Broome County 1810 Census


229 families are listed on the Broome County, NY census of 1810. Below is an alphabetical listing of those families and the census values.

SURNAME 1st name Page Males Females
AITKIN Seth 213 21101 00100
ANDRUS Levi Jr. 211 31010 20110
BABCOCK Darius 210 20101 20110
BAILEY Levi 214 22010 21010
BALDEN Abel 212 20010 20010
BALL Daniel 216 31110 01110
BALL Isaac 216 10020 00311
BALL Josiah 216 00110 20100
BALL Samuel 215 11010 20010
BALL Stephen 216 10010 40010
BARKER Stephen 209 22010 30010
BEAMENT Asa 217 12001 11201
BEAMENT John 215 21010 21110
BEATY John 208 20010 00100
BELCHER Elijah 216 20310 10010
BELCHER Jonathan 217 10100 00100
BELCHER Joseph 216 02101 40110
BENET Nathan 212 22101 12010
BENNET Henry 212 01001 01001
BENNET Levi 209 10001 01110
BENNET Silas 211 01001 01110
BEVIER Peter 210 01201 00201
BISHOP Daniel 211 00010 31100
BREINAND Ichabod 215 00101 00111
BREINAND Ichabod Jun 215 20100 00100
BREINAND James 215 10010 10010
BREWSTER Brian 208 20010 00010
BRIGGS Elisha 213 11110 10010
BRINK Wlliam 210 02101 11301
BRINT William 211 30010 00010
BROWN Abraham 217 11010 01002
BROWN John 216 30001 31010
BROWN John 216 30001 31010
BROWN Roswell 214 20110 20110
BROWNSON David 210 11220 30111
BUCK John 209 41010 01010
BUNNEL John 212 22010 10010
CAMPBELL Jeremiah 216 10110 32010
CAMUEL Charles S. 208 20000 10010
CARPENTER Daniel 213 00010 20100
CARTRIGHT Daniel 212 22010 10010
CATON William 214 00010 10100
CHURCHEL Daniel 215 10010 30110
CLARK Moses 208 00010 20100
CLARK Robert J. 210 10010 20010
CLARK Samuel 208 10010 20010
CLARK William 208 02100 02001
COGSWELL Nathan 213 01100 00100
COLE Daniel 211 00101 00001
COLE Henry 211 30010 31010
COLLINS Daniel 216 10010 00010
COLLINS Samuel 214 12110 11010
CONKLIN David 209 50001 01010
CONKLIN Jacob 211 01101 32101
COOK Ebenezer 214 20310 12110
COOK Ephraim 214 00110 02110
COOPER Thomas 209 01201 00101
CRANE Jonathan 208 10010 11100
DARE Festus 209 20100 20010
DAVIS Samuel 210 10100 10100
DAVIS Samuel 210 10100 10100
DEAN Miel 215 22210 20110
DEWEY Alanson 215 00010 20110
DEWOLF Putman 216 30010 00010
DODGE Isaac 210 10010 41011
DORMAN Robert 211 30010 01010
DORMAN Thomas 211 10010 23001
DOUGHTY Elijah 211 10010 01010
DWIGHT Alpheus 215 10010 10100
DWIGHT Phynchon 215 10010 10101
EDWARDS Edward 217 32001 10101
EDWARDS Jonathan 217 21101 22110
ELDRIDGE Thomas 208 01211 10200
FARRAND David 216 10010 31111
FAULKNER Robert 212 10211 11001
FERGASON William 212 20010 11010
FORD Nathanile 216 10010 22010
FORKER Abraham 209 11010 30010
FOSTER William 209 00000 31010
FREEMAN Joseph 214 20010 20010
GARDNER William 217 00110 21010
GAYLORD Joel 215 30010 00110
GLEASON Daniel 214 20110 10011
GLEASON Jesse 214 10011 30010
GLEASON Joseph 213 10010 10100
GOODALL Isaac Jr. 213 00010 00000
GOODELL Isaac 216 11101 11101
GORDON Bennet 210 00101 10100
GREEN William 209 31001 01201
GREGORY John 215 01110 21120
GRENO Jesse 211 10010 10010
GRIFFIN Henry 215 00010 10100
GRIFFIN John 213 10010 02100
GROCK William 208 20010 01100
HAIGHT Samuel 213 21001 11010
HALL Amos 213 00011 11011
HALL Job 214 31010 11010
HALL Russel 213 10110 00100
HALL William 211 01211 00310
HAMMAN John 217 00010 00200
HANDY Joseph 211 20101 10001
HANDY Michael 209 03101 20011
HARRIS Elisha 212 21010 01010
HARRIS Even 216 12110 30010
HATHAWAY Benjamin 212 12001 00101
HATSEL John 208 23010 20010
HAVER John 212 42110 10110
HAVES Nathan 216 00001 00001
HAZEL William 213 00101 20101
HEDGES Jason 217 10010 20010
HEDGES Jonathan 217 00101 01101
HERRINGTON Daniel 213 10010 12010
HIGBY Anson 215 00010 00001
HOTCHKIN Abraham 213 10020 10100
HOVEG David 216 20100 00010
HULL Silas 214 21201 20110
HULLHESON Samuel 217 31010 10001
IDE Nathan 213 40010 10010
JENT Elisha 213 22010 31010
JOHNSON Abraham W. 214 01010 01001
JOHNSON Samuel 214 10101 02201
JONES Erastus 215 00100 10100
JONES William 209 01201 00101
JUDD Thomas C. 217 30110 21010
KNUTTLE William 211 10010 20010
LAMBERTON Abner 211 10010 00100
LAMP John 210 02001 00201
LAWRENCE Consider 213 21010 11010
LAWRNECE Abel 215 11101 42110
LEE Samuel 212 00120 00010
LEGG Schuyler 213 00010 10100
LEONARD Asa 214 11401 10101
LEWIS Marshal 211 00120 23010
LISK Benjamin 211 00020 10100
LONG John 211 00001 00001
LOUNSBERRY Joseph 209 11010 40010
LYMAN Noah 213 12301 10200
MAN Armer 208 00101 01010
MANING Ripley 215 53010 10010
MARSH Jesse 210 00010 10010
MARSH Nathan 210 00100 00010
MARSH Ozias 210 10111 10011
MERSEREAU John 208 11021 11001
MERSEREAU Putnam 208 10010 00011
MILLER ELIAS B. 210 00021 20010
MILLER James 209 20010 10100
MILLER Samuel 212 10010 40010
MOON Silas 209 41210 02010
MOORE Henry 217 01301 20301
MORGAN Henry 213 00010 00010
MORSE Elias 208 10010 10100
MORSE Samuel 208 30010 21010
MUNDEN Lewis 208 11201 12101
MUNDY Ahimaaz * 208 00100 21100
MUZZY Jonas 215 10010 30010
MYERS John 208 02010 10010
NEWILL Hart 215 11010 10011
OBREY Benjamin 213 13201 00201
OLNEY Selatus 213 30110 21210
OSBORN Eli 209 00001 20001
OSBORN Jeremiah 216 10010 10100
OSBORN Samuel 213 21001 30010
PAGE Isaac 210 01101 11001
PAGE Isaac Jr. 210 23010 11100
PAGE Jared 210 02101 00001
PAGE William 210 40010 00100
PALMER Henry 212 22001 10010
PALMER Lockwood 212 00100 01000
PALMER Reuben 212 00100 00100
PARK Ebenezer 209 00001 00200
PARK Ebenezer Jr. 209 00100 20100
PARK William 209 10010 00010
RANDALL Eleg 214 20010 10010
REWEY John 214 31010 20010
ROSENCRANTZ Benjamin 211 02201 01101
ROUNSEVELL John 216 10001 11010
RUGG Joseph 210 11101 02001
RUSH John 208 10001 01110
SAYMOUR Daniel 208 00111 02301
SE GRANGE John 208 10010 30110
SEWARD Jedediah 211 00201 02111
SEWARD Orange 211 00100 10100
SEYMOUR Samuel 208 10201 01001
SIMONS Parly 215 10010 11110
SIMONS Uriah 217 10110 31010
SLOSSON Enos 214 00210 41010
SLOSSON Isbon 214 11311 11111
SLUYTER Walter 209 00101 00201
SMITH Asa 212 52001 21010
SMITH Samuel 214 00020 00010
SMITH Sanion 214 10001 10010
SNEEDEN Abraham 209 00001 01001
SNEEDEN Abraham Jr. 209 21110 41010
SNEEDEN Daniel 209 01110 31010
SPRAGUE Silas 210 21001 01001
SQUIRES Selah 210 02101 00101
STANLY Moses 216 10010 10010
STED Caleb 212 11001 21101
STEDMAN Amaza 215 40010 00001
STEPHENS Paul 216 31301 01001
TAGGART Nathaniel 211 00020 00100
TAYLOR Crocker 211 02010 31010
TERRY Bill 216 02201 11201
THOMAS Jedediah 214 31010 00010
VANDERMARK John 212 21010 21010
VINING Jonas 210 21201 22010
WALDO John 217 20010 30010
WALDO Joseph 216 10101 01110
WALDO Joseph 2nd 217 00110 01100
WATKINS John Jr. 217 20010 10001
WHITNEY John 209 10010 20100
WILLIAMS David 216 00010 00000
WILLIAMS Enoch 215 10310 01100
WILLIAMS James 208 11110 01001
WILLIAMS Oliver 215 00120 10100
WILLIAMS Ranson 216 00010 10110
WILLIAMS Solomon 214 20001 21010
WILLIAMS Stephen 214 00201 00211
WILLIAMS Stephen Jr. 215 10100 00001
WILLIAMSON Garret 210 11010 30010
WILLIS David 208 12010 20010
WILLIS E. 208 00010 20011
WILSON Elisha 217 12110 20111
WILSON Ferguson 214 20001 30001
WILSON Gardiner 210 01010 01001
WILSON Peter 217 00110 30010
WINANCE Abraham 208 21101 00101
WINANCE Gozen 208 10010 00100
WINTZ Peter 209 12210 11010

home hist data lib town ch/cem mil query trip genweb