Union Weekly News Vital Records


Woodward database front end

INDEX: THE UNION WEEKLY NEWS




Adamy, Ella N. Adamy, Dr. S.W. Adriance, Albert R. Armstrong, Amie




Bachus, Mrs. Gregory Baker, Clark W. Baker, Russell, Balch, Belle
Balch, Benj. Balch, Mrs. Benj. Balch, Frank Baird, Ophelia
Barlow, Morris Barrett H, Adelia Barrett S. W. Bartholomew, Cornelia
Benjamin, Samuel M. Benson, Rev. Henry Billings, Augusta Black, Jennie
Bloodgood, Mrs. Nancy Bolles, Isabelle Boswell, J.R. Brigham, Russell C.
Brize, Albert C. Brown, D. D. Brown, Rev. D.D. Brown, Hulda
Brown, Isaac Brown, Judson T. Brown, Rosa Bullock, Barnet
Bullock, Lodema Burgess, Job Burr, Rev. Edson D. Burton, Benjamin




Cafferty, Betsey Cafferty, Chester Cafferty, Elias W. Cafferty, Enoch
Cafferty, Ida May Cafferty, L. Emma Campbell, Mrs. Russell Card, Mrs. A.E.
Carman, Mrs. Charles Carman, James W. Cary, Adaline Cary, John
Cary, Mrs. Thomas Cary, Wilson H. Chandler, David R. Chandler, Emma J.
Chandler, Mamre B. Chase, Francis M. Chase, Henry S. Chase, Isaac N.
Clark, E. H. Clark, Rev. H.B. Clark, Julian Cobb, Rev. Wm. N.
Coffin, Rev. E. C. Colwell, James Comfort, George F. Comfort, Rev. George F.
Comfort, Sarah F. Cooper, Anthony D. Corsaw, Dewitt Corsaw, Mortimer
Cranska, Calvin






Daniels, Dr. Ezekiel Davenport, Rev. W.W. Davidson, Catherine Davidson, Josiah L.
Davis, Col. N.W. Day, Charles M. Dean, Fred Decker, Duane R.
DeHart, Nellie Denison, Joseph M. Dewey, Eugene V. Dewing, Rev. C.S.
Dickson, Orville






Easland, Mrs. Eliza R. Edick, Shepard Eldridge, Charles




Fancher, Lysander S. Finch, Francis M. Finch Orson Floyd, Rev. L.C.
Freeland, Charles E. Freeman, Ida L.





Gaige, Ella E. Garrison, Warren L. Gaskill, Lehella J. Gibbs, Mrs. Mary J.
Gibbs, Oliver Glazier, John T. Goodeno, Juliette Gordon, George W.
Gould, John Gould, Sarah Graves, Lydie E. Gregory, Rev. David D.
Griffis, Minerva Grippin, Abbie A. Griswold, Halie Gumaer, Artemeca




Hanes, Mary A. Hanson, Horace Harpur, Edward Harpur, Elizabeth
Harpur, Frank Edward Harrington, Richard D. Haskins, Theodore Hilton, William
Hooper, W.W.






Ives, Catherine






Jacobs, Rev. E.T. Johnson, Alice Johnson, John E.




Kattell, “Billy” Keeler, Ann E. Keeler, George E. Kellum, Sanfored E.
Kiddeer, Rev. J. H. Knapp, Cady Knight, Oren Knott, Mrs. Joseph
Krize, Andrew J.






La Grange, Charles C. La Rue, Amos Latourette, Catherine Latourette, Elizabeth
Latourette, Henry Latourette, John Latourette, Mary Latourette, Peter
Latourette, Peter 2nd. Latourette, Susan Latourette, William Layton, Aaron
Layton, Elmora Leach, Rev. E.C. LeBarron, Samuel LeBarron, Elis
LeBarron, Smith, Lee, Rev. J.N.





Mason, Lucius A. Mason, Lydia E. Mason, Watson, Matteson, Anna
McCard, James H. Meddaugh, Irvin Mercereau, Belle Mercereau, Mr. & Mrs. C.
Mercereau, Chester M. Mercereau, Claude B. Mercereau, Eva Mercereau, Henry
Mercereau, Julia Mercereau, Mack Mercereau, Sarah Millen, Ann
Millen, James Morey, Clara Moulton, George




Newell, Adelbert D. Newell, Jabez C. North, Rev. H.D.




O’Hara, Thomas Oldfield, James C.





Paddock, Rev. Padgett, Ella E. Palmer, Daniel J. Park, Eliza Z.
Park, Gregory Park, Harry Parsons, Emma Payne, Lydia J.
Payne, Lydia J. Payne, N.C. Pearsall, Ella J. Pelham, Ilda
Phelps, Rev. J. A. Pitkin, Charlotte Pitkin, Sarah S. Place, Walter R.
Potts, Furman N. Pumpelly, George B.





Quinlian, George B.






Rhodes, Amanda M. Robbins, Mrs. Mary Rockwell, George C. Rockwell, Ida M.
Rockwell, K.C. Esq. Rockwell, Sarah P. Rogers, P.P. Ross, Darwin R.
Rounds, Lois Rounds, Mary Rounds, Maurice Rumpff, Rev. A.P.




Santee, Rev. Z.B. Seymour, Charles Seymour, Hannah Seymour, Vernon G.
Shaw, Alice, Shepard, Rev. D.A. Shipman, Louisa M. Shipman, Theodore P.
Shute, J., Esq. Skillman, Frank B. Smith, F.B. Smith, Mrs. F.S.
Smith, Will G. Spaulding, Liceria Spencer, Amy Bell Sprecher, Rev. W.S.
Stalker, George Stephenson, William B. Stevenson, Jennie Stone, Alice E.
Strebig, Mrs. John P.






Tawton, Sarah Kate Taylor, Rev. Edward Terwilliger, Charles Thatcher, Rev. C. Otis
Towner, Ernest F. Towner, Minerva E. Trask, Henry V. Tripp, Alonzo
Truesdale, Ambrose Truesdale, Asa Truesdale, Juliet Truesdell, Chloe




Ulshoeffer, Rev. C.T. Ulshoeffer, (Miss) Frank Ulshoeffer, Helen Underwood, E.D.




Van Dusen, Rev. H.N. Van Dusen, S.Mack Vosbury, Prof. D.C.




Warner, Chloe Warwick, Ida E. Washburn, Rev. R.A. Waterman, John C.
Waterman, Margarette Watrous, Angelenia Watrous, Charles Kipp Watrous, Charles O.
Wedge, Celia Wenton, Charles D. Wheeler, Mariah Whitney, Samuel C.
Whittemore, Herbert B. Whittemore, Dea. Nathan Whittlesey, Hattie C. Wilcox, Emogene
Williams, Jennie Willis, Millie C. Winans, Maggie S. Witherill, John M.
Witherill, Linnaeus D. Wood, Leighton C. Woodford, Adelaide Wright, Joesph W.
Wright, Rev. Lyman






Youmans, Alice Youmans, Isaac H.

home data lib town ch/cem mil query genweb
Typed by Louise Belsby - bad address 16 Jul 2015

Last Update: 12 Jul 2015     Email the CC: Tim