Heads of Family, Great Valley NY, 1820 Census



Are you researching any of these families? If so let me me know, so I can list you as a contact.


 
NAME Male to 10 10 to 16 16 to 18 19 to 26 26 to 45 45 + Female to 10 10 to 16 16 to 26 26 to 45 45 +
1. Ebenezer Reed, Jr 1   1 1 1       1    
2. Abraham Wright 1 1     1         1  
3. Richard Wright 1       1       1    
4. Mathew Gibson         1   1   1    
5. Nehemiah Gibson       1 1       1 1  
6. Edward Bryant       1 1       1    
6. David Pausim ?   1     2   1     1  
7. Isaac Laughton 1       1       1    
8. Ira Norton 3       1   1 2   1  
9. David McNeal         1       1   1
10. Daniel McNeal   1   2   1     1   1
11. Jonathan S Butler 1       7   2 1 1    
12. Richard Heather 1     4 1       1 1  
13. Benjamin Chamberlain     1 11 1   1   2    
14. William Baker 1       1     1   1  
15. James Green 2 1   8 2   2 2 1 1  
16. David Markham   1       1 1   1   1
17. Benjamin P Earl       2     1   1    
18. John Pattengal         1   1   1    
19. William Miller 1     3 1       1 1  
20. David Gregory 2     4 1   1   1    
21. Daniel Chamberlain 4     2           1  
22. Joseph Holister       1 1         1  
23. Samuel Holister 4       1       1    
24. Ebenezer Webster       torn spot         2    
25. Moses Chamberlain 1     1     1 1 1    
26. Nathaniel Chase 1 1     1       1   1
27. Lurna Struson 3               1    
28. Jacob Chase       1     2 3   1  
29. William Baxter       1     3   1    
30. Moses Chase 3 1   1     1     1  
31. Lyman Willis       1         1    
32. Russell Chappell   1   1           1  
33. Abijah Rowley   1       1   1     1
34. Samuel Rowler 2   1 1 1   3     1  
35. Alanson Berry 2       1   2     1  
36. Thomas Hauslin 3       1         1  
37. John Bowels 1     1 1       1    
38. Joseph Deniough 1     1     1   1    
39. Francis Green 2 3 1 2 1   1       1
40. Richard Green         1       1 1 1
41. Nathaniel Farrington         1   3        
42. Henry Woster   1     2   1     1  
43. ----- Woster   1     2   1   1    
44. John Sawyer   1     1   2     1  
45. Isaac Phillips   1   2 2   3   1    
46. William Markham         1   3   1    
47. Samuel Moody 2     1         1    

 

Return to Great Valley page

Return to Cattaraugus County page

 Updated June 13 th 2003