Members Interests S-Z

SANDELS c1790 Fletching SSX ENG 0009
SAUNDERSON John 1805-1891 Spridlington LIN ENG 0033
SAWKINS 1700+ Deptford KEN ENG 0051
SAWKINS 1700+ Shoreham KEN ENG 0051
SAWKINS 1700+ Bermondsey LDN ENG 0051
SAYERS Elisabeth 1856+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
SAYERS Ellen 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
SAYERS Mizillah 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
SAYERS Thurza 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
SAYERS William pre1857 VIC AUS 0012
SCANLAN c1807 Cork IRL 0044
SCHMICH 1840 BAD GER 0045
SCHOFIELD 1860s Manchester LAN ENG 0009
SCOTT Margaret 1790+ Edinburgh LTN SCT 0010
SEARCH 1831 Windsor NSW AUS 0015
SEARCH 1861 Doondi QLD AUS 0015
SEARCH pre1800 SRY ENG 0015
SELBY 1845,1850 London ENG 0025
SEMPLE 1860+ Glasgow LKS SCT 0014
SERGENT/VAR 1859+ Kempsey, Macleay River NSW AUS 0052
SEVENHOOKS pre1809 KEN ENG 0015
SEYMOUR James 1880+ W. Hoatley SSX ENG 0020
SEYMOUR Owen 1875+ Marsfield SSX ENG 0020
SEYMOUR Thomas 1876+ W. Hoatley SSX ENG 0020
SHEPHERD 1880-1920 Sydney NSW AUS 0015
SHERIDAN 1926 Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
SHILGO c1859-1936 NSW AUS 0041
SHIRESON c1829 Clerkenwell LND ENG 0009
SILK 1850+ Kiddermaster WOR ENG 0032
SIMMONDS 1600-1700 Leicester LEI ENG 0051
SIMMONDS 1600-1700 Nottingham NTT ENG 0051
SIMMONS 1600-1700 Leicester LEI ENG 0051
SIMMONS 1600-1700 Nottingham NTT ENG 0051
SINCLAIR Christian c1810+ Muthill PER SCT 0038
SIZZEY 1803 Colchester ESS ENG 0049
SKEEN 1860s Oberon NSW AUS 0015
SKINNER Alex c1790+ Cabrach ABD SCT 0038
SMAIL(E)S 1874+ Manning River NSW AUS 0026
SMAILS Robert c1811 SCT 0026
SMEAL Joseph 1756+ Rotho LTN SCT 0010
SMITH Caroline 1860 Singleton NSW AUS 0044
SMITH Gertrude Ellen 1858 Manchester LAN ENG 0049
SMITH Isaac c1797+ Matlock DBY ENG 0008
SMITH James 1823 Reading SSX ENG 0044
SMITH James A 1887+ Sydney/Newcastle NSW AUS 0015
SMITH John Henry 1812+ Westbury TAS AUS 0017
SMITH Patrick 1830+ Cavan CAV IRL 0010
SMITH Ruth B 1880s-1966 Parramatta NSW AUS 0015
SMITH Thomas 1843-1916 Forbes NSW AUS 0052
SMITH William 1826-1876 Dapto NSW AUS 0010
SMITH William 1830-1845 Sydney, Brisbane Waters NSW AUS 0052
SMITH William 1811-1829 London LDN ENG 0052
SNOOK 1800-1852 Irwene Minster DOR ENG 0043
SOMERS Louis/e/a Katoomba NSW AUS 0003
SOMERS Phillip Newcastle AUS 0003
SOULSBY 1851+ DUR ENG 0016
SOUTHWORTH c1790-1845 Wigan LAN ENG 0031
STANDRING 1847+ Tamworth NSW AUS 0015
STANDRING pre1804 Bury LAN ENG 0015
STANDRING 1800-1830s Heywood LAN ENG 0009
STARMER 1700+ NTH ENG 0010
STEWARD Simeon 1680+ HAM ENG 0009
STEWARD Simeon 1680+ NFK ENG 0009
STEWART 1670+ NFK ENG 0009
STEWART c1830+ Auchterlander PER SCT 0031
STOCKLEY 1860+ New Plymouth TNK NZ 0013
STONE 1790 Crediton DEV ENG 0025
STOPP 1800s Wallinford BKS ENG 0028
STOREN Florence Sabina 1910+ Ryde NSW AUS 0012
STRATTON Mary c1750+ Monikie ANS SCT 0038
STREET Elizabeth pre1903 Wallsend NSW AUS 0015
STUART 1670s+ HAM ENG 0009
STUART 1670s+ NFK ENG 0009
STUBBINGS Sarah Elizabeth 1841-1884 Seaham/Shipdam NFK ENG 0024
STUTCHBURY 1872 Bethnal Green MDX ENG 0028
SUEY 1860+ Tingha Area NSW AUS 0053
SULLIVAN c1830-1853 Hinton NSW AUS 0019
SUMMERSKILL 1796 Rylstone YKS ENG 0007
SWEENEY 1841 Drogeda IRL 0036
SWIFT 1800+ London MDX ENG 0042
SYDES Richard 1813+ Launceston TAS AUS 0010
SYDES Richard 1776+ WAR ENG 0010
TAYLOR 1856 Maitland NSW AUS 0044
TAYLOR 1885 Scone NSW AUS 0044
TAYLOR pre1794 OXF ENG 0015
TAYLOR 1827 SSX ENG 0044
TAYLOR 1820+ Falkirk STI SCT 0025
TAYLOR Frances 1810+ IOW ENG 0033
TAYLOR James 1847-1929 Forbes NSW AUS 0052
TE(I)LLING 1774 BKS ENG 0044
THELAN any Cobargo NSW AUS 0022
THELEN any Cobargo NSW AUS 0022
THOMAS 1700+ Sennen CON ENG 0015
THOMAS pre1760 Sennen CON ENG 0015
THOMAS John c1864 Edinburgh SCT 0026
THOMPSON 1859+ Burragorang NSW AUS 0043
THOMPSON Ellen 1875-1896 Lambton, Newcastle NSW AUS 0052
THORGOOD George 1849+ Pimlico LND ENG 0010
THURSTON 1860+ Sydney NSW AUS 0014
THURSTON 1837+ Thornbury GLS ENG 0014
TINKER 1802 Firbeck YKS ENG 0049
TOBEY 1900 Armidale NSW AUS 0055
TOBIN 1900 Armidale NSW AUS 0055
TOBY 1900 Armidale NSW AUS 0055
TOD c1890 Paddington NSW AUS 0015
TODD 1859+ Redfern NSW AUS 0013
TODD pre1851 TYR IRL 0013
TODD William 1834-1910 Paddington NSW AUS 0037
TOFIELD pre1920+ Sydney Area NSW AUS 0015
TOMS 1780+ Egg Buckland DEV ENG 0025
TONKIN 1850+ Friar's Creek VIC AUS 0015
TONKIN 1700s St Just In Penwith CON ENG 0015
TONKIN Thomas Young NSW AUS 0015
TONKIN William Bega NSW AUS 0015
TONKING Benjamin Neutral Bay NSW AUS 0015
TOOMEY Jeremiah 1824-1850 NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY Jeremiah 1850-1875 Grubbin Station NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY Jeremiah 1850-1875 Wagga Wagga NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY Jeremiah 1798-1824 COR IRL 0052
TOOMEY John 1838-1866 NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY John 1866-1890 Hunter Valley NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY John 1866-1890 New England NSW AUS 0052
TOOMEY John 1890-1917 Quirindi NSW AUS 0052
TOUGH David 1806+ Leslie ABD SCT 0047
TOWELL Simon 1768+ Bringhurst LEI ENG 0010
TRESIZE pre1787 CON ENG 0015
TREWEEK 1880 Chattam CON ENG 0025
TREWEEK 1800+ Gwenap CON ENG 0025
TREWEEK 1880 Mawnan CON ENG 0025
TRIGWELL Amy pre1903+ Bunbury WA AUS 0015
TURNER 1850+ Sydney NSW AUS 0009
TURNER 1864 Richmond Vale ENG 0036
TURNER 1800s London LND ENG 0009
TURNER Edward 1850-1884 Surry Hills Sydney NSW AUS 0009
TURNER Mr 1840+ Gundaroo NSW AUS 0037
TYNE pre1830 Ballengary TIP IRL 0004
TYNE Margaret/Honorah 1850s+ Maitland NSW AUS 0004
UNDERHILL pre1884 Lambton NSW AUS 0015
UNDERHILL Henry 1885-1940 Newcastle/Bega NSW AUS 0015
UREN 1700s Sennen CON ENG 0015
UREN Abednego 1781-1846 Sennen CON ENG 0015
UREN Ben 1870+ Ballarat VIC AUS 0015
URRY Alfred 1840-1903 QLD AUS 0033
URRY Alfred 1840-1903 IOW ENG 0033
URRY Mary Jane 1872+ Gwydir NSW AUS 0033
URRY Thomas 1809+ Newport IOW ENG 0033
VALLIS James R 1800+ Young NSW AUS 0012
VAN RONGEN Cornelia c1801-1879 NL 0034
VICKRAGE Alfred 1860+ Bewdley WOR ENG 0020
VINE 1500+ SSX ENG 0042
WAINWRIGHT Ellen 1855+ Canberra ACT AUS 0012
WAINWRIGHT Robert Jr 1864+ Queanbeyan NSW AUS 0012
WAKEFIELD Mary c1785+ OXF ENG 0039
WALKER 1855+ Kiandra NSW AUS 0013
WALKER 1855+ Nymagee NSW AUS 0013
WALKER 1818+ Portland Head NSW AUS 0053
WALKER pre1851 Plymouth DEV ENG 0013
WALKER 1775+ NTT ENG 0053
WALKER Ada pre1905 Waterloo NSW AUS 0015
WALLIS 1860s Tumut NSW AUS 0015
WALLIS 1886 Young NSW AUS 0015
WALLIS pre1781 St Just In Penwith CON ENG 0015
WALLISH pre1781 St Just In Penwith CON ENG 0015
WALLS pre1753 CON ENG 0015
WALSH 1829+ COR IRL 0032
WARDELL pre1840 Melsonby NRY ENG 0018
WARREN 1915+ Marrickville NSW AUS 0013
WARREN 1880+ Orange NSW AUS 0013
WARREN 1827 Stow On The Wold GLS ENG 0013
WATSON William 1776+ Rolvenden KEN ENG 0010
WATTS Westbury Leigh WIL ENG 0006
WAUGH c1790-1837 KKD SCT 0031
WEBB Sarah 1775+ Woodchurch KEN ENG 0010
WEBSTER William 1787-1826 Shadwell LND ENG 0034
WEIR James 1790+ Glasgow STD SCT 0010
WELGIE 1860s+ AgRes Ipswich QLD AUS 0004
WELLINGTON 1853+ Eldorado VIC AUS 0013
WELLINGTON pre1853 St Buryan CON ENG 0013
WELLS pre1767 CON ENG 0015
WELLS Mary Ann 1842 Longford TAS AUS 0017
WEST 1854+ Currawang NSW AUS 0013
WEST pre1843 London MDX ENG 0013
WHITE c1861+ Redfern NSW AUS 0019
WHITE 1820 Cambridge GLS ENG 0035
WHITE Ann 1774+ London LND ENG 0010
WHITING pre1837 Sydney NSW AUS 0051
WHITING 1811 London LDN ENG 0051
WHITNEY 1795-1879 Middlewick CHS ENG 0040
WHITWORTH 1782 Stockport CHS ENG 0049
WHITWORTH 1823 Manchester LAN ENG 0049
WHYTE c1839-1861 Arbroath ANS SCT 0019
WHYTE c1806 St Vigeans ANS SCT 0019
WILD Sarah 1800 Sheffield YKS ENG 0025
WILKINSON 1900s Temora NSW AUS 0015
WILKINSON c1797-1860 Wigan LAN ENG 0031
WILKINSON Sophia c1819-1882 AUS 0034
WILKINSON Sophia c1819-1882 ENG 0034
WILLETTS 1911+ Marrickville NSW AUS 0013
WILLETTS pre1911 Wolverhampton STS ENG 0013
WILLIAM Frederick 1830+ Memel Prussia PRE 0010
WILLIAMS 1942 RoseBay NSW AUS 0023
WILLIAMS c1850-1886 Liverpool LAN ENG 0031
WILLIAMS 1908 Pontypridd WLS 0023
WILLIAMS c1800-1850 AGY WLS 0031
WILLIAMS c1820-1860 FLN WLS 0031
WILLIAMS Cecil William 1910+ Ryde NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS Christopher John 1870+ Young NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS Elisabeth 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS Helen 1857+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS John 1856+ Nowra NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS John Christopher 1858+ Young NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS Muriel Elizabeth 1912+ Ryde NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMS William 1887+ Macksville NSW AUS 0012
WILLIAMSON Margaret c1810 SCT 0026
WILLS Edith Mary 1880 Ulverston TAS AUS 0021
WILLS Joseph 1814 DEV ENG 0021
WILLS Joseph Harris 1842 Plymouth ENG 0021
WILLS Thomas 1768 DEV ENG 0021
WILSON Ann 1826 Ballyconnell CAV IRL 0047
WILSON George 1840 Ballyconnell CAV IRL 0047
WILSON John 1830 Ballyconnell CAV IRL 0047
WILSON William 1818 Ballyconnell CAV IRL 0047
WIN(D)SOR 1819 DEV ENG 0044
WINZAR 1790+ Broadwey DOR ENG 0009
WISE 1820+ Norfolk Plains TAS AUS 0013
WISE 1777 Erith KEN ENG 0013
WOODLEY Lavinia 1823-1870 Sydney NSW AUS 0034
WOODS Jane 1847 Jersey ENG 0021
WOODS William 1814 ENG 0021
WOODWARD 1920 Newtown NSW AUS 0015
WOODWARD c1750 ENG 0011
WOOTTON 1840 Manning River NSW AUS 0001
WOOTTON 1920 Randwick NSW AUS 0001
WORDEN George 1800-1854 Penwortham LAN ENG 0024
WORREL Mary c1790+ ENG 0039
WRIGHT Thomas c1828 LON ENG 0011
WRIGHT Thomas c1828 MDX ENG 0011
WRIGLEY 1776 Heywood LAN ENG 0009
WRYCROFT William 1762+ GreatOakley NTH ENG 0010
YARNOLD JH pre1855 Tewkesbury WAR ENG 0018
YATES 1890s Tamworth NSW AUS 0015
YOUNG 1827 SSX ENG 0044

This page last updated by R & Y Toomey 27 March 2012