Home

 

The Blue Mountains

Work in Progress

Publications

Members Interests

Resources

 

 

Surnames A to C

Surnames D to F

Surnames G to I

Surnames J to L

Surnames M to O

Surnames P to R

Surnames S & T

Surnames U to Z

Convict Interests

Contacts

Blank Submission Form

 

Surnames S & T

Contact by email or post to Member XXX, BMFHS, PO Box 97, Springwood NSW 2777, Australia
If an email link fails, please send to bmfhsweb@gmail.com

SARGINSON - Aysgarth, Yks Eng 1640+ (102)

SAYER Sybella - Sydney, NSW Aus -1909 (324) Sybella Sayer

SAXON Elsie - Romiley / Bredbury, Chs Eng 1898-1920+ (176) Elsie Saxon

SHANNON (O'SHANNON) - Carlow, Car Ire -1845+ (176)

SHANNON (O'SHANNON) - Melbourne, Vic Aus 1850s-1876 (176)

SHIPMAN - Strood/Rochester, Ken Eng -1800- 1832 (176)

SHIPMAN John - Sydney, NSW Aus 1823-1838 (176) John Shipman

SHIPMAN Elizabeth - Sydney, NSW Aus 1832-1867 (176) Elizabeth Shipman

SINCLAIR - Solomon Islands c1915-1920s (176)

SINCLAIR - Wellington, Wtn NZ -1925 (176)

SKOLANDER Jens Nielsen - Nordborg, Als Den -1858-1895+ (294) Jens Skolander

SKULANDER - Sydney, NSW Aus, 1875-1924+ (294)

SLATTERY Michael - Burrowa, NSW Aus 1907+ (306) Michael Slattery

SMITH Richard - Campton, Bdf Eng -1800-1865 (176) Richard Smith

SMITH Eugenie Emma - Sydney, NSW Aus 1876-1893 (326) Eugenie Smith

SPANTON - Newtoen upon Ouse, Yks Eng 1747+ (237)

SPARKES - Godmersham, Ken Eng 1812+ (237)

SPRATT - Dromore, Dow Ire 1800-1900 (266)

SPRING John - Dublin, Dub Ire 1813 (102) John Spring

SPRING John - Sydney/Goulburn, NSW Aus 1830+ (102) John Spring

SPRING James - Dublin, Dub Ire 1815 (102) James Spring

SPRING James - Sydney, NSW Aus 1830+ (102) James Spring

STEWART Jane - Cootehill, Cav Irl 1821+ (307) Jane Stewart

STEWART Harriet - West Hampshire, Ess Eng 1854-1882 (326) Harriet Stewart

STEWART James - Belfast, ire 1854+ (326) James Stewart

SULLIVAN Jeremiah - Knocknamanagh, Cor Ire 1760+ (102) Jeremiah Sullivan

SULLIVAN Ellen - Yass, NSW Aus -1852 (306) Ellen Sullivan

TABRUM - Ess Eng 1700-1850 (162)

TAYLOR Alexander - Sct c.1775 (307) Alexander Taylor

TAYLOR John Cram - Sct 1807+ (307) John Taylor

TAYLOR John - Donaghadee, Dow Irl -1821+ (307) John Taylo

THOMPSON Peter - Yass, NSW Aus 1847+ (186) Peter Thompson

TOM Arthur - Sydney, NSW Aus -1922+ (176) Arthur Tom

TURNER - Lichfield, Sts Eng 1700-1850 (162)

TURNOR John William - Hobart/New Norfolk, Tas Aus 1840-1866 (176) John Turnor

TURNOR - Christchurch, Cby NZ 1870+ (176)

TURNOR Waldegrave - Peurto Octay, Chile -1939 (176) Waldegrave Turnor

TENNANT - Aysgarth, Yks Eng 1720 (102)

TERNENT - Ancroft/Belford, Nbl Eng 1799 (102)

TRIBE Joseph - Norwood, Sry Eng 1829+ (326) Joseph Tribe

TYERS William Edward - Adelaide, SA Aus 1879+ (176) William Tyers

 

 

 
Site Managed by Joan Edwards and Ian Kendall
Copyright 2003-2014 -- Site designed by Chris Edwards

 

 


 

Site Managed by Joan Edwards and Ian Kendall

Copyright 2003-2014 -- Site designed by Chris Edwards