Members Interests A-D

ABERNETHY Thomas 1887+ Granville NSW AUS 0014
ALLAN 1853+ Bathurst NSW AUS 0051
ALLAN 1847+ Aberdeen ABD SCT 0051
ALLAN 1800+ Cullen BAN SCT 0051
ALLAN 1800+ Cullen MOR SCT 0051
ALLEN Hannah 1800+ Snetterton NFK ENG 0024
ANDERSON Thomas c1785 Lockerbie SCT 0011
ANDREWS c1806-1857 Whitchurch HAM ENG 0019
ANGEL Sarah c1773 Calne WIL ENG 0011
ANSON c1812 Coldfield WAR ENG 0008
APREY 1890+ DUR ENG 0029
APREY c1890 Belfast IRL 0029
ARCHER 1800+ London MDX ENG 0042
ARCHER Kathleen Grace 1907 Broken Hill NSW AUS 0046
ARCHER William John 1896 Broken Hill NSW AUS 0046
ASHCROFT c1800-1884 Sandback CHS ENG 0040
ATKINS Henry 1840-1893 Hinton NSW AUS 0052
ATKINS William 1890-1926 Glen Innes, Maitland NSW AUS 0052
ATKINSON Mary 1795-1872 Lincoln LIN ENG 0033
AVERY George Henry 1847-1928 Grafton, Kempsey NSW AUS 0052
AVERY John Abel 1840-1880 Kempsey, Macleay River NSW AUS 0052
AVERY John Abel 1822-1840 Sydney NSW AUS 0052
AVERY John Abel 1802-1822 High Wycombe, London BKM ENG 0052
BAILEY Thomas c1700 Lamberhurst KEN ENG 0010
BAKER 1831+ Exeter DEV ENG 0028
BAKER 1877+ Hawell MDX ENG 0028
BALKIN Bridget 1837-1922 KIK IRL 0039
BALKIN John c1800+ KIK IRL 0039
BALL 1922 Casino NSW AUS 0006
BALL 1892 Kiama NSW AUS 0006
BALL 1811 Norton Bavant WIL ENG 0006
BALL 1858 Llantrisant GLA WLS 0006
BALL Eva 1899-1949 Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
BANKS 1827 Worcester WOR ENG 0049
BANKS Eliza c1827 Worcestershire ENG 0049
BANKS Enoch Henry 1836-1923 NZ 0049
BANKS John 1806-1858 Worcestershire ENG 0049
BANKS Mary Ann 1830-1912 Worcestershire ENG 0049
BARCLAY 1800+ Kilburnie SCT 0028
BARDELL Mary Derby DBY ENG 0003
BARDILL Mary Derby DBY ENG 0003
BARNES c1842 Sandhurst KEN ENG 0007
BARNES 1800+ Walker NBL ENG 0031
BARNES 1831+ Wandsworth SRY ENG 0032
BARNETT 1800+ London LND ENG 0009
BARNETT Henry Isaac 1873-1927 Adelaide SA AUS 0049
BARNETT Lily Adelaide b1899 Norwood SA AUS 0049
BARNETT Myrtle Violet b1896 Norwood SA AUS 0049
BARNETT Ruby Beatrice b1901 Emmaville NSW AUS 0049
BARRETT Elizabeth 1800+ Snetterton NFK ENG 0024
BARRY Edward 1822-1843 IRL 0050
BASSMAN 1857+ Grafton NSW AUS 0028
BASSMAN pre1857 Holstein GER 0028
BATEMAN Anne c1625 KEN ENG 0010
BATHERSBY c1840+ Tingha Area NSW AUS 0053
BATHGATE Charles 1798-1878 Lasswade MLN SCT 0034
BATHGATE Elizabeth pre1908 NSW AUS 0034
BEASLEY William c1780+ OXF ENG 0039
BECKER 1848 Pretoria RSA 0021
BEILBY Emily 1890-1955 ENG 0009
BELL 1865 Liverpool NSW AUS 0035
BELL 1840 Dundee ANS SCT 0035
BELL Frederick 1805-1880 Ingham LIN ENG 0033
BELL Increase Robinson 1845-1853 Geelong VIC AUS 0052
BELL Theresa pre1851 London ENG 0018
BELLS Hannah c1786+ Ravensden BDF ENG 0039
BENJAMIN Joseph 1800+ Whitechapel LND ENG 0010
BERIGAN Mary Ann c1827 Kings IRL 0026
BERRY Henry 1840+ Axminster DEV ENG 0048
BERTELSON 1860+ Albury NSW AUS 0009
BERTELSON pre1860 Bergen NOR 0009
BEVERIDGE 1846 Dundee SCT 0016
BEVERIDGE 1815 Milnathort SCT 0016
BEVERIDGE pre1774 PER SCT 0016
BISHOP 1843-1926 Camden NSW AUS 0041
BISHOP c1855+ Cassilis NSW AUS 0019
BISHOP c1820-1855 ‘Mylam’ NFK ENG 0019
BISHOP c1813-1895 Robisbridge SSX ENG 0041
BLACKFORD Caroline c1817-1898 KEN ENG 0041
BLAIR 1800's Ardglass IOM 0015
BLAND pre1906+ Hamilton NSW AUS 0015
BOLTWOOD Maria 1810+ Islington LON ENG 0011
BOND 1760+ YKS ENG 0053
BONIFACE 1700+ SSX ENG 0042
BONIFAZZI 1864 Tirano ITL 0026
BOOTH William 1777-1841 Bowland Forest WRY ENG 0018
BOURNE Daisy Lena 1902-1988 Drummoyne NSW AUS 0049
BOURNE George c1700+ ENG 0009
BOURNE Herbert Godfrey 1898-1978 Drummoyne NSW AUS 0049
BRABBIN Anne 1804+ LAN ENG 0010
BRADY 1870's Oberon NSW AUS 0015
BRENNAN 1850 Gundagai NSW AUS 0055
BRESNAN c1850 NSW AUS 0028
BRISLANE pre1835 Toomevara TIP IRL 0018
BRITTLE Elizabeth 1831+ Whitechapel London MDX ENG 0012
BROMHEAD c1893 Scone NSW AUS 0015
BROOKS James 1830+ Coothill CAV IRL 0048
BROUGHTON 1890+ Sydney NSW AUS 0015
BROWN 1865 Kiama NSW AUS 0006
BROWN 1885 Miller's Point NSW AUS 0015
BROWN 1863 Sydney NSW AUS 0015
BROWN 1800+ Maidstone KEN ENG 0042
BROWN pre1836 Port St Mary IOM 0015
BROWN 1826 Glasgow SCT 0006
BROWN James c1840-1891 KIK IRL 0031
BROWNE 1858+ Sydney NSW AUS 0013
BROWNE pre1858 Kinvara GAL IRL 0013
BROWNE Richard 1726+ Hockering NFK ENG 0010
BRUCKLAND Emily 1850+ Twickenham LDN ENG 0048
BRYANS 1831 Armagh IRL 0044
BUCHAN RS 1870+ Sydney Area NSW AUS 0015
BUCK Will 1794-1880 Penwortham LAN ENG 0024
BUNKER Ebenezer 1761+ Nantucket USA 0050
BURGES James 1797-1880 Pulloxhill BDF ENG 0033
BURNETT c1845 Dundee ANS SCT 0015
BURNETT pre1812 Kirriemuir ANS SCT 0015
BURNS pre1911 Wolverhampton STS ENG 0013
BURNS Grace 1820 Penwortham LAN ENG 0024
BURNS James 1750-1825 Penwortham LAN ENG 0024
BURROWS Henry 1830+ Nottingham NTT ENG 0014
BURSTON c1800-1836 Langford Budville SOM ENG 0031
BUSBY 1780+ WAR ENG 0053
BUTCHER Susannah 1777-1843 Sydney NSW AUS 0034
BUTCHER Susannah 1777-1843 Lowestoft SFK ENG 0034
BUTLER 1804+ Pitt Town NSW AUS 0053
BUTLER Annie c1865 Taree NSW AUS 0011
BUTLER Johanna c1840-1858 Ballingarry TIP IRL 0031
BUTT 1857+ Taree NSW AUS 0019
BUTT 1841 Houghton HAM ENG 0019
BUTTERWORTH 1883 Sydney NSW AUS 0009
BUTTERWORTH 1790+ Heywood LAN ENG 0009
BYERS 1831 CAV IRL 0028
BYWATER 1920s Sydney Area NSW AUS 0015
CADBY 1819 London ENG 0016
CADBY pre1790 Manchester LAN ENG 0016
CAMPBELL 1854+ Redfern NSW AUS 0013
CAMPBELL pre1854 Tyrone TYR IRL 0013
CAMPBELL Iris Josephine 1913-1991 Port Macquarie NSW AUS 0049
CANFIL Ellen c1840-1891 KIK IRL 0031
CARNEY 1898-1916 Narranderra NSW AUS 0052
CARNEY 1883-1898 Sydney, Woollahra NSW AUS 0052
CARNEY 1870s Elphin ROS IRL 0052
CARROLL 1879 LIM IRL 0036
CARSWELL Thomas 1760+ Dunlop RFW SCT 0017
CARTER Aschurch ENG 0006
CARTER James Henry 1847+ Lake George NSW AUS 0012
CARTER Matthew Joseph 1849+ Collector NSW AUS 0012
CARTER aka HUMPHREYS W 1839+ Stisted ESS ENG 0033
CARTY 1840+ Sydney NSW AUS 0007
CARVER Beryl Jean b1928 Medindie SA AUS 0049
CARVER Ronald Alfred b1926 Medindie SA AUS 0049
CASE c1840+ Mount Lambie Area NSW AUS 0053
CASLEY 1786+ CON ENG 0015
CATT Thomas 1800s Backley SSX ENG 0015
CHAMBERS 1860s Little Hartley NSW AUS 0015
CHAMBERS Mary 1790s LND ENG 0009
CHAPMAN Wm 1830-1845 Middlesex LDN ENG 0048
CHILLINGWORTH Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
CHILLINGWORTH Tamworth NSW AUS 0015
CHILMAN c1821+ Hackney MDX ENG 0008
CHILMAN 1863-1940 AKD NZ 0008
CHITTENDEN 1819+ KEN ENG 0053
CLARKE Henry Thomas 1839-1922 Balmain NSW AUS 0034
CLARKE James Richard 1814-1860 Balmain NSW AUS 0034
CLARKE James Richard 1814-1860 Rotherhide LND ENG 0034
CLARKE John 1781-1838 Yarmouth NFK ENG 0034
CLARKE Thomas Latimer c1845 Taunton SOM ENG 0046
CLARKE (nee EDWARDS) 1900+ Sydney NSW AUS 0024
CLARKE (nee EDWARDS) 1900+ Melbourne VIC AUS 0024
CLOSE 1792 ENG 0036
COLLESS 1822+ Penrith NSW AUS 0043
COLLESS 1785+ Kings County OFF IRL 0043
COLLIS 1810+ Kogarah NSW AUS 0043
COLLIS 1790+ Plymouth DEV ENG 0043
COLYER Mizillah 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
CONDON c1866+ Hotham VIC AUS 0019
CONDON c1830-1866 Manchester LAN ENG 0019
CONN 1851 AYR SCT 0004
CONNOR c1819+ Cassilis NSW AUS 0019
CONROY 1790+ Portarlington LEX IRL 0035
CONWAY Martha c1800+ Lime Hill TYR IRL 0030
COOK Benjamin 1760-1800 SRY ENG 0052
COOK Rachel 1854-1895 Kempsey, Macleay River NSW AUS 0052
COOK William 1839-1874 Kempsey, Macleay River NSW AUS 0052
COOK William 1800-1839 Sydney, Nepean District NSW AUS 0052
COOMBES 1853+ Filly Flat/Birdwood NSW AUS 0043
COOMBES 1800-1852 Irwene Minster DOR ENG 0043
COOMBES 1765+ LAN ENG 0053
COOPER 1850+ VIC AUS 0009
COOPER 1700+ Shipston on Stour WAR ENG 0051
COOPER 1700+ Stratford on Avon WAR ENG 0051
COPUS Philip c1820 ENG 0011
CORNBLOOM 1800 Plymouth DEV ENG 0001
COTTLE Eliza 1862-1943 Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
COTTLE Eliza pre1862 Shildon DUR ENG 0015
COWAN c1800-1840 Isle Of Skye INV SCT 0031
COWLEY 1800+ Hebburn DUR ENG 0031
COX George 1809+ Stevington BDF ENG 0039
CRAMMOUT 1813+ SCT 0015
CRAWLEY c1888 Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
CRISPO Elizabeth c1770-1800 LND ENG 0009
CRITCHELY c1810 Randwick GLS ENG 0011
CROCKFORD 1803-1815 Bexley KEN ENG 0007
CROOK Alice 1818-1854 Penwortham LAN ENG 0024
CROSS Samuel 1804+ NTT ENG 0010
CROSSMAN 1775+ Huish Episcopi + area SOM ENG 0051
CROTTY 1810 Waterford WAT IRL 0035
CROUDACE 1825 Jarrow DUR ENG 0016
CROUDACE 1851 Ludworth DUR ENG 0016
CRUDASS 1825 Jarrow DUR ENG 0016
CULLINGWORTH James 1786-c1866 Garforth YKS ENG 0034
CURR 1812 SCT 0015
DALBY Margaret 1786 Garforth YKS ENG 0034
DALE 1878+ NSW AUS 0035
DALE 1810-1870 CHS ENG 0035
DALE 1870+ NZ 0035
DALY 1830+ Luskintyre NSW AUS 0004
DAMON 1720 Abbotsbury DOR ENG 0009
DANAHER 1850 Maitland NSW AUS 0055
DANAHER 1824 LIM IRL 0055
DARWIN 1850+ SA AUS 0009
DAVIS any Wagga Wagga NSW AUS 0022
DAVIS Mary Anne 1821+ Hobart TAS AUS 0047
DAVISON 1828 Gainsford DUR ENG 0016
DAWSON 1841-1922 Williams River NSW AUS 0041
DAWSON c1815-1900 Hastings SSX ENG 0041
DAWSON Joseph c1736+ Ravensden BDF ENG 0039
DAY 1835 Barton CAM ENG 0001
DEAN 1817+ Eastern Creek NSW AUS 0013
DEAN pre1799 London MDX ENG 0013
DELLA-MADDELENA pre1856+ Tirano ITL 0026
DELLA-VEDOVA pre1856+ Tirano ITL 0026
DENEHER 1850 Maitland NSW AUS 0055
DENEHER 1824 LIM IRL 0055
DENHAM George c1809 DEV ENG 0011
DEREHAM Elizabeth 1680s NFK ENG 0009
DERVAL Affra 1754 KEN ENG 0010
DERWENT 1889+ Oatley NSW AUS 0043
DIAL Mary 1858-1935 NSW AUS 0015
DIEHM c1820-1858 BAW GER 0031
DINES 1800+ London ESS ENG 0042
DIXON Frances 1760-1800 ENG 0005
DOBBS 1837 IRL 0006
DOLLEY 1790+ Normandy SRY ENG 0055
DONIHER 1850 Maitland NSW AUS 0055
DONIHER 1824 LIM IRL 0055
DONNITHORNE 1600+ Truro CON ENG 0025
DONOHOUGH 1854+ Currawang NSW AUS 0013
DONOHOUGH pre1850 Loughrea GAL IRL 0013
DORN 1869+ Jersey ENG 0021
DORN Anthony 1780 London ENG 0021
DORN Anthony 1843 Bermondsey LND ENG 0021
DORN Elizabeth 1879 Sydney NSW AUS 0021
DORN Thomas 1810 London ENG 0021
DORRINGTON 1772+ Chelmsford ESS ENG 0055
DOUGLAS 1833+ Sydney NSW AUS 0011
DOW c1760 Little Dunkeld PER SCT 0016
DOWELL Mary c1800 DOR ENG 0011
DOWELL Mary 1818+ Chilfrome DOR ENG 0011
DOYLE 1850+ Tenterfield NSW AUS 0009
DREW Peter 1817+ Maiden Newton DOR ENG 0011
DRINKWATER 1850+ Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
DRINKWATER 1848 Cressbrook QLD AUS 0016
DRINKWATER pre1819 London ENG 0016
DRYSDALE pre1904 Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
DUCKWORTH William 1843-1867 Maitland NSW AUS 0052
DUCKWORTH William 1834-1843 Sydney NSW AUS 0052
DUCKWORTH William 1867-1904 Wallabadah NSW AUS 0052
DUCKWORTH William 1817-1834 Manchester LAN ENG 0052
DUNK Charles London ENG 0003
DUNK Charles SSX ENG 0003
DUNKERTON 1796 Shepton Mallet SOM ENG 0044
DUNN 1861+ Condobolin NSW AUS 0013
DUNN 1861+ Gundagai NSW AUS 0013
DUNN pre1855 Monksilver SOM ENG 0013
DURIE 1846-1923 Springburn LKS SCT 0041
DURRINGTON 1772+ Chelmsford ESS ENG 0055
DUSING 1867+ AgRes Ipswich QLD AUS 0004
DuCROIX Emily c1796-1846 FRA 0039

This page last updated by R & Y Toomey 27 March 2012