Riverside Cemetery


Photo by Robert F. Mckinnon

      



     Return to Cemetery Page     



This listing is now complete as per the Archives listing. However that listing is out of date by many
years and I will be adding more recent additions with summer field trips. The genealogy notes are
those of noted Yarmouth County Genealogist Clement Doane and transcribed by me at NSARMS
(mfm #12073).

Location:  On a dirt road called Cemetery Rd. just off Leighton St. (prev. called the Happy Hollow
Rd.) which is between Hebron and South Ohio. The cemetery is right in front of the Hebron Sports
Complex.

Surname Given Name Birth Death Genealogy Notes
ADAMS Charles Wm. 1908 1982 --------
BAIN Alexander
Alice
1815
1815
1902
1888
Son of Samuel 1st of Alexander 1st.
Dau of Jonathan Baker 2nd of Jonathan 1st.
BAIN William 2nd
Lydia Ann
1818
1821
1896
1880
Son of Samuel 1st of Alexander 1st.
Dau of John Patten 1st Richard 1st.
BAIN Samuel A.
Hannah P.
1843
1844
1937
1880
Son of William 2nd of Samuel 1st.
Dau of Samuel Richardson of Carleton.
BAIN Joseph P. 1847 1894 Son of Wm 2nd of Samuel 1st. Died in Pueblo Cola.
BAIN Augusta J. 1849 1897 Wife of Enos P. of Wm 2nd. Was Augusta J. Walsh of Portland Maine.
BAIN Augustus R. 1862 1911 Son of William 2nd of Samuel 1st.
BAIN Edgar
Priscilla
1854
1864
1939
1910
Son of Samuel Thorndyke of Sam 1st.
Dau of George Harris (Pembroke) of Ebenezer of Samuel 3rd.
BAIN John E. sr. 1800 1858 Son of John 2nd.
BAIN Emily J. 1830 1919 --------
BAIN Maggie 1872 1907 Wife of John E.
BLACKADAR John C.
Anna
1835
1841
1910
1911
Son of John and Eunice.
Dau of ______ Greene of Halifax.
BLACKADAR J. Arch. 1864 1943 Son of John C. and Anna.
BLACKADAR G.W. Lee 1888 1916 Son of J. Arch.
BLACKADAR Caroline J. 1877 1930 Wife of Geo. D. of John C. and Anna.
BLACKADAR Carlotta Feb 6, 1865 Feb 25, 1865 Dau of John C. and Anna.
BLACKADAR William C. Feb 26, 1886 Mar 3, 1886 Son of John C. and Anna.
BLACKADAR J. Albert
Cynthia A.
1842
1843
1923
1909
Son of Christopher of Halifax.
Dau of John Cann 3rd of Hugh E. 1st.
BLACKADAR Harland 1867 1867 Son of J. Albert and Cynthia A.
BLACKADAR Ralph 1872 1873 Son of J. Albert and Cynthia A.
BLACKADAR Mattie Alice 1868 1895 Dau of J. Albert and Cynthia A. & wife of R. Parker Whitman.
BUTLER Stephen
Anna Baker
1831
1831
1908
1910
Son of Stephen and Edith.
Dau of Watson Baker of Edward of Jonathan 1st.
BUTLER Watson B.
Emma C.
1854
1853
1935
1916
Son of Stephen and Anna.
Dau of Jacob E. Porter of Joseph B. of Nehemiah 2nd.
BUTLER Almira S. 1860 1933 Dau of Stephen and Anna.
BUTLER Whitman
Elizabeth
1837
1844
1918
1917
Son of Nathan and Hannah.
Dau of James Trask 2nd of John 3rd of John 1st of Elias 1st.
BUTLER George K. 1870 1938 Son of Whitman and Elizabeth.
BUTLER Kenneth E. 1900 1930 Son of George K. and Ethel H.
BUTLER James A. 1864 1902 Son of James of Robert 1st of Eleazer and Joanna.
CAHAN Charles sr.
Jennie Hazlett
Mehetable Trask
1806
1808
1821
1889
1850
1906
--------
--------
Dau of John Trask 3rd of John 1st of Elias 1st.
CAHAN Charles jr.
Theresa F.
1838
1838
1908
1918
Son of Charles sr. and Jennie Hazlett.
--------
CAHAN Louisa Scott 1856 1858 Dau of Charles sr. and Mehetable Trask.
CAHAN Hon Charles Hazlett 1861 1944 Elder son of Charles jr. and Theresa F.
CAHAN Frank D. 1863 1936 Son of Charles jr. and Theresa F.
CAHAN Jennie M. 1866 1918 Dau of Charles jr. and Theresa F.
CAHAN Loie 1871 1881 Dau of Charles jr. and Theresa F.
CAHAN John Flint 1889 1928 Son of Hon Charles Hazlett Cahan.
CANN Alden
Amanda M.
1838
1843
1923
1925
Son of Alden 1st and Maria.
Dau of Zebina Shaw 2nd of Capt Moses 1st.
CANN Frank P. 1875 1909 Son of Alden and Amanda.
CANN Stayley B.
Lydia
1843
1850
1921
1932
Son of Loran D. of Hugh E. 1st.
Dau of Everard Etherington.
CANN Everard E. 1873 1917 Son of Stayley B. and Lydia.
CANN Charles L.
Katharine
1876
1881
1944
1909
Son of Stayley B. and Lydia.
--------
CANN J. Harvey 1858 1919 Son of Alden 1st and Maria.
CANN Sarah H. 1840 1901 --------
CHURCHILL Rev George 1842 1908 Son of James and Elizabeth.
CHURCHILL William A. 1859 1935 Son of James and Elizabeth.
CHURCHILL Lydia 1849 1907 Dau of James and Elizabeth.
CHURCHILL Alice H. 1855 1931 Dau of James and Elizabeth.
CHURCHILL Elizabeth 1863 1931 Dau of James and Elizabeth.
CLEMENTS Edwin
Maria E. Bain
1845
1845
1921
1921
Son of Capt Chas W. of Elkanah 2nd of Elkanah 1st of John 1st.
Dau of Wm. Bain 2nd of Samuel 1st of Alex 1st.
CLEMENTS Joseph B. 1870 1909 Son of Edwin and Maria E.
COOK Herbert C. 1863 1945 Adopted son of ____ Cook.
COOK Waitstill F. 1880 1928 Son of Joseph of Wm. of Manasseh 2nd of Manasseh 1st.
CROSBY Balfour I
Grace J. Burrell
Margery C
1891
1894
1917
1967
1965
1994
--------
Wife of Balfour I.
Dau of Balfour I. & Grace J.
CROSBY Richard T.
Sarah T.
1813
1816
1892
1907
Son of Dea Wm. of Charles H.
Dau of Wm. Harris 2nd of Wm. 1st.
CROSBY Eliza S. 1849 1883 Dau of Richard T. and wife of Israel H. DeWolf.
CROSBY Harris Harding
Jane Saunders
1836
1836
1902
1908
Son of Richard T.
Dau of Henry Saunders 2nd of Henry 1st.
CROSBY Charles H. 1895 1943 Son of Henry S. of Harris Harding.
CROSBY Richard R.
Georgina M.
1839
1840
1888
1898
Son of Richard T.
Dau of George Moses 2nd of Wm. Francis
CROSBY Clarence Burton 1874 1942 Son of Richard R.
CROSBY Lemuel 4th
Nancy H.
1820
1821
1872
1903
Son of Lemuel 2nd.
Dau of Robt Durkee 2nd of Robt 1st.
CROSBY Robert E.A. 1856 1860 Son of Lemuel 4th and Nancy H.
CROSBY Charles H.
Aldora Elizabeth
1852
1851
1926
1926
Son of Lemuel 4th and Nancy H.
Dau of Rufus N. Robbins of Rufus N.
CROSBY Annie May 1876 1945 Dau of Charles H. and Aldora.
CROSBY James
Margaret H.
Ormond S.
Arthur W.
Robert A.
Florence N.
1829
Dec 26, 1831
Aug 03, 1872
Mar 01, 1855
1858
1860
Mar 28, 1916
Jun 17, 1909
Apr 30, 1900
Jul 28, 1855
1859
1863
age: 87 yrs, 10 mos. Son of James 2nd of Lemuel 1st.
Dau of Stephen Goudey of James 1st.
Son of James and Margaret H.
age: 5 mos. Son of James and Margaret H.
age: 14 mos. Son of James and Margaret H.
age: 3 yrs. Dau of James and Margaret H.
CROSBY Reuben
Zeruiah
1819
1821
1899
1908
Son of James 2nd of James 1st.
Dau of Jonathan Catten of Richard 1st.
CROSBY Henry P.
Druscilla
1860
1864
1933
1901
Son of Reuben.
Dau of Joseph Redding 2nd of Joseph 1st.
CROSBY Elizabeth Ella 1911 1937 Wife of Clifford of Henry P. and dau of Edmund Dennis.
CROSBY Lois Louise -------- -------- Infant of Clifford and Elizabeth.
CROSBY Thomas P.
Emily H.
1844
1844
19xx
1919
Son of Reuben.
Dau of Samuel T. Bain.
CROSBY Irad
Martha A.
1828
1832
1895
1892
Son of James 3rd of James 1st.
Dau of John Cann 3rd of Hugh E. 1st.
CROSBY James H. 1865 1885 Son of Irad and Martha.
CROSBY Knowles B. 1860 1928 Son of Irad and Martha.
CROSBY Knowles S.
Ruth H. Ellis
Knowles E
1827
1828
1858
--------
--------
1943
Son of Richard P. of James 1st.
Dau of Joseph Alden Ellis.
Son of Knowles S. & Ruth H.
CROSBY Emma Phillips Bain 1857 1928 Dau of Jacob K. Phillips and widow of John P.
CROSBY Dr. Ellen H. 1860 1944 --------
CROSBY Hattie S. 1890 1930 Wife of Harold N. Crosby of Hiram J. and dau of Roland A. Butterwell.
CROSBY Edgar
Susanna
1840
1855
1910
1940
Son of Josiah of Theophilus 1st.
Dau of ____ Edwards of Lincoln, England.
CROSBY Theophillus
Elmira
1821
1824
Jan. 14, 1888
1900
age: 67. Son of Ansel of Theophilus 1st.
Dau of John Saunders of Wm. 1st of Joseph 1st.
CROSBY Bessie P. 1862 1869 Dau of Theophilus and Elmira.
CROWELL Frederick B. 1871 1943 Son of Wm. A. and Lucy A. (buried in Clyde River).
DENNIS Maynard E
Marie Vesta Goodwin
1918
1921
1963
1991
--------
--------
DOANE Merriam C. 1866 1934 Dau of Thomas K.S. of Ednumd 3rd of Edmund 2nd.
DOTY William sr
Elizabeth
1792
1793
1881
1882
William 1st of Yarmouth.
Dau of Nehemiah Porter 2nd of Rev Nehemiah.
DOTY William R.
Abigail
1823
1824
1905
1916
Son of William 1st and Elizabeth.
Dau of Richard Patten 2nd of Richard 1st.
DOTY George R.
Harriet
1828
1831
1887
1911
Son of William 1st and Elizabeth.
Dau of Abraham Killam 2nd of Abraham 1st of John 1st.
DOTY Annie Gordon 1878 1892 --------
DURKEE Martha A. 1816 1904 3rd wife of Robert 2nd and dau of Jonathan Harris 2nd of David 1st.
DURKEE Samuel N.
Sophia
1835
1836
1920
1920
Son of Joseph R. of Robert 1st of Phineas.
Dau of Jesse Shaw of Zebina 1st.
DURKEE Jesse S.
Lois S.
1859
1859
1934
1937
Son of Samuel N. and Sophia.
Dau of William Bain 2nd of Israel 1st of Alex 1st.
DURKEE Estella 1872 1934 Dau of Samuel N. and Sophia.
DURKEE William
Azuba C.
1845
1853
1897
1936
Son of Jacob N. of John 2nd and Catherine (Old Hebron Cem).
Dau of Joseph Crosby of Knowles of James 1st.
DURKEE Lawrence 1875 1885 Son of William and Azuba C.
DURKEE Nathan
Jane E.
1847
1854
1933
1942
Son of Jacob N. of John 2nd and Catherine.
Dau of John Goudey of Benjamin 1st of James 1st.
DURKEE Lewis
Marg L.
1853
1857
1919
1939
Son of Jacob N. of John 2nd and Catherine.
Dau of Stephen Patten 2nd of Jonathan of Richard 1st.
DURKEE Reuben E.
Eleanor F.
1861
1865
1935
1947
Son of Reuben of John 2nd & Catherine.
Dau of John P. Rose of John 1st of Stephen 1st of Richard 1st.
ELLIS Benj. Franklyn
Isabella
1833
1842
1913
1915
Son of Joseph Alden of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Thomas Winter 1st.
ELLIS Oliver H.
Mary
1835
1835
1896
1905
Son of Joseph Alden of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Thomas Winter.
ELLIS Oliver H. 1866 1869 Son of Oliver H. and Mary.
ELLIS Capt John W. 1864 1910 Son of Oliver H. and Mary.
FALT John P.
Delia
1863
1868
1941
1939
Son of John P.
Widow of ______ Nickerson.
FOOTE Harold C.
Mary Elizabeth
1874
1874
1900
1925
Son of James and Almira.
Dau of Nathan Pierce of Thomas 2nd of Thomas 1st.
GOUDEY Capt W.F.
Havila H.
1842
1854
1907
1919
Son of Wm. H. of Stephen and Mary.
Dau of Alden Cann 1st of Hugh E. 1st and widow of Robert Hibbard.
HALL Charles Lincoln 1867 1918 Son of Stephen P. of Joel of Thomas.
HARDY George I.
Emma
1853
1856
1922
1929
Son of Ward and Edith B.
Dau of Edmund J. Ellis of Benj 1st.
HARRIS Moses
Harriet Alice
1850
1846
1917
1933
Son of Moses H. and Phoebe.
Dau of Ranald Mackinnon of Wm.
HARRIS Viola 1873 1925 Dau of Moses H. and Harriet A. and wife of Fred R. Webber.
HARRIS George A.
Sarah J.
1848
1843
1920
1921
--------
--------
HARRIS Etta Blanche 1880 1941 --------
HARRIS Avard William 1876 1877 --------
HIBBARD Robert
Havila H.
1853
1854
1900
1919
Son of Farnum and Hannah B.
Dau of Alden Cann 1st of Hugh E. 1st.
HILTON James A. 1848 1938 Son of Samuel 2nd of Samuel 1st of Amos 1st.
HILTON Annie S. 1855 1915 Dau of ______ Allen.
HILTON Lawrence H. 1886 1902 Son of James A. and Annie S.
KENT Charles J. 1842 1923 --------
KENT Mary A. 1846 1893 --------
KENT Jennie 1850 1925 --------
KILLAM Allison G.
Jean M.
Gary S.
Jul 2, 1923
Apr 29, 1927
Jul 3, 1947
Jan 23, 1978
Aug 22, 2010
Feb 8, 2000
Father
Mother
Son of Allison G. and Jean M.
KILLAM Capt Wentworth 1836 1907 Son of Eliakim and Susan.
KILLAM Mary J. 1833 1873 Dau of Christopher Blackadar.
KILLAM Elizabeth 1838 1892 Dau of Christopher Blackadar and widow of John N. Landers.
KILLAM Ida 1859 1938 Dau of _______ Crosby.
KILLAM Annis Jane 1852 1865 Dau of Capt Wentworth and Mary J.
KING Henry 1823 1911 --------
KING Lydia Ann 1825 1908 --------
LEWIS George H
Irene E
1899
1899
1968
-------
--------
--------
LINCOLN Irvine M. 1875 1943 Husband of Helen MacCormack of Nehemiah.
LORKING Albert
Minnie O.
1891
1879
1938
1940
--------
Dau of Henry Redding of Capt Herbert.
MCCORMACK John
Lydia Ann
1810
1813
1896
1880
Son of John 1st.
Dau of John Kelley of James 2nd.
MCCORMACK Jacob K.
Emily S.
1841
1843
1921
1918
Son of John and Lydia Ann.
Dau of David Parry of John 2nd of John 1st.
MCCORMACK Grace Estella 1876 1878 Dau of Jacob K. and Emily S.
MCCORMACK Bradford O. 1884 1935 Son of Jacob K. and Emily S.
MCCORMACK Annie E. 1846 1931 Dau of John and Lydia & wife of Joseph Brammitt.
MCCORMACK John A.
Maria P.
1853
1857
1935
1893
Son of John & Lydia & wife of Joseph Brammitt.
Dau of Reuben Crosby of James 3rd of James 1st.
MCCORMACK George R. 1885 1920 Son of John A. and Maria P.
MCCORMACK Ethel M. 1887 1943 Dau of John A. and Maria P.
MCCORMACK Winnie 1889 1930 Dau of John A. and Maria P.
MCCORMACK Nehemiah K.
Sarah E.
Salome F. Hammond
1843
1841
1849
1918
1872
1926
Son of John and Lydia Ann.
Dau of Nathaniel Saunders of Nat 1st of Joseph 1st.
Dau of John Hammond of Jordan River.
MCCORMACK Cora E. 1872 1872 Dau of Nehemiah K. and Sarah E.
MCCORMACK Annie A. 1877 1909 Dau of Nehemiah K. and Sarah E. & wife of Asa Durkee.
MCCORMACK Henry Bruce 1882 1918 Dau of Nehemiah K. and Sarah E. (died in Nigeria).
MCCORMACK Edward
Alice P.
1859
1860
1937
1891
Son of John and Lydia Ann.
Dau of Edward Morrill of Moses.
MCCORMACK Alice P. 1891 1893 Dau of Edward Morrill and Alice P.
MCCORMACK Dorothy E. 1921 1932 Only dau of Stanley (& Lillian) of John A.
MOSES Charles T (Capt.)
Eliza Flint
Paul Boynton
Jan. 21, 1845
Feb. 10, 1854
Dec. 5, 1876
June 21, 1882
March 22, 1902
Feb. 9, 1896
Son of Jesse & Mary (Old Hebron Cem)
Dau of Capt Wallace Flint of David 1st of Thomas 1st.
Son of Capt Charles T. & Eliza Flint.
MOSES Lyman E. 1859 1919 Son of John 2nd of John 1st of Wm. sr.
MOSES Claude -------- Aged 2 weeks Son of Lyman E. and Ida M. (Winter).
MOSES James M.
Clementina Gallie
1825
1831
1912
1896
Son of Edward of Wm. sr.
Dau of James B. Gallie.
MOSES T.E.
A.J.
1849
1848
1936
1934
Thomas E., Son of James M. and Matilda.
Annis Jane, dau of Henry King.
MOSES Judson A.
Mattie P.
1874
1876
1907
1909
Son of Thomas E. and Annis Jane.
Dau of Freeman Parry of Miner of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
MOSES James N. 1857 1922 Son of James M. and Matilda.
MOSES Howard 1862 1909 Son of James M. and Clementina Gallie.
MOSES S.M. 1890 1933 Stella M, wife of Glendon of Thomas E. and dau of James Luker.
O'BRIEN Capt Geo. L.
Mary E.
1857
1853
1897
1923
Son of Capt Thomas E. of Thomas 1st.
Dau of Joseph N. Crosby of Nathan of James 1st.
PARRY Ansel G. 1833 1897 Son of Miner of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
PARRY Frank H. 1860 1875 Son of Ansel G. and Eleanor Jane.
PARRY Lindsay Ross 1862 1892 Son of Ansel G. and Eleanor Jane.
PATTEN Stephen
Abigail
1809
1814
1891
1894
Son of John 1st of Richard sr. & Mary.
Dau of Capt Wm. Harris 2nd of Wm. 1st of Samuel 1st.
PATTEN William H.
Eleanor M.
1834
1832
1903
1915
Son of Stephen and Abigail.
Dau of Wm. Saunders 2nd of Annapolis.
PATTEN Maud R. 1874 1903 Dau of Wm. H. and Eleanor M.
PATTEN John S.
Margaret Flint
1842
1844
1916
1926
Son of Stephen and Abigail.
Dau of Wallace Flint of Capt David 1st.
PATTEN Bernard S. 1878 1878 Son of John S. and Margaret Flint.
PATTEN Edna C. 1853 1911 Dau of Stephen and Abigail.
PATTEN Charles W.
Maria F.
1861
1857
1945
1942
Son of Geo. M. of Stephen & Abigail.
Dau of Solomon Ryder.
PATTEN Fred R.
Myrtle G.
1897
1895
--------
1931
Son of Charles W. and Maria F.
Dau of Alexander Shaw of Stephen of James.
PATTEN Nathaniel E.
Cynthia
1823
1824
1914
1906
Son of John 1st of Richard sr. & Mary.
Dau of Robert Durkee 2nd of Robert 1st of Phineas.
PATTEN Nathan
Lucy
1800
1795
1873
1860
Son of Richard sr. and Mary.
Dau of Francis Bridgeo.
PATTEN Sarah 1822 1895 Dau of Nathan and Lucy.
PATTEN Nathaniel
Phebe A.
1823
1830
1899
1922
Son of Nathan and Lucy.
Dau of Patrick Roach.
PATTEN Levi R. 1853 1961 Son of Nathaniel and Phobe A.
PATTEN Arthur 1855 1859 Son of Nathaniel and Phobe A.
PATTEN Whitman B. 1857 1859 Son of Nathaniel and Phobe A.
PATTEN Ella S. 1860 1861 Dau of Nathaniel and Phobe A.
PATTEN Edgar L. 1862 1865 Son of Nathaniel and Phobe A.
PATTEN William H.
Melissa
1828
1835
1892
1924
Son of Nathan and Lucy.
Dau of Nathan Rose of Stephen 1st of Richard 1st.
PATTEN Fanny 1858 1861 Dau of William H. and Melissa.
PATTEN Eliza N. 1871 1922 Dau of William H. and Melissa.
PATTEN George
Eunice
1830
1834
1873
1911
Son of Nathan and Lucy.
Dau of Christopher Strickland 3rd of Sealed.
PATTEN Albert N.
Nellie A.
1858
1861
1932
1897
Son of George and Eunice.
Dau of Jacob Landers of John 2nd of John 1st.
PATTEN Minnie H. 1885 1887 Dau of Albert N. and Nellie A.
PATTEN Bessie 1861 1909 Dau of George and Eunice.
PATTEN Frank J.
Maria T.
1833
1842
1911
1884
Son of Nathan and Lucy.
Dau of Alden Cann 1st of Hugh E. 1st.
PATTEN Ross Stanley 1879 1885 Son of Frank J. and Maria T.
PATTEN Alvin H. 1881 1883 Son of Frank J. and Maria T.
PATTEN Zachariah
Isabella
Jane
1835
1841
1835
1913
1868
1896
Son of Nathan and Lucy.
Dau of Charles Cahan 1st.
Dau of Capt Jos. Rogers and widow of James A. Treat.
PATTEN Louisa C. 1863 1935 Dau of Zachariah and Isabella.
PATTEN Stephen
Chloe L.
1817
1820
1904
1893
Son of Jonathan and Sophia.
Dau of James Crosby 2nd of Lemuel 1st.
PATTEN Henry G. 1852 1896 Son of Stephen and Chloe L.
PATTEN Arthur W.
Elizabeth
Laura Lee
1862
1863
1869
1935
1899
1926
Son of Stephen and Chloe L.
Dau of Edward Morrill.
Dau of Joseph Crosby of Knowles of James 1st.
PATTEN Thomas D.
Nancy
1821
1830
1894
1912
Son of Jonathan and Sophia.
Dau of Rufus Hibbard 2nd of Capt Rufus of Eleazar 1st.
PATTEN Sophia A. 1858 1895 Dau of Thomas D. and Nancy.
PERRY Stephen H.
Mary A.
1844
1844
1918
1918
Son of John of Carleton of Nathaniel 2nd of Nathaniel 1st of Moses.
Dau of Nathan Crosby of James 3rd of James 1st.
PERRY John M.
Maude Winter
1873
1870
1941
1937
Son of Stephen H. and Mary A.
Dau of William Winter.
PERRY Nita Joyce 1910 1927 Dau of John M. and Maude Winter.
PERRY Farwell 1875 1910 Dau of Stephen H. and Mary A.
PHILLIPS Jacob R.
Emma
1805
1808
1859
1895
Son of John T.
Dau of Benj. Porter 1st of Josiah 2nd of Josiah 1st.
PHILLIPS Josie S. 1863 1901 1st wife of Frank P. (Mountain East 1865-1933).
PHILLIPS Bessie L.P. 1884 1913 2nd wife of Frank P. (Mountain East 1865-1933).
PIERCE Nathan
Nancy Jane
Sep 17, 1852 1854 Jan 13, 1927
1917
Son of Thomas 2nd of Thomas 1st.
Dau of David V.N. Landers of Sealed 4th of John 1st.
PIERCE Everett 1871 1918 Son of Nathan and Nancy Jane.
PIERCE Ethel 1881 1899 Dau of Nathan and Nancy Jane.
PITMAN George F.
Almina
1834
1835
1912
1894
Son of Benj. 2nd of Benj. 1st of Joseph 1st.
Dau of _____ Perry.
PORTER Asa
Abbie C.
Mary S.
1842
1844
1852
1932
1884
1927
Son of Samuel of Hazediah 2nd.
--------
Dau of Jacob K. Phillips of John T.
PORTER John B.
Eudora M.
1856
1859
1934
1939
Son of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of Capt Wm. Jesse Wyman.
PORTER Mildred E. 1906 1940 Dau of John B. and Eudora M.
PORTER Minnie L. 1893 1938 --------
PORTER Charles B. 1832 1900 Son of Benjamin 1st.
PORTER Mary A. 1845 1924 Dau of Charles Canning.
PORTER Charles A. 1870 1939 Son of Charles B. and Mary A.
PORTER William R. 1872 1879 Son of Charles B. and Mary A.
PORTER Nellie E. 1869 1906 Dau of Charles B. and Mary A.
PORTER Jacob P.
Mary Alice
1860
1861
1920
1940
Son of Enoch of Benjamin 1st.
Dau of Wm. Cook of Manasseh 2nd.
RAYMOND Abijah
Lavinia
1789
1810
1871
1891
Son of Daniel 1st.
Widow of Miner Parry and dau of Geo. Goudey 1st of Philip.
RAYMOND Watson 1854 1900 --------
REDDING Henry G.
Alice Jane
1842
1849
1908
1907
Son of W. Herbert of Capt Herbert.
Dau of Rufus Hibbard 2nd of Rufus 1st of Eleazar 1st.
REDDING Rufus H.
Ida Brown
1877
1882
1941
1936
Son of Henry G. and Alice Jane.
Dau of Amiel R. Brown of Chas. 2nd of Chas. 1st of Londonderry, Ire.
REDDING Henry Geggs -------- Jul 26, 1905 Son of Rufus H. and Ida Brown.
REDDING Frances M. 1881 1884 Dau of Henry G. and Alice Jane.
REDDING Benjamin
Sarah A.
Sarah B.
1849
1852
1860
1827
1896
1825
Son of Capt Herbert.
Dau of John Trask of John 4th of John 3rd of John 1st of Elias 1st.
Dau of Benj. Brown 4th of Samuel of Wm. 1st of Benj. 1st.
REDDING John Chauncey 1866 1938 Son of Herbert of Capt Herbert.
ROGERS Charles M.
Sophia B.
1846
1848
1919
1915
--------
--------
ROSE Robert K.
Hannah
1835
1835
1911
1887
Son of Dea John and Margaret.
Dau of James Trask of Capt John 3rd.
ROSE Edson A. 1859 1937 Son of Robert K. and Hannah.
ROSE F. Murray 1871 1898 Son of Robert K. and Hannah.
ROSE John P.
Harriet K.
1838
1841
1918
1905
Son of Dea John and Margaret.
Dau of Capt Wallace Flint of David 1st.
ROSE Gordon B. 1870 1871 Son of John P. and Harriet K.
ROSE Melbourne P. 1872 1889 Son of John P. and Harriet K.
SAUNDERS Henry
Sarah
1803
1803
1869
1898
Son of Henry 1st of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Wm. and Abigail.
SAUNDERS Phoebe 1841 1917 Dau of Henry and Sarah.
SAUNDERS Washington
Harriet N.
1837
1839
1904
1922
Son of Rufus Joseph of Henry 1st of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Thomas Dane Chipman of Dea Zachariah.
SAUNDERS Bertha 1863 1864 Dau of Washington and Harriet N.
SAUNDERS George M. 1865 1870 Son of Washington and Harriet N.
SAUNDERS Emily 1868 1898 Dau of Washington and Harriet N. and wife of John Garrood.
SAUNDERS Sophia Patten 1851 1929 Dau of Rufus Joseph of Henry 1st of Joseph 1st.
SAUNDERS Dea M.E. (Moses)
Elizabeth M.
1840
1845
1916
1910
Son of Moses of Joseph Hill of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Josiah Cann 2nd of Jesse of Hugh E. 1st.
SAUNDERS David S.
Alice A.
1865
1868
1942
1925
Son of Dea M.E. and Elizabeth M.
Dau of ______ Eldridge.
SAUNDERS Frank S. 1877 1901 Son of David S. and Alice A.
SAUNDERS George M. 1889 1891 Son of David S. and Alice A.
SAUNDERS Capt Josiah C.
Bertha Raymond
Luella McGill
1862
1865
13 Nov 1868
1936
1900
24 Mar 1950
Son of David A. of Moses and Sarah.
1st wife of Capt Josiah C. Saunders & dau of Benj. Raymond of Benj. of Jonathan of Daniel 1st.
2nd wife of Capt Josiah C. Saunders.
SAUNDERS Ina 1886 1888 Dau of Capt Josiah C. and Bertha.
SAUNDERS Raymond 1898 1915 Son of Capt Josiah C. and Bertha.
SAUNDERS Rev Joseph H.
Caroline Harris
1824
1831
1909
1919
Son of Rev Henry of Timothy 2nd of Tim. 1st.
Dau of Capt Wm. Harris 2nd of Wm. 1st of Samuel 1st.
SAUNDERS William H.H. 1854 1908 Son of Rev Joseph H. and Caroline.
SAUNDERS Sarah A.E. 1857 1887 Dau of Rev Joseph H. and Caroline.
SAUNDERS Carrie A. 1859 1900 Dau of Rev Joseph H. and Caroline.
SAUNDERS Frank B. 1867 1897 Son of Rev Joseph H. and Caroline.
SAUNDERS Joseph
Eleanor Phillips
1829
1841
1903
1892
Son of Abner Saunders of Annapolis Co.
Dau of Jacob K. Phillips of John T.
SHAW Capt Zebina
Hannah L.
1831
1834
1884
1900
Son of Jesse S. of Zebina 1st of Moses.
Dau of Capt Edmund Wyman of Matthew of Eph 1st.
STANLEY Capt Charles S.
Deborah
1837
1842
1886
1908
--------
--------
TRASK Elizabeth E. 1927 1929 Dau of Geo. L. (& Bessie M.) of Frank L. of Israel.
WINTER Dora A. 1867 1940 --------
WHITEHEAD T.W.
Estella M.
1861
1862
--------
1936
Son of John W.
Dau of James W. Gray.
WYMAN Edmund R.
Hannah S.
1843
1846
1905
1911
Son of Edmond R. of Matthew of Eph 1st.
Dau of Christopher Strictland 3rd of Sealed.
WYMAN Christopher S. 1875 1908 Son of Edmund R. and Hannah S.


     Return to Cemetery Page     

Last updated 27 Feb 2014