Members Interests E-K

EARL 1900+ Sydney NSW AUS 0013
EARL 1885+ Wollongong NSW AUS 0013
EARL pre1885 London MDX ENG 0013
EARL pre1832 Kendal WES ENG 0013
EATON Elizabeth 1811-1850 Stevington BDF ENG 0039
EBBOTSON 1823+ Sydney NSW AUS 0043
EDMONSTON Alison 1760+ Calder LTN SCT 0010
EDWARDS 1825 Thames ENG 0015
EDWARDS 1798 OXF ENG 0015
EDWARDS George 1853+ Campbells Field NSW AUS 0012
EDWARDS George 1720+ Snetterton NFK ENG 0024
EDWARDS Richard Henry 1853+ Gannons Forest NSW AUS 0012
ELMS 1782+ Southwark SRY ENG 0032
ELSLEY 1800s London LND ENG 0009
ELSOM William 1825+ Hackthorn LIN ENG 0033
ENRIGHT 1830 KER IRL 0001
ENSBY Eliz c1860 Lismore Area NSW AUS 0011
ENSELL c1813+ Stourbridge WOR ENG 0008
EVANS 1839 CastleHill NSW AUS 0015
EVANS 1840 Hartley NSW AUS 0015
EVANS 1787 DEN WLS 0015
FAHY Rosanna 1822-1907 IRL 0040
FERGUSON Sydney R 1880+ Sydney NSW AUS 0020
FERMOR 1817 SSX ENG 0044
FERMOR 1854 New Shoreham SSX ENG 0044
FERRIER Gertrude WA AUS 0015
FIELDHOUSE 1800+ Camden NSW AUS 0035
FIELDHOUSE 1780 WAR ENG 0035
FIN(D)LAY c1790-1837 KKD SCT 0031
FISK Arnold 1777+ USA 0050
FITZGERALD 1900s Gundagai NSW AUS 0015
FLACK 1868 Sydney NSW AUS 0028
FLACK 1836 Elcom ESS ENG 0028
FLANAGAN 1850+ Penrith NSW AUS 0043
FLANNERY 1850 Banagher IRL 0044
FLANNERY c1809 Kilmacshane IRL 0044
FLEMMING 1900 Newcastle NSW AUS 0001
FORSTER Jane 1853+ Gannons Forest NSW AUS 0012
FRANCES 1938 Burwood NSW AUS 0006
FRANKLAND 1820-1843 Rimington LAN ENG 0009
FRANKLIN pre1794 ENG 0015
FRANKLIN 1700-1800 Frome/Bath SOM ENG 0051
FREEBODY 1800 Windsor NSW AUS 0015
FREEBODY 1753 ENG 0015
FREITAS c1800+ Flores Azores PT 0010
FRENCH James 1776+ Harwich ESS ENG 0011
FRETUS 1850+ Peakhurst NSW AUS 0043
FRETUS 1855+ Sydney NSW AUS 0010
FRETUS 1800+ Fleurs Lisbon PT 0043
FULLAGHER c1750 Maidstone KEN ENG 0011
GALE Mary M 1824+ London LND ENG 0010
GALLAGHER John 1800+ Dublin DUB IRL 0010
GANDINI c1860 Tirano ITL 0026
GARDINER 1837+ Lithgow Area NSW AUS 0053
GARDNER Annie Frances 1909 Brisbane QLD AUS 0023
GARDNER Richard Belfast ANT IRL 0023
GARDNER William 1885 Belfast ANT IRL 0023
GIBSON Alex c1775+ Monikie ANS SCT 0038
GIBSON Euphemia 1787+ Alloa CEN SCT 0010
GIBSON Mary Ann 1806-1884 NSW AUS 0034
GIBSON Mary Ann 1806-1884 ENG 0034
GIBSON Mary Ann 1806-1884 SCT 0034
GILBERT Amelia Rebecca 1849+ VIC AUS 0012
GILBERT Eliza Mary 1859+ VIC AUS 0012
GILDEA 1834+ Regentsville/Penrith NSW AUS 0043
GILDEA 1790+ Castlebrae MAY IRL 0043
GILES 1750-1800 Twerton SOM ENG 0051
GILES 1750-1800 Bradford on Avon WIL ENG 0051
GILLIAN 1816 Drogeda IRL 0036
GIMBERT Tamworth NSW AUS 0015
GLEDHILL Henry T 1880+ Young NSW AUS 0012
GLEDHILL Sarah Ann 1864+ VIC AUS 0012
GODDARD John c1845 London Colney HRT ENG 0046
GONINAN St Just In Penwith CON ENG 0015
GORDON James 1831+ Whitechapel London MDX ENG 0012
GORDON Marion c1847-1924 AYR SCT 0041
GORDON William 1831+ Whitechapel London MDX ENG 0012
GORTON 1848 Clarencetown NSW AUS 0044
GORTON 1769 Shrivingham BKS ENG 0044
GOSWELL 1890s Sydney Area NSW AUS 0015
GOULD AliceM 1915+ London ENG 0003
GOULD Edith c1918 London ENG 0003
GOULD Ernest Henry 1813-1947 GLS ENG 0003
GOULD Henry E 1913+ London ENG 0003
GRAHAM c1818 LEX IRL 0006
GRAY Charles 1839 Kilmarsden SOM ENG 0047
GRAYDON 1835 Limehouse MDX ENG 0054
GREALY 1840+ Sydney NSW AUS 0007
GREENHOUGH 1853 Manchester LAN ENG 0049
GREGSON Thurza 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
GRENFELL 1746+ St Just In Penwith CON ENG 0015
GRIFFIN 1822 Shepton Mallet SOM ENG 0044
GRIMMOND 1901 Minmi NSW AUS 0016
GRIMMOND 1830+ Dundee ANS SCT 0016
GRIMMOND pre1807 Kinclaven PER SCT 0016
GROGAN pre1897+ Scone NSW AUS 0015
GRUBB 1880s Gundagai NSW AUS 0015
GWYNNE Ida pre1920 Sydney NSW AUS 0015
HALBROTH 1847 SA AUS 0049
HALLIDAY 1806-1888 Ash By Sandwich KEN ENG 0040
HALLIDAY c1832-1866 Manchester LAN ENG 0019
HAMMILL 1850 ARM IRL 0001
HANCOCK 1830s Island Of Corfu GR 0013
HANCOCK 1847+ Auckland AKD NZ 0013
HANLY 1865 Hastings Area NSW AUS 0055
HANLY 1840 ROS IRL 0055
HANNAFORD 1882 Tamworth NSW AUS 0044
HANNAFORD 1810 Harbertonford DEV ENG 0044
HARDING John c1830 KEN ENG 0046
HARDY 1850s Gympie QLD AUS 0009
HARDY 1870s VIC AUS 0009
HARDY 1890+ WA AUS 0009
HARDY 1780+ Broadwey DOR ENG 0009
HARDY 1800 Sheffield YKS ENG 0025
HARE Elizabeth/Betsy 1800 Great Barford BDF ENG 0039
HARE Ellis c1775+ BDF ENG 0039
HARLEY Elizabeth 1714+ Weston Longville NFK ENG 0010
HARRIS 1790+ LND ENG 0009
HARRIS 1700-1790 NFK ENG 0009
HARRIS 1675-1715 Aller/Othery SOM ENG 0051
HARRIS John Williamson 1850+Vic AUS 0009
HARRISON John 1739+ Weston Longville NFK ENG 0010
HART Mary Ann Belfast ANT IRL 0023
HARTLEY 1870 Colne LAN ENG 0001
HARVEY pre1770+ CON ENG 0015
HATCHER 1820s Worth Matravers DOR ENG 0009
HATTAM 1786+ CON ENG 0015
HAWES 1839 Sydney NSW AUS 0044
HAWES c1800 ESS ENG 0044
HAWKINS Denis 1864+ NSW AUS 0009
HAWKINS Patrick 1858+ Tenterfield NSW AUS 0009
HAWKINS Patrick 1800+ Ennis CLA IRL 0009
HAWKINS Robert c1632 Elham KEN ENG 0010
HAYES Robert Stephen c1862+ Macleay River NSW AUS 0030
HAYES Robert Stephen c1841+ Millers Forest NSW AUS 0030
HAYES Robert Stephen c1803+ LIM IRL 0030
HEAD 1807+ SSX ENG 0053
HEARD 1839+ Exeter DEV ENG 0028
HEILBRONN 1792+ Southwark ENG 0005
HEILBRONN Sebastian Adolf 1790-1830 London ENG 0005
HENDRY c1879 Redfern NSW AUS 0028
HEPPLE 1860 Wallsend/Newcastle NSW AUS 0036
HERSHCOVITZ Aleck Myer 1910-1959 LON ENG 0003
HERSHCOVITZ Leopold RUS 0003
HEWITT c1828 Chichester SSX ENG 0028
HEWITT Elizabeth c1699 Chislet KEN ENG 0010
HIGGINS pre1827 Stow On The Wold GLS ENG 0013
HIGGINS 1800-1880 Gravesend KEN ENG 0051
HIGGINS 1800-1880 Milton KEN ENG 0051
HIGGINS William 1900s Temora NSW AUS 0015
HILL Adam 1866-1941 Hitchin HRT ENG 0033
HILL Adam 1811-1845 Claxby LIN ENG 0033
HILL Adam 1866-1941 Hackthorn LIN ENG 0033
HILL Benjamin 1816-1839 Sydney NSW AUS 0052
HILL Hugh 1770-1815 Ballymena ANT IRL 0048
HILLERY 1804 Arkengarthdale YKS ENG 0016
HINES 1800-1858 Halton CAM ENG 0035
HO(U)LT/OLD 1827+ Sydney NSW AUS 0013
HO(U)LT/OLD pre1827 Kings Lynn NFK ENG 0013
HOBSON Thomas c1800+ Hull YKS ENG 0039
HOGBIN 1890s Tamworth NSW AUS 0015
HOGG 1831 Viginga CAV IRL 0028
HOLLINGSWORTH 1817+ Eastern Creek NSW AUS 0013
HOLLINGSWORTH pre1804 Ware HRT ENG 0013
HOLMES Minnee/Mary 1890+ DUR ENG 0029
HOLTON Mary c1795+ ENG 0039
HONEYMAN Henry 1827+ Ferry Port On Craig FIF SCT 0002
HONEYMAN James 1830+ Ferry Port On Craig FIF SCT 0002
HONNESS 1880 Peckham LND ENG 0001
HORROCKS 1860s Salford LAN ENG 0009
HORSBURGH 1870 Liverpool NSW AUS 0035
HORSBURGH 1840+ Dundee ANS SCT 0035
HOUSE 1750s Broadwey DOR ENG 0009
HOVELL Clemence 1670-1720 LND ENG 0009
HOVELL Clemence 1670-1720 NFK ENG 0009
HUBBARD Ann 1784 Deal KEN ENG 0010
HUBBARD Harriet 1830+ Sydney NSW AUS 0004
HUKINS John 1800 Woodchurch KEN ENG 0011
HULLICK 1861+ GER 0015
HUME pre1818 PER SCT 0016
HUMPHREYS aka CARTER W 1839+ Stisted ESS ENG 0033
HUNT 1776 Repton DBY ENG 0036
HUTCHENS 1884+ Cobar NSW AUS 0013
HUTCHENS 1853+ Beechworth VIC AUS 0013
HUTCHENS pre1852 St Buryan CON ENG 0013
HUTCHENS Frank 1892 Christchurch CBY NZ 0013
HUTCHINSON c1810 HayGate SAL ENG 0008
HYDE George 1810 HRT ENG 0011
IBBOTSON 1823+ Sydney NSW AUS 0043
ILLIDGE 1745+ Newcastle Under Lyne STS ENG 0005
INGRAM Rebecca c1775+ BDF ENG 0039
INNES Mary Ann c1877 Clarence TAS AUS 0002
IRVINE 1837-1885 Dumblain PER SCT 0040
IRWIN 1869 Belfast ANT IRL 0006
IRWIN 1836 Cookstown TYR IRL 0006
ISAACS 1790 Crediton DEV ENG 0025
JACKSON 1820+ Gunaroo NSW AUS 0028
JACKSON 1842 Manning River NSW AUS 0016
JACKSON pre1805 Kendal WES ENG 0013
JACKSON c1812 Gainsborough YKS ENG 0016
JACKSON Ezekiel 1861-1875 Kempsey, Macleay River NSW AUS 0052
JACKSON Ezekiel 1888-1910 ME USA 0052
JACKSON Ezekiel 1836-1861 Kennebec ME USA 0052
JACKSON William 1786-1837 Gundaroo NSW AUS 0037
JAMES 1837 Regents Park LDN ENG 0036
JAMES William 1832-1868 Bradford On Avon WIL ENG 0018
JAMI(E)SON 1830s+ Campbelltown NSW AUS 0013
JENKINS W pre1900+ Hamilton NSW AUS 0015
JEWHURST c1820-1883 Northam SSX ENG 0041
JOHNSON Edith 1889+ Stretton On Fosse GLS ENG 0003
JOHNSON Edith 1889+ Stretton On Fosse WOR ENG 0003
JOHNSTON 1800+ Falkirk STI SCT 0025
JONES 1815 London MDX ENG 0051
JONES Albert John pre1932 Newcastle NSW AUS 0003
JONES Alexander 1860+ Bulli NSW AUS 0003
JONES Catherine 1764+ Dublin DUB IRL 0010
JONES Charles c1884 Sofala NSW AUS 0007
JONES David c1895 Kendall NSW AUS 0007
JONES Henry 1862+ Bulli NSW AUS 0003
JONES Louis/e/a 1865+ Newcastle NSW AUS 0003
JONES Richard 1846 Muswellbrook NSW AUS 0055
JONES Tom c1836+ Huddersfield YKS ENG 0003
JORY 1900s Sydney NSW AUS 0015
JORY 1860+ Moonlight VIC AUS 0015
JOYCE 1856+ Regentsville/Penrith NSW AUS 0043
JOYCE 1824+ IRL 0043
JUDD c1820-1855 ‘Magdillem’ NFK ENG 0019
KEATING Mary c1829+ Kilfeakle TIP IRL 0050
KEENA 1877 Glenrock NSW AUS 0049
KEENA 1922 Port Macquarie NSW AUS 0049
KEENA 1846 Magdeburg PRE GER 0049
KEENA Herman Ernest 1882-1947 Mt Vincent NSW AUS 0049
KELT Isabel c1772+ Perth PER SCT 0038
KENNEDY c1830+ PER SCT 0031
KERR 1812 SCT 0015
KIRK Catherine 1800+ Dublin DUB IRL 0010
KIRTLAND 1800+ London OXF ENG 0042
KITTAY Rosa RUS 0003
KNUR c1820-1858 BAW GER 0031
KOEHNA 1818-1846 Magdeburg PRE GER 0049
KOEHNA Hermann George 1846-1938 Magdeburg PRE GER 0049
KOEHNA Otto Waldemar 1848-1902 Magdeburg PRE GER 0049

This page last updated by R & Y Toomey 27 March 2012