Home

 

The Blue Mountains

Work in Progress

Publications

Members Interests

Resources

 

 

Surnames A to C

Surnames D to F

Surnames G to I

Surnames J to L

Surnames M to O

Surnames P to R

Surnames S & T

Surnames U to Z

Convict Interests

Contacts

Blank Submission Form

 

Surnames M to O
Please contact by email or write to Member XXX, BMFHS, PO Box 97, Springwood NSW 2777, Australia If email contact is unsuccessful please contact bmfhsweb@gmail.

MACDONALD John - Pitt Town, NSW Aus 1812-1874 (176) John Macdonald

McCALLUM - Arl Sct - 1884 (130)

McCALLUM - Glebe, NSW Aus 1884+ (130)

McDOUGALL - Lks Sct 1800+ (130)

McDOUGALL - NSW Aus 1884+ (130)

McGEE/McGHEE Eliza - Dry Irl 1821+ (307) Eliza McGee, Eliza McGhee

McINTYRE James - Longforgan, per Sct 1820 (249) James McIntyre

McINTYRE James - Patrick Plains, NSW Aus 1843-1902 (249) James McIntyre

McLACHLAN Margaret Jane - Moruya, NSW Aus 1889-1915 (326) Margaret McLachlan

McLACHLAN Hector - Rosskeen, Rossshire (now Roc) Sct 1808-1855 (249) Hector McLachlan

McLAUGHLAN Flora - Kilmore, Arl Sct 1796+ (269) Fora McLauchlan

McLEAN - Royal Artillery Eng 1750-1850 (162)

McLEAN - Tas Aus 1840-1900 (162)

McLEOD Alexander - Isle of Skye, Inv Sct 1800+ (102) Alexander McLeod

McLEOD Alexander - Broadford, Vic Aus 1837+ (102) Alexander McLeod

McNAMARA Michael - Tully, Cla Ire 1816-1842 (306) Michael McNamara

MADDOCK - Petersham/Marrickville, NSW Aus 1883-1918 (176)

MADDOCK George - Hunter's Hill, NSW Aus c1936-1950s (176) George Maddock

MAGUIRE Denis - Cootamundra, NSW Aus 1800+ (186) Denis Maguire

MANGER - Waltham, Ken Eng 1742+ (237)

MARONEY John - Lim Ire -1839 (306) John Maroney

MAXWELL James - Aros, Mull Sct 1758-1829 (249) James Maxwell

METCALFE - Arncliffe/Aysgarth, Yks Eng 1690+ (102)

MILES Christopher E J - Shivenham / Wantage, Brk Eng 1896-1954 (176) Christopher Miles

MILES Beatrix - Wantage, Brk Eng 1922-1959 (176) Beatrix Miles

MILES Beatrix - Minety, Wil Eng 1896-1921 (176) Beatrix Miles

MILL William - Perth, Per Sct 1757+ (307) William Mill

MORRIS - Pavenham/Kempston, Bdf Eng 1780-1880+ (176)

MORRIS Frank C F - Vingurla/Kolaphur India 1880-1885 (176) Frank Morris

MORRIS Frank - Sydney, NSW Aus 1885-1920 (176) Frank Morris

MORRIS Frank A W - Suva, Fiji 1915-1919 (176) Frank Morris

MORRIS Frank & Maud - Blackheath, NSW Aus 1894-1932 (176) Frank Morris, Maud Morris

MORRISON Francis - Sydney, NSW Aus -1850+ (162) Francis Morrison

MUNRO - Alness, Rosskeen, Rossshire (now Roc) 1700-1850+ (176)

MUNRO Margaret - Sydney, NSW Aus 1839+ (176) Margaret Munro

MUNRO - Roc Sct -1839 (130)

MUNRO - Liverpool, NSW Aus 1839+ (130)

MUNRO - Patrick's Plains, NSW Aus 1840s (176)

MURNANE Michael - Qld Aus 1800+ (186) Michael Murnane

MURRAY Ann - Boorowa, NSW Aus -1835 (306) Ann Murray

NELSON Thomas - Ayreshire, Ayr Sct 1826-1853 (294) Thomas Nelson

NELSON Thomas - Sydney, NSW Aus 1853-1900 (294) Thomas Nelson

NEWTON - Ormside, Wes Eng 1600+ (102)

NEWTON - Jerrys Plains, NSW Aus, c.1878 (102)

NEVIN Eliza Jane - Donaghadee, Dow Irl -1821+ (307) Eliza Nevin

NICHOLSON - Bough under Stainmore/Crosby Ravensworth, Wes Eng 1620+ (102)

NUGENT - Araluen, NSW Aus 1853+ (102)

NUGENT - Gal Ire 1870+ (130)

NUGENT - Sydney, NSW Aus -1871 (130)

O'BRIEN John - Wic Ire 1836+ (130) John O'Brien

O'DONNELL (O'Donnall) Winifred - Tulla, Cla Ire 1823-1842 (306) Winifred O'Donnell

O'HEHIR (Hehir) John - Cla Ire 1838+ (306) John O'Hehir

O'LEARY/LEARY Michael - Sydney/Singleton, NSW Aus -1836-1882 (294) Michael Leary

OLSSON Anna Stina - Borgholm, Oland Swe 1832-1911 (306) Anna Olsson

OLSSON Olaf - Borgham, Oland Swe 1822-1903 (306) Olaf Olsson
 
 

 

 
Site Managed by Joan Edwards and Ian Kendall
Copyright 2003-2011 -- Site designed by Chris Edwards

 

 


 

Site Managed by Joan Edwards and Ian Kendall

Copyright 2003-2011 -- Site designed by Chris Edwards