-- B --

1862 Nevada Territorial Census Index B

Surname Index

 

   ?   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE COUNTY AGE MOS M/F NATIVITY OCCUPATION CENSUS YR PAGE COMMENTS
Baar Willie UNK Ormsby 7 -- M UNK UNK 1862 35
Baar Otto UNK Ormsby 5 -- M UNK UNK 1862 35
Babb James W. Virginia City Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Babb J. P. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Babbach Charles T. Buena Vista Humboldt 23 0 M Germany UNK 1862 3
Babbitt C. S. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Babcock D. S. Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Babcock P S Dayton Lyon 23 -- M New York Engineer 1862 20
Babcook A.F. UNK Humboldt 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 13
Babott Calvin UNK Humboldt 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 14
Bach Louis Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bachelor Mrs. M. A. Gold Hill Storey 21 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Bachelor Wilber Gold Hill Storey 4 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bachelor C. D. Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bachus Miss Belle Gold Hill Storey 21 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 104
Backus John Dayton Lyon 24 -- M Illinois Miner 1862 11
Backus John UNK Ormsby 19 -- M UNK UNK 1862 46
Backus? Mary Beth Dayton Lyon 37 -- F Germany UNK 1862 11
Baclen W. John Town Lyon 42 0 M Holland Miner 1862 41
Bacon Frank UNK Humboldt 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 12
Bacon Hiram Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Badgley Dennis Ophirtown Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 28
Baet S.B. UNK Humboldt 21 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 15
Bagg Chas. Flowery District Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bagley Martin Gold Hill Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bagley David Dayton Lyon 28 -- M Illinois Ranchmen 1862 3
Bailey M. W. Gold Hill Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bailey David Virginia City Storey 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bailey Mrs. E. A. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 9
Bailey E. M. UNK Ormsby 40 -- M UNK UNK 1862 23
Bailey Andrew UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 57
Bailey J. UNK Ormsby 38 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 57
Bailey M. G. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bailey I. L. UNK Ormsby 25 -- M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bailey James Buena Vista Humboldt 38 0 M US UNK 1862 2
Bailey J. Buena Vista Humboldt 32 0 M US UNK 1862 12
Bailey James Buena Vista Humboldt 40 0 M US UNK 1862 11
Baily Wm. Genoa Douglas 19 0 M UNK UNK 1862 18
Baine Wm. Gold Hill Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Baird Mrs. H. Virginia City Storey 28 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Baird P. B. UNK Ormsby 29 -- M UNK UNK 1862 8
Baker Wm. H. Silver City Lyon 26 0 M Massachusetts Amalgamator 1862 23
Baker Wm. West Carson Douglas 26 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Baker Miss Louisa Gold Hill Storey 17 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Baker S. D. Buena Vista Humboldt 36 0 M US UNK 1862 8
Baker Orin UNK Humboldt 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Baker America Half Way House Lyon 14 0 F Missouri UNK 1862 39
Baker Loisa Half Way House Lyon 17 0 F Missouri UNK 1862 39
Baker Terriece Dayton Lyon 35 -- F France UNK 1862 7
Baker Theodore I. Gold Hill Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Baker Samuel Danaville Lyon 25 0 M Pennsylvania Miner 1862 40
Baker ?L. D. (Doct.) Buena Vista Humboldt 30 0 M US UNK 1862 11
Baker Charles Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Baker Wm. Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Baker W. A. Virginia City Storey 44 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Baker Andrew Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Baker Jacob Gold Hill Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Baker C. N. West Carson Douglas 24 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Baker W. A. Virginia City Storey 44 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Baker Mrs. J. H. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Baker A. F. West Carson Douglas 2 0 F UNK UNK 1862 30
Baker Louisa UNK Ormsby 16 -- F UNK UNK 1862 40
Baker Harvey Washoe City Washoe 12 0 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Baker J. Barbers Ranch Douglas 51 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Baker Peter H. Flowery District Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Baker John Washoe City Washoe 14 0 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Baker A. F. UNK Ormsby 23 -- M UNK UNK 1862 26
Baker Geo. Gold Hill Storey 20 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Baker W. H. Washoe Valley Washoe 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 39
Baker Mrs. West Carson Douglas 24 0 F UNK UNK 1862 30
Baker Henry K. Washoe City Washoe 44 0 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Baker E. B. Barbers Ranch Douglas 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Baker C. C. UNK Ormsby 32 -- M UNK UNK 1862 20
Baker William Washoe City Washoe 8 0 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Balber Robert Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Baldenezeo Alejo Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Baldwin O.S. Silver City Lyon 21 0 M New York Miner 1862 24
Baldwin Melville Silver City Lyon 2 0 M Nevada Territory
1862 2
Baldwin Emma Silver City Lyon 4 0 F New York
1862 2
Baldwin Almonte M. Silver City Lyon 6 0 F New York
1862 2
Baldwin N. Silver City Lyon 35 0 M Connecticut Hotel Keeper 1862 2
Baldwin John Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Baldwin A. W. Virginia City Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Baldwin J. M. UNK Ormsby 31 -- M UNK UNK 1862 18
Baldwin J.E. Silver City Lyon 27 0 F New York UNK 1862 2
Balfour George UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 5
Ball J. P. Virginia City Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Ball Etta Silver City Lyon 0 8 F Nevada Territory
1862 28
Ball W Galena Washoe 28 0 M

1862 15
Ball Jenny Silver City Lyon 24 0 F New Jersey UNK 1862 28
Ball Edwin Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Vermont Laborer 1862 28
Ball R. E. Virginia City Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Ball J. Virginia City Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Ball Edith Silver City Lyon 2 0 F Wisconsin
1862 28
Ballanger Simpson Star City Humboldt 36 0 M UNK UNK 1862 8
Balloo A Gallena Washoe 59 0 M

1862 13
Baltzes H.J. Silver City Lyon 20 0 M New York Upholster 1862 4
Baly A. A. Woodford Station Douglas 22 0 F UNK UNK 1862 8
Banahan John Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bandin A. Gold Hill Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bandman Miss H. Virginia City Storey 1 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Bandman Chas. Virginia City Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bandman Mrs. Eunice Virginia City Storey 27 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Bane Mathias Silver City Lyon 42 0 M Germany Brewer 1862 11
Banker? Egbertt Dayton Lyon 28 -- M Missouri Laborer 1862 13
Banks James Dayton Lyon 25 -- M England Cook 1862 3
Banse ? J P Dayton Lyon 41 -- M Pennsylvania Laborer 1862 8
Barbeau Theo UNK Humboldt 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Barber T. Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barber D. H. Barbers Ranch Douglas 46 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Barber H. Virginia City Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barber Charles UNK Humboldt 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Barclay Eli UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 36
Barger D. M. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barger John Virginia City Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barkelow L D Dayton Lyon 30 -- M Ohio Laborer 1862 9
Barker A. UNK Ormsby 28 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 53
Barker Henry Gold Hill Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barker Geo. Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barker B. M. Buena Vista Humboldt 24 0 M US UNK 1862 12
Barker John L. Star City Humboldt 37 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Barker Bradford UNK Humboldt 64 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Barker UNK Gold Hill Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barker Don H. Gibbs Ranch Douglas 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barkoff C. W. UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 20
Barlow H.W. Gallena Washoe 22 0 M

1862 11
Barn I.G. UNK Ormsby 34 -- M UNK UNK 1862 41
Barnard J S Dayton Lyon 33 -- M New York Ranchmen 1862 3
Barneathas B.G. UNK Humboldt 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 13
Barnes William UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 28
Barnes H. J. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barnes Richard Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Barnes Corn Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Barnes Parker Dayton Lyon 20 -- M Ohio Cook 1862 3
Barnes Thomas J. Virginia City Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Barnes B. Silver City Lyon 46 0 M Kentucky Laborer 1862 25
Barnes Mrs. E. A. Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes R Steamboat Washoe 32 0 M

1862 16
Barnes E. R. Gold Hill Storey 3 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes Wm. W. Gold Hill Storey 1 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes Wm. H. Gold Hill Storey 21 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes I. W. Gold Hill Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes B. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Barnes Eveline UNK Ormsby 21 -- F UNK UNK 1862 28
Barnes J. Flowery District Storey 64 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Barnes H. Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barnes Wm. C. Gold Hill Storey 4 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes Joseph Flowery District Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Barnes Thos. F. Gold Hill Storey 2 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnes Mrs. S. M. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnett S. Virginia City Storey 43 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Barnett Joseph Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Barney E. Flowery District Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Barney James Virginia City Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Barney Iessy? Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barnhard H.W. Ophirtown Washoe 19
M

1862 24
Barnhart J. Dayton Lyon 38 -- M France Laborer 1862 1
Barns S. J. Steamboat Valley Washoe 30 0 M

1862 8
Barr S. S. UNK Ormsby 22 -- M UNK UNK 1862 15
Barr E Gallena Washoe 33 0 M

1862 11
Barr James UNK Humboldt 48 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Barret Jeremiah Alum Canon Washoe 41 0 M

1862 3
Barrett Elicha Silver City Lyon 47 0 M Vermont Miner 1862 21
Barrett Henry UNK Ormsby 34 -- M UNK UNK 1862 37
Barrett Charles UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 37
Barrett Loisa Silver City Lyon 42 0 F New York UNK 1862 21
Barrett Joseph A. Steamboat Washoe 28 0 M

1862 16
Barrington Sherman Gold Hill Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barron Edward UNK Ormsby 33 -- M UNK UNK 1862 52
Barrot A. T. Clear Creek Douglas 40 0 M UNK UNK 1862 21
Barrows A. E. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Barrows S. W. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Barry Patrick Gold Hill Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barstow W. H. Virginia City Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Barstow C. B. Gold Hill Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barstow Mary Washoe City Washoe 25 0 F UNK UNK 1862 42
Barstow Harry Gold Hill Storey 11 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Barstow Mrs. S. A. Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Bartell Wm. H. Gold Hill Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bartell Peter UNK Ormsby 37 -- M UNK UNK 1862 40
Bartell Chas F. Virginia City Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bartlett Mrs. S. A. Virginia City Storey 41 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett Elijah Virginia City Storey 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett L. Jr. Virginia City Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bartlett L. Jr. Virginia City Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bartlett ?Joele A. Virginia City Storey 6 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett Theodore Virginia City Storey 10 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett Miss D. Virginia City Storey 4 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett Miss S. E. Virginia City Storey 8 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett John Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bartlett C. C. UNK Ormsby 31 -- M UNK UNK 1862 49
Bartlett Minerva Virginia City Storey 12 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Barton W. M. UNK Ormsby 20 -- M UNK UNK 1862 39
Barton Henry, Esq. Huffaker's Washoe 33 0 M

1862 9
Barton W. Washoe City Washoe 45 0 M UNK UNK 1862 47
Barton H. Washoe Valley Washoe 43 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Barttett C. D. Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bartus ? A Dayton Lyon 35 -- M Germany Laborer 1862 10
Barwise Jackson Truckee Meadows Washoe 58 0 M

1862 7
Bascos Pablo Virginia City Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Baseriz Chas. Virginia City Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Basquez Pablo Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Bassett Abner Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bassett Ebenezer Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Basten Peter UNK Ormsby 31 -- M UNK UNK 1862 17
Basten Annie G UNK Ormsby 20 -- F UNK UNK 1862 17
Bastow Joseph Washoe City Washoe 7 0 M UNK UNK 1862 42
Bastow B. Washoe City Washoe 9 0 F UNK UNK 1862 42
Bateist Emmond UNK Humboldt 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bateman A. Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bateman A. G. Star City Humboldt 26 0 M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bateman Charles Gold Hill Storey 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bateman I. C. Virginia City Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bateman H. C. Gold Hill Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bates J. W. Washoe Valley Washoe 26 0 M UNK UNK 1862 33
Bates John Star City Humboldt 29 0 M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bates Wm Galena Washoe 24 0 M

1862 10
Bates James Silver City Lyon 23 0 M Ireland Miner 1862 38
Bates S. S. Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 105
Bates W. H. Washoe Valley Washoe 23 0 M UNK UNK 1862 38
Bath Joseph Gold Hill Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bath Mrs. Charlotte Gold Hill Storey 39 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 105
Bath John UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 44
Bath John UNK Ormsby 35 -- M UNK UNK 1862 47
Bath Frances UNK Ormsby 30 -- F UNK UNK 1862 47
Bath John UNK Ormsby 7 -- M UNK UNK 1862 47
Bath Henry G. UNK Ormsby 4 -- M UNK UNK 1862 47
Bather A. P. UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 40
Batotoina Frank Silver City Lyon 29 0 M New York Miner 1862 45
Bauckuf W. Clarbanks Douglas 43 0 M UNK UNK 1862 40
Baudenal Charles Virginia City Storey 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Baughm C.C. UNK Humboldt 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bauman Henry E. Virginia City Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Baxter James Huffaker's Washoe 25 0 M

1862 9
Baxter G. W. Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Baxter O. M. Carson Valey Douglas 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 19
Baxter P.P. Silver City Lyon 28 0 M Massachusetts Baker 1862 44
Bay A. W. UNK Ormsby 49 -- M UNK UNK 1862 39
Bayer Samuel UNK Humboldt 42 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 15
Bayles D.W. Ophirtown Washoe 50
M

1862 23
Bayles M.L. Ophirtown Washoe 26
F

1862 23
Bayles W Ophirtown Washoe 32
M

1862 24
Bayles D.W. Ophirtown Washoe 22
M

1862 23
Baysenther R. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Beach George UNK Humboldt 45 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Beach A. B. Star City Humboldt 41 0 M UNK UNK 1862 8
Beach Henry Washoe Valley Washoe 23 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Beago Hattie Virginia City Storey 4 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Beago Miss S. E. Virginia City Storey 7 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Beago John Virginia City Storey 11 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Beago Miss J. W. Virginia City Storey 13 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Beago B. Virginia City Storey 45 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Beago B. Virginia City Storey 44 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Beago Mrs. Mary Virginia City Storey 44 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Beale G. S. UNK Ormsby 29 -- M UNK UNK 1862 10
Beale Mrs. C. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 108
Beale Mrs. C. Gold Hill Storey 40 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 106
Bean A. L. Washoe Valley Washoe 32 0 M UNK UNK 1862 36
Bean John Washoe City Washoe 42 0 M UNK UNK 1862 41
Beard Stephen M. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Beard S. H. Buena Vista Humboldt 36 0 M US UNK 1862 4
Beard Miss Eliza Virginia City Storey 15 UNK ?M UNK UNK 1862 4
Beard Jasper UNK Humboldt 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 15
Bearner Mrs. Mary Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Beatty Frederick Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Beauchamp Oliver Gold Hill Storey 26? UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Beavers John UNK Ormsby 31 -- M UNK UNK 1862 19
Becher C. John Town Lyon 31 0 M Germany Miner 1862 41
Becker J.H. Silver City Lyon 25 0 M Pennsylvania Feeder 1862 23
Becker Andsin Silver City Lyon 31 0 M Germany Baker 1862 4
Becker J. C. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Becker Jacob J. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Beckwith H. Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Beckwith F. W. UNK Ormsby 29 -- M UNK UNK 1862 3
Beckwith Mary A. UNK Ormsby 27 -- F UNK UNK 1862 3
Beckwith Ada UNK Ormsby -4 -- F UNK UNK 1862 3
Beckwith Fanny UNK Ormsby -- 19 F UNK UNK 1862 3
Beckwith C. H. UNK Ormsby 37 -- M UNK UNK 1862 15
Bedford Thomas J. UNK Ormsby 35 -- M UNK UNK 1862 30
Bedford Martha UNK Ormsby 31 -- F UNK UNK 1862 30
Bedford Alice UNK Ormsby 8 -- F UNK UNK 1862 30
Bedford Lelen UNK Ormsby 3 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 30
Bedford Thms. L UNK Ormsby - 4 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Beebe Thomas UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 53
Beeber P. B. UNK Ormsby 33 -- M UNK UNK 1862 51
Beecher UNK Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Beedle Mary C Dayton Lyon -6 -- F Wisconsin -- 1862 17b
Beedle D. S. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Beedle Chas. H Dayton Lyon -9 -- F New York -- 1862 17b
Beedle Chas. Dayton Lyon 36 -- F Vermont Stage Driver 1862 17b
Beedle Elizabeth Dayton Lyon 28 -- M Virginia UNK 1862 17b
Beedle Elizabeth Dayton Lyon -4 -- F Wisconsin -- 1862 17b
Beedle Julia Dayton Lyon -- -7 M Nevada Territory -- 1862 17b
Beegan Wm. H. Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Beekford A. Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Beem Gilman UNK Humboldt 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Beer James Silver City Lyon 25 0 M New York Miner 1862 26
Beers Wm A. Silver City Lyon 26 0 M New York Painter 1862 4
Began Louis Gold Hill Storey 53 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Begler UNK Gold Hill Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Begut Adolph Virginia City Storey 53 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Belcher W. R. Galena Washoe 33 0 M

1862 10
Belden J. W. Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Belden W. W. Galena Washoe 28 0 M

1862 10
Bell Hugh UNK Humboldt 20 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bell Mrs. M. A. Gold Hill Storey 32 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 107
Bell James R. Gold Hill Storey 16? UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bell Richard Gold Hill Storey 19 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bell T. S. Gold Hill Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bell A.H. Ophirtown Washoe 35 0 M UNK UNK 1862 27
Bell George John Town Lyon 40 0 M France Cook 1862 42
Bell Robert Dayton Lyon 26 -- M Illinois Mason 1862 2
Bell W. Washoe City Washoe 27 0 unk UNK UNK 1862 45
Bell F.H. Silver City Lyon 31 0 M Missouri Miner 1862 20
Bell John Pleasant Valley Washoe 28
M

1862 18
Bell B. F. Flowery District Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 156
Bell Charles UNK Humboldt 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bell John UNK Humboldt 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bell W. N. Steamboat Washoe 40 0 M

1862 16
Bell Z.E. Silver City Lyon 45 0 M New York Mason 1862 4
Bell J. D. Virginia City Storey 51 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bell George Silver City Lyon 28 0 M Virginia Teamster 1862 19
Bell Wm. J. Silver City Lyon 27 0 M Canada Cabinet Maker 1862 29
Bell John Gallena Washoe 36 0 M

1862 13
Bellinger John Virginia City Storey 47 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bellisyall Geo. Gold Hill Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bellsborough Richard Washoe City Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 51
Beltz Conrad Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Belvail Joseph Silver City Lyon 26 0 M Pennsylvania Teamster 1862 32
Bemis C. UNK Ormsby 35 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 41
Bemis Sylvester John Town Lyon 40 0 M Ireland Blacksmith 1862 42
Bence Harris UNK Ormsby 35 -- M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bence George UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bender J. C. Virginia City Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bender John Virginia City Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bender Mrs. C. Virginia City Storey 35 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Bendick James UNK Ormsby 23 -- M UNK UNK 1862 39
Benford J. Ophirtown Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 29
Benham H. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bening Jas. Lake Valy Douglas 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 22
Bening M. A. Lake Valy Douglas 27 0 F UNK UNK 1862 22
Benitz Miss C. Gold Hill Storey 14 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 106
Benitz Adolphus Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Benitz Louis Gold Hill Storey 43 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Benitz Mrs. Q. B. Gold Hill Storey 38 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 106
Benjamin Joseph UNK Ormsby 43 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Benjamin Wm. W. Virginia City Storey 18 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Benjamin Rose Virginia City Storey 23 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 9
Benjamin W.N. Silver City Lyon 18 0 M Indiana Miner 1862 43
Bennett J. R. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bennett M. V. Washoe City Washoe 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 51
Bennett Wm. H. Flowery District Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bennett Charles Gold Hill Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bennett R. W. Washoe Valley Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Bennett A. H. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bennett S. H. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bennett Zeke L. Washoe City Washoe 49 0 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Bennett Elisabeth S. A. Washoe City Washoe 31 0 F UNK UNK 1862 43
Bennett C. A. A. J. Washoe City Washoe 0 6 M UNK UNK 1862 43
Bennett M. V. Washoe City Washoe 27 0 unk UNK UNK 1862 46
Bennett UNK Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Benson Wm. UNK Ormsby 6 -- M UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson Martha UNK Ormsby 8 -- F UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson William UNK Ormsby -5 -- M UNK UNK 1862 17
Benson Amanda UNK Ormsby 13 -- F UNK UNK 1862 17
Benson J.C. Silver City Lyon 37 0 M Kentucky Engineer 1862 23
Benson Elvira UNK Ormsby 12 -- F UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson Spencer UNK Ormsby 35 -- M UNK UNK 1862 17
Benson Martha UNK Ormsby -7 -- F UNK UNK 1862 17
Benson Spencer UNK Ormsby 42 -- M UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson Elizabeth UNK Ormsby 24 -- F UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson Sarah UNK Ormsby 13 -- F UNK UNK 1862 36
Benson Melvina UNK Ormsby 11 -- F UNK UNK 1862 17
Benway A. Buena Vista Humboldt 29 0 M US UNK 1862 9
Berfokel F. Flowery District Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bergenheim Otto Gold Hill Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bergin D. V. UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 27
Bergin John UNK Ormsby 26 -- M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bergoon J. R. Buena Vista Humboldt 35 0 M US UNK 1862 13
Berman John Gallena Washoe 43 0 M

1862 11
Bernard Joseph UNK Humboldt 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Beroth George UNK Humboldt 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Berry Alonzo Truckee Valley Washoe unk
M

1862 20
Berry James Palmyra Lyon 28 -- M England Teamster 1862 30
Berry John Silver City Lyon 37 0 M New Jersey Blacksmith 1862 12
Berry Alfred Gold Hill Storey 43 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Berry I. L. Gold Hill Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Berry David Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Berry James H Dayton Lyon 26 -- M Missouri Feeder 1862 13
Berry D. T. Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Berry Geo. H. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Berry C. H. UNK Ormsby 25 -- M UNK UNK 1862 35
Berry D. G. Star City Humboldt 38 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Berry John Ophirtown Washoe 40 0 M UNK UNK 1862 25
Bery A. S. Parmers Ranch Douglas 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bery J. H. Gibbs Ranch Douglas 51 0 M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bessae Louis Buena Vista Humboldt 28 0 M US UNK 1862 13
Best S. M. Washoe Valley Washoe 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 40
Best Mary Washoe Valley Washoe 4 0 F UNK UNK 1862 39
Best Issabella Washoe Valley Washoe 6 0 F UNK UNK 1862 39
Best J. G. (?) Washoe Valley Washoe 31 0 M UNK UNK 1862 39
Best W. G. Washoe Valley Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 40
Best Beatrice Washoe Valley Washoe 25 0 F UNK UNK 1862 39
Beter William Virginia City Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Beth John Dayton Lyon 39 -- M Germany Laborer 1862 9
Beukart A. S. Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bevins John UNK Ormsby 23 -- M UNK UNK 1862 59
Bewell D.S. UNK Humboldt 50 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 12
Bibbens G. R. A. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bick Valentine UNK Ormsby 29 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Bick M. UNK Ormsby 34 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 37
Bickford L. A. UNK Ormsby 23 -- M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bickford J. T. Buena Vista Humboldt 48 0 M US UNK 1862 7
Biddleman Wm. E. Virginia City Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bidebell S. S, Flowery District Storey 42 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bidwell Wm. J. Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Biedeman Julius Flowery District Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bien M. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bien Edwane Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bierschback G Galena Washoe 2 0 F

1862 14
Bierschback E Galena Washoe 4 0 M

1862 14
Bierschback O Galena Washoe 0 2 M

1862 14
Bierschback Lewis Galena Washoe 7 0 M

1862 14
Bierschback L Galena Washoe 31 0 F

1862 14
Bierschback John Galena Washoe 42 0 M

1862 14
Biesco Mrs. M. M. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 9
Biesco A. Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bigdens Charles Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bigelow J. Virginia City Storey 59 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bigerherst Fret (?) East Carson Douglas 12 0 M UNK UNK 1862 39
Bigerhoff Fredrick Luthers Lanch Douglas 40 0 M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bigerhoff F. Bigerhoff Ranch Douglas 31 0 M UNK UNK 1862 6
Biggerherst Thos. East Carson Douglas 40 0 M UNK UNK 1862 39
Biggerherst Wexford (?) East Carson Douglas 23 0 M UNK UNK 1862 39
Biggerherst Mary East Carson Douglas 19 0 M (?) UNK UNK 1862 39
Biglands James Ophir Road Washoe 37
M

1862 21
Bigler P. Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Ireland Laborer 1862 25
Bigler Patrick Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bilinski William UNK Ormsby 23 -- M UNK UNK 1862 45
Bill John Jack Vally Douglas 15 0 M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Chas. Jack Vally Douglas 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Sarah Jack Vally Douglas 41 0 F UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Daniel Jack Vally Douglas 42 0 M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Bruster Jack Vally Douglas 8 0 M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Jos. Jack Vally Douglas 12 0 M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bill Miss Louisa Virginia City Storey 17 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Billars Wm T Dayton Lyon 26 -- M England Restaurant Rr? 1862 18
Billes Chas. Silver City Lyon 25 0 M France Miner 1862 17
Billett Mrs. A. Virginia City Storey 21 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 10
Billett R. W. Virginia City Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Billett Laum Virginia City Storey 5 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 10
Billings W. R. Ophirtown Washoe 37 0 M UNK UNK 1862 28
Bills W. L. Gold Hill Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bims Isaac UNK Ormsby 34 -- M UNK UNK 1862 45
Bingham W. G. UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 20
Bingham H. D. Washoe City Washoe 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 44
Binton F. Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Tennessee Miner 1862 5
Birch John R. UNK Ormsby 28 -- M UNK UNK 1862 13
Bird Mrs. J. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 108
Bird Albert Gold Hill Storey 5 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bird Miss Helen Gold Hill Storey 2 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 108
Bird Hudgin Gold Hill Storey 1 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bird William UNK Ormsby 40 -- M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bird John A. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Birdsall C Dayton Lyon 30 -- M New York Clerk 1862 8
Birdsall F Dayton Lyon 34 -- M New York Merchant 1862 8
Birdwell W. W. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Birge F. A. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Birum Wm. J. Valey Douglas 26 0 M UNK UNK 1862 12
Bishop George UNK Humboldt 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 1
Bishop C. Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bishop F. A. Gold Hill Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bishop Benton Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 104
Bishop John Lower Crossing Washoe 25 0 M

1862 7
Bittner Eugene Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Black J. L. Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Black E. Washoe City Washoe 4 0 F UNK UNK 1862 48
Black John Gold Hill Storey 49 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Black George E. Silver City Lyon 27 0 M Connecticut Machinist 1862 2
Black James UNK Humboldt 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 14
Black Cathrine Silver City Lyon 39 0 F Ireland UNK 1862 34
Black John Ophir Road Washoe 32
M

1862 21
Black John Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Black James Virginia City Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Black John Silver City Lyon 31 0 M England Laborer 1862 34
Black James Galena Washoe 22 0 M

1862 14
Black John Jr. Silver City Lyon 15 0 M Ireland Laborer 1862 34
Black John Dayton Lyon 26 -- M New York Miner 1862 5
Black Robert M. Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Ireland Shoemaker 1862 27
Blackburn J.R. Gallena Washoe 26 0 M

1862 13
Blackburn Minnie UNK Ormsby -- 12 F UNK UNK 1862 2
Blackburn Sarah A. UNK Ormsby 21 -- F UNK UNK 1862 1
Blackume R. H. Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Blackwell UNK Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Blackwell A. Gold Hill Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Blackwood UNK Virginia City Storey Infant UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Blackwood Miss A. G. Virginia City Storey 1 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Blackwood R. H. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Blackwood Mrs. L. Virginia City Storey 22 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 7
Blake John Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Blake John Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Blake F. W. Buena Vista Humboldt 34 0 M US UNK 1862 2
Blake F. W. UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 6
Blake ?Gorum Buena Vista Humboldt 33 0 M US UNK 1862 5
Blake F. W. UNK Ormsby 26 -- M UNK UNK 1862 56
Blakely Wm. G. UNK Ormsby 30 -- M UNK UNK 1862 24
Blakey James W. UNK Ormsby 7 -- M UNK UNK 1862 24
Blakey Susan UNK Ormsby 26 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Blanchard Thomas Silver City Lyon 24 0 M New Jersey Engineer 1862 3
Blanchard Henry Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Blanchard John Galena Washoe 27 0 M

1862 10
Blanchard Wm Galena Washoe 26 0 M

1862 15
Blanchard B Gallena Washoe 26 0 M

1862 11
Blanchard Ann UNK Ormsby 15 -- F UNK UNK 1862 33
Blanchard L.B. Silver City Lyon 33 0 M France Miner 1862 46
Bland Peter Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bland R. P. Virginia City Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Blanding D. S. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Blandon Lewis Washoe City Washoe 26 0 M UNK UNK 1862 51
Blasdell Theodore H. Truckee Meadows Washoe 7 0 M

1862 5
Blasdell Matilda A. Truckee Meadows Washoe 9 0 F

1862 5
Blasdell Julia S. Truckee Meadows Washoe 27 0 F

1862 5
Blasdell I. G. Truckee Meadows Washoe 33 0 M

1862 5
Blasdell H. G. Jr. Virginia City Storey 5 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Blasdell Weaver S. Virginia City Storey 14 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Blasdell Mrs. S. J. Virginia City Storey 36 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 6
Blasdell H. G. Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Blaxkey M Galena Washoe 20
M

1862 17
Blemchitts Louis Washoe City Washoe 25 0 unk UNK UNK 1862 45
Blessington A. J. Virginia City Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Blethen W. UNK Ormsby 29 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 8
Blether Alice UNK Ormsby 3 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Blether Mary UNK Ormsby 31 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Blether Jonas UNK Ormsby 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 24
Blickensderfer Wm. Silver City Lyon 25 0 M Pennsylvania Feeder 1862 21
Blight Steven Gold Hill Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Blip D. L. Gold Hill Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 104
Bliptri Martin Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Block J. Buena Vista Humboldt 45 0 M Germany UNK 1862 13
Blood E. D. Virginia City Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Blood A. H. Flowery District Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 156
Bloomer J. G. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bloomfield Mrs. E. Virginia City Storey 23 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 5
Bloomfield Miss B. Virginia City Storey 1 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 5
Bloomfield Henry Virginia City Storey 2 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bloomfield Jane Virginia City Storey 3 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 5
Bloomfield S. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Blum W. A. Washoe City Washoe 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 49
Blythe W. C. UNK Ormsby 25 -- M UNK UNK 1862 16
Boardman T. S. UNK Ormsby 36 -- M UNK UNK 1862 49
Boardwell D. Washoe City Washoe 45 0 M UNK UNK 1862 47
Boardwell Mirette Washoe City Washoe 37 0 F UNK UNK 1862 47
Boardwill (?) J. Washoe City Washoe 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 48
Bobberts J.C. UNK Humboldt 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bobedee Chas. E. Silver City Lyon 36 0 M New York Butcher 1862 36
Bodwell J. D. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bodwell J. D. Virginia City Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bodwell L. M. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Boero Z. Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bogar C. S. Flowery District Storey 36? UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Boger M. W. Washoe City Washoe 38 0 M UNK UNK 1862 48
Bogue Barney Dayton Lyon 20 -- M Ireland Ostler 1862 22
Bogue Thomas John Town Lyon 23 0 M Vermont
1862 42
Bohen Michael Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Boice Jas. East Carson Douglas 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 10
Boingly F Dayton Lyon 51 -- M Switzerland Amalgamator 1862 8
Boisott Mary Silver City Lyon 21 0 F Scotland UNK 1862 31
Boisott Chas. V. Silver City Lyon 24 0 M Switzerland Druggist 1862 31
Bolan James Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bolles Charles W UNK Ormsby - 16 M UNK UNK 1862 24
Bolles Mrs. S. M. UNK Ormsby 25 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Bolles Amos UNK Ormsby 31 -- M UNK UNK 1862 24
Bolt M. L. Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Boman Mathias Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Virginia Laborer 1862 7
Bonck Delas Steamboat Valley Washoe 20 0 M

1862 4
Bond Erastus Virginia City Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bone John Alum Canon Washoe 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 51
Bonebright G. W. Gold Hill Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bonham M. M. Washoe City Washoe 32 0 F UNK UNK 1862 52
Bonham E. G. Washoe City Washoe 14 0 F UNK UNK 1862 52
Bonham J S Dayton Lyon 28 -- M Missouri Mason 1862 20
Bonham B. B. Washoe City Washoe 44 0 M UNK UNK 1862 52
Bonham E. Washoe City Washoe 8 0 F UNK UNK 1862 52
Bonnafin A. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bonney ? Silver City Lyon 32 0 M Massachusetts Miner 1862 31
Bonney UNK Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bonster Josiah UNK Ormsby 26 -- M UNK UNK 1862 22
Bony J. A. Lake Valy Douglas 31 0 M UNK UNK 1862 22
Bonzey A.K. Galena Washoe 34 0 M

1862 15
Boody Henry A Alum Canon Washoe
0


1862 3
Boon John Ophirtown Washoe 27
M

1862 24
Boon (?) M. Washoe City Washoe 23 0 unk UNK UNK 1862 46
Boone M. Flowery District Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Boone Harvey Gold Hill Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Boone John Gold Hill Storey 39 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Booth L. A. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Booth Miss H. M. Virginia City Storey 11 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 5
Booth H. E. Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Booth D. C. Flowery District Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 156
Borden John Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Boren Alexander Spanish Canon Washoe 40 0 M

1862 3
Borgan John Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Borland James R. Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Borland James Virginia City Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Borquet Paschal Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Borquet ?Antoni Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Borquet Mrs. A. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK F UNK UNK 1862 11
Borrow William Washoe City Washoe 28 0 M UNK UNK 1862 51
Bortel Wm. Gold Hill Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 104
Bosenman W.G. Silver City Lyon 33 0 M Germany Assayer 1862 26
Bosh S.C. Alum Canon Washoe 30 0 M

1862 3
Boss Casper Silver City Lyon 24 0 M Sweden Brewer 1862 11
Bosser P J Dayton Lyon 28 -- M Germany Amalgamator 1862 9
Bostwick S. Gold Hill Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 109
Boughton A.P. Silver City Lyon 40 0 M New York Mill Owner 1862 45
Boughton Louis H. Silver City Lyon 32 0 M New York Conveyaneer 1862 46
Boughton Anna Silver City Lyon 22 0 F Ireland unk. 1862 45
Boulange Peter Danaville Lyon 40 0 M France Miner 1862 40
Bouman Henry Virginia City Storey 34 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Bourbon Louis UNK Humboldt 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bourne W. A. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bourne H. Virginia City Storey 24 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bouten Mrs. Olive Flowery District Storey 28 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 155
Bouten Miss Anna Flowery District Storey 8 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 155
Bouten Wm. Flowery District Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bouten H. L. Flowery District Storey 3 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bouten Albert Flowery District Storey 5 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Boutittier A. F. Gold Hill Storey 50 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bowen G. W. Gold Hill Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bowen Wellington Silver City Lyon 21 0 M New York Blacksmith 1862 6
Bowen M. Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 109
Bowen John Gold Hill Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bowen N. S. Virginia City Storey 35 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bowers S. Virginia City Storey 20 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bowers D.L. Gallena Washoe 22 0 M

1862 13
Bowers Mrs. A. L. Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 106
Bowers L. S. Gold Hill Storey 29 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bowes John Virginia City Storey 21 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bowie Alexander UNK Ormsby 27 -- M UNK UNK 1862 47
Bowlby Dr. S. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bowley R. T. Virginia City Storey 41 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bowman W. Gold Hill Storey 48 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Bowman Charles UNK Ormsby 26 -- M UNK UNK 1862 50
Bowman William Washoe Valley Washoe 34 0 M UNK UNK 1862 34
Bown Joseph Gold Hill Storey 49 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Boyd W. Carson River Douglas 50 0 M UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyd Nancy J. UNK Ormsby 34 -- F UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd Thomas UNK Ormsby 45 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd W. A. Washoe Valley Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Boyd John UNK Ormsby 51 -- M UNK UNK 1862 47
Boyd Wm. Boyds Ranch Douglas 16 0 M UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd Mary Boyds Ranch Douglas 13 0 F UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd John Boyds Ranch Douglas 8 0 M UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd W. Carson River Douglas 16 0 M UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyd Char. Jr. UNK Ormsby 14 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd Jas. Boyds Ranch Douglas 1 0 M UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd Ellis UNK Ormsby 4 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd M. Carson River Douglas 18 0 F UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyd Jas. Carson River Douglas 1 0 M UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyd Ann Boyds Ranch Douglas 28 0 F UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd I. Carson River Douglas 8 0 M UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyd Wm. Boyds Ranch Douglas 50 0 M UNK UNK 1862 33
Boyd George UNK Ormsby 12 -- M UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd Melissa UNK Ormsby 9 -- F UNK UNK 1862 54
Boyd Ann Carson River Douglas 28 0 F UNK UNK 1862 36
Boyden Wm. Gold Hill Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Boyer Henry Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Boyington A. R. Gold Hill Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 109
Boyle Wm. Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Ireland Blacksmith 1862 23
Boyle Isabelle Silver City Lyon 28 0 F Ireland UNK 1862 35
Boyle Jane A. Silver City Lyon 5 0 F California
1862 35
Boyle Sarah Silver City Lyon 4 0 F California
1862 35
Boyle G Galena Washoe 36
M

1862 17
Boyle Patrick Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Boyle Robert Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Boyle Daniel Flowery District Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Boyle D. H. Virginia City Storey 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Boynes Pascal Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Boynton J.W. Truckee Meadows Washoe 25
M

1862 20
Braan Martin Gold Hill Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Braan Mrs. M. Gold Hill Storey 33 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 106
Bradeen William Ophir Road Washoe 27
M

1862 21
Braden John Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Braden John Gold Hill Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bradford Mrs. F. Virginia City Storey 45 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Bradford William Ophir District Washoe 40
M

1862 21
Bradford J. R. Virginia City Storey 50 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bradish Albian Virginia City Storey 38 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Bradish UNK Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bradley G. W. UNK Ormsby 40 -- M UNK UNK 1862 11
Bradley A B Dayton Lyon 30 -- M New York Blacksmith 1862 4
Bradley Henry Dayton Lyon 23 -- M New York Ranchman 1862 1
Bradley M. Washoe Valley Washoe 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 30
Bradley A. Ophirtown Washoe 40 0 M UNK UNK 1862 27
Bradley B. S. UNK Ormsby 35 -- M UNK UNK 1862 24
Bradley Alice UNK Ormsby 9 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Bradley Maria UNK Ormsby 7 -- F UNK UNK 1862 24
Bradley C. C. Gold Hill Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bradley J.B. Silver City Lyon 30 0 M Pennsylvania Miner 1862 31
Bradley Chas. G. Silver City Lyon 24 0 M New York Teamster 1862 29
Bradley A. Gold Hill Storey 42 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Bradshaw Joseph UNK Humboldt 48 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 13
Brady Patrick Virginia City Storey 37 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Brady M Ophirtown Washoe 38 0 M UNK UNK 1862 28
Brady Thomas Ophirtown Washoe 35 0 M UNK UNK 1862 25
Brady Mrs. Mary Virginia City Storey 30 UNK F UNK UNK 1862 8
Brady Wm. Gold Hill Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 109
Brady M. Washoe Valley Washoe 30 0 M UNK UNK 1862 31
Brady J. W. Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 109
Brady Torrence Gold Hill Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Brady Henry Ophirtown Washoe 36 0 M UNK UNK 1862 28
Bragg Henry Virginia City Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Bragg W. W. UNK Ormsby 46 -- M UNK UNK 1862 7
Bramer Nicholas Gold Hill Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Branan Daniel Gold Hill Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Brannan Daniel Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Brannan Dan'l Virginia City Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Brannan T. Flowery District Storey 46 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Brannan Thos. Virginia City Storey 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Branness P. Ophirtown Washoe 29 0 M UNK UNK 1862 29
Branson Hosea Long Valley Washoe 16 0 M

1862 6
Brant E.F. Silver City Lyon 36 0 M Pennsylvania Carpenter 1862 7
Bratt Delos Danaville Lyon 33 0 M Indiana Gardian 1862 41
Bratt Leotesin Danaville Lyon 29 0 F Indiana UNK 1862 41
Bratt Florence Danaville Lyon 7 0 F Iowa
1862 41
Bratt Clara Danaville Lyon 2 0 F California
1862 41
Braun Pheba Star City Humboldt 57 0 F UNK UNK 1862 1
Braun B. E. Star City Humboldt 24 0 F UNK UNK 1862 1
Braun Estrala Star City Humboldt 1 0 F UNK UNK 1862 1
Brayton William Buena Vista Humboldt 41 0 M US UNK 1862 5
Brazelton John Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Brazelton W Pleasant Valley Washoe 23
M

1862 19
Brazeltor J.B. Silver City Lyon 34 0 M Indiana Painter 1862 6
Breeding Prior Ophirtown Washoe 41
M

1862 24
Bregher Eugene Washoe Valley Washoe 27 0 M UNK UNK 1862 35
Breisaher Alex 2 Virginia City Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bremer W. H. Virginia City Storey 22 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bremer W. H. Virginia City Storey UNK UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Bremer Nickolas Dayton Lyon 37 -- M Germany Laborer 1862 10
Brenchler Richard UNK Humboldt 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 7
Brenen D. Silver City Lyon 28 0 M Ireland Miner 1862 21
Brennerstein Chas. Silver City Lyon 23 0 M Germany Feeder 1862 33
Brent Anna Silver City Lyon 26 0 F Ireland UNK 1862 17
Bresman Adam UNK Humboldt 27 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 11
Bressman Adam Silver City Lyon 28 0 M Ohio Teamster 1862 12
Breton Charles Virginia City Storey 48 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 5
Brettan S.B. UNK Humboldt 40 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 15
Brevort Henry Silver City Lyon 51 0 M New York Mill Carpenter 1862 16
Brewer Myron Dayton Lyon -6 -- M Utah Territory -- 1862 18
Brewer William Virginia City Storey 28 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Brewer Waltin Genoa Douglas 53 0 M UNK UNK 1862 40
Brewer Inez Dayton Lyon -2 -- F Utah Territory -- 1862 18
Brewer Isaac Gold Hill Storey 30 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Brewster H.S. Silver City Lyon 22 0 M New York Miner 1862 28
Briant A. UNK Ormsby 30 -- UNK UNK UNK 1862 19
Brice James Dayton Lyon 23 -- M Scotland Clerk 1862 8
Brickel W Galena Washoe 29 0 M

1862 15
Brickell John Virginia City Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Bricker Frank Galena Washoe 40 0 M

1862 14
Brickett Geo. E. Virginia City Storey 42 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 8
Bridd I. D. Gold Hill Storey 32 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 106
Bride Michael Virginia City Storey 25 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 6
Bridges Daniel UNK Ormsby 27 -- M UNK UNK 1862 45
Bridley J.W. Galena Washoe 27
M

1862 17
Briele C.M. Steamboat Washoe 30 0 M

1862 16
Briennas Somas Spanish Canon Washoe 26 0 M

1862 2
Briggs W. R. Virginia City Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Briggs Jane Silver City Lyon 34 0 F England unk. 1862 44
Briggs N. J. Virginia City Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 4
Briggs A. W. Virginia City Storey 23 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 9
Briggs ?John H. Jr. Buena Vista Humboldt 30 0 M US UNK 1862 8
Briggs John Silver City Lyon 40 0 M England Mill Owner 1862 43
Briggs Wm. L. John Town Lyon 35 0 M Ohio Millwright 1862 41
Brigham E. Gold Hill Storey 36 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Brigham S. Flowery District Storey 31 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 155
Bright J. N. Virginia City Storey 26 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 10
Brigleo Dyer UNK Ormsby -- -- M UNK UNK 1862 4
Brigner T.H. Silver City Lyon 38 0 M Massachusetts Mill Owner 1862 18
Brinkers (?) D. Ophirtown Washoe 37 0 M UNK UNK 1862 27
Brinton John Gold Hill Storey 43 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 108
Brisbois M. J. Gold Hill Storey 33 UNK M UNK UNK 1862 107
Brisby C. H. Ophirtown Washoe 25 0 M UNK UNK 1862 27
Brisera John Silver City Lyon 35 0 M Ireland Teamster 1862 32
Brittain Mernette UNK Ormsby - 14 F UNK UNK 1862 26
Brittain D. S. UNK Ormsby 29 -- M UNK UNK 1862 26
Brittain Helena UNK Ormsby 4 -- F UNK UNK 1862 26
Brittain Battie B. UNK Ormsby 6 -- F UNK