Partial Listing Of Burials At
Weedsport Rural Cemetery

( Town of Brutus In Cayuga County, NY) #16

Weedsport Rural Cemetery Sign

Early Burials in Weedsport NY Rural Cemetery,   Weedsport, New York
Section 1


MILLS, 	Catherine wife of James 		d. 10/11/1912 age 70
	James H. 				d. 2/27/1907 age 70 
Bat. K, 3 NY Vol. Artillery Jonathan d. 12/9/1878 age 42 Co. K, 50 Reg. NY Vols. JOYCE, Bethia MILLS 1848-1929 MILLS, Nancy b. 1875 d. 12/12/1939 BROWN, David R. 1879-19__ Mabel his wife 1884-19__ HARRINGTON, George R of I, "E. Radford son-in-law" Rachel C. E. 3 NY Artillery STOWELL, Elizabeth 1844-1929 "Mother" FRENCH, Rosa E. 1868-1943 VAN NESS, Loretta G. 1849-1932 WATSON, NANCY S. d. Cato, NY 7/12/1871 age 42-6- Mary Matilda d. Hemlock Lake, NY 7/27/1877 age 43 Wives of Rev. G. S. Watson BALL, William Wilfred b. 1891 d. 4/3/1938 MORGAN, George b. 1860 d. 8/14/1929 Emma J. b. 1863 d. 4/15/1936 LESLIE, Virgil E. b. 9/25/1888 d. 11/25/1952 NY Pfc QMC WWI GILFUS, Anna M. 1943-1944 MALLIET, Cora HERRICK 1859-1918 HERRICK, Johnson J. 1831-1875 Mary BUSH 1822-1868 his wife R of I, b. 1838 Carrie d. Infancy WILLIAMS, Ida LEE 1858-1943 George 1853-1949 NASH, George b. 1853 d. 8/17/1933 Ada M. his wife b. 1858 d. 3/10/1931 WOODCOCK, W. Vane 1886-1940 Franc W. his wife 1884-19__ KELLER, Ruth GIBBS 1913-1941 first wife of John JETTY, Carrie L. 1875-1912 George W. 1870-1956 VINE, Mabel WETHERLY 1879-1943 STRAUB, Edward Blair b. 10/21/1886 d. 1/14/1947
NY Cpl., 145 Inf. WWI ANDREWS, Doris M. STRAUB b. 1/18/1900 d. 1/16/1958 BUSHNELL, Mrs. Stephen (Frances) b. 1874 d. 9/6/1951 Stephen b. 1886 d. 11/25/1958 ROBERTS, Louis d. 6/29/1941 age 45-6-14 GARHARTT, Benjamin Leigh d. 7/4/1947 age 29-7-13 ROBERTS, William H. d. 7/1/1955 age 71-1- CREGO, Isaac d. 5/13/1942 SNYDER, Emma BOTSFORD b. 1865 d. 12/14/1937 J.K. (Jerry) b. 1859 d. 8/12/1943 PARKER, Art b. 1876 d. 4/25/1941 RIPLEY, Chalmers H. 1870-1956 Beulah P. 1883-1939 FLANSBURGH, Ella D. wife of John H. 1858-1933 WILLIAMS, Gladys 1896-1932 R of I, b. 1894 Truman 1896-1932 R of I, b. 1895 d. 11/27/1932 FLANSBURGH, John H. 1859-1940 CRAVER, Seymore b. 1856 d. 3/12/1929 Jennie M. 1856-1945 Ezra S. 1855-1929 DUGLASS, Alanson 1846-1932 Julia 1857-1936 3/14 MCCARTY, George T. b. 4/1/1854 d. 11/29/1878 Sarah TUTTON wife of Hiram b. 12/20/1827 d. 1/13/1894 Milian C. b. 6/4/1859 d. 5/28/1863 GILFILLIAN, Deborah G. b. 6/10/1794 d. 1/22/1868 MCCARTY, Hiram b. 7/5/1806 d. 6/6/1890 BENEDICT, Fordyce H. b. 8/19/1841 d. 3/8/1906 TUTTON, Abbie b. 1823 d. 8/17/1895 RUDE, D. C. d. 7/12/1861 age 48 E. J. wife of D. C. Nat b. 1843 d. 6/16/1915 James B. d. 1/4/1903 age 57 Co. I, 3 Reg. NY Vols. Charles D. son of E. J. and D. C. d. 1/11/1860 age 4
(See Information Received By E-mail Regarding The Surname RUDE Posted At The Bottom Of This Website Page) FAILS, Libby BUTLER, William R. 1852-1915 Mary E. his wife 1864-1926 BUTLER, Donald son of George b. 1933 d. 2/25/1941 George Nye b. 1/24/1898 d. 9/21/1957 Pvt. Co. I, 108 Inf. WWI PARMINGTON, Elmer J. 1873-1952 COON, Beatrice E. 1899-1955 12/13 PARMINGTON, Frances M. 1878-1958 WILKINSON, William E. 1891-1933 Baby, on William's grave b. 7 d. 4/29/1940 Robert J. 1917-1953 BALLOW, Dalura b. 1860 d. 4/12/1943 Ovila F. b. 1858 d. 9/28/1937 ARNOLD, Neva d. 9/17/1940, Constantia, NY SMITH, Alton 1937-1945 FARRINGTON, Eugene 1880-1950 Rhoda b. 1885 d. 5/5/1955 WARD, Carrie Eugene 1884-1941 BLAKE, John W. 1852-1937 Julia C. 1852-1939 BAKER, Grace CRIM his wife b. 1877 d. 5/31/1935 William M. b. 1877 d. 11/29/1935 SWIM, Roselia BAKER 1904-1936 Carl C. 1902-19__ DRABEL, Louis R. 1892-1931 Abe (Abram) b. 1858 d. 4/16/1933 Twins b. 7 d. 1/11/1941 Mrs. (probably Josephine) b. 1857 d. 7/19/1942 George b. 1875 d. 7/8/1949 HOTALING, Rhoda Ann 1882-1952 CORWIN, Emerson Grandchild b. 1909 d. 8/19/1928 SMITH, Emerson F. 1840-1929 Co. H, 22 NY Cavalry Vols. CORWIN, John 1867-1953 SMITH, Minnie H. 1869-1955 MOFFETT, Gene (a child) b. 1929 d. 4/13/1931 Myron L. b. 1902 d. 1/28/1956 TINTSWORTH, Charles F. 1869-1955 Harriet JOSLYN his wife 1860-1953 DICKINSON, John Laverne 1881-1936 MERRILL, MARVIN MCCONNELL, William 1867-1937 Emma his wife 1878-1938 NEWBY, Margaret b. 1831 d. 3/15/1937 BARNES, Herbert L. 1882-1956 Maude 1883-1939 MILLER, Lelia BARNES 1903-1951 LAMPHERE, Louisa wife of George d. 11/10/1857 age 37 Mary E. daughter of Louisa d. 12/15/1862 age 20 Ada sister of Wm. H. Lamphere d. 10/21/1870 age 17-8-12 WRIGHT, ________ SEELEY, Alfred b. 1862 d. 3/20/1898 Wife of Alfred KNITTNER, Fred b. 1848 d. 4/17/1922 LOCKWOOD, Daniel d. 9/5/1868 age 46-6- His wife SHIRTS, Catherine WALDRON daughter of C. J. WALDRON R of I b. 1848 d. 3/1873 MCCABE, Charles d. 10/22/1875 age 17-4-13 HALL, Children of BENSON, Children of HARRINGTON, Children of George HERRINGTON, (probably C. L.) Co. F, 3 NY Artillery Elizabeth STOWELL 1844-1929 Ella L. 1867-1934 George A. 1866-1946 HUNT, James H. 1834-1901 Fannie J. his wife 1846 6/13/1914 Florence Eva Bessie May child d. 9/1/1903 CROSS, Kitty d. 2/7/1875 age 16-5-6 HARRINGTON, Gil JOHONNES, William F. 1882-1959 Etta wife of William 1892-1952 ARCHER, Betsy wife of William d. 2/8/1886 age 87 Angeline wife of D. C. Huftill 1849-1920 HUFTILL, Dane C. DAVENPORT, baby NOSKIE, Eva B. daughter 1889-1909 MORE, Genie daughter of Eugene & Mary d. 9/2/1873 age 0-8- GRADY, Charles d. 1883 SULLIVAN, Iva GRADY b. 1891 d. 7/26/1921 DEFOREST, Job Jane b. 1839 d. 12/6/1899 VAN HORN,________ GOFF, Mrs. Mary d. 1/27/1855 age 62 Reburied here 7/10/1874 BROWN, Robert D. S. 1800-1902 Amelia his wife 1830-1883 Fannie WHITE, Silas d. 7/3/1884 age 54 Co. K, 97 NY Infantry WHEELER, David H. b. 1847 d. 3/29/1939 TETERLY, Benjamin d. 7/22/1905 age 80 Co. I, __Reg. NY Light Artillery CRAWFORD, Jeremiah son of A. M. & Mary E. d. 12/30/1878 age 1-6- BREESE, Robert C. 1869-1944 Electa his wife 1868-1933 d. 7/9/1933 CHRISTIAN, W. N. 3 NY Artillery Willie son of David & Ada Ettie daughter of David & Ada Esther wife of W. H. b. 3/6/1820 d. 11/23/1895 Section 2 DARROW, Eythll LUMBERT, Mrs. (Laura) b. 1833 d. 4/19/1920 SANDERSON, Harriet RICE 1877-1924 RICE, Cora b. 1860 d. 8/3/1895 Two infants of Eythll and Earl John D. b. 1856 d. 5/23/1939 BENCE, Mildred KEEGAN and two babies 1908-1929 (probably Harvey and Walter) JONES, Anna L. b. 1884 d. 9/20/1933 Vernice A. b. 1881 d. 4/6/1930 KEEGAN, Maude baby of JONES, William S. d. 9/1/1887 age 37 Wife of William CRAMER, Jacob d. 1/11/1891 age 67 Wife of Jacob WASHBURN, Francis E. d. 8/4/1920 age 73 Co. H, 33 Wisconsin Vol. Infantry WARRINER, Marjorie Maude 1932-1941 Harold C. 1890-1942, R of I 1889-3/10/1942 Maude R of I 1891-10/14/1948 BENCE, Harvey Harold 1923-1928 Walter Gibson 1928-1928 JONES, Alexander V. d. 9/14/1884 age 67 Mary J. his wife ROOK, Lola E. 1915-1931 DARATT, Isaac d. 8/13/1886 age 56 Co. I, 3 NY Artillery His wife DUTTON, Charles P. 1857-1934 Ida M. his wife 1863-1939 Daughter Baby ZELLAR, Baby 1913-1/24/1914 BURLEW, Orson F. 1847-____ Polly A. JONES his wife 1845-1911 Vernice A. 1881-1930 Anna L. 1884-1933 LABERTEAUX, Peter 1840-7/10/1922 Bat. K, 3 NY Light Artillery Maria L. his wife 1835-1919 FITZPATRICK, Vera T. 1906-1922 MOTT, Gene b. 1869 d. 8/23/1942 Fannie 1890-1936 "Mother" BROWN, Marty (Martin) b. 1862 d. 11/28/1927 MCCARTY, Morgan Co. K, 3 NY Light Artillery Lewis 3 NY Light Artillery Horace Mother Roy MERRILL, Melvorn 1872-1908 Minnie 1854-1914 Madison b. 1850 d. 12/12/1940 Wallace N. 1880-1943 Lulu M. 1879-19__ DARIUS, Mac babies WESLEY, Augustus J. 1863-1933 Katie JAMES 1865-1928 STURGIS, William G. b. 9/15/1836 d. 8/26/1924 Mary J. b. 12/7/1833 d. 5/17/1922 SCHOONMAKER, Henry b. 4/3/1856 d. 2/19/1899 RUDE, Mrs. Harmon CASE, Esther wife of Dudley d. 5/20/1865 age 71 COOK,________ Mrs. BALL, George W. 1852-1908 Sarah M. 1858-1927 SANDERSON, Alfred D. 1869-1914 Ella BURR his wife 1877-1958, R of I b. 1872 LYNCH, Albert A. 1883-1952 Ethel R. 1896-1954 WEATHERHEAD, Edward L. 1865-1925, R of I 1867-4/6/1925 DAVIS, George b. 5/13/1886 d. 11/19/1946 Cpl., 3 Inf., 4 Div. WWI LUSH, Elihu P. 1868-1953 Blanche L. 1877-1936 Two babies ZELLAR, Howard G. 1894-1926 Baby LUSH, Harold Leland 1925-1930 COMPTON, William A. 1836-1923 Margaret his wife 1842-1915 HORTON, Gideon H. d. 5/30/1864 age 55 Caroline D. his wife d. 9/8/1862 age 52 Charlotte S. 1842-1912 Frances C. daughter G.H. and C. d. 6/12/1850 age 6 BELL, Sgt. G. W. d. Bull Run 8/29/1862 age 26 Irena M. his wife d. 6/25/1868 age 28 LEE, John C. Maria his wife d. 1/20/1882 age 59 SIVER, George W. 1837-1916 Cornelia LEE his wife d. 5/5/1877 age 29 TANNER, Lewis b. 1865 d. 8/7/1940 Claire b. 1893 d. 12/11/1915 Jennie SAMPSON of Red Creek wife of Lewis b. 16 Oct. 1867 KEYES, Edwin 1856-1916 Ursula H. his wife 1866-1950 STINARD, Mr. (probably Alfred) b. 1848 d. 6/14/1927 Mrs. (probably Elizabeth) b. 1847 d. 10/4/1928 Bessie b. 1875 d. 9/14/1943 MUNDY, Frank 1868-1/2/1935 Sarah S. LEAR his wife 1870-1918 HUBBARD, Enos Pomeroy 1852-1934 Lovinia RACE 1859-1913 KELLEY, William 1850-1916 Ida LEGG his wife 1859-1916 Edna A. 1880-1947 Earl and Bessie, babies (Bessie b. 7/25 d. 7/28/1895) CRIM, Noah R. 1875-1911 CRIM, Lewroy b. 3/9/1847 d. 12/17/1928 Sarah TRAVER his wife b. 3/7/1844 d. 1/24/1910 CRIM, Perry b. 1842 d. 1/4/1917 First wife (Mary) Second wife (Emma) Daughter LEGG, Peter d. 9/23/1893 age 81-9- Eliza his wife d. 2/4/1882 age 70 SMITH, William H. 1838-1917 Mary his wife 1849-1914 Stella B. 1871-1931 Robert L. 1872-1933 Charles O. d. 2/5/1878 age 3-10- son of Wm. and M. CAMPBELL, William T. 1881-1935 Mabel C. CRIM 1887-1911 Sarah M. (probably CAMPBELL) 1889-19__ ROSA, Jacob 1850-1932 Christine TRAVER 1859-1912 his wife SWEETING, Morris 1879-1907 Stella ROSA 1888-1955 (later married C. BALDWIN) Edith 1907-1952 BALDWIN, Clayton 1882-1955 TRAVER, Joseph 1856-1908 Dora CRIM his wife 1853-1941 CRIM, Merritt brother of Dora 1849-1924 TRAVER, John Henry 1879-1918 R of I, b. 1880 Lottie M. ROSA 1885-19__ (later married Will ROSE) TRAVER, John A. 1830-1915 Charlotte MCNEIL his wife 1835-1908 John A., Jr. 1868-4/19/1943 Blanche GROOM his wife 1886-1942, R of I b. 1885 Donald K., Jr. son of Donald 1938-1939 STEVENS, A. W. 1849-1916 Maria T. his wife 1850-1922 EVERTS, Ernest A. 1871-1945 Charlotte his wife 1873-1930 Muriel F. infant b. 3/18/1901 d. 3/20/1901 Harold L. infant KINNE, John Baxter 1812-1868 Catherine SHELTERS 1821-1874 his wife BURRITT, Lovina wife of Ira d. 2/13/1867 age 53-0-15 Mary Jane d. 7/9/1863 age 27-1-26 SEELEY, Courtland d. 7/24/1896 age 53 Wife of Courtland Algie L. 1868-1935 Lillie B. 1870-1907 COMENALE, James J. 1864-1958 Melissa his wife 1870-1944 Elsie J. 1889-1911 CLARK, George b. 1850 d. 6/3/1918 BOGARDUS, Marcus D. 1852-6/7/1935 Mary L. his wife 1859-8/4/1935 Marcus E. their son 1895-8/14/1935 STOWE, James 1871-1953, R of I b. 1859 Cora BLAKE his wife 1880-1953, R of I b. 1860 GILDERSLEEVE, Catherine A. b. 11/4/1802 d. 12/6/1878 Samuel B. b. 4/8/1828 d. 5/24/1908 Frances A. b. 6/6/1837 d. 4/15/1892 Ned b. 4/25/1863 d. 10/5/1884 Agnes b. 4/16/1865 d. 2/28/1866 GILDERSLEEVE, Frankie b. 7/1/1861 d. 5/2/1863 Charles B. 1859-1935 CAMERON, John H., Sr. 1882-1956 Elizabeth N. his wife 1876-1952 AUSTIN, Edward A. 1866-1939 Adaline COLLINS his wife 1862-1940 Baby STACKHOUSE, Florence 1873-1953 MOORE, Wyman B. son of Wm. B. MOORE d. 2/19/1920 age 17 mos. Two babies FREER, George L. 1851-1928 Mary E. his wife 1853-1929 Claude C. 1878-1957 Edith R. GOODSELL his wife 1866-19__ CARNER, Cyrus D. 1877-1945 His wife Fred b. 1900 d. 8/12/1920 Russell b. 1908 d. 11/8/1926 CHATELLE, Edna 1899-1937 Infant ROSE, Will 1873-1950 (later married Lottie ROSA TRAVER) Iva L. BISHOP 1885-1918 Dorman K. 1908-1931 BISHOP, Nanson RYBKA, Stanley 1874-1953 CARLAN, Jennie wife of T. C. 1837-1906 SIMONS, Irwin or Erwin b. 1892 d. 11/30/1918 Irwin Simons is a twin of Addie and s/o Frank Simons & Lillie Sarr Simons according to Linda Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons SIMONS, George SIMONS, Jennie M. 1878-1910 Simons, Jennie M. - 1st wife of Lewis W. Simons (s/o Frank & Lillie Simons) SIMONS, Frank b. 1852 d. 2/9/1927 Simons, Frank - s/o Martin Simons & Margaret Ohlheiser according to Linda Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons SIMONS, Lillie b. 1856 d. 5/7/1935 Simons, Lillie - d/o Lewis Sarr & Elizabeth Young according to Linda Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons SIMONS Babies COBMARKER, Louise SMITH, Albert H. b. 8/25/1825 d. 9/28/1920 Antha E. his wife b. 11/19/1833 d. 3/4/1912 Arthur M. b. 12/4/1866 d. 7/25/1913 Reuben B. d. 10/9/1863 age 33-7- CRAMPTON, Levi b. 3/9/1800 d. 12/22/1876 Betsy his wife b. 4/6/1797 d. 9/21/1891 His mother d. 6/3/1867 age 85 MUNN, Roxy PRINDLE, Sally Cox, Hannah M. 1805-1893 DOW, Thomas d. 10/4/1849 age 79-10- Nabby his wife d. 12/30/1836 age 66-10-17 DOW, Jefferson d. 5/4/1894 age 64 Adams d. 2/13/1871 age 76 Polly M. his wife d. 5/1/1873 age 76 William M. d. 7/29/1895 age 41-7- Mary CARTER his wife 1857-1940 ROBERTS, Safty wife of George daughter of Adam and Polly d. 4/1/1853 age 28 James son d. 12/16/1851 age 8 weeks DEAN, Garrett DICKSON, Susan H. 1845-1931 HAMILTON, James T. 1816-1896 Clarissa HINE his wife 1818-1897 Frank W. 1849-1895 Arthur G. 1857-1861 Carrie C. and Addie R. daughers of G. T. and M. H. HAMILTON DUGAN, Emma C. b. 1862 d. 6/7/1926 MONTGOMERY, John E. 1849-1926 VAN AUKEN, James W. 1852-1912 Janette HOOKER his wife 1859-1943 Myron C. 1884-19__ Mabel D. ST. JOHN his wife 1888-1952 Hurley S. 1891-1950 Bertha ROBINSON his wife 1891-19__ Annis J. b. 1859 d. 12/20/1843 FOX, Rufus b. 8/16/1833 d. 1/4/1899 Frances WELLE b. 8/3/1841 d. 4/23/1892 Helen ROBINSON b. 1868 d. 1/17/1940 SCOTT, William A. 1844-1918 Co. K, 3 NY Light Artillery Irene 1848-1926 Irving b. 1862 d. 6/23/1952 BALDWIN, Rev. Emory 1853-1941 Jennie F. his wife 1853-1939 Katherine E. 1896-1917 CARNER, Kipp 1865-1917 Mary C. SOULES his wife 1870-1942, R of I b. 1871 Genevieve daughter b. 1904 d. 11/13/1916 ORMISTON, Charles C. 1856-1918 Margaret his wife 1858-1952 William Lee 1891-1918 FLETCHER, Floyd R. 1894-1947 Phoebe V. 1896-19__ Estella Mae 1916-1918 NESBITT, Allen b. 1860 d. 2/9/1942 Catherine b. 1848 d. 9/11/1931 RANDALL, Lewis L. 1869-1929 Effa M. 1871-1956 BAKER, Edgar J. 1866-1933 Charlotte S. 1877-19__ ROBILLARD, Ellis D. 1890-19__ HQ Co., 158 Infantry WWI Mildred R. his wife 1896-19__ GIBBS, C. Walter 1877-1930 Hannah C. 1883-1942 DAIN, Earl C. b. 10/12/1875 d. 195_ Myra B. SMITH b. 7/4/1883 d. 7/9/1929 HUNTER, Albert b. 1883 d. 3/27/1952 WOOD, Earl 1890-10/7/1956 Oscar b. 1902 d. 5/17/1928 HICKOX, Leon B. 1885-19__ Luella E. 1894-19__ his wife Russell S. son 1919-1922 LAMKIN, Charles b. 1856 d. 1/9/1939 Alyanda R of I, Alzada R. 1862-5/18/1923 HEAST, Eveline Baby BALDWIN, Franklin P. b. 1852 d. 12/15/1919 Resided, Minnesota Dorothy S. his wife b. 1870 d. 8/22/1929 Rowena daughter PARKMAN, Mary Etta b. 1877 d. 10/19/1957 RICE, George CHASE, Birdie daughter of Warren and S. F. CHASE d. 2/28/1860 age 16-3- LAMPHERE, Perry b. 6/16/1840 d. 6/8/1912 Co. K-M, 3 NY Light Artillery Anna L. b. 1876 d. 11/26/1895 Mary 1850-1938 James 1872-1925 Rollie 1879-1934 Clarence 1881-1935 Fred B. 1886-1916 Edward WHITE, Silas b. 1834 d. 1884 Will 1852-1911 HAZZARD, Benjamin F. 1860-1916 Caroline his wife 1858-3/31/1939 Clinton D. 1883-1957 May TAYLOR his wife 1886-1938 Margaret E. daughter 1913-1914 POTTER, Mary b. 1846 d. 2/13/1920 ROUSE, Charles G. 1854-1913 Ella E. COWELL his wife 1860-1935 SKELTON, Alice F. ROUSE 1853-1937 LINSON, Joseph 1842-1919 Co. E, 2 NY Heavy Artillery Clara B. 1847-10/16/1922 HANNIBAL, William b. 1862 d. 1/2/1936 His wife Son (William) b. 1880 d. 6/22/1930 BALDWIN, Franklin P. 1852-1919 Dorothy S. 1870-1929 Rowena E. 1900-1924 RICE, Charles J. 1895-1918 Co. A, 47 US Infantry, Killed in France JUDSON, Hiram d. 4/9/1869 age 77-0-19 Sarah H. his wife d/ 6/12/1863 age 67-2-17 Azariah 1822-1904 Margaret P. 1829-1905 Henry 1857-1860 Brother OSBORNE, Dr. Lyman d. Hillsdale, NY, 11/6/1843 age 29 Phebe A. JUDSON daughter of Hiram and Sarah 1819-1913 (later married Mr. HIRE) Elnora daughter d. Conquest, NY, 8/11/1864 age 20-6-16 Infant daughter age 8 days JUDSON, John M. son of Hiram and Sarah d. Weedsport 6/17/1858 age 20-2-25 Julia Ann daughter of Hiram and Sarah d. Hillsdale, NY, 4/22/1817 age 0-2-11 GOFF, George U. 1827-1898 Nancy his wife 1832-1895 George Warner b. 1863 d. 2/19/1937 Bert W. b. 1873 d. 4/9/1937 LAMB, Laura GOFF 1868-1953 COLE, James b. 1865 d. 7/26/1934 Ida May his wife b. 1869 d. 9/25/1921 VAN NATTER, Baby of George VAN NATTER (George Laverne 1922-1922) ANDREWS, Robert CENTER, Sherman T. 1865-1955 Martha his wife 1861-1939 Mrs. Roy CENTER Babies of Roy JOSLIN, Frank W. 1860-1924 Nellie his wife 1870-1947 Lewis 1892-6/17/1948 Claud 1898 Harold 1899-1928 HOYT, Philip C. 1852-1929 Mabel I. 1890-19__ Andrew M. son 1906-1939 Edna B. daughter 1917-1930 SKADAN, J. Henry 1849-1937 Anna HOYT his wife 1850-1931 Edmund C. Frances K. his wife SMITH, Austin Henry b. 1850 d. 5/12/1923 "Daddy" REGISTER, Kenneth A. 1905-1923, R of I d. 1924 HOYT, Samuel b. 10/31/1810 d. 10/29/1894 Eliza BUNDY his wife b. 6/8/1820 d. 2/18/1906 John S. b. 3/31/1844 d. 9/7/1925 Ella HUBBARD his wife b. 10/18/1850 d. 10/9/1894 SMITH, Charles L. 1851-____ Ella C. HOYT his wife 1857-1902 HOYT, Isaac G. 1814-1893 Phoebe FORMAN his wife 1819-1902 Benedict J. 1856-1904 Sarah MOLL his wife 1860-1955 Andrew son 1893-1897 Martha J. daughter of Isaac and Phoebe, wife of Hershel WARD 1842-1870 HOYT, Aaron F. 1808-1872 Phebe A. NELSON his wife 1816-1886 Adin W. 1846-____ GAR marker Lillian wife of Aaron 1850-1910 Edwin W. 1871-1895 John H. 1876-1900 TANNER, Frank b. 1861 d. 6/17/1935 His wife (probably Mary) b. 1880 d. 4/28/1924 Babies of Stanley TANNER Stanley A. 1918-1918 JETTY, Frank TANNER, Mary QUICK wife of Cy TANNER 1836-1911 RAY, Connie E. TANNER daughter of Cy 1865-1922 CHRISMAN, Nellie T. 1870-1941 HOUSE, Charles W., M.D. 1859-1941 Nellie T. 1854-1924 FERGUSON, George Etta Baby WALLACE, Frank W. 1877-19__ F. Belle his wife 1880-19__ John F. 1917-19__ ABRAMS, John A. 1875-1935 Ella SIMMONS 1885-1953, R of I b. 1876 Louis 1901-1930 James H. 1906-1952 SHOWENS, Grace 1882-1948 "Mother" MCALLISTER, Clark H. d. 7/30/1918 Age 86 Co. E, 122 Reg. Hannah HOOGHKIRK his wife 1836-1912 Leander Eliza his wife 1855-1905 CLARK, Charles W. 1839-1919 Co. L, 9 NY Heavy Artillery First wife of Charles Eva A. GREENWOOD wife of Charles 1859-1935 COLE, Lewis H. b. 5/27/1816 d. 2/2/1901 Lydia A. STURGESS his wife b. 4/9/1816 d. 2/5/1904 Lydia E. daughter b. 1/25/1851 d. 10/29/1868 Sarah C. b. 8/15/1854 d. 5/14/1903 RUSSELL, Frank S. 1857-1926 Elizabeth L. his wife 1862-4/22/1938 GRAVES, Ada M. daughter of Mrs. Frank Russell 1879-1901 JETTY, Frank b. 6/15/1840 d. 12/26/1917 Co. E, NY Heavy Artillery Malinda his wife b. 8/28/1843 d. 2/13/1894 Eugene d. 12/25/1889 age 1-5-4 Baby of George JETTY KILEY, Philip 1816-1892 Jane A. his wife 1818-1896 Samuel H. 1846-1874 Co. A, 185 NY Infantry NOLL, Jacob 1826-1922 Barbary his wife d. 2/25/1875 age 38 Mary his wife d. 10/5/1858 age 24 Charles A. 1855-1906 Andrew 1866-1943 Edward 1868-1946 Jessie L. 1876-1953 Richard A. 1911-1942 PARKMAN Stewart PARKMAN Baby LEFEVER, John H. 1857-____ Lizzie his wife 1863-1916, R of I Lyda b. 1862 d. 2/27/1917 Eva their daughter d. 6/18/1890 age 1-3- HEART,________ Buried in John Travers' lot PUTNAM, Hay R. 1875-1936 Infant 1914-1914 MILLS, Blanche P. 1872-1913 In Frank Mills' lot KAUFLER, Joseph 1835-1890 Anna his wife 1840-1889 Leroy F. Charles B. 1865-1892 Ethel JOHNSON, Mrs. Charles (May) b. 1891 d. 6/2/1930 CARL baby 1935-1935 BISGROVE, Mrs. SKEEL, Bruce A. 1863-1928 Olive A. WRIGHT his wife 1860-12/29/1943 METROSE, Joseph 1869-1932 Lydia his wife 1861-1948 GEORGE, S. Edgar (Samuel) 1876-1944 Letitia A. SMITH 1873-1938 ROSE, James E. 1845-1937 Emma J. his wife 1846-1936 STEVENS, Ira 1803-1884 Theodore P. 1834-1899 FOX, Perry S. 1895-____ Ethel S. 1899-1936 Robert P. 1936-1936 RAWSON, Alpheus Betsy ARMINGTON his wife d. 11/3/1862 age 55 MINTONYE, J. Person d. 2/25/1879 age 76-0-16 Candace his wife d. 4/18/1861 age 59-9-25 CURRY, Robert 1847-1900 Louise HAND his wife 1850-1948 Florence CLEMENTS his wife 1884-1905 William H. 1880-1948 Section 3 CURRY, William d. 5/6/1888 age 74-5- Harriet DURBIN his wife d. 3/10/1887 age 64-6 Edwin son d. 4/5/1865 age 21-0-5 Charles son d. 10/19/1908 age 57-5- WATKINS, John C. d. 10/21/1878 age 81-0-16 Susan S. his wife Hezekiah son d. 7/8/1864 age 21-11-26 Levi D. son d. 9/25/1861 age 23-2-5 Ellen M. daughter d. 10/12/1860 age 15 John T. son d. 1/18/1858 age 21-8-8 HYZER, Jacob d. 10/31/1860 age 66-2-19 Elizabeth his wife George d. Fort Madgrunder, Virginia 3/29/1864 age 38-0-18 1st Corp Cordelia WEST wife of George d. 4/1/1903 age 74-5-22 Georgietta daughter of J and E John son of J and E d. 12/5/1844 age 1-6-0 SHEARSTON, William 1842-1923 3rd NY Light Artillery Robert R. d. 3/31/1861 age 28 KENYON, Amenzo His wife Katie daughter of M. A. and E. A. KENYON d. 3/11/1870 age 0-1- Wife of Bert KENYON Wife of Charles KENYON KENDRICK, Genie E. wife of S. B. d. 10/18/1883 age 28-4-24 DAVIS, John His wife TRAVER, Eugene MOSHER, Alice daughter of Morgan and S. A. d. 7/25/1849 age 1-7-13 LA DUE, Edward A. d. 7/6/1865 age 22-5-22 Clarissa LEGG his wife 1844-1897 Richard 1816-1892 Maria AUSTIN his wife 1823-1892 ABBOTT, George 1856 Sarah E. his wife 1857 KNOWELS, George H. d. 1/3/1865 age 21-8-21 BAIRD, William d. 4/24/1872 age 53-2-3 Deborah his wife d. 2/5/1899 age 78 FORMAN, James W. son of Harry and Margaret d. 11/12/1865 age 21 DUNNING, Rev. Charles d. 4/6/1875 Veteran Caroline E. his wife b. 1811 d. 4/18/1899 Charles L., Jr. d. 7/22/1864 age 22-10-13 William W. son d. 3/29/1877 age 30-6-12 MILLS, S. D. 1812-1890 "Father" (Samuel) S. E. 1810-1878 "Mother" Francis A. 1833-1912 Lucella P. his wife 1834-7/8/1928 Edwin P. their son d. 3/24/1869 age 7-9-17 SKELTON, Thomas d. 2/25/1903 age 64 Co. F, 111 Reg., NY Vol.Infantry Hannah A. MUNROE his wife d. 8/3/1865 age 21 Willie son d. 9/6/1869 age 7-9-8 AUMOCK,________ His wife SKELTON, Sylvester D. b. 1811 d. 2/6/1895 Catherine BABCOCK his wife 12/3/1871 age 75 Rachel his wife d. 5/13/1890 age 73-7-8 William Sherwood son of S.D. and R. d. 11/25/1889 age 49 Ann Elizabeth daughter of S. D. and R. Thomas son of S.D. and R. Sylvester W. d. 8/16/1886 age 44-0-28 son of S.D. Ida his wife b. 1839 d. 10/5/1930 AUMOCK, William J. 1839-1919 Co. K, 76 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Kate M. d. 9/22/1885 age 41-4-7 Their children DEVLIN, Myrtle AUMOCK d. 19__ STARKS, John E. Martha J. his wife d. 7/25/1898 age 55-2-8 Freddie B. son d. 3/15/1890 age 14 Georgiana daughter d. 12/29/1904 age 29 COLE, Robert E. 1841-1892 Bat. A, Reg. NY Heavy Artillery Hattie 1846-1906 "Mother" Clayton G. 1881-1926 Claude b. 1873 d. 10/28/1952 Celia S. b. 1874 d. 6/7/1954 SMITH, Clinton D. 1855-1923 Josephine C. WENDLING his wife 1859-1933 Son d. 7/3/1893 age 18 days WENDLING, Mary A. b. 3/7/1825 d. 7/26/1878 ALKENBURGH, James H. 1854-1925 Mary his wife James his father Sarah A. 1858-1922 FIKES, Blanche M. 1905-1913 WILCOX, George S. d. 5/31/1885 age 45 Co. G, 122 Reg. NY Volunteers Olive E. BROWN 1812-1901 BROWN, Sarah daughter of Wm. and Olive d. 9/30/1865 age 19 ALLEN, George H. 1837-1869 Co. E, 2 Reg. Mass. Cavalry Vietta O. his wife 1845-1928 WILCOX, Spencer G. 1833-1913 Veteran Mercy his wife 1834-1919, R of I 1835-1919 Myron E. son 1857-1861 George E. 1863-1865 Ernest B. 1866-6/12/1947 Leon 1870-1/28/1938 Inez WARD wife of Leon b. 1868 d. 2/12/1943 HOWARD, Arthur J. d. 1945 His wife HUGUNIN, Charles b. 1851 d. 7/12/1932 Olive E. his wife 1854-1889 Cora (possibly HUGUNIN or WILCOX) LAWRENCE, Daniel d. 2/25/1882 age 82-4-28 Jane his wife d. 3/15/1882 age 77-2-21 John E. b. 1/19/1833 Wounded at Gettysburg 7/2/1863 d. Baltimore 7/21/1863 Co. H, 111 Reg. NY Volunteers Mary A. his wife b. 1/10/1832 d. 4/23/1865 CALDWELL, N. D. Eveline his wife d. 5/17/1845 age 42-2-10 Son d. 10/3/18__ age 6-2-22 Sgt. Cady H. d. 3/4/1864 at New Orleans age 27-11-2 Elmina S. d. Rochester 9/7/1864 age 21-4- DEESZ, Frederick d. 10/8/1843 age 36-5-8 Francis J. son of Frederick and Elizabeth d. 9/6/1854 age 19-8-18 PASSAGE, George 1813-1888 Hannah his wife d. 10/31/1867 age 55-0-15 Martha daughter d. 6/20/1865 age 19-5- Sarah wife of David M. DRUM d. 3/8/1865 age 50 SMITH, Jesse J. 1786-1860 Elizabeth HAIGHT his wife 1789-1861 John H. 1818-1885 Eliza M. 1821-1846 (probably wife of John) FELLOWS, Fred P. 1824-1903 Emily A. SMITH his wife 1825-1902 TRULAN, James 1820-1889 Harriet S. SMITH his wife 1822-1895, R of I b. 1823 BUCK, John or Joe Father Mother EDEE, Christopher b. 11/23/1792 d. 3/11/1881 Margaret PASSAGE his wife b. 5/13/1799 d. 12/17/1875 Alonzo d. 10/25/1885 age 54-4-15 Christin E. GIBBS his wife d. 2/3/1884 age 59-1-1 ROBILLARD, Charles E. 1856-1936 Christina his wife 1856-1924 Elizabeth A. d. 3/31/1884 age 0-9-20 Caroline E. 1932-____ granddaughter of Charles and C. EDEE, Sarah STAUNTON, Mildred R. 1887-1945 daughter of C. and C., R of I b. 1886 DRAKE, Elijah S. (Closeup) b. 6/13/1814 d. 7/24/1892 Father Lieut. John B. (Closeup) d. at Gettysburg 7/3/1863 age 26-3-2 Herbert Charles b. 1845 d. 8/29/1919 Ophelia (Sarah Ophelia) b. 1846 d. 3/3/1925 resident of Jordan Judith Frances Mother (Mary W. BADGER 1816-1902) HULETT, Robert d. 6/2/1864 age 63-1-12 Sarah his wife d. 3/2/1885 age 81-0-17 ARMSTRONG, John R. d. 4/17/1887 age 44 Mary E. his wife 1842-1928 James R. 1871-1933 BROOME, Mary ARMSTRONG 1876-1902 Matie ARMSTRONG or BROOME SLEIGHT, Stephen 1804-1872 Catherine A. his wife 1807-1889 Daniel C. 1832-1905 Hannah M. his wife 1834-1864 Prudence M. his wife 1843-1910 William A. 1884-____ Francis D. 1831-1879 Hellen E. 1826-1907 Christopher H. 1836-1892, R of I d. 12/23/1898 Dorcas J. DELAMATER his wife 1836-1923 Eugene D. 1871-1882 "Genie" HORTON, Seth d. 11/23/1890 age 73-3-27 Mary Jane his wife d. 4/9/1896 age 78 Lyda Esther Henrietta daughters of S. and M. J. HORTON RHOADS, Charles 1830-1867 "Father" Olive A. DARATT 1834-1918 "Mother" Frank J. 1856-1926, R of I d. 12/22/1925 Ella S. BALLARD his wife b. 1869 d. 9/22/1943 BURDICK, Benjamin C. 1824-1905 Sybel A. his wife 1826-1899 GREEN, Carl d. 10/30/1949 DELMAR, John III Baby buried 6/2/1951 HAYNES, Barbary wife of Wm. C. Mills d. 2/20/1867 age 42 ST. JOHN, Adolphus d. 2/17/1871 age 78-10- Rachel his wife d. 4/17/1844 age 51-8- Maria his wife d. 2/26/1866 age 56-10- Amelia H. daughter of A. and M. d. 8/28/1849 age 10 years MUNSON, Abram 1848-1907 Co. G, 8 Reg. Conn. Infantry His wife (Charlotte) b. 1839 d. 11/12/1897 HANYON, Nettie b. 1854 d. 5/4/1942 FREEMAN, Emmeline 1820-1914 "Mother" CASTOR, Stephen R. 1876-1953 Caroline B. CRIM 1876-1955 AHN, Harold David 1902-1949 STARKS, Lewis N. 1844-1903 Emma T. his wife 1845-1912 SCOFIELD, George 1865-8/14/1934 Rose L. STARKS his wife 1875-1916 POWERS, John b. 1855 d. 12/29/1898 Sarah C. b. 1860 d. 9/21/1958 BENEDICT, E. O. His wife Clara Orton son RHOADES, James T. d. 12/1/1889 age 88 Welthea his wife d. 9/10/1878 age 78-7-21 Jabez R. d. 4/11/1865 Almond 1825-1915 George M. 1838-1922 Co. C, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Mattie his wife d. 11/6/1881 age 31 George H. son of George 1873-1921 THOMAS, Anna d. 4/6/1881 age 56 Susie daughter of S. A. and A. THOMAS d. 12/16/1861 age 3-5-20 RHOADES, Anna M. "His second wife," James T. 1832-1900 Baby Anna Section 4 COYLE, Harry 1884-1939 Joseph son b. 3/3/1924 d. 8/8/1949 NY Tech 5, 177 FA Bn, WWII TERWILLIGER, Benjamin d. 1/13/1880 age 71-7- Catherine his wife d. 3/16/1889 age 83 Lewis son d. Battle of the Wilderness, 5/6/1864 age 26 FORBES, Andrew W. d. 5/23/1912 age 78-5-17 Catherine d. 5/10/1890 age 45-9-25 Adelbert d. 12/8/1873 age 1-0-8 Fannie Burt d. 1911 age 44 Harry M. S. 1878-1937 SEALES, George P. 1861-1913 Louise FORBES his wife 1866-1918 RADFORD, Charles Harriet H. d. 1/26/1876 age 36 RADFORD, W. H. Co. F, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery PRATT, David d. 9/19/1890 age 79 Melinda his wife d. 5/31/1893 age 74 James S. 1837-1915 Mary E. OWEN his wife 1842-1917 John L. 1872-1930 TERWILLIGER, E. P. Co. K, Reg. NY Light Artillery CHITTENDON lot ________ d. 12/10/1871 age 77 "Father is resting" ________ "Brother" SCOTT, John A. 1843-1923 Bat. K, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery His wife Child of G. SCOTT SCOTT, William 1815-1898 Joan his wife 1815-1892 Josephine 1859-1898 wife of J. P. BERGER BURDICK, Clinton G. b. 1/24/1872 d. 10/17/1908 HALL, Hoad DESSLIM, Fannie HALL, Edward S. d. 8/10/1865 age 5-1-2 son of George and (probably Margerie) Charles FIELD, Emma Ann d. 2/13/1852 age 1-5- daughter of Augustus and Jedina D. MACK, ________ Buried in lot owned by Field's RADFORD, Ezekiel His wife Allie BENNETT, William 1824-1903 Elizabeth A. wife of James M. 1851-1890 James M. 1846-9/16/1916 Co. I, 21 Reg. NY Vol. Cavalry Anna L. his wife b. 1862 d. 11/30/1930 VAN DENBURGH, Charles H. b. 1854 d. 7/28/1933 Nancy 1817-1909 RADFORD, William James (or James William) b. 1862 d. 2/9/1937 His wife Minnie NORRIS, Robert A. d. 1900 Cora E. MCGRAIN his wife b. 1851 d. 1/14/1940 Lewis Wells d. 1920 b. 1831 Charles F. d. 1912 RADFORD, ________ Buried in lot owned by Wentworth, Bradford, and Otto Yager Infants BISHOP, James F. b. 10/20/1854 d. 12/27/1929 Mary C. VROMAN his wife b. 5/21/1860 d. 7/25/1920 William H. b. 7/20/1883 d. 7/28/1885 William b. 5/2/1886 d. 5/3/1886 Lydia b. 12/7/1896 d. 5/7/1897 SKELTON, George Nancy (her headstone SKELLEN) d. 10/28/1891 age 1-11- Mrs. ARCHER ARCHER "Woman" FREEMAN, ________ His wife NORTON, John Lee infant 1936-1936 HARRIS, Ed d. 9/24/1875 age 47-5-24 DAY, Sarah 1835-1920 MACBETH, Lewis His wife John H. b. 1854 d. 3/6/1917 ROBERTS, Richard His wife HARRIS, William d. 5/30/1873 age 72 CURTIS, Augustus 1846 (or 45)-1914 Co. I, 12 Reg. NY Cavalry Phoebe his wife 1853 d. 2/19/1936 Cora Bell daughter 1873-1875 Willis b. 1894 d. 4/30/1940 Fred b. 1882 d. 1/17/1958 CASTOR, Alonzo 1839-1932 Co. A, 146 NY Vol. Infantry Margaret his wife 1851-1908 Babies WALKER Baby CRANE, John L. 1829-1911 Hannah E. 1833-1923 Eva 1867-1879 Mary wife of F. H. COPPERNOLL 1856-1944 ROGERS, Abel d. 9/13/1880 age 89 Anna his wife d. 4/16/1861 age 69 ROGERS, Henry b. 9/19/1825 d. 7/25/1882 Co. K, 3 NY Light Artillery Charity b. 11/9/1820 Oral "Son" d. 5/29/1852 age 65-11- COWELL, George W. b. 6/28/1834 d. 5/14/1909 Co. H, 11 NY Vol. Infantry Mercy HOGAN 1836-1920 Luella 1857-1883 Estella 1857-1907 Etta 1859-1894 Charles 1860-____ Samuel Ernest 1875-1936 Raymond 1882-1907 Ethel 1886-1888 Addison 1896-1896 MERCHANT, Melvin H. 1864-1951 Myrta E. COWELL his wife 1862-1948 WALKER, Harold E. 1903-____ Carrie M. 1903-1955 COLLIER, Charles W. 1870-1938 Mary 1868-1956 SUTHERLAND, James F. 1838-1911 Sarah J. 1842-1901 Jean 1846-1916 Madge F. 1871-1904 MOORE, Samuel, M.D. d. 11/14/1885 "My Husband" THOMPSON, Margaret MOORE d. 9/21/1886 SUTHERLAND, Moorie FISHER, Daniel R. 1852-1924 Melissa PALMER his wife 1861-1924 BALL, Maude 1888-1940 STIVERSON (later STIVERS), Nelson 1837-1912 Co. M, 16 Reg. NY Heavy Art. "Father 1836" His wife "Mother" 1842-1891 Tip Charles Minerva Babies of Lewis infant 1936-8/25/1936 Neva (STIVERS) b. 1889 d. 11/7/1934 wife of Lewis CRANE, Frank E. 1871-1938 "Father" Fannie E. 1872-19__ HOLMES, Beatrice 1914-1924 SEELEY, Levi d. 8/7/1870 age 76 Elmira his wife d. 4/3/1874 age 77 Howard d. 4/7/1905 age 26 Sarah John d. 4/18/1918 age 77 Co. A, 9 Reg NY Heavy Art. HASTINGS, Carrie L. TOLES, Margaret d. 8/2/1877 age 32-11-9 wife of John TOLES (death date could be 1822) John d. 1888 CHAPIN, Albert b. 1858 d. 4/15/1938 His wife ROGERS, Sherman 1876-1906 LUNDBERG, Helen 1913-1949 ROGERS, Edward "Rogers Son" CARTNER, Clarence b. 1911 d. 5/24/1937 Irving 1878-1932 Grace 1910-1950 SNYDER, Mary THOMPSON, George 1870-1888 Gertrude 1879-1891 CARTNER, Ed Maria b. 1848 d. 9/15/1929 George A. 1901-1958 Irene E. HAMLIN his wife 1906-____ Floyd A. 1895-1927 Co. 21, 153 DB, WWI Children of William CARTNER CARTNER, William E. 1873-1939 Mary C. his wife 1873-1945 George A. 1881-1918 VAN VLECK, George 1859-1929 BISHOP, Caroline 1853-1902 "Mother" PLATT, Raymond 1894-1945 MILLER, Betsy wife of William MILLER d. 9/12/1885 age 84 RIDALE, Robert J. son of J. M. and C. L. d. 6/9/1883 age 1-7-3 ERRICO, Ernestine 1892-1921 NORTHUP, C. Victoria 1843-1932 CARTNER, John N. 1889-1938 Bat. F, 309 Field Art., WWI MILLIS, Charles H. 1878-1954 May P. his wife b. 1877 d. 8/7/1932 John b. 1876 d. 6/28/1949 Alice ROGERS, Bessie A. 1895-1953 DOUGHERTY, Florence DALEY, Arthur b. 1898 d. 10/3/1957 Resident of Cato MCNAIR, Mr. (Milo Ray) 1860-1943 Ella b. 1866 d. 1941 PETRIE, Harriet A. DRABLE wife of Grover C. 1872-1951 Eugene b. 1887 d. 4/2/1958 SNYDER, Mary M. 1862-1940 FISHER, "Daniel Fisher's Mother" VAN SCHAICK, James 1833-1924, R of I 1823-10/12/1924 Esther his wife 1832-1901 James Henry son 1862-1865 Richard b. 1817 d. 9/10/1932 COOPER, Alexander 1861-1892 Jennie his wife 1857-19__ SHORTER, Fred 1868-1941, R or I b. 1869 His wife 1853-1945 "Mother" VAN SCHOICK, Richard d. 3/25/1868 age probably 71-4-21 Orrealia d. 12/18/1888 age 79 LLOYD, M. d. 6/8/1890 age 19 W. J. d. 5/9/1891 age 18 SHERMAN, John Sherman babies WHEELER, Jason His wife Wife of David Wheeler Leonard 1853-1952 PENN, Vera Related to the VAN SCHOICKS HOFFMAN, William P. 1853-12/21/1946 His wife Son HAYES, Arthur C. 1886-1950 Ruth L. 1895-19__ BILLOWS, Charles A. d. 10/5/1915 age 82 Co. A, 13 Reg. NY Cavalry His wife Augustus 1882-1951 Sister of Augustus TALMAGE, Josiah b. 12/29/1831, R of I b. 1838 d. 1/9/1920 Janette W. THOMPKINS his wife b. 5/16/1840 d. 1/3/1913 SLATE, Abel Two sisters of Abel DELONG, George H. 1859-6/7/1938 Mary A. 1861-1912 Daughter of Donald b. 1929 d. 11/7/1931 MCCUE, Lawrence 1814-1908 CALHOUN Lot Unknown burial TOWNSEND, Ruth daughter of Charles 1899-1916 Sarah W. daughter of D. Townsend 1835-1909 Charles 1863-1917 Mary his wife 1858-1934, R of I b. 1859 David 1831-1912 STUMM, Sebastian 1842-1918 Mary his wife 1852-1907 Floyd S. 1871-1937 Mertha his wife 1876-1948, R of I b. 1878 Louis 1878-1948 Section 5A RUDE, James M. 1845-1913 Fanny EMMONS d. 5/26/1929 Fannie J. his wife 1842-1925 Second wife of James Harry C. 1884-1931 Florence C. his wife 1889-19__ EMMONS, Ira J. d. 8/20/1891 age 71 Bat. M, 16 NY Heavy Artillery AVERY, Otis A. d. 6/14/1867 age 34 Margaret A. d. 5/1/1896 age 58 Hattie Maggie d. 7/21/1863 age 5-8-14 BURRITT, Lewis E. b. 4/10/1827 d. 12/21/1876 Sarah E. (probably wife of Lewis) b. 8/24/1841 d. 5/28/1890 Lewis E. 1875-1928 CHRISMAN, Jacob b. 1/1/1813 d. 10/10/1889 Phebe his wife b. 3/31/1819 d. 9/15/1888 ELMENDORF, John C. 1837-1925 Mary H. his wife 1847-1918 BELL, John probably b. 1843 d. 4/30/1915 Resident of Cato Wife of John BELL and later, Edw. STURGIS STURGIS, Edward Closeup of Stone d. 2/8/1876 age 35-1-10 Seymour I. 1864-1938 Mary E. FEDLOW his wife 1867-1939 LADUE, Abram B. 1848-1916 Jane A. BARKER his wife 1840-1916 Herbert H. son 1865-1867 Irving 1875-1939 Co. L, 39 Vol. Infantry Richard F. son of Earl 1916-1933 Olga b. 1882 d. 6/7/1958 STURGIS, John S. d. 12/20/1877 age 44-9-10 Caroline his wife (Closeup) d. 12/2/1925 age 89 Alice
Anice S. d. 5/23/1869 age 2-2- child of J. S. and C. Fred B. son Carrie May daughter (2nd Image) Susan A. daughter Frank son Rosa B. daughter WILSON, Sarah A. 1838-1914 KENYON, Charles 1863-1944 Minnie LADUE his wife 1868-1926, R of I 1870-7/11/1928 PASSAGE, David 1815-1883 JUNE, Donald H. b. 6/12/1922 d. 3/6/1923 TERPENING, Alonzo 1850-1917, R of I b. 1851 Frances his wife 1859-1947 Floyd 1881-1919, R of I b. 1882 d. 4/23/1949 Child DELAMARTER, Abram d. 1/2/1889 age 78-2-7 Phebe his wife d. 9/22/1871 age 56-1-27 Nelson N. 1834-1907 Eliza A. his wife 1834-1905 Hannah S. d. 3/15/1844 age 4-10-15 daughter of A. and P. Isaac son of A. and P. d. 2/7/1868 age 21-?-20 Royal N. d. 12/27/1892 age 21-6- PATTERSON, Charles H. 1841-1901 Co. H, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Saphronia his wife 1840-1931 Frank b. 1870 d. 5/23/1946 Jennie M. b. 1883 d. 8/16/1952 MOODY, Edward F. 1922-1923 Janet SCOTT 1898-1927 SCOTT, Edward b. 1866 d. 12/5/1943 HORRIGAN, Daniel H. 1860-1900 Eunice his wife 1855-1908 LAIRD, Alton B. d. 4/22/1879 age 31 POWERS, Freeman 1820-1901 Mercy his wife 1820-1895 Clementine daughter d. 6/6/1862 age 16 Francis son FLANSBURGH, Charles Sarah E. d. 10/23/1879 age 22-0-3 Probably Willie son WOLFORD, George 1887-1908 SMITH, James D. d. 9/18/1867 age 47-1-15 Ann his wife 1837-1918 Alanson J. b. 10/8/1855 d. 2/7/1893 Lucena his wife 1859-1913 Horace W. d. 7/27/1892 age 77 Mary E. d. 9/1/1893 age 60 J. Fred 1878-1950 Elvira 1878-1958, R of I b. 1879 SMITH, Alanson d. 11/7/1886 age 99-7- Jane his wife d. 1/23/1868 age 77-5-4 William H. 1864-1944, R of I b. 1865 Emma J. his wife 1862-1946, R of I b. 1858 PHILLIPS, Seneca d. 4/17/1888 age 57-5- His wife Section 5B WHITESIDE, Phineas d. 10/10/1850 age 50 Lieut. James E. d. in Service 1/14/1863 age 22 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Joel G. d. Tidon, South Carolina, 6/4/1880 age 47 CRAMER, George d. 3/30/1880 age 73-2-14 Evelina his wife d. 1/31/1853 age 45 Clara WHITESIDE his second wife d. 4/16/1892 age 81-4-10 DONOVAN, William J. 1828-10/2/1917 Laura CRAMER his wife 1831-1908 BURRILL, Horace L. b. 12/3/1841 d. 8/1/1922 Adelsa REMINGTON his wife b. 7/10/1844 d. 3/28/1920 Zaide child 1875-1875 Baby 1871-1871 REMINGTON, Ambrose D. b. 12/5/1913 d. 12/3/1898 Laura BURRITT his wife b. 12/2/1814 d. 4/3/1904 Ambert O. d. 6/17/1863 age 21 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Wounded at Port Hudson, Louisiana 6/14/1863 PUTNAM, Mariette J. REMINGTON b. 12/24/1836 d. 11/23/1908 wife of Frank W. Section 6 FULLER, John W. 1819-1904 Eunice W. LOOMIS his wife 1835-____ Charles M. GREY, Samuel P. 1815-1892 Bat. K, NY Heavy Artillery Sarah A. his wife 1820-1904 Infant of George Grey, buried in path ANDREWS, Sarah D. wife of R.D. ANDREWS d. 8/12/1884 age 24-8- R. D. (Roswell D.) b. 1859 d. 2/9/1927 "Second wife's mother" MALTBY, Miner 1816-1914 Avaline VOSBURGH his wife 1819-1891 Alexander b. 7/10/1851 d. 3/6/1912 Polly Ann CRIM his wife b. 4/22/1845 d. 5/27/1923 BOYCE, John H. 1816-1904 Mary A. 1822-1898 ________ Baby COOK, George son of Henry and Elizabeth d. 8/11/1868 age 1-10-2 RANDALL Sene Randall's baby WHEELER, Ira b. 1855 d. 12/26/1926 Eliza J. b. 1863 d. 11/20/1937 Children of Ira STONE, Lemuel b. 1830 d. 5/12/1899 Mary Frances b. 1851 d. 6/26/1938 "Mother" Baby BRANCH, Charles H. Co. B, 2 Reg. NY Light Artillery Esther Ann his wife d. Weedsport 7/22/1884 age 68 BLANCHARD, Lyman d. 4/1/1895 age 75 Co. M, 6 Reg. NY Heavy Art. Elon W. d. 10/27/1886 age 59 Zilpha G. b. 6/16/1825 d. 3/9/1888 MCWETHY, Oscar b. 1860 d. 11/3/1922 His father (probably Ezra M.) b. 1831 d. 8/3/1916 His mother (probably Eliza) b. 1833 d. 1/3/1896 Emma b. 1863 d. 5/26/1939 WOOD, George b. 1858 d. 4/18/1930 Mary J. d. 2/14/1929 His father His mother MCWETHY, Adelbert 1858-1918 Emma J. his wife 1864-1937 J. Leonard son 1888-1937 BECKER, Eugene b. 1845 d. 5/18/1929 His wife Angeline Cassie Frank Lee Gertie Charles H. d. 10/15/1872 age 0-9-15 Ansel T. child of Frank d. 3/26/1878 age 1-8-1 Robert H. N. "Child of I.E. and L. Becker" d. 4/23/1876 age 1-2- BAKER, Charles E. 1894-1947 June 1924-1938 Thelma E. 1906-19__ SOULE, William B. b. 1866 d. 5/5/1942 Mary M. b. 1867 d. 5/2/1938 Section 7 SUITES, James b. 1822 d. 6/5/1896 His wife Jane Second wife 1837-1925 Edward son of James and Jane 1883-1913 ROACH, James O. 1832-1901 born in Ireland PASSAGE, Adam d. 3/20/1880 age 75-3-12 Orilla S. Close-up of headstone d. 5/29/1885 age 81 MILLS, Peter 1805-1872 Anne U. PERKINS his wife 1815-1893 Chester P. 1838-1906 Julia A. his wife 1840-1908 Mary A. b. 1/8/1842 d. 10/28/1916 BRINK, Diogenes L. 1842-1919 Co. K, 9 Michigan Reg. T. Dora MILLS his wife 1851-1914 DELANEY, Rollo P. son of John and Ann d. 3/24/1843 age 4-2-4 BATES, Isaac 1821-1885 Ann G. his wife d. 8/9/1895 age 70-4-17 BRADLEY, Norman d. 2/25/1865 age 75 PENNELL, Lester b. 11/29/1842 d. 11/6/1892 Emma THOMPSON his wife b. 6/24/1855 d. 4/23/1893 FOLLETT David Follett's father His mother WAMBSGANSS, George Elizabeth his wife d. 3/28/1871 age 69 Margaret daughter d. 12/25/1870 age 26 CHAPMAN, Mrs. Ed (Carolyn?) MOSHER, Amos d. 10/28/1869 age 54 Elizabeth NORIS his wife 1824-1908 STEVENS, Ellen M. wife of Edward M. STEVENS 1848-1911 FAATZ, Sarah E. wife of Phillip 1847-1936 Pearl b. 1873 d. 1/20/1943 MACMEMIRE, Mattison His wife HYDEN, Lon His wife MOORE, Eugene W. d. 11/1/1872 age 25-6-3 William D. 1862-1939 John L. b. 9/25/1808 d. 6/1/1895 Unknown ROTCH, Wallace W. 1839-1912 Ann his wife 1837-1891 Frances his wife 1854-1917 ROSE, Salmon M. d. 3/13/1909 age 83 Eliza A. his wife d. 9/17/1870 age 44-0-24 CHAFFEE, Justus A. 1833-1911 Mary his wife 1886-1907 Alice M. 1886-1902 Baby Flora Ann 1863-1864 CUMMINGS, Georgiana 1862-1928 BOLT, Orpha 1790-1874 CUMMINGS, Charles W. b. 1860 d. 12/24/1943 RAYMOND, William V. b. 1883 d. 11/25/1945 BROWNE, Irma CHAPIN, George C. b. 10/3/1826 in Freedom, NY d. 12/3/1904 Emily A. his wife b. 10/9/1828 in Norwich, PA d. 9/16/1922 Gracie G. b. 4/12/1869 in Weedsport d. 3/28/1888 Milton L. b. 9/5/1850 in Norwich, PA d. 1/7/1884 in Weedsport "Dovie" b. 4/17/1862 in Weedsport d. 11/14/1863 Nellie A. b. 9/9/1851 (or 61) in Smethport, PA Cortez C. b. 11/9/1852 in Smethport, PA ROUNDS, Arvilla wife of Emory 1821-1898 STEWART, Unknown Melissa daughter of V.R. and Agnes d. 10/5/1868 age 27-8-12 Andrew J. son of V.R. and Agnes d. 3/23/1861 age 26-8-24 Lieut. Artemas L. Killed at Petersburg, VA 6/16/1864 age 18-3-8 111 NY Vol. Infantry BROWN, Charles d. 2/4/1884 age 48 Co. G, 193 NY Vol. Infantry Eliza C. d. 3/27/1924 age 84 "Mother" Renssalaer S. d. 1/2/1884 age 13 "Brother" Mary T. d. 5/27/1936 age 56 "Mother" WALDRON, Mr. His wife ABRAMS, Sidney d. 3/29/1869 age 47 Julia his wife d. 1/26/1904 age 76 ADAMS, Jacob 1876-1957 KARNES, James d. 3/11/1888 age 52 Co. A, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Unknown BEGGS, David 1841-1896 JOHNSON, Emms Beggs 1877-1932 CHAMBERLIN, George M. 1827-1909 Sarah J. his wife 1828-1898 John N. d. 11/9/1880 age 44 Captain, Co. E, 97 Reg. U.S. Colored Infantry Alice A. 1861-1926 Mary H. 1873-1947 Two unknown burials RUDE, Jason d. 6/23/1880 age 70 Almira his wife d. 3/31/1888 age 71 Charles B. d. 9/17/1855 age 15-7- son of J. and A. Harriet H. 1850-1920 JONES, Clara A. 1851-1911 WRIGHT, Angis D. 1842-1909 GREENFIELD, Harvey 1848-1918 Theresa his wife 1848-1924 C. S. Co. K, 3 NY Light Artillery CLARKE, Oliver O. d. 10/8/1885 age 69 Susan E. his wife d. 3/6/1903 age 86 James Milton d. 5/15/1900 age 55 Edward A. age 6 BOYD, Edwin H. d. 2/19/1908 age 79 Angie d. 8/2/1873 age 36 Baby BOYD or ROBINSON, John Susan his wife d. July 1858 age 17 GOSS, "Baby of Nick Goss' Mother" CADY, Wesley D. 1846-1924 Etta A. BELL his wife 1848-1911 BELL, Jesse d. 11/29/1874 age 70-3-18 Maria d. 10/25/1890 age 82-6-9 BONTA, Percie BELL d. 9/16/1891 age 55-2-6 LEGG, J. Willard 1829-1904 Mary J. BELL his wife 1832-1898 INGALLS, Otis 1821-1909 Elizabeth his wife 1820-1892 Carrie G. his wife 1860-1906 James M. 1848-1925 Celia A. BARNES his wife 1850-1903 Clyde J. 1882-1914 Charles A. b. 12/19/1850 d. 3/11/1876 Myra Frank J. 1853-1933 Sarah E. TYLER his wife 1858-1923 COPP, John 1840-1916 Julia B. his wife 1843-1935 HERRICK, Cordello 1866-1939 Grace C. 1877-1956 FRENCH, Amos George 1879-12/28/1959 Lucie DAVIS his wife 1886-1928 Amos P. 1841-1921 Katie his wife 1853-1938 Charles 1882-1893 PARR, George d. 11/4/1877 Co. F, 111 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry CATLEN, David d. 9/15/1887 age 60 "A Soldier" WESTCOTT, Robert Baby b. 6/17/1956 DURKEE, Day Dorcas W. d. Janesville, WI 10/22/1865 age 46 SWIFT, Jason R. 1854-1935 Ella J. RICHARDSON his wife 1856-1915 RICHARDSON, Martha 1820-1901 John W. 1858-1932 Probably one or two unkown burials in lot HALSTED, Benjamin 1830-1909 Evaline BARNES his wife 1845-1903 GIBBS, Lester M. 1872-1930 Florence A. 1870-1936 GOODMAN, Edward R. 1876-1940 Luella M. INGALLS 1879-19__ HOYT, John L. d. 12/9/1886 age 65 Fanny his wife d. 1/17/1892 age 70 INGALLS, Stanley L. 1877-19__ Grace M. CARR 1892-19__ FAATZ, Jacob P. 1829-1909 Nancy M. his wife 1827-1894 Ella J. b. 1851 d. 1/15/1926 SEELEY, Robert b. 6/1824 d. 6/14/1902 Sarah his wife b. 1841 d. 9/8/1897 MAPES, Joel d. 7/13/1874 age 87-0-5 Hannah his wife d. 8/31/1865 age 71-3-9 James W. d. 10/10/1882 age 56-6-20 Sarah KING his wife 1826-1911 Effie daughter d. 3/8/1856 age 5 Joel son d. 3/24/1864 age 5-0-19 Nathan son d. 2/26/1854 age 1-0-1 John W. 1864-1927 Malinda his wife 1867-1894 Willett 1889-1902 CORTRIGHT, Milton 1854-1934 Ella L. his wife 1856-1933 FAATZ, Fred ARNOLD, Edgar b. 1860 d. 9/22/1929 Clara his wife b. 1868 d. 11/10/1928 BULLOCK Baby HOOPER, William R. 1851-1900 Lenora 1859-1919 Lawrence G. 1881-6/4/1959 Raymond 1891-1915 WALLACE, William 1837-1897 "Veteran" Harriet C. 1840-1906 Helen M. 1873-1948 VAN DYKE, George A. 1854-1934, R of I b. 1855 d. 2/19/1934 Emma HALEY his wife 1856-1900, R of I b. 1857 d. 3/15/1901 George S. 1883-1955 Annie M, his wife 1879-19__ GILDERSLEEVE, Oliver L. b. 9/4/1841 d. 7/8/1907 Josephine CADY daughter of George and Julia b. 4/3/1842 d. 12/26/1925 Fred Harwood son of O. and J. b. 5/22/1878 d. 11/17/1900 George C. 1864-1944 Rena A. his wife 1867-1922 CADY, George W. d. 10/22/1886 age 73-2-28 Julia A. his wife d. 4/29/1891 age 74-1-23 Dwight W. 1850-1932 Addie S. PUTNAM his wife 1853-1915 Darwin E. d. 8/5/1879 age 61-5-25 Sarah M. his wife d. 7/30/1906 age 83-10-21 Addie daughter ORCUTT, Leo E. 1887-1927 married ________ Wright, daughter of James SAGENDORF, Katherine GILDERSLEEVE 1877-1944 BEACH, Harvey C. d. 4/24/1879 age 66-5- Sarah M. d. 10/20/1842 age 25-11-26 SOLES, Martin K. d. 9/17/1850 age 48-8-29 Eliza BEACH his wife 1803-1891 ADAMS, Guloce His wife WATSON, Daniel D. d. 5/3/1890 age 61 Co. I, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery MAYNARD, Eliza Ann wife of W.H. and daughter of Garry and Eliza WILKINSON d. 3/17/1850 age 26-0-20 WRIGHT, James 1844-1912 "Veteran" Addie A. CADY his wife 1856-1940 Addie Grace daughter 1885-1904 Merle H. BEACH, Eugene A. 1873-1939 Florence R. SINCERBEAUX his wife 1870-1935 Donald Charles son Eugene b. 1874-4/7/1939 Rev. Charles J. 1840-1908 Eliza J. THOMPSON his wife 1845-1910 SHELDON, Burt E. 1852-1909 Mary P. BURRITT 1858-1905 BENEDICT, Susie S. 1877-1945 SHELDON, Donald S. 1899-1921 USN, WWI Harry J. son of Burt 1879-1883 RUDE, G. W. (George William) b. 1864 d. 2/21/1940 His wife William GRANT, Herbert U. 1868-1939 Frances L. his wife 1871-19__ Herbert F. son William O. 1843-1921 Hannah P. his wife 1846-1909 Isaac 1818-1885 Johanna 1823-1894 OGILSBIE, Ezra F. d. 4/10/1899 age 81 Phebe L. his wife (Closeup) d. 6/28/1885 age 58 Emma L. daughter 1860-1899 Ezra J. 1865-1897 MAPPES, Albert H. 1867-1956 Sara O. his wife 1869-1926 Leon J. their son 1896-1897 "Al Mapes wife" Helen ORMISTON wife of Hurlon 1899-1932 Phoebe A. 1856-1928 Agnes F. 1862-1934 OLNEY, E. P. (Ezra P.) d. 7/22/1901 age 82-10-18 Elva B. his wife d. 7/24/1904 age 74-2-17 Ollie E. son d. 10/16/1878 age 20-10-21 Wilton P. son d. 12/22/1892 age 32 Clarence E. 1867-1937 OLNEY, Charles D. b. 12/11/1851 d. 1/12/1927 Adda L. his wife b. 9/25/1855 d. 5/24/1940 EMRICK, Charles E. 1858-1903 Ellen M. his wife 1859-1938 Elizabeth E. 1888-1890 KNAPP, Cornie HAYNES, Lois d. 6/11/1866 age 64 WELCH, James Mary wife of James d. 9/25/1955 age 88 VAN PELT, James Aurellia his wife Ida daughter d. 5/26/1876 age 20 "Copp woman to be buried here" COPP, George, Jr. d. 6/9/1881 age 43 His wife COPP, Andrew 1835-1921 Co. A, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Justina (Yustena) his wife 1837-1907 Mary Ann daughter d. 8/18/1870 KOPP, George d. 1/5/1892 age 85 Mary d. 5/24/1884 age 76 Unknown KINTER, Matthew d. 3/20/1898 age 81 Christina his wife d. 8/3/1885 age 66-2- Matthew d. 9/6/1859 age 17-7-26 George d. 11/22/1870 age 26 Veteran COMSTOCK, Wesley C. 1846-1929 Phoebe his wife Edward 1873-1925 Hannah his wife d. 8/12/1874 age 24-4-4 MCKEE, George W. d. 2/17/1895 age 62-8- Anna FAATZ 1830-1900 HUNTER, Belle MCKEE wife of D. D. 1869-1953 GIBB, John d. 9/27/1871 age 61 Hannah D. J. A. d. Andersonville Prison, 6/21/1864 age 21 HUDSON, George W. d. 2/6/1883 age 51-8-8 Emily J. EMRICK his wife d. 7/22/1915 age 79-2-4 Nettie d. 2/16/1866 age 1-2- Cad COLE, Ella HUDSON d. 5/11/1889 age 17 wife of J. H. Cole WILSON, William J. b. 8/21/1836 d. 5/5/1900 Phoebe A. HADDEN his wife b. 9/29/1846 d. 10/2/1895 Sherman b. 7/5/1866 d. 7/9/1882 Edward ROSENBURG, Edward (also Stephen Edward) b. 6/3/1857 d. 7/8/1901 EMRICK, William d. 5/6/1870 age 81 Jane HAMILTON his wife John Hamilton 1827-1898 Calphurnia RIGHTMYER 1844-1898 FELLOWS, Frederick A. 1874-19__ Corabelle EMRICK first wife 1875-1947 Hattie STROUD second wife TRYON, Horatio S. 1826-1892 Patience G. his wife 1827-1914 MARQUISEE, Mary TRYON b. 1870 d. 1/24/1956 ARNOLD, William Rachel NESBITT his wife James son Dot Charlotte b. 1876 d. 11/9/1941 OLMSTEAD, George d. 6/6/1871 age 44-8-21 Abbie J. his wife d. 5/11/1889 age 66-5-19 Nellie d. 6/15/1871 age 1-8-11 BROWN, Madora E. d. 1/2/1932 age 73-10- FORMAN, John H. 1854-____ Esther HORTON his wife 1847-1896, R of I 1847-1898 GRIGS, John His wife EMERICK, William E. b. 10/24/1831 d. 2/27/1883 I. H. his wife b. 8/19/1834 H. H. HORTON, Horace d. 1/10/1869 age 59 Melissa his wife d. 2/22/1898 age 83 WHITING, Clib His wife STURGIS, Albert May L. d. 4/7/1906 age 48-6- STEVENS,________ daughter SLAUSON, William 1827-1910 Dorcas NESBITT his wife 1838-1910 STURGIS, David B. d. 1/11/1891 age 62 Bat. A, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Unknown NESBITT, Richard 1828-1901 Mary L. his wife 1832-1880 Allen d. 12/9/1862 age 29-9-10 BATES, Arthur H. 1849-1915 Ella F. NESBITT his wife 1852-1910 YOUNG, Marion son of George and Ella d. 3/19/1874 age 3-7- WRIGHT, John 1801-1860 Sophia H. his wife 1806-1878 Sylvester 1827-1892 Harriet N. his wife 1828-1863 Hattie L. daughter 1862-1863 Thomas 1834-1834 Grace M. 1835-1860 WRIGHT, Charles E. 1850-1917, R of I b. 1851 d. 2/28/1917 His wife Daniel S. 1867-1928, R of I b. 1858 d. 12/23/1928 Charlotte TREAT his wife 1871-1922, R of I 1872-1922 Harry S. 1879-1926, R of I b. 1882 d. 7/10/1926 Lula B. 1877-1954, R of I b. 1876 d. 8/30/1954 SHELDON, John S. d. 10/14/1881 age 65 Ann K. his wife d. 5/15/1875 age 55-2-15 Fredie Adelaide TANNER, Franc SHELDON wife of Hurley buried in Sennett, daughter of J. & A. b. 1855 d. 1918 SAWYER lot An unknown burial BELL, Gen. Isaac d. 8/17/1859 age 61-11-12 Abigail his wife d. 8/13/1872 age 74-11-14 Lucretia C. daugher d. 11/13/1843 age 10-0-25 CLARK, Orlando, M.D. b. 3/8/1811 d. 7/17/1890 Mary M. BELL his wife b. 7/8/1822 d. 8/14/1906 BELL, William G. 1839-1918 Harriet A. FOX his wife 1840-1911 Franklin I. 1829-1906 Frances E. HINE his wife 1833-1901 Resident of Belchertown, MA. Grace E. 1872-1952 BURRITT, Charles W. d. 2/17/1864 age 32-2-12 Linnie BELL only daughter of C.W. & F.A. d. 6/24/1864 age 3-8-4 BUCKLEN, Rev. Isaac d. 10/23/1875 age 81 Sarah SMITH his wife d. 10/9/1866 age 80 Jane G. d. 1/3/1910 age 86 Col. B.T.S. d. 9/10/1882 age 63-2-23 Celestia A. COMAN his wife d. 2/25/1895 age 71-3- Sarah C. daughter 1847-1914 CATER, Mary BUCKLEN daughter of B. & C., wife of Charles 1853-1920 BUCKLEN, Esther E. daughter of B. & C. 1864-1936 CHAPPELL, Russell S. 1849-1929 Jennie V. 1851-1921 Benjamin B. 1878-1951 Helen NOYES his wife 1879-1958 BUCKLEN, C. M. F. son of B. & C. Died at sea 6/15/1852 age 21-7- ACKERMAN, Mattie BUCKLEN wife of Dr. William F. 1861-1937 BUCKLEN, Rev. J. W. d. 1/30/1877 age 47 J. C. d. 6/25/1897 age 72 BURRITT, Lewis 1834-1883 Enlisted 1864 USN, Fireman on monitor Mahopac FAATZ, wife of Jay SMITH, Alonzo L. b. 11/4/1800 d. 8/22/1861 EARL, Sophronia SMITH b 3/12/1805 d. 2/2/1876 SMITH, Sophia d. 6/1/1858 age 60 WILLIAMS, Jerome d. 8/1/1860 age 33-4- BLUMER, David O. 1873-1954 Luella RODENHEISER 1864-1952 Lawrence A. 1905-1948 FAATZ, Ferdinand d. 1/23/1892 age 77-0-16 Margaret his wife d. 4/1/1889 age 67-6-1 Albert F. son d. 9/29/1867 age 24-5- Charles L. Frank H. Amelia his wife d. 1914 age 68 G. Clarence "Son" John P. "Son" SAWYER, Mary Ann MAPES wife of Robert, daughter of Joel and Hannah Mapes d. 2/25/1859 age 25-4-9 SAWYER, John W. d. 12/21/1861 age 69-10-7 Catharine his wife d. 6/9/1861 age 59-8-23 NIVER, Michael d. 11/11/1858 age 75 Maria his wife d. 4/24/1864 age 76 MCLAUGHLIN, Michael A. son of James & Gertrude d. 3/22/1866 age 22-6-6 Veteran Mary d. 5/7/1850 MILLER, Darwin Caroline B. b. 1855 d. 8/28/1937 Mother of Darwin REMINGTON, Orlando O. 1811-1902 Co. K, 9 Reg. NY Heavy Artillery Mary his wife 1812-1888 Ella A. 1855-1901 Infants HAYDEN, Harvey A. 1826-1868 Lydia P. 1824-1889 STIVERS, Edward b. 1870-11/25/1944 Alice 1872-1955, R of I b. 1873 SEWARD, Edwin J. Phrazina A. his wife Willis B. d. 12/31/1878 age 25-2-14 BUSH, Alex W. b. 4/19/1817 d. 6/28/1863 Nancy his wife b. 1/18/1820 d. 10/11/1906 Charlie Frank E. b. 7/25/1855 d. 1/31/1931 Libbie M. his wife b. 8/21/1854 d. 1/29/1935 Wallace 1858-1928 Josephine D. his wife 1864-1918 WEBB, Frederick L. b. 3/4/1839 d. 1921 Jennie D. BUSH his wife b. 2/19/1849 d. 1925, R of I b. 1850 Minnie BANKS, Ethel W. b. 1888 d. 7/7/1958 WHITMAN, George S., M.D. b. 2/25/1804 d. 10/5/1855 Esther P. his wife b. 4/17/1807 d. 2/6/1885 ARNOLD, Elizabeth J. 1839-1920 BOUTON, Adeline I. 1863-1947 CHADDERDON, Nathan d. 7/18/1862 age 50-5-4 Frank E. d. 4/19/1883 age 25-8-19 HUNTER, Maria wife of John 1821-1892 BARNEY, Sarah wife of Capt. Benjamin d. 8/31/1865 age 61 Lydia daughter d. 10/8/1836 age 0-18-0 GILES, Maj. Solomon d. 9/30/1864 age 42-4-27 Mary A. F. SMITH daughter of A. L. d. 6/20/1848 age 22-4-12 George Mason son b. 1/30/1855 d. 6/25/1866 ROBSON, Jesse 1880-____ Evelyn 1879-1950 FAATZ, Washington 1821-1891 Susan his wife 1828-1908 Frank L. son d. 9/26/1862 age 8-4-10 Mary J. daughter d. 9/25/1862 age 5-4-13 HOYT, Eugene A. b. 9/21/1862 d. 4/8/1932 Lillie M. his wife b. 6/18/1865 d. 12/17/1937 Myrtle M. 4/26/1882 Grace E. d. 2/14/1897 age 6-2-8 MCQUIGG, Daniel d. 4/21/1880 age 80 Elienor d. 4/3/1868 age 67 DAVIE, Lieut. William G. 1836-1865 US Navy M. J. his wife Robert G. son 1857-1860 Baby James S. son 1867-1869 William C. 1861-1870 Archibald 1873-1881 John T. M. CUMMINGS, Catelina widow of Rev. Asa Cummings d. 9/29/1865 age 87 ROBINSON, William E. b. 11/12/1833 d. 11/30/1918 Resident of Lansing, NY Sarah M. his wife b. 9/22/1836 d. 9/20/1920 Florence E. daughter b. 11/9/1858 d. 7/30/1913 Ernest H. son b. 11/14/1864 d. 4/30/1872 Pearl E. b. 2/5/1873 Willnina F. b. 6/10/1875 Moses d. 2/17/1878 age 72-8-15 Betsy his wife d. 2/16/1872 age 62-8-17 ERSKINE, Olive E. ROBINSON 1851-1880 ROOT, Ralph d. 10/31/1876 age 75-10-6 Phebe Ann MILLER his wife 2/19/1878 age 75-0-28 KNAPP, Wilbur b. 1/29/1830 d. 3/29/1902 Esther ROOT his wife b. 5/13/1834 d. 2/25/1912 SCHNIEDER, John 1838-1895 Veteran, NY Volunteers Mary COPP his wife 1842-1934, R of I b. 1842 d. 12/26/1921 Frank B. son 1882-1934 Julius 1867-1870 Philip 1871-1873 WACKENHUT, Jacob W. 1873-1944, R of I b. 1874 d. 5/13/1944 Mamie E. 1873-1953, R of I b. 1874 d. 5/14/1953 PETTY, John b. 1/1/1817 d. 9/11/1882 Betsy b. ?/1/1827 WARNER, John C. 1838-1893 Co. C, 15 NY Cavalry Ulysses Petty son of J.G. and M. A. Warner 1886-1888 (or 86) FRENCH, Frank S. 1860-1894 GAR Marker Lydia LAWRENCE his wife 1861-19__ COWELL, Samuel d. 3/25/1882 age 83-7-10 Lydia JEWELL his wife d. 8/21/1859 age 55-1-24 Joseph son d. 8/10/1860 age 30-4-2 Francis L. son of Joseph and Hannah E. d. 7/9/1861 age 9-4-12 Ruth b. 1900 d. 2/4/1943 W. L. 1837-1914 Cornelia WOLFORD his wife 1839-1910 Bert b. 1854 d. 1/2/1930 Wife of Bert Erv Donald b. 1920 d. 1/9/1948 ROUSE, Baby of Ella PUTNAM, Lewis 1803-1885 Emeline his wife 1809-1890 Charles 1829-1890 Frank W. 1832-1900 Alfred D. 1835-1912 Carrie WEED his wife 1840-1899 Anna L. daughter 1861-1880 ATWOOD, Othneil T. 1840-1888 Josephine PUTNAM his wife 1841-1925 Minnie J. daughter 1863-1874 PUTNAM, Asa d. 8/3/1872 age 71-8- Lucinda his first wife d. 9/30/1828 age 27 Louisa his second wife d. 12/24/1891 age 83 Alonzo L. b. 10/2/1822 d. 2/16/1907 His wife William M. b. 6/19/1830 d. 8/1/1886 Adelphia Jane his wife b. 10/29/1831 d. 12/6/1889 Harvey A. b. 8/25/1833 d. 10/29/1910 Electa his wife b. 10/17/1832 d. 12/11/1908 WATSON, William b. Yorkshire, England 3/17/1810 d. Weedsport 9/13/1886 Eliza his wife b. 7/1/1808 d. 4/10/1888 Willis 1840-1920 Sgt. Co. H, 19 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry and Co.'s A & E, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Josephine PRATT his wife 1848-1922 WOOD, John b. Lansingburgh, NY 3/22/1787 d. Oakland, CA 2/22/1876 Sally WARREN b. Carlton, MA d. Weedsport 12/18/1867 age 74-9- Russell A. b. 2/5/1818 d. 10/16/1887 Fidelia B. his wife b. 2/25/1822 d. 6/20/1916 George E. son b. 4/4/1851 d. 8/26/1903 John W. d. 11/23/1891 age 76 (John Wood, 1787-1876: "A distinguished officer of the War of 1812; an affectionate husband, a dear father. An honest man, the noblest work of God." Epitaph) ZIMMER, Carl b. 10/15/1812 d. 2/1/1884 His wife probably buried here HAVENS, Edmond A. 1834-1891 Lucinda S. his wife 1838-1904 HAVENS, May L. "Mamie" daughter of E. A. and L. S. 12/9/1864 HOWE, Adelaide HAVENS 1869-1886 MCNERNY, Mary J. 1850-1886 PERRAULT, Alfred Francis b. 1861-2/9/1924 Josephine b. 1851 d. 9/25/1935 LAMPHERE, Harry A. 1822-1915, R of I, Harvey Julia A. BARTLEY his wife 1831-1912 GRANTS, Nellie B. LAMPHERE wife of J. ROSE or ROSECRANTS 1867-1908 HICKOK, H. Eddy d. 3/26/1879 age 27-7-23 NEVINS, Alice J. b. 1855 d. 2/25/1939 GRANT, Belle "Mother" 1875-19__ Fred L. "Son" 1892-1947 VANHOOSER, Abner His wife Freddie d. 4/4/1887 age 13-6-26 Sister (probably of Abner) JACKSON, Beatrice b. 1879 d. 5/10/1938 GRANT, Fred HAMILTON, Josiah b. 1/4/1831 d. 9/15/1901 Harriet (probably GREGORY) first wife b. 11/27/1831 d. 1/7/1858 Sarah J. CROSSMAN second wife b. 11/29/1832 d. 1/26/1913 Joseph ELDREDGE, S. Decatur 1829-1892 Susan Emeline STEVENS 1840-1920 Polly ALCOTT 1800-1871 STEVENS, Almira MANNING 1805-1895 HEDGES, Stephen Co. H, 75 NY Volunteer Infantry His wife WILSON, Agnes wife of R(?),daughter of Stephen(?)& Ruth b. 11/11/1872 age 24-8-2 BARNER, Frank E. 1857-1903 Mary M. 1869-1896 GRAHAM, George C. 1831-1893 Sylvia 1832-1896 EASTMAN, Ester 1807-1873 DEVERELL, Sarah A. 1834-1918 HARDY, Leonard F. 1827-1881 Phila his wife 1834-1875 David infant Lizzie infant DEVLIN, John F. 1851-1925 Angie HARDY 1858-1936 BROOKS, Edward H. 1810-1891 Veteran Eliza R. 1805-1869 Melissa R. 1841-1912 BARNES, Henry 1805-1891 Elizabeth his wife 1805-1883 Orville C. 1841-1911 BARNES, Mary A. 1846-1938 MCCRACKEN, Mary E. 1863-1939 SPINGLER, John 1795-1876 Mary MILLS his wife 1801-1874 Charles W. 1840-1909 Mary A. CONGER his wife 1846-1908 Gertrude C. 1870-19__ Ray P. son of Charles W. b. 1877 d. 8/20/1898 Spanish War David P. 1881-1926 buried in San Francisco, CA John Albert 1884-1923 buried in San Francisco, CA EWINS, Joseph 1810-1885 Adaline his wife 1826-1908 Percy 1850-1921 Mary S. 1853-1923 HOLLAND, George 1803-1853 Mary E. his wife 1808-1906 Eveline J. 1846-1847 GAULT, Olney K. b. 1815 d. 9/19/1900 2nd Lieut., Co. A, 16 NY Cavalry Sarah E. KILHAM his wife 1819-1901 Nettie E. daughter ELDREDGE, Leonard 1870-1958 "Father" Flora GAULT his wife 1877-1952 "Mother" HOYT, Abner B. 1843-1918 Alice E. first wife 1844-1888 Isabella FORMAN second wife 1870-1918 Arthur J. son d. age 6 mos. Dwight S. son 1895-1911 HERRIES, Margaret J. 1860-1917 HOYT, Judson N. 1844-1905 Philena E. his wife 1848-1928 Abner N. 1892-1947 Frances TALLADAY his wife 1893-19__ BROOKS, Augustus R. d. 1/29/1880 age 80 Deborah COWELL his wife d. 5/24/1884 age 82-9-24 WATSON, Richard P. 1833-1912 Sarah BROOKS his wife 1835-1909 Helen daughter 1856-1886 Irving son 1862-1891 SIMPSON, William 1866-1926 Lillias his wife 1867-1925 The following are interred in the BURRITT vault: BURRITT, Orrin W. b. 1827 d. 2/20/1898 Bessie BELL his wife, daughter,Gen. Isaac & A. b. 3/6/1827 d. 9/8/1896 PALMER, James R. 1853-1931 Bell BURRITT his wife, daughter of O. & B. 1859-1930 DURSTON, Marjorie PALMER wife of Warren, daughter of J. & B. 1895-1955 LATHROP, Donald Ralph b. May 1896 d. 11/19/1896 BURRITT, Henry E. brother of Orrin 1838-1897, R of I 1839-8/23/1897 Frances A. BELL his wife, sister of Bessie 1836-1917 Frederick N. son of N. and F. 1866-7/1/1955 Emily Godfrey BEASLEY his first wife 1869-1904 HARRINGTON, Fred M. 1862-1924 Minnie BURRITT his wife, daughter of Henry 1868-1923 Max their son b. 12/4/1895 d. 11/6/1896 The following are interred in the YOUNG vault: YOUNG, James His wife Sylvester their son Ann first wife of Sylvester Ellen Ann second wife ROSE, Vermilia YOUNG daughter of James b. 1842 d. 12/19/1935 Section 8 ROSE, Raynard 1905-1940 Laverne BERTON 1917-1939 STREETER, Levi d. 8/7/1861 age 63 Betsy his wife d. 7/26/1848 age 61 Mary E. daughter d. 11/2/1842 age 20 Joseph B. d. "at Panama" 3/27/1851 age 32 son Levi H. d. 3/4/1899 age 72 Ellen N. his wife d. 11/11/1861 age 30 Anna HORTON his second wife 1838-1929 Ella E. daughter of L.H. and E.N. d. 3/30/1869 age 15 LAMPHERE, Nancy A. 1804-1898 MOORE, Joseph d. 12/19/1875 age 72 Metsy C. "W of J. Moore" d. 5/17/1863 age 38-8-6 DANIELS, Clara MOORE 1835-1919 MOORE, Mary A. d. 1/31/1859 age 0-6-22 Mary B. 1865-1920 FELLOWS, Elisha K. 1804-1876 Louisa T. his wife 1815-1870 Alonzo 1844-1908 Sylvia S. MILLIMAN second wife 1847-1920 Mattie THOMAS first wife 1848-1882 (Mattie's parents probably buried in this lot) HINMAN, Frederick E. d. 11/1/1917 age 68-7- Catherine E. his wife d. 3/1/1893 age 38-4-14 Edith M. daughter d. 1/3/1888 age 0-11-19 Floyd J. 1889-1944 Lucy M. his wife 1890-19__ Ernest F. d. 4/20/1911 age 30-8- ROOF, Earl 1901-1943 Maud VAN NORSTRAND 1901-1943 (both killed in train/auto accident 9/5/1943) Fay E. b. 9/8/1925 d. 4/16/1945 PFC, 60 Inf., 9 Div., WWII James S. 1954-1954 Patricia Joan 1954-1954 Harriet E. 1879-1951 Jacob H. b. 1876 d. 8/19/1957 (Father of Earl) BROWN, Benjamin H. d. 4/7/1877 age 72 Mary his wife d. 4/27/1884 age 75 George H. 1829-1908 Nancy his wife 1830-1918 Addie E. 1858-1943 HINMAN, Jacob 1845-1907 Co. M, 16 Reg. NY Heavy Artillery HOYT, Truman L. 1823-1912 Louisa C. his wife 1829-1892 Edward T. 1848-1879 Henry F. 1866-1931 Jennie D. his wife 1870-1918 SMITH, John Nancy B. his wife d. 12/13/1876 age 64-2-8 HELMER, Anna Bellinger (?) ________ HELMER, Lt. Adam F. HAYDEN, John d. 4/17/1873 age 64, R of I d. 1875 Betsy his wife d. 8/17/1873 age 62 Angie (Angeline) b. 1849 d. 3/19/1927 FLINT, Mary 1843-1918 C. Edwin 1862-1904 CULBERTSON, James C. 1868-____ Pearl E. his wife 1882-1929 Lawrence C. son 1909-1929 GUTCHESS, Ira B. d. 4/4/1893 age 82-3- Samantha his wife d. 1/16/1877 age 68-4-14 COLBY, Addie L. 1846-1895 CROUCH, Nettie F. d. 1/1/1890 age 39-1- CRIGGS, Clarissa or Clarrisa 1895-1902 HALCOMB, ________ b. 1837 d. 2/10/1918 Mertie E. d. 4/1/1878 age 1-7- CALDWELL, Alonzo 1837-1903 Olive A. his wife 1839-1928 SHELDON, D. Seward 1839-1898 Ida STREETER his wife 1856-1946 Anna daughter 1887-1888 Laura E. 1882-1957 PERKINS, Andrew C. 1877-1927 Helen PIERCE his wife 1886-19__ Clarence PERKINS, Raymond 1935-11/17/1935 EDMUNDS, Richard Andrew 1932-1942 grandson of A.C. & H. Perkins BROCKWAY, Charles T. 1849-1921 Rosa M. his wife 1856-1924 Florence d. 7/26/1951 b. 1881 BARNES, Justus D. 2/6/1946 WATSON, James B. b. 7/15/1819 d. 3/10/1898 Cornelia A. his wife b. 4/27/1821 d. 1/28/1901 BLANCHARD, Frank M. 1852-1902 Katherine DAVIS his wife 1859-1925 GROUCUTT, Charles W. 1887-1933 Bertha M. 1887-19__ WELCH, John W. 1838-1924 Bugler, Battery I, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery, R of I b. 1839 Sarah J. DANIELS his wife 1840-1913 SMITH, Albert J. 1855-1938 Marian J. WELCH 1874-1950, R of I b. 1876 Harold son 1906-7/24/1940 HINMAN, Charles 1856-1927 Fred E. son of Charles 1884-1885 DEDRICK, Gladys I. b. 10/27/1904 d. 3/3/1923 HUDSON, G. Fred son of George & Emily 1861-1931 Mary R. 1861-1911 Neal M. 1886-1905 BROWN, Ira 1788-1875 Ira D. 1830-1899 Mary J. HUNT his wife 1833-1891 Harry D. 1858-1915 Madeline M. 1868-1913 Charles F. 1862-1919 HUNTING, Asa d. 1/13/1896 age 88 Hannah E. his wife d. 11/18/1873 age 52 Seymour C. son d. 10/7/1873 age 38 Cecelia his wife d. 7/27/1875 age 36 ROTCH, Edward 1790-1870 Veteran of the War of 1812 Deborah his wife ANDREWS, Robert d. 10/14/1875 age 79 Polly his wife d. 1/31/1874 age 72 Frances A. daughter d. 6/22/1850 age 13 Hannah 1823-1900 GILBERT, Margaret wife of William d. 10/10/1856 age 28 Mary HUSTED wife of James d. 6/10/1858 age 32 FRENCH, Hiram b. 10/7/1805 d. 1/30/1878 Susan b. 3/4/1806 d. 1/27/1887 Ichabod d. 10/25/1888 age 55 19 NY Vol. Infantry/3 NY Light Artillery George b. 7/24/1857 d. 5/21/1874 Pete Mrs. Nettie M. 1873-1951 DAINS, David L. b. 1/9/1794 d. 4/18/1856 Olive his wife b. 4/10/1798 d. 6/2/1878 William H. b. 12/19/1817 d. 10/2/1894 Hannah E. his wife b. 1/15/1838 David S. b. 3/27/1831 Mary E. his wife b. 10/5/1841 Olive A. daughter b. 6/2/1867 d. 1/9/1878 Earl C. b. 10/12/1875 d. 1955 (Buried in Sect. 2) SMITH, Norman d. 9/9/1896 age 82 Polly his wife d. 3/24/1876 age 56-1-9 PATTERSON, Francis L. Ida SMITH d. 1/13/1875 age 23-11-15 his wife and daughter of Norman and Polly SMITH, Norman, Jr. 1880-1916 (buried near Francis & Ida) TRYON, Aaron D. A. Josephine his wife d. 8/7/1893 age 52-6-7 LARAWAY, Eva J. TRYON d. 7/24/1882 age 25 wife of W.P., daughter of A.D. & J. TRYON, Parthenia J. daughter of A.D. & J. d. 9/27/1889 age 27 SMITH, Emma b. 2/14/1883 d. 1/17/1893 (buried with Acenath) SOMERS, Daniel E. Acenath E. d. 5/8/1886 age 42-9-1 STEPHENS, Waterman d. 5/29/1863 age 89-3- Eunice his wife d. 2/11/1857 age 84-9-27 Sylvia daughter d. 10/6/1865 age 60 Laura wife of Orrin N. d. 9/6/1862 age 51-0-7 STEVENS, Edwin M. d. 11/8/1897 age 58 Battery K, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Mary E. his wife d. 7/7/1873 age 33-1-15 WELCH, Delonville Headstone Closeup d. 5/28/1871 age 59-10-11 Julia A. his wife d. 9/16/1889 age 77 William H. 1844-1915 (probably a veteran) Mary J. his wife d. 12/6/1883 age 36-7-10 Ezra P. d. 11/8/1895 age 45 Lottie A. 1894-1938 Mary C. 1854-19__, R of I b. 1856 d. 11/21/1942 COURT, Daniel, Sr. 1803-1877 Daniel J., Jr. 1833-9/23/1925 Veteran with GAR marker Phebe A. his wife 1837-1910 Sarah V. daughter d. 9/15/1870 age 1?-9-24 Willie H. son d. 7/10/187? age 1-8-2 Emma E. daughter d. 7/6/1876 age 16-7-25 Delonville 1867-____ Emily F. his wife 1859-1901 Delonville B. 1889-1897 Sarah F. 1887-1890 Baby HAYNES, Arthur B. b. 1877 d. 11/1/1927 COURT, Frank b. 1879 d. 4/14/1917 BATCHELOR, Mr. His wife TURNER, Mr. His wife YOUNG, Edwin E.Z. b. 2/12/1861 d. 4/25/1887 HAMILTON, David H. 1802-1879 Emily his wife 1807-1887 Levi T. 1827-1913 Lucelia his first wife 1829-1895 Sarah BENEDICT his second wife 1839-1918 CALHOUN, Clara 1852-1878 (Inscription with Levi & Lucelia) WRIGHT, Amanda A. 1806-1895 HAMILTON, Elvira 1813-1900 Baby (Probably HAMILTON) CRADDOCK, Samuel d. 7/5/1860 b. 8/24/1796 in Oakley, Bedfordshire, England (emigrated to Weedsport in Spring 1831) Sarah his wife d. 12/17/1841 age 33-9-11 Mary daughter d. 10/10/18?? Age 1-2-10 Samuel, M.D. d. 7/22/1858 b. 1/24/1824 in Oakley, Bedfordshire, England George d. 7/9/1884 age 54-10-28 Susan his wife b. 1837 d. 4/22/1916 George 1860-1901 Nancy his wife 1863-1937 Lenna J. 1882-1946 LOCKWOOD, DeForrest 1881-1956 Anita C. 1890-1940 WILLIAMS, William W., M.D. b. 2/8/1801 d. 7/28/1854 Mary first wife of W. d. 10/16/1846 age 44 Diana CRADDOCK second wife b. 2/25/1827 d. 11/20/1903 Emma E. daughter of W. & M. b. 2/21/1836 d. 11/25/1855 Robert F. d. 4/9/1840 age 19 Mary Alice b. 1/21/1855 d. 11/5/1933 Sarah Ida b. 4/16/1852 d. 1/8/1937, R of I b. 1848 MURRAY, Edward b. 1885 d. 12/30/1949 Jessie CRADDOCK b. 1885 d. 11/17/1955 BENTLEY, Thomas S. d. 4/29/1888 age 74-3-20 Jerusha H. his wife d. 6/30/1881 age 54-9-15 George T. son d. 9/2/1842 age 8-0-11 Alfred H. b. 1845 d. 7/22/1907 Celia D. his wife b. 1850 d. 8/29/1925 Child HARRIS, Judson W., D.D., 1845-1920 Mary B. 1854-1951 PARSELL, George H., M.D., 1840-1918 Cecilia B. 1848-1893 HOPKINS, Nathan W. "Father" d. 3/30/1887 age 61 Mary "Mother" d. 1/29/1887 age 65 REMINGTON, Mary wife of Zeno "Grandmother" d. 11/1/1875 age 82 CURTISS, Sidney R. 1844-2/1918 Co. G, 75 Reg. NY Vols. Alice E. 1848-4/1912 Mina daughter 1882-1887 Dudley son 1889-1897 Charles 1868-1895 Josiah d. 12/23/1882 age 67 Minnie b. 11/8/1877 d. 1/16/1878 RAWSON, Edgar A. 1843-1894 Co. A., 9 Reg. NY Artillery Phoebe Ann 1842-1937 ROARAKE, John b. 1818 d. 7/29/1896 MASON, Charles 1877 Eva his wife 1879 Frank E. 1876-1899 Eugenia L. 1855-1935 HAMILTON, George Garvin 1879-1956 Clara MASON his wife 1883-19__ HEWITT, Almon R. 1833-1917 Rachel A. his wife 1842-1894 Mary L. 1867-1894 Eddie 1869-1875 Martha 1848-1927 GREEN, Vincent E. 1907-19__ Ruth A. HAYS his wife 1907-1937 CLOW, Charles 1804-1879 Lucy MILLER his wife 1806-1879 AUSTIN, David "Father" 1799-1881 Lucinda M. "Mother 1805-1880 Dewitt 1831-1913 Martha L. "Mother" 1839-1908 DOYLE, Edwin W. 1872-1931 Eva AUSTIN his wife 1869-1952 WILMOT, George 1828-1900, R of I b. 1829 d. 11/21/1898 Mary L. his wife 1839-1922, R of I b. 1840-1922 David D. 1877-1877 BUTLER, Levi S. 1835-1894 Anna his wife 1835-1900 Willie d. age 8 Charles d. age 11-10-0 Russell 1826-1897 Emeline BARKER his wife 1832-1906 Edwin R. 1858-1/21/1936 CORNELL, James b. 1818 d. 10/6/1896 Harriet his wife 1811-1873 LAWRENCE, Frank Stacey b. 5/1/1888 d. 6/23/1957 NY Wagoner, 348 Inf., WWI Leora Stearns SCOTT his wife HARRINGTON, James H. b. 4/8/1846 d. 2/9/1920, R of I d. 1923 Jennie F. HOFTILL first wife b. 10/30/1851 d. 10/13/1880 Isabelle BARNARD second wife b. 5/27/1854 d. 12/23/1919 "Son of James" (could be Charles) FELLOWS, Amos 1836-1919 Susan A. his wife 1847-1941 George 1866-1945 Lucina 1872-1918 Fred 1905-1913 WHITFORD, Lewis 1845-1899 Marion his wife 1851-1924 John 1870-1922, R of I 1871-1922 Rose his wife 1873-1941 ROTCH, Myron C. 1820-1902 Henrietta FAATZ his wife 1826-1896 Anna Belle 1867-1953 LEE, David 1824-1889 GAR Marker Isabel his wife 1831-1907 CARR, Lulu B. 1884-1944 KETCHAM, Chancey d. 8/16/1877 age 79-9-8 Mary his wife d. 4/18/1882 age 82-3-18 WILBER, Eliza KETCHAM daughter b. 12/26/1818 d. 1/2/1906 KETCHAM, Andrew J. 1833-1910 Jane E. his wife 1832-1917 George P. 1869-1955 Minnie A. 1874-1958 Harriet L. 1880-1998 WILDE, Hiram d. 9/27/1881 age 58 Co. F, 134 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry ARMUR, Frank b. 1852 d. 3/18/1935 Resident of Baldwinsville BROWN, Bert M. 1858-1937 Ella C. his wife 1853-1926 H. Leon baby 1893-1894 PIDGE, George H. d. 9/22/1905 age 77 Christiana his wife d. 9/17/1885 age 61 RATHBUN, Charles A. 1840-____ Eliza his wife 1842-1906 Henry S. b. 1869 d. 7/9/1915 TULLER, Rev. Anson b. 1794 d. 4/28/1879 Mary SEABURY his wife 1796-1868 Katie daughter 1832-1911 Isaac N. d. 7/27/1890 age 69 Lieut., Co. I, 105 PA Vol. Infantry William Horace FORMAN, Orlando J. 1838-1926 Co. F, 44 NY Vol. Infantry Martha A. his wife 1847-1929 Edgar 1872-1951 Agnes LEWIS his wife 1870-1951 LEWIS, Ellen M. 1854-1928 FORMAN, Lewis E. 1905-1925 James M. 1875-____ Carrie B. 1868-1950 DITTON, Mr. Mary A. b. 5/10/1823 d. 3/10/1910 HOWLAND, Elmer 1855-1901 Nettie his wife 1856-1934 LEGG, John "Father" O'BRIEN, Charles W. and Carl Twins of Charles 1920-1920 OSBORN, Carlon B. b. 11/27/1826 d. 3/30/1906 Hospital Steward/ 1 Reg. Missouri Vol. Cavalry Loerah RUDE his wife b. 3/12/1832 d. 8/29/1911 WARD, George A. 1844-1902 R of I 1851-1902 Cos. H and A, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Eleanor M. his wife 1843-1989, R of I b. 1844 d. 9/6/1898 SLATE, "Pete's Father" OGDEN, William J. 1865-1901 Clarence J. 1893-1913 Baby CARR, Lizzie OGDEN 1868-1947 (may have died 1949) MACBETH, Daniel b. 1868 d. 9/6/1933 Sophronia his wife 1864-1924 Their daughter John H. 1886-1939 LEFEVER, Mr. LOCKWOOD, Louis E. 1863-1930 Rose STURGIS his wife 1866-1935 June S. daughter 1892-1905 HEWITT, Harlla G. b. 11/7/1875 d. 4/17/1905 Anna M. CRIM his wife b. 5/28/1882 d. 6/2/1910 WINNANTS, Lewis H. "Father" 1865-1904 Howard L. "Son" 1896-1924 HEADY, James b. 1853 d. 9/8/1935 Jennie d. 9/27/1935 Son BLAKEMAN, Hiram d. 2/19/1916 age 79 Union veteran Mary E. 1941-1926 Royal E. 1859-1927 Josephine his wife 1862-1939 Laverne 1887-1909 LEE, Hulbert 1860-1943 Ida May his wife 1871-1947 CHURCH, Menzo 1826-1908 Eliza OLDS his wife 1830-1895 LEE, Frank 1855-9/20/1944 Addie SCHOONMAKER 1860-1921 STEPHENS, Mr. (Lot 570) His wife Charles probably 1863 d. 11/13/1927 His father (Mr.'s) His mother (Mr.'s) FORBES, Edgar 1844-1886 Mary A. his wife 1845-____, R of I b. 1848 d. 8/22/1917 William 1863-1936 Cora his wife 1867-1954 William "Grandchild" 1893-1896 Mildred "Grandchild" 1896-1896 "Children & Grandchildren" WRIGHT, John d. 8/21/1911 age 84 Co. A, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Lucinda L. his wife 1834-1914 TUXILL, Lewis A. 1870-1956, R of I b. 1871 Zaide E. 1879-1924 STIVERSON, Myers 1844-1907 Co. D, 16 Reg. NY Heavy Artillery Lucretia "Mother" 1840-1922 John F. (STIVERS) 1857-1935 Addie his wife 1863-1930 Madeleine L. 1895-1910 Charles b. 1858 d. 6/5/1926 MANWARREN, Ed b. 1865 d. 1/4/1940 Minnie b. 1869 d. 11/20/1940 QUACKENBUSH, George b. 1878 d. 9/23/1950 His wife MARTIN, Grace wife of William 1880-1931 COMSTOCK, Charles S. d. 2/16/1875 age 51-2- Julia T. d. 3/20/1869 age 39 Linnie J. d. 11/21/1890 PRATT, Daniel 1876-1945 COOK, Raymond b. 9/10/1920 d. 9/18/1944 NY BFC, 502 PRCHT Inf., 101 Art. Div., WWII NEVILLE, Edna M. wife of Henry 1911-1958 FAIRBANK, Leroy P. 1875-1942 Flavilla his wife 1877-1940 TANNER, Sid b. 1861 d. 4/1/1925 Cyaltha Boy COOPER, Chester A. 1890-1939 Iva M. his wife 1892-1958 (later married Nelson W. RAY) GOODMAN, John J. b. 5/22/1838 d. 12/15/1906 Althina his wife b. 3/19/1840 d. 1/9/1914 Charles son b. 1872 d. 11/28/1943 FLANSBURG, Robert A. 1856-1930 Sara A. WRIGHT his wife 1855-1943 Robert S. 1889-19__ Louise DABOLL his wife 1883-19__ DAVIS, Ruby wife of George 1884-1925 FLANSBURG, James Nellie Carroll 1889-1903 (Gun accident) MARSHALL, John J. 1870-1956 Charlotte D. his wife 1876-1923 "Wife of John" (probably Charlotte) Frances b. 1924 d. 9/26/1935 Hazel b. 1900 d. 12/14/1938 Child MARSHALL, John 1836-1921 Clarissa his wife 1841-1901 Harvey David 1884-1910 James G. 1881-19__ Lillian I. GUILFOOS his wife 1882-1957 J. Walter son 1908-1954 Gertrude M. his wife 1910-____ Sally B. daughter 1939-1940 BULL, Rhesalved d. 10/22/1882 age 84-11-13 Lucretia his wife BARNARD, Elizabeth daughter d. 8/19/1866 age 25-1-11 BULL, John H. 1834-1918 Co. F, 111 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Frances BLOSSOM his wife 1845-1918 BEEHAM, George's Baby d. 4/6/1945 KNAPP, Ambrose J. 1846-1919 GAR Marker Josephine his wife 1846-1915 Charley son d. 3/24/1871 age 2-7- Mr. FAATZ, James Lillian J. KLUMPP, George b. 8/14/1829 d. 2/22/1899 Co. D, 9 Reg. NY Heavy Artillery Dorothea YEACKEL his wife b. 8/22/1835 d. 3/10/1917 George b. 1855 d. 12/31/1926 William E. b. 1858 d. 11/6/1920 Almon H. 1875-1953 PFOHL, Joseph P. b. 1/19/1852 d. 8/25/1906 Mary KLUMPP 1853-1944 IRVING, William K. d. 4/17/1879 d. 2/11/1905 Harriet KLUMPP his wife b. 1859 d. 2/14/1917 Dorothea H. b. 4/30/1902 d. 9/9/1902 Children MILLER, John R. 1899-1952 CADY, George T. 1875-19__ Mary L. 1876-1947 Joseph George 1901-1935 THOMPSON, Mr. Two babies* *according to Don Thompson these babies are Mildred and George, 1914-1914 Mildred and George Thompson are children of Charles J. Thompson. GREEN, Baby ST. JOHN, William C. b. 8/30/1809 d. 4/16/1891 Eliza his wife b. 6/17/1817 d. 5/20/1912 Martin E. 1859-1934 Emma M. GUPPY his wife 1858-1932 Celista b. 3/29/1849 d. 11/12/1932 Romina b. 10/8/1840 d. 4/2/1917 SMITH, Lorenzo 1837-1926 Co. C, 2 Reg. NY Heavy Artillery Clarissa ST. JOHN his wife 1845-1916 WARNER, Harley 1888-1954, R of I Farley Edna B. his wife 1890-19__ SMITH, Myrtie E. 1870-19__ (associated with Harley and Edna) Section 9 COON, George, M.D. b. 1815 d. 1895 A. Irene his wife BALL, Samuel 1862 Margaret his wife b. 1865/66 d. 3/12/1937 KERNIE, Mr. Elizabeth M. b. 1841 d. 4/16/1917 at Corning UPHAM, Isaac b. 5/1/1813 d. 2/3/1903 Amanda W. b. 5/12/1832 d. 6/30/1896 Arthur R. d. 2/18/1871 (or 74) age 5 PIDGE, William 1844 H. Caroline 1845 Frankey G. 1867-1872 C. Albertina 1874-1905 HOPKINS, James D. 1842-1932 Co. K, 13 NY Vol. Infantry Mary A. his wife 1848-1931 TOLBAT, Gertrude NEWLAND, John d. 7/3/1914 age 75 Co. M, 2 Reg. NY Artillery Sabrina his wife 1849-1924 BIDWELL, Hiram H. d. 8/2/1902 age 68-11-17 Independent Battery, NY Volunteers Emma J. NEWLAND his wife 1844-1926 MYERS,________ Ida GILBERT b. 1862 buried 5/16/1933 BRYAN, Joseph d. 3/2/1871 age 78 Henrietta his wife Luther H. d. 2/9/1916 age 76 Merissa WELLS his wife d. 9/29/1896 age 58 (her father was Wilford, mother was Mary) MORRISON, Minnie 1870-1953 PRATT, Milan F. 1818-1887 Juliaette his wife 1820-1896 Jacob H. 1845-1901 Katie A. his wife 1852-1922 Charles 1900 BROOKS, Roswell R. 1814-1893 Fanny his wife 1826-1909 Nettie daughter d. 9/7/1862 age 14 Charles F. 1855-1928 Anna E. his wife 1858-1924 TRAVER, Edward 9/13/1870-____ Kattie his wife 7/13/1866-____ HAMILTON, Peter D. b. 7/3/1824 d. 7/6/1903 (son of Jas. & Betsy HOPKINS who are buried in Old Mentz Cemetery) Araminta V. WARD his wife b. 4/9/1836 d. 2/12/1897 Edward B. son d. 8/30/1869 age 2 James Archibald son 1863-1931 Etta HUDSON his wife b. 1876 d. 4/16/1958 (daughter of Charles) Emily b. & d. 7/2/1914 MACK, Amos d. 4/13/1857 age 70 Betsy E. his wife d. 1/13/1859 age 70 Elisha H. b. 5/19/1817 d. 5/19/1903 Emma E. TILLEY his wife b. 3/30/1830 d. 11/3/1913 William Warren b. 10/14/1821 d. 7/19/1901 Laura Jane PECK his wife b. 5/28/1820 d. 3/2/1910 Emma C. b. 3/17/1848 d. 4/15/1906 Ida b. 8/21/1856 d. 12/30/1930 Amos Peck b. 10/22/1857 d. 11/6/1923 MACK, William Royal b. 7/30/1851 d. 3/9/1913 Frank M. 1830-1904 I. Finette HARMON his wife 1832-1902 John J. b. 2/23/1828 d. 4/20/1906 L. Marie BINGHAM his wife b. 10/22/1830 d. 6/9/1888 in Yonkers Samuel J. 1826-1908 Mary E. SMITH his wife 1826-1888 Nettie daughter d. 11/4/1863 age 0-15-0 BRACKETT, Henry A. d. 3/7/1884 age 74-11- Adaline his wife d. 2/28/1853 age 41-5-11 James H. 1842-1915 Harriet his wife 1853-1924 Charles D. son of H. & A. d. 9/23/1871 age 26-7-? GAR Marker Loucella HAZZARD, Loula B. WOOLWORTH, Seth d. 11/4/1888 age 61 Esther his wife d. 3/8/1885 age 59-3- Henry T. son d. 3/20/1869 age 14-5- Ida J. daughter d. 12/14/1860 age 1-8- Mary K. 1851-1928 WHITNEY, Rev. Frederick J. 1828-1886 Amelia E. his wife 1829-1904 Viola A. 1863-1868 Mary L. 1865-1868 Nellie E. 1847-1886 Ellen BYRAM wife of C.E. WHITNEY 1862-1925, R of I b. 1865 d. 9/9/1925 COOL, Henry J. 1819-1877 Co. E, 115 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Mary E. his wife b. 1834 d. 2/11/1932 LITTLE, Thomas S. b. 12/7/1801 d. ____ Jane his wife b. 7/7/1817 d. 3/12/1884 HOWARD, Samuel M. b. 1/30/1800 d. ____ Mary Ann his wife b. 3/29/1804 d. ____ Samuel P. b. 11/1/1833 d. 2/25/1895 Elizabeth his wife b. 4/25/1840 d. 6/19/1914 William T. son b. 1/16/1859 d. ____ Arthur J. son b. 11/20/1860 d. 8/8/1945 Charles S. son b. 1/23/1862 d. 10/11/1882 Anna J. daughter b. 4/25/1867 Florence M. daughter b. 1/15/1871 TULLER, Capt. Anson 1834-1904 Co. B, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry PRATT, Sarah J. d. 11/1/1882 age 35 LEMMON, George d. 4/18/1873 age 91 Anna NEWTON his wife d. 11/11/1867 age 78 John G. son d. 3/8/1847 age 24 Nancy daughter 9/17/1847 age 17 FOX, Johnathan 1810-1878 Susan BIBBINS his wife 1803-1890 daughter of Rev. Samuel DOYLE, Jack Doyle Baby 1926-3/15/1926 TREAT, Moses 1808-1882 Sarah his wife 1805-1877 Sylvester W. son 1831-1913 Hattie E. his wife 1841-1926, R of I b. 1842 MERRIMAN, Horatio 1831-1889 Elizabeth TREAT daughter of M. & S. 1834-1915 Mosey son 1856-1873 Willie son 1864-1877 Harry R. son 1872-1908 Martha WILSON his wife 1872-1954 Claude W. son 1892-1931 Margaret VANDEVORT his wife 1891-1939 Georgia LaDue daughter of Harry & Martha 1896-1916 Charlotte daughter of Harry & Martha Martha PAUL, Louis Stewart Maggie d. 5/11/1871 age 29-1-19 STEWART, Hiram "Uncle" d. 2/26/1867 age 71 Elizabeth "Aunt" d. 1/2/1878 age 72 LINDSLEY, Jane B. d. 2/20/1888 age 73-8-25 STEVENS, Fred b. 1864 d. 5/26/1939 His wife Fanny Peck TULLER daughter of John W. & wife of Harvey A. STEVENS b. 3/12/1855 d. 6/3/1880 ASHBY, Anthony "Father" 1833-1903 Ann E. HART "Mother" 1836-1898 WILKES, Thomas H. d. 9/4/1895 age 65 Co. I, 193 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Jane M. 1838-1932, R of I b. 1829 d. 3/20/1932 BIBBENS, Samuel d. 4/6/1881 age 80 Eveline his wife d. 4/25/1884 age 77 Elihu Weed 1836-1896 Cornelia E. his wife 1834-1916 GAULT, Charles K. d. 10/12/1872 age 38-5-15 Jennie A. d. 9/10/1888 age 56-5-10 SPRAGUE, Edward B. b. 5/20/1809 d. 12/29/1897 Catherine his wife b. 3/16/1813 d. 12/29/1897 MILLS, James B. d. 10/24/1883 age 63-4-7 Hannah S. his wife d. 6/9/1886 age 62-4-3 Eugene S. son Phebe L. daughter Susan M. d. 9/21/1851 age 4-8-2 William H. d. 9/8/1858 age 6-5-8 MANDEVILLE, F. Ward 1834-1900, R of I b. 1835 "Father" Sgt., Co. D, 16 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Mary J. BARRACLOUGH 1845-1923 "Mother" MILLS, John H. 1839-1899 STEVENS, Howard "Father" 1845-1921 Co. K, 193 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Annie S. KIMBERLY his wife 1850-1924 Harry K. 1882-1942 Pearl YOUNG his wife 1882-19__, R of I b. 1883 STEVENS, Harold 1903-1904 Leon 1906-1908 Oliver J. 1872-1898, R of I b. 7/8/1871 d. 12/13/1897 Mary J. b. 1872 d. 4/20/1935 BEACH, Jacob b. 1/26/1804 d. 4/21/1852 Mary Ann his wife b. 10/29/1811 d. 3/20/1862 Frank M. son b. 6/18/1849 d. 9/26/1859 Wilbur R. son b. 9/16/1851 d. 3/23/1859 Elijah J. son b. 10/4/1835 d. 10/24/1835 Joseph M. son b. 10/22/1836 d. 11/2/1836 John H. son b. 10/7/1844 d. 11/28/1845 Infant CAYWOOD, Nicholas H. 1804-1881 Susan 1812-1871 Chauncey C. 1834-1906 Mary HORTON his wife 1838-1908 Harry 1868-1869 Baby 1869-1869 Edward C. 1871-1882 Elizabeth 1836-1860 REMINGTON, Ishi V. 1839-1903 Delphine A. b. 1858 d. 2/24/1915 BROWER, Hattie C. 11/14/1906 WEYANT, George b. 3/28/1808 d. 10/13/1895 Amanda his wife b. 9/15/1817 d. 4/4/1889 Effie daughter d. 2/13/1886 age 24-5-11 Anna daughter d. 8/19/1855 age 20 Tenney O. d. 7/3/1854 age 5 (child of G.&A.) George H. 1844-1904 Phoebe L. WELCH his wife 1850-1924 Clinton M. son d. 10/21/1877 age 2-3-6 Maud H. daughter d. 6/3/1881 age 2-7-9 Bert J. "Killed by the cars" 12/24/1892 age 22-3-6 Minnie d. 3/3/1861 age 3 Mary E. d. 8/12/1843 age 1 Infant d. 2/12/1854 age 3 mos. WELCH, James M. 1846-1934, R of I 1846-1924 Union Veteran VOSBURGH, Anna W. b. 1883 d. 1/13/1948 (buried in the George WEYANT lot) PARKER, William 1812-1895 Lydia his wife 1814-1897 CADY, James H. 1843-1911 Co. I, 3 Reg. NY Light Art./Co. D, 16 Reg. NY Heavy Art. His wife Two children HALLADAY, Theodore P. b. 12/10/1820 d. 7/11/1888 Nancy his wife d. 4/20/1868 age 42 WRIGHT, Algernon Sidney b. 1854 d. 9/24/1936 Mary E. his wife b. 1853 d. 8/31/1926 STREETER, Effie (or Ellie) B. d. 5/16/1881 age 0-0-3 Inez V. 8/25/1880 age 0-8-0 HUNTER, Wesley 1840-1916 Co. B, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Caroline CARL his wife 1844-1930 STEVENS, George D. 1885-1945 Clara Belle SITTSER his wife 1889-1927 James B. 1853-1926 Nina F. 1858-1945, R of I b. 1867 PUTNAM, James E. d. 9/1/1877 age 49-4- Amanda E. his wife d. 2/6/1897 age 61-5- George E. son d. 5/4/1886 age 28-7-22 Section 10 QUICK, William Benjamin 1855-1932 Addie WRIGHT his wife 1856-1933 William A. d. 1/16/1893 age 73-11-11 Fidelia D. his wife d. 10/30/1881 age 61-2-22 Adaline A. d. 7/10/1899 age 77-5-4 STURGE, Phillip GAR marker for either Phillip or Willard Hellen J. his wife b. 1835 d. 9/5/1918 Harry J son of ___
Willard Wife of Willard Rollo son of Willard b. 1876 d. 6/29/1930, R of I d. 1858 Zella his wife b. 1876 d. 6/29/1930, R of I 1866-1931 TANNER, Jay b. 1876 d. 6/29/1958 PUTNAM, Robert b. 9/12/1799 d. 1885 age 86-3- Annis ST. JOHN first wife d. 5/31/1839 age 53 Eliza GOODELL second wife d. 3/25/1857 Abigail GALLANT third wife b. 3/19/1818 d. 4/15/1913 Annis daughter of Robert and Annis d. 5/20/1840 age 1 year Arthur son of Robert and Abigail 1862-1940 Crissie BURRITT daughter of Lewis & Sarah, wife of Arthur 1865-1952 Robert their son b. 11/20/1888 Anna SMITH his wife, daughter of William & Mary SCHUYLER b. 4/8/1889 Robert Schuyler son 1912-1915 BRYANT, James M. b. 11/27/1812 d. 3/30/1887 Sally Ann RUDE first wife, daughter of Nathan d. 1/25/1840 age 23 Sarah Ann second wife b. 6/27/1821 d. 12/13/1887 Mary Elizabeth daughter of J. and Sally d. 4/3/1857 age 18-6- Willard H. son of J. & Sarah d. 9/27/1858 age 1-3- Edgar C. son of J. & Sarah d. 8/13/1879 age 32-0-24 James C. son of J. & Sarah d. 3/28/1884 age 34-7-5 SHELDON, Jacob d. 8/1/1821 age 68 Mary SMITH first wife d. 9/3/1814 age 58 Lydia second wife d. 10/12/1824 age 64 John son of J. & M. d. 10/20/1814 age 18 Daniel son of Jacob d. 4/9/1868 age 74 Eliza his wife d. 1/21/1869 age 71-9- Eliza J. daughter d. 4/20/1822 age 3-3-9 CASE, Thaddeus W. b. 3/31/1829 d. 10/14/1890 Allen CLARK, Clarence L. 1850-1918 Addie M. his wife 1854-1916 Clifton L. d. 12/10/1870 or '76 Clarence L. b. 1896 d. Bayonville, France 1918 Pvt. U.S. Marine Corps BAKER, Henry W. 1885-1955 Minnie Susan his wife 1879-1955 HOWE, David C. d. 10/2/1895 age 74 Mary his wife d. 10/7/1887 age 67 Esther C. daughter 1845-1927 Adelbert J. son 1846-1927 Mary LENOX his wife 1848-1911 Mabel E. daughter 1882-1958 Arthur L. son 1880-1942 Charles L. son died in infancy BURTON, Edna M. HOWE wife of M.C., daughter of David & Mary d. 1/3/1873 age 23 HOWE, Edgar D. son of D. & M. 1851-1936 Jennie L. his wife 1854-1932 Wilbur J. son b. 9/5/1879 d. 9/14/1934 Laura Belle GIBBS his wife 1888-1915 Edwin D. son of E. & J. 1885-1919 CRAVER, Blanche HOWE wife of Frank, daughter of E. & J. 1889-1923 HOWE, Wilbur and Phyllis twins of J. Austin & Margaret P. 1926-1926 SHELDON, Erwin M. 1832-1915 Addie D. HILL his wife 1843-1911 Jennie E. oldest child d. 4/9/1875 age 13 Blanche 1873-1904 Hurlon Daniel 1865-1942 Susan SUTHERLAND his wife 1869-1951 Ray S. 1869-1947 Elizabeth W. his wife 1873-1938 GILBERT, Guythan 1787-1848 Ablenor his wife 1787-1873 Moses 1818-1886 Martha J. his wife 1826-1901 Robert G. (may not be buried here) Elsie his wife 1851-1891 FOSTER, Rose M. wife of G. 1851-1891 GILBERT, Lewis E. 1859-1898 PIERCE, Loydwick 1807-1873 Huldah A. his wife 1817-1900 William G. 1811-1897 Lucinda DEWATERS first wife 1818-1845 Mary PERRY second wife 1827-1906 Josephine D. 1846-1873 Austin E. 1855-1931 Nettie A. his wife 1857-1938 PIERCE, Adelbert M. 1854-1915 Ida MAPES his wife 1857-1942 Irene RANGE, Mary MASON, George S. son of Sylvester G. & Sarah A. d. 1869 age 7 mos. Babies (family uncertain) AUSTAMAN, Sarah BIBBENS, John W. d. 5/30/1892 age 67-5-15 Lydia SHELDON his wife d. 6/26/1907 age 82-0-28 Wright 1854-1925 Phebe J. DELAMATER his wife 1859-1922 Lester son 1895-1896 SHELDON, William b. 8/1821 d. 2/1893 Eleanor P. BURRITT his wife b. 8/1824 d. 6/1906 W. Clarence b. 8/1852 d. 1/1909 Lulu S. WEBSTER b. 6/1861 d. 4/1939, R of I Lucia S. STEVENS, Gilbert J. b. 4/22/1833 d. 8/30/1913 Eliza F. his wife d. 4/30/1872 age 35-8- Harriet b. 1/19/1897 d. 5/19/1911 Daughter of Sheldon Stevens Merritt Gilbert b. 1895 d. 12/14/1924 "His son" MARKS, John I. Delia A. (Dellie) b. 1831 d. 7/14/1898 Ellie JACOBS, Deariel 1790-1846 Ruth A. his wife 1786-1872 William A. 1826-1896 Mary E. his wife 1829-1893 Frank W. 1866-1945 Fannie D. his wife 1868-1946 Mabel daughter of Frank b. 1895 d. 1896 GRANT, Abijah d. 1/23/1892 age 42-7- Emma J. d. 4/30/1918 age 63 BARKER, Harry V. d. 2/10/1884 age 58-10-4 Rhoda R. his wife d. 7/12/1872 age 41-3-9 BROCK, Lillian A. BARKER 1867-1929 COURT, Allie A. 1863-1948 BROWN, Lewis d. 5/10/1879 age 58-2- Julia A. his wife (may not be buried here) Laura M. daughter b. 1849 d. 1899 in St. Louis, MO Frank A. D. 1859-1919 Carrie HILL his wife 1862-1956 George E. d. 9/20/1865 age 10 Wilbur C. d. 9/16/1865 age 2-5- Judge d. 9/21/1865 age 1-3- Mary E. b. 1861 d. 9/28/1934 HOLCOMB, Almeron S. d. 4/17/1880 age 55-6- Annis L. GARDINE his wife d. 4/11/1891 age 61-8-3 Wallace W. d. 11/3/1909 age 60-0-17 Georgia S. COMSTOCK his wife 1859-1907 Paul Almeron son Section 11 STIVERS, Albert S. 1846-1914 Jennie E. 1840-1913 BROTHERTON, Calista ROGERS wife of Charles b. 8/3/1819 d. 9/5/1896 Dollie b. 1/4/1861 d. 8/9/1919 Edwin b. 1/14/1877 d. 8/20/1946 WILSON, Henry d. 6/18/1875 age 46-10- Mary M. 1828-1913 Alfred 1854-1912 ROGERS, William d. 11/9/1893 age 78 Co. F, 111th Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Betsy M. 1847-1921 BROTHERTON, Burton A. 1874-1956 Kate 1874-1933 LEVY, Joseph 1871-1922 Grace LOWE his wife d. 4/24/1904 age 24 NOBLE, Sherburne H. 1817-1897 Lucy A. PARSONS his wife 1819-1897 Cora A. b. 1853 d. 1/3/1918 FAATZ, Charles L. 1845-1910 Mary NOBLE his wife 1846-1931 Lawrence F. 1873-1949 Annetta MARTIN his wife 1872-1955 Elmer S. 1875-5/21/1958 Mary BELL his wife 1896-2/24/1958 CLARK, Amos 1819-1892 Fanny STEVENS his wife 1818-1912 Lewis C. 1860-1933 Laura A. 1860-1906 Deborah 1880-19__ DURSTON, Edward b. 1/17/1831 d. 2/3/1878 Co. F, NY Volunteers Eliza BABCOCK his wife b. 8/19/1836 d. 2/18/1910 Babies "Warrens & Kidneys" DURSTON, Susanne d. 7/13/1923 age 0-0-4 KIDNEY, Infant 1918-1918 HOYT, Emma C. 1854-1939 PARSONS, Frank M. 1847-1906 Hattie E. his wife 1848-1910 Minnie L. daughter 1876-1950 Carrie S. 1880-1915 David H. "Frank's Father" Emeline MILLS "Frank's Mother" EDMINSTER, David 1839-1918 Ezora LELAND his wife 1850-1946 John Leland 1872-1915 Florence Austin b. 1915 d. 6/6/1915 Edith M. wife of John L. d. 2/16/1959 JOROLEMON, Otis D. 1881-19__ Mary EDMINSTER his wife 1881-19__ COWELL, Amos His wife Jewel (Julius) b. 1852 d. 11/21/1926 HUDSON, Charles W. 1859-1936 Mary GOTT his wife 1859-1939 KELSEY, Ray C. 1883-1937 Marie HUDSON daughter of Chas. & Mary 1887-19__ SCHOONMAKER, Loretta HUDSON wife of Walter F., daughter of C. & M. 1883-1951 KELSEY, Charliena daughter of R. & M. d. 5/16/1912 age 3 days STEWART, David R. 1946-1917 Mary A. his wife 1852-1923 Edith M. 1874-1939 Jennie E. 1877-1947 GRAHAM, Paul T. 1871-1942 May B. CLARK his wife 1877-19__ EMIGH, Eli d. 3/22/1915 age 74 Co. F, 110th Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Sarah L. 1847-1927 Floyd d. 3/22/1875 age 1-?-? Section 12 LADUE, Harrison 1821-1905 Rebecca COWELL his wife 1822-1904 Harrison 1853-1910 Georgia L. his wife 1857-1926 ABBEY, Mary A. 1849-1928 TRIPP, Milo J. 1829-1863 Elvira COLLINS his wife 1837-1900, R of I b. 1838 d. 1/10/1900 ABBOTT, W.D. 1801-1895 Betsy his wife 1807-1888 William B. son 1866-1943 Alzina his wife 1872-1922 Alexander W. son of W.D. 1832-1915 Mary his wife 1833-1895 Florence their daughter 1862-1866 STEVENS, Richard 1816-1883 Isabelle D. 1827-1911 William H. 1848-1891 Charles R. 1856-1913 Ralph 1859-1911 Abbie 1860-1891 Belle 1867-1958, R of I b. 1868 Sara 1871-1885 Mae b. 1878 d. 11/15/1958 Fred 1865-1932 Mildred E. 1916-1929 KETCHAM, Joshua d. 1/13/1906 age 83 Caroline P. his wife d. 4/23/1910 age 77 DURSTON, David H. 1865-1933 Ida M. his wife 1853-1922 RYDER, Elliot R. 1891-1957 Olive DURSTON his wife 1893-19__ REMINGTON, Martin C. b. 11/14/1823 d. 1/20/1896 Marietta A. CADY his wife b. 4/19/1929 d. 10/6/1906 Carrie E. daughter b. 7/11/1856 d. 9/5/1891 May Cady b. 9/16/1850 d. 1/10/1917 Florence M. PUTNAM his wife b. 8/2/1854 d. 5/9/1926 Fred P. son of May & Florence b. 1/15/1880 d. 5/3/1890 WHALEY, George H. Bertha REMINGTON his wife b. 10/30/1876 d. 4/10/1948, R of I b. 1877 HOPKINS, William K. 1815-1905 Anna CRIM his wife 1817-1898 Mary J. daughter 1850-1873 HEBERT, Joseph 1846-1914 Co. B, 3 Reg. NY Volunteers Annette his wife 1845-1924 Raymond W. 1881-1930 Grace G. his wife 1885-1939 DIXON, Charles 1826-1895 Emily MILLS his wife 1830-1876 MCBRIDE, Hattie DIXON 1860-____ DADA, Anna DIXON 1862-____ BALL, Harvey b. 1/18/1809 d. 10/27/1884 Jannett DIXON his wife b. 8/25/1817 d. 3/2/1899 Francis son 1846-1920 Alice A. TREAT his wife 1850-1922 Charles b. 12/5/1844 d. 5/30/1870 William I. son of Harvey & J. 1855-1922 Margaret PETERSON his wife 1864-1937 Edwin H. son of H. & J. b. 3/17/1859 d. 3/5/1921 Etta PETERSON his wife b. 5/8/1863 d. 2/13/1938 Nettie Maria daughter 1889-1910 BARNES, Charles F., M.D. 1848-10/13/1933 Nettie M. BALL his wife, daughter of H. & J. 1848-1888 DIXON, Edwin J. d. 3/14/1892 age 64-0-11 BIBBENS, William 1851-1903 Mary E. HAMILTON his wife 1854-1917 Edward J. 1880-1950 Mertie L. GATES his wife 1881-1952 Marian their daughter BIBBENS, Daniel S. 1849-1921 Nora E. DWYER his wife, daughter of David & Julia MADDEN 1853-1923 Charles son b. 1871 d. 5/16/1937 TEALL, Charles H. 1824-1907 Mary A. HUNTING his wife 1840-1925, R of I b. 1845 Charles C. 1863-1937 Grace HENNINGER his wife 1872-1951 GILETTE, Norman 1827-1892 Caroline S. 1825-1914 HOUGHTALING, William H. b. 11/17/1811 d. 11/14/1876 Clara M. TREAT his wife b. 3/2/1821 d. 1/25/1912 FRENCH, James b. 9/9/1817 d. 4/20/1898 Martha L. his wife b. 12/1/1816 d. 6/4/1895 George B. 1843-1931 Eva M. HOUGHTALING his wife b. 5/31/1843 d. 6/25/1911 MACEY, May F. HALSTED, James 1801-1865 Anna his wife 1798-1881 HORTON, Chauncey b. 2/25/1838 d. 10/22/1887 Hannah A. HALSTED his wife, daughter of James & Anna b. 6/20/1840 d. 10/27/1891 GILBERT, Cyrus A. 1865-1930 Florence H. 1866-1935 VROMAN, Raymond C. b. 1/25/1896 d. 4/25/1944 Pvt., Ord. Dept., WWI Baby SMITH, David H. 1820-1896 Dolly E. his wife 1825-1908 Kellogg son 1848-1849 Budd son 1871-1872 SMITH, John Three children of John (Cemetery records give lot owner as "John Smith & (Deal) his wife) STEVENS, Samuel 1822-1889 Elizabeth his wife 1840-1924 ROCKWELL, Will Ella his wife FAATZ, William d. 8/31/1873 age 55-3-3 Louisa L. d. 5/9/1895 age 69-?-1 L. DeLacey 1849-1918 Ella L. his wife 1849-1928 Delcay their child BILLEY, William E. 1815-1878 Sarah WATSON his wife 1814-1897 Ann Amelia daughter 1840-1840 PHELPS, R. W. b. 8/22/1808 d. 10/9/1898 Elina B. his wife b. 4/11/1812 d. 11/7/1843 in Elbridge buried at Lock Berlin VAUGHN, Nellie 1881-1949, R of I b. 1881 d. 10/26/1948 CHILD, Ephraim W. d. 10/17/1881 age 80-6-5 Anne d. 8/6/1885 age 70-5- LEMMON, C. Herbert d. 2/15/1881 age 29 Kate L. his wife b. 1853 d. 2/13/1918 Nellie M. d. 3/12/1883 age 2-10- G. Willard son of G.H. & K. L. FAATZ, Jacob His wife Philip A. son d. 1/4/1896 age 56 Co. A, 3 Reg. NY Light Art. Theodore H. 1863-1946 Jay S. 1860-1923 Charles 1918-1918 Section 13 KNAPP, Darwin C. 1835-1894 Narcissa H. his wife 1844-1894 COPPERNOLL, William H. 1818-1896 Sarah S. CHANCROSS his wife 1823-1887 Frenando H. 1844-1927 Corporal, Co. B., 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry/ Sgt., Co. K, 193 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Mary A. DANIELS his wife 1847-1909 ADAMS, Charles C. b. 10/11/1833 d. 3/15/1906 Elizabeth his wife b. 12/30/1836 d. 9/29/1886 Charles M. 1860-1940 Florence AUSTIN his wife 1863-1932 Willard Glen 1863-1924 Minnie ELDREDGE his wife 1861-1927 Their baby d. 1/25/1886 John Clinton 1887-1939 Johnnie BLACKWELL, Samuel 1819-1903 Miranda BARNES his wife 1828-1888 Frank 1853-1922 Leva SMITH his wife 1860-1939 Alfred H. 1854-1938 Emma NOBLE his wife 1864-1947 Effa 1859-1905 GIERKE, Carl F. Reta BLACKWELL his wife VAN NORSTRAND, Elias "Father" 1838-1911 Phebe J. his wife "Mother" 1840-1900, R of I b. 1841 d. 7/15/1900 STONE, J. L. Estella 1864-1933 MACKEE, John Julia ROTCH daughter of Edward 1835-1909 COLE, John 1830-1902 HENDERSON, Edwin M. b. 10/30/1842 d. 2/11/1898 Alice BRYANT his wife b. 11/1/1845 d. 2/19/1929 BREWSTER, Henry A. Louise 1877-1888 SHELDON, Myron W. "Mike" 1832-1917 Mary BOWEN his wife 1834-1888 Effie d. 11/14/1928 Sarah M. d. 4/3/1948 SPOHR, Louis E. 1826-1899 Alma D. his wife 1832-1913 Charles A. 1872-1895 HOLLAND, Emma SPOHR b. 1868 d. 9/4/1940 STEVENSON, Hurley L. 1869-1937 Minnie SPOHR his wife 1864-1947 SPOHR, William H. 1862-1952, R of I b. 1850 RUDE, Milton 1822-1891 His wife 1822-1888 Lewis C. 1859-1926 Minnie UPHAM his wife 1865-1953 John Milton 1852-1903 Eudora 1852-1937 Harman M. 1877-1946 BRADLEY, William M. b. 12/12/1819 d. 9/7/1907 Julia DEFOREST his wife b. 9/17/1819 d. 4/17/1894 RUDE, Julius 1845-1917 His wife Artie WINSTONE, Thomas b. 1824 d. 3/3/1897 Betsy M. his wife 1826-1889, R of I 1820-1889 LAWRENCE, Marion J. 1850-1947 Emma B. 1861-1911 STONE, Jay L. 1860-1927 Estella M. his wife 1863-1933 CASE, Nancy M. 1830-1910 Lena daughter of A. C. b. 8/22/1885 d. 11/21/1897 Leslie A. 1891-1951 Almeron C. b. 1861 d. 12/29/1919 SMITH, Mary Her daughter BARNARD, Franklin D. 1842-1928 GAR Marker Susie E. his wife 1851-1926 Clarence F. b. 3/29/1870 d. ____ Marian B. STEVENS his wife b. 1/14/1874 d. 11/15/1933 FOWLER, J. Estella wife of Charles 1879-1915 SMITH, Charles 1825-1912 Flora L. TANNER his wife 1844-1935, R of I b. 1845 d. 10/5/1935 WEYANT, Hattie A. SMITH wife of Bert 1870-1932, R of I b. 1869 BENTLEY, Carl D. 1874-6/4/1934 Lydia SMITH his wife b. 1873 d. 2/10/1949 MALTBY, Atchison 1849-1928 Nellie JOHNSON his wife 1856-1939 LAWRENCE, Warner 1828-1895 Melissa 1824-1920 HARRIS, Charles Taylor 1852-1931 Dora LAWRENCE his wife 1858-1953 REMINGTON, Darius A. 1833-1901 Mary V. SHELDON his wife d. 11/8/1876 age 40-9- Martha REDMOND second wife 1843-1931 SHAW, William 1802-1878 Betsy A. his wife 1831-1901 Alexander b. 12/15/1847 d. 10/22/1864 at Andersonville, GA Battery D, 3 NY Light Artillery James 1849-1930 David W. 1852-1892 TITUS, Johnathan d. 11/8/1899 age 82 Harriet his wife d. 1/13/1887 age 66 Ausmere O. 1844-1932 Co. A, 3 NY Light Artillery, R of I b. 1835 Emily REGADES his wife 1844-1937, R of I b. 1845 Seymour N. 1841-1930, R of I b. 1842 Emma Frances "Franc" LATTEN his wife 1846-1902, R of I b. 1847 Seymour F. 1881-1922, R of I b. 1875 d. 6/1/1923 Hollis D. 1858-1912 Isabell RADCLIFF his wife 1853-1926, R of I b. 1852 WETMORE, Harriet TITUS 1876-1950 TITUS, Anna F. d. 10/28/1882 age 2-7- Lula b. 1884 d. 5/27/1953 WEED, Charles H. "Father" 1810-1889 E. Anna his wife "Mother" b. 1816 d. 1890 Albert D. their son "Brother" 1846-1890 TUTTLE, Caroline "Auntie" 1808-5/7/1900 GILMORE, Amelia WEED b. 1843 d. 3/4/1928 WEED, James I. d. 6/15/1936, R of I b. 1845 d. 6/15/1938 STRONG, Norman b. 1/28/1821 d. 5/30/1907 Christianna his wife b. 8/13/1829 d. 3/10/1907 RANDALL, Ellen H. 1850-1924 GILBERT, Frank E. b. 1/24/1851 d. 5/6/1912 Florence STRONG his wife b. 7/27/1852 d. 2/13/1937 WARN, Clifton F. 1876-1945 WETHY, Margaret G. Section 14 RATHBUN, Samuel G. d. 4/16/1873 age 68-8-8 Hannah H. his wife b. 4/23/1811 d. 1/9/1896 Polly Evert Hayden L. Eveline b. 2/3/1838 d. 10/5/1888 in Mandelay, Burma Mary b. 5/5/1829 d. 3/20/1893 WRIGHT, George W. 1822-1898, R of I b. 1823 d. 6/8/1898 Sarah Jane RATHBUN 1831-1917, R of I b. 1832 d. 7/8/1917 Eva C. 1858-1911 Charles S. 1860-1918, R of I b. 1861 d. 4/12/1918 Mary E. 1864-1934, R of I b. 1865 d. 5/29/1934 HINE, Edwin 1818-1893 Henrietta his wife 1810-1889, R of I d. 1/16/1899 Baby COWELL, Charles d. 11/21/1887 age 52 Susan H. his wife d. 1/30/1905 age 63 Nellie G. d. 6/19/1868 age 1-10- Lewis B. 1861-3/3/1914 Anna E. his wife Jennie A. KILGUS, Michael b. 7/1/1832 d. 6/3/1908 Christiana SCHULTZ his wife b. 9/28/1829 d. 8/31/1892 George 1856-1928 Mary 1857-1936 Katherine 1857-1918 Mary A. b. 6/2/1861 d. 11/9/1861 Araminta M. 1875-19__ Louise 1888-19__ FRANTZ, Florence S. wife of Leon B. 1882-1955 SHELDON, Leon B. 1881-1914 SMITH, Joseph S. d. 10/10/1866 age 68 Laura first wife d. 1832 age 21 Hannah second wife d. 8/28/1877 age 78 James S. d. 6/26/1865 age 67 Percis his wife d. 2/2/1871 age 69 James D. son d. 7/12/1844 age 5 Laura Belle duaghter of Joseph K. d. 3/15/1878 age 23 Joseph and James twins Belle AUSTIN, John Thomas d. 6/8/1888 age 69 Lydia his wife 1829-1908 George L. d. 12/2/1901 age 47 Julia SHELDON his wife 1858-1931 John S. 1852-1930 Rose C. his wife 1859-1943 Frederick Thomas 1885-1942 Loleta LOCKWOOD his wife 1887-19__ ALLEN, Robert Livingston 1876-7/5/1949 Genevieve AUSTIN his wife PHILLIPS, Van Richard 1883-1939 Harriet AUSTIN his wife SHOECRAFT, Charles Willoughby 1896-19__ Florence AUSTIN his wife 1887-19__ HAVENS, Dexter E. b. 7/31/1805 d. 12/17/1882 Lucy B. MACK daughter of Samuel 1824-1904 Charles W. 1841-1889 Kittie M. 1851-1912 Charlie 1885-1892 WHITMAN, James N. 1837-1904 Elvira J. his wife 1840-1914, R of I b. 1841 d. 4/24/1914 Leroy R. 1872-1888 STICKLE, Chauncey M. 1828-1894 Henrietta M. his wife 1830-1894 Allen 1867-1934 Grace E. MILLS first wife 1872-189? Maud second wife 1868-1943 George M. 1853-1936 Alice A. his wife 1858-1940 STONE, Ezra His wife Roy 1875-10/27/1916 Dexter 1889-12/30/1945 WARD, Thomas 1825-1892 Jane SIMPKINS his wife 1835-1913 ST. JOHN, Mary 1837-8/29/1917 HENDERSON, William His wife Hattie HENDERSON, Dudley 1785-1849 Laura MERRILL his wife 1789-1869 Julius 1813-1883 Lucinda his wife 1815-1868 SERVIS, Laura H. 1849-1929 KOPPERL, Charles Artemesia J. his wife d. 8/7/1859 age 40 Infant son MUNSON, Thomas b. 4/25/1781 d. 3/19/1863 SHELDON, Sylvester d. 5/20/1861 age 80-10-13 Anna his wife d. 3/6/1849 age 65-0-24 Martha Ann daughter d. 4/11/1839 age 13-10-28 Francis Pomeroy son VAN BUREN, Martin 1834-1885 Sarah KEVAND his wife 1838-1929 Charles 1867-1896 Gertrude 1868-1950 Angeline 1870-1932, R of I b. 1872 d. 3/5/1932 Callie 1879-1881 STICKLE, Maude VAN BUREN 1872-1927 KEVAND, William H. 1847-1911 Annie HENDERSON his wife 1852-1937 John 1840-1904 Ella HENDERSON his wife 1846-1904 Elizabeth 1842-1889 David 1850-1915 Ann 1852-1925 Mary Ann 1812-1890 SHURTLEFF, A. W. 1833-1907 Co. H, 19 Reg. NY Volunteers Louise DE WITT his wife 1833-1907 Anna Louise daughter 1865-1950, R of I b. 1870 GROSS, Dawn Marie 1956-1956 DE WITT, Ann 1819-1892 HAMILTON, Eli b. 3/28/1816 d. 5/1/1885 Mary his wife b. 11/25/1825 d. 3/3/1895 JONES, William d. 1887 Betsy J. his wife d. 8/31/1890 age 41-6- Baby daughter of William and Betsy VANTINE, Phebe J. b. 8/1799 d. 3/1880 Francis b. 8/1821 d. 8/1915 Sarah M. b. 12/1833 d. 12/1911 CALHOUN, Douglas 1835-1919 Elina A. 1840-1918 ROTCH, Josiah M. 1827-1897 Samantha C. BABCOCK his wife 1829-1889 Leana B. daughter 1880-1902 BLACKWELL, Luzerne d. 4/15/1943 Alice ROTCH 1855-1900 Lina 1884-10/2/1955 TANNER, Cora 1864-3/11/1958 PHIPPEN, James H. 1844-1918 Dolly E. his wife 1849-____ Frankie d. 8/18/1889 age 11-0-12 BARKER, Orville d. 11/25/1891 age 59 CORNWELL, William I. son of Eben & Thankful 1809-1897 Mariette his wife 1814-1899 William H. son Martha W. daughter d. 12/1/1870 age 27-6-4 Alice A. daughter LATIMER, Amanda CORNWELL wife of Isaac d. 6/18/1895 age 100-5-1 CORNWELL, Eben B. d. 8/22/1833 age 67-5-2 Thankful his wife d. 2/10/1847 age 82-6-27 FAATZ, Frank Eugene 1924-6/3/1924 Baby of Frank Babies of Charles "Father" "Mother" DAVIS, Mother of Charles Alfred W. 1860-1897 Mother of Alfred Lida 1865-1949 Mary A. 1844-9/15/1919 MARBLE, Corydon S. b. 1/5/1830 d. 5/25/1911 Lucy C. HOSKINS his wife b. 3/12/1833 d. 2/18/1895 BOTSFORD, Benjamin V. 1852-1924 Frances MARBLE his wife 1857-1924 CRIM, Paul H. 1841-1920 Co. I, 3 Reg. NY Light Artillery Helen MAHAR his wife d. 2/9/1917 age 70 BECKER, Walter M. b. 1837 d. 11/30/1921 Child of Walter b. 3/31/1896 d. 8/17/1896 Neal N. 1889-1957 Melissa R. his wife 1890-19__ Baby TYLER, Alfred N. 1876-1945, R of I b. 1875 Nellie M. his wife 1882-1944 PIERCE, Wife of John BACKMAN, Anton P. 1814-1895 Annie KREIGER his wife 1837-1878 Frank 1866-1916 Baby of Frank Ruth J. 1911-1925 Bertha Ardelle daughter of F. & G. BACHMAN d. 1916 age 8 mos. TANNER, John D. 1839-1896, R of I d. 10/7/1895 Sarah BARKER his wife 1864-1920 BIRCHER, Jacob b. 1828 in Switzerland d. 1902 Anna 1827-1893 William R. 1862-1941 Elizabeth A. his wife 1868-1946 John b. 1860 d. 12/31/1919 Edward b. 1870 d. 8/17/1914 GARLAND, George W. 1833-1902 Margaret his wife 1830-1921 WHITE, Edward S. 1861-1941 His first wife His second wife GARLAND, William 1865-1925 John 1856-1926 ALLEN, William P. 1874-1942 Margaret J. his wife 1870-1955 ROBINSON, ________ His wife HOWLAND, John R. 1838-1910 Mary J. his wife 1839-1931 John Elmer 1861-1902 FORMAN, Calvin P. 1857-1925, R of I 6/14/1926 B. A. his wife Addie 1865-2/16/1945 Munroe J. son C.P. & B.A. 1885-1903 Blanche S. daughter of C.P. & B.A. 1887-1915 Kenneth 1907-1924 MOREHOUSE, Chauncey S. d. 2/19/1874 age 52-4-29 Hannah his wife b. 9/8/1822 in Clifton Park, Saratoga County d. 3/13/1892 in Red Cloud, NE DIXON, Mary BOTSFORD, Samuel A. d. 4/24/1877 age 75-7-7 Louise his wife d. 3/2/1868 age 57-5-16 Andrew H. son d. 4/6/1866 age 23-4-27 in Boston, MA Anthony son d. 10/28/1861? Age 14-6-6 Achsah b. 4/5/1828 d. 3/27/1902 Mary E. b. 1/2/1838 d. 11/30/1901 VROOMAN, Ebenezer d. 4/4/1912 age 80 Co. I, 13 Reg. NY Heavy Art. Lucinda his wife 1837-1928 STILES, David b. 1859 d. 6/22/1933 His wife Emma b. 1863 d. 10/21/1928 BABCOCK, William N. b. 4/18/ or 12/1800 d. 3/31/1878 John W. b. 8/17/1833 d. 9/6/1904 DENSMORE, Polly wife of Eli b. 5/22/1788 d. 8/24/1852 or 1853 CHATFIELD, Mary Louise "Mother" 1843-1926 Clifton 1864-1927 Cora Ellen his wife 1865-1945 SUNDERLIN, Elvin W. 1848-1932 Josephine A. MEECH his wife 1852-1925 Charles Their son 1884-1902 MEECH, Henry B. "Father" 1829-1904 Lovina his wife "Mother" 1831-1902 BARBER, Child "Mother married again" FREEMAN, Winous BUSK, Fred Section 15 COPPES, John b. 10/25/1826 in Germany d. 9/6/1862 STANBURY, George F. d. 9/20/1912 age 75 Seaman, U.S. Navy ANDERSON, Jacob S. d. 5/27/1911 age 77 Co. C, 111 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry SAUNDERS, James M. d. 4/15/1905 age 68 Co. T, 3 Reg. NY Artillery FREEMAN, Henry d. 8/13/1886 age 61 Co. A, 10 NY Cavalry TOLES, John d. 5/29/1886 age 55 Co. C, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry CARCONELIS, Norman d. 2/26/1889 age 68 Co. H, 40 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry GAGE, Barton P. d. 7/16/1892 age 58 Battery A, 9 NY Heavy Artillery TODD, James S. d. 1/14/1894 age 63 Co. M, 16 NY Heavy Artillery HALL, Charles d. 1/19/1895 age 63 QM Sgt., 1 NY Vol. Cavalry SMITH, Larbin C. d. 7/4/1895 age 54 Co. B, NY Light Artillery CLARK, George W. d. 8/8/1897 age 88 Co. I, 16 NY Heavy Artillery WAIT, Anson d. 12/4/1897 age 71 Co. K, 137 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry MILLS, Joseph d. 3/1/1899 age 50 NY Vol. Engineers WYCKOFF, William d. 9/6/1895 age 65 Co. C, 16 NY Heavy Artillery TYLER, William d. 10/29/1892 age 75 (Service affiliation illegible) THOMPSON, George A. d. 7/22/1885 age 48 Co. E, 54 Reg. MA Vol. Infantry STRATTON, Willard 1834-1906 Co. C, 147 NY Vol. Infantry NORTHUP, Alonzo d. 10/17/1909 age 81 Co. F, 26 US Colored Infantry WILSON, Robert d. 3/25/1910 age 74 Co. A, 91 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry TERWILLIGER, John Co. M, 16 NY Heavy Artillery HARRINGTON, J. A. Co. I, 3 NY Light Artillery, R of I "Isaac" 1841-4/14/1897 PLUMLEY, Henry d. 4/5/1898 age 77 Co. F, 111 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Section 16 HOPKINS, Lazelle R. 1853-1932 Nancie L. his wife 1858-1958 BALL, George W. 1843-1916 111th Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Ella C. his wife 1856-1932 MILLER, George E. 1859-1928 Julia S. his wife 1860-1915 PIERCE, William b. 1913 d. 1/11/1932 Pierce child Ernie "Wife's sister's child" HOLMAN, Charles 1853-1915 Nettie his wife 1852-1926 BRADLEY, Arthur D. 1885-1956 Frances TRACY his wife 1893-19__ TRACY, Calvin B. b. 1841 d. 5/11/1916 Co. C, 9 NY Heavy Artillery Sarah U. his wife 1866-1955 SMITH, Erwin R. 1850-1915 Elizabeth H. his wife 1856-1931 Charles b. 1885 d. 9/28/1953 HOLMAN, John WOOD, Henry N. 1846-1919 Mary L. his wife 1849-1929 Augustus C. 1878-1915 STREETER, Flonus L. 1861-1941 Iva WADE his wife 1874-1914 BENEDICT, Majora 1900-1900 BENEDICT, Gilbert A. 1829-1908 Mary J. 1830-1913 Etta May 1864-1926 Ernest L. 1865-1939 Mertice V. 1870-1919 ROBBINS, Harvey 1833-1904 Jane P. 1841-1926 BENEDICT, Clare A. 1853-____ Christine M. 1869-____ STORKE, Lewis B. 1825-10/5/1914 Julia D. his wife 1823-10/16/1916 RACE, Ferdinand b. 1855 d. 2/3/1932 His wife Helen J. daughter 1919-1919 Carol Lee daughter 1933-1933 Three children SANDERSON, George 1866-1938 Inez his wife 1892-19__ DAVIS, Waterman L. d. 4/6/1897 age 74 Huldah C. his wife b. 1838 d. 12/30/1900 Frankie A. son d. 2/2/1879 age 19-3- Child Child of Glen Davis MCNABB, John E. 1894-1916 PAGE, Rev. Joseph R. b. 8/1/1817 d. 12/17/1884 Laura HENDERSON his wife 1823-1907 Maria S. daughter b. 1853 d. 12/10/1931 Joseph son Clara H. daughter COWELL, Joseph b. 2/3/1807 d. 5/12/1891 Anna his wife b. 7/13/1835 d. 9/2/1916 SILVERNAIL, Almena COWELL b. 10/12/1840 d. 2/10/1920 Anna daughter b. 12/15/1870 d. 11/8/1885 Maude daughter 1881-1890 Glennie b. 6/14/1885 d. 8/29/1885 SHEAN, Vernie B. 1867-____ HOFFMAN, Matthew b. 11/5/1832 d. 10/30/1888 Lucena his wife b. 9/22/1837 d. 4/3/1895 DAVIS, John E. 1864-1/30/1922 Addie his wife 1874-1918 Clary S. (Clara) 1895-1917 Vernie b. 1900 d. 3/19/1929 CORGNELL or CARJONELL Hannah DEACONS widow of Norman Corgnell d. 8/28/1916 age 86 William Arthur 1867-1921 William C. 1902-12/9/1956 OLIVER, Henry d. 12/16/1949 May his wife d. 10/24/1951 HAMILTON, Clarence David son of Levi 1855-1917 Etta ROTCH his wife 1864-1951 Lawrence Robert son 1889-1954 Elizabeth his wife Their baby Winifred daughter of C.D. & Etta (not buried here) MCMULLEN, Hugh 1851-1924 Rachel 1850-1927 Lena 1882-1947 Frank J. 1879-1932 J. Florence GIBBS his wife 1885-19__ CARTNER, William 1870-8/29/1938 Francis 1870-1934 Jane Ann b. 11/5/1934 d. 1/21/1937 BENTLEY, Michael, M.D. 1839-____ Jane A. OSBORN his wife 1840-1895 Harry O. son 1869-1875 DANIELS, Harvey L. d. 1/2/1895 age 78-8-21 Sally A. his wife d. 4/24/1884 age 63-3-20 Linda Iantha daughter d. 8/25/1847 age 6-4-14 Lida Idelia daughter d. 8/7/1855 age 6-11-19 Lewis F. d. 2/9/1858 age 0-5-1 METTLER, Mary A. 1862-1939 DANIELS,________ 1843-1905 Helen M. his wife 1844-1923 Frank L. CORBIN, William H. Helen his wife 1840-1897 Two children ROBINSON, Herbert A. 1885-1937 Agnes S. ROSA, George G. son of Ed 1920-1937 DARROW, Clara E. 1901-1946 DARROW, Dwight A. 1861-1957 Ette FLATT or PLATT his wife 1865-1943 HALL, Crayton W. 1898-____ Lavina M. DARROW his wife 1901-____ Gertrude A. daughter 1934-____ JEWELL, James B. d. 4/25/1864 age 39 at Andersonville, GA Co. K, 3 Reg. NY L. Art. Charlotte his wife d. 1/13/1918 age 89 Ulysses son d. 9/28/1862 age 19 EXNER, Melvin 1874-1932 Dewey M. b. 1898 d. 1918 in France American Legion marker Two children (possibly including James, 1918-1925) ROBINSON, Moses 1783-1820 Hannah HOPKINS his wife 1783-1847 Sarah daughter 1818-1906 Hopkins son 1815-1900 Jane K. his wife 1825-1897 Georgia daughter 1852-1885 Harvey 1854-1921 Frances GATES his wife 1867-1942 George Gates son 1891-1957 WALKER, Hugh 1871-1915 William son 1900-1915 Section 18 WOODWARD, Helen S. 1919-1944 MEEKER, Carl B. 1900-1958 BOUGHTON, Eva E. "His wife" 1884-19__ COMPTON, Edwin R. 1877-1954 Priscilla D. his wife 1880-19__ STEVENSON, Kenneth P. son of Paul 1924-1954 Paul M. son of Fred L. b. 1901 Emogene E. SAYLES his wife, daughter of Charles & Elma LOCKWOOD GOODELLE, George B. 1865-1945 Ellen VROMAN his wife 1866-1952 HOYT, Harold Benedict 1889-19__ Florence STICKLE his wife 1891-19__ ANDREWS, Harlan F. 1897-19__ Ethel HOYT his wife 1896-1955 SHELDON, Frederick L. 1880-1955 Irene HOYT his wife 1881-1957, R of I b. 1882 GOODELLE, Harry R. 1880-1959 Winifred HOYT his wife 1878-19__ BARR, Arnold R. 1891-1954 Mary HOYT his wife CLARK, Floyd H. 1884-1950 Margaret L. his wife 1885-19__ Neal C. 1910-19__ COLVIN, Willis E. 1883-1955 Ada B. GOODSELL his wife 1881-19__ WESTBROOK, Raymond 1880-1955 Sadie M. his wife 1884-1948 BRITTON, Chester O. 1891-1950 Sadie M. his wife 1884-19__ SMITH, Elsie 1895-1950, R of I b. 1896 MULETTE, Rev. Jesse 1876-1946 Helena S. his wife 1878-19__ STICKLE, Frank S. 1881-19__ Edith M. 1877-1946, R of I b. 1866 BURGESS, Volney K. 1874-1949 Floy A. his wife 1883-1949 BURGESS, Edward 1914-1952 SNOOK, George A. 1887-1945 Rose BRAY his wife 1886-19__ SMITH, Keith A. son of Earl b. 5/16/1945 d. 6/19/1945 JONES, David Clifford 1883-19__ Florence MARSH first wife 1883-1942 May CANFIELD second wife 1882-1949 JUDSON, Horace Fisk 1891-1944 Viola DETSEL his wife 1886-19__ CUTLER, Frederick (or John Frederick) 1866-1937 Sophia his wife 1865-19__ GAUL, Charles 1858-1938 Mary his wife 1862-1937 BACKMAN, William 1875-1937 SUNDERLIN, Elvin H. 1873-1939, R of I b. 1874 Jennie COWELL 1872-1955 STICKLE, Harry E. 1884-1939 Elizabeth M. his wife 1884-19__ CLARK, Amos L. 1880-1943 Maude A. TERPENING his wife 1883-1934 SMITH, Fred C. 1887-1949, R of I b. 1888 Cpl. NY 82 Field Signal Battalian, 4 Div., WWI Leo B. his wife 1886-19__ DEVITT, Edward B. 1874-1943 Anna C. his wife 1873-1929 ROSA, John 1858-1940 Frances TRAVER his wife 1861-1941 William son 1884-19__ KUSCHE, Oswald J. "Jim" 1881-19__ Martha M. his wife 1883-1958 MELDE, Philomena 1853-1924 GOODWIN, Dr. Clinton E. 1878-9/8/1957 Capt., Medical Corps, WWI Myrtella FOLLANSBEE his wife 1878-1944 FOLLANSBEE, Marshall W. 1850-1924 Adah L. HATCH his wife 1855-1924 SMITH, Fred G. 1863-1941, R of I b. 1864 Mary A. his wife 1857-1937 LEE, William Henry 1852-1928 Hannah WRIGHT his wife 1849-1930 HARRINGTON, George P. 1856-1929 Carrie S. his wife 1866-1951 WISEMAN, William 1856-1931 WOLFORD, Hilda daughter 1915-1943, R of I b. 1916 d. 6/1/1943 BROWN, Samuel D. 1866-1932 Grace S. his wife 1874-____ CHAPMAN, Loren D. 1885-1940 Hazel U. his wife 1890-____ STARK, William S. 1862-____ Margaret M. his wife 1866-1925 LEAMAN, William J. 1863-1950 Caroline A. his wife 1868-1952 VANNATTER, John E. 1848-1940 Emma A. his wife 1850-1933 George W. son 1879-19__ Gertrude M. his first wife 1885-1943 COOPER, Judson A. 1854-1935 Pruie BURT his wife 1856-1927 PIERCE, Charles D. 1868-1955 Mabel ALLEN his wife 1868-1951 STURGIS, Frank D. 1862-1926 Rosa OBERLIES his wife 1866-1939, R of I b. 1867 Clara May daughter 1910-1922 SEAGER, Harold V. 1882-1931 Mabel MORRISON his wife, daughter of Herbert 1890-1951 HUNTER, Eugene I. 1866-1924 Sarah E. ANDREWS his wife 1865-1924 Neal E. son 1902-1955 Mildred M. 1903-19__ MORRISON, Herbert T. 1866-1944 Almeda SOUTHWICK his wife 1860-1946 FOLKS, Humphrey 1831-1897 Amy A. his wife 1824-1889 WHITTEN, Carolyn M. 1874-1958 HALLETT, Fred L. 1880-1954 Maude B. 1879-19__ ROCKWELL, Chauncey 1828-1859 Mary J. RUDE his wife 1831-1892 William 1852-1927 May Dana HUNTING his wife, daughter of Asa & Hannah 1853-1938 George Hunting, M. D. 1878-1940 Theresa PECK 1891-1957 LAMPHERE, Elisha Allen 1856-1930 Minnie E. SKINNER his wife 1863-1924 HUNTING, W. Irving son of Asa & Hannah 1856-1934 Alida J. STORKE his wife, daughter of Louis B. 1861-1942 Mabel J. 1885-19__ JOROLEMON, William 1849-1899 Harriet 1856-1929 GILLETT, Martha M. 1846-1927 GRAY, Ida A. 1855-1931 WRIGHT, Charles E. 1860-1951 May 1868-1958 Ella May b. 1894 d. 6/27/1918 BATES, Edward R. husband of Florence HOYT 1898-1958 Donald Herbert b. 11/28/1927 d. 5/2/1928 Mary Antha b. 4/4/1929 d. 4/22/1931 BATES, J. Herbert 1876-1953 Pearl RAMSEY first wife 1879-1944 O'LEARY, Maude R. 1881-1950 DUSINBERRE baby 12/3/1949 BIBBENS, Frank M. 1875-1955 Clara S. his wife 1876-1949 Baby 10/24/1917 APPLEGATE, Frank Warren 1879-1953 Bessie SITTSER his wife 1882-19__ ASHBY, Lewis J. b. 8/21/1875 d. 12/8/1955 Flora L. BUSH his wife b. 4/5/1876 d. ____ BUSH, Squire A. b. 8/6/1843 d. 2/16/1922 Martha E. his wife b. 2/13/1845 d. 3/13/1929 STATHAM, Rev. Walter 1833-1907 Carrie ROOKS his wife 1838-1924 William Henry son 1866-1933 Arthur Wells son 1868-1946, R of I b. 1869 LANPHERE, Reuben H. son of Richard & Anna DEAN 1829-1901 Annette BARKER his wife 1835-1913 William A. son 1856-1917 Frank H. son 1860-1926 Carrie M. his wife 1869-1946 Fred D. son of R. & A. 1868-1943 Bertha WILSON his wife, daughter of John & Mary RHOADES 1879-19__ Fred D., Jr. son 1914-1933 Catherine sister of Reuben 1843-1905 WHITE, Albert N., M.D. 1863-1929, R of I b. 1853 "Lanphere cousin" Stella BUCHANAN his wife b. 1869 d. 4/6/1922 BARKER, Thomas S. brother of Annette Lamphere 1844-1932 Co. H, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Inf. Nettie M. BIGSBY his wife 1848-1942 PEARSALL, William H. 1875-19__ Grace B. his wife 1875-1942 DEAN, Andrew Wood 1827-5/14/1859 Mary Elizabeth PUFFER his wife Irving Andrew son b. 8/13/1853 (probaby buried in Grand Rapids, MI) Edwin Daniel son b. 2/8/1866 d. 10/30/1897 MILLS, Lewis 1841-1914 Co. B, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Mary E. DOW his wife 1851-1946 LYNCH, Timothy J. 1870-1907 Gertrude E. MILLS his wife 1869-1944 WARNER, William Austin 1843-1935 Mary SCHULER his wife 1843-1920 Frank 1881-19__ Robert 1886-19__ RODENHISER, Emma 1857-1935, R of I b. 1858 d. 10/29/1937 Albert 1876-1939 Herman 1869-1942 Sarah 1876-19__ POWERS, Robert 1866-1919 Ida FRENCH his wife 1871-19__ DITMARS, William E. 1881-1952 HINMAN, Harry C. 1877-1934 Maude E. RANDALL his wife 1875-19__ Infant of Harold 1937 CHADDERDON, Isaac 1844-1919 Jane A. PURCE first wife 1841-1913 Louise second wife 1852-1929 Harry B. son of I. & J. 1870-1899 Charlotte HENDERSON his wife 1872-1950 Jennie M. sister of Isaac b. 1837 d. 3/20/1918 PURCE, Frank Cushman 1877-1935 Mabel HUNTING his wife, daughter of Frank & Minnie 18__-19__ Elizabeth H. Frank's aunt 1835-1905 STICKLE, Henry b. 10/24/1821 d. 2/25/1896 Sarah KETCHAM his wife b. 1/18/1826 d. 9/21/1892 William H. b. ____ d. 3/3/1895 Clara S. WRIGHT his wife b. 5/5/1853 d. 9/13/1927 Frank B. 1860-1923 Mary E. WHITE his wife 1878-1951 Harlie 1856-1858 Fred K. 1873-1921 James White 1899-1900 MOORE, Charles A. 1872-1940 Nora STAFFORD his wife 1873-1926 TRYON, Frank S. 1858-1926, R of I b. 1857 Eliza MCCABE his wife, sister of Hugh 1862-1948, R of I b. 1861 Harry E. son 1886-1913 BALL, Charles E. son of Francis & Alice 1885-1936 Allie BEACH his wife 1881-6/30/1959 YOUNG, Charles H. 1863-1942 Theodore S. 1864-1937 Bell TOWNSEND 1869-1916 RADFORD, Edward 1848-1917 Alma M. his wife 1854-9/8/1956 OTT, William H. 1856-1937 Carrie G. his wife 1864-1954 Vernon J. son 1886-19__ Clara B. his wife 1884-1942 Donald W. 1910-1925 Philip E. 1867-1927 WOODRIDGE, Clinton J. 1866-1938 BELL, John 1841-1925 Co. G, 122 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Sarah J. his wife 1848-1931 Ada M. 1876-19__ ROSE, William Walter, M.D. 1875-1955 Stata BELL his wife 1878-1945 BELL, Belle T. or Minnie T. wife of Charles 1887-1941 FULLER, Edward C. 1859-1930 Anna M. 1860-1942 EWINS, Fred 1876-1947 Harriet L. SANGER first wife 1882-1923 Janet HOYT second wife 1894-19__ ELDREDGE, William Herbert 1859-1903 Charlotte ADLAIN his wife 1858-1932 HOPKINS, Roscoe Conkling 1877-19__ Ethel ELDREDGE his wife 1887-1948 ADKINSON, Mary RAMSEY 1827-1885 DENNICK, John 1812-1892 John, Jr. 1841-1893 Co. A, 24 Reg. NY Vol. Cavalry SMITH, Sarah wife of Norman 1848-1919 DENNICK, Leonard 1854-1921 HERRICK, Frank 1866-1933 Flora SHELDON his wife 1872-1950 SHELDON, George M. 1846-1917 Ella J. 1852-1914 Eva 1853-1896 Frank Elenor Laura 1882-1957 Delbert Allie B. 1864-1942 KLUMPP, Clarence D. 1867-1937 Harriet SHELDON his wife 1879-1956 KELLER, William 1871-1919 Eva CARNER his wife 1879-19__ FILSINGER, Fred 1861-1941 Elizabeth H. 1872-1924 HARRIS, Edgar A. 1852-1923 Flora G. his wife 1852-1923 Fred 1874-19__ Lottie M. his wife 1884-1937 Claude 1877-1939 Mary his wife 1886-19__ SOMERS, Charles E. 1869-1925 Grace H. b. 1873 d. 10/4/1957 Harold son of C. & G. 1896-____ BEASTON, Harry S. second husband of Grace 1882-1952 VANNORSTRAND, John 1863-1925 Grace S. his wife b. 1869 (or 1868) d. 1/21/1939 BAKER, John W. 1868-1942 Hattie M. first wife 1871-1920 Roscoe L. 1891-____ Ada M. his wife 1894-1947 KEHOSKIE, Harriet BAKER their daughter 1933-1957 BREWSTER, Edna M. first wife of Harris 1895-1918 O'BRIEN, Peter 1848-1941 Nancy A. 1852-1931 DEWEY, Velma Jane 1917-1918 Arlene Carol 1921-1923 WHITMAN, J. Harry 1877-19__ Nettie M. MCWETHY his wife 1884-1948 Edgar A. 1910-1921, R of I 1911-1921 ROBINSON, John J. 1837-1919 WHITMAN, George Guy 1874-1943 Emma B. his wife 1876-1932, R of I b. 1874 d. 6/23/1932 Alice Elvira 1908-1908 MINTONYE, William S. 1863-1925 SMITH, Charles H. 1869-1936 His wife WALTON, Thomas 1847-1924 Candace 1863-1941 SERVIS, Benjamin 1834-1905 Susan REMINGTON his wife 1836-1916 Will M. 1860-1927 Bertha DEPUY his wife 1864-1957, R of I b. 1865 FERRELL, Harry H. 1887-1950 Ethel SERVIS his wife 1889-19__ LEGG, David 1820-1893 Annar WHEATON his wife 1825-1920 Dollie 1867-1947 Min Harriet L. KESTOR 1861-1948 GIERKE, Alfred G. b. 1894 d. 11/29/1942 1st Lieut., Vet. Corps NY, WWI CENTER, Gibson S. 1839-1900 (death may be 11/1/1899) Charlotte M. ELLENWOOD his wife 1821-1906 Anna 1856-1935 Effie or Effa J. 1861-1906 PASSAGE, Samuel A. 1839-1921 Carrie D. WILBER his wife 1849-1922 William 1869-1927 Laura SUNDERLIN his wife 1870-1946 TRUMBLE, Amos H. 1853-1935 Josephine L. his wife 1855-1931 CAYWOOD, Charles S. 1864-1924 Marianna VANNORSTRAND his wife 1865-1956 COPPERNOLL, Leslie L., "Doc" 1885-1941 Gertrude B. 1885-3/10/1948 CHATFIELD, Berlin G. 1880-1932 Jessie R. 1886-12/23/1964 Harmon O. b. 6/12/1905 d. 3/5/1970 Arlene WILSON, Clarence B. 1844-1935, R of I b. 1845 d. 2/8/1935 Augusta A. RUDE his wife 1846-1919 STEVENS, Albert 1865-1926 WILSON, Hattie A. 1868-1950 Mary L. 1873-1927 STEVENS, Baby CARL, Ira O. 1841-1915 GAR Marker Helen C. first wife 1849-1897 Emma second wife 1857-1925 CHURCHILL, Belle CARL daughter of Ira b. 8/5/1871 d. 4/26/1898 LOVELESS, Norman 1822-1864 Phebe Jane his wife 1824-1893 MARTIN, Philip 1827-1899 Catherine his wife 1828-1915 Frank B. 1853-1914 Adelaide his wife 1852-1898 BLAKEMAN, Francis E. 1851-1935 Mary L. wife of Edward 1861-19__ Wallace E. 1877-1936 Lilly E. his wife 1879-1932 MEECH, Dewitt C. 1822-1889 Maria P. his wife 1822-1892 F. Howard 1847-1916 Adelaide LANKTON his wife 1852-1923 Clarence L. 1874-1949 Nellie BRACKETT his wife 1868-1943 John L. 1862-1870 Dewitt C. 1881-1897 MCINTYRE, Euretta Maria MEECH wife of H. L. 1876-1958 COTTLE, Stephen C. 1845-1912 Christiana SUNDERLIN his wife 1849-1942 Raymond D. son 1877-19__ Bertha GUTCHESS his wife 1883-19__ Mabel 1917-1918 Infant 1920-1920 BURRITT, Aurora second wife of Frederick N. 1877-1913 Anna Frederick's third wife 1879-1938 EXCELL, Rev. William 1862-1940 Louie G. 1860-1940 BIDWELL, Amanda his wife 1843-1925 Halsey 1841-1917 STEVENSON, Jennie BIDWELL 1870-19__ LYON, LeRoy E. 1893-19__ Claribel RODGERS his wife 1896-19__ RODGERS, Frank B. 1868-1910 Sadie ST. JOHN wife of Frank 1876-1917 LEYBURN, John 1856-1921 Leona CHAPMAN his wife 1866-1921, R of I b. 1866 d. 8/11/1919 BLAKEMAN, Edward V. 1880-1956 Mayme F. VAN DER HYDN 1881-19__ ASHBY, James A. 1853-1920 Julia A. his wife 1858-1944 STARR, Clarence F. 1878-1932 Jennie M. 1882-____ Carl F. 1906-1951 Bernice A. 1904-19__ COOPER, Minnie E. 1875-1936 HARMON, Amasa B. 1843-1919 Helen SMITH 1846-1894 MOORE, Fred N. JAMESSON, Catherine (Kate) b. 1847 d. 4/2/1923 SCOTT, Will 1861-1937 Laura his wife 1872-19__ SHELDON, Royal E. 1882-1940 Leta M. 1884-1937 Section 19 WEEKS, Benjamin 1848-1922 Rachel MCCOLLUM his wife 1853-1922, R of I 1854-1922 LAPLANT, George d. 12/25/1942 WILLIAMS, Kenneth 1901-4/7/1943 SCHWARTZ, Flora F. his wife 1871-1934 William F. 1868-1924 CUYKENDALL, Daniel J. 1858-1912 Mary H. TOLL his wife 1862-1921 FAATZ, John P. 1854-1912 Ella L. 1851-1926 WRIGHT, Emily L. 1832-1914, R of I b. 1833 MIKELS, Lewis 1866-1912 Hattie A. his wife 1869-4/19/1943 FOLLETT, David 1846-1911 Sarah A. his wife 1847-1923 David S. 1868-1940 Stella A. HOYT his wife 1872-1934 Fred D. 1876-1950 LAIRD, William S. 1850-1910 Mary A. LADUE his wife 1848-1932 Willie E. 1872-1878 Clarence C. 1879-1922 Earl F. 1880-1880 Chester A. 1882-1911 Lillian S. WHITMAN, Wayne 1868-1931 Estella LAIRD his wife HUBBARD, Jesse 1878-1925 Harry baby of Jesse 1919-1919 BISHOPP, Charles J. 1846-1925 Co. C, 11 Reg. NY Vol. Cavalry Frances BAKER his wife 1856-1948 BISHOP, Franklin A. (Frank) b. 1853 d. 12/7/1927 His wife ANNABELLE, Leroy J. 1888-19__ Pearl E. his wife 1894-1945 Their child 1918 BURNS, William H. 1860-1937 Susan A. his wife 1861-1940 Myrtle M. 1880-12/12/1935 Katherine R. 1888-1918 RICE, Clarence E. 1886-1947 Vernie Q. his wife 1884-19__ Donald C. 1910-19__ HALSTEAD, Edward A. b. 1883 d. 6/25/1952 Lucinda BISHOP his wife 1880-1918 ROCKWELL, John M. 1873-1952 Florence V. his wife 1877-1952 Cora Alice 1869-1923 OGDEN, John W. 1835-1911 Maria LOYSTER his wife 1836-1923 LYON, Mrs. Carrie M. 1860-1944 GREY, William L. 1840-1910 Joanna his wife 1845-1926 George W. 1850-1933 Mary E. KING his wife 1848-1927 Raymond E. 1867-1942 Martha V. WRIGHT his wife 1869-1945 ALLEN, Laverne 1899-19__ Beatrice M. GREY his wife 1898-1928 WEEKS, Virginia L. 1899-1927 RACE, Charles F. 1885-1918 Emily TUTHILL his wife 1886-19__ WHITMAN, Louisa 1863-1941, R of I b. 1889 d. 4/2/1939 DETSEL, Frank L. 1859-1930 Mary BLAKE his wife 1863-1939 KINCADE, William C. 1887-1939 Carrie DETSEL his wife 1888-1918 GIBBS, Leon Burdette 1892-1947 WWI Veteran Bertha DETSEL his wife 1892-1939 WEEKS, Harry Arthur 1884-1950 Pearl DETSEL his wife 1884-1950, R of I b. 1883 d. 3/19/1952 Eleanor Jane 1927-1927 Dorothy BURLINGAME wife of Harry Weeks, Jr., daughter of Fred & Nellie WITEK 1930-1955 R of I 1931-3/19/1955 HUDSON, George L. 1883-19__ Florence J. his wife 1885-1944 Winifred V. 1913-1922 QUEREAU, Wilson K. 1849-1915 Dora WHITBECK his wife 1849-1920 PRATT, Floyd I. 1881-19__ Jennie QUEREAU his wife 1882-1954 Nellie KLUMPP, Fred A. son of George & Dorothea 1864-1957 Hattie SNYDER first wife 1868-1908 Edith ROTCH second wife 1880-19__ FORBES, Rev. John W. 1846-1907 Kate C. TOLL his wife 1854-1921 ROBINSON, Clarence M. 1874-1912 Gertrude FORBES his wife 1874-1946 SHEPHERD, Wallace W. 1850-1919 Mary E. his wife 1858-1919 DELAMATER, Charles 1858-1927 Eva C. his wife 1863-1945 Irving 1863-1936 Jennie his wife 1864-1949 Helen F. 1888-1942 Ernest C. 1893-1912 VROMAN, Charles E. 1857-1927, R of I b. 1858 d. 6/26/1927 Sophia L. CASTLEMAN his wife 1864-____, R of I 1865-6/29/1931 David son 1890-1908 Jeremiah son 1898-1913 Baby 1922-1922 Baby 1923-1923 William H. "Uncle" 1855-1928, R of I b. 1856 d. 3/13/1928 TITUS, Johnathan Duane 1871-1955, R of I b. 1872 Jane BOWEN his wife 1874-1955 BOWEN, Joseph Morton 1840-1912 Agnes GLASS his wife 1843-1928 PUTNAM, Ernest A. 1868-1939 Florence BOWEN his wife 1870-1935 ZIMMER, Henry 1842-1913 Julia Almina his wife 1849-1936 Caroline 1879 Will W. 1882 SHEPHERD, Earl W. 1880-1947 Mabel E. ROUSE his wife 1878-1951 Alvah W. their son 1910-1931 OSTRAM, Charles W. d. 1930 Estelle E. b. 1868 d. 1933 Benjamin L. E. Louise OLNEY SHELDON, Smith 1850-1920 Rose TRAVERSE his wife 1868-1935 Neal B. 1890-1945 TRAVERSE, Mary Ellen 1841-1926 FOLLETT, Howard W. 1863-1937 Harriet BLOOMFIELD his wife 1868-1941 TRAVER, Eugene A. b. 10/25/1833 d. 11/19/1906 Polly A. MARTIN his wife b. 12/3/1840 d. 10/29/1912 Clarence E. 1860-7/21/1951 Jennie AGAN his wife 1865-1945 Fred M. 1862-4/7/1930, R of I b. 1863 Eugene 1869-10/6/1897 DEMMON, Chelsea 1842-1911 Priscilla TOWNSEND his wife 1850-1940 Wilbur T. son 1876-19__ Florence BEAGLE his wife 1875-19__ BEAGLE, John H. 1852-1936 Elizabeth J. "Lydia" 1851-1920 ROBINSON, Charles 1847-1916 Emma 1847-1916 GRANT, Minerva 1826-1917 HOFFMAN, Taylor W. 1848-1914 Etta M. his wife 1860-1928 Jay W. 1883-19__ Helen 1886-1957 STEVENSON, Francis 1836-1911 Mary E. his wife 1832-1917 Fred L. son 1872-1953 Nettie M. KILGUS his wife, daughter of Michael 1872-1914 Martha M. wife of Harvey, daughter of Francis & Mary E. 1877-1927 Harvey K. Nephew of Francis 1878-1925 DRAPER, Mary Adele first wife of Wm. MILLER 1859-1937 SHOECRAFT, Clara Bell wife of Edward, daughter of Francis 1863-1921 WOLFORD, Erskine A. 1842-1916 Co. H, 111 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Ursula S. his wife 1844-1913 MORRILL, Harold M. 1913-1930 Elmer C. 186?-1925 Charlotte B. 1871-19__ BUCK, Silas W. 1858-1921 Sarah J. MINARD 1856-1906 WHITE, Calvin J. 1832-1920, R of I 1833-1920 E. Maria his wife 1831-1907 Ira J. 1867-1947 Cornelia R. his wife 1871-1954, R of I b. 1872 d. 3/19/1954 Edgar N. 1859-1919, R of I 1860-1919 Ida M. his wife 1865-1953 HOWE, Wilbur M. son of David C. 1854-1917 Frances H. AUSTIN his wife 1863-1943 Edna Ruth daughter b. 3/29/1897 John Austin son b. 5/3/1898 Margaret Jeannette PIERCE his wife, daughter of Charles & Mabel b. 2/23/1898 Section 20 LEHMAN, Christian B. b. 11/12/1895 d. 8/10/1954 Cpl., NY Trans. Corps, WWI SHELDON, Harry J. son of Smith 1891-1953, R of I b. 1892 BARBER, Stanley 1904-1953 Frances GIBBS daughter of Walter 1907-19__ PATTERSON, Dorothy LEE wife of John, daughter of Roy 1928-1953 CUFF, Karen Marie b. 1951 d. 12/29/1951 DUSINBERRE, Harvey W. 1886-19__ Eva M. ORMISTON his wife 1887-19__ EIDMAN, Clyde L. 1891-1947 Lena E. his wife 1888-19__ SAYLES, Clarence H. 1887-1957, R of I 1888 Neva G. his wife 1891-19__ STEVENSON, Robert L. son of Otto 1921-1945 "Killed in airplane crash in England 2/6/1945 while serving in 8th Air Force during WW II" S/Sgt. Otto M. Velva LEHMAN his wife MAPES, Jerome Campbell son of Albert H. 1891-1961 Blanche E. GORHAM his wife, daughter of Fred & Ella MCCARTHY 1892-1944 HOPKINS, Stephen L. 1877-1946 Charlotte TANNER daughter of George 1884-1944 WHITMAN, George L. son of Wayne 1904-19__ Alice HOPKINS daughter of S. & C. 1906-19__ SMITH, Ralph E. son of Walter 1911-19__ Ruth HOPKINS daughter of S. & C. 1913-19__ RAINES, Carl H. 1881-1949 Alice M. his wife 1887-19__ GALLUP, Walton D. 1883-1947 Florence B. his wife 1889-19__ Robert D. son 1908-1943 Vivian L. daughter 1912-19__ SCUTT, Elmer B. 1872-1944 Florence B. his wife 1875-1950 HUDSON, Ray Morehouse 1887-19__ Bessie SHELDON his wife 1886-1940 SULLIVAN, Frank B. 1858-1946, R of I B. FRANKLIN d. 10/12/1946 Carrie E. his wife 1862-1942, R of I b. 1863 GIERKE, Fred father of Carl 1864-1942 Louise B. his wife 1866-1943 JOHNSTON, Jesse Irving 1871-1940 Henrietta STEDMAN his wife 1873-19__ CHEAL, William D. 1883-1942 Anna his wife 1890-19__ FERGUSON, G. Eugene 1902-1956 Ada May TANNER daughter of Charles 1904-19__ YOUNG, Clyde 1868-1940 Alice his wife 1883-19__ RHODES, Almon E. 1853-1931 Florence his wife 1863-1943 GLASS, Albert C. 1856-1929 Jennie AUSTIN his wife 1865-1952 TREAT, Ernest G. son of S. & H. 1867-1952 Nettie MACK his wife, daughter of Frank & I. F. 1864-1945 DORSEY, Frank M. 1879-1931 Margaret TREAT his wife, daughter of E. & N. 1889-1947 MURFELDT, William S. 1889-19__ Barbara TREAT his wife, daughter of E. & N. 1893-19__ MITCHELL, Truman A. 1858-1912 Sara E. BRYANT his wife 1860-1934 BEDELL, George L. Maude LASHER his wife 1884-1958 FOLLETT, Floyd 1887-1944 Rhoda GRANT his wife, daughter of Abijah & Emma 1891-19__ WHEELER, Claire son of Orville & Irma MORLEY b. 1912 d. 6/25/1949 Freda FOLLETT his wife, daughter of F. & R. 1915-19__ Wayne son 1942-1947, R of I b. 1941 d. 12/30/1947 COWELL, Ralph 1887-1944 Dorothea KLUMPP his wife, daughter of Fred & Hattie 1891-19__ GROOM, Emmitt E. 1899-1944 Dora R his wife 1901-19__ CARTER, Thomas W. 1877-1950 Sarah J. his wife 1876-1954 KELLEY, William J. 1891-1946 Helen CASLER his wife 1892-19__ CHRYSLER, Frederick J. b. 4/2/1917 d. 9/30/1947 S/Sgt., Field Artillery, WW II MICHALEC, Michael 1889-19__ Elizabeth his wife 1894-1955 John M. Their son 1916-1944 Killed in action 1st Lieut., 9 Inf., 2 Div., WW II SIMONS, Clarence A. 1897-1955 Simons, Clarence A. - s/o Lewis W. & Jennie M. Simons according to Linda Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons SIMONS, Leah E. his wife 1898-19__ DOLPH, Clifford 1903-1955 Alma L. his wife 1907-19__ DUTTON, Richard H. son of Harold & Blanche WALDRON b. 4/2/1925 d. 2/19/1945 in Germany Sgt., 417 Inf., 76 Inf. Div., WW II SCHRAM, Donald J. b. 2/22/1918 d. 10/7/1944 Sgt., 133 Inf., WW II SHERMAN, Samuel A. b. 7/9/1898 d. 3/15/1957 Pvt., 1143 MP Co. AVN, WW I R of I b. 1899 MILLER, Adolph T. 1881-1956 Ida S. his wife 1883-19__ Velora 1913-____ HAMMOND, Raymond M. b. 11/3/1897 d. ____ Ethel HYATT his wife b. 11/10/1897 d. 7/6/1955 MEHAN, Howard 1902-____ Gladys W. his wife 1901-____ Section 21 LANPHERE, Burt J. son of William A. & Tillie 1884-19__ Ida M. daughter of W. & T. 1888-1940 Tillie wife of William A. 1863-1955 MASON, Victor C. 1871-1935 His first wife His mother Walter 1866-1929 Donald 1914-1914 QUINN, Clarence E. b. 1872 d. 1952 Clarence son 1923-1939 CENTER, Augustus L. 1845-1903 Ella WEED his wife b. 1853 d. 1930 DURBIN, Frank 1867-1932 Amelia DREYTHALER his wife 1866-1942 ________ buried 5/24/1928 Charles KRONE, Mary Mother of Frank DURBIN SITTSER, Willis W. 1829-1895 Emily J. EASTMAN his wife 1831-1916 Willis S. 1867-1912 Mary his wife 1867-1952, R of I b. 1868 WHITMAN, C. Boardman 1835-1920 Co. H, 19 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Helen SLEIGHT his wife 1838-1906 HUNTING, Frank M. 1843-1937 Co. G, 75 Reg. NY Vol. Infantry Minnie J. RUDE 1848-1906 LOCKWOOD, Henry 1842-1912 Sarah C. 1847-1909 KINGSTON, John E. 1873-1918 Richard L. 1904 BATES, George E. 1862-1910 Carrie J. RATHBUN his wife 1867-1941 Ethel M. daughter 1896-1912 Charles R. 1898-19__ Frank Frank's daughter MOODY, Janice 1925-1941 STEVENSON, Herbert J. 1867-1940, R of I b. 1868 Elizabeth CURTIS his wife 1870-1940 Dr. William H. son (D.V.M.) 1890-1915 Mildred daughter 1894-1896 Leroy son 1897-1899 BELL, John Benjamin 1817-1892 Mary Ann Gilmartin TRACY his wife 1831-1876 John Benjamin son 1865-1916 Unknown HARDY, Marvin E. 1885-1956 Jessie SUNDERLIN his wife 1886-19__ SPRAGUE, Alfred J. 1842-1912 Adelaide V. his wife b. 1845 d. 9/20/1928 Maude E. daughter 1872-1955 Louis W. son b. 3/12/1877 d. 11/16/1896 COOPER, Sophronia 1811-1898 BORST, Kenneth H. 1906-1956 Mary HEBERT his wife, daughter of Ray KLUMPP, Louis R. son of George 1862-1948 Anna M. ERB his wife 1875-1929 ERB, William D. 1878-19__ Theda JAKWAY his wife 1882-1955 Henry 1842-1921 Henrietta BUTZ his wife 1882-1919 Elizabeth 1849-1937 BUTZ, Leona mother of Elizabeth 1853-1896 LANPHERE, Carrie his wife 1869-1945 Will 1878-1948 BARLOW, John Ella NOTT, William 1869-1950 Mabel R. 1878-1958 ROOT, Jared Delbert 1871-1946 Zura his wife 1869-1944 WRIGHT, Eldred 1840-1926 Martha J. 1849-1920 Gertrude daughter 1874-1900 Lewis K. 1871-1930 Leona ROGERS his wife 1872-1944 STEDMAN, Nellie W. daughter of E. & M. 1877-1945 MURRETT, Maude WRIGHT 1886-1957 OLIVER, William E. 1876-1955 Geraldine PENNY his wife 1881-1953 DICKINSON, Howard M. b. 1884 d. 3/24/1953 in Florida Mabel F. his wife 1886-1943 Leslie F. son 1912-1955 HALLETT, Albert B. 1843-1923 Emma A. COWELL his wife 1858-1937 Isabella Albert's mother 1824-1899 SCHNOOR, Maybelle HALLETT b. 1886 d. 3/1952 RANDALL, Zenas L. 1878-1955 Cora M. his wife 1879-1954 LAMPHERE, James H. 1865-1936 Gertrude his wife 1869-1929 Clyde H. son 1886-1902 BENEDICT, Odin H. 1883-1954 Ruth LAMPHERE daughter of J. & G. 1892-1955 VAN DYKE, Carl H. 1891-1954 Beryl G. his wife 1893-1953, R of I b. 1894 d. 9/17/1953 Ruth H. 1888-19__ BAILEY, Albert T. 1868-1955 Nellie J. 1876-1956 CORGNELL, William C. 1902-1956 Ethel L. 1904-____ AUSTERMAN, Harold B. 1892-1955 Edith E. his wife 1898-19__ WOLFORD, Earl V. 1879-1956 Anna May KELLOGG his wife 1882-19__ BUTLER, Harry V. 1891-19__ Leta L. his wife 1897-19__ W. Glenn 1901-1944 Mildred H. his wife 1903-____ FORMAN, Anna E. 1888-1935 PARKMAN, Austin L. 1892-19__ Hannah E. FORMAN 1890-19__ TRAVER, William A. 1865-1940 Carrie B. his wife 1868-1946 TRAVER, Raymond B. 1891-1952, R of I b. 1890 HENDERSON, Charles M. 1858-1945 Alida P. his wife 1857-1941 PHELPS, Lloyd b. 8/8/1881 d.____ Sarah WRIGHT his wife, daughter of James & Addie b. 3/6/1884 FOLLETT, Fancher Margaret NEWELL his wife BIBBENS, Sheldon John 1879-19__ Bertha CHASE his wife 1883-19__ PARKMAN, Alvin Louis son of Bernal 1942-1942 WHITMAN, Charles E. son of G. Boardman & Helen S. 1875-1955 Carrie TREAT daughter of Wilbur & Mary E. WITHERELL 1877-1945 Sterling T. son 1900-19__ Sylvia CROSSMAN his wife 1905-19__ Harold L. son of C. & C. Helen LEWIS his wife 1911-19__ Harold Jr. 1941-1941 ORSER, Wayne C. 1894-19__ Doris WHITMAN his wife, daughter of C. & C. Jan C. b. 4/24/1944 d. 11/6/1953 DONAHUE, George P. 1912-1949 WEBSTER, Hezekiah, Sr. 1877-19__ Gertrude M. his wife 1876-1949 Hezekiah, Jr. son of H. & G. 1913-19__ F. Lucille BENTON his wife, daughter of Milton A. 1915-19__ HUDSON, Frank J. son of Geo. & Emily 1867-1951 Lulu HOWLAND his wife 1869-19__ WARD, H. Irving 1901-19__ Mildred HUDSON his wife, daughter of F. & L. 1902-19__ DOYLE, Howard b. 5/9/1901 d. 1/27/1951 NY Pfc., 712 MP Battalion., WW II Baby girl 1955-1955 STARKS, Howard G. 1882-1951 Nettie G. his wife 1891-19__ Roland H. son b. 4/5/1909 d. 4/17/1957 NY S/Sgt., Svc. Battery, 302 Field Battalion, WW II SMITH, Homer B. 1902-19__ Marie L. his wife 1902-1956, R of I b. 1903 EAST, Annie J. 1876-1955 WALKER, Charles Robert 1943-1955 WRIGHT, Merle Haley b. 9/29/1896 d. 2/1/1950 NY Cox, USNRF, WW I ROSSMAN, Harvey W. 1874-19__ Orissia M. 1877-1957 TANNER, Fred J. b. 1874 d. 12/17/1948 Helena KLUMPP his wife, daughter of George d. 9/6/1955 BENNETT, Nathan W. Maude B. KLUMPP d. 12/4/1960 GAUGER, Karl F. 1895-19__ Alice M. 1897-1955 BERGER, Lee "Brother" 1889-1949 Edith "Sister" 1901-19__

SUPPLEMENT TO BURIALS IN THE WEEDSPORT RURAL CEMETERY Most of the burial data preceding this were copied directly from tombstones in the fall of 1958. Data in the Supplement were taken from the "Register of Interments" book which appears to have been kept carefully only since the mid-1920's, although much earlier material was collected and recorded therein. Many names are doubtless duplicates of those in the main list as a result of using both Christian names, and, occasionally, nicknames. Many duplicate entries were found in the "Register" and doubtless many more went undetected. However, most names in the Supplement come from cases where tombstones were not erected or where tombstone data were illegible. Some burials made after the tombstone survey appear in the Supplement.

ABBEY, Alonzo		1869-4/9/1929
ADAMS, Robert G.	1846-10/17/1920	Bur Sect 7, lot 327
ANDREWS, Lewis		1845-9/26/1920  Resided Weedsport
ANNIS, William		1850-4/19/1930  Resided Weedsport
ARNOLD, Charlotte	1876-11/9/1941  Bur 7:355
AUMOCK, Anne E.		1836-1/2/1916  Bur 3:128
AUMOCK, Henry		1829-12/18/1918  Died Syracuse, bur 3:129
AUSTIN, Vincent		1920-9/24/1920  Bur 2:

BAKER, Ida M.		1895-4/18/1947  Bur 18:
BAKER, Ruth A.		1845-4/27/1917  Bur 8:
BAIRD, Mary J.		1825-7/1/1900
BANKS, Ethel W.		1888-7/7/1958  Bur 7:304
BARLOW, Edwin D.	1846-4/8/1898
BARROWS, Frank		1884-7/7/1952  Bur 1:
BEASTON, Grace		1875-10/4/1957  Bur 18:695
BECKER, Clayton		1912-9/3/1921
BECKER, Donald E.	b & d 4/5/1949  Bur 14:
BECKER, Helen		1915-6/5/1915  Bur 6:197
BECKER, Lucy		1849-12/10/1928
BEHN, Eva Ella		1825-7/1/1900
BELL, Susan J.		1842-11/10/1916  Bur 5:178
BELL, William C.	1838-10/23/1918  bur 7:258
BENEDICT, Sate		probably bur 3:125
BENNETT, Monroe J.	1846-11/10/1916  bur 5:178
BETTS, Eva		1883-7/21/1903
BEVER (or BEVIER), Mernavia  1840-2/4/1918
BIBBENS, Baby boy	1932-2/20/1932
BILLOWS, Caroline	1850-8/10/1919
BISHOP, James		1877-7/13/1924  bur 19:810
BISHOP, William A.	1897-10/12/1918  bur 2:
BLAKE, John W.		1852-5/31/1937
BLANCHARD, James	1820-3/10/1898
BLODGETT, Edward	1834-9/5/1918
BOTSFORD, Charlotte F.	1858-1/3/1924  bur 14:662
BOUTON, Adelaide	1840-1/7/1920
BOWDEN, John H.		1876-10/4/1948  bur 21:
BOYD, Dr.		probably bur 7:364
BRADLEY, Martin		probably bur 13:646
BRADSHAW, Annora S.	1897-1897
BRANTNER, Arthur L.	1898-1898
BRAT, Captain		probably bur 1:23
BREESE, Albert W.	1894-12/25/1895
BRISTOL, Annie		8/12/1813-8/12/1901
BRISTOL, Sam		probably bur 2:39
BURDICK, Seymour	1897-1898
BURGDUFF, William	1860-3/11/1898
BURKE, Harold G.	1913-9/8/1914  bur 8:41
BURLEW, Orson J.	1848-9/25/1917  bur 2:
BURNS, Infant		1918-10/6/1918  bur 19:824

CADY, Irma J.		1885-7/26/1953  bur 7:287
CAMPBELL, Mersey	probably bur 2:102
CARL, Ira		1842-1915  bur 18:677
CARNER, H. Joretta	1914-1914  bur 4:
CARNER, Lillian M.	1879-9/12/1949  bur 2:107
CARPENTER, Ed		probably bur 7:250
CARTNER, Agnes		1914-1914  bur 4:
CARTNER, Albert		1914-1915  bur 4:
CARTNER, Emma N.	1881-12/2/1941  
CARTNER, Franklin	1921-1921
CARTNER, George A.	1902-4/9/1958  bur 4:
CARTNER, Grace		1916-1930
CARTNER, James		1848-1924
CARTNER, James Irving	1898-1901
CASE, Corydon		probably bur 2:36
CASTOR, Alonzo		1830-1932  bur 4:231
CASTOR, Stephen		1877-3/10/1953  bur 3:146
CARY, Herbert		probably bur  9:377
CENTER,  Baby girl	1928-1929
CENTER, Blanche		1890-9/14/1929
CENTER, Kenneth		1924-1924
CENTER, Leroy		1919  bur 4:224
CENTER, Willard		1862-3/18/1945
CHAPMAN, Baby		1920-1922  bur 19:866
CHAPPELL, Baby		1927-1927
CHAPMAN, Carolyn W.	1873-9/12/1943  bur 7:
CHAPMAN, Ursula		1917-1918
CHITTENDEN, Ann		1822-1903
CLARK, Addie M.		1854-1916  bur 10:509
CLARK, Mary Jane	1844-1901
COLE, James		1865-7/26/1934
COMENALE, Geues		1899-1899
COMENALE, Leslie	1899-1899
CONK, Henry		probably bur 6:185
COOPER, Frederick	1886-7/3/1923
COPP, Andrew		1836-1921  bur 7:284
COPP, Philip		1856-8/16/1917  bur 7:330
CORNELL, Annie		probably bur 14:647
CORNELL, Charles	b. 1887  bur 14:647
CORNELL, George W.	probably bur 4:235
CORNELL, Jennie A.	probably bur 14:647
CORNELL, Lewis B.	probably bur 14:647
CORNELL, Nellie G.	probably bur 14:647
CORNELL, Samuel		d. 1882  bur 7:280
CORNELL, Susan	wife of Charles  probably bur 14:647
CORNELL, William	1840-1924
CORNWELL, Alice	1845-12/1/1939  probably bur 14:659
CORWIN, Eugene E.	1928-1929
COWELL, Edna		d. 4/15/1943  bur 7:280
COWELL, Irving		1860-4/11/1928
COWELL, Kate C.
COWELL, Mary		1837-3/11/1920  bur 4:235
COWLEY, Alice		1899-1900
CRAWFORD, Frank		1870-1901
CRAWFORD, Harold	1900-1902
CREGO, Brenda		1943-1943
CREGO, Frances		1914-1914
CREGO, Infant		1919
CREGO, Mary J.		1912-1918  bur 4:
CREGO, Minnie N.	1881-11/30/1950  bur 1:55
CRIM, Mary		1880-2/17/1897	daughter of Perry
CURTIS, Augustus	1845-1914  bur 4:232
CURTIS, Clarence	1884-1901  bur 4:232
CURTISS, Sidney R.	1844-3/21/1917

DAINES, Infant		1926-4/19/1926
DARATT, Arvilla		1833-12/21/1926
DAVENPORT, Baby		d. 9/21/1945	resided in Lyons
DAVIS, David		1925-2/27/1929
DAVIS, John		1829-2/7/1900	resided in Sennett
DAVIS, Mary		1832-3/3/1920	resided in Buffalo
DAWCETT, Rachel		1827-7/4/1903
DEAN, Ida May		1874-12/26/1958  bur 20:23
DEAN, Jarred		1861-7/30/1931  bur 2:  near lot 44
DEERING, Henry J.	1849-1/4/1946  bur 4:
DELONG, Donald O.	1929-11/7/1931  bur 4:
DENMAN, Pricilla	1850-12/3/1940  bur 19:841
DEPEW, Flora S.		1862-11/12/1950  bur 18:
DESSLIN, Angie M.	1858-8/10/1936  	resided Cayuga, ND  bur 7:271
DESSON, Charles C.	1859-10/7/1922
DICKERSON, Ethel	1889-12/15/1918
DIXON, Chauncey S.	d. 1874
DIXON, Fannie HADEN	1835-10/25/1918
DIXON, Frederick	d. 9/5/1917  bur 4:
DONLEY, Minnie		1892-7/8/1895
DOUGLAS, Alanson	1846-7/28/1932
DOUGLAS, Mary E.	1869-5/15/1897
DRAKE, Mary Wells	b. 2/1816  d. 2/27/1902
DRESSER, Fannie		1855-3/5/1933
DUNCAN, Ella A.		1849-4/21/1922	resided in Portland, OR
DUNDEN, Alice May	1946-7/11/1946
DURDEN, Alice		1887-11/7/1939  bur 4:
DURDEN, Baby girl	1947-9/2/1947  bur 4:
DURSTON, Suzanne	
DWYER, Isabelle		1870-12/29/1945  bur 8:

ELDREDGE, Adelaide	1845-6/1/1925
ELDREDGE, Frederica	1883-8/8/1933
ELDREDGE, William	1835-10/16/1923  bur 18:680
ELLIOT, Infant		1928
EXNER, ________		d. 11/12/1895  bur 4:232, lot owned by A. Curtis

FAATZ, Clinton		1915-1919
FAATZ, George L.	1919-1919
FAATZ, Eliza		1857-8/29/1927
FEEDLER, Benjamin	probably bur 1:28
FEIDLER, George S.	1901-1903
FILLEY, Ellen		1838-3/19/1917  bur 4:214
FITZGERALD, Carrie	1896-1896  bur 11:18	died on canal boat
FITZGERALD, Cassie	1896-1896  bur 11:18	died on canal boat
FITZGERALD, Daniel	1894-1895  bur 11:18	died on canal boat
FORD, Thomas R.		1914-3/11/1951
FREELAND, Flossie	1903-1903
FREEMAN, James Monroe  	1885-1903

GIBBS, George W.	1861-11/17/1914  bur 4:
GILBERT, Maria L.	1829-12/20/1899
GILDERSLEEVE, Ben	bur 2:42
GILDERSLEEVE, Benedict	bur 16:588
GILES, Sarah N.		1825-7/12/1897	wife of Solomon, bur same lot
GILFUS, Charles		1912-4/10/1957  bur 8:590
GLASS, Lydia		1862-11/13/1930  bur 7:
GOFF, Mary Katherine	1860-7/20/1930  bur 2:
GRANT, Harriet Ann	1943-7/9/1944
GRAY, Ella		1852-11/10/1925
GRAY, Kenneth		d. 7/12/1926  age 1 mo.
GREEN, Phyllis Ann	1928-1928
GREEN, Robert		bur 2:47
GROCUTT, Charles	1888-3/19/1933
GROVER, Mary A.		d. 7/16/1895  bur 4:218
GROVER, William		bur 4:218

HALL, J. Horace		1849-2/19/1899	may be "HOAD"
HALL, Minnie S.		1870-11/1/1945  bur 5:
HAMLIN, Henry		1899-8/3/1958  bur 4:860,  Wm. Cartner lot
HANNIBAL, Jacob		1864-12/17/1939  bur 4:
HANNIBAL, Julia		1920-1923
HARMON, Edward J.	1953-1954  bur 8:575
HARRINGTON, Charles E.  1901-1901	died on canal boat in Buffalo
HARRINGTON, Fred	1862-8/10/1924
HARRINGTON, Isaac	1841-4/14/1897  bur 15:
HARRINGTON, Mable	1895-1895  bur 11:17
HARRINGTON, Maxwell	1895-1895  bur 7: Burritt vault
HARRINGTON, Minnie	d. 11/2/1923
HARRINGTON, Sophronia  	1831-2/3/1901
HART (or HEART), Eveline 1939-1939  bur 2:52
HART, Hallie H.		1842-11/24/1920  bur 2:24
HARVEY, Claude W.	1888-9/28/1942
HAY, M. Paul		1927-1927
HENDERSON, Charles	1781-1863  bur 14:660  probably Chas. Kopperl
HENNINGS, ________	bur 1:33
HEWITT, Ida May		1868-9/29/1958  bur 18:755
HEWITT, Infant son of Harlla  1900-1900
HEWITT, Phila		1873-11/29/1958  bur 4:231 in Castor lot
HOATLAND, Alda		1891-6/30/1958  bur 1:1
HOFFMAN, Frances R.	1854-6/8/1922  bur 4:
HOLBERT, Fred Brown	1871-9/9/1929
HOLCOMB, Almira S.	bur 10:515
HOLCOMB, Amos		d. 1876	bur 8:518
HOLMAN, William		1851-11/6/1917  bur 16:   may be John
HOOGHKIRK, Leander and wife, Eliza	probably MCALLISTERS
HORNING, James C.	1895-4/27/1951  bur 5:178 in Sturgis-Bell lot
HORRIGAN, Stewart	1895-1895  bur 5:175
HOSFORD, Ida May	1851-11/11/1897
HOSFORD, Mabel		1904-8/12/1957  bur 21:12
HOSFORD, Nellie		1896-1896  bur 16:581
HOUGHTALING, David	bur 1:18
HOWARD, Kitty WILCOX  	1871-12/22/1942  bur 3:
HOWLAND, Ed E., Sr.	1890-7/6/1956  bur 8:600
HOYT, Maude J.		1866-1/20/1947  bur 2:
HUBBARD, Harry		1919-1919  bur 19:809
HUBBARD, Julia		1853-11/30/1917  bur 19:809
HUDSON, James		1870-6/6/1944
HULBERT, Richard H.	d. 6/2/1942  bur 4:
HUMPHRY, Helen		1895-7/17/1952  bur 20:

INGALLS, Almira		6/16/1827-11/16/1898

JACKSON, Hattie		1856-3/12/1927
JANES, Joyce		1934-2/18/1958  bur 8:592
JEARNEY, Eugene		1893-9/7/1899	Accidental drowning
JETTY, Frank		1832-1917  bur 2:60
JETTY, Glenn		1901-1903  bur 2:60
JETTY, Kenneth		1916-1917  bur 2:60
JOHONNES, Austin	1915-1915  bur 1:20
JOHNSON, John		4/3/1825-4/3/1902
JOHNSON, Louisa		1833-11/11/1899
JONES, Frances		1854-1917  bur 7:344
JONES, William B.	1860-8/9/1895  bur 2:82, near receiving vault
JOSLIN, Agnes		1897-1897  bur 4:
JOSLIN, Frank		1895-1896  bur 4:
JOSLIN, Sarah J.	1849-3/31/1899

KAISER, Emma		1859-2/15/1927
KEEGAN, Lloyd Harold	1903-1903
KEHOSKIE, Harriet BAKER 1933-9/11/1957  bur 18:732
KELLEY, William		1851-6/27/1916  bur 2:72
KENYON, Charles		1865-5/28/1939   bur 3:119
KENYON, Eleanor		1841-11/17/1922  bur 3:
KERNS, Evard		1872-9/6/1953  bur 21:48
KING, ________		probably bur 4:246
KINTNER, Fred		probably bur 7:319
KIRMAN, Elizabeth M.	1841-4/16/1917  bur 9:386
KNAPP, Bessie May	1898-1898
KNAPP, Fannie M.	4/1/1862-4/1/1903
KNAPP, Sarah E.		1839-2/27/1923
KNAPP, Stanley A.	1895-1895  bur 8:549
KNOWLES, Fernando	probably bur lot 3:134
KOBMACHER, Lewis	1865-10/24/1915  bur 2:

LABERTEAUX, Sarah	1812-5/5/1896  bur 4:
LADUE, Nancy Ann	1838-6/1/1900
LAFEVER, Horace		1823-5/3/1903  "Found dead 1 1/2 miles west"
LAFREY, Nettie		1849-2/21/1922
LAIRD, Alice M.		d. 3/12/1902
LAIRD, William		bur 5:176
LAMPHERE, George	1820-1857  bur 1:12
LAMPHERE, George	1824-2/19/1898
LAMPHERE, William	1878-6/19/1948  bur 21:50
LAPREE, Mrs.		bur 7:343
LATHROP, Daniel R.	bur 7: vault
LAWRENCE, James		1850-10/6/1947  bur 13:631
LEE, Ida M.		1871-4/17/1947  bur 8:531
LEFEVER, John		1857-10/10/1934  bur 2:61
LEGG, Charles		1856-11/29/1896  bur 8:564
LUMB, Louis		1902-10/9/1954  bur 21:48
LUSH, Warren E.		1918-1918  bur 2:

MACBETH, John		1854-3/6/1917  bur 4:229
MACBETH, Luke		1857-7/19/1934
MACBETH, Rosina		1851-5/5/1925
MCALLISTER, _______	1918-1918   bur 2:63
MCARTHUR, Sarah		1856-10/30/1932
MCCARTY, Cornelia	1828-4/28/1898
MCDARIES, Robert Lee	1919-1919  bur 2:86
MCGEE, John		probably bur 13:636
MCLAUGHLIN, Gertrude  	1819-12/7/1895  bur 7:307
MCWETHY, Cecil		1900-1900
MCWETHY, Eliza		1833-1/3/1896
MCWETHY, Ezra W.	1831-8/3/1916  bur 6:196
MACY, May M.		1847-10/22/1935  bur 12:623
MAHAN, Rose		1871-9/24/1951  bur 4:
MALIG, Charles		1866-3/13/1944  bur 4:
MARTIN, ________	1869-10/28/1896  bur 16:
MARTIN, Harold		1890-8/5/1896  bur 16:
MASON, Clarence		probably bur 8:537
MASON, George Henry	1825-12/21/1900
MASON, Laluna		1841-4/25/1922
MASON, Sarah A.		1842-?/27/1921   wife of Sylvester  bur 10:512
MATTESON, Marvin	1936-1936  bur 1:
MATTHEWS, Virginia	b & d 12/12/1948  bur 4:
MERCHANT, ________	1898-1898  bur 4:235
MERCHANT, Addison	1896-1896  bur 4:235
MERWIN, L. Eliza	1838-6/25/1914
MILLER, ________	bur 1:17
MILLER, Darwin		1847-6/4/1939  bur 7:255
MILLIS, Carrie BELL	1909-6/23/1923  bur  4:
MILLIS, Willie		1923-6/6/1958  bur 4:
MILLS, William		1943-1943  bur 8:
MILLS, William C.	bur 3:149
MILLS, William		1869-12/2/1947
MONTAGNE, J. Benson	d. 1879  bur 2:83
MOODY, Eugene  		probably bur 12:614
MOORE, Estella		1862-6/13/1943  bur 18:
MOORE, Flora		1837-2/4/1937  bur 2:100
MOORE, Myrtle		1936-1936  bur 2:100
MOORES, Fred N.		1889-5/2/1958  bur 18:676
MOREHOUSE, Hannah	3/11/1820-3/11/1903
MORGAN, George		1860-1929  bur 1:
MUNSON, Charlotte	1839-11/12/1897

NAUMIER, Matthew	1830-8/12/1929
NELSON, Barbara		1932-12/14/1955 bur 4:
NEMIAH, Matthew		bur 7:340
NESBITT, Celia		bur 4:211
NOBLE, Mrs. D.		9/6/1820-7/23/1897
NORTHUP, Alonzo		1873-9/30/1916  bur 4:
NORTHUP, Florence	1876-8/5/1896  bur 4:
NORTHUP, Myrtle		1880-4/12/1903
NORTHWAY, Sarah L.	1877-2/8/1920  bur 14:

O'BRIEN, Frank		1875-12/12/1944   bur 4:
OGDEN, Donald		1928-1928  bur 8:
O'DONNELL, Willie	6/1/1853-6/1/1903
OGILSBIE, Agnes		1862-7/17/1934  bur 7:
OGILSBIE, Phebe Ann	1856-6/13/1929  bur 7:
OLIVER, Lena May	1899-10/11/1918  bur 16:
ORR, Henry M.		1862-9/17/1935  bur 4:

PALMER, Belle		2/28/1930
PALMER, James		1854-9/27/1931
PALMER, Oliver		probably bur 7:267
PALMER, Sarah		1820-1/5/1899
PARKER, Ervin G.	1845-7/26/1918  bur 4:
PARKMAN, Willbon	1924-11/2/1924
PARR, Jane		d. 8/6/1896  bur 7:357
PARSELL, Grace B.	1875-11/1/1942  bur 18:744
PARSONS, Frank M.	1848-3/13/1936  bur 11:596
PARTINGALE, Rosana	1811-2/15/1895  bur 1:10
PATTERSON, Clarence A.  1866-10/16/1944  bur 4:
PATTINGTON, Grace	1877-2/19/1949  bur 8:
PAUL, Sylvanus		bur 9:392
PENDELL, Mary M.	d. 6/18/1944   bur 4:
PENN, Sarah		1865-11/7/1934
PETRIE, George H.	1845-11/19/1937  bur 4:
PETRIE, Rachel		1855-3/26/1918
PHELPS, Ransom W.	1808-10/9/1898
PHILLIPS, _________	bur 7:314  resided in Syracuse
PHILLIPS, David		probably bur 5:165
PIDGE, Helena		1847-9/19/1923
PIERCE, Burt		1830-6/1/1930
PIERCE, Clarence W.	1878-3/3/1929
PIERCE, Dora LAFRAY	1877-4/9/1901
PIERCE, Edith		10/4/1897-8/4/1899
PIERCE, Infant		1927-1927
PIERCE, James Donald	1916-11/17/1922
PIERCE, James E.	1879-3/19/1948  bur 16:
PIERCE, Raymond		1917-1917  bur 16:
PITONGO, Mary		1916-1916  bur 4:
PLATT, Flora		8/22/1875-8/22/1900
POPE, Oliver J.		1900-8/13/1948  bur 8:
POTTER, Ezekiel		1821-10/27/1899
POWERS, Emily		probably bur 5:174
POWERS, Sarah C.	1860-9/21/1958  bur 3:148
PROVOST, Gerald		1936-2/18/1957  bur 21:32
PROVOST, Stella		1898-3/30/1956  bur 21:32
PUTNAM, Infant		1914-1914  bur 2:55
PUTNAM, Mary Ann	1832-9/4/1915  bur 7:278

RACE, David Clark	1934-1934
RACE, Josephine		1868-3/28/1926
RACE, LeRoy		1831-12/30/1931
RADFORD, Abigail E.	1830-3/9/1897
RADFORD, Benjamin	probably bur 2:34
RADFORD, E.		related to George Harrington
RANDALL, Infant		1924-1/16/1924
RANDALL, Infant		9/13/1943  bur 4:
RARICK, Charles E.	1861-6/19/1940  bur 4:
RATHBUN, Charles	1940-8/28/1930
RAWSON, John		d. 7/29/1896  bur 8:535
REMINGTON, Darius A.	11/11/1833-12/16/1901  "Mason & farmer"
REMINGTON, Florence M.  1855-5/9/1926
REMINGTON, May CADY  	1851-1/10/1917  bur 12:610
RHOADES, Almon		1853-9/25/1931
RHODES, Rose		1886-8/26/1918
RICHARDSON, Martha	1818-12/22/1898
ROACH, Russell		bur 8:523
ROARAKE, John		1818-7/29/1896  bur 8:535
ROBERTS, Mary		1852-12/13/1917
ROBILLARD, Dolly Elizabeth  1851-10/29/1932  bur 3:
ROBINSON, Edwin W.	1831-9/9/1898
ROBINSON, Emma A.	1847-7/11/1916  bur 19:843
ROBINSON, John		1859-12/6/1947  bur 2:
ROBINSON, John		bur 2:104
ROBINSON, Mary		1840-11/3/1931
RODRIGUEZ, Cresanti	1899-10/4/1920  bur 4:   "Mexican"
ROGERS, Infant		1/23/1939
ROGERS, Stewart E.	1917-11/30/1941  bur 4:
RORK, Lola		1915-3/11/1931  bur 2:
ROSSMAN, John W.	1848-1/15/1896  bur 4:
RUDE, Emily		1863-11/7/1925
RUDE, Ernest		1882-12/22/1926
RUDE, Julius E.		1845-11/10/1917  bur 13:645

SAMER, Libby		1867-3/3/1899
SCHATZ, John		bur 7:351
SCHNAUBER, Donald	1940-11/17/1942  bur 20:
SCHOONMAKER, Charles R. 1885-7/18/1949  bur 2:
SCHUCH, Odessa		1867-8/20/1920  bur 2:
SCOTT, William		1816-2/18/1899
SEELEY, Clinton Eugene	1859-3/16/1932
SEELEY, Eugene		1858-4/11/1929
SEELEY, Fanny		1826-7/28/1900
SETRIGHT, Verna		1807-1/26/1922
SEYMOUR, Urana		1844-6/14/1897
SHAVER, Ray		d. 10/4/1952  bur 1:3
SHELDON, Allie B.	1864-6/21/1942  bur 18:
SHELDON, Ella J.	1853-1/3/1914  bur 18:679
SHELDON, Frank N.	1851-3/10/1899  bur 18:679
SHELDON, George M.	1846-7/1/1917  bur 18:679
SHELDON, Guy		1881-5/4/1931  bur 18:679  resided in Sacramento, CA
SHELDON, M. Irving	1832-4/8/1915  bur 10:502
SHERMAN, Barry		1924-1924
SHERMAN, David		1918-1918  bur 4:
SHORTER, Jennie E.	1857-1/19/1945  bur 4:
SHUSTER, ________	probably bur 2:53
SIMMONS, ________	1910-9/13/1916  bur 2:
SIMON, Charles		1880-2/5/1920  bur 2:104
Simon (s), Charles    - s/o Frank & Lillie Simons according to Linda 
Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons 
SIMONS, Frederick	1910-4/21/1924  bur 2:
SIMONS, George		1884-9/24/1924  bur 2:
Simon (s), George   - s/o Frank & Lillie Simons according to Linda 
Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons 
SIMONS, Gertrude	1884-2/11/1920  bur 2:104
Simon (s), Gertrude - wife of George Simons according to Linda 
Jasztal, g-g-granddaughter of Frank & Lillie Simons 
SIMONS, Infant		1900-1900
SIMONS, Margaret	1926-1926
SIMONS, May		probably bur 2:103
SIMONS, William Earl	1898-1898  bur 2:
SIMPSON, Lillian M.	1843-8/9/1925     may be Lillias
SITTSER, John		1859-7/22/1933  bur 20:854
SLEIGHT, Maria		1832-2/19/1914  bur 4:
SLUMLEY, Henry		1821-4/5/1898
SMITH, Alice		1853-12/20/1920  bur 18:
SMITH, Amanda		1843-9/1/1914  bur 5:170
SMITH, Mrs. Clinton	bur 3:122
SMITH, Elmer Mill	7/8/1897-1/17/1902
SMITH, Gertrude		1874-5/13/1900
SMITH, Grace W.		1869-6/21/1942  bur 18:
SMITH, John		1813-4/5/1897
SMITH, John R.		1846-7/25/1924
SMITH, Laura		1871-4/27/1900
SMITH, Norman		1880-12/2/1916  bur 8:527
SMITH, Norman		bur 19:680
SMITH, Sarah		1838-2/8/1919  bur 5:170
SOMERS, Georgia		1891-2/24/1897
SOMERS, Harold		1925-3/27/1926
SOMERS, Harold		1896-2/12/1958  bur 18:695
SOUTHERLAND, Sarah Jane
STARKE, Margaret	1866-3/17/1925  bur 18:768
STARKS, John		1842-9/10/1924
STARKS, William S.	1862-8/20/1944  bur 18:
STEVENS, Elizabeth Mary 1840-11/3/1924
STEVENS, Hattie A.	1868-8/28/1950  bur 18:
STEVENS, Infant		1936-1936  bur 18:651
STEVENS, Joe		probably bur 8:570
STEVENS, Joseph		1835-1/14/1915  bur 8:570
STEVENS, Maria		1845-10/29/1920  bur 2:
STEVENS, Marie D.	1843-12/19/1919  bur 4:144
STEVENS, Mildred Evelyn 1916-8/23/1929
STEVENS, Ray Sheldon	1899-1900
STEVENS, Rose		1869-4/23/1933  bur 9:393
STEVENS, Ruth		1893-5/2/1914  
STEVENSON, Grace	4/8/1894-2/8/1896  bur 20:677
STICKLE, Infant		d. 11/17/1896	child of Frank & Mary
STIVERS, Addie		1863-2/2/1930  bur 8:544
STIVERS, Charles H.	1843-6/23/1925
STIVERS, Gladys	b. & d. 12/2/1896  bur 4:239
STIVERS, Infant		1898-1898
STIVERS, Infant		1902-1902  child of Edward
STIVERS, Infant		1932-1932
STIVERS, Infant		1936-8/25/1936  bur 4:241
STIVERS, Louis		1926-1926
STIVERS, Neva CURTIS	1889-11/7/1934  bur 4:241 wife of Louis who is buried in St. Joseph's
STIVERS, Oral		1879-4/16/1924
STIVERS, Willis D.	1901-1901  son of Edward
STINARD, Alfred		1848-6/14/1927
STINARD, Elizabeth	1847-10/4/1928
STRAUB, Robert		1932-1932
STREETER, Albert	probably bur 9:375
STUMM, Dorcas		1849-10/12/1923
STURGE, Eleanor		1902-1903
SUITES, ________	1838-4/10/1925
SUITS, Bert		1876-12/24/1945

TALBOT, Gertrude	1844-6/21/1924
TALHAUCT, Clifford	d. 7/26/1944
TANNER, Infant		1920-1920  bur 2:
TAYLOR, Al		probably bur 6:201
TAYLOR, Ebenezer	1823-8/11/1897  bur 4:
TEARNEY, Anna		1871-11/30/1900
TEARNEY, Harry		1889-1/13/1933
TEARNEY, Jane		1861-7/28/1944
TEMPLETON, Caroline	1846-12/1/1917  bur 6:
TEMPLETON, John		1836-5/23/1915  probably bur 6:
THOMPSON, Charles	1876-5/21/1932
THOMPSON, Ethel M.	1883-8/4/1947  bur 8:
THOMPSON, Mildred	1914-1914  bur 8:
TRAVER, ________	probably bur 4:248	lot owned by DeLong
TRAVER, Charles		2/2/1899-2/2/1901
TRAVER, Edward LeRoy	1970-10/1/1937  bur 16:
TRAVER, Ellen		1837-2/6/1931
TRAVER, Harriet		1866-12/23/1938  bur 16:
TRAVER, George W.	8/13/1936-12/8/1896  bur 2:54
TRYON, Frank		probably bur 7:316
TYLENDA, Emogene	1912-10/4/1955  bur 4:

UNKNOWN			d. 8/10/1898	"Killed on ....."
UNKNOWN MAN		d. 7/6/1900   of drowning
UPDIKE, Tracy		1904-11/7/1953  bur 2:37

VAN BLAKE, George	1859-5/25/1929
VAN BUREN, ________	1838-12/26/1929
VAN HOOSER, Mattie	1837-3/20/1932
VAN HOOSER, Sally	1839-5/5/1919  bur 7:
VAN HORN, Charles	1850-6/14/1917  bur 11:
VAN SCHOICK, Victory	1850-10/13/1933  
VAN WIE, June		b. 8/3/1885-12/23/1897	granddaughter of John Newland
VISGER, Grace B.	1883-1/3/1948  bur 2:
VIVIER, Edward		1873-11/14/1953  bur 8:
VREELAND, Sarah E.	1867-8/1/1903
VROMAN, Infant		1923-1923  bur 19:829
VROMAN, Lucinda		1837-9/30/1928
VUDREOLA, Laura		d. 2/18/1945  bur 4:

WALKER, Norman Elmer 	1924-12/31/1924
WALL, ________		1925-1925  bur 7:
WALL, William		1927-1928
WASHBURN, Loretta	1857-5/15/1923
WEBSTER, Cicero		probably bur 5:163
WEBSTER, Minerva S.	1822-7/16/1900
WEEDLE, Catharine	1825-11/21/1895  bur 1:19
WEEKS, Charles		bur 1:5
WHEELER, Cora JONES	1860-12/16/1934
WHEELER, David		probably bur 1:29
WHEELER, Margerite	1831-6/8/1917  bur 4:
WHITE, Olevia		1864-10/20/1897
WHITFORD, Robert K.	1915-1915  bur 8:
WHITING, Augustus	1939-5/21/1916  bur 7:260
WHITING, Delos		1820-11/24/1896  bur 1:10
WHITING, Lyman		1/13/1855-5/26/1902  bur 1:10
WILCOX, Kitty		1871-12/22/1942  bur 3:
WILSON, Anna A.		1846-2/24/1919  bur 18:714
WOOD, Dora		1887-7/27/1919
WOOD, Juline		1812-3/22/1896  bur 4:
WOOD, Laura		1864-7/14/1921  bur 6:198
WRIGHT, Anna Bell	1918-1918  bur 14:663
WRIGHT, Georgiana	1856-4/21/1942  bur 7:
WRIGHT, Infant		1937-1937  	daughter of James
WRIGHT, Pearl		d. 4/9/1945

YOUNG, Edward R.	1862-1/1/1948

ZELLERS, Vernice	1925-11/23/1926   bur 2:

NOTE:  BURIALS AFTER THE EARLY 1960s MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITHIN THIS WEBSITE BURIAL LISTING

In the mid 1960's a group of local historians and members of the Owasco, NY Chapter of the DAR compiled a 10 volume listing of Cayuga County , NY cemetery records.  These books generally cite the name and date (or year) of death as referenced in actual cemetery records or as contained on cemetery headstones.  Copies of these cemetery index volumes are available for research in the Local History Room of Seymour Public Library, The Cayuga County Historian's Office and Luther Research Center at the Cayuga-Owasco Lakes Historical Society.  A complete set was also placed in the The Cayuga County Clerk's Office in the early 1960s without a notice of copyright protection.  These online records came from the 1960's inventory and were provided for publishing on the Internet as part of the Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project by the Cayuga County Historian's Office.  It is possible that additional burials may exist, but could not be documented or defined by existing records or legible headstones.  

We are NOT affiliated with any cemetery association or officially involved with this cemetery.  These on-line records should be considered as a research tool and a secondary records source only!  The information provided is intended for personal genealogy and local history research.  We do not guarantee the contents of research materials and/or the expertise of any transcribers, professional researchers or look-up volunteers.

E-mail Messages Regarding Burial Listings Cited On This Website Page Are Listed Below

From: frenzmccarthy@earthlink.net
To: cayuga@roadrunner.com
Sent: Saturday, February 27, 2010 3:29 PM
Subject: Weedsport Rural Cemetery
CAYUGA CHIEF, WEEDSPORT, N. Y SATURDAY, JULY 16, 1910

Mrs. Emma Jane Rude, widow of the late D C. Rude, died at her home on South Seneca street, on Sunday morning last, after a protracted illness, aged 88 years. She is survived by two sons, Julius E. and Nathan D. Rude, both of this village. Funeral services were held at the home of her son, J. E. Rude, corner of South Seneca and Van Buren streets, on Monday afternoon, and interment made in Weedsport Rural Cemetery.

Thanks to Christine Maurer for transcribing the information on this website page into a digital format.
Photo image of the Weedsport Rural Cemetery Sign at the top of this page is provided courtesy of Linda Jasztal.


1895 Weedsport Rural Cemetery Handbook
Back to the Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Cemetery  Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page