charlotte A LEMON).

Third Generation

8. John Thomas GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 15 Sep 1850, Shoalhaven NSW AUS,94 15 Sep 1850, St Peter's C/E Sydney NSW AUS, m. 1873, in Macleay River NSW AUS,95 Jane Louisa SULLIVAN, b. 1849, Port Macquarie NSW AUS,96 1849, St Thomas's C/E Port Macquarie NSW AUS, (daughter of William F SULLIVAN and Mary A J UNKNOWN) d. 13 Jul 1923, Bellingen NSW AUS,97 buried: Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS. John died 1 Oct 1932, Annandale NSW AUS,98 buried: Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS. Mentioned in the Raleigh Sun Newspaper dated 15th September 1933 John T Greer was the grandson of John Nicholson.
Children:
24. i Mary Ann J b. 1874.
ii Rhoda Ethel GREER b. 1876, Boat Harbour NSW AUS.99
25. iii Hector Oscar b. 1878.
26. iv Issac b. 1880.
v John Thomas GREER b. 1885, Macleay River NSW AUS,100 d. 12 Mar 1910, Bellinger River NSW AUS,101 buried: 1910, Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS.

9. Margaret GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 25 Apr 1852, Shoalhaven NSW AUS, 29 Aug 1852, St Peter's C/E Sydney NSW AUS, m. 1873, in Bellinger River NSW AUS,102 John BOULTON, b. 1846, Houghton NSW AUS,103 1846, Wesleyan/Methodist Ch, Houghton NSW AUS, (son of William BOULTON and Caroline WHATSON) d. 1913, Kempsey NSW AUS.104 Margaret died 1894, Kempsey NSW AUS.105
Children:
i William BOULTON b. 1874, Bellinger River NSW AUS.106
ii John BOULTON b. 1875, Bellinger River NSW AUS.107
iii Caroline E BOULTON b. 1877, Bellinger River NSW AUS.108
iv John Bellenger BOULTON b. 1879, Bellinger River NSW AUS,109 d. 1912, Kempsey NSW AUS.110
v Isaac Greer BOULTON b. 1881, Bellinger River NSW AUS,111 d. 1883, Bellinger River NSW AUS.112
vi George E BOULTON b. 1883, Bellinger River NSW AUS.113
vii Roland M BOULTON b. 1887, NSW AUS.114
viii Grace BOULTON b. 1889, Boat Harbour NSW AUS.115
ix Male BOULTON b. 1894, Kempsey NSW AUS,116 d. 1894, Kempsey NSW AUS.117

10. Janet C GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1857, Shoalhaven NSW AUS,118 m. 1879, in Sydney NSW AUS,119 Joseph WATTERS. Janet died 1923, Canterbury NSW AUS.120
Children:
i Ellen Ann WATTERS b. 1879, Bellinger River NSW AUS.121
ii Lilian WATTERS b. 1883, Newtown NSW AUS.122

11. Issac GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1862, Macleay River NSW AUS,123 m. 1884, in Bellinger River NSW AUS,124 Vashti BOLTWOOD, also known as: Vashti BOULTWOOD b. 1866, NSW AUS,125 (daughter of James BOLTWOOD and Sarah A GOLDFINCH) d. 1945, Parramatta NSW AUS.126 Issac died 1943, Parramatta NSW AUS.127
Children:
i Unnamed GREER b. 1886, Bellinger River NSW AUS,128 d. 1886, Bellinger River NSW AUS.129
ii Sydney M GREER b. 1887, Bellinger River NSW AUS.130
iii Elsie A GREER b. 1888, Bellinger River NSW AUS.131

12. Colin Pollock GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1864, Port Macquarie& Macleay R NSW AUS,132 m. 1887, in Bellingen River NSW AUS,133 Sarah Ann E BENNETT, b. 1868, Macleay River NSW AUS,134 (daughter of Samuel BENNETT and Sarah TAYLOR). Colin died 1942, Kyogle NSW AUS.135
Children:
i Lillian P GREER b. 1888, Bellingen NSW AUS.136
ii Eliza I GREER b. 1891, Bellingen NSW AUS.137
iii Henry R GREER b. 1893, Bellingen NSW AUS.138
iv Phylis A GREER b. 1894, Bellingen NSW AUS,139 m. 1919, in Bellingen NSW AUS,140 Ernest W V WEDLOCK, b. 1894, Kempsey NSW AUS,141 (son of John WEDLOCK and Jessie UNKNOWN).
v Reuben B GREER b. 1903, Bellingen NSW AUS,142 m. 1921, in Bellingen NSW AUS,143 Lillian E H JORDAN.

13. Varina Agnes GREER also known as: Parina Agnes GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1869, Macleay River NSW AUS,144 ref: K/A Varrina, m. 1890, in Petersham NSW AUS,145 George CUDLIPP.
Children:
i Florence CUDLIPP b. 1891, Sydney NSW AUS.146
ii George J CUDLIPP b. 1893, Marrickville NSW AUS,147 m. (1) 1920, in Canterbury NSW AUS,148 Dudley L QUINN, m. (2) 1927, in Ryde NSW AUS,149 Eileen D BETTINI. George died 1933, Hurstville NSW AUS.150
27. iii James C b. 1895.
iv Harold W CUDLIPP b. 1898, Leichhardt NSW AUS,151 m. 1927, in NSW AUS,152 Elizabeth L HARVEY.
v Agnes F CUDLIPP b. 1901, Leichhardt NSW AUS.153
vi Olga CUDLIPP b. 1903, Annandale NSW AUS,154 m. 1927, in NSW AUS,155 George E HARVEY.

14. Lillian GREER (3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1877, Bellinger River NSW AUS,156 m. 1898, in Annandale NSW AUS,157 Herbert G SHORT.
Children:
i Edna L SHORT b. 1900, Annandale NSW AUS,158 m. 1933, in Annandale NSW AUS,159 James WEBSTER.
ii May Josephine SHORT also known as: Josephine May SHORT b. 1903, Annandale NSW AUS,160 m. 1936, in Young NSW AUS,161 William James BARRETT.
iii Malcolm SHORT b. 1909, Petersham NSW AUS,162 m. 1935, in Ashfield NSW AUS,163 Beryl N BROWNE, b. 1935, Ashfield NSW AUS.164
iv Gordon Herbert SHORT b. 1912, Petersham NSW AUS,165 m. 1937, in Sydney NSW AUS,166 Ellen Margaret PHILLIPS.

15. Alfred NICHOLSON (4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1866, Macleay River NSW AUS,167 1866, Wesleyan/Methodist Ch.,Kempsey NSW AUS, m. 1892, in Grafton NSW AUS,168 Catherine Wilhelmina Elizabeth HENKEL, ref: K/A Elizabeth.
Children:
i May Amelia NICHOLSON b. 1892, Grafton NSW AUS,169 m. 1917, in Grafton NSW AUS, William H THURSTON.
ii Alfred NICHOLSON b. 1895, Grafton NSW AUS.170
iii Solomon NICHOLSON b. 1899,171 occupation Dental Mechanic, m. 1919, in Grafton NSW AUS, Nellie Evelyn RIESON, b. 1901, Drake NSW AUS,172 (daughter of John RIESON and Annie PFINGST).
iv Moreah E NICHOLSON b. 1902.173
v Eileen NICHOLSON b. 1908.174
vi Eric Arthur NICHOLSON b. 1920, NSW AUS, m. 1942, in Grafton NSW AUS,175 Dorothy Rose WATTS.

16. William NICHOLSON (4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1868, Macleay River NSW AUS,176 m. 1892, in Grafton NSW AUS,177 Harrietta SHIPMAN, also known as: Harriet SHIPPMAN b. 1872, Berrima NSW AUS,178 (daughter of James SHIPMAN and Mary JURDAN) d. 9 Aug 1923, Grafton NSW AUS, buried: 0 Sep 1923, Grafton Cemetery NSW AUS. William died 1926, Grafton NSW AUS.179
Children:
28. i Herbert Donald b. 1893.
ii Alfred Leonard NICHOLSON b. 1895, Grafton NSW AUS,180 m. 1920, in Grafton NSW AUS,181 Gladys May PRITCHARD, b. 1897, Grafton NSW AUS,182 (daughter of John T PRITCHARD and Mary Anne COX). Alfred died 1936, Grafton NSW AUS.183
iii Mary Ellen NICHOLSON b. 1898, Grafton NSW AUS.184
iv Edith NICHOLSON b. 1902, Grafton NSW AUS,185 m. 1921, in Grafton NSW AUS,186 Albert Andrew GRAHAM, b. 1898, Grafton NSW AUS,187 (daughter of Andrew GRAHAM and Flora Ann Mary McLENNAN).
29. v Ernest J b. 1902.

17. Andrew NICHOLSON (4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1879, Grafton NSW AUS,188 occupation LorryDvr/TmbrWkr/Carrier, m. 1914, in Grafton NSW AUS,189 Amy Emma CASSON, b. 1897, Hillend NSW AUS,190 (daughter of Robert P CASSON and Emma Jane WARDMAN) d. 2 Jul 1974, Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,191 buried: Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS. Andrew died 9 Oct 1965, Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,192 buried: Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS, Presbyterian, Row 3, Lot 34, (res34).
Children:
i Myrtle M NICHOLSON b. 0 Jun 1915, Bellingen NSW AUS,193 m. 1933, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,194 Fred DUCK, b. 1911, Taree NSW AUS,195 (son of Herbert DUCK and Noami MATTAN) d. 14 Oct 1965, Royal Prince Alfred Hosp.CamperdownNSW A,196 buried: 16 Oct 1965, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,197 Presbyterian, Section.
ii Ruby A NICHOLSON b. 0 Oct 1918, Bellingen NSW AUS,198 m. 1934, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,199 Reginald G HOFMEIER, b. 1914, Bellingen NSW AUS,200 (son of Henry HOFMEIER and Ethel S M COLLINS). In 1965 Ruby was living at 18 Valley Street, Coffs Harbour, NSW AUS.
iii Clyde Andrew NICHOLSON b. 0 Oct 1920, Bellingen NSW AUS,201 m. 1941, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,202 Betty Eileen WILLIAMS.
30. iv Heather Mareah b. c.1917.
v Leslie NICHOLSON.

18. Agnes May NICHOLSON (4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1883, Grafton NSW AUS,203 m. 23 Dec 1905, in Bellingen NSW AUS,204 Presbyterian, Parish Church, George Ethelbert GRAHAM, b. 1878, Maitland NSW AUS,205 (son of Edward GRAHAM and Sarah Jane UNKNOWN).
Children:
i John E GRAHAM b. 1906, Grafton NSW AUS.206
ii Keith Olroy GRAHAM b. 1908, Grafton NSW AUS,207 ref: Single, d. 1 Dec 1965, Coffs Harbour Dist.Hospital NSW AUS,208 buried: 3 Dec 1965, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,209 Presbyterian, Section.
iii Lindsay Gordon GRAHAM b. 1910, Grafton NSW AUS.210
iv George S GRAHAM b. 1912, Bellingen NSW AUS.211
v Hiram F GRAHAM b. 1913, Bellingen NSW AUS.212
vi Kelvin K GRAHAM b. 1914, Bellingen NSW AUS.213
vii Lurline M GRAHAM b. 1917, Bellingen NSW AUS.214

19. Mary Anna Margaret POLLOCK also known as: Mary Annie Margaret/Maria POLLOCK (5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 1859, Goulburn NSW AUS,215 m. 1876, in Forbes NSW AUS,216 Thomas KINGSLAND, b. 1854, Alexandria NSW AUS,217 1854, Congregational Church, Sth Head NSW AUS, (son of Thomas KINGSLAND and Harriot UNKNOWN) d. 1938, Condobolin NSW AUS.218 Mary died 1942, Condobolin NSW AUS.219
Children:
i Thomasiana H Ann C KINGSLAND b. 1877, Cowra NSW AUS,220 m. 1899, in Condobolin NSW AUS,221 Charles WHITE.
ii John Thomas KINGSLAND b. 1879, Condobolin NSW AUS,222 m. 1928, in Manly NSW AUS,223 Marguerite T J HICKEY.
iii James W KINGSLAND b. 1882, Condobolin NSW AUS,224 m. 1909, in Condobolin NSW AUS,225 Olive M RIDLEY, b. 1889, Forbes NSW AUS,226 (daughter of William RIDLEY and Kate Mc GRATH).
iv George C KINGSLAND b. 1885, Condobolin NSW AUS.227
v Robert M B KINGSLAND b. 1887, Condobolin NSW AUS,228 m. 1909, in Condobolin NSW AUS,229 Annie E M McDONALD, b. 1894, Tenterfield NSW AUS,230 (daughter of John McDONALD and Margaret COWELL).
vi Mary G S KINGSLAND b. 1890, Condobolin NSW AUS,231 m. 1924, in Condobolin NSW AUS,232 Andrew MUNRO.
vii Ernest L KINGSLAND b. 1892, Condobolin NSW AUS,233 m. 1925, in Rockdale NSW AUS,234 Hazel E COLEMAN, b. 1903, Redfern NSW AUS,235 (daughter of Walter A A COLEMAN and Jane PEAKE).
viii Leon S P KINGSLAND b. 1896, Condobolin NSW AUS,236 m. 1923, in Forbes NSW AUS,237 Grace E MORRISON, b. 1902, Forbes NSW AUS,238 (daughter of William D MORRISON and Sarah Jane CHANDLER).
ix Lyle C A KINGSLAND b. 1898, Condobolin NSW AUS,239 m. 1932, in Marrickville NSW AUS,240 Lillian M PEDDIE, b. 1903, Leichhardt NSW AUS,241 (daughter of James H PEDDIE and Ada UNKNOWN).

20. Margaret Christina POLLOCK (5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 1861, Goulburn NSW AUS,242 m. 1886, in Condobolin NSW AUS,243 Samuel Charles WALLER, b. 1851, Sydney NSW AUS,244 1851, C/E St Andrew's Sydney NSW AUS, (son of John WALLER and Mary A MYERS) d. 1935, Dubbo NSW AUS.245 Margaret died 1930, Ashfield NSW AUS.246
Children:
i Hilda G L WALLER b. 1888, Condobolin NSW AUS.247
ii Evered C M WALLER b. 1895, Condobolin NSW AUS.248
iii Irene C M WALLER b. 1898, Condobolin NSW AUS,249 m. 1921, in Wellington NSW AUS,250 Horace W MOWER, b. 1897, Nyngan NSW AUS,251 (son of Arthur W O MOWER and Elizabeth FULLER).

21. Louisa Alexandria POLLOCK (5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 1866, Goulburn NSW AUS,252 ref: K/A "Lou", occupation Smstress Yulgilbar Castle, m. 12 Sept 1894, in Grafton NSW AUS,253 Richard Patrick HAMILTON, b. 1860, Tabulam NSW AUS,254 (son of John HAMILTON and Ellen SHANLEY) ref: K/A "Stan ", occupation Horse Groomsman/Shaufer, d. 1934, Grafton NSW AUS,255 buried: 1934, Villiers St ,Cemetery Grafton NSW AUS. Louisa died Grafton NSW AUS, buried: Villiers St ,Cemetery Grafton NSW AUS.
Children:
i Reginald HAMILTON b. c.1895.

22. Caroline Stephenson POLLOCK (5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 1 Aug 1868, 'Strathaird'Goulburn NSW AUS,256 occupation Housewife & Mother, m. 19 Jan 1886, in Condobolin NSW AUS,257 C/E, Church of All Saints, Thomas/Craig HEANEY, also known as: Craig HANNAH or Thomas HANNAH b. 26 Aug 1863, Kilmarnock AYR SCOT,258 (son of James HANNAH and Jane CRAIG) ref: K/A Tom, occupation Bdry Rider,Mnr,& Farmer, d. 11 May 1931, Nana Glen NSW AUS,259 buried: 12 May 1931, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,260 Presbyterian, Presbyterian Section with wife. Caroline died 21 Mar 1949, Coffs Harbour Dist.Hospital NSW AUS,261 buried: 22 Mar 1949, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,262 Presbyterian Section with husband. Thomas/Craig: Thomas came out on the ship 'Orontes' arriving at Port Jackson 19 August 1882 as Thomas Hannah aged 18 years from Renfrewshire Scotland.On his marriage certificate he was under the name of Craig Heaney. According to shipping records he had a sister Agnes Hannah. It is believed he was in the Eureka Stockade in VIC AUS. His favourite saying was" By the bloomin' ghost of Moses" heard by Harry Knight, Jean Knight's husband. Tom lived in old Morton's house and Austral Eden.
Children:
i Caroline HEANEY b. c.1886, Condobolin NSW AUS, d. c.1890, Dorrigo Mtn NSW AUS, buried: Unmarked grave on Dorrigo Mtn. Oral history says she rode a horse when the family was moving from Condobolin NSW to Nana Glen NSW and the horse threw her and dragged her along by foot in the stirrup. She died instantly and possibly buried on the Dorrigo Mtn NSW. Mentioned on Jane P. A. Heaney birth cert. 1907as two children being deceased.
31. ii Elsie Maud b. 31 Mar 1888.
iii Jane Phyllis Allen HEANEY b. 7 Jun 1889, Condobolin NSW AUS,263 d. 1889, Condobolin NSW AUS.264
32. iv James Craig Horrace b. 7 Jun 1890.
33. v Leslie Craig b. 25th Apr 1892.
34. vi Lillian Stella b. 12 Oct 1894.
35. vii Isabelle Caroline b. 7 Aug 1897.
36. viii Jane Phyllis Allen b. 2 Sep 1907.

23. George Herbert Leslie POLLOCK (5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 22 Mar 1881, Condobolin NSW AUS,265 ref: K/A Herb, occupation Farmer, m. 1906, in Bellingen NSW AUS,266 Elizabeth Anne ROLLINS, b. 1884, Parramatta NSW AUS,267 1884, Wesleyan/Methodist Ch Parramatta NSW AUS,268 (daughter of William ROLLINS and Priscilla PACKER) d. 1 Feb 1937, Nana Glen NSW AUS,269 buried: Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,270 Methodist, Sec B, Lot 4..271 George died 7 Jul 1954, Nana Glen NSW AUS,272 buried: Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS, Methodist, Sect. B Lot 37.
Children:
i Colin Herbert POLLOCK b. 1907, Bellingen NSW AUS,273 ref: K/A Connie, m. 1938, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,274 Laura J FRANK, b. 1910, Bellingen NSW AUS,275 (daughter of Charles J FRANK and Isabella McGregor GRAHAM). Colin buried: 15 Feb 1983, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS, Cremated his ashes on father's grave.
ii David W POLLOCK b. 1909, Bellingen NSW AUS.276

Fourth Generation

24. Mary Ann J GREER (8.John3, 3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1874, Bellinger River NSW AUS,277 m. 1911, in Bellingen NSW AUS,278 John Bowie WILSON, b. 1875, Sydney NSW AUS,279 (son of John Bowie WILSON and Elizabeth GOWING).
Children:
i Jennie P WILSON b. 1912, Bellingen NSW AUS.280
ii Jack Bowie WILSON b. 1914, Bellingen NSW AUS.281

25. Hector Oscar GREER (8.John3, 3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1878, Bellinger River NSW AUS,282 m. 1907, in Bellingen NSW AUS,283 Ellen Margaret KENNY, b. 14 Feb 1879, Dungog NSW AUS,284 (daughter of Andrew D KENNY and Ellen UNKNOWN) d. 14 Feb 1962, Bellingen NSW AUS,285 buried: Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS. Hector died 28 Jul 1965, Bellingen NSW AUS,286 buried: Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS.
Children:
i Elma Marie Dorothy GREER b. 1908, Bellingen NSW AUS,287 m. 1937, in Bellingen NSW AUS,288 William LAVENDER, b. 1906, Bellingen NSW AUS,289 (son of William LAVENDER and Lily RADCLIFFE).
ii Holly J GREER b. 1911, Bellingen NSW AUS,290 m. 1940, in Bellingen NSW AUS,291 Raymond BLACKMAN, b. 1912, St Leonards NSW AUS,292 (son of Robert O BLACKMAN and Edith S RAYMOND).
iii Jack Kenneth GREER b. 1913, Bellingen NSW AUS,293 ref: Single, d. 22 Aug 1988, Bellingen NSW AUS,294 buried: Fernmount Cemetery NSW AUS.

26. Issac GREER (8.John3, 3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1880, Bellinger River NSW AUS,295 m. 1904, in Singleton NSW AUS,296 Evelyn M KIRKWOOD.
Children:
i Ruth Margaret GREER b. 1916, Petersham NSW AUS,297 m. 1942, in Marrickville NSW AUS,298 John Henry George ROFFEY.
ii Bruce John Kirkwood GREER b. 1914, Narrabri NSW AUS,299 m. 1940, in Marrickville NSW AUS,300 Dorothea Beaumont MARRETT.
iii Jean K GREER b. 1912, Petersham NSW AUS.301
iv Nancy M GREER b. 1909, Petersham NSW AUS,302 m. 1934, in Marrickville NSW AUS,303 Henry K THORNTON, b. 1908, Marrickville NSW AUS,304 (son of Edward THORNTON and Amelia E EASTON).
v Ronald GREER b. 1907, Moree NSW AUS.305
vi Gwendolen N GREER b. 1905, Moree NSW AUS.306

27. James C CUDLIPP (13.Varina3, 3.Ann2, 1.John1) b. 1895, Petersham NSW AUS,307 m. 1918, in Canterbury NSW AUS, Ethel RUFUS.
Children:
i Enid Rufus CUDLIPP b. 1920, NSW AUS.

28. Herbert Donald NICHOLSON (16.William3, 4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1893, Grafton NSW AUS,308 m. 1920, in Grafton NSW AUS,309 Florence Kathleen DAY, b. 1902, Quirindi NSW AUS,310 (daughter of John DAY and May TURNER).
Children:
i Joyce Florence NICHOLSON also known as: Florence Joyce NICHOLSON m. 1939, in Casino NSW AUS,311 Kevin Noore AYSHFORD, ref: K/A Bruce.
ii William George NICHOLSON m. 1944, in Waverley NSW AUS,312 Margaret Mary SHAW.
iii Jack NICHOLSON b. 30 Jul 1924, U/K,313 m. 7 Aug 1951, in Casino NSW AUS,314 Eileen Madge HUNTER. Jack died 1 Jul 1985, Brisbane QLD AUS.315
iv Patrick NICHOLSON b. 17 Mar 1926, Ballina NSW AUS,316 m. 6 Nov 1954, in Casino NSW AUS,317 Estelle Margaret CONNELL. Patrick died 17 Nov 1996, Morayfield QLD AUS.318
v Phyllis NICHOLSON m. Gordon ELLIOTT.
vi Sylvia NICHOLSON m. Andrew CARTOR.
vii Norma NICHOLSON m. Maxwell SHAW.
viii Robyn NICHOLSON m. Peter PAPEZ.
ix Stillborn NICHOLSON b. 1940, Casino NSW AUS.319

29. Ernest J NICHOLSON (16.William3, 4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. 1902, Grafton NSW AUS,320 ref: K/A Bo, occupation Police force, m. 1934, in Grafton NSW AUS,321 Jane JEFFERIES. He owned Freemason Hotel, Prince St, Grafton NSW AUS.
Children:
i Moira NICHOLSON.
ii Female NICHOLSON.

30. Heather Mareah NICHOLSON (17.Andrew3, 4.Andrew2, 1.John1) b. c.1917, Bellingen NSW AUS, m. 1945, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,322 Leslie L MC CANN, also known as: Leslie Mc CONN b. 1889, Kempsey NSW AUS.323
Children:
i Dennis MC CANN occupation Motor Mechanic.

31. Elsie Maud HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 31 Mar 1888, Dulbodmy Station,Condobolin NSW AUS,324 m. c.1916, Leslie James PONT, b. 1893, Grafton NSW AUS,325 (son of David PONT and Charlotte E SHIPMAN) d. 14 Feb 1978, Brisbane QLD AUS.326 Elsie died 10 Jun 1966, Brisbane QLD AUS.327 In 1929 Elsie was a grew fruit trees to sell a the harvest at the local market
Children:
37. i Irene b. c.1912.
38. ii Arthur b. 1917.
iii Myrtle PONT b. 1920.
iv Alexander PONT b. 1922.
v May PONT b. 1924.
vi Jean PONT b. 6 May 1926, Grafton NSW AUS, m. Alvino BASTIANI.

32. James Craig Horrace HEANEY also known as: Leslie Colin Horrace HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 7 Jun 1890, Coen Down,Mt Hope NSW AUS,328 ref: K/A "Horrie", occupation Boxing Champion&Police Det, m. 1922, in Glebe NSW AUS, Seleania E . LUCK, also known as: Selma E LUCK b. 1901, Blayney NSW AUS,329 (daughter of Peter LUCK and Elizabeth PATRICK) ref: K/A" Jean", d. 1980, Albury NSW AUS, buried: Albury NSW AUS. James died 5 Jan 1972, Albury NSW AUS,330 buried: Albury NSW AUS.
Children:
i June HEANEY.
ii Craig HEANEY.

33. Leslie Craig HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 25th Apr 1892, North Yarra,Mt Hope NSW AUS,331 ref: K/A "Les", occupation Bridge Engineer& Farmer, m. 23 Jun 1920, in Grafton NSW AUS,332 Presbyterian, St Andrew's, divorced 1934, Irene Ida Jean CAMERON, also known as: SONJA DOUGHERTY b. 6 Feb 1898, Copmanhurst NSW AUS,333 (daughter of Ewen CAMERON and Marion Matilda MURRAY) ref: K/A "Rennie", occupation Housewife and mother, d. 5 Sep 1977, Coffs Harbour Dist.Hospital NSW AUS,334 buried: 6 Sep 1977, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS,335 Presbyterian, Section 8 Row K No.77. Leslie died 5th Jun 1969, Port Macquarie NSW AUS,336 buried: 6th Jun 1969, Port Macquarie NSW AUS,337 Presbyterian, Section 5 Row N No.15. Private Leslie Craig Heaney No.3412,49th Battlion.Enlisted on the 18th Dec 1916 and Returned 15th January 1919 as a Lewis Machine Gunner No.1. Irene: Irene changed her name by deed poll.
Children:
39. i Jack b. 25th Apr 1921.
40. ii Edna b. 24th May 1924.
41. iii Colin b. 10 Jun 1929.

34. Lillian Stella HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 12 Oct 1894, Bobadak, Nymagee NSW AUS,338 ref: K/A "Stella", m. 4 Jul 1914, in Grafton NSW AUS,339 James HENRY, b. 26 Sep 1889, Boat Harbour NSW AUS,340 (son of James HENRY and Ellen Margaret CLARKE) d. 20 Nov 1919, Battles Select. Malanda QLD AUS,341 buried: 21 Nov 1919, C/E Section, Atherton Cemetery QLD AUS. Lillian died 4 Oct 1974, Ipswich QLD AUS,342 buried: Queensland AUS.
Children:
i Eva May HENRY b. 23 Dec 1914, Kilcoy QLD AUS,343 ref: K/A Ena, m. (1) divorced, Carodog William PARRY, b. 1902,344 d. 1973,345 m. (2) divorced, Roylance PARKER, b. 1919.346 Eva died 0 Feb 1986, Caloundra QLD AUS.347
ii Lillian Caroline HENRY b. 17 Jun 1917, Kilcoy QLD AUS,348 m. 30 Jan 1937, in Ipswich QLD AUS,349 Basil TUCKER, b. 15 Nov 1915, Ipswich QLD AUS, (son of David TUCKER and Matilda WALL) d. 21 May 1986, Ipswich QLD AUS.350 Lillian died 10 Nov 1996, Ipswich QLD AUS.351

35. Isabelle Caroline HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 7 Aug 1897, 'Strathmore' Orara River NSW AUS,352 ref: K/A Honey/Bella, m. 1917, in Bellingen NSW AUS,353 Raymond Erile James HOLLAND, b. 1892, Gosford NSW AUS,354 (son of James Mima HOLLAND and Elizabeth HENRY) ref: K/A Ray, occupation Timber worker, d. 19 May 1964, Lowanna NSW AUS, buried: Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS, Presbyterian, Row 10 Lot 34. Isabelle died 7 May 1981, Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,355 buried: 8 May 1981, Coffs Harbour Hist.Cemetery NSW AUS.356
Children:
i Phyllis Lenore HOLLAND b. 1918, Grafton NSW AUS,357 m. (1) 1938, in Coffs Harbour NSW AUS,358 Lance Edwin PEDDELL, b. 1917, Armidale NSW AUS,359 (son of Walter Charles PEDDELL and Ina WHIPPS) d. 26 Oct 1956, NSW AUS,360 buried: Laurieton Cemetery NSW AUS, Anglican, Section 10 no.37, m. (2) Robert TRANTER.
ii Lyle HOLLAND b. c.1920, ref: K/A Boy, m. Unnamed DAWSON.
iii Bernadette HOLLAND b. c.1922, m. Esmond Grafton TRANTER, b. 27 Oct 1927, Grafton NSW AUS, (son of George Henry TRANTER and Annie Madeline HOLMES). Bernadette died c.1985.

36. Jane Phyllis Allen HEANEY (22.Caroline3, 5.Agnes2, 1.John1) b. 2 Sep 1907, Grafton NSW AUS,361 m. 1935, in Grafton NSW AUS, Eric WATTS, b. 1898, Annandale NSW AUS,362 (son of Charles E WATTS and Annie B LAUGHTON). Jane died 1 Sep 1995, East Hills,Sydney, NSW AUS.363
Children:
42. i Craig John b. c.1936.
43. ii Carol Phyllis b. c.1938.
44. iii Janice Margaret b. c.1940.
45. iv William Allan b. c.1950.


1 Mentions on his burial certificate as being 49 years old.
2 LDS on IGI records Microfilm Batch no.M114116 Serial sheet no.0056
3 LDS on IGI records
4 NSW BDM Index- 1953
5 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-1017 vol.33 Burial certificate
6 IGI research
7 IGI research
8 Ken McDonald newspaper article
9 IGI research
10 NSW BD&M microfiche index-516
11 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index- 296 vol. 32
12 NSW BDM Index- 11352
13 NSW BDM Index- 1531
14 NSW BDM Index- 1456
15 NSW BDM Index- 12276
16 "Pioneering in the Bellingen Valley"-Bellingen Historical Society Shipping records says Ann was 19 years old in 1849
17 IGI research
18 NSW BD&M microfiche index- Entry 748 Vol.79.
19 Wingham Archives NSW AUS
20 NSW BDM Index- 885
21 NSW BDM Index- 5545
22 Wingham Archives NSW AUS
23 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-917 vol.52
24 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-471 vol.53
25 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 8749
26 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 11007
27 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 4896
28 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 11808
29 NSW BDM Index- 3870
30 NSW BDM Index- 14706
31 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 12776
32 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 7343
33 Ken McDonald newspaper article
34 NSW BD&M microfiche index-3048
35 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-829 Vol.31
36 NSW BDM Index- 15799
37 NSW BD&M microfiche index-11741
38 NSW BD&M microfiche index-11792
39 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 26442
40 NSW BD&M microfiche index-12800
41 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 10950
42 NSW BD&M microfiche index-12000
43 NSW BDM Index- 3610
44 NSW BDM Index- 13385
45 NSW BD&M microfiche index-15918
46 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 9010
47 NSW BD&M microfiche index-21471
48 NSW BD&M microfiche index-22557
49 NSW BDM Index- 9530
50 NSW BD&M microfiche index-8178
51 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-425 vol.24
52 NSW BD&M microfiche index-2660
53 According to death certificate
54 NSW BD&M microfiche index-6605 Death certificate He named his home in Coramba, NSW as "Strathmore".
55 Cemetery transcriptions and Death certificate no.6605. Reg. Bellingen,NSW,AUS
56 NSW BD&M microfiche index-2683
57 NSW BD&M microfiche index-2683.
58 NSW BD&M microfiche index-8264
59 According to death certificate of Colin Mc Cole Pollock one female died and one male died.
60 NSW BD&M microfiche index-11466
61 NSW BD&M microfiche index-9733
62 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-672 vol.31
63 Family Information
64 NSW BDM Index- 510
65 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-535 vol.32
66 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-535 vol.32
67 NSW BDM Index-3071
68 NSW BDM Index-21130
69 NSW BDM Index-8561
70 NSW BDM Index-10881
71 NSW BDM Index-1420
72 NSW BDM Index-11742
73 NSW BDM Index-9615
74 NSW BDM Index-22320
75 NSW BDM Index-13108
76 NSW BDM Index-12182
77 NSW BDM Index-36147
78 NSW BDM Index-15306
79 NSW BDM Index-9136
80 NSW BDM Index-16798
81 NSW BDM Index-9999
82 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-1356 vol.52
83 NSW BDM Index-8869
84 NSW BDM Index-4552
85 NSW BDM Index-36686
86 NSW BDM Index-9171
87 NSW BDM Index-10051
88 NSW BDM Index-8729
89 NSW BDM Index-7794
90 NSW BDM Index-32348
91 NSW BDM Index-2015
92 NSW BDM Index-11993
93 NSW BDM Index-13983
94 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-4559 vol.45.
95 NSW BDM Index- 2844
96 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-525 vol. 44
97 Cemetery transcription NSW BDM Index- 11858
98 Cemetery transcription NSW BDM Index- 17014
99 NSW BDM Index- 13883
100 NSW BDM Index- 24605
101 Cemetery transcription NSW BDM Index- 665
102 NSW BDM Index- 2859
103 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index- 2639 vol.31
104 NSW BDM Index- 14298
105 NSW BDM Index- 6801
106 NSW BDM Index- 13144
107 NSW BDM Index- 22575
108 NSW BDM Index- 14328
109 NSW BDM Index- 16275
110 NSW BDM Index- 10959
111 NSW BDM Index- 19721
112 NSW BDM Index- 8989
113 NSW BDM Index- 22094
114 NSW BDM Index- 26102
115 NSW BDM Index- 25555
116 NSW BDM Index- 17381
117 NSW BDM Index- 6800
118 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 11251
119 NSW BDM Index- 123
120 NSW BDM Index- 16671
121 NSW BDM Index- 16299
122 NSW BDM Index- 6693
123 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 8968
124 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 5578
125 NSW BDM Index- 13871
126 NSW BDM Index- 19824
127 NSW BDM Index- 21950
128 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 25460
129 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 11036
130 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 26097
131 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 26769
132 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-4630 vol.121 & 9903
133 NSW BDM Index- 5204
134 NSW BDM Index-11752
135 NSW BDM Index- 5204
136 NSW BDM Index- 26775
137 NSW BDM Index- 6730
138 NSW BDM Index- 6830
139 NSW BDM Index- 6319
140 NSW BDM Index- 13438
141 NSW BDM Index- 17448
142 NSW BDM Index- 19422
143 NSW BDM Index- 3695
144 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 12705
145 NSW BDM Index- 6215
146 NSW BDM Index- 1088
147 NSW BDM Index- 22044
148 NSW BDM Index- 7774
149 NSW BDM Index- 14536
150 NSW BDM Index- 13416
151 NSW BDM Index- 22455
152 NSW BDM Index- 15794
153 NSW BDM Index- 13785
154 NSW BDM Index- 18799
155 NSW BDM Index- 15799
156 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 14326
157 NSW BDM Index- 7312
158 NSW BDM Index- 891
159 NSW BDM Index- 10155
160 NSW BDM Index- 27744
161 NSW BDM Index- 10715
162 NSW BDM Index- 29187
163 NSW BDM Index- 6629
164 NSW BDM Index- 6629
165 NSW BDM Index- 20755
166 NSW BDM Index- 17091
167 NSW BD&M microfiche index-Entry no.1056 Vol no. 159.
168 NSW BDM Index-
169 NSW BDM Index-
170 NSW BDM Index-
171 NSW BDM Index-
172 NSW BDM Index- 31250
173 NSW BDM Index-
174 NSW BDM Index-
175 NSW BDM Index- 21846
176 NSW BD&M microfiche index-11072
177 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 3898
178 NSW BDM Index- 7007
179 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 4369
180 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 22572
181 NSW BDM Index-20006
182 NSW BDM Index- 21875
183 NSW BDM Index- 18079
184 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 12292
185 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 31752
186 NSW BDM Index-2501
187 NSW BDM Index-12255
188 NSW BD&M microfiche index-14094
189 NSW BD&M microfiche index-12994
190 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 31874
191 Undertakers index
192 Undertakers index
193 NSW BDM Index- 21382
194 NSW BDM Index-4083
195 NSW BDM Index-9760
196 Undertakers index
197 Undertakers index
198 NSW BDM Index- 43709
199 NSW BDM Index-20165
200 NSW BDM Index-38311
201 Bucca School NSW AUS information
202 NSW BDM Index- 12543
203 NSW BD&M microfiche index-18204
204 Raleigh Sun Newspaper dated 12 Jan 1906 NSW BD&M microfiche index-9067
205 NSW BDM Index- 15774
206 NSW BDM Index-13496
207 NSW BDM Index-24738
208 Undertakers index
209 Undertakers index
210 NSW BDM Index-14997
211 NSW BDM Index-13911
212 NSW BDM Index-50914
213 NSW BDM Index-53676
214 NSW BDM Index-5732
215 NSW BD&M microfiche index-7379
216 NSW BD&M microfiche index-2534
217 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-545 vol.58
218 NSW BDM Index-26880
219 NSW BDM Index-25915
220 NSW BDM Index- 10763
221 NSW BDM Index- 3217
222 NSW BDM Index- 13343
223 NSW BDM Index- 18237
224 NSW BDM Index- 15973
225 NSW BDM Index- 1140
226 NSW BDM Index- 20347
227 NSW BDM Index- 19599
228 NSW BDM Index- 21098
229 NSW BDM Index- 4448
230 NSW BDM Index- 33480
231 NSW BDM Index- 10621
232 NSW BDM Index- 13362
233 NSW BDM Index- 10972
234 NSW BDM Index- 6401
235 NSW BDM Index- 15478
236 NSW BDM Index- 11822
237 NSW BDM Index- 16940
238 NSW BDM Index- 31396
239 NSW BDM Index- 20480
240 NSW BDM Index- 1922
241 NSW BDM Index- 22100
242 NSW BD&M microfiche index-7611
243 NSW Marriage certificate no.5050.
244 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-605 vol. 38
245 NSW BDM Index- 18452
246 NSW BDM Index- 1481
247 NSW BDM Index- 21640
248 NSW BDM Index- 12006
249 NSW BDM Index- 11392
250 NSW BDM Index- 3289
251 NSW BDM Index- 5732
252 NSW BD&M microfiche index-8457
253 NSW Marriage certificate no. 3878. Raleigh Newspapers on Film
254 NSW BDM Index- 12465
255 NSW BDM Index- 23286
256 NSW BDM Index-7379 Birth Certificate
257 NSW BDM Index-5047
258 Family knowledge
259 NSW BDM Index-9567
260 Family knowledge
261 Undertakers index Probate & Wills
262 Death certificate
263 NSW BDM Index-20698 family Information
264 NSW BD&M microfiche index-9585
265 NSW BD&M microfiche index-15333
266 NSW Marriage certificate no. 3757.
267 NSW BDM Index- 16950
268 Pre 1856 NSW BDM Index-6383 vol.121
269 Undertakers index
270 Undertakers index
271 Undertakers index
272 headstone transcriptions
273 NSW BDM Index- 11267
274 NSW BDM Index-7911
275 NSW BDM Index- 23976
276 NSW BDM Index- 12134
277 NSW BDM Index- 13151
278 NSW BDM Index- 8611
279 NSW BDM Index- 2875
280 NSW BDM Index- 39808
281 NSW BDM Index- 26009
282 NSW BDM Index- 15308
283 NSW BDM Index- 7111
284 "Pioneer in the Bellingen Valley"-Bellingen Historical Society.
285 Cemetery transcription
286 Cemetery transcription
287 NSW BDM Index- 33387
288 NSW BDM Index- 12663
289 NSW BDM Index- 32412
290 NSW BDM Index- 13482
291 NSW BDM Index- 3482
292 NSW BDM Index- 49312
293 NSW BDM Index- 24507
294 Cemetery transcription
295 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 17203
296 NSW BDM Index- 10054
297 NSW BDM Index- 1784
298 NSW BDM Index- 8546
299 NSW BDM Index- 37287
300 NSW BDM Index- 30279
301 NSW BDM Index- 48123
302 NSW BDM Index- 18005
303 NSW BDM Index- 11356
304 NSW BDM Index- 37473
305 NSW BDM Index- 5340
306 NSW BDM Index- 35329
307 NSW BDM Index- 25831
308 NSW BDM Index- 15093
309 NSW BDM Index- 12783
310 NSW BDM Index-35189
311 NSW BDM Index-11393
312 NSW BDM Index-25935
313 Family Information
314 Family Information
315 Family Information
316 Family Information
317 Family Information
318 Family Information
319 NSW BDM Index- 26430
320 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 31753
321 NSW BDM Index-3623
322 NSW BDM Index- 8411
323 NSW BDM Index-25473
324 NSW BD&M microfiche index-21638
325 NSW BDM Index- 15057
326 Family Information
327 Family Information
328 NSW BD&M microfiche index-22783 Family knowledge
329 NSW BDM Index- 20294
330 Family Information
331 NSW BDM Index-23508
332 NSW BDM's microfiche Index-8910 Sighted and mentioned on Colin Heaney's birth cert.
333 NSW BD&M microfiche index-3410
334 Personal knowledge Undertakers Index
335 Personal knowledge
336 Headstone Transcription
337 Headstone Transcription Records- buried in Section 5, Row N, No.15.
338 NSW BDM Index-25057
339 Family Information
340 NSW BDM Index- 25570
341 Family Information Death certificate-5487-2459
342 Family knowledge
343 Family Information
344 Family Information
345 Family Information
346 Family Information
347 Family Information
348 QLD BDM Index-8411 -12961
349 Family Information
350 Family Information
351 Family Information
352 NSW BD&M microfiche index-21928
353 NSW BD&M microfiche index- 7848.
354 NSW BDM Index-14311
355 Personal knowledge Headstone Transcriptions of Coffs Harbour Historical Cemetery.
356 Personal knowledge
357 NSW BDM Index- 19345
358 NSW BDM Index- 14819
359 NSW BDM Index-11732
360 headstone transcription
361 NSW BD&M microfiche index-35406
362 NSW BDM Index-18751
363 Personal knowledge

Contributed by: Jeanette Egan

Home | Vital Records | Transcription Index | Other Resources | Mid-North Coast Message Board | Mailing List

2007 BelliGenWeb